2017 Calendar

Heres the latest sailing schedule from Howard, in 2 formats: a downloadable spreadsheet (click the red link below) or a plain text table

TSC – 2017 Programxls (2)

Date Day Sunset Start Time High Tide TSC Event/Activity Trophies Duty Club
22-Jan Sun 16.22 10.30 11.14 Newburn Winter Series Races 7, 8, & 9 TSC
12-Feb Sun 17.06 14.00 16.26 Newburn Winter Series Races 10, 11, 12 TSC
19-Feb Sun RYA Powerboat 2 Theory
26-Feb Sun RYA Powerboat 2 Theory
25-Mar Sat 18.29 10.00 13.35 Beach & Club Working Party
26-Mar Sun 19.31 12.00 15.18 BLAYDON RACES TROPHY long race at Newburn TSC
29-Mar Wed 19.38 18.00 17.20 SunUp-SunDown Race 1 TSC
01-Apr Sat 10.00 7.14 RYA Powerboat 2
02-Apr Sun 10.00 8.03 Sunday Training 1 – Rig Revision
02-Apr Sun 14.00 8.03 Early Summer Points Races 1 & 2 SSSC
05-Apr Wed 19.50 18.30 11.29 SunUp-SunDown Race 2 SSSC
08-Apr Sat 14.40 Rib Docking Training
09-Apr Sun 10.00 15.24 Sunday Training 2 – Sheeting
09-Apr Sun 14.00 15.24 Early Summer Points Races 3 & 4 TSC
12-Apr Wed 20.04 18.30 17.15 SunUp-SunDown Race 3 TSC
14-Apr Fri 10.00 18.24 RYA Powerboat 2 – ext course
15-Apr Sat 10.00 18.59 RYA Powerboat 2 – ext course
16-Apr Sun 10.00 19.37 Sunday Training 3 – ‘To windward’
16-Apr Sun 14.00 19.37 Early Summer Points Races 5 & 6 SSSC
19-Apr Wed 20.18 19.00 22.26 Wednesday Series Race 1 SSSC
23-Apr Sun 10.00 13.57 Sunday Training 4 – ‘To leeward’
23-Apr Sun 14.00 13.57 Early Summer Races 7 & 8 TSC –
26-Apr Wed 20.31 19.00 16.14 Wednesday Series Race 2 TSC
28-Apr Fri 20.35 18.00 17.45 First Friday Evening Training 1
29-Apr Sat 10.00 18.33 TSC Safety Boat Course
30-Apr Sun 10.00 19.25 TSC Safety Boat Course
30-Apr Sun 14.00 19.25 Early Summer Points Races 9 & 10 SSSC
03-May Wed 20.45 19.00 20.48 Wednesday Series Race 3 TSC
05-May Fri 20.49 18.00 12.18 Friday Evening Training 2
06-May Sat 12.00 13.20 Cruise – Subject to Forecast TSC
07-May Sun 10.00 14.12 Sunday Training 5 – ‘Stop/Start’
07-May Sun 14.00 14.12 Early Summer Points Race 11 & 12 TSC
10-May Wed 20.48 19.00 16.14 Wednesday Series Race 4 SSSC
12-May Fri 20.51 18.00 17.24 Friday Evening Training 3
13-May Sat 12.00 17.59 SSSC OPEN MEETING SSSC
14-May Sun 10.00 18.35 SSSC OPEN MEETING SSSC
17-May Wed 21.10 19.00 20.46 Wednesday Series Race 5 TSC
19-May Fri 21.04 18.00 23.02 Friday Evening Training 4
20-May Sat 10.00 11.14 RYA ‘Push the boat out’ DAY
21-May Sun 10.00 12.21 Sunday Training 6 – Reaching
21-May Sun 14.00 12.21 Early Summer Points Races 13 & 14  Friars Cup & Class Trophies TSC
24-May Wed 21.22 19.00 15.04 Wednesday Series Race 6 SSSC
28-May Sun 10.00 18.00 Sunday Training 7 – Starting
28-May Sun 14.00 18.20 Early Summer Points Races 15 & 16 SSSC
31-May Wed 21.32 19.00 21.13 Wednesday Series Race 7 TSC
02-Jun Fri 21.34 18.00 23.32 Friday Evening Training 5
04-Jun Sun 10.00 12.44 Sunday Training 8 – Tide Strategy
04-Jun Sun 14.00 12.44 TSC Long Race – Pursuit(also ES Race 17) Tyne Goblet & Class Trophies TSC
07-Jun Wed 21.40 19.00 15.10 Wednesday Series Race 8 SSSC
09-Jun Fri 21.42 18.00 16.27 Friday Evening Training 6
10-Jun Sat 11.00 17.03 LASER OPEN MEETING TSC
11-Jun Sun 10.00 17.39 Sunday Training 9 – Windward Mark
11-Jun Sun 14.00 17.39 Early Summer Points Race 18 & 19 SSSC
14-Jun Wed 21.46 19.00 19.33 Wednesday Series Race 9 TSC
16-Jun Fri 21.47 18.00 21.15 Friday Evening Training 7
17-Jun Sat 10.00 9.25 RYA Level 1 Course
18-Jun Sun 10.00 10.30 Sunday Training 10 – Leeward Mark
18-Jun Sun 14.00 10.30 Early Summer Points Race 20 & 21 SSSC
21-Jun Wed 21.48 19.00 13.48 Wednesday Series Race 10 SSSC
23-Jun Fri 21.48 19.00 15.37 Friday Evening Training 8
24-Jun Sat 10.00 16.29 RYA Level 1 Course
25-Jun Sun 10.00 17.19 Sunday Training 11 – Tactics
25-Jun Sun 14.00 17.19 Early Summer Points Race 22 & 23 TSC
28-Jun Wed 21.48 19.00 19.12 Wednesday Series Race 11 TSC
30-Jun Fri 21.47 18.00 21.43 Friday Evening Training 8
01-Jul Sat 10.00 9.52 RYA Level 2 Course
02-Jul Sun 10.00 10.45 Sunday Training 12 – ‘How to Win’
02-Jul Sun 14.00 10.45 Early Summer Points Races 24 & 25 SSSC
05-Jul Wed 21.45 19.00 13.45 Wednesday Series Race 12 SSSC
07-Jul Fri 21.43 18.00 15.29 Friday Evening Training 9
08-Jul Sat 10.00 16.08 RYA Level 2 Course
09-Jul Sun 10.30 16.45 TSC Ladies & Junior Race Priory Cup & Ladies Trophy TSC
09-Jul Sun 14.00 16.45 Early Summer Points Races 26 & 27 TSC Trophy Day 2 – ‘Paddle Day’ TSC
12-Jul Wed 21.38 19.00 18.33 Wednesday Series Race 13 TSC
14-Jul Fri 21.36 18.00 19.45 Friday Evening Training 10
15-Jul Sat 10.00 8.02 RYA Level 2 Course
16-Jul Sun 10.00 8.53 Sunday Training 1(repeat) – Sheeting
16-Jul Sun 14.00 8.53 Early Summer Points Races 28 & 29 TSC
19-Jul Wed 21.30 19.00 12.20 Wednesday Series Race 14 SSSC
21-Jul Fri 21.27 18.00 14.33 Friday Evening Training 11
22-Jul Sat 14.00 15.28 Enterprise, & H’Cap Open Meeting TSC
23-Jul Sun 11.00 16.20 Enterprise, & H’Cap Open Meeting TSC
26-Jul Wed 21.18 19.00 18.39 Wednesday Series Race 15 TSC
28-Jul Fri 21.25 18.00 20.08 Training
30-Jul Sun 10.00 9.09 Sunday Training 2r – ‘To Windward’
30-Jul Sun 14.00 9.09 Late Summer Points Races 1 & 2 SSSC
02-Aug Wed 21.06 19.00 12.23 Wednesday Series Race 16 SSSC
06-Aug Sun 10.00 15.49 Sunday Training 3r – ‘To Leeward’
06-Aug Sun 14.00 15.49 Late Summer Points Races 3 & 4 TSC
09-Aug Wed 20.51 19.00 17.36 Wednesday Series Race 17 TSC
13-Aug Sun 10.00 7.39 Sunday Training 4r – Stop/Start
13-Aug Sun 14.00 7.39 Late Summer Points Races 5 & 6 SSSC
16-Aug Wed 20.36 19.00 23.28 Wednesday Series Race 18 SSSC
20-Aug Sun 10.00 15.22 Sunday Training 5r – Reaching
20-Aug Sun 14.00 15.22 Late Summer Points Races 7 & 8 TSC
23-Aug Wed 20.19 19.00 17.13 Wednesday Series Race 19 TSC
27-Aug Sun 10.00 20.10 Sunday Training 6r – Starting
27-Aug Sun 14.00 20.10 Late Summer Points Races 9 & 10 SSSC
30-Aug Wed 20.02 18.30 22.57 SunUp-SunDown Race 4 SSSC
03-Sep Sun 10.00 13.15 Sunday Training 7r – Tide Strategy
03-Sep Sun 14.00 14.46 Late Summer Points Races 11 & 12 TSC
06-Sep Wed 19.45 18.30 16.37 SunUp-SunDown Race 5 TSC
10-Sep Sun 10.00 19.04 Sunday Training 8r – Windward Mark
10-Sep Sun 14.00 19.04 Late Summer Points Races 13 & 14 SSSC
13-Sep Wed 19.27 18.00 21.44 SunUp-SunDown Race 6 TSC
17-Sep Sun 11.00 14.21 Club Championship  (3 Races) Elma Cup & Class Trophies TSC
24-Sep Sun 10.00 18.55 Sunday Training 9r – Leeward Mark
24-Sep Sun 12.00 18.55 Late Summer Points Races 18 & 19 SSSC
01-Oct Sun 10.00 13.24 Sunday Training  10r – Tactics
01-Oct Sun 14.00 13.24 Late Summer Points Races 20 & 21 TSC
08-Oct Sun 10.00 18.03 Sunday Training 11r – ‘How to Win’
08-Oct Sun 14.00 18.03 Late Summer Points Races 22 & 23 SSSC
15-Oct Sun 10.00 13.05 Sunday Training – TBA
15-Oct Sun 14.00 13.05 Late Summer Points Races 24 & 25 Hikeley Cup & Class Trophies TSC
22-Oct Sun 10.00 17.53 Sunday Training  – TBA
22-Oct Sun 14.00 17.53 Late Summer Points Races 26 & 27 SSSC
29-Oct Sun 10.00 10.23 Sunday Training  – TBA
29-Oct Sun 14.00 10.23 Late Summer Points Races 28 & 29 TSC
04-Nov Sat 16.18 10.00 15.22 Beach& Club ‘Clean up’ Day
03-Dec Sun 15.40 11.30 15.00 Newburn Winter Open Meeting Tate Winter Trophy TSC