2018 Calendar

Howard has published the sailing season calendar – see below in 2 formats: a table and a downloadable spreadsheet

TSC – 2018 Program

Date Day Sunset Start Time High Tide TSC Event/Activity Trophies CLUB
17-Mar Sat 10.00 15.35 Beach & Club Working Party
18-Mar Sun 13.00 16.09 BLAYDON RACES TROPHY long race at Newburn Baydon Races Shield
25-Mar Sun 14.00 10.19 Early Summer Points Races 1 & 2 SSSC
28-Mar Wed 19.34 18.00 14.03 SunUp-SunDown Race 1 SSSC
01-Apr Sun 10.00 17.05 Sunday Training
01-Apr Sun 14.00 17.05 Early Summer Points Races 3 & 4 TSC
04-Apr Wed 19.48 18.00 19.01 SunUp-SunDown Race 2 TSC
08-Apr Sun 10.00 9.42 Sunday Training
08-Apr Sun 14.00 9.42 Early Summer Points Races 5 & 6 SSSC
11-Apr Wed 20.01 18.30 13.16 SunUp-SunDown Race 3 SSSC
15-Apr Sun 10.00 16.03 Sunday Training
15-Apr Sun 14.00 16.03 Early Summer Races 7 & 8 TSC
18-Apr Wed 20.15 19.00 17.59 Wednesday Series Race 1 TSC
21-Apr Sat 10.00 7.55 Safety Boat  & PB2 Course 1
22-Apr Sun 10.00 8.45 Sunday Training
22-Apr Sun 14.00 8.54 Early Summer Points Races 9 & 10 SSSC
25-Apr Wed 20.29 19.00 12.40 Wednesday Series Race 2 SSSC
27-Apr Fri 20.33 18.00 14.35 Friday Evening Training 1
28-Apr Sat 10.00 15.20 Safety Boat  & PB2 Course 2
29Apr Sun 10.00 16.02 Sunday Training
29-Apr Sun 14.00 16.02 Early Summer Points Race 11 & 12 TSC
02-May Wed 20.42 19.00 17.57 Wednesday Series Race 3 TSC
04-May Fri 20.46 18.00 19.14 Friday Evening Training 2
05-May Sat 10.00 7.27 ‘Push the Boat Out’ Day
06-May Sun 10.00 8.10 Sunday Training
06-May Sun 14.00 8.10 Early Summer Points Races 13 & 14 SSSC
09-May Wed 20.56 19.00 23.19 Wednesday Series Race 4 SSSC
11-May Fri 20.59 18.00 13.19 Friday Evening Training 3
12-May Sat 10.00 14.06 RYA Level One Course 1
13May Sun 10.00 14.50 Sunday Training
13-May Sun 14.00 14.50 Early Summer Points Races 15 & 16 Friars Cup & Class Trophies TSC
16-May Wed 21.08 19.00 16.58 Wednesday Series Race 5 TSC
18-May Fri 21.12 18.00 18.31 Friday Evening Training 4
19-May Sat 10.00 19.25 RYA Level One Course 2
19-May Sat 19.25 SSSC  –  RS400 Northern Championships SSSC
20-May Sun 20.25 SSSC  –  RS400 Northern Championships SSSC
20-May Sun 10.00 20.25 Sunday Training
20-May    Sun 14.00 20.25 Early Summer Points Races 17 & 18 TSC
23-May Wed 21.20 19.00 11.03 Wednesday Series Race 6 SSSC
25-May Fri 21.23 18.00 13.16 Friday Evening Training 5
27-May Sun 10.00 14.57 Sunday Training
27-May Sun 14.00 14.57 Early Summer Points Races 19 & 20 TSC
30-May Wed 21.30 19.00 16.58 Wednesday Series Race 7 TSC
01-Jun Fri 21.33 18.00 18.13 Friday Evening Training 6
03-Jun Sun 10.00 7.02 Sunday Training
03-Jun Sun 14.00 7.02 Early Summer Points Races 21 & 22 SSCC
06-Jun Wed 21.39 19.00 22.15 Wednesday Series Race 8 SSSC
08-Jun Fri 21.41 18.00 11.28 Friday Evening Training 7
09-Jun Sat 11.00 12.30 SSSC Neyts SSSC
09-Jun Sat 11.00 12.30 TSC LASER OPEN MEETING  –  Lakeland Series TSC
10-Jun Sun 10.00 13.25 Sunday Training
10-Jun Sun 14.00 13.25 TSC Long Race (Pursuit) & ES Race 23 Tyne Goblet & Class Trophies TSC
13-Jun Wed 21.45 19.00 15.45 Wednesday Series Race 9 SSSC
15Jun Fri 21.46 18.00 17.32 Friday Evening Training 8
16-Jun Sat 10.00 18.23 RYA Level Two Course 1
17-Jun Sun 10.00 6.39 Sunday Training
17-Jun Sun 14.00 19.16 Early Summer Points Race 24 & 25 SSSC
20-Jun Wed 21.48 19.00 22.22 Wednesday Series Race 10 TSC
22-Jun Fri 21.48 18.00 11.41 Friday Evening Training 9
23-Jun Sat 10.00 12.46 RYA Level Two Course 2
24-Jun Sun 10.00 13.43 Sunday Training
24-Jun Sun 14.00 13.43 Early Summer Points Races 26 & 27 TSC Trophy Day 2 – ‘Paddle Day’ TSC
27-Jun Wed 21.48 19.00 16.01 Wednesday Series Race 11 SSSC
29-Jun Fri 21.48 18.00 17.18 Friday Evening Training 10
30-Jun Sat 10.00 17.55 RYA Level Two Course 3
01-Jul Sun 10.00 18.32 Sunday Training
01-Jul Sun 14.00 18.32 Early Summer Points Races 28 & 29 SSSC
04-Jul Wed 21.45 19.00 20.33 Wednesday Series Race 12 TSC
06-Jul Fri 21.44 18.00 22.22 Friday Evening Training 11
07-Jul Sat 12.00 10.33 TSC Ladies & Junior Race  Priory CTSCup & Ladies Trophy TSC
08-Jul Sun 10.00 11.41 Sunday Training
08-Jul Sun 14.00 11.41 Early Summer Points Races 30 & 31 TSC
11-Jul Wed 21.40 19.00 14.47 Wednesday Series Race 13 SSSC
13-Jul Fri 21.37 18.00 16.32 Friday Evening Training 12
14-Jul Sat 14.00 17.22 TSC ENTERPRISE & ALBACORE OPEN MEETING TSC
15-Jul Sun 11.00 18.11 TSC ENTERPRISE & ALBACORE OPEN MEETING TSC
18-Jul Wed 21.31 19.00 20.46 Wednesday Series Race 14 TSC
21-Jul Sat 11.00 11.02 SSSC  Laser Open Meeting – Lakeland Series SSSC
21-Jul Sat 11.00 11.02 SSSC  –  OPEN MEETING (All Classes) SSSC
22-Jul Sun 10.00 12.11 Sunday Training
22-Jul Sun 11.00 12.00 SSSC  –  OPEN MEETING (All Classes) SSSC
25-Jul Wed 21.21 19.00 15.04 Wednesday Series Race 15 SSSC
29-Jul Sun 10.00 17.36 Sunday Training
29-Jul Sun 14.00 17.36 Late Summer Points Races 1 & 2 TSC
01-Aug Wed 21.08 19.00 19.17 Wednesday Series Race 16 TSC
05-Aug Sun 10.00 9.48 Sunday Training
05-Aug Sun 14.00 9.48 Late Summer Points Races 3 & 4 SSSC
08-Aug Wed 20.54 19.00 13.33 Wednesday Series Race 17 SSSC
12-Aug Sun 10.00 17.10 Sunday Training
12-Aug Sun 14.00 17.10 Late Summer Points Races 5 & 6 TSC
15-Aug Wed 20.38 19.00 19.25 Wednesday Series Race 18 TSC
19-Aug Sun 10.00 10.19 Sunday Training
19-Aug Sun 14.00 10.19 Late Summer Points Races 7 & 8 SSSC
22-Aug Wed 20.22 19.00 13.56 Wednesday Series Race 19 SSSC
25-Aug Sat 12.00 16.07 SSSC Scout National Champs SSSC
26-Aug Sun 10.00 16.41 SSSC Scout National Champs SSSC
26-Aug Sun 10.00 16.41 Sunday Training
26-Aug Sun 14.00 16.41 Late Summer Points Races 9 & 10 TSC
29-Aug Wed 20.05 18.30 18.15 SunUp-SunDown Race 4 TSC
02-Sep Sun 10.00 8.19 Sunday Training
02-Sep Sun 14.00 20.53 Late Summer Points Races 11 & 12 SSSC
05-Sep Wed 19.48 18.30 12.04 SunUp-SunDown Race 5 SSSC
09-Sep Sun 10.00 16.10 Sunday Training
09-Sep Sun 14.00 16.10 Late Summer Points Races 13 & 14 TSC
12-Sep Wed 19.30 18.00 18.15 SunUp-SunDown Race 6 TSC
16-Sep Sun 10.00 8.39 Sunday Training
16-Sep Sun 14.00 21.04 Late Summer Points Races 15 & 16 SSSC
22-Sept Sat 14.35 SSSC –  UKLA  Laser Qualifier SSSC
23-Sep Sun 15.32 SSSC –  UKLA  Laser Qualifier SSSC
23-Sep Sun 12.00 15.32 TSC CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP  & LS 17,18,&19 Elma Cup & Class Trophies TSC
30-Sep Sun 10.00 7.14 Sunday Training
30-Sep Sun 14.00 19.38 Late Summer Points Races 22 & 22 SSSC
07-Oct Sun 10.00 15.08 Sunday Training
07-Oct Sun 14.00 15.08 Late Summer Points Races 23 & 24 Hikeley Cup & Class Trophies TSC
14-Oct Sun 10.00 7.23 Sunday Training
14-Oct Sun 14.00 19.40 Late Summer Points Races 25 & 26 SSSC
21-Oct Sun 10.00 14.32 Sunday Training
21-Oct Sun 14.00 14.32 Late Summer Points Races 27 & 28 TSC
27-Oct Sat 10.00 18 Beach & Club ‘Clean up’ Day
18-Nov Sun 11.00 TSC Newburn Winter Open Meeting Tate Winter Trophy TSC
02-Dec Sun +- TSC Annual General Meeting