2019 Calendar

Programme is available as a download, see below. This is the version 24th March from Howard

Day Sunset Start Time High Tide TSC Event/Activity
16-Mar Sat 10.00 10.56 Beach & Club Working Party
23-Mar Sat 9.00 17.08 Training: RIB handling for TSC safety duty
30-Mar Sat 9.00 11.01 Training: RIB handling for TSC safety duty
31-Mar Sun 14.00 13.22 Early Summer Points Races 1 & 2
03-Apr Wed 19.46 18.00 15.35 SunUp-SunDown Race 1
07-Apr Sun 10.00 17.45 Sunday Training
07-Apr Sun 14.00 17.45 Early Summer Points Races 3 & 4
10-Apr Wed 19.59 18.30 19.40 SunUp-SunDown Race 2
14-Apr Sun 10.00 11.37 Sunday Training
14-Apr Sun 14.00 11.37 Early Summer Points Races 5 & 6
17-Apr Wed 20.13 18.30 14.48 SunUp-SunDown Race 3
21-Apr Sun 10.00 17.45 Sunday Training
21-Apr Sun 14.00 17.45 Early Summer Races 7 & 8
24-Apr Wed 20.26 19.00 19.27 Wednesday Series Race 1
27-Apr Sat 10.00 10.12 PUSH the BOAT OUT DAY
28-Apr Sun 10.00 11.29 Sunday Training
28-Apr Sun 14.00 11.29 Early Summer Points Races 9 & 10
01-May Wed 20.40 19.00 14.19 Wednesday Series Race 2
03-May Fri 20.44 18.00 15.34 Friday Evening Training 1
04-May Sat 11.00 16.09 RYA ‘North East Youth Racing’ Open Meeting
04-May Sat 11.00 16.09 RYA ‘North East Youth Racing’ Open Meeting
05-May Sun 10.00 16.44 Sunday Training
05-May Sun 14.00 16.44 Early Summer Points Race 11 & 12
08-May Wed 20.53 19.00 18.42 Wednesday Series Race 3
10-May Fri 20.57 18.00 20.30 Friday Evening Training 2
11-May Sat 13.00 8.48 SSSC RS 400 Northern Championships
12-May Sun 10.00 10.00 SSSC RS 400 Northern Championships
12-May Sun 10.00 10.00 Sunday Training
12-May Sun 14.00 10.00 Early Summer Points Races 13 & 14
15-May Wed 21.06 19.00 13.32 Wednesday Series Race 4
17-May Fri 21.10 18.00 15.14 Friday Evening Training 3
19-May Sun 10.00 16.42 Sunday Training
19-May Sun 14.00 16.42 Early Summer Points Races 15 & 16
22-May Wed 21.18 19.00 18.48 Wednesday Series Race 5
24-May Fri 21.21 18.00 20.24 Friday Evening Training 4
26-May Sun 10.00 9.30 Sunday Training
26-May Sun 14.00 9.3 Early Summer Points Races 17 & 18
29-May Wed 21.29 19.00 12.43 Wednesday Series Race 6
31-May Fri 21.31 18.00 14.18 Friday Evening Training 5
01-Jun Sat 11.00 15.00 TSC LASER OPEN MEETING
01-Jun Sat 11.00 15.00 TSC LASER OPEN MEETING
02-Jun Sun 10.00 15.39 Sunday Training
02-Jun Sun 14.00 15.39 Early Summer Points Races 19 & 20
05-Jun Wed 21.37 19.00 17.46 Wednesday Series Race 7
07-Jun Fri 21.39 18.00 19.46 Friday Evening Training 6
08-Jun Sat 10.00 20.24 Training: RYA 1 Course (1)
09-Jun Sun 10.00 8.37 Sunday Training
09-Jun Sun 14.00 8.37 Early Summer Points Races 21 & 22
12-Jun Wed 21.44 19.00 12.04 Wednesday Series Race 8
14-Jun Fri 21.45 18.00 14.04 Friday Evening Training 7
15-Jun Sat 10.00 14.55 Training: RYA 1 Course (2)
16-Jun Sun 10.00 15.42 Sunday Training
16-Jun Sun 14.00 15.42 TSC Long Race (Pursuit) & ES Race 23
19-Jun Wed 21.45 19.00 17.45 Wednesday Series Race 9
21-Jun Fri 21.48 18.00 19.12 Friday Evening Training 8
22-Jun Sat 10.00 19.55 Training: RYA 2 Course (1)
22-Jun Sat 11.00 19.55 SSSC Laser & Handicap Open Meeting
23-Jun Sun 11.00 8.01 SSSC Laser & Handicap Open Meeting
23-Jun Sun 10.00 8.01 Sunday Training
23-Jun Sun 12.00 8.01 TSC Ladies & Junior Regatta (3 Short Races)
26-Jun Wed 21.48 19.00 23.37 Wednesday Series Race 10
28-Jun Fri 21.48 18.00 12.43 Friday Evening Training 9
29-Jun Sat 10.00 13.37 Training: RYA 2 Course (2)
30-Jun Sun 10.00 14.27 Sunday Training
30-Jun Sun 14.00 14.27 Early Summer Points Races 24 & 25
03-Jul Wed 21.46 19.00 16.48 Wednesday Series Race 11
05-Jul Fri 21.45 18.00 18.25 Friday Evening Training 10
06-Jul Sat 10.00 19.16 Training: RYA 2 Course (3)
07-Jul Sun 10.00 7.27 Sunday Training
07-Jul Sun 14.00 7.27 Early Summer Points Races 26 & 27
10-Jul Wed 21.41 19.00 23.20 Wednesday Series Race 12
12-Jul Fri 21.39 18.00 12.43 Friday Evening Training 11
13-Jul Sat 14.00 13.45 ENTERPRISE & ALBACORE OPEN MEETING
13-Jul Sat ENTERPRISE & ALBACORE OPEN MEETING
14-Jul Sun 11.00 14.20 ENTERPRISE & ALBACORE OPEN MEETING
14-Jul Sun ENTERPRISE & ALBACORE OPEN MEETING
14-Jul Sun 14.00 14.20 SSSC Club Racing
17-Jul Wed 21.33 19.00 16.55 Wednesday Series Race 13
19-Jul Fri 21.30 18.00 18.10 Friday Evening Training 12
21-Jul Sun 11.00 19.24 Late Summer Points Race 1 & 2
24-Jul Wed 2!.23 19.00 21.31 Wednesday Series Race 14
28-Jul Sun 10.00 13.01 Sunday Training
28-Jul Sun 14.00 13.01 Late Summer Points Race 3 & 4
31-Jul Wed 21.10 19.00 15.49 Wednesday Series Race 15
04-Aug Sun 10.00 18.58 Sunday Training
04-Aug Sun 14.00 18.58 Late Summer Points Races 5 & 6
07-Aug Wed 20.57 19.00 21.35 Wednesday Series Race 16
09-Aug Fri 11.00 11.02 SSSC – D-One National Champs
10-Aug Sat 11.00 12.19 SSSC – D-One National Champs
11-Aug Sun 11.00 13.31 SSSC – D-One National Champs
11-Aug Sun 10.00 13.31 Sunday Training
11-Aug Sun 14.00 13.31 Late Summer Points Races 7 & 8
14-Aug Wed 20.41 19.00 16.03 Wednesday Series Race 17
18-Aug Sun 10.00 18.19 Sunday Training
18-Aug Sun 14.00 18.19 Late Summer Points Races 9 & 10
21-Aug Wed 20.25 19.00 19.57 Wednesday Series Race 18
25-Aug Sun 10.00 11.08 Sunday Training
25-Aug Sun 14.00 11.08 Late Summer Points Races 11 & 12
28-Aug Wed 20.08 19.00 14.45 Wednesday Series Race 19
01-Sep Sun 10.00 17.52 Sunday Training
01-Sep Sun 14.00 17.52 Late Summer Points Races 13 & 14
04-Sep Wed 19.51 18.30 20.06 SunUp-SunDown Race 4
08-Sep Sun 10.00 11.56 Sunday Training
08-Sep Sun 14.00 11.56 Late Summer Points Races 15 & 16
11-Sep Wed 19.33 18.30 15.07 SunUp-SunDown Race 5
15-Sep Sun 10.00 17.21 Sunday Training
15-Sep Sun 12.00 17..21 TSC CLUB CHAMPIONSHIPS
15-Sep Sun 12.00 17.21 Late Summer Points Races 17, 18 & 19
18-Sep Wed 19.15 18.00 18.48 SunUp-SunDown Race 6
22-Sep Sun 12.00 9.16 Late Summer Points Races 20 & 21
28-Sep Sat 14.00 16.06 INT 14 & MUSTO SKIFF OPEN MEETING
28-Sept Sat
29-Sep Sun 11.00 16.49 INT 14 & MUSTO SKIFF OPEN MEETING
29-Sept Sun
29- Sep Sun 14.00 16.49 SSSC Club Racing
06-Oct Sun 10.00 10.01 Sunday Training
06-Oct Sun 14.00 10.01 Late Summer Points Races 22 & 23
13-Oct Sun 10.00 16.22 Sunday Training
13-Oct Sun 14.00 16.22 Late Summer Points Races 24 & 25
20-Oct Sun 10.00 8.01 Sunday Training
20-Oct Sun 14.00 8.01 Late Summer Points Races 26 & 27
26-Oct Sat 10.00 15.01 Beach & Club ‘Clean up’ Day
10-Nov Sun 11.30 14.18 TSC Newburn Winter Open Meeting
08-Dec Sun 19.30 TSC Annual General Meeting