event burgee venue burgee

SSSC & TYNEMOUTH SAILING CLUB

2014 Wednesday Evening Allcomers Series

All Clases - Overall Handicap

Overall

Sailed: 18, Discards: 9, To count: 9, Rating system: PY, Entries: 67, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 R18 Total Nett
              23/04 30/04 07/05 14/05 21/05 28/05 04/06 11/06 18/06 25/06 02/07 09/07 16/07 23/07 30/07 06/08 13/08 20/08    
1st Solution / RS200 454 Nathan Batchelor Sarah Kincaid 1080 TSC 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 (5.0) 2.0 (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) 2.0 2.0 (68.0) 1.9 (68.0) 496.9 12.9
2nd Phantom 1144 Jason Ribey   1002 SSSC (23.0) (68.0) (68.0) 3.0 (6.0) 4.0 (68.0) 1.0 (6.0) (10.0) 3.0 2.0 2.0 (7.0) 4.0 1.0 2.0 (5.3) 283.3 22.0
3rd RS 400 / Laser / Solution 847 Ian Martin Claire Philbrick 946 SSSC (68.0) (8.0) 2.0 (4.5) (7.0) 2.0 (68.0) 4.0 1.0 4.0 (6.0) 4.5 (8.0) (8.0) 3.0 2.0 4.0 (68.0) 272.0 26.5
4th Phantom 1318 Steve Lowe   1002 SSSC 3.0 3.0 (13.0) 4.0 (10.0) 7.0 (68.0) 5.0 5.0 (9.0) (17.0) (68.0) (10.0) 3.0 5.0 4.0 (68.0) (68.0) 370.0 39.0
5th Laser 159433 Mike Shipway   1088 TSC 2.0 2.0 (68.0) (68.0) (16.0) 5.0 6.0 (68.0) 3.0 (68.0) 7.0 9.0 (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (21.0) 3.0 4.0 554.0 41.0
6th Laser 109081 Chris Mayes   1088 TSC (14.0) 4.0 (68.0) 2.0 (12.0) 6.0 (68.0) (13.0) 2.0 7.5 (68.0) (16.0) (11.0) 5.0 8.0 7.0 (12.0) 5.0 328.5 46.5
7th Phantom 1424 Iain Robinson   1002 SSSC (10.0) (68.0) (68.0) 5.0 (26.0) (8.2) 2.0 7.0 8.0 (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) 7.0 (68.0) 6.0 5.0 6.0 8.2 506.4 54.2
8th Enterprise 22695 Alan Baker Gill Kincaid 1115 TSC 7.0 (68.0) 6.3 7.0 6.3 8.0 4.0 8.0 (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) 9.0 1.0 (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) 668.6 56.6
9th Solo / Miracle / RS200 4664 Neal Piper Mary Jane Piper 1146 TSC 6.0 5.0 3.0 10.0 2.0 (68.0) 3.0 (68.0) 10.0 (68.0) (17.0) 16.0 (68.0) 8.0 (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) 624.0 63.0
10th Phantom / Hobie 16 1142 Ian Judd Paul Morely 1002 SSSC 4.0 (68.0) 5.0 (68.0) (17.0) 9.0 9.0 9.5 (68.0) 12.0 (17.0) 7.0 (14.0) (68.0) (68.0) 9.5 1.0 (68.0) 522.0 66.0
11th Enterprise 20816 Gerry Goodfellow Sue Wright 1115 TSC 5.0 9.0 (68.0) (68.0) 5.0 (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) 7.6 14.0 (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) 7.6 10.0 9.0 1.0 680.2 68.2
12th Solution 449 Karl Milford   1080 SSSC 9.0 (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) 7.0 10.0 9.0 (12.0) (15.0) 5.0 5.0 (15.0) 9.0 (68.0) 9.5 8.0 (68.0) 521.5 71.5
13th Europe / Miracle 394 Kami Tomlinson Zak Tomlinson 1148 SSSC (68.0) (68.0) 4.0 (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) 12.0 (68.0) 11.0 9.1 4.0 (68.0) 12.0 (15.0) (68.0) 8.0 7.0 9.1 635.2 76.2
14th Solution 410 Niall Graham   1080 SSSC (68.0) 9.0 (68.0) 8.0 (68.0) (68.0) 8.0 3.0 13.0 17.0 (68.0) 9.0 (68.0) 12.0 (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) 2.0 693.0 81.0
15th Laser 139857 Jonny Holliday   1088 TSC (13.0) 7.0 6.0 11.0 11.0 (68.0) 7.0 11.0 (68.0) 11.0 (17.0) (68.0) 13.0 (68.0) (68.0) 6.0 (19.0) (68.0) 540.0 83.0
16th Laser 152661 Richard Fahey   1088 TSC 11.0 10.0 13.0 11.0 13.0 15.0 14.0 (17.0) (68.0) 16.0 (68.0) 16.0 (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) 680.0 119.0
17th Enterprise 22096 Ian Ainsworth Paul Cook 1115 TSC (68.0) 20.0 (68.0) 9.0 4.0 (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) 7.0 3.0 (68.0) 9.3 9.3 (68.0) (68.0) 13.0 (68.0) 68.0 754.6 142.6
18th Hobie 15 3859 Simon Thorpe   911 SSSC 16.0 12.0 7.0 (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) 21.0 (68.0) (68.0) 24.0 17.0 (68.0) (68.0) 22.0 17.0 12.0 (68.0) (68.0) 760.0 148.0
19th Solo 400 Andy Anderson   1146 SSSC 17.0 13.0 18.9 15.0 (28.0) (68.0) (68.0) (25.0) 19.0 23.0 (68.0) (68.0) 19.0 17.0 (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) 13.0 683.9 154.9
20th Enterprise 22199 Peter Middlemiss Dorothy Cragg 1115 TSC 12.0 11.0 (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) 11.0 14.0 (68.0) 21.0 (68.0) 6.0 (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) 68.0 11.0 6.5 772.5 160.5
21st Laser 77725 Mike McLean   1088 TSC (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) 14.0 19.0 (68.0) 20.0 (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) 17.3 (68.0) 20.0 16.0 17.3 15.0 (68.0) 68.0 818.6 206.6
22nd RS 200 269 Dick Ayling Poppy Fenwick 1051 TSC (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) 18.0 16.0 13.0 (68.0) (68.0) 17.0 13.0 68.0 68.0 10.0 3.0 838.0 226.0
23rd Laser 196660 Phil Hagen   1088 SSSC (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) 1.0 (68.0) 1.0 (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) 3.0 5.0 6.0 7.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 839.0 227.0
24th Phantom 1320 Cliff English   1002 SSSC (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) 12.0 4.0 1.0 (68.0) (68.0) 4.0 4.0 1.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 842.0 230.0
25th Nacra 17 87 Tony Shiel   797 SSSC (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) 6.0 28.0 (68.0) (68.0) 6.0 (68.0) (68.0) 2.0 (68.0) 18.0 (68.0) 68.0 3.0 68.0 68.0 879.0 267.0
26th Laser 181945 Wolfgang Weileder   1088 TSC (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) 12.0 11.5 (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) 9.0 19.0 (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) 11.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 6.5 885.0 273.0
27th Laser (Club Boat) / RS Feva 128853 Anthony Walton   1088 TSC (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) 20.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 20.0 10.0 14.0 15.0 10.0 905.0 293.0
28th Laser 165612 Peter Griffith   1088 SSSC 8.0 (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) 9.0 (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) 4.0 1.0 5.5 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 911.5 299.5
29th Laser (Club Boat) 102583 Oligas Rudgalvis   1088 TSC (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) 25.0 68.0 68.0 21.0 14.0 11.0 68.0 19.0 11.0 917.0 305.0
30th Solo 3939 Paul Cook   1146 TSC 23.0 (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) 18.0 (68.0) 19.0 (68.0) 18.4 (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) 18.0 68.0 68.0 14.0 68.0 926.4 314.4
31st Laser Radial 165299 Eve English   1122 SSSC (68.0) (68.0) 10.5 (68.0) 14.0 10.5 (68.0) 10.0 (68.0) 7.5 (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 936.5 324.5
32nd Wayfarer (Scout Boat) 1198 Matthew Burge Chris Albert 1112 SSSC (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) 13.0 15.0 (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) 68.0 68.0 19.0 9.0 11.0 68.0 68.0 951.0 339.0
33rd Hobie 16 106616 Alan Manson Annette Anderson 811 SSSC (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) 18.0 20.0 (68.0) 14.3 (68.0) (68.0) 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 5.0 68.0 1,009.3 397.3
34th Laser Radial 174115 Keiran Graham   1122 SSSC (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) 3.0 (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) 68.0 1.0 6.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 1,030.0 418.0
35th Laser 160354 Terry Whatson   1088 TSC (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) 8.0 (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 8.0 8.0 68.0 68.0 1,044.0 432.0
36th Laser / Laser Radial 193524 David Robertson   1088 SSSC (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 10.0 9.5 68.0 68.0 9.0 1,048.5 436.5
37th Lark / Miracle 2234 Kieron Graham Liam Mattimore 1071 SSSC 15.0 (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) 13.0 (68.0) 15.0 (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 1,063.0 451.0
38th Enterprise 21580 Bruce Heppenstall Jack Heppenstall 1115 TSC (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) 68.0 17.0 68.0 15.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 13.0 68.0 1,065.0 453.0
39th Miracle 940 Brian Mackley Elizabeth Robinson 1200 SSSC (68.0) 16.5 (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) 16.0 (68.0) 17.0 (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 1,069.5 457.5
40th Miracle 4008 Barry Finley Josh Glen 1200 SSSC (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) 15.0 19.0 (68.0) 18.0 (68.0) (68.0) 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 1,072.0 460.0
41st Laser 42751 Joe Smith   1088 TSC (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) 22.0 17.0 68.0 16.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 1,075.0 463.0
42nd Enterprise 20007 Peter Wilkes Dave Barnett 1115 TSC (68.0) 20.0 (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) 23.0 (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) 16.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 1,079.0 467.0
43rd Laser 148926 Tom Steavenson   1088 TSC (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) 68.0 1.0 68.0 3.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 1,092.0 480.0
44th Laser 204027 Andrew Grieve   1088 SSSC (68.0) 6.0 (68.0) (68.0) 6.0 (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 1,100.0 488.0
45th Rooster 8.1 / Laser 178 Gavin Sharp   1044 TSC (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) 5.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 8.0 1,101.0 489.0
46th Enterprise 20181 Mark Ninnim Rosie Kincaid 1115 BSC (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) 6.0 68.0 8.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 1,102.0 490.0
47th RS 300 450 Mark Henman   990 SSSC (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) 15.0 (68.0) 2.0 (68.0) 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 1,105.0 493.0
48th RS Feva 722 Elizabeth Robinson   1222 SSSC (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) 21.0 (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 12.0 1,121.0 509.0
49th Topper 41868 Chris Jordan   1322 SSSC (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) 17.0 (68.0) 18.0 (68.0) (68.0) 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 1,123.0 511.0
50th Laser Radial (Scout Boat) 192837 Kim Thompson   1122 SSSC (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) 20.0 16.0 (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 1,124.0 512.0
51st Laser 157546 Jonathon Hays   1088 TSC (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) 68.0 68.0 68.0 25.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 18.0 1,131.0 519.0
52nd Solution 420 Chris Albert   1080 SSSC (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 21.0 22.0 68.0 1,131.0 519.0
53rd Laser 142793 Mike Hamilton   1088 TSC (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) 29.0 17.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 1,134.0 522.0
54th RS 400 648 Dave Addison Jack Dale 946 SSSC 23.0 (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) 24.0 (68.0) (68.0) 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 1,135.0 523.0
55th Solo 3826 Steve Dowthwaite   1146 SSSC (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 9.0 68.0 68.0 1,165.0 553.0
56th Enterprise 21646 Emma Watson   1115 SSSC (68.0) (68.0) 13.0 (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 1,169.0 557.0
57th Laser Radial 145911 Fiona Gill   1122 SSSC (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) 14.0 (68.0) 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 1,170.0 558.0
58th Laser 148726 Howard Steavenson   1088 TSC (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) 15.0 (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 1,171.0 559.0
59th Hobie 18 15082 Steve Dowell Kami Tomlinson 740 SSSC (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) 16.0 (68.0) (68.0) 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 1,172.0 560.0
60th RS 300 341 Alex Sharp   990 TSC (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) 20.0 (68.0) 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 1,176.0 564.0
60th Laser 139855 Victoria Flemming   1088 SSSC (68.0) 20.0 (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 1,176.0 564.0
60th Hobie 16 104492 Joe Murphy Nic Grant 811 SSSC (68.0) 20.0 (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 1,176.0 564.0
63rd Laser Radial 56230 Marlies Weileder   1122 TSC (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 21.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 1,177.0 565.0
63rd Laser Radial 17628 John Griffiths   1122 SSSC (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) 21.0 (68.0) (68.0) 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 1,177.0 565.0
65th Laser 193466 Jo Sampey   1088 TSC 23.0 (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 1,179.0 567.0
65th Laser 61605 Claire Leman   1088 TSC 23.0 (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 1,179.0 567.0
67th RS 800 4 Martin Boatman   820 SSSC (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) 25.0 (68.0) (68.0) 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 1,181.0 569.0

R1 - 23/04

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Solution / RS200 454 Nathan Batchelor Sarah Kincaid 1080 TSC 49.02 4 0.45.24 1.0
2 Laser 159433 Mike Shipway   1088 TSC 50.10 4 0.46.07 2.0
3 Phantom 1318 Steve Lowe   1002 SSSC 47.12 4 0.47.06 3.0
4 Phantom / Hobie 16 1142 Ian Judd Paul Morely 1002 SSSC 48.05 4 0.47.59 4.0
5 Enterprise 20816 Gerry Goodfellow Sue Wright 1115 TSC 53.38 4 0.48.06 5.0
6 Solo / Miracle / RS200 4664 Neal Piper Mary Jane Piper 1146 TSC 55.44 4 0.48.38 6.0
7 Enterprise 22695 Alan Baker Gill Kincaid 1115 TSC 54.26 4 0.48.49 7.0
8 Laser 165612 Peter Griffith   1088 SSSC 53.10 4 0.48.52 8.0
9 Solution 449 Karl Milford   1080 SSSC 53.56 4 0.49.56 9.0
10 Phantom 1424 Iain Robinson   1002 SSSC 50.05 4 0.49.59 10.0
11 Laser 152661 Richard Fahey   1088 TSC 56.00 4 0.51.28 11.0
12 Enterprise 22199 Peter Middlemiss Dorothy Cragg 1115 TSC 57.48 4 0.51.50 12.0
13 Laser 139857 Jonny Holliday   1088 TSC 56.37 4 0.52.02 13.0
14 Laser 109081 Chris Mayes   1088 TSC 58.08 4 0.53.26 14.0
15 Lark / Miracle 2234 Kieron Graham Liam Mattimore 1071 SSSC 44.40 3 0.55.36 15.0
16 Hobie 15 3859 Simon Thorpe   911 SSSC 54.22 4 0.59.41 16.0
17 Solo 400 Andy Anderson   1146 SSSC 62.07 3 1.12.16 17.0
18 Phantom 1144 Jason Ribey   1002 SSSC DNF     23.0
18 Solo 3939 Paul Cook   1146 TSC DNF     23.0
18 RS 400 648 Dave Addison Jack Dale 946 SSSC OOD     23.0
18 Laser 193466 Jo Sampey   1088 TSC OOD     23.0
18 Laser 61605 Claire Leman   1088 TSC OOD     23.0

R2 - 30/04

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Solution / RS200 454 Nathan Batchelor Sarah Kincaid 1080 TSC 42.59 3 0.39.48 1.0
2 Laser 159433 Mike Shipway   1088 TSC 43.32 3 0.40.01 2.0
3 Phantom 1318 Steve Lowe   1002 SSSC 40.50 3 0.40.45 3.0
4 Laser 109081 Chris Mayes   1088 TSC 47.40 3 0.43.49 4.0
5 Solo / Miracle / RS200 4664 Neal Piper Mary Jane Piper 1200 TSC 35.38 2 0.44.33 5.0
6 Laser 204027 Andrew Grieve   1088 SSSC 48.30 3 0.44.35 6.0
7 Laser 139857 Jonny Holliday   1088 TSC 48.37 3 0.44.41 7.0
8 RS 400 / Laser / Solution 847 Ian Martin Claire Philbrick 946 SSSC 42.42 3 0.45.08 8.0
9 Enterprise 20816 Gerry Goodfellow Sue Wright 1115 TSC 50.28 3 0.45.16 9.0
9 Solution 410 Niall Graham   1080 SSSC OOD     9.0
11 Laser 152661 Richard Fahey   1088 TSC 50.16 3 0.46.12 10.0
12 Enterprise 22199 Peter Middlemiss Dorothy Cragg 1115 TSC 52.08 3 0.46.45 11.0
13 Hobie 15 3859 Simon Thorpe   911 SSSC 47.28 3 0.52.06 12.0
14 Solo 400 Andy Anderson   1146 SSSC 41.06 2 0.53.48 13.0
15 Miracle 940 Brian Mackley Elizabeth Robinson 1200 SSSC OOD     16.5
16 Enterprise 22096 Ian Ainsworth Paul Cook 1115 TSC DNF     20.0
16 Enterprise 20007 Peter Wilkes Dave Barnett 1115 TSC OOD     20.0
16 Laser 139855 Victoria Flemming   1088 SSSC OOD     20.0
16 Hobie 16 104492 Joe Murphy Nic Grant 811 SSSC OOD     20.0

R3 - 07/05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Solution / RS200 454 Nathan Batchelor Sarah Kincaid 1080 TSC 51.20 3 0.47.32 1.0
2 RS 400 / Laser / Solution 847 Ian Martin Claire Philbrick 1088 SSSC 52.24 3 0.48.10 2.0
3 Solo / Miracle / RS200 4664 Neal Piper Mary Jane Piper 1051 TSC 52.00 3 0.49.29 3.0
4 Europe / Miracle 394 Kami Tomlinson Zak Tomlinson 1148 SSSC 57.44 3 0.50.17 4.0
5 Phantom / Hobie 16 1142 Ian Judd Paul Morely 811 SSSC 45.43 3 0.56.22 5.0
6 Laser 139857 Jonny Holliday   1088 TSC 42.20 2 0.58.22 6.0
7 Enterprise 22695 Alan Baker Gill Kincaid 1115 TSC OOD     6.3
8 Hobie 15 3859 Simon Thorpe   911 SSSC 53.44 3 0.58.59 7.0
9 Laser Radial 165299 Eve English   1122 SSSC OOD     10.5
10 Phantom 1318 Steve Lowe   1002 SSSC DNF     13.0
10 Laser 152661 Richard Fahey   1088 TSC DNS     13.0
10 Enterprise 21646 Emma Watson   1115 SSSC OOD     13.0
13 Solo 400 Andy Anderson   1146 SSSC OOD     18.9

R4 - 14/05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Solution / RS200 454 Nathan Batchelor Sarah Kincaid 1080 TSC 30.21 2 0.42.09 1.0
2 Laser 109081 Chris Mayes   1088 TSC 31.50 2 0.43.53 2.0
3 Phantom 1144 Jason Ribey   1002 SSSC 29.52 2 0.44.43 3.0
4 Phantom 1318 Steve Lowe   1002 SSSC 30.10 2 0.45.10 4.0
5 RS 400 / Laser / Solution 847 Ian Martin Claire Philbrick 946 SSSC OOD     4.5
6 Phantom 1424 Iain Robinson   1002 SSSC 31.00 2 0.46.24 5.0
7 Nacra 17 87 Tony Shiel   797 SSSC 37.02 3 0.46.28 6.0
8 Enterprise 22695 Alan Baker Gill Kincaid 1115 TSC 34.33 2 0.46.29 7.0
9 Solution 410 Niall Graham   1080 SSSC 33.46 2 0.46.54 8.0
10 Enterprise 22096 Ian Ainsworth Paul Cook 1115 TSC 34.53 2 0.46.56 9.0
11 Solo / Miracle / RS200 4664 Neal Piper Mary Jane Piper 1200 TSC 37.46 2 0.47.13 10.0
12 Laser 139857 Jonny Holliday   1088 TSC OOD     11.0
12 Laser 152661 Richard Fahey   1088 TSC 37.33 2 0.51.46 11.0
14 Laser 181945 Wolfgang Weileder   1088 TSC 39.20 2 0.54.14 12.0
15 Wayfarer (Scout Boat) 1198 Matthew Burge Chris Albert 1112 SSSC 41.47 2 0.56.22 13.0
16 Laser 77725 Mike McLean   1088 TSC 45.23 2 1.02.34 14.0
17 Solo 400 Andy Anderson   1146 SSSC 48.02 2 1.02.52 15.0

R5 - 21/05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 196660 Phil Hagen   1088 SSSC 61.59 4 0.56.58 1.0
2 Solo / Miracle / RS200 4664 Neal Piper Mary Jane Piper 1200 TSC 68.37 4 0.57.11 2.0
3 Solution / RS200 454 Nathan Batchelor Sarah Kincaid 1051 TSC 61.56 4 0.58.56 3.0
4 Enterprise 22096 Ian Ainsworth Paul Cook 1115 TSC 66.27 4 0.59.36 4.0
5 Enterprise 20816 Gerry Goodfellow Sue Wright 1115 TSC 66.38 4 0.59.46 5.0
6 Phantom 1144 Jason Ribey   1002 SSSC 60.10 4 1.00.03 6.0
6 Laser 204027 Andrew Grieve   1088 SSSC OOD     6.0
8 Enterprise 22695 Alan Baker Gill Kincaid 1115 TSC OOD     6.3
9 RS 400 / Laser / Solution 847 Ian Martin Claire Philbrick 946 SSSC 57.41 4 1.00.59 7.0
10 Laser 160354 Terry Whatson   1088 TSC 66.30 4 1.01.07 8.0
11 Laser 165612 Peter Griffith   1088 SSSC 66.40 4 1.01.16 9.0
12 Phantom 1318 Steve Lowe   1002 SSSC 61.31 4 1.01.24 10.0
13 Laser 139857 Jonny Holliday   1088 TSC 66.59 4 1.01.34 11.0
14 Laser 181945 Wolfgang Weileder   1088 TSC OOD     11.5
15 Laser 109081 Chris Mayes   1088 TSC 67.20 4 1.01.53 12.0
16 Laser 152661 Richard Fahey   1088 TSC 70.55 4 1.05.11 13.0
17 Laser Radial 165299 Eve English   1122 SSSC 74.39 4 1.06.32 14.0
18 Wayfarer (Scout Boat) 1198 Matthew Burge Chris Albert 1112 SSSC 56.28 3 1.07.42 15.0
19 Laser 159433 Mike Shipway   1088 TSC 74.20 4 1.08.19 16.0
20 Phantom / Hobie 16 1142 Ian Judd Paul Morely 1002 SSSC 70.20 4 1.10.12 17.0
21 Solo 3939 Paul Cook   1146 TSC 60.52 3 1.10.49 18.0
22 Laser 77725 Mike McLean   1088 TSC 61.12 3 1.15.00 19.0
23 Laser Radial (Scout Boat) 192837 Kim Thompson   1122 SSSC 71.30 3 1.24.58 20.0
24 RS Feva 722 Elizabeth Robinson   1222 SSSC 56.42 2 1.32.48 21.0
25 Phantom 1424 Iain Robinson   1002 SSSC DNF     26.0
26 Solo 400 Andy Anderson   1146 SSSC DNS     28.0
26 Nacra 17 87 Tony Shiel   797 SSSC DNS     28.0

R6 - 28/05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Solution / RS200 454 Nathan Batchelor Sarah Kincaid 1080 TSC 34.03 3 0.31.32 1.0
2 RS 400 / Laser / Solution 847 Ian Martin Claire Philbrick 1088 SSSC 35.09 3 0.32.18 2.0
3 Laser Radial 174115 Keiran Graham   1122 SSSC 36.39 3 0.32.40 3.0
4 Phantom 1144 Jason Ribey   1002 SSSC 34.30 3 0.34.26 4.0
5 Laser 159433 Mike Shipway   1088 TSC 37.36 3 0.34.34 5.0
6 Laser 109081 Chris Mayes   1088 TSC 38.20 3 0.35.14 6.0
7 Phantom 1318 Steve Lowe   1002 SSSC OOD     7.0
7 Solution 449 Karl Milford   1080 SSSC 38.56 3 0.36.03 7.0
9 Enterprise 22695 Alan Baker Gill Kincaid 1115 TSC 30.04 2 0.40.27 8.0
10 Phantom 1424 Iain Robinson   1002 SSSC OOD     8.2
11 Phantom / Hobie 16 1142 Ian Judd Paul Morely 811 SSSC 32.56 3 0.40.36 9.0
12 Laser Radial 165299 Eve English   1122 SSSC OOD     10.5
13 Laser 152661 Richard Fahey   1088 TSC DNF     15.0
13 Laser 148726 Howard Steavenson   1088 TSC DNF     15.0
15 Laser Radial (Scout Boat) 192837 Kim Thompson   1122 SSSC DNS     16.0

R7 - 04/06

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 196660 Phil Hagen   1088 SSSC 62.08 2 0.57.06 1.0
2 Phantom 1424 Iain Robinson   1002 SSSC 57.33 2 0.57.26 2.0
3 Solo / Miracle / RS200 4664 Neal Piper Mary Jane Piper 1200 TSC 69.02 2 0.57.32 3.0
4 Enterprise 22695 Alan Baker Gill Kincaid 1115 TSC 64.49 2 0.58.08 4.0
5 Solution / RS200 454 Nathan Batchelor Sarah Kincaid 1080 TSC 62.55 2 0.58.15 5.0
6 Laser 159433 Mike Shipway   1088 TSC 63.26 2 0.58.18 6.0
7 Laser 139857 Jonny Holliday   1088 TSC 64.09 2 0.58.58 7.0
8 Solution 410 Niall Graham   1080 SSSC 63.53 2 0.59.09 8.0
9 Phantom / Hobie 16 1142 Ian Judd Paul Morely 1002 SSSC 60.06 2 0.59.59 9.0
10 Solution 449 Karl Milford   1080 SSSC 65.13 2 1.00.23 10.0
11 Enterprise 22199 Peter Middlemiss Dorothy Cragg 1115 TSC 68.42 2 1.01.37 11.0
12 Europe / Miracle 394 Kami Tomlinson Zak Tomlinson 1148 SSSC 71.10 2 1.02.00 12.0
13 Lark / Miracle 2234 Kieron Graham Liam Mattimore 1200 SSSC 75.58 2 1.03.18 13.0
14 Laser 152661 Richard Fahey   1088 TSC 70.26 2 1.04.44 14.0
15 Miracle 4008 Barry Finley Josh Glen 1200 SSSC 78.14 2 1.05.12 15.0
16 Miracle 940 Brian Mackley Elizabeth Robinson 1200 SSSC 78.46 2 1.05.38 16.0
17 Topper 41868 Chris Jordan   1322 SSSC 44.34 1 1.07.25 17.0
18 Hobie 16 106616 Alan Manson Annette Anderson 811 SSSC 55.36 2 1.08.33 18.0
19 Solo 3939 Paul Cook   1146 TSC 84.23 2 1.13.38 19.0
20 Laser 77725 Mike McLean   1088 TSC 83.50 2 1.17.03 20.0
21 Hobie 15 3859 Simon Thorpe   911 SSSC 74.03 2 1.21.17 21.0
22 Enterprise 20007 Peter Wilkes Dave Barnett 1115 TSC OOD     23.0

R8 - 11/06

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Phantom 1144 Jason Ribey   1002 SSSC 35.45 2 0.53.31 1.0
2 Solution / RS200 454 Nathan Batchelor Sarah Kincaid 1080 TSC 38.42 2 0.53.45 2.0
3 Solution 410 Niall Graham   1080 SSSC 39.03 2 0.54.14 3.0
4 RS 400 / Laser / Solution 847 Ian Martin Claire Philbrick 946 SSSC 52.07 3 0.55.05 4.0
5 Phantom 1318 Steve Lowe   1002 SSSC 37.34 2 0.56.14 5.0
6 Nacra 17 87 Tony Shiel   797 SSSC 44.52 3 0.56.18 6.0
7 Phantom 1424 Iain Robinson   1002 SSSC 37.47 2 0.56.34 7.0
8 Enterprise 22695 Alan Baker Gill Kincaid 1115 TSC 43.04 2 0.57.56 8.0
9 Solution 449 Karl Milford   1080 SSSC 41.46 2 0.58.01 9.0
10 Phantom / Hobie 16 1142 Ian Judd Paul Morely 1002 SSSC OOD     9.5
11 Laser Radial 165299 Eve English   1122 SSSC 43.52 2 0.58.39 10.0
12 Laser 139857 Jonny Holliday   1088 TSC 43.02 2 0.59.20 11.0
13 Phantom 1320 Cliff English   1002 SSSC 39.52 2 0.59.41 12.0
14 Laser 109081 Chris Mayes   1088 TSC 43.20 2 0.59.45 13.0
15 Enterprise 22199 Peter Middlemiss Dorothy Cragg 1115 TSC 44.46 2 1.00.13 14.0
16 RS 300 450 Mark Henman   990 SSSC 39.56 2 1.00.30 15.0
17 Hobie 18 15082 Steve Dowell Kami Tomlinson 740 SSSC 45.35 3 1.01.36 16.0
18 Laser 152661 Richard Fahey   1088 TSC 44.45 2 1.01.42 17.0
19 RS 200 269 Dick Ayling Poppy Fenwick 1051 TSC 44.36 2 1.03.39 18.0
20 Miracle 4008 Barry Finley Josh Glen 1200 SSSC 52.24 2 1.05.30 19.0
21 Hobie 16 106616 Alan Manson Annette Anderson 811 SSSC 55.35 3 1.08.32 20.0
22 Laser Radial 17628 John Griffiths   1122 SSSC 56.44 2 1.15.51 21.0
23 Solo 400 Andy Anderson   1146 SSSC DNF     25.0
23 RS 800 4 Martin Boatman   820 SSSC DNF     25.0

R9 - 18/06

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 400 / Laser / Solution 847 Ian Martin Claire Philbrick 946 SSSC 48.56 3 0.51.44 1.0
2 Laser 109081 Chris Mayes   1088 TSC 58.39 3 0.53.54 2.0
3 Laser 159433 Mike Shipway   1088 TSC 60.31 3 0.55.37 3.0
4 Phantom 1320 Cliff English   1002 SSSC 56.12 3 0.56.05 4.0
5 Phantom 1318 Steve Lowe   1002 SSSC 56.25 3 0.56.18 5.0
6 Phantom 1144 Jason Ribey   1002 SSSC 57.02 3 0.56.55 6.0
7 Enterprise 22096 Ian Ainsworth Paul Cook 1115 TSC 63.46 3 0.57.11 7.0
8 Enterprise 20816 Gerry Goodfellow Sue Wright 1115 TSC OOD     7.6
9 Phantom 1424 Iain Robinson   1002 SSSC 57.39 3 0.57.32 8.0
10 Laser 181945 Wolfgang Weileder   1088 TSC 62.40 3 0.57.36 9.0
11 Solo / Miracle / RS200 4664 Neal Piper Mary Jane Piper 1146 TSC 67.44 3 0.59.06 10.0
12 Europe / Miracle 394 Kami Tomlinson Zak Tomlinson 1200 SSSC 47.18 2 0.59.08 11.0
13 Solution 449 Karl Milford   1080 SSSC 64.06 3 0.59.21 12.0
14 Solution 410 Niall Graham   1080 SSSC 64.25 3 0.59.39 13.0
15 Laser Radial 145911 Fiona Gill   1122 SSSC 45.08 2 1.00.20 14.0
16 Lark / Miracle 2234 Kieron Graham Liam Mattimore 1071 SSSC 67.13 3 1.02.46 15.0
17 RS 200 269 Dick Ayling Poppy Fenwick 1051 TSC 66.05 3 1.02.53 16.0
18 Miracle 940 Brian Mackley Elizabeth Robinson 1200 SSSC 50.47 2 1.03.29 17.0
19 Topper 41868 Chris Jordan   1322 SSSC 56.55 2 1.04.35 18.0
20 Solo 3939 Paul Cook   1146 TSC OOD     18.4
21 Solo 400 Andy Anderson   1146 SSSC 51.22 2 1.07.14 19.0
22 RS 300 341 Alex Sharp   990 TSC 57.57 1 2.55.36 20.0
23 RS 400 648 Dave Addison Jack Dale 946 SSSC OOD     24.0

R10 - 25/06

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Phantom 1320 Cliff English   1002 SSSC 41.38 3 0.41.33 1.0
2 RS 300 450 Mark Henman   990 SSSC 43.13 3 0.43.39 2.0
3 Enterprise 22096 Ian Ainsworth Paul Cook 1115 TSC 49.01 3 0.43.58 3.0
4 RS 400 / Laser / Solution 847 Ian Martin Claire Philbrick 1080 SSSC 47.42 3 0.44.10 4.0
5 Rooster 8.1 / Laser 178 Gavin Sharp   1044 TSC 46.17 3 0.44.20 5.0
6 Enterprise 20181 Mark Ninnim Rosie Kincaid 1115 BSC 49.50 3 0.44.42 6.0
7 Laser 109081 Chris Mayes   1088 TSC 48.50 3 0.44.53 7.5
7 Laser Radial 165299 Eve English   1122 SSSC 50.22 3 0.44.53 7.5
9 Phantom 1318 Steve Lowe   1002 SSSC 45.10 3 0.45.05 9.0
10 Europe / Miracle 394 Kami Tomlinson Zak Tomlinson 1148 SSSC OOD     9.1
11 Phantom 1144 Jason Ribey   1002 SSSC 45.18 3 0.45.13 10.0
12 Laser 139857 Jonny Holliday   1088 TSC 49.16 3 0.45.17 11.0
13 Phantom / Hobie 16 1142 Ian Judd Paul Morely 1002 SSSC 45.25 3 0.45.20 12.0
14 RS 200 269 Dick Ayling Poppy Fenwick 1051 TSC 47.46 3 0.45.27 13.0
15 Enterprise 20816 Gerry Goodfellow Sue Wright 1115 TSC 51.02 3 0.45.46 14.0
16 Hobie 16 106616 Alan Manson Annette Anderson 811 SSSC OOD     14.3
17 Solution 449 Karl Milford   1080 SSSC 49.39 3 0.45.58 15.0
18 Laser 152661 Richard Fahey   1088 TSC 51.53 3 0.47.41 16.0
19 Solution 410 Niall Graham   1080 SSSC 51.33 3 0.47.44 17.0
20 Miracle 4008 Barry Finley Josh Glen 1200 SSSC 38.30 2 0.48.08 18.0
21 Laser 181945 Wolfgang Weileder   1088 TSC 53.11 3 0.48.53 19.0
22 Laser (Club Boat) / RS Feva 128853 Anthony Walton   1088 TSC 55.59 3 0.51.27 20.0
23 Enterprise 22199 Peter Middlemiss Dorothy Cragg 1115 TSC 57.24 3 0.51.29 21.0
24 Laser 42751 Joe Smith   1088 TSC 56.24 3 0.51.50 22.0
25 Solo 400 Andy Anderson   1146 SSSC 41.12 2 0.53.56 23.0
26 Hobie 15 3859 Simon Thorpe   911 SSSC 50.31 3 0.55.27 24.0
27 Laser (Club Boat) 102583 Oligas Rudgalvis   1088 TSC 40.49 2 0.56.16 25.0
28 Laser 142793 Mike Hamilton   1088 TSC OOD     29.0

R11 - 02/07

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 148926 Tom Steavenson   1088 TSC 30.58 2 0.42.42 1.0
2 Nacra 17 87 Tony Shiel   797 SSSC 35.36 3 0.44.40 2.0
3 Phantom 1144 Jason Ribey   1002 SSSC 29.52 2 0.44.43 3.0
4 Europe / Miracle 394 Kami Tomlinson Zak Tomlinson 1148 SSSC 34.54 2 0.45.36 4.0
5 Solution 449 Karl Milford   1080 SSSC 36.26 2 0.50.36 5.0
6 RS 400 / Laser / Solution 847 Ian Martin Claire Philbrick 946 SSSC 34.51 2 0.55.16 6.0
7 Laser 159433 Mike Shipway   1088 TSC 41.13 2 0.56.49 7.0
8 Phantom 1318 Steve Lowe   1002 SSSC DNF     17.0
8 Solo / Miracle / RS200 4664 Neal Piper Mary Jane Piper 1051 TSC DNF     17.0
8 Phantom / Hobie 16 1142 Ian Judd Paul Morely 1002 SSSC DNF     17.0
8 Laser 139857 Jonny Holliday   1088 TSC DNF     17.0
8 Hobie 15 3859 Simon Thorpe   911 SSSC DNF     17.0
8 Enterprise 21580 Bruce Heppenstall Jack Heppenstall 1115 TSC DNF     17.0
8 Laser 42751 Joe Smith   1088 TSC DNF     17.0
8 Laser 142793 Mike Hamilton   1088 TSC OOD     17.0
16 Laser 77725 Mike McLean   1088 TSC OOD     17.3

R12 - 09/07

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser Radial 174115 Keiran Graham   1122 SSSC 41.57 3 0.37.23 1.0
2 Phantom 1144 Jason Ribey   1002 SSSC 38.51 3 0.38.46 2.0
3 Laser 196660 Phil Hagen   1088 SSSC 43.23 3 0.39.52 3.0
4 Laser 165612 Peter Griffith   1122 SSSC 45.36 3 0.40.39 4.0
5 RS 400 / Laser / Solution 847 Ian Martin Claire Philbrick 946 SSSC OOD     4.5
6 Solution 449 Karl Milford   1080 SSSC 46.55 3 0.43.26 5.0
7 Enterprise 22199 Peter Middlemiss Dorothy Cragg 1115 TSC 48.56 3 0.43.53 6.0
8 Phantom / Hobie 16 1142 Ian Judd Paul Morely 1002 SSSC 45.06 3 0.45.01 7.0
9 Enterprise 20181 Mark Ninnim Rosie Kincaid 1115 BSC 51.06 3 0.45.50 8.0
10 Laser 159433 Mike Shipway   1088 TSC 50.02 3 0.45.59 9.0
10 Solution 410 Niall Graham   1080 SSSC OOD     9.0
12 Enterprise 22096 Ian Ainsworth Paul Cook 1115 TSC OOD     9.3
13 Laser 109081 Chris Mayes   1088 TSC DNF     16.0
13 Solo / Miracle / RS200 4664 Neal Piper Mary Jane Piper 1146 TSC DNF     16.0
13 Laser 152661 Richard Fahey   1088 TSC DNS     16.0
13 Enterprise 20007 Peter Wilkes Dave Barnett 1115 TSC OOD     16.0

R13 - 16/07

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 165612 Peter Griffith   1088 SSSC 59.06 4 0.54.19 1.0
2 Phantom 1144 Jason Ribey   1002 SSSC 54.36 4 0.54.29 2.0
3 Laser 148926 Tom Steavenson   1088 TSC 60.03 4 0.55.12 3.0
4 Phantom 1320 Cliff English   1002 SSSC 55.20 4 0.55.13 4.0
5 Laser 196660 Phil Hagen   1088 SSSC 61.28 4 0.56.30 5.0
6 Laser Radial 174115 Keiran Graham   1122 SSSC 63.44 4 0.56.48 6.0
7 Phantom 1424 Iain Robinson   1002 SSSC 57.12 4 0.57.05 7.0
8 RS 400 / Laser / Solution 847 Ian Martin Claire Philbrick 946 SSSC 54.11 4 0.57.17 8.0
9 Enterprise 22695 Alan Baker Gill Kincaid 1115 TSC 48.34 3 0.58.05 9.0
10 Enterprise 22096 Ian Ainsworth Paul Cook 1115 TSC OOD     9.3
11 Phantom 1318 Steve Lowe   1002 SSSC 58.17 4 0.58.10 10.0
12 Laser 109081 Chris Mayes   1088 TSC 63.31 4 0.58.23 11.0
13 Europe / Miracle 394 Kami Tomlinson Zak Tomlinson 1200 SSSC 52.46 3 0.58.38 12.0
14 Laser 139857 Jonny Holliday   1087 TSC 64.06 4 0.58.58 13.0
15 Phantom / Hobie 16 1142 Ian Judd Paul Morely 1002 SSSC 44.30 3 0.59.13 14.0
16 Solution 449 Karl Milford   1080 SSSC 48.17 3 0.59.37 15.0
16 Enterprise 21580 Bruce Heppenstall Jack Heppenstall 1115 TSC OOD     15.0
18 Laser 42751 Joe Smith   1088 TSC 65.48 4 1.00.29 16.0
19 RS 200 269 Dick Ayling Poppy Fenwick 1051 TSC 48.18 3 1.01.16 17.0
20 Nacra 17 87 Tony Shiel   797 SSSC 51.33 4 1.04.41 18.0
21 Solo 400 Andy Anderson   1146 SSSC 57.09 3 1.06.30 19.0
22 Laser 77725 Mike McLean   1088 TSC 56.12 3 1.08.52 20.0
23 Laser (Club Boat) 102583 Oligas Rudgalvis   1088 TSC 60.20 3 1.13.56 21.0
24 Laser 157546 Jonathon Hays   1088 TSC OOD     25.0

R14 - 23/07

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Enterprise 22695 Alan Baker Gill Kincaid 1115 TSC 44.42 2 0.40.05 1.0
2 Solution / RS200 454 Nathan Batchelor Sarah Kincaid 1051 TSC 43.57 2 0.41.49 2.0
3 Phantom 1318 Steve Lowe   1002 SSSC 42.11 2 0.42.06 3.0
4 Phantom 1320 Cliff English   1002 SSSC 43.09 2 0.43.04 4.0
5 Laser 109081 Chris Mayes   1088 TSC 48.03 2 0.44.10 5.0
6 Laser 165612 Peter Griffith   1088 SSSC OOD     5.5
7 Laser 196660 Phil Hagen   1088 SSSC 48.10 2 0.44.16 6.0
8 Phantom 1144 Jason Ribey   1002 SSSC 44.25 2 0.44.20 7.0
9 RS 400 / Laser / Solution 847 Ian Martin Claire Philbrick 946 SSSC 42.43 2 0.45.09 8.0
9 Solo / Miracle / RS200 4664 Neal Piper Mary Jane Piper 1146 TSC OOD     8.0
11 Solution 449 Karl Milford   1080 SSSC 24.40 1 0.45.41 9.0
12 Laser / Laser Radial 193524 David Robertson   1088 SSSC 50.53 2 0.46.46 10.0
13 Laser 181945 Wolfgang Weileder   1088 TSC 51.12 2 0.47.04 11.0
14 Solution 410 Niall Graham   1080 SSSC 26.01 1 0.48.11 12.0
15 RS 200 269 Dick Ayling Poppy Fenwick 1051 TSC 54.52 2 0.52.12 13.0
16 Laser (Club Boat) 102583 Oligas Rudgalvis   1088 TSC 29.24 1 0.54.03 14.0
17 Europe / Miracle 394 Kami Tomlinson Zak Tomlinson 1148 SSSC 33.58 1 0.59.11 15.0
18 Laser 77725 Mike McLean   1088 TSC 32.34 1 0.59.52 16.0
19 Solo 400 Andy Anderson   1146 SSSC 35.09 1 1.01.21 17.0
20 Solo 3939 Paul Cook   1146 TSC 36.23 1 1.03.30 18.0
21 Wayfarer (Scout Boat) 1198 Matthew Burge Chris Albert 1112 SSSC 38.01 1 1.08.23 19.0
22 Laser (Club Boat) / RS Feva 128853 Anthony Walton   1088 TSC 40.12 1 1.13.54 20.0
23 Laser Radial 56230 Marlies Weileder   1122 TSC 43.25 1 1.17.23 21.0
24 Hobie 15 3859 Simon Thorpe   911 SSSC 42.51 1 1.34.04 22.0

R15 - 30/07

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Phantom 1320 Cliff English   1002 SSSC 63.16 4 1.03.08 1.0
2 Solution / RS200 454 Nathan Batchelor Sarah Kincaid 1051 TSC 66.37 4 1.03.23 2.0
3 RS 400 / Laser / Solution 847 Ian Martin Claire Philbrick 946 SSSC 60.05 4 1.03.31 3.0
4 Phantom 1144 Jason Ribey   1002 SSSC 64.08 4 1.04.00 4.0
5 Phantom 1318 Steve Lowe   1002 SSSC 65.40 4 1.05.32 5.0
6 Phantom 1424 Iain Robinson   1002 SSSC 66.27 4 1.06.19 6.0
7 Laser 196660 Phil Hagen   1088 SSSC 72.33 4 1.06.41 7.0
8 Enterprise 20816 Gerry Goodfellow Sue Wright 1115 TSC OOD     7.6
9 Laser 109081 Chris Mayes   1088 TSC 58.58 3 1.12.16 8.0
9 Laser 160354 Terry Whatson   1088 TSC OOD     8.0
11 Wayfarer (Scout Boat) 1198 Matthew Burge Chris Albert 1112 SSSC 60.55 3 1.13.02 9.0
12 Laser / Laser Radial 193524 David Robertson   1088 SSSC OOD     9.5
13 Laser (Club Boat) / RS Feva 128853 Anthony Walton   1222 TSC 53.58 2 1.28.20 10.0
14 Laser (Club Boat) 102583 Oligas Rudgalvis   1088 TSC 52.41 2 1.36.51 11.0
15 Hobie 15 3859 Simon Thorpe   911 SSSC DNF     17.0
16 Laser 77725 Mike McLean   1088 TSC OOD     17.3

R16 - 06/08

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Phantom 1144 Jason Ribey   1002 SSSC 46.45 4 0.46.39 1.0
2 RS 400 / Laser / Solution 847 Ian Martin Claire Philbrick 946 SSSC 45.36 4 0.48.12 2.0
3 Nacra 17 87 Tony Shiel   797 SSSC 38.27 4 0.48.15 3.0
4 Phantom 1318 Steve Lowe   1002 SSSC 48.55 4 0.48.49 4.0
5 Phantom 1424 Iain Robinson   1002 SSSC 49.43 4 0.49.37 5.0
6 Laser 139857 Jonny Holliday   1088 TSC 54.33 4 0.50.08 6.0
7 Laser 109081 Chris Mayes   1088 TSC 54.58 4 0.50.31 7.0
8 Europe / Miracle 394 Kami Tomlinson Zak Tomlinson 1148 SSSC 43.31 3 0.50.33 8.0
8 Laser 160354 Terry Whatson   1088 TSC OOD     8.0
10 Solo 3826 Steve Dowthwaite   1146 SSSC 43.47 3 0.50.56 9.0
11 Phantom / Hobie 16 1142 Ian Judd Paul Morely 1002 SSSC OOD     9.5
11 Solution 449 Karl Milford   1080 SSSC OOD     9.5
13 Enterprise 20816 Gerry Goodfellow Sue Wright 1115 TSC 46.45 3 0.55.54 10.0
14 Wayfarer (Scout Boat) 1198 Matthew Burge Chris Albert 1112 SSSC 46.52 3 0.56.12 11.0
15 Hobie 15 3859 Simon Thorpe   911 SSSC 44.17 3 1.04.49 12.0
16 Enterprise 22096 Ian Ainsworth Paul Cook 1115 TSC 39.29 2 1.10.49 13.0
17 Laser (Club Boat) / RS Feva 128853 Anthony Walton   1222 TSC 44.16 2 1.12.27 14.0
18 Laser 77725 Mike McLean   1088 TSC 42.32 2 1.18.11 15.0
19 Laser 159433 Mike Shipway   1088 TSC DNF     21.0
19 Solution 420 Chris Albert   1080 SSSC DNF     21.0

R17 - 13/08

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Phantom / Hobie 16 1142 Ian Judd Paul Morely 811 SSSC 40.44 5 0.50.14 1.0
2 Solution / RS200 454 Nathan Batchelor Sarah Kincaid 975 TSC OOD     1.9
3 Phantom 1144 Jason Ribey   1002 SSSC 50.36 5 0.50.30 2.0
4 Laser 159433 Mike Shipway   1088 TSC 44.07 4 0.50.41 3.0
5 RS 400 / Laser / Solution 847 Ian Martin Claire Philbrick 946 SSSC 38.43 4 0.51.10 4.0
6 Hobie 16 106616 Alan Manson Annette Anderson 811 SSSC 41.50 5 0.51.35 5.0
7 Phantom 1424 Iain Robinson   1002 SSSC 42.20 4 0.52.49 6.0
8 Europe / Miracle 394 Kami Tomlinson Zak Tomlinson 1148 SSSC 49.36 4 0.54.00 7.0
9 Solution 449 Karl Milford   1080 SSSC 46.47 4 0.54.09 8.0
10 Enterprise 20816 Gerry Goodfellow Sue Wright 1115 TSC 48.35 4 0.54.28 9.0
11 RS 200 269 Dick Ayling Poppy Fenwick 1051 TSC 46.57 4 0.55.50 10.0
12 Enterprise 22199 Peter Middlemiss Dorothy Cragg 1115 TSC 50.14 4 0.56.19 11.0
13 Laser 109081 Chris Mayes   1088 TSC 49.55 4 0.57.21 12.0
14 Enterprise 21580 Bruce Heppenstall Jack Heppenstall 1115 TSC 42.04 3 1.02.53 13.0
15 Solo 3939 Paul Cook   1146 TSC 48.18 3 1.10.15 14.0
16 Laser (Club Boat) / RS Feva 128853 Anthony Walton   1088 TSC 60.55 3 1.33.19 15.0
17 Laser 139857 Jonny Holliday   1087 TSC DNF     19.0
17 Laser (Club Boat) 102583 Oligas Rudgalvis   1222 TSC DNF     19.0
19 Solution 420 Chris Albert   1080 SSSC DNS     22.0

R18 - 20/08

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Enterprise 20816 Gerry Goodfellow Sue Wright 1115 TSC 30.29 2 0.27.20 1.0
2 Solution 410 Niall Graham   1080 SSSC 30.04 2 0.27.50 2.0
3 RS 200 269 Dick Ayling Poppy Fenwick 1051 TSC 30.55 2 0.29.25 3.0
4 Laser 159433 Mike Shipway   1088 TSC 33.04 2 0.30.24 4.0
5 Laser 109081 Chris Mayes   1088 TSC 33.09 2 0.30.28 5.0
6 Phantom 1144 Jason Ribey   1002 SSSC OOD     5.3
7 Enterprise 22199 Peter Middlemiss Dorothy Cragg 1115 TSC 35.01 2 0.31.24 6.5
7 Laser 181945 Wolfgang Weileder   1088 TSC 34.10 2 0.31.24 6.5
9 Rooster 8.1 / Laser 178 Gavin Sharp   1088 TSC 34.17 2 0.31.31 8.0
10 Phantom 1424 Iain Robinson   1002 SSSC OOD     8.2
11 Laser / Laser Radial 193524 David Robertson   1122 SSSC 41.12 2 0.36.43 9.0
12 Europe / Miracle 394 Kami Tomlinson Zak Tomlinson 1148 SSSC OOD     9.1
13 Laser (Club Boat) / RS Feva 128853 Anthony Walton   1088 TSC 42.02 2 0.38.38 10.0
14 Laser (Club Boat) 102583 Oligas Rudgalvis   1088 TSC 43.15 2 0.39.45 11.0
15 RS Feva 722 Elizabeth Robinson   1222 SSSC 31.04 1 0.50.51 12.0
16 Solo 400 Andy Anderson   1146 SSSC 31.19 1 0.54.39 13.0
17 Laser 157546 Jonathon Hays   1088 TSC OOD     18.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 68
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DNSCame to the start area but did not start Varies
OODRace officer duty points usually scored as RDGa Varies



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com