event burgee venue burgee

SSSC & TSC

2014 SunUp-SunDown Series

All Clases - Overall

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 3, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 47, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club R1
02/04
R2
09/04
R3
16/04
R4
27/08
R5
03/09
R6
10/09
Total Nett
1st Solution 422 Nathan Batchelor   1080 TSC (48.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 (48.0) (48.0) 147.0 3.0
2nd RS400 847 Ian Martijn Clare Philbrick 946 SSSC 1.0 1.0 3.0 (48.0) (6.0) (5.0) 64.0 5.0
3rd Solo / Enterprise 4664 Neal Piper Izzy Mowl 1146 TSC 2.0 (48.0) (5.0) (5.0) 4.0 2.0 66.0 8.0
3rd Laser 159433 Mike Shipway   1088 TSC (48.0) 4.0 2.0 (11.0) 2.0 (6.0) 73.0 8.0
5th Phantom 1318 Steve Lowe   1002 SSSC 3.0 2.0 (4.0) (4.0) 3.3 (48.0) 64.3 8.3
6th Laser 109081 Chris Mayes   1088 TSC 5.0 6.0 (6.2) (7.0) 3.0 (10.0) 37.2 14.0
7th Enterprise 22695 Alan Baker Gill Kincaid 1115 TSC (48.0) 7.0 (48.0) (48.0) 5.0 3.0 159.0 15.0
8th Enterprise 22199 Peter Middlemiss Dorothy Cragg 1115 TSC 7.3 (48.0) 6.0 6.0 (9.0) (8.0) 84.3 19.3
9th Laser 165612 Peter Griffith   1088 SSSC (48.0) 3.0 6.5 10.0 (48.0) (48.0) 163.5 19.5
10th Enterprise 20816 Gerry Goodfellow Sue Wright 1115 TSC (48.0) (48.0) (48.0) 2.0 10.0 9.0 165.0 21.0
11th Laser 152661 Richard Fahey   1088 TSC (48.0) (48.0) 9.0 (48.0) 8.0 12.0 173.0 29.0
12th Laser 181945 Wolfgang Weileder   1088 TSC (48.0) 12.0 10.0 (15.0) (48.0) 11.0 144.0 33.0
13th RS Feva XL 722 Elizabeth Robertson   1222 SSSC (48.0) (48.0) 13.0 12.0 12.0 (17.0) 150.0 37.0
14th 59er 102 Nic Kincaid Sarah Kincaid 904 TSC (48.0) 8.0 17.0 (48.0) 12.5 (48.0) 181.5 37.5
15th Solo 3939 Paul Cook   1146 TSC (48.0) (48.0) 12.0 13.0 (48.0) 14.0 183.0 39.0
16th Laser 157424 David Mills   1088 SSSC 11.0 (20.0) (48.0) (48.0) 14.0 19.0 160.0 44.0
17th Solution 449 Karl Milford   1080 SSSC (48.0) (48.0) (48.0) 3.0 7.0 48.0 202.0 58.0
18th Laser 160354 Terry Whatson   1088 TSC 6.0 (48.0) 8.0 (48.0) (48.0) 48.0 206.0 62.0
19th Laser 139857 Jonny Holliday   1088 TSC (48.0) 10.0 7.0 (48.0) (48.0) 48.0 209.0 65.0
20th RS 200 269 Dick Ayling Poppy Fenwick 1051 TSC (48.0) (48.0) (48.0) 48.0 11.0 7.0 210.0 66.0
21st Solution 410 Niall Graham   1080 SSSC (48.0) 9.0 (48.0) (48.0) 9.0 48.0 210.0 66.0
22nd Lark 2234 Kieran Graham   1091 SSSC (48.0) 11.0 (48.0) (48.0) 11.0 48.0 214.0 70.0
23rd Solo 3826 Steve Dowthwaite   1146 SSSC (48.0) 5.0 (48.0) 19.0 (48.0) 48.0 216.0 72.0
24th Solo 400 Andy Anderson   1146 SSSC 12.0 12.0 (48.0) (48.0) (48.0) 48.0 216.0 72.0
25th RS Feva XL / Laser 5 Anthony Walton Phil Cowans 1222 TSC (48.0) (48.0) (48.0) 48.0 13.0 15.0 220.0 76.0
26th Enterprise (Club Boat) 21413 Peter Wilkes Lewis Griffin 1115 TSC (48.0) (48.0) (48.0) 48.0 16.0 13.0 221.0 77.0
27th RS 300 341 Alex Sharp   990 TSC (48.0) 20.0 11.0 (48.0) (48.0) 48.0 223.0 79.0
28th Laser Radial (Club Boat) 100164 Kai Fowen   1122 TSC (48.0) (48.0) (48.0) 48.0 15.0 18.0 225.0 81.0
29th Phantom 1367 Phil Hagen   1002 SSSC (48.0) (48.0) (48.0) 48.0 1.0 48.0 241.0 97.0
29th Laser 58807 Loz Young   1088 TSC (48.0) (48.0) (48.0) 48.0 48.0 1.0 241.0 97.0
31st Solution 420 Chris Albert   1080 SSSC (48.0) (48.0) (48.0) 48.0 24.0 25.0 241.0 97.0
32nd Laser 81195 Alex Sharpe   1088 TSC (48.0) (48.0) (48.0) 48.0 48.0 4.0 244.0 100.0
32nd Laser 204027 Andrew Grieve   1088 SSSC 4.0 (48.0) (48.0) (48.0) 48.0 48.0 244.0 100.0
34th Phantom 1142     1002 SSSC (48.0) (48.0) (48.0) 8.5 48.0 48.0 248.5 104.5
34th Phantom 1142 Ian Judd   1002 SSSC (48.0) (48.0) (48.0) 8.5 48.0 48.0 248.5 104.5
36th Phantom 1320 Cliff English   1002 SSSC 11.0 (48.0) (48.0) (48.0) 48.0 48.0 251.0 107.0
37th Hobie 15 3859 Simon Thorp   911 SSSC (48.0) (48.0) (48.0) 13.0 48.0 48.0 253.0 109.0
38th Hobie 16 106616 Alan Manson   811 SSSC (48.0) (48.0) (48.0) 14.0 48.0 48.0 254.0 110.0
39th Laser (Club Boat) 100164 Philip Cowans   1088 TSC (48.0) (48.0) (48.0) 48.0 48.0 16.0 256.0 112.0
39th Topper 16860     1322 SSSC (48.0) (48.0) (48.0) 16.0 48.0 48.0 256.0 112.0
41st Laser Radial (Club Boat) 157424 Chris Price   1122 TSC (48.0) (48.0) (48.0) 48.0 48.0 20.0 260.0 116.0
41st Unicorn 1082 Colin Johnson   805 SSSC (48.0) 20.0 (48.0) (48.0) 48.0 48.0 260.0 116.0
41st Laser 42751 Joe Smith   1088 TSC (48.0) 20.0 (48.0) (48.0) 48.0 48.0 260.0 116.0
41st Laser 120654 Tom Steavenson   1088 TSC (48.0) 20.0 (48.0) (48.0) 48.0 48.0 260.0 116.0
45th Topper 8     1322 SSSC (48.0) (48.0) (48.0) 22.0 48.0 48.0 262.0 118.0
46th Laser Rooster 8.1 450 Duncan Henry   1044 SSSC (48.0) (48.0) (48.0) 48.0 24.0 48.0 264.0 120.0
46th Laser 193524 David Robertson   1088 SSSC (48.0) (48.0) (48.0) 48.0 24.0 48.0 264.0 120.0

R1 - 02/04

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS400 847 Ian Martijn Clare Philbrick 946 SSSC 37.43 2 0.39.52 1.0
2 Solo / Enterprise 4664 Neal Piper Izzy Mowl 1146 TSC 48.03 2 0.41.56 2.0
3 Phantom 1318 Steve Lowe   1002 SSSC 42.24 2 0.42.19 3.0
4 Laser 204027 Andrew Grieve   1088 SSSC 46.35 2 0.42.49 4.0
5 Laser 109081 Chris Mayes   1088 TSC 47.29 2 0.43.39 5.0
6 Laser 160354 Terry Whatson   1088 TSC 47.41 2 0.43.50 6.0
7 Enterprise 22199 Peter Middlemiss Dorothy Cragg 1115 TSC OOD     7.3
8 Laser 157424 David Mills   1088 SSSC DNF     11.0
8 Phantom 1320 Cliff English   1002 SSSC OOD     11.0
10 Solo 400 Andy Anderson   1146 SSSC OOD     12.0

R2 - 09/04

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Solution 422 Nathan Batchelor   1080 TSC OOD     1.0
1 RS400 847 Ian Martijn Clare Philbrick 946 SSSC 49.22 4 0.52.11 1.0
3 Phantom 1318 Steve Lowe   1002 SSSC 53.18 4 0.53.12 2.0
4 Laser 165612 Peter Griffith   1088 SSSC 44.04 3 0.54.00 3.0
5 Laser 159433 Mike Shipway   1088 TSC 44.27 3 0.54.28 4.0
6 Solo 3826 Steve Dowthwaite   1146 SSSC 46.59 3 0.54.40 5.0
7 Laser 109081 Chris Mayes   1088 TSC 45.09 3 0.55.20 6.0
8 Enterprise 22695 Alan Baker Gill Kincaid 1115 TSC 46.37 3 0.55.45 7.0
9 59er 102 Nic Kincaid Sarah Kincaid 904 TSC 50.30 4 0.55.52 8.0
10 Solution 410 Niall Graham   1080 SSSC 45.29 3 0.56.09 9.0
11 Laser 139857 Jonny Holliday   1088 TSC 46.33 3 0.57.03 10.0
12 Lark 2234 Kieran Graham   1091 SSSC 48.21 3 0.59.05 11.0
13 Laser 181945 Wolfgang Weileder   1088 TSC OOD     12.0
13 Solo 400 Andy Anderson   1146 SSSC 38.22 2 1.06.57 12.0
15 Laser 157424 David Mills   1088 SSSC DNF     20.0
15 RS 300 341 Alex Sharp   990 TSC DNF     20.0
15 Unicorn 1082 Colin Johnson   805 SSSC OOD     20.0
15 Laser 42751 Joe Smith   1088 TSC OOD     20.0
15 Laser 120654 Tom Steavenson   1088 TSC OOD     20.0

R3 - 16/04

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Solution 422 Nathan Batchelor   1080 TSC 32.02 3 0.29.40 1.0
2 Laser 159433 Mike Shipway   1088 TSC 23.30 2 0.32.24 2.0
3 RS400 847 Ian Martijn Clare Philbrick 946 SSSC 31.04 3 0.32.50 3.0
4 Phantom 1318 Steve Lowe   1002 SSSC 32.56 3 0.32.52 4.0
5 Solo / Enterprise 4664 Neal Piper Izzy Mowl 1146 TSC 37.43 3 0.32.55 5.0
6 Enterprise 22199 Peter Middlemiss Dorothy Cragg 1115 TSC 36.50 3 0.33.02 6.0
7 Laser 109081 Chris Mayes   1088 TSC OOD     6.2
8 Laser 165612 Peter Griffith   1088 SSSC OOD     6.5
9 Laser 139857 Jonny Holliday   1088 TSC 24.31 2 0.33.48 7.0
10 Laser 160354 Terry Whatson   1088 TSC 27.02 2 0.37.16 8.0
11 Laser 152661 Richard Fahey   1088 TSC 27.14 2 0.37.33 9.0
12 Laser 181945 Wolfgang Weileder   1088 TSC 33.10 2 0.45.44 10.0
13 RS 300 341 Alex Sharp   990 TSC 32.15 2 0.48.52 11.0
14 Solo 3939 Paul Cook   1146 TSC 24.06 1 1.03.05 12.0
15 RS Feva XL 722 Elizabeth Robertson   1222 SSSC 26.38 1 1.05.23 13.0
16 59er 102 Nic Kincaid Sarah Kincaid 904 TSC DNF     17.0

R4 - 27/08

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Solution 422 Nathan Batchelor   1080 TSC 45.03 4 0.41.43 1.0
2 Enterprise 20816 Gerry Goodfellow Sue Wright 1115 TSC 49.29 4 0.44.23 2.0
3 Solution 449 Karl Milford   1080 SSSC 48.39 4 0.45.03 3.0
4 Phantom 1318 Steve Lowe   1002 SSSC 45.34 4 0.45.29 4.0
5 Solo / Enterprise 4664 Neal Piper Izzy Mowl 1115 TSC 51.42 4 0.46.22 5.0
6 Enterprise 22199 Peter Middlemiss Dorothy Cragg 1115 TSC 51.56 4 0.46.35 6.0
7 Laser 109081 Chris Mayes   1088 TSC 50.42 4 0.46.36 7.0
8 Phantom 1142     1002 SSSC 46.51 4 0.46.45 8.5
8 Phantom 1142 Ian Judd   1002 SSSC 46.51 4 0.46.45 8.5
10 Laser 165612 Peter Griffith   1088 SSSC 54.01 4 0.49.39 10.0
11 Laser 159433 Mike Shipway   1088 TSC 55.33 4 0.51.03 11.0
12 RS Feva XL 722 Elizabeth Robertson   1222 SSSC 48.29 3 0.52.54 12.0
13 Solo 3939 Paul Cook   1146 TSC OOD     13.0
13 Hobie 15 3859 Simon Thorp   911 SSSC 52.59 4 0.58.10 13.0
15 Hobie 16 106616 Alan Manson   811 SSSC 47.19 4 0.58.21 14.0
16 Laser 181945 Wolfgang Weileder   1088 TSC 53.29 3 1.05.33 15.0
17 Topper 16860     1322 SSSC 44.53 2 1.07.54 16.0
18 Solo 3826 Steve Dowthwaite   1146 SSSC DNF     19.0
19 Topper 8     1322 SSSC DNS     22.0

R5 - 03/09

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Phantom 1367 Phil Hagen   1002 SSSC 41.37 4 0.41.32 1.0
2 Laser 159433 Mike Shipway   1088 TSC 45.32 4 0.41.51 2.0
3 Laser 109081 Chris Mayes   1088 TSC 46.01 4 0.42.18 3.0
4 Phantom 1318 Steve Lowe   1002 SSSC OOD     3.3
5 Solo / Enterprise 4664 Neal Piper Izzy Mowl 1115 TSC 35.48 3 0.42.49 4.0
6 Enterprise 22695 Alan Baker Gill Kincaid 1115 TSC 35.57 3 0.42.59 5.0
7 RS400 847 Ian Martijn Clare Philbrick 946 SSSC 40.58 4 0.43.18 6.0
8 Solution 449 Karl Milford   1080 SSSC 46.53 4 0.43.25 7.0
9 Laser 152661 Richard Fahey   1088 TSC 47.32 4 0.43.41 8.0
10 Enterprise 22199 Peter Middlemiss Dorothy Cragg 1115 TSC 37.37 3 0.44.59 9.0
10 Solution 410 Niall Graham   1080 SSSC OOD     9.0
12 Enterprise 20816 Gerry Goodfellow Sue Wright 1115 TSC 38.03 3 0.45.30 10.0
13 RS 200 269 Dick Ayling Poppy Fenwick 1051 TSC 36.19 3 0.46.04 11.0
13 Lark 2234 Kieran Graham   1091 SSSC OOD     11.0
15 RS Feva XL 722 Elizabeth Robertson   1222 SSSC 42.25 3 0.46.17 12.0
16 59er 102 Nic Kincaid Sarah Kincaid 904 TSC OOD     12.5
17 RS Feva XL / Laser 5 Anthony Walton Phil Cowans 1222 TSC 43.50 3 0.47.50 13.0
18 Laser 157424 David Mills   1088 SSSC 52.23 4 0.48.09 14.0
19 Laser Radial (Club Boat) 100164 Kai Fowen   1122 TSC 54.37 4 0.48.41 15.0
20 Enterprise (Club Boat) 21413 Peter Wilkes Lewis Griffin 1115 TSC 42.50 3 0.51.13 16.0
21 Solution 420 Chris Albert   1080 SSSC DNF 2   24.0
21 Laser Rooster 8.1 450 Duncan Henry   1044 SSSC DNF     24.0
21 Laser 193524 David Robertson   1088 SSSC OOD     24.0

R6 - 10/09

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 58807 Loz Young   1088 TSC 50.10 3 0.46.07 1.0
2 Solo / Enterprise 4664 Neal Piper Izzy Mowl 1115 TSC 52.39 3 0.47.13 2.0
3 Enterprise 22695 Alan Baker Gill Kincaid 1115 TSC 53.07 3 0.47.38 3.0
4 Laser 81195 Alex Sharpe   1088 TSC 52.22 3 0.48.08 4.0
5 RS400 847 Ian Martijn Clare Philbrick 946 SSSC 45.36 3 0.48.12 5.0
6 Laser 159433 Mike Shipway   1088 TSC 52.44 3 0.48.28 6.0
7 RS 200 269 Dick Ayling Poppy Fenwick 1051 TSC 51.31 3 0.49.01 7.0
8 Enterprise 22199 Peter Middlemiss Dorothy Cragg 1115 TSC 54.40 3 0.49.02 8.0
9 Enterprise 20816 Gerry Goodfellow Sue Wright 1115 TSC 56.03 3 0.50.16 9.0
10 Laser 109081 Chris Mayes   1088 TSC 54.42 3 0.50.17 10.0
11 Laser 181945 Wolfgang Weileder   1088 TSC 54.55 3 0.50.28 11.0
12 Laser 152661 Richard Fahey   1088 TSC 55.54 3 0.51.23 12.0
13 Enterprise (Club Boat) 21413 Peter Wilkes Lewis Griffin 1115 TSC 59.16 3 0.53.09 13.0
14 Solo 3939 Paul Cook   1146 TSC 61.13 3 0.53.25 14.0
15 RS Feva XL / Laser 5 Anthony Walton Phil Cowans 1088 TSC 58.25 3 0.53.42 15.0
16 Laser (Club Boat) 100164 Philip Cowans   1088 TSC 59.41 3 0.54.51 16.0
17 RS Feva XL 722 Elizabeth Robertson   1222 SSSC 47.08 2 0.57.51 17.0
18 Laser Radial (Club Boat) 100164 Kai Fowen   1122 TSC 65.32 3 0.58.24 18.0
19 Laser 157424 David Mills   1122 SSSC 47.55 2 1.04.04 19.0
20 Laser Radial (Club Boat) 157424 Chris Price   1122 TSC 48.28 2 1.04.48 20.0
21 Solution 420 Chris Albert   1080 SSSC DNS     25.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 48
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DNSCame to the start area but did not start Varies
OODRace officer duty points usually scored as RDGa Varies



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com