NEYTS Open Meeting - 24th May 2014

TYNEMOUTH SAILING CLUB

Overall Results

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Pos Class SailNo HelmName Club PY Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Total Nett
1st Laser Radial 174115 Keiran Graham South Shields SC 1117 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 4.0 2.0
2nd Laser Pico 13035 William Hewitt Durham School 1263 1.0 2.0 (5.0) 8.0 3.0
3rd RS Tera Sport 2602 Ben Feetham Derwent Resevoir SC 1451 4.0 (6.0) 2.0 12.0 6.0
4th Laser Pico 14021 James Hewitt Durham School 1263 (12.0) 3.0 3.0 18.0 6.0
5th RS Tera Pro 2569 Olly Blake Derwent Resevoir SC 1351 3.0 4.0 (6.0) 13.0 7.0
6th Topper 41868 Chris Jordan South Shields SC 1313 (11.0) 5.0 4.0 20.0 9.0
7th RS Tera Pro 2560 Declan Graham Derwent Resevoir SC 1351 5.0 (7.0) 7.0 19.0 12.0
8th Topper 45527 Elizabeth Robertson South Shields SC 1313 6.0 (9.0) 8.0 23.0 14.0
9th RS Feva   Anya Braviner Tynemouth SC 1222 7.0 (13.0) 10.0 30.0 17.0
10th Laser Pico 8615 Adam Morris Teesdale SC 1263 (13.0) 8.0 9.0 30.0 17.0
11th Topper Club Ben Kernohan Tynemouth SC 1313 9.0 10.0 (15.0) 34.0 19.0
12th RS 300 341 Alex Sharp Tynemouth SC 990 10.0 (16.0) 11.0 37.0 21.0
13th Laser Radial 128853 Anthony Walton Tynemouth SC 1117 8.0 (15.0) 14.0 37.0 22.0
14th Laser Radial 201386 Philip Cowans Longbenton School 1117 (15.0) 11.0 12.0 38.0 23.0
15th Laser 4.7 No Number Troy Tingle Tynemouth SC 1185 14.0 (15.0) 15.0 44.0 29.0

Race 1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Pos Class SailNo HelmName Club PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser Pico 13035 William Hewitt Durham School 1263 30.05 4 0.29.46 1.0
2 Laser Radial 174115 Keiran Graham South Shields SC 1117 33.49 5 0.30.16 2.0
3 RS Tera Pro 2569 Olly Blake Derwent Resevoir SC 1351 33.21 4 0.30.51 3.0
4 RS Tera Sport 2602 Ben Feetham Derwent Resevoir SC 1451 35.58 4 0.30.59 4.0
5 RS Tera Pro 2560 Declan Graham Derwent Resevoir SC 1351 33.46 4 0.31.15 5.0
6 Topper 45527 Elizabeth Robertson South Shields SC 1313 34.24 4 0.32.45 6.0
7 RS Feva   Anya Braviner Tynemouth SC 1222 24.50 3 0.33.52 7.0
8 Laser Radial 128853 Anthony Walton Tynemouth SC 1117 26.40 3 0.39.47 8.0
9 Topper Club Ben Kernohan Tynemouth SC 1313 31.28 3 0.39.57 9.0
10 RS 300 341 Alex Sharp Tynemouth SC 990 32.40 4 0.41.15 10.0
11 Topper 41868 Chris Jordan South Shields SC 1313 32.46 3 0.41.36 11.0
12 Laser Pico 14021 James Hewitt Durham School 1263 31.46 3 0.41.55 12.0
13 Laser Pico 8615 Adam Morris Teesdale SC 1263 33.28 3 0.44.10 13.0
14 Laser 4.7 No Number Troy Tingle Tynemouth SC 1185 33.48 3 0.47.32 14.0
15 Laser Radial 201386 Philip Cowans Longbenton School 1117 33.21 3 0.49.46 15.0

Race 2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Pos Class SailNo HelmName Club PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser Radial 174115 Keiran Graham South Shields SC 1117 31.08 5 0.27.52 1.0
2 Laser Pico 13035 William Hewitt Durham School 1263 28.30 4 0.28.12 2.0
3 Laser Pico 14021 James Hewitt Durham School 1263 29.22 4 0.29.04 3.0
4 RS Tera Pro 2569 Olly Blake Derwent Resevoir SC 1351 31.39 4 0.29.17 4.0
5 Topper 41868 Chris Jordan South Shields SC 1313 32.12 4 0.30.39 5.0
6 RS Tera Sport 2602 Ben Feetham Derwent Resevoir SC 1451 26.49 3 0.30.48 6.0
7 RS Tera Pro 2560 Declan Graham Derwent Resevoir SC 1351 33.21 4 0.30.51 7.0
8 Laser Pico 8615 Adam Morris Teesdale SC 1263 31.37 4 0.31.17 8.0
9 Topper 45527 Elizabeth Robertson South Shields SC 1313 33.33 4 0.31.56 9.0
10 Topper Club Ben Kernohan Tynemouth SC 1313 26.41 3 0.33.52 10.0
11 Laser Radial 201386 Philip Cowans Longbenton School 1117 30.50 4 0.34.30 11.0
12 RS Feva   Anya Braviner Tynemouth SC 1222 31.51 3 0.43.26 13.0
13 Laser Radial 128853 Anthony Walton Tynemouth SC 1117 SCP 4 0.36.03 15.0
13 Laser 4.7 No Number Troy Tingle Tynemouth SC 1185 DNF     15.0
15 RS 300 341 Alex Sharp Tynemouth SC 990 DNS     16.0

Race 3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Pos Class SailNo HelmName Club PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser Radial 174115 Keiran Graham South Shields SC 1117 28.21 5 0.25.23 1.0
2 RS Tera Sport 2602 Ben Feetham Derwent Resevoir SC 1451 31.43 4 0.27.19 2.0
3 Laser Pico 14021 James Hewitt Durham School 1263 28.09 4 0.27.52 3.0
4 Topper 41868 Chris Jordan South Shields SC 1313 30.08 4 0.28.41 4.0
5 Laser Pico 13035 William Hewitt Durham School 1263 29.08 4 0.28.50 5.0
6 RS Tera Pro 2569 Olly Blake Derwent Resevoir SC 1351 31.17 4 0.28.57 6.0
7 RS Tera Pro 2560 Declan Graham Derwent Resevoir SC 1351 31.22 4 0.29.01 7.0
8 Topper 45527 Elizabeth Robertson South Shields SC 1313 30.45 4 0.29.16 8.0
9 Laser Pico 8615 Adam Morris Teesdale SC 1263 29.48 4 0.29.30 9.0
10 RS Feva   Anya Braviner Tynemouth SC 1222 31.52 4 0.32.36 10.0
11 RS 300 341 Alex Sharp Tynemouth SC 990 32.53 5 0.33.13 11.0
12 Laser Radial 201386 Philip Cowans Longbenton School 1117 29.57 4 0.33.31 12.0
13 Laser Radial 128853 Anthony Walton Tynemouth SC 1117 DNF     14.0
14 Topper Club Ben Kernohan Tynemouth SC 1313 DNS     15.0
14 Laser 4.7 No Number Troy Tingle Tynemouth SC 1185 DNS     15.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DNSCame to the start area but did not start Varies
SCPScoring penalty under rule 44.3 15



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com