event burgee venue burgee

TYNEMOUTH SAILING CLUB

Laser Class - Club Champioships - 21st September

ZANNUSSI CUP

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName Club Race 1 Race 2 Barts Total Nett
          11.00 12.00 14.30    
1st Laser 81195 Gavin Sharp TSC (1.0) 1.0 2.0 4.0 3.0
2nd Laser 165711 Gareth Fay TSC 1.0 (2.0) 3.0 6.0 4.0
3rd Laser 68807 Loz Young TSC (13.0) 3.0 4.0 20.0 7.0
4th Laser 159433 Mike Shipway TSC 3.0 (4.0) 6.0 13.0 9.0
5th Laser 109081 Chris Mayes TSC 4.0 (9.0) 5.0 18.0 9.0
6th Laser 152661 Richard Fahey TSC (5.0) 5.0 7.0 17.0 12.0
7th Laser 81195 Alex Sharp TSC (13.0) 13.0 1.0 27.0 14.0
8th Laser 139857 Jonny Holiday TSC (10.0) 9.0 9.0 28.0 18.0
9th Laser Radial 201386 Jo Dunworth TSC (6.0) 6.0 13.0 25.0 19.0
10th Laser 181945 Wolfgang Weileder TSC 10.0 (13.0) 13.0 36.0 23.0
10th Laser (Club Boat) 100164 Kai Foyen TSC 10.0 (13.0) 13.0 36.0 23.0
12th Laser 160354 Terry Whatson TSC 12.0 (13.0) 13.0 38.0 25.0

(Bart's Bash Race Non Discardable)

Race 1 - 21/09 at 11.00

'ZANNISSI CUP' Race 1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName Club Elapsed Laps Points
1 Laser 81195 Gavin Sharp TSC 47.02 3 1.0
1 Laser 165711 Gareth Fay TSC 47.02 3 1.0
3 Laser 159433 Mike Shipway TSC 51.28 3 3.0
4 Laser 109081 Chris Mayes TSC 54.38 3 4.0
5 Laser 152661 Richard Fahey TSC 55.35 3 5.0
6 Laser Radial 201386 Jo Dunworth TSC 63.02 2 6.0
7 Laser 139857 Jonny Holiday TSC OOD   10.0
7 Laser 181945 Wolfgang Weileder TSC DNF   10.0
7 Laser (Club Boat) 100164 Kai Foyen TSC DNF   10.0
10 Laser 160354 Terry Whatson TSC DNS   12.0

Race 2 - 21/09 at 12.00

'ZANNUSSI CUP' Race 2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName Club Elapsed Laps Points
1 Laser 81195 Gavin Sharp TSC 31.29 2 1.0
2 Laser 165711 Gareth Fay TSC 33.35 2 2.0
3 Laser 68807 Loz Young TSC 35.03 2 3.0
4 Laser 159433 Mike Shipway TSC 36.07 2 4.0
5 Laser 152661 Richard Fahey TSC 38.51 2 5.0
6 Laser Radial 201386 Jo Dunworth TSC 33.23 1 6.0
7 Laser 109081 Chris Mayes TSC DNF   9.0
7 Laser 139857 Jonny Holiday TSC OOD   9.0

Barts - 21/09 at 14.30

'BARTS BASH' RACE & 'ZANNUSSI CUP' Race 3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName Club Elapsed Laps Points
1 Laser 81195 Alex Sharp TSC 69.05 5 1.0
2 Laser 81195 Gavin Sharp TSC 69.08 5 2.0
3 Laser 165711 Gareth Fay TSC 70.04 5 3.0
4 Laser 68807 Loz Young TSC 71.46 5 4.0
5 Laser 109081 Chris Mayes TSC 73.34 5 5.0
6 Laser 159433 Mike Shipway TSC 75.32 5 6.0
7 Laser 152661 Richard Fahey TSC 63.15 4 7.0
8 Laser 139857 Jonny Holiday TSC OOD   9.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 13
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 12
OODRace officer duty points usually scored as RDGa Varies



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com