event burgee venue burgee

TYNEMOUTH SAILING CLUB

2014 - Early Summer Series

Laser Class - Webster Cup

Overall

Sailed: 19, Discards: 9, To count: 10, Entries: 20, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName Club R7 R8 R9 (T) R10 (T) R11 R12 R13 (T) R14 (T) R15 R16 R17 R18 R19 R20 R21 (LR) R22 R23 R24 (T) R25 (T) Total Nett
          20/04 20/04 27/04 27/04 04/05 04/05 11/05 11/05 18/05 18/05 25/07 25/05 01/06 01/06 08/06 15/06 15/06 22/06 22/06    
1st Laser 159433 Mike Shipway TSC 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) 1.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (5.0) (4.0) 168.0 12.0
2nd Laser 109081 Chris Mayes TSC (3.0) 3.0 (21.0) (21.0) 2.0 2.0 (21.0) (21.0) 3.0 (6.0) (5.0) (21.0) 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 (4.0) 3.0 145.0 22.0
3rd Laser 181945 Wolfgang Weileder TSC (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) 4.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 (15.0) 15.0 (21.0) (21.0) 4.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 (21.0) (21.0) 225.0 42.0
4th Laser 157546 Jonathon Hays TSC (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) 1.0 1.0 (21.0) (21.0) 2.0 5.0 (21.0) (21.0) 3.0 3.0 (21.0) 21.0 21.0 6.0 5.0 257.0 68.0
5th Laser 142793 Mike Hamilton TSC (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) 3.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 8.0 15.0 (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) 21.0 21.0 7.0 6.0 282.0 93.0
6th Laser 152661 Richard Fahey TSC 2.0 2.0 (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) 2.0 3.0 (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) 21.0 3.0 21.0 21.0 21.0 21.0 306.0 117.0
6th Laser 160354 Terry Whatson TSC (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) 21.0 3.0 3.0 21.0 21.0 2.0 21.0 21.0 2.0 2.0 306.0 117.0
8th Laser Radial 201386 Jo Dunworth TSC (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) 3.0 2.0 15.0 15.0 (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) 21.0 5.0 21.0 21.0 11.0 9.0 312.0 123.0
9th Laser 165711 Gareth Fay TSC (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) 21.0 21.0 21.0 21.0 21.0 21.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 319.0 130.0
10th Laser (Club Boat) 100164 Alex Sharp TSC (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) 8.0 4.0 (21.0) 21.0 21.0 21.0 21.0 21.0 21.0 3.0 15.0 345.0 156.0
11th Laser Radial (Club Boat) 128853 Marlie Weleder TSC (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) 21.0 21.0 21.0 21.0 21.0 21.0 4.0 4.0 8.0 15.0 346.0 157.0
12th Laser 72105 Les Napier TSC (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) 21.0 2.0 2.0 21.0 21.0 21.0 21.0 21.0 21.0 21.0 361.0 172.0
13th Laser 61605 Claire Lemun TSC (21.0) (21.0) 11.5 11.5 (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) 8.0 15.0 (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) 21.0 21.0 21.0 21.0 21.0 21.0 361.0 172.0
14th Laser 81195 Gavin Sharp TSC (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) 8.0 2.0 (21.0) 21.0 21.0 21.0 21.0 21.0 21.0 21.0 21.0 367.0 178.0
15th Laser 77725 Mike McLean TSC (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) 5.0 6.0 (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) 21.0 21.0 21.0 21.0 21.0 21.0 21.0 21.0 368.0 179.0
16th Laser 148726 Howard Steavenson TSC (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) 15.0 1.0 (21.0) 21.0 21.0 21.0 21.0 21.0 21.0 21.0 21.0 373.0 184.0
17th Laser 42751 Joe Smith TSC (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) 21.0 21.0 21.0 21.0 21.0 21.0 21.0 21.0 9.0 8.0 374.0 185.0
18th Laser (Club Boat) 100164 Olegas Rudgalvis TSC (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) 21.0 21.0 21.0 21.0 21.0 21.0 21.0 21.0 12.0 7.0 376.0 187.0
19th Laser (Club Boat) 6372 Rosie Anderson TSC (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) 21.0 21.0 21.0 21.0 21.0 21.0 21.0 21.0 10.0 15.0 382.0 193.0
20th Laser Radial 201386 Troy Tingle TSC (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) 21.0 21.0 21.0 21.0 21.0 21.0 6.0 21.0 21.0 21.0 384.0 195.0

R1 - 30/03

Race Cancelled - Gales

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName Club Place Points

R2 - 30/03

Race Cancelled - Gales

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName Club Place Points

R3 - 06-04

Race Cancelled - Gales

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName Club Place Points

R4 - 06/04

Race Cancelled - Gales

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName Club Place Points

R5 - 13/04

Race Cancelled - Gales

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName Club Place Points

R6 - 13/04

Race Cancelled - Gales

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName Club Place Points

R7 - 20/04

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName Club Elapsed Laps Points
1 Laser 159433 Mike Shipway TSC 47.32 4 1.0
2 Laser 152661 Richard Fahey TSC 42.17 3 2.0
3 Laser 109081 Chris Mayes TSC 43.30 3 3.0

R8 - 20/04

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName Club Elapsed Laps Points
1 Laser 159433 Mike Shipway TSC 31.38 2 1.0
2 Laser 152661 Richard Fahey TSC 35.09 2 2.0
3 Laser 109081 Chris Mayes TSC 40.52 2 3.0

R9 (T) - 27/04

MADABOUR BAROMETER Race 1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName Club Elapsed Laps Points
1 Laser 159433 Mike Shipway TSC 56.25 2 1.0
2 Laser 61605 Claire Lemun TSC OOD   11.5

R10 (T) - 27/04

MADABOUT BAROMETER Race 2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName Club Elapsed Laps Points
1 Laser 159433 Mike Shipway TSC 37.06 3 1.0
2 Laser 61605 Claire Lemun TSC OOD   11.5

R11 - 04/05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName Club Elapsed Laps Points
1 Laser 157546 Jonathon Hays TSC 44.59 3 1.0
2 Laser 109081 Chris Mayes TSC 45.12 3 2.0
3 Laser 142793 Mike Hamilton TSC 50.29 3 3.0
4 Laser 181945 Wolfgang Weileder TSC 51.32 3 4.0
5 Laser 77725 Mike McLean TSC 44.13 2 5.0

R12 - 04/05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName Club Elapsed Laps Points
1 Laser 157546 Jonathon Hays TSC 44.57 2 1.0
2 Laser 109081 Chris Mayes TSC 45.01 2 2.0
3 Laser 181945 Wolfgang Weileder TSC 49.25 2 3.0
4 Laser 142793 Mike Hamilton TSC 51.55 2 4.0
5 Laser 77725 Mike McLean TSC DNF   6.0

R13 (T) - 11/05

PARRY PADDLE - Race 1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName Club Elapsed Laps Points
1 Laser 181945 Wolfgang Weileder TSC 46.41 1 1.0
2 Laser 152661 Richard Fahey TSC 57.45 1 2.0
3 Laser Radial 201386 Jo Dunworth TSC 63.14 1 3.0
4 Laser 142793 Mike Hamilton TSC 68.28 1 4.0

R14 (T) - 11/05

PARRY PADDLE - Race 2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName Club Elapsed Laps Points
1 Laser 181945 Wolfgang Weileder TSC 36.10 3 1.0
2 Laser Radial 201386 Jo Dunworth TSC 37.36 3 2.0
3 Laser 152661 Richard Fahey TSC 38.47 3 3.0
4 Laser 142793 Mike Hamilton TSC 43.03 3 4.0

R15 - 18/05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName Club Elapsed Laps Points
1 Laser 159433 Mike Shipway TSC 27.40 2 1.0
2 Laser 157546 Jonathon Hays TSC 30.50 2 2.0
3 Laser 109081 Chris Mayes TSC 31.03 2 3.0
4 Laser 142793 Mike Hamilton TSC DNF   8.0
4 Laser (Club Boat) 100164 Alex Sharp TSC DNF   8.0
4 Laser 61605 Claire Lemun TSC DNF   8.0
4 Laser 81195 Gavin Sharp TSC DNF   8.0
8 Laser 181945 Wolfgang Weileder TSC DNS   15.0
8 Laser Radial 201386 Jo Dunworth TSC DNS   15.0
8 Laser 148726 Howard Steavenson TSC DNS   15.0

R16 - 18/05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName Club Elapsed Laps Points
1 Laser 148726 Howard Steavenson TSC 33.29 2 1.0
2 Laser 81195 Gavin Sharp TSC 33.40 2 2.0
3 Laser 159433 Mike Shipway TSC 35.09 2 3.0
4 Laser (Club Boat) 100164 Alex Sharp TSC 37.38 2 4.0
5 Laser 157546 Jonathon Hays TSC 38.27 2 5.0
6 Laser 109081 Chris Mayes TSC 39.00 2 6.0
7 Laser 181945 Wolfgang Weileder TSC DNS   15.0
7 Laser 142793 Mike Hamilton TSC DNS   15.0
7 Laser Radial 201386 Jo Dunworth TSC DNS   15.0
7 Laser 61605 Claire Lemun TSC DNS   15.0

R17 - 25/07

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName Club Elapsed Laps Points
1 Laser 159433 Mike Shipway TSC 51.24 2 1.0
2 Laser 72105 Les Napier TSC 54.06 2 2.0
3 Laser 160354 Terry Whatson TSC 55.24 2 3.0
4 Laser 109081 Chris Mayes TSC DNF   5.0

R18 - 25/05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName Club Elapsed Laps Points
1 Laser 159433 Mike Shipway TSC 56.41 3 1.0
2 Laser 72105 Les Napier TSC 57.38 3 2.0
3 Laser 160354 Terry Whatson TSC 58.14 3 3.0

R19 - 01/06

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName Club Elapsed Laps Points
1 Laser 159433 Mike Shipway TSC 34.37 2 1.0
2 Laser 109081 Chris Mayes TSC 35.18 2 2.0
3 Laser 157546 Jonathon Hays TSC 36.46 2 3.0
4 Laser 181945 Wolfgang Weileder TSC 39.42 2 4.0

R20 - 01/06

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName Club Elapsed Laps Points
1 Laser 159433 Mike Shipway TSC 37.00 2 1.0
2 Laser 109081 Chris Mayes TSC 37.34 2 2.0
3 Laser 157546 Jonathon Hays TSC 38.45 2 3.0
4 Laser 181945 Wolfgang Weileder TSC 38.51 2 4.0

R21 (LR) - 08/06

GEORDIE'S MUG - Long Race (Pursuit)

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName Club Place Points
1 Laser 109081 Chris Mayes TSC 1 1.0
2 Laser 160354 Terry Whatson TSC 2 2.0
3 Laser 152661 Richard Fahey TSC 3 3.0
4 Laser 181945 Wolfgang Weileder TSC 4 4.0
5 Laser Radial 201386 Jo Dunworth TSC 5 5.0

R22 - 15/06

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName Club Elapsed Laps Points
1 Laser 165711 Gareth Fay TSC 45.31 2 1.0
2 Laser 109081 Chris Mayes TSC 50.32 2 2.0
3 Laser 181945 Wolfgang Weileder TSC 51.44 2 3.0
4 Laser Radial (Club Boat) 128853 Marlie Weleder TSC 57.14 2 4.0
5 Laser Radial 201386 Troy Tingle TSC DNF   6.0

R23 - 15/06

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName Club Elapsed Laps Points
1 Laser 165711 Gareth Fay TSC 30.23 3 1.0
2 Laser 109081 Chris Mayes TSC 30.45 3 2.0
3 Laser 181945 Wolfgang Weileder TSC 34.06 3 3.0
4 Laser Radial (Club Boat) 128853 Marlie Weleder TSC 37.40 3 4.0

R24 (T) - 22/06

ADVERTISER CUP - Race 1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName Club Elapsed Laps Points
1 Laser 165711 Gareth Fay TSC 64.27 3 1.0
2 Laser 160354 Terry Whatson TSC 64.56 3 2.0
3 Laser (Club Boat) 100164 Alex Sharp TSC 66.03 3 3.0
4 Laser 109081 Chris Mayes TSC 66.07 3 4.0
5 Laser 159433 Mike Shipway TSC 66.38 3 5.0
6 Laser 157546 Jonathon Hays TSC 67.00 3 6.0
7 Laser 142793 Mike Hamilton TSC 48.04 2 7.0
8 Laser Radial (Club Boat) 128853 Marlie Weleder TSC 48.46 2 8.0
9 Laser 42751 Joe Smith TSC 50.28 2 9.0
10 Laser (Club Boat) 6372 Rosie Anderson TSC 51.03 2 10.0
11 Laser Radial 201386 Jo Dunworth TSC 52.53 2 11.0
12 Laser (Club Boat) 100164 Olegas Rudgalvis TSC 54.23 2 12.0

R25 (T) - 22/06

ADVERTISER CUP - Race 2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName Club Elapsed Laps Points
1 Laser 165711 Gareth Fay TSC 49.39 3 1.0
2 Laser 160354 Terry Whatson TSC 52.24 3 2.0
3 Laser 109081 Chris Mayes TSC 52.31 3 3.0
4 Laser 159433 Mike Shipway TSC 54.15 3 4.0
5 Laser 157546 Jonathon Hays TSC 55.42 3 5.0
6 Laser 142793 Mike Hamilton TSC 61.32 3 6.0
7 Laser (Club Boat) 100164 Olegas Rudgalvis TSC 64.12 3 7.0
8 Laser 42751 Joe Smith TSC 64.25 3 8.0
9 Laser Radial 201386 Jo Dunworth TSC 68.12 3 9.0
10 Laser (Club Boat) 100164 Alex Sharp TSC DNS   15.0
10 Laser Radial (Club Boat) 128853 Marlie Weleder TSC DNS   15.0
10 Laser (Club Boat) 6372 Rosie Anderson TSC DNS   15.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 21
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 15
OODRace officer duty points usually scored as RDGa 11.5



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com