event burgee venue burgee

TYNEMOUTH SAILING CLUB

2014 - Late Summer Series

Allcomers Late Summer Series

Overall

Sailed: 24, Discards: 12, To count: 12, Rating system: PY, Entries: 40, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club R1 R2 R3 R5 R6 R9 R10 R13 R14 R 15 R 16 R17 R18 R19 R20 R21 (T) R22 (T) Barts R24 R25 R26 R27 R28 R29 Total Nett
              06/07 06/07 13/07 27/07 27/07 10/08 10/08 24/08 24/08 31/08 31/08 07/09 07/09 14/09 14/09 21/09 21/09 21/09 28/09 28/09 05/10 05/10 12/10 12/10    
1st Laser 109081 Chris Mayes   1088 TSC 1.0 1.0 1.0 (6.0) 2.0 (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (6.0) (16.0) (5.0) (41.0) (41.0) 3.0 2.0 (41.0) (41.0) 377.0 16.0
2nd Laser (School Boat) / Feva 143480 Anthony Walton   1088 TSC (41.0) (41.0) (7.0) (41.0) (41.0) 1.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 (7.0) (10.0) 6.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 (23.0) (17.0) (11.0) (41.0) (41.0) 5.0 5.0 5.0 2.0 372.0 51.0
3rd Miracle 4061 Simon Fay George/Ellie Fay 1200 TSC 3.9 3.9 (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) 5.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 (41.0) (41.0) 3.0 3.0 6.0 (41.0) (41.0) 4.0 4.0 (41.0) 41.0 575.8 83.8
4th Enterprise 21580 Bruce Heppenstall Jack Heppenstalll 1115 TSC 7.0 7.0 4.0 (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) 6.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 (41.0) (41.0) 6.0 6.0 6.0 (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) 41.0 41.0 634.0 142.0
5th Enterprise 19897 Ken Knapton Steve Brewis 1115 TSC (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) 10.0 9.0 11.0 12.0 11.0 12.0 23.0 (41.0) (41.0) 2.0 2.0 (41.0) 41.0 9.0 9.0 643.0 151.0
6th Laser 152661 Richard Fahey   1088 TSC (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) 4.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 7.0 7.0 10.0 (41.0) 41.0 6.1 6.1 41.0 41.0 670.2 178.2
7th Solo 3839 Paul Cook   1146 TSC (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) 7.0 3.0 (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) 8.0 8.0 23.0 (41.0) 41.0 41.0 41.0 8.0 8.0 3.0 4.0 687.0 195.0
8th RS300 / Laser 341 Alex Sharp   990 TSC (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) 4.0 1.0 (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) 2.0 3.0 23.0 (41.0) 1.0 41.0 41.0 2.0 1.0 41.0 41.0 693.0 201.0
9th Laser 181945 Wolfgang Weileder   1088 TSC (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) 5.0 (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) 5.0 6.0 6.0 4.0 23.0 (41.0) (41.0) 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 6.0 5.0 716.0 224.0
10th Laser 81195 Gavin Sharp   1088 TSC (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) 1.0 11.0 (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) 3.2 3.2 (41.0) (41.0) 1.0 1.0 2.0 (41.0) 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 719.4 227.4
11th Enterprise 18126 Greame Lee Cameron Carpenter 1115 TSC (41.0) (41.0) 3.0 (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) 4.0 4.0 8.0 7.0 7.0 10.0 (41.0) (41.0) 23.0 (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 722.0 230.0
12th Laser / Enterprise 159433 Mike Shipway   1088 TSC (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) 2.0 2.0 4.0 6.0 4.0 6.0 7.0 (41.0) 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 728.0 236.0
13th Enterprise 20007 Peter Wilkes David Barnett 1115 TSC 2.0 2.0 (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) 41.0 11.0 8.0 12.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 7.0 3.0 742.0 250.0
14th Laser 61650 Claire Lemun   1088 TSC (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) 2.0 11.0 (41.0) (41.0) 1.0 1.0 4.0 2.0 (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 759.0 267.0
15th Laser Radial 201386 Jo Dunworth   1122 TSC (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) 11.0 11.0 (41.0) (41.0) 3.0 2.0 (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) 9.0 10.0 (41.0) 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 784.0 292.0
16th Laser Radial / Feva 201386 Philip Cowans   1122 TSC (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) 10.0 8.0 (41.0) 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 6.0 6.0 10.0 13.0 791.0 299.0
17th Laser 157546 Jonathan Hays   1088 TSC (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) 1.0 1.0 (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 1.0 1.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 824.0 332.0
18th Enterprise 21646 Emma Watson Izzy Mole 1115 TSC (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) 41.0 3.0 2.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 1.0 3.0 41.0 41.0 829.0 337.0
19th Enterprise 19166 Howard Elcock Joe Smith 1115 TSC (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) 2.0 5.0 16.0 3.0 (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 846.0 354.0
20th Laser 142793 Mike Hamilton   1088 TSC 7.0 7.0 (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) 9.0 4.0 (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 847.0 355.0
21st Laser (Club Boat) 100164 David Prentice   1088 TSC (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) 3.0 8.0 8.0 11.0 (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 850.0 358.0
22nd Laser Radial 128853 Marlie Weileder   1122 TSC (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) 9.0 9.0 (41.0) 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 8.0 6.0 852.0 360.0
23rd Laser 160354 Terry Whatson   1088 TSC (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) 41.0 41.0 41.0 24.0 17.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 2.0 1.0 864.0 372.0
24th Enterprise 20500 Paul Rogerson Amy Rogerson 1115 TSC (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) 15.0 16.0 (41.0) 41.0 23.0 16.0 16.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 865.0 373.0
25th Laser 165711 Gareth Fay   1088 TSC (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) 41.0 41.0 41.0 2.0 4.0 3.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 870.0 378.0
26th Laser 68807 Loz Young   1088 TSC (41.0) (41.0) 4.5 (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) 41.0 41.0 41.0 5.0 4.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 874.5 382.5
27th Enterprise 22268 Peter Lowrie Izzy Mowl 1115 TSC (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) 41.0 41.0 41.0 5.0 2.0 8.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 876.0 384.0
28th Laser (Club Boat) 100164 Olegas Rufgalvis   1088 TSC (41.0) (41.0) 2.0 8.0 11.0 (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 882.0 390.0
29th RS 200 539 Sarah Kincaid Richard Watson 1051 TSC (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) 41.0 41.0 41.0 10.0 9.0 9.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 889.0 397.0
30th Laser (Club Boat) 100164 Kai Foyen   1088 TSC (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) 41.0 41.0 41.0 23.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 4.0 9.0 897.0 405.0
31st Enterprise 22199 Peter Middlemiss Paul Cook 1115 TSC 7.0 5.0 (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 914.0 422.0
32nd RS 200 539 Nathan Bachelor Sarah Kincaid 1051 TSC (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 1.0 13.0 916.0 424.0
33rd Enterprise 22695 Alan Baker   1115 TSC (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) 3.0 11.0 (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 916.0 424.0
34th Laser 139857 Jonny Holiday   1088 TSC (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) 41.0 41.0 41.0 23.0 16.0 16.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 916.0 424.0
35th Laser 42751 Joe Smith   1088 TSC (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) 11.0 5.0 (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 918.0 426.0
36th RS 200 269 Dick Ayling   1051 TSC (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 10.0 10.0 41.0 41.0 922.0 430.0
37th Laser 149230 Paul Bradley   1088 TSC (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) 41.0 11.0 10.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 923.0 431.0
38th 59er 102 Nic Kincaid Rosie Kincaid 904 TSC (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) 41.0 41.0 41.0 8.0 16.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 926.0 434.0
39th Laser (Club Boat) 56230 Poppy Fenwick   1088 TSC (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) 41.0 41.0 41.0 23.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 966.0 474.0
40th Laser (Club Boat) 102583 Rosie Anderson   1088 TSC (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) 41.0 41.0 41.0 24.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 967.0 475.0

R1 - 06/07

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 109081 Chris Mayes   1088 TSC 58.26 3 0.53.42 1.0
2 Enterprise 20007 Peter Wilkes David Barnett 1115 TSC 80.03 3 1.11.48 2.0
3 Miracle 4061 Simon Fay George/Ellie Fay 1200 TSC OOD     3.9
4 Enterprise 21580 Bruce Heppenstall Jack Heppenstalll 1115 TSC DNF     7.0
4 Laser 142793 Mike Hamilton   1088 TSC DNF 3   7.0
4 Enterprise 22199 Peter Middlemiss Paul Cook 1115 TSC OOD     7.0

R2 - 06/07

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 109081 Chris Mayes   1088 TSC 28.43 3 0.26.24 1.0
2 Enterprise 20007 Peter Wilkes David Barnett 1115 TSC 44.19 3 0.39.45 2.0
3 Miracle 4061 Simon Fay George/Ellie Fay 1200 TSC OOD     3.9
4 Enterprise 22199 Peter Middlemiss Paul Cook 1115 TSC OOD     5.0
5 Enterprise 21580 Bruce Heppenstall Jack Heppenstalll 1115 TSC DNS     7.0
5 Laser 142793 Mike Hamilton   1088 TSC DNS     7.0

R3 - 13/07

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 109081 Chris Mayes   1088 TSC 23.22 1 0.21.29 1.0
2 Laser (Club Boat) 100164 Olegas Rufgalvis   1088 TSC 27.00 1 0.24.49 2.0
3 Enterprise 18126 Greame Lee Cameron Carpenter 1115 TSC 28.27 1 0.25.31 3.0
4 Enterprise 21580 Bruce Heppenstall Jack Heppenstalll 1115 TSC 29.46 1 0.26.42 4.0
5 Laser 68807 Loz Young   1088 TSC OOD     4.5
6 Laser (School Boat) / Feva 143480 Anthony Walton   1222 TSC DNF     7.0

R4 - 13/07

Race Cancelled - Lack of Wind

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Place Points

R5 - 27/07

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 81195 Gavin Sharp   1088 TSC 41.58 4 0.38.34 1.0
2 Laser 61650 Claire Lemun   1088 TSC 38.00 3 0.46.34 2.0
3 Enterprise 22695 Alan Baker   1115 TSC 39.23 3 0.47.06 3.0
4 RS300 / Laser 341 Alex Sharp   990 TSC 36.23 3 0.49.00 4.0
5 Laser 181945 Wolfgang Weileder   1088 TSC 40.02 3 0.49.04 5.0
6 Laser 109081 Chris Mayes   1088 TSC 40.20 3 0.49.26 6.0
7 Solo 3839 Paul Cook   1146 TSC 45.52 3 0.53.22 7.0
8 Laser (Club Boat) 100164 Olegas Rufgalvis   1088 TSC 46.06 3 0.56.30 8.0
9 Laser Radial 201386 Jo Dunworth   1122 TSC DNF     11.0
9 Laser 42751 Joe Smith   1088 TSC OOD     11.0

R6 - 27/07

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS300 / Laser 341 Alex Sharp   990 TSC 33.08 3 0.33.28 1.0
2 Laser 109081 Chris Mayes   1088 TSC 26.08 2 0.36.02 2.0
3 Solo 3839 Paul Cook   1146 TSC 30.55 2 0.40.28 3.0
4 Laser 42751 Joe Smith   1088 TSC OOD     5.0
5 Laser 81195 Gavin Sharp   1088 TSC DNS     11.0
5 Laser 61650 Claire Lemun   1088 TSC DNS     11.0
5 Laser Radial 201386 Jo Dunworth   1122 TSC DNS     11.0
5 Laser (Club Boat) 100164 Olegas Rufgalvis   1088 TSC DNS     11.0
5 Enterprise 22695 Alan Baker   1115 TSC DNS     11.0

R7 - 03/08

Race Cancelled - Gales

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Place Points

R8 - 03/08

Race Cancelled - Gales

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Place Points

R9 - 10/08

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser (School Boat) / Feva 143480 Anthony Walton   1222 TSC 46.12 2 0.37.48 1.0

R10 - 10/08

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser (School Boat) / Feva 143480 Anthony Walton   1222 TSC 40.41 1 0.33.18 1.0

R11 - 17/08

Strong Winds - Racing Abandoned

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Place Points

R12 - 17/08

Strong Winds - Racing Abandoned

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Place Points

R13 - 24/08

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 61650 Claire Lemun   1088 TSC 41.45 4 0.38.22 1.0
1 Laser 157546 Jonathan Hays   1088 TSC OOD     1.0
3 Laser (School Boat) / Feva 143480 Anthony Walton   1122 TSC 45.37 4 0.40.39 2.0
4 Laser Radial 201386 Jo Dunworth   1122 TSC 44.15 3 0.52.35 3.0
5 Enterprise 18126 Greame Lee Cameron Carpenter 1115 TSC 45.29 3 0.54.23 4.0

R14 - 24/08

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 61650 Claire Lemun   1088 TSC 31.36 3 0.29.03 1.0
1 Laser 157546 Jonathan Hays   1088 TSC OOD     1.0
3 Laser Radial 201386 Jo Dunworth   1122 TSC 38.10 3 0.34.01 2.0
4 Laser (School Boat) / Feva 143480 Anthony Walton   1122 TSC 39.31 3 0.35.13 3.0
5 Enterprise 18126 Greame Lee Cameron Carpenter 1115 TSC 39.27 3 0.35.23 4.0

R 15 - 31/08

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 109081 Chris Mayes   1088 TSC 55.12 2 0.50.44 1.0
2 Enterprise 19166 Howard Elcock Joe Smith 1115 TSC 58.59 2 0.52.54 2.0
3 Laser (Club Boat) 100164 David Prentice   1088 TSC 59.11 2 0.54.24 3.0
4 Laser 61650 Claire Lemun   1088 TSC 61.00 2 0.56.04 4.0
5 Miracle 4061 Simon Fay George/Ellie Fay 1200 TSC 67.21 2 0.56.08 5.0
6 Enterprise 21580 Bruce Heppenstall Jack Heppenstalll 1115 TSC 66.10 2 0.59.21 6.0
7 Laser (School Boat) / Feva 143480 Anthony Walton   1088 TSC 65.59 2 1.00.39 7.0
8 Enterprise 18126 Greame Lee Cameron Carpenter 1115 TSC 67.58 2 1.00.57 8.0
9 Laser 142793 Mike Hamilton   1088 TSC 67.23 2 1.01.56 9.0
10 Enterprise 19897 Ken Knapton Steve Brewis 1115 TSC 47.20 1 1.24.54 10.0

R 16 - 31/08

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 109081 Chris Mayes   1088 TSC 50.57 4 0.46.50 1.0
2 Laser 61650 Claire Lemun   1088 TSC 52.50 4 0.48.34 2.0
3 Miracle 4061 Simon Fay George/Ellie Fay 1200 TSC 58.59 4 0.49.09 3.0
4 Laser 142793 Mike Hamilton   1088 TSC 56.08 4 0.51.36 4.0
5 Enterprise 19166 Howard Elcock Joe Smith 1115 TSC 57.55 4 0.51.57 5.0
6 Enterprise 21580 Bruce Heppenstall Jack Heppenstalll 1115 TSC 58.03 4 0.52.04 6.0
7 Enterprise 18126 Greame Lee Cameron Carpenter 1115 TSC 46.49 3 0.55.59 7.0
8 Laser (Club Boat) 100164 David Prentice   1088 TSC 50.30 3 1.01.53 8.0
9 Enterprise 19897 Ken Knapton Steve Brewis 1115 TSC 62.41 3 1.14.57 9.0
10 Laser (School Boat) / Feva 143480 Anthony Walton   1088 TSC 61.46 3 1.15.42 10.0

R17 - 07/09

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 109081 Chris Mayes   1088 TSC 36.25 4 0.33.28 1.0
2 Laser / Enterprise 159433 Mike Shipway   1088 TSC 37.55 4 0.34.51 2.0
3 Miracle 4061 Simon Fay George/Ellie Fay 1200 TSC 42.53 4 0.35.44 3.0
4 Laser 81195 Gavin Sharp   1088 TSC OOD 4   3.2
5 Laser 152661 Richard Fahey   1088 TSC 40.44 4 0.37.26 4.0
6 Laser 181945 Wolfgang Weileder   1088 TSC 42.57 4 0.39.29 5.0
7 Laser (School Boat) / Feva 143480 Anthony Walton   1088 TSC 43.05 4 0.39.36 6.0
7 Enterprise 21580 Bruce Heppenstall Jack Heppenstalll 1115 TSC OOD     6.0
9 Enterprise 18126 Greame Lee Cameron Carpenter 1115 TSC 34.09 3 0.40.50 7.0
10 Laser (Club Boat) 100164 David Prentice   1088 TSC 34.56 3 0.42.49 8.0
11 Laser Radial 128853 Marlie Weileder   1122 TSC 37.54 3 0.45.02 9.0
12 Laser Radial / Feva 201386 Philip Cowans   1122 TSC 43.19 3 0.51.29 10.0
13 Enterprise 19897 Ken Knapton Steve Brewis 1115 TSC 43.36 3 0.52.08 11.0
14 Enterprise 20500 Paul Rogerson Amy Rogerson 1115 TSC OOD     15.0
15 Enterprise 19166 Howard Elcock Joe Smith 1115 TSC OCS     16.0

R18 - 07/09

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 109081 Chris Mayes   1088 TSC 35.44 3 0.32.51 1.0
2 Laser / Enterprise 159433 Mike Shipway   1088 TSC 38.07 3 0.35.02 2.0
3 Enterprise 19166 Howard Elcock Joe Smith 1115 TSC 39.08 3 0.35.06 3.0
4 Laser 81195 Gavin Sharp   1088 TSC OOD     3.2
5 Miracle 4061 Simon Fay George/Ellie Fay 1200 TSC 42.55 3 0.35.46 4.0
6 Laser 152661 Richard Fahey   1088 TSC 40.20 3 0.37.04 5.0
7 Enterprise 21580 Bruce Heppenstall Jack Heppenstalll 1115 TSC OOD     6.0
7 Laser 181945 Wolfgang Weileder   1088 TSC 40.55 3 0.37.36 6.0
9 Laser (School Boat) / Feva 143480 Anthony Walton   1088 TSC 41.37 3 0.38.15 7.0
10 Laser Radial / Feva 201386 Philip Cowans   1122 TSC 46.49 3 0.41.44 8.0
11 Laser Radial 128853 Marlie Weileder   1122 TSC 47.59 3 0.42.46 9.0
12 Enterprise 18126 Greame Lee Cameron Carpenter 1115 TSC 48.32 3 0.43.32 10.0
13 Laser (Club Boat) 100164 David Prentice   1088 TSC 48.40 3 0.44.44 11.0
14 Enterprise 19897 Ken Knapton Steve Brewis 1115 TSC 52.17 3 0.46.53 12.0
15 Enterprise 20500 Paul Rogerson Amy Rogerson 1115 TSC OOD     16.0

R19 - 14/09

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 109081 Chris Mayes   1088 TSC 37.42 3 0.34.39 1.0
2 RS300 / Laser 341 Alex Sharp   1088 TSC 37.58 3 0.34.54 2.0
3 Enterprise 21646 Emma Watson Izzy Mole 1115 TSC 39.39 3 0.35.34 3.0
4 Laser / Enterprise 159433 Mike Shipway   1115 TSC 40.08 3 0.36.00 4.0
5 Laser 152661 Richard Fahey   1088 TSC 39.52 3 0.36.39 5.0
6 Laser 181945 Wolfgang Weileder   1088 TSC 40.21 3 0.37.05 6.0
7 Laser (School Boat) / Feva 143480 Anthony Walton   1088 TSC 41.06 3 0.37.47 7.0
8 Solo 3839 Paul Cook   1146 TSC 44.57 3 0.39.13 8.0
9 Enterprise 19897 Ken Knapton Steve Brewis 1115 TSC DNF     11.0
9 Laser 149230 Paul Bradley   1088 TSC OOD     11.0

R20 - 14/09

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 109081 Chris Mayes   1088 TSC 45.54 3 0.42.11 1.0
2 Enterprise 21646 Emma Watson Izzy Mole 1115 TSC 48.09 3 0.43.11 2.0
3 RS300 / Laser 341 Alex Sharp   990 TSC 43.09 3 0.43.35 3.0
4 Laser 181945 Wolfgang Weileder   1088 TSC 47.39 3 0.43.48 4.0
5 Laser 152661 Richard Fahey   1088 TSC 48.18 3 0.44.24 5.0
6 Laser / Enterprise 159433 Mike Shipway   1115 TSC 51.15 3 0.45.58 6.0
7 Laser (School Boat) / Feva 143480 Anthony Walton   1088 TSC 53.02 3 0.48.45 7.0
8 Solo 3839 Paul Cook   1146 TSC 38.03 2 0.49.48 8.0
9 Laser 149230 Paul Bradley   1088 TSC OOD     10.0
10 Enterprise 19897 Ken Knapton Steve Brewis 1115 TSC DNS     12.0

R21 (T) - 21/09

'CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP' - 'ELMA CUP' - Race 1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 81195 Gavin Sharp   1088 TSC 47.02 3 0.43.14 1.0
2 Laser 165711 Gareth Fay   1088 TSC 48.18 3 0.44.24 2.0
3 Miracle 4061 Simon Fay George/Ellie Fay 1200 TSC 56.28 3 0.47.03 3.0
4 Laser / Enterprise 159433 Mike Shipway   1088 TSC 51.28 3 0.47.18 4.0
5 Enterprise 22268 Peter Lowrie Izzy Mowl 1115 TSC 54.00 3 0.48.26 5.0
6 Laser 109081 Chris Mayes   1088 TSC 54.38 3 0.50.13 6.0
6 Enterprise 21580 Bruce Heppenstall Jack Heppenstalll 1115 TSC OOD     6.0
8 Laser 152661 Richard Fahey   1088 TSC 55.35 3 0.51.05 7.0
9 59er 102 Nic Kincaid Rosie Kincaid 904 TSC 54.06 3 0.59.51 8.0
10 Laser Radial 201386 Jo Dunworth   1122 TSC 53.02 2 1.10.54 9.0
11 RS 200 539 Sarah Kincaid Richard Watson 1051 TSC 54.37 2 1.17.57 10.0
12 Enterprise 20007 Peter Wilkes David Barnett 1115 TSC 61.16 2 1.22.25 11.0
13 Laser (School Boat) / Feva 143480 Anthony Walton   1222 TSC DNF     23.0
13 Enterprise 19897 Ken Knapton Steve Brewis 1115 TSC DNF     23.0
13 Solo 3839 Paul Cook   1146 TSC DNF     23.0
13 RS300 / Laser 341 Alex Sharp   990 TSC DNF     23.0
13 Laser 181945 Wolfgang Weileder   1088 TSC DNF     23.0
13 Enterprise 18126 Greame Lee Cameron Carpenter 1115 TSC DNF     23.0
13 Enterprise 20500 Paul Rogerson Amy Rogerson 1115 TSC OOD     23.0
13 Laser (Club Boat) 100164 Kai Foyen   1088 TSC DNF     23.0
13 Laser 139857 Jonny Holiday   1088 TSC OOD     23.0
13 Laser (Club Boat) 56230 Poppy Fenwick   1088 TSC DNF     23.0
23 Laser 160354 Terry Whatson   1088 TSC DNS     24.0
23 Laser (Club Boat) 102583 Rosie Anderson   1088 TSC DNS     24.0

R22 (T) - 21/09

'CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP' - ELMA CUP - Race 2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 81195 Gavin Sharp   1088 TSC 31.29 2 0.28.56 1.0
2 Enterprise 22268 Peter Lowrie Izzy Mowl 1115 TSC 33.10 2 0.29.45 2.0
3 Miracle 4061 Simon Fay George/Ellie Fay 1200 TSC 36.34 2 0.30.28 3.0
4 Laser 165711 Gareth Fay   1088 TSC 33.35 2 0.30.52 4.0
5 Laser 68807 Loz Young   1088 TSC 35.03 2 0.32.13 5.0
6 Enterprise 21580 Bruce Heppenstall Jack Heppenstalll 1115 TSC OOD     6.0
6 Laser / Enterprise 159433 Mike Shipway   1088 TSC 36.07 2 0.33.12 6.0
8 Laser 152661 Richard Fahey   1088 TSC 38.51 2 0.35.42 7.0
9 Enterprise 20007 Peter Wilkes David Barnett 1115 TSC 45.01 2 0.40.22 8.0
10 RS 200 539 Sarah Kincaid Richard Watson 1051 TSC 49.13 2 0.46.50 9.0
11 Laser Radial 201386 Jo Dunworth   1122 TSC 33.23 1 0.59.30 10.0
12 Laser 109081 Chris Mayes   1088 TSC DNF     16.0
12 Enterprise 20500 Paul Rogerson Amy Rogerson 1115 TSC OOD     16.0
12 Laser 139857 Jonny Holiday   1088 TSC OOD     16.0
12 59er 102 Nic Kincaid Rosie Kincaid 904 TSC DNF     16.0
16 Laser (School Boat) / Feva 143480 Anthony Walton   1222 TSC DNS     17.0
16 Laser 160354 Terry Whatson   1088 TSC DNS     17.0

Barts - 21/09

'BARTS BASH' RACE

'CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP' - ELMA CUP - RACE 3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS300 / Laser 341 Alex Sharp   1088 TSC 69.05 5 1.03.30 1.0
2 Laser 81195 Gavin Sharp   1088 TSC 69.08 5 1.03.33 2.0
3 Laser 165711 Gareth Fay   1088 TSC 70.04 5 1.04.24 3.0
4 Laser 68807 Loz Young   1088 TSC 71.46 5 1.05.58 4.0
5 Laser 109081 Chris Mayes   1088 TSC 73.34 5 1.07.37 5.0
6 Miracle 4061 Simon Fay George/Ellie Fay 1200 TSC 66.10 4 1.08.55 6.0
6 Enterprise 21580 Bruce Heppenstall Jack Heppenstalll 1115 TSC OOD     6.0
8 Laser / Enterprise 159433 Mike Shipway   1088 TSC 75.32 5 1.09.25 7.0
9 Enterprise 22268 Peter Lowrie Izzy Mowl 1115 TSC 61.58 4 1.09.28 8.0
10 RS 200 539 Sarah Kincaid Richard Watson 1051 TSC 60.14 4 1.11.38 9.0
11 Laser 152661 Richard Fahey   1088 TSC 63.15 4 1.12.40 10.0
12 Laser (School Boat) / Feva 143480 Anthony Walton   1222 TSC 74.12 4 1.15.54 11.0
13 Enterprise 20007 Peter Wilkes David Barnett 1115 TSC 69.22 4 1.17.46 12.0
14 Enterprise 20500 Paul Rogerson Amy Rogerson 1115 TSC OOD     16.0
14 Laser 139857 Jonny Holiday   1088 TSC OOD     16.0

R24 - 28/09

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 157546 Jonathan Hays   1088 TSC 42.16 3 0.38.51 1.0
2 Enterprise 19897 Ken Knapton Steve Brewis 1115 TSC 34.41 2 0.46.40 2.0

R25 - 28/09

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 157546 Jonathan Hays   1088 TSC 41.57 4 0.38.33 1.0
2 Enterprise 19897 Ken Knapton Steve Brewis 1115 TSC 37.27 3 0.44.47 2.0

R26 - 05/10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Enterprise 21646 Emma Watson Izzy Mole 1115 TSC 48.09 3 0.43.11 1.0
2 RS300 / Laser 341 Alex Sharp   1088 TSC 47.44 3 0.43.52 2.0
3 Laser 109081 Chris Mayes   1088 TSC 48.11 3 0.44.17 3.0
4 Miracle 4061 Simon Fay George/Ellie Fay 1200 TSC 53.53 3 0.44.54 4.0
5 Laser (School Boat) / Feva 143480 Anthony Walton   1222 TSC 62.42 3 0.51.19 5.0
6 Laser Radial / Feva 201386 Philip Cowans   1222 TSC 44.20 2 0.54.25 6.0
7 Laser 152661 Richard Fahey   1088 TSC OOD     6.1
8 Solo 3839 Paul Cook   1146 TSC OOD     8.0
9 RS 200 269 Dick Ayling   1051 TSC OOD     10.0

R27 - 05/10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS300 / Laser 341 Alex Sharp   1088 TSC 44.03 4 0.40.29 1.0
2 Laser 109081 Chris Mayes   1088 TSC 45.53 4 0.42.10 2.0
3 Enterprise 21646 Emma Watson Izzy Mole 1115 TSC 49.10 4 0.44.06 3.0
4 Miracle 4061 Simon Fay George/Ellie Fay 1200 TSC 54.01 4 0.45.01 4.0
5 Laser (School Boat) / Feva 143480 Anthony Walton   1088 TSC 46.10 3 0.56.35 5.0
6 Laser Radial / Feva 201386 Philip Cowans   1222 TSC 42.49 2 1.10.05 6.0
7 Laser 152661 Richard Fahey   1088 TSC OOD     6.1
8 Solo 3839 Paul Cook   1146 TSC OOD     8.0
9 RS 200 269 Dick Ayling   1051 TSC OOD     10.0

R28 - 12/10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 200 539 Nathan Bachelor Sarah Kincaid 1051 TSC 51.37 5 0.49.07 1.0
2 Laser 160354 Terry Whatson   1088 TSC 43.13 3 1.06.12 2.0
3 Solo 3839 Paul Cook   1146 TSC 48.14 3 1.10.09 3.0
4 Laser (Club Boat) 100164 Kai Foyen   1088 TSC 46.11 3 1.10.45 4.0
5 Laser (School Boat) / Feva 143480 Anthony Walton   1088 TSC 46.18 3 1.10.56 5.0
6 Laser 181945 Wolfgang Weileder   1088 TSC 46.50 3 1.11.45 6.0
7 Enterprise 20007 Peter Wilkes David Barnett 1115 TSC 49.40 3 1.14.14 7.0
8 Laser Radial 128853 Marlie Weileder   1122 TSC 59.06 3 1.27.47 8.0
9 Enterprise 19897 Ken Knapton Steve Brewis 1115 TSC 22.07 1 1.39.11 9.0
10 Laser Radial / Feva 201386 Philip Cowans   1122 TSC 46.28 2 1.43.32 10.0

R29 - 12/10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 160354 Terry Whatson   1088 TSC 23.10 1 0.21.18 1.0
2 Laser (School Boat) / Feva 143480 Anthony Walton   1088 TSC 26.30 1 0.24.21 2.0
3 Enterprise 20007 Peter Wilkes David Barnett 1115 TSC 29.57 1 0.26.52 3.0
4 Solo 3839 Paul Cook   1146 TSC 31.06 1 0.27.08 4.0
5 Laser 181945 Wolfgang Weileder   1088 TSC 32.00 1 0.29.25 5.0
6 Laser Radial 128853 Marlie Weileder   1122 TSC 33.16 1 0.29.39 6.0
7 Enterprise 19897 Ken Knapton Steve Brewis 1115 TSC DNF 1   9.0
7 Laser (Club Boat) 100164 Kai Foyen   1088 TSC DNF     9.0
9 Laser Radial / Feva 201386 Philip Cowans   1122 TSC DNS     13.0
9 RS 200 539 Nathan Bachelor Sarah Kincaid 1051 TSC DNS     13.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 41
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DNSCame to the start area but did not start Varies
OCSOn course side at start or broke rule 30.1 16
OODRace officer duty points usually scored as RDGa Varies



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com