event burgee venue burgee

TYNEMOUTH SAILING CLUB

2014 SunUp-SunDown Series

Laser Class

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 3, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo HelmName Club R1
02/04
R2
09/04
R3
16/04
R4
27/08
R5
03/09
R6
10/09
Total Nett
1st 159433 Mike Shipway TSC (16.0) 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 (3.0) 24.0 3.0
2nd 109081 Chris Mayes TSC 1.0 (2.0) (2.2) 1.0 2.0 (5.0) 13.2 4.0
3rd 181945 Wolfgang Weileder TSC (16.0) 4.7 5.0 3.0 (16.0) (6.0) 50.7 12.7
4th 139857 Jonny Holliday TSC (16.0) 3.0 2.0 (16.0) (16.0) 16.0 69.0 21.0
4th 160354 Terry Whatson TSC 2.0 (16.0) 3.0 (16.0) (16.0) 16.0 69.0 21.0
6th 152661 Richard Fahey TSC (16.0) (16.0) (16.0) 16.0 3.0 7.0 74.0 26.0
7th 100164 Kai Fowan TSC (16.0) (16.0) (16.0) 16.0 4.0 9.0 77.0 29.0
8th 68807 Loz Young TSC (16.0) (16.0) (16.0) 16.0 16.0 1.0 81.0 33.0
9th 81195 Alex Sharpe TSC (16.0) (16.0) (16.0) 16.0 16.0 2.0 82.0 34.0
10th 143480 Anthony Walton TSC (16.0) (16.0) (16.0) 16.0 16.0 4.0 84.0 36.0
10th 152661 Richard Fahey TSC (16.0) (16.0) 4.0 (16.0) 16.0 16.0 84.0 36.0
12th 42751 Joe Smith TSC (16.0) 7.0 (16.0) (16.0) 16.0 16.0 87.0 39.0
12th 120654 Tom Steavenson TSC (16.0) 7.0 (16.0) (16.0) 16.0 16.0 87.0 39.0
14th 100164 Philip Cowans TSC (16.0) (16.0) (16.0) 16.0 16.0 8.0 88.0 40.0
15th 56230 Chris Price TSC (16.0) (16.0) (16.0) 16.0 16.0 10.0 90.0 42.0

R1 - 02/04

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 109081 Chris Mayes TSC 47.29 2 0.43.39 1.0
2 160354 Terry Whatson TSC 47.41 2 0.43.50 2.0

R2 - 09/04

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 159433 Mike Shipway TSC 44.27 3 0.40.51 1.0
2 109081 Chris Mayes TSC 45.09 3 0.41.30 2.0
3 139857 Jonny Holliday TSC 46.33 3 0.42.47 3.0
4 181945 Wolfgang Weileder TSC OOD     4.7
5 42751 Joe Smith TSC OOD     7.0
5 120654 Tom Steavenson TSC OOD     7.0

R3 - 16/04

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 159433 Mike Shipway TSC 23.30 2 0.21.36 1.0
2 139857 Jonny Holliday TSC 24.31 2 0.22.32 2.0
3 109081 Chris Mayes TSC OOD     2.2
4 160354 Terry Whatson TSC 27.02 2 0.24.51 3.0
5 152661 Richard Fahey TSC 27.14 2 0.25.02 4.0
6 181945 Wolfgang Weileder TSC 33.10 2 0.30.29 5.0

R4 - 27/08

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 109081 Chris Mayes TSC 45.42 4 0.42.00 1.0
2 159433 Mike Shipway TSC 55.33 4 0.51.03 2.0
3 181945 Wolfgang Weileder TSC 47.51 3 0.58.38 3.0

R5 - 03/09

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 159433 Mike Shipway TSC 45.02 4 0.41.23 1.0
2 109081 Chris Mayes TSC 46.01 4 0.42.18 2.0
3 152661 Richard Fahey TSC 47.32 4 0.43.41 3.0
4 100164 Kai Fowan TSC 54.37 4 0.48.41 4.0

R6 - 10/09

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 68807 Loz Young TSC 51.10 3 0.47.02 1.0
2 81195 Alex Sharpe TSC 52.22 3 0.48.08 2.0
3 159433 Mike Shipway TSC 52.44 3 0.48.28 3.0
4 143480 Anthony Walton TSC 53.25 3 0.49.06 4.0
5 109081 Chris Mayes TSC 54.42 3 0.50.17 5.0
6 181945 Wolfgang Weileder TSC 54.55 3 0.50.28 6.0
7 152661 Richard Fahey TSC 55.54 3 0.51.23 7.0
8 100164 Philip Cowans TSC 59.41 3 0.54.51 8.0
9 100164 Kai Fowan TSC 65.32 3 0.58.24 9.0
10 56230 Chris Price TSC 48.28 2 1.04.48 10.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 16
OODRace officer duty points usually scored as RDGa Varies



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com