event burgee venue burgee

TYNEMOUTH SC & SOUTH SHIELDS SC

2015 - Late Summer Sunday Series

Laser Class

Overall

Sailed: 28, Discards: 14, To count: 14, Rating system: PY, Entries: 27, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo 192515 HelmName PY Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 R18 R19 R20 B/B R22 R23 R24 R27 R28 R29 R30 Total Nett
              05/07 05/07 12/07 12/07 26/07 26/07 02/08 02/08 09/08 09/08 16/08 16/08 23/08 23/08 30/08 30/08 06/09 06/09 13/09 13/09 20/09 20/09 27/09 27/09 11/10 11/10 18/10 18/10    
1st Laser / Laser Radial 109081   Chris Mayes 1091 TSC (2.0) 1.0 2.0 2.0 (4.0) (5.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 (3.0) 1.0 1.0 (28.0) (28.0) 1.8 1.8 (28.0) (28.0) 2.0 2.0 (28.0) (28.0) 2.0 2.0 (28.0) (28.0) (28.0) (28.0) 318.6 24.6
2nd Laser 120654   Kai Foyen 1091 TSC (28.0) (28.0) (28.0) (28.0) 5.0 (6.0) (6.0) 3.0 (28.0) (28.0) 2.0 2.0 (28.0) (28.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 (28.0) (28.0) 3.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 5.0 (28.0) (28.0) 388.0 40.0
3rd Laser 206936   Keiran Graham 1091 SSSC (28.0) (28.0) 1.0 1.0 (28.0) (28.0) (28.0) (28.0) (28.0) (28.0) (28.0) (28.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (28.0) (28.0) (28.0) (28.0) 28.0 28.0 28.0 28.0 10.0 10.0 532.0 140.0
4th Laser / Laser Radial 160354   Terry Whatson 1091 TSC (28.0) (28.0) (28.0) (28.0) 3.0 3.0 4.0 5.0 12.5 12.5 (28.0) (28.0) (28.0) (28.0) (28.0) (28.0) (28.0) (28.0) (28.0) (28.0) 28.0 28.0 4.0 4.0 8.0 7.0 28.0 28.0 567.0 175.0
5th Laser 192801   Alex Sharp 1091 TSC 1.0 2.0 (28.0) (28.0) 1.0 2.0 (28.0) (28.0) (28.0) (28.0) (28.0) (28.0) (28.0) (28.0) (28.0) (28.0) (28.0) (28.0) 28.0 28.0 28.0 28.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 28.0 28.0 573.0 181.0
6th Laser 61605   Claire Leman 1091 TSC (28.0) (28.0) (28.0) (28.0) 6.0 9.0 (28.0) (28.0) (28.0) (28.0) (28.0) (28.0) (28.0) (28.0) (28.0) (28.0) 28.0 28.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 1.0 4.0 7.0 28.0 28.0 28.0 28.0 597.0 205.0
7th Laser 157546   Jonathan Hayes 1091 TSC 4.0 3.0 (28.0) (28.0) (28.0) (28.0) (28.0) (28.0) 3.0 2.0 4.0 5.0 (28.0) (28.0) 15.8 15.8 (28.0) (28.0) (28.0) (28.0) (28.0) (28.0) 28.0 28.0 28.0 28.0 28.0 28.0 612.6 220.6
8th Laser 204679   Ian Martin 1091 SSSC (28.0) (28.0) (28.0) (28.0) 7.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (28.0) (28.0) (28.0) (28.0) (28.0) (28.0) (28.0) (28.0) (28.0) (28.0) 28.0 28.0 28.0 28.0 28.0 28.0 28.0 28.0 628.0 236.0
9th Laser 159433   Mike Shipway 1091 TSC (28.0) (28.0) 3.0 3.0 2.0 4.0 (28.0) (28.0) (28.0) (28.0) (28.0) (28.0) (28.0) (28.0) (28.0) (28.0) (28.0) (28.0) 28.0 28.0 28.0 28.0 28.0 28.0 28.0 28.0 1.0 2.0 631.0 239.0
10th Laser / Laser 4.7 186046   Emma Feggeter 1091 TSC (28.0) (28.0) 4.0 6.0 (28.0) (28.0) (28.0) (28.0) (28.0) (28.0) (28.0) (28.0) (28.0) (28.0) (28.0) (28.0) 28.0 28.0 28.0 28.0 2.0 4.0 28.0 28.0 28.0 28.0 2.0 1.0 635.0 243.0
11th Laser 81195   Gavin Sharp 1091 TSC (28.0) (28.0) (28.0) (28.0) (28.0) (28.0) (28.0) (28.0) (28.0) (28.0) (28.0) (28.0) (28.0) (28.0) 28.0 28.0 28.0 28.0 1.0 1.0 28.0 28.0 28.0 28.0 2.0 4.0 28.0 28.0 680.0 288.0
12th Laser Radial 201386   Jo Dunworth 1135 TSC (28.0) (28.0) (28.0) (28.0) (28.0) (28.0) 7.0 6.0 (28.0) (28.0) (28.0) (28.0) (28.0) (28.0) (28.0) (28.0) 28.0 28.0 28.0 28.0 5.0 3.0 28.0 28.0 28.0 28.0 28.0 28.0 693.0 301.0
13th Laser Radial (Club Boat) 128853   Marlies Weileder 1135 TSC (28.0) (28.0) (28.0) (28.0) (28.0) (28.0) (28.0) (28.0) 4.0 6.0 (28.0) (28.0) (28.0) (28.0) (28.0) (28.0) 28.0 28.0 5.0 7.0 28.0 28.0 28.0 28.0 28.0 28.0 28.0 28.0 694.0 302.0
14th Laser Radial 203966   Simon Weatherspoon 1135 SSSC (28.0) (28.0) (28.0) (28.0) (28.0) (28.0) (28.0) (28.0) (28.0) (28.0) (28.0) (28.0) (28.0) (28.0) 28.0 28.0 28.0 28.0 28.0 28.0 1.0 28.0 28.0 28.0 1.0 1.0 28.0 28.0 703.0 311.0
15th Laser 142793   Mike Hamilton 1091 TSC (28.0) (28.0) (28.0) (28.0) (28.0) (28.0) 3.0 8.0 (28.0) (28.0) (28.0) (28.0) (28.0) (28.0) (28.0) (28.0) 28.0 28.0 28.0 28.0 28.0 28.0 28.0 28.0 28.0 28.0 24.3 24.3 731.6 339.6
16th Laser 192515   Andy Weatherspoon 1091 SSSC (28.0) (28.0) (28.0) (28.0) (28.0) (28.0) (28.0) (28.0) (28.0) (28.0) (28.0) (28.0) (28.0) (28.0) 28.0 28.0 24.3 24.3 28.0 28.0 28.0 28.0 28.0 28.0 5.0 6.0 28.0 28.0 731.6 339.6
17th Laser 4.7 18   Chris Jordan 1195 SSSC (28.0) (28.0) (28.0) (28.0) (28.0) (28.0) (28.0) (28.0) (28.0) (28.0) (28.0) (28.0) 2.0 2.0 (28.0) (28.0) 28.0 28.0 28.0 28.0 28.0 28.0 28.0 28.0 28.0 28.0 28.0 28.0 732.0 340.0
18th Laser 157424   David Mills 1091 SSSC 3.0 4.0 (28.0) (28.0) (28.0) (28.0) (28.0) (28.0) (28.0) (28.0) (28.0) (28.0) (28.0) (28.0) (28.0) (28.0) 28.0 28.0 28.0 28.0 28.0 28.0 28.0 28.0 28.0 28.0 28.0 28.0 735.0 343.0
19th Laser 196660   Phil Hagen 1091 SSSC (28.0) (28.0) (28.0) (28.0) (28.0) (28.0) (28.0) (28.0) (28.0) (28.0) (28.0) (28.0) (28.0) (28.0) 28.0 28.0 28.0 28.0 28.0 28.0 28.0 28.0 28.0 28.0 6.0 2.0 28.0 28.0 736.0 344.0
20th Laser (Club Boat) 102583   Ralph Froehlich 1091 TSC (28.0) (28.0) (28.0) (28.0) (28.0) (28.0) 5.0 4.0 (28.0) (28.0) (28.0) (28.0) (28.0) (28.0) (28.0) (28.0) 28.0 28.0 28.0 28.0 28.0 28.0 28.0 28.0 28.0 28.0 28.0 28.0 737.0 345.0
21st Laser 181945   Wolfgang Weileder 1091 TSC (28.0) (28.0) (28.0) (28.0) (28.0) (28.0) (28.0) (28.0) (28.0) (28.0) (28.0) (28.0) (28.0) (28.0) 28.0 28.0 28.0 28.0 4.0 7.0 28.0 28.0 28.0 28.0 28.0 28.0 28.0 28.0 739.0 347.0
22nd Laser 6372   Dave Francis 1091 TSC (28.0) (28.0) 7.0 6.0 (28.0) (28.0) (28.0) (28.0) (28.0) (28.0) (28.0) (28.0) (28.0) (28.0) (28.0) (28.0) 28.0 28.0 28.0 28.0 28.0 28.0 28.0 28.0 28.0 28.0 28.0 28.0 741.0 349.0
23rd Laser (Club Boat) 100164   David Barnett 1091 TSC (28.0) (28.0) (28.0) (28.0) (28.0) (28.0) (28.0) (28.0) (28.0) (28.0) (28.0) (28.0) (28.0) (28.0) 28.0 28.0 28.0 28.0 28.0 28.0 28.0 28.0 28.0 28.0 7.0 8.0 28.0 28.0 743.0 351.0
24th Laser 145911   Fiona Gill 1091 SSSC (28.0) (28.0) (28.0) (28.0) (28.0) (28.0) (28.0) (28.0) (28.0) (28.0) (28.0) (28.0) (28.0) (28.0) 28.0 28.0 28.0 28.0 28.0 28.0 6.0 28.0 28.0 28.0 28.0 28.0 28.0 28.0 762.0 370.0

R1 - 05/07

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo 192515 HelmName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 192801   Alex Sharp 1091 TSC 35.51 2 0.32.52 1.0
2 Laser / Laser Radial 109081   Chris Mayes 1091 TSC 37.15 2 0.34.09 2.0
3 Laser 157424   David Mills 1091 SSSC 43.48 2 0.40.09 3.0
4 Laser 157546   Jonathan Hayes 1091 TSC 44.12 2 0.40.31 4.0

R2 - 05/07

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo 192515 HelmName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser / Laser Radial 109081   Chris Mayes 1091 TSC 54.44 3 0.50.10 1.0
2 Laser 192801   Alex Sharp 1091 TSC 55.56 3 0.51.16 2.0
3 Laser 157546   Jonathan Hayes 1091 TSC 58.12 3 0.53.21 3.0
4 Laser 157424   David Mills 1091 SSSC 45.08 2 1.02.03 4.0

R3 - 12/07

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo 192515 HelmName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 206936   Keiran Graham 1091 SSSC 36.49 3 0.33.45 1.0
2 Laser / Laser Radial 109081   Chris Mayes 1135 TSC 41.19 3 0.36.24 2.0
3 Laser 159433   Mike Shipway 1091 TSC 40.27 3 0.37.05 3.0
4 Laser / Laser 4.7 186046   Emma Feggeter 1195 TSC 44.53 3 0.37.34 4.0
5 Laser 6372   Dave Francis 1091 TSC DNS     7.0

R4 - 12/07

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo 192515 HelmName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 206936   Keiran Graham 1091 SSSC 37.12 3 0.34.06 1.0
2 Laser / Laser Radial 109081   Chris Mayes 1135 TSC 41.47 3 0.36.49 2.0
3 Laser 159433   Mike Shipway 1091 TSC 40.17 3 0.36.55 3.0
4 Laser / Laser 4.7 186046   Emma Feggeter 1195 TSC DNF     6.0
4 Laser 6372   Dave Francis 1091 TSC DNF     6.0

R5 - 26/07

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo 192515 HelmName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 192801   Alex Sharp 1091 TSC 42.13 6 0.38.42 1.0
2 Laser 159433   Mike Shipway 1091 TSC 43.45 6 0.40.06 2.0
3 Laser / Laser Radial 160354   Terry Whatson 1135 TSC 45.42 6 0.40.16 3.0
4 Laser / Laser Radial 109081   Chris Mayes 1091 TSC 44.36 6 0.40.53 4.0
5 Laser 120654   Kai Foyen 1091 TSC 45.23 6 0.41.36 5.0
6 Laser 61605   Claire Leman 1091 TSC 50.23 6 0.46.11 6.0
7 Laser 204679   Ian Martin 1091 SSSC 42./14 6 1.14.30.01 7.0
8 Laser 139857   Jonny Holiday 1091 TSC OOD     28.0

R6 - 26/07

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo 192515 HelmName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 204679   Ian Martin 1091 SSSC 38.11 6 0.35.00 1.0
2 Laser 192801   Alex Sharp 1091 TSC 40.04 6 0.36.43 2.0
3 Laser / Laser Radial 160354   Terry Whatson 1135 TSC 37.28 5 0.39.37 3.0
4 Laser 159433   Mike Shipway 1091 TSC 36.32 5 0.40.11 4.0
5 Laser / Laser Radial 109081   Chris Mayes 1091 TSC 37.53 5 0.41.40 5.0
6 Laser 120654   Kai Foyen 1091 TSC 38.44 5 0.42.36 6.0
7 Laser 61605   Claire Leman 1091 TSC DNS     9.0
8 Laser 139857   Jonny Holiday 1091 TSC OOD     28.0

R7 - 02/08

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo 192515 HelmName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 204679   Ian Martin 1091 SSSC 59.12 3 0.54.16 1.0
2 Laser / Laser Radial 109081   Chris Mayes 1091 TSC 59.34 3 0.54.36 2.0
3 Laser 142793   Mike Hamilton 1091 TSC 62.13 3 0.57.02 3.0
4 Laser / Laser Radial 160354   Terry Whatson 1091 TSC 65.37 3 1.00.09 4.0
5 Laser (Club Boat) 102583   Ralph Froehlich 1091 TSC 43.59 2 1.00.28 5.0
6 Laser 120654   Kai Foyen 1091 TSC 44.01 2 1.00.31 6.0
7 Laser Radial 201386   Jo Dunworth 1135 TSC 61.25 2 1.21.10 7.0

R8 - 02/08

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo 192515 HelmName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 204679   Ian Martin 1091 SSSC 40.00 2 0.36.40 1.0
2 Laser / Laser Radial 109081   Chris Mayes 1091 TSC 40.45 2 0.37.21 2.0
3 Laser 120654   Kai Foyen 1091 TSC 42.12 2 0.38.41 3.0
4 Laser (Club Boat) 102583   Ralph Froehlich 1091 TSC 44.03 2 0.40.23 4.0
5 Laser / Laser Radial 160354   Terry Whatson 1091 TSC 44.27 2 0.40.45 5.0
6 Laser Radial 201386   Jo Dunworth 1135 TSC 52.31 2 0.46.16 6.0
7 Laser 142793   Mike Hamilton 1091 TSC DNF     8.0

R9 - 09/08

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo 192515 HelmName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 204679   Ian Martin 1091 SSSC 39.53 2 0.36.33 1.0
2 Laser / Laser Radial 109081   Chris Mayes 1091 TSC 40.10 2 0.36.49 2.0
3 Laser 157546   Jonathan Hayes 1091 TSC 41.29 2 0.38.01 3.0
4 Laser Radial (Club Boat) 128853   Marlies Weileder 1135 TSC 45.23 2 0.39.59 4.0
5 Laser / Laser Radial 160354   Terry Whatson 1091 TSC OOD     12.5

R10 - 09/08

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo 192515 HelmName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 204679   Ian Martin 1091 SSSC 26.32 4 0.24.19 1.0
2 Laser 157546   Jonathan Hayes 1091 TSC 30.32 4 0.27.59 2.0
3 Laser / Laser Radial 109081   Chris Mayes 1091 TSC 32.18 4 0.29.36 3.0
4 Laser Radial (Club Boat) 128853   Marlies Weileder 1135 TSC DNF     6.0
5 Laser / Laser Radial 160354   Terry Whatson 1091 TSC OOD     12.5

R11 - 16/08

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo 192515 HelmName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser / Laser Radial 109081   Chris Mayes 1091 TSC 45.34 3 0.41.46 1.0
2 Laser 120654   Kai Foyen 1091 TSC 48.35 3 0.44.32 2.0
3 Laser 157546   Jonathan Hayes 1091 TSC DNF     4.0

R12 - 16/08

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo 192515 HelmName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser / Laser Radial 109081   Chris Mayes 1091 TSC 43.11 2 0.39.35 1.0
2 Laser 120654   Kai Foyen 1091 TSC 44.00 2 0.40.20 2.0
3 Laser 157546   Jonathan Hayes 1091 TSC DNS     5.0

R13 - 23/08

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo 192515 HelmName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 206936   Keiran Graham 1091 SSSC 47.28 3 0.43.30 1.0
2 Laser 4.7 18   Chris Jordan 1195 SSSC 37.22 2 0.46.54 2.0

R14 - 23/08

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo 192515 HelmName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 206936   Keiran Graham 1091 SSSC 31.53 3 0.29.13 1.0
2 Laser 4.7 18   Chris Jordan 1195 SSSC 25.09 1 1.03.08 2.0

R15 - 30/08

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo 192515 HelmName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 206936   Keiran Graham 1091 SSSC 44.53 4 0.41.08 1.0
2 Laser / Laser Radial 109081   Chris Mayes 1091 TSC OOD     1.8
3 Laser 120654   Kai Foyen 1091 TSC 46.20 4 0.42.28 2.0
4 Laser 157546   Jonathan Hayes 1091 TSC OOD     15.8

R16 - 30/08

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo 192515 HelmName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 206936   Keiran Graham 1091 SSSC 42.06 3 0.38.35 1.0
2 Laser / Laser Radial 109081   Chris Mayes 1091 TSC OOD     1.8
3 Laser 120654   Kai Foyen 1091 TSC 44.33 3 0.40.50 2.0
4 Laser 157546   Jonathan Hayes 1091 TSC OOD     15.8

R17 - 06/09

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo 192515 HelmName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 206936   Keiran Graham 1091 SSSC 44.02 3 0.40.22 1.0
2 Laser 120654   Kai Foyen 1091 TSC 33.46 2 0.46.26 2.0
3 Laser 192515   Andy Weatherspoon 1091 SSSC OOD     24.3

R18 - 06/09

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo 192515 HelmName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 206936   Keiran Graham 1091 SSSC 53.57 3 0.49.27 1.0
2 Laser 120654   Kai Foyen 1091 TSC 58.07 3 0.53.16 2.0
3 Laser 192515   Andy Weatherspoon 1091 SSSC OOD     24.3

R19 - 13/09

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo 192515 HelmName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 81195   Gavin Sharp 1091 TSC 44.20 3 0.40.38 1.0
2 Laser / Laser Radial 109081   Chris Mayes 1091 TSC 47.33 3 0.43.35 2.0
3 Laser 61605   Claire Leman 1091 TSC 47.35 3 0.43.37 3.0
4 Laser 181945   Wolfgang Weileder 1091 TSC 50.43 3 0.46.29 4.0
5 Laser Radial (Club Boat) 128853   Marlies Weileder 1135 TSC 37.00 2 0.48.54 5.0

R20 - 13/09

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo 192515 HelmName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 81195   Gavin Sharp 1091 TSC 30.59 2 0.28.24 1.0
2 Laser / Laser Radial 109081   Chris Mayes 1091 TSC 31.42 2 0.29.03 2.0
3 Laser 61605   Claire Leman 1091 TSC 33.37 2 0.30.49 3.0
4 Laser Radial (Club Boat) 128853   Marlies Weileder 1135 TSC DNS     7.0
4 Laser 181945   Wolfgang Weileder 1091 TSC DNS     7.0

B/B - 20/09

BART's BASH

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo 192515 HelmName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser Radial 203966   Simon Weatherspoon 1091 SSSC 43.49 3 0.40.10 1.0
2 Laser / Laser 4.7 186046   Emma Feggeter 1091 TSC 45.21 3 0.41.34 2.0
3 Laser 120654   Kai Foyen 1091 TSC 45.26 3 0.41.39 3.0
4 Laser 61605   Claire Leman 1091 TSC 47.02 3 0.43.07 4.0
5 Laser Radial 201386   Jo Dunworth 1135 TSC 51.36 3 0.45.28 5.0
6 Laser 145911   Fiona Gill 1091 SSSC 38.45 2 0.53.17 6.0
7 Laser 42751   Joe Smith 1091 TSC OOD     28.0

R22 - 20/09

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo 192515 HelmName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 61605   Claire Leman 1091 TSC 39.52 3 0.36.32 1.0
2 Laser 120654   Kai Foyen 1091 TSC 41.16 3 0.37.49 2.0
3 Laser Radial 201386   Jo Dunworth 1135 TSC 47.32 3 0.41.53 3.0
4 Laser / Laser 4.7 186046   Emma Feggeter 1091 TSC 47.23 3 0.43.26 4.0
5 Laser 42751   Joe Smith 1091 TSC OOD     28.0

R23 - 27/09

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo 192515 HelmName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 192801   Alex Sharp 1091 TSC 38.44 2 0.35.30 1.0
2 Laser / Laser Radial 109081   Chris Mayes 1091 TSC 39.43 2 0.36.24 2.0
3 Laser 120654   Kai Foyen 1091 TSC 41.08 2 0.37.42 3.0
4 Laser / Laser Radial 160354   Terry Whatson 1135 TSC 44.31 2 0.39.13 4.0
4 Laser 61605   Claire Leman 1091 TSC 42.47 2 0.39.13 4.0

R24 - 27/09

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo 192515 HelmName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 192801   Alex Sharp 1091 TSC 39.43 2 0.36.24 1.0
2 Laser / Laser Radial 109081   Chris Mayes 1091 TSC 40.19 2 0.36.57 2.0
3 Laser 120654   Kai Foyen 1091 TSC 41.35 2 0.38.07 3.0
4 Laser / Laser Radial 160354   Terry Whatson 1091 TSC 43.55 2 0.40.15 4.0
5 Laser 61605   Claire Leman 1091 TSC DNS     7.0

R25 - 04/10

Racing Abandoned - No Wind

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo 192515 HelmName PY Club Place Points

R26 - 04/10

Racing Abandoned - No Wind

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo 192515 HelmName PY Club Place Points

R27 - 11/10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo 192515 HelmName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser Radial 203966   Simon Weatherspoon 1091 SSSC 42.29 2 0.38.56 1.0
2 Laser 81195   Gavin Sharp 1091 TSC 42.39 2 0.39.06 2.0
3 Laser 192801   Alex Sharp 1091 TSC 42.59 2 0.39.24 3.0
4 Laser 120654   Kai Foyen 1091 TSC 43.30 2 0.39.52 4.0
5 Laser 192515   Andy Weatherspoon 1091 SSSC 43.57 2 0.40.17 5.0
6 Laser 196660   Phil Hagen 1091 SSSC 44.10 2 0.40.29 6.0
7 Laser (Club Boat) 100164   David Barnett 1091 TSC 52.14 2 0.47.53 7.0
8 Laser / Laser Radial 160354   Terry Whatson 1135 TSC 54.46 2 0.48.15 8.0
9 Laser 165711   Gareth Fay 1091 TSC OOD     28.0

R28 - 11/10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo 192515 HelmName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser Radial 203966   Simon Weatherspoon 1091 SSSC 66.31 3 1.00.58 1.0
2 Laser 192801   Alex Sharp 1091 TSC 69.26 3 1.03.39 2.0
2 Laser 196660   Phil Hagen 1091 SSSC 69.27 3 1.03.39 2.0
4 Laser 81195   Gavin Sharp 1091 TSC 69.55 3 1.04.05 4.0
5 Laser 120654   Kai Foyen 1091 TSC 70.44 3 1.04.50 5.0
6 Laser 192515   Andy Weatherspoon 1091 SSSC 73.49 3 1.07.40 6.0
7 Laser / Laser Radial 160354   Terry Whatson 1135 TSC 56.28 2 1.14.38 7.0
8 Laser (Club Boat) 100164   David Barnett 1091 TSC 56.54 2 1.18.14 8.0
9 Laser 165711   Gareth Fay 1091 TSC OOD     28.0

R29 - 18/10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo 192515 HelmName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 159433   Mike Shipway 1091 TSC 40.31 3 0.37.08 1.0
2 Laser / Laser 4.7 186046   Emma Feggeter 1135 TSC 44.35 3 0.39.17 2.0
3 Laser 206936   Keiran Graham 1091 SSSC OOD     10.0
4 Laser 142793   Mike Hamilton 1091 TSC OOD     24.3

R30 - 18/10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo 192515 HelmName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser / Laser 4.7 186046   Emma Feggeter 1135 TSC 22.44 2 0.20.02 1.0
2 Laser 159433   Mike Shipway 1091 TSC 22.31 2 0.20.38 2.0
3 Laser 206936   Keiran Graham 1091 SSSC OOD     10.0
4 Laser 142793   Mike Hamilton 1091 TSC OOD     24.3

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 28
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DNSCame to the start area but did not start Varies
OODRace officer duty points usually scored as RDGa Varies



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com