event burgee venue burgee

TSC & SSSC

2015 'SunUp-SunDown' Series

Laser Class

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 2, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName PY Club R1
01/04
R2
08/04
R3
15/04
R4
26/08
R5
02/09
R6
09/09
Total Nett
1st Laser / Laser Radial 109081 50911 Chris Mayes 1091 TSC   2.0 1.0 2.0 (4.0) (28.0) 37.0 5.0
2nd Laser 159433   Mike Shipway 1091 TSC   3.0 4.0 (28.0) 2.0 (28.0) 65.0 9.0
3rd Laser 120654   Kai Foyen 1091 TSC   (7.0) (7.0) 3.0 3.0 4.0 24.0 10.0
4th Laser 152661   Rihard Fahey 1091 TSC   6.0 8.0 (28.0) 1.0 (28.0) 71.0 15.0
5th Laser 51230   Marlies Weileder 1091 TSC   (28.0) 5.0 (28.0) 11.0 6.0 78.0 22.0
6th Laser 192801   Alex Sharpe 1091 TSC   1.0 (28.0) (28.0) 28.0 3.0 88.0 32.0
7th Laser 155923   Ian Martin 1091 SSSC   4.0 (28.0) 1.0 (28.0) 28.0 89.0 33.0
8th Laser 139857   Jonny Holliday 1091 TSC   5.0 3.0 (28.0) (28.0) 28.0 92.0 36.0
9th Laser 206936   Keiran Graham 1091 SSSC   (28.0) (28.0) 28.0 28.0 1.0 113.0 57.0
10th Laser 196660   Phil Hagan 1091 SSSC   (28.0) 2.0 (28.0) 28.0 28.0 114.0 58.0
10th Laser Radial 165299   Eve English 1135 SSSC   (28.0) (28.0) 28.0 28.0 2.0 114.0 58.0
12th Laser Radial (Scout Boat) 138536   Jake Lipscombe 1135 SSSC   (28.0) (28.0) 28.0 5.0 28.0 117.0 61.0
12th Laser Radial (Scout Boat) 118424   Alex Edge 1135 SSSC   (28.0) (28.0) 28.0 28.0 5.0 117.0 61.0
14th Laser 68807   Loz Young 1091 TSC   (28.0) 6.0 (28.0) 28.0 28.0 118.0 62.0
15th Laser (Club Boat) 102583   Poppy Fenwick 1091 TSC   (28.0) 9.0 (28.0) 28.0 28.0 121.0 65.0
16th Laser (Club Boat) 128853   Joe Smith 1091 TSC   (28.0) 10.0 (28.0) 28.0 28.0 122.0 66.0
17th Laser 181945   Wolfgang Weileder 1091 TSC   (28.0) (28.0) 28.0 11.0 28.0 123.0 67.0

R1 - 01/04

Race Cancelled - Wind too Strong

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName PY Club Place Points

R2 - 08/04

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 192801   Alex Sharpe 1091 TSC 45.34 3 0.41.46 1.0
2 Laser / Laser Radial 109081 50911 Chris Mayes 1091 TSC 46.24 3 0.42.32 2.0
3 Laser 159433   Mike Shipway 1091 TSC 47.34 3 0.43.36 3.0
4 Laser 155923   Ian Martin 1091 SSSC 47.57 3 0.43.57 4.0
5 Laser 139857   Jonny Holliday 1091 TSC 48.37 3 0.44.34 5.0
6 Laser 152661   Rihard Fahey 1091 TSC 49.18 3 0.45.11 6.0
7 Laser 120654   Kai Foyen 1091 TSC 51.34 3 0.47.16 7.0

R3 - 15/04

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser / Laser Radial 109081 50911 Chris Mayes 1091 TSC 31.22 3 0.28.45 1.0
2 Laser 196660   Phil Hagan 1091 SSSC 33.00 3 0.30.15 2.0
3 Laser 139857   Jonny Holliday 1091 TSC 33.10 3 0.30.24 3.0
4 Laser 159433   Mike Shipway 1091 TSC 35.18 3 0.32.21 4.0
5 Laser 51230   Marlies Weileder 1091 TSC 36.55 3 0.33.50 5.0
6 Laser 68807   Loz Young 1091 TSC 36.57 3 0.33.52 6.0
7 Laser 120654   Kai Foyen 1091 TSC 37.24 3 0.34.17 7.0
8 Laser 152661   Rihard Fahey 1091 TSC 39.44 3 0.36.25 8.0
9 Laser (Club Boat) 102583   Poppy Fenwick 1091 TSC 41.14 3 0.37.48 9.0
10 Laser (Club Boat) 128853   Joe Smith 1091 TSC 41.45 3 0.38.16 10.0

R4 - 26/08

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 155923   Ian Martin 1091 SSSC 47.27 5 0.43.30 1.0
2 Laser / Laser Radial 109081 50911 Chris Mayes 1135 TSC 43.56 4 0.48.23 2.0
3 Laser 120654   Kai Foyen 1091 TSC 43.06 4 0.49.23 3.0

R5 - 02/09

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 152661   Rihard Fahey 1091 TSC 35.14 2 0.32.18 1.0
2 Laser 159433   Mike Shipway 1091 TSC 36.04 2 0.33.04 2.0
3 Laser 120654   Kai Foyen 1091 TSC 36.23 2 0.33.21 3.0
4 Laser / Laser Radial 109081 50911 Chris Mayes 1091 TSC 37.14 2 0.34.08 4.0
5 Laser Radial (Scout Boat) 138536   Jake Lipscombe 1135 SSSC 40.55 2 0.36.03 5.0
6 Laser 51230   Marlies Weileder 1091 TSC DNS     11.0
6 Laser 181945   Wolfgang Weileder 1091 TSC DNS     11.0

R6 - 09/09

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 206936   Keiran Graham 1091 SSSC 46.45 4 0.42.51 1.0
2 Laser Radial 165299   Eve English 1135 SSSC 49.09 4 0.43.18 2.0
3 Laser 192801   Alex Sharpe 1091 TSC 48.41 4 0.44.37 3.0
4 Laser 120654   Kai Foyen 1091 TSC 49.17 4 0.45.10 4.0
5 Laser Radial (Scout Boat) 118424   Alex Edge 1135 SSSC 44.26 3 0.52.12 5.0
6 Laser 51230   Marlies Weileder 1135 TSC 45.14 3 0.53.08 6.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 28
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 11



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com