event burgee venue burgee

LADIES & JUNIOR RACE - JUNE 22 2015

Tynemouth Sailing Club

Overall Results

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Position Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet PY R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st Laser Radial (Club Boat) 128853 Emma Fegeter   Ladies 1135 (3.0) 1.0 1.0 5.0 2.0
2nd RS 200 539 Sarah Kincaid Poppy Fenwick Ladies 1047 (2.0) 2.0 2.0 6.0 4.0
3rd Laser 6372 Anthony Walton   Cadet 1091 (4.0) 4.0 3.0 11.0 7.0
4th RS Feva 7 Troy Tingle Keiran Turner Junior / Cadet Crew 1233 (5.0) 3.0 5.0 13.0 8.0
5th Topper (Club Boat) No Number Robert Hodgson   Junior 1340 (6.0) 5.0 4.0 15.0 9.0
6th RS Feva 4768 Emma Watson Jack Watson Ladies / Junior Crew 1233 1.0 DNF (DNS) 20.0 10.0
7th RS Feva 6 Leon Dobie Declan McElderry Junior / Junior Crew 1233 (7.0) 6.0 6.0 19.0 12.0
8th Topper (Club Boat) 73 James Redshaw   Junior 1340 (8.0) 7.0 7.0 22.0 14.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS Feva 4768 Emma Watson Jack Watson Ladies / Junior Crew 1233 29.12 3 0.23.41 1.0
2 RS 200 539 Sarah Kincaid Poppy Fenwick Ladies 1047 25.54 3 0.24.44 2.0
3 Laser Radial (Club Boat) 128853 Emma Fegeter   Ladies 1135 28.49 3 0.25.23 3.0
4 Laser 6372 Anthony Walton   Cadet 1091 27.55 3 0.25.35 4.0
5 RS Feva 7 Troy Tingle Keiran Turner Junior / Cadet Crew 1233 33.50 3 0.27.26 5.0
6 Topper (Club Boat) No Number Robert Hodgson   Junior 1340 29.47 2 0.33.20 6.0
7 RS Feva 6 Leon Dobie Declan McElderry Junior / Junior Crew 1233 29.57 2 0.36.26 7.0
8 Topper (Club Boat) 73 James Redshaw   Junior 1340 36.02 2 0.40.20 8.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser Radial (Club Boat) 128853 Emma Fegeter   Ladies 1135 25.26 3 0.22.24 1.0
2 RS 200 539 Sarah Kincaid Poppy Fenwick Ladies 1047 24.10 3 0.23.05 2.0
3 RS Feva 7 Troy Tingle Keiran Turner Junior / Cadet Crew 1233 28.37 3 0.23.13 3.0
4 Laser 6372 Anthony Walton   Cadet 1091 27.54 3 0.25.34 4.0
5 Topper (Club Boat) No Number Robert Hodgson   Junior 1340 24.32 2 0.27.28 5.0
6 RS Feva 6 Leon Dobie Declan McElderry Junior / Junior Crew 1233 25.38 2 0.31.11 6.0
7 Topper (Club Boat) 73 James Redshaw   Junior 1340 36.02 2 0.40.20 7.0
8 RS Feva 4768 Emma Watson Jack Watson Ladies / Junior Crew 1233 DNF 3   9.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser Radial (Club Boat) 128853 Emma Fegeter   Ladies 1135 16.15 2 0.14.19 1.0
2 RS 200 539 Sarah Kincaid Poppy Fenwick Ladies 1047 16.17 2 0.15.33 2.0
3 Laser 6372 Anthony Walton   Cadet 1091 18.25 2 0.16.53 3.0
4 Topper (Club Boat) No Number Robert Hodgson   Junior 1340 23.10 2 0.17.17 4.0
5 RS Feva 7 Troy Tingle Keiran Turner Junior / Cadet Crew 1233 22.54 2 0.18.34 5.0
6 RS Feva 6 Leon Dobie Declan McElderry Junior / Junior Crew 1233 24.40 2 0.20.00 6.0
7 Topper (Club Boat) 73 James Redshaw   Junior 1340 36.40 2 0.27.22 7.0
8 RS Feva 4768 Emma Watson Jack Watson Ladies / Junior Crew 1233 DNS     10.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNFStarted but did not finish 9
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 10



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com