event burgee venue burgee

TYNEMOUTH SAILING CLUB

TSC Club Championships 2015

HANDICAP CLASS - BATES CUP

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
              27/09 27/09 27/09    
1st 59er 102 Nick Kincaid Rosie Kincaid 904 TSC 1.0 1.0 (DNS) 10.0 2.0
2nd Rooster 8.1 575 Wolfgang Weilester   1040 TSC (2.0) 2.0 1.0 5.0 3.0
3rd RS 400 810 Richard Fahey Becky Sharp 944 TSC (3.0) 3.0 2.0 8.0 5.0
4th L 2000 21145 Anthony Walton Phil Cowans 1100 TSC 4.0 4.0 (DNS) 16.0 8.0
5th L 2000 21145 Philip Cowans Anthony Walton 1100 TSC (DNS) DNS 3.0 19.0 11.0
6th Solo 3939 Paul Cook   1140 TSC OOD (OOD) OOD 18.0 11.0
7th RS Feva 4768 Emma Watson Jack Watson 1233 TSC (DNS) DNF DNS 23.0 15.0

R1 - 27/09

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 59er 102 Nick Kincaid Rosie Kincaid 904 TSC 60.10 4 1.06.33 1.0
2 Rooster 8.1 575 Wolfgang Weilester   1040 TSC 77.45 4 1.14.46 2.0
3 RS 400 810 Richard Fahey Becky Sharp 944 TSC 79.45 4 1.24.29 3.0
4 L 2000 21145 Anthony Walton Phil Cowans 1100 TSC 73.49 3 1.29.28 4.0
5 Solo 3939 Paul Cook   1140 TSC OOD     6.0
6 L 2000 21145 Philip Cowans Anthony Walton 1100 TSC DNS     8.0
6 RS Feva 4768 Emma Watson Jack Watson 1233 TSC DNS     8.0

R2 - 27/09

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 59er 102 Nick Kincaid Rosie Kincaid 904 TSC 45.09 3 0.49.57 1.0
2 Rooster 8.1 575 Wolfgang Weilester   1040 TSC 40.23 2 0.58.15 2.0
3 RS 400 810 Richard Fahey Becky Sharp 944 TSC 38.59 2 1.01.57 3.0
4 L 2000 21145 Anthony Walton Phil Cowans 1100 TSC 48.20 2 1.05.55 4.0
5 Solo 3939 Paul Cook   1140 TSC OOD     7.0
5 RS Feva 4768 Emma Watson Jack Watson 1233 TSC DNF     7.0
7 L 2000 21145 Philip Cowans Anthony Walton 1100 TSC DNS     8.0

R3 - 27/09

No starters from Handicap Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Rooster 8.1 575 Wolfgang Weilester   1040 TSC 41.28 2 0.39.52 1.0
2 RS 400 810 Richard Fahey Becky Sharp 944 TSC 37.59 2 0.40.14 2.0
3 L 2000 21145 Philip Cowans Anthony Walton 1100 TSC 44.56 2 0.40.51 3.0
4 Solo 3939 Paul Cook   1140 TSC OOD     5.0
5 59er 102 Nick Kincaid Rosie Kincaid 904 TSC DNS     8.0
5 L 2000 21145 Anthony Walton Phil Cowans 1100 TSC DNS     8.0
5 RS Feva 4768 Emma Watson Jack Watson 1233 TSC DNS     8.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNFStarted but did not finish 7
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 8
OODRace officer duty points usually scored as RDGa Varies



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com