event burgee venue burgee

TYNEMOUTH SAILING CLUB

2015 - Late Summer Series

Enterprise Class - Golf Cup

Overall

Sailed: 27, Discards: 13, To count: 14, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R15 R16 R17 R18 R19 R20 BB R22 R23 R24 R25 R28 R29 R30 R31 Total Nett
            05/07 05/07 12/07 12/07 26/07 26/07 02/08 02/08 09/08 09/08 16/08 16/08 30/08 30/08 06/09 06/09 13/09 13/09 20/09 20/09 27/09 27/09 27/09 11/10 11/10 18/10 18/10    
1st 20007 22695 Peter Wilkes David Barnett TSC 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 (11.0) (11.0) (11.0) (11.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (11.0) (11.0) 2.0 (3.0) 1.0 1.0 (11.0) (11.0) (5.0) (5.0) 3.0 (11.0) (11.0) 1.0 1.0 143.0 20.0
2nd 19897 18417 Ken Knapton Steve Brewis TSC (6.0) 3.0 5.0 (7.0) (11.0) (11.0) 2.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 (11.0) (11.0) (11.0) (11.0) (11.0) (11.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 (7.0) 6.0 5.0 (11.0) (11.0) 2.0 2.0 170.0 40.0
3rd 21580   Bruce Heppenstall Jack Heppenstalll TSC 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (11.0) (11.0) (11.0) (11.0) (11.0) (11.0) (11.0) (11.0) 1.0 4.0 (11.0) (11.0) 1.0 1.0 4.0 4.0 10.0 (11.0) (11.0) (11.0) 11.0 187.0 44.0
4th 19166   Howard Elcock Joe Smith TSC (11.0) (11.0) 5.0 7.0 (11.0) (11.0) (11.0) (11.0) 1.0 2.0 (11.0) (11.0) (11.0) (11.0) 2.0 1.0 (11.0) (11.0) (11.0) 11.0 11.0 11.0 11.0 11.0 11.0 11.0 11.0 249.0 106.0
5th 21635 22268 Mike Shipway Various! TSC (11.0) (11.0) (11.0) (11.0) (11.0) (11.0) (11.0) (11.0) (11.0) (11.0) (11.0) (11.0) (11.0) 11.0 11.0 11.0 11.0 11.0 11.0 11.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 11.0 11.0 251.0 108.0
6th 19568   Nathan Bachelor Sarah Kincaid TSC (11.0) (11.0) (11.0) (11.0) (11.0) (11.0) (11.0) (11.0) (11.0) (11.0) (11.0) (11.0) (11.0) 11.0 11.0 11.0 11.0 11.0 11.0 11.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 11.0 11.0 11.0 11.0 267.0 124.0
7th 22516   Joanna Morrison Poppy Fenwick TSC (11.0) (11.0) (11.0) (11.0) (11.0) (11.0) (11.0) (11.0) (11.0) (11.0) (11.0) (11.0) (11.0) 11.0 11.0 11.0 11.0 11.0 11.0 11.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 11.0 11.0 11.0 11.0 273.0 130.0
8th 22178   Simon Fay Ellie Fay TSC (11.0) (11.0) (11.0) (11.0) (11.0) (11.0) (11.0) (11.0) (11.0) (11.0) (11.0) (11.0) 1.0 1.0 (11.0) 11.0 11.0 11.0 11.0 11.0 11.0 11.0 11.0 11.0 11.0 11.0 11.0 277.0 134.0
9th 21635   Richard Fahey Chris Mayes TSC (11.0) (11.0) (11.0) (11.0) (11.0) (11.0) (11.0) (11.0) (11.0) (11.0) (11.0) (11.0) (11.0) 11.0 7.0 2.0 11.0 11.0 11.0 11.0 11.0 11.0 11.0 11.0 11.0 11.0 11.0 284.0 141.0
10th 22268   Jenny Jackson Abi Brophy TSC (11.0) (11.0) (11.0) (11.0) (11.0) (11.0) (11.0) (11.0) (11.0) (11.0) (11.0) (11.0) (11.0) 11.0 11.0 11.0 11.0 11.0 11.0 11.0 6.0 10.0 10.0 11.0 11.0 11.0 11.0 290.0 147.0

R1 - 05/07

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName Club Elapsed Laps Points
1 20007 22695 Peter Wilkes David Barnett TSC 43.53 2 1.0
2 21580   Bruce Heppenstall Jack Heppenstalll TSC 44.12 2 2.0
3 19897 18417 Ken Knapton Steve Brewis TSC DNS   6.0

R2 - 05/07

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName Club Elapsed Laps Points
1 21580   Bruce Heppenstall Jack Heppenstalll TSC 44.21 2 1.0
2 20007 22695 Peter Wilkes David Barnett TSC 45.18 2 2.0
3 19897 18417 Ken Knapton Steve Brewis TSC 29.02 1 3.0

R3 - 12/07

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName Club Elapsed Laps Points
1 20007 22695 Peter Wilkes David Barnett TSC 49.11 3 1.0
2 21580   Bruce Heppenstall Jack Heppenstalll TSC 51.20 3 2.0
3 19897 18417 Ken Knapton Steve Brewis TSC DNF   5.0
3 19166   Howard Elcock Joe Smith TSC DNF   5.0

R4 - 12/07

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName Club Elapsed Laps Points
1 21580   Bruce Heppenstall Jack Heppenstalll TSC 45.33 3 1.0
2 20007 22695 Peter Wilkes David Barnett TSC 45.44 3 2.0
3 19897 18417 Ken Knapton Steve Brewis TSC DNS   7.0
3 19166   Howard Elcock Joe Smith TSC DNS   7.0

R5 - 26/07

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName Club Elapsed Laps Points
1 21580   Bruce Heppenstall Jack Heppenstalll TSC 42.28 5 1.0

R6 - 26/07

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName Club Elapsed Laps Points
1 21580   Bruce Heppenstall Jack Heppenstalll TSC 41.22 5 1.0

R7 - 02/08

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName Club Place Points
1 19897 18417 Ken Knapton Steve Brewis TSC DNF 2.0

R8 - 02/08

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName Club Elapsed Laps Points
1 19897 18417 Ken Knapton Steve Brewis TSC 57.29 2 1.0

R9 - 09/08

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName Club Elapsed Laps Points
1 19166   Howard Elcock Joe Smith TSC 43.48 2 1.0
2 20007 22695 Peter Wilkes David Barnett TSC 46.41 2 2.0
3 19897 18417 Ken Knapton Steve Brewis TSC 31.00 1 3.0

R10 - 09/08

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName Club Elapsed Laps Points
1 20007 22695 Peter Wilkes David Barnett TSC 24.35 3 1.0
2 19166   Howard Elcock Joe Smith TSC 26.19 3 2.0
3 19897 18417 Ken Knapton Steve Brewis TSC 29.38 3 3.0

R11 - 16/08

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName Club Elapsed Laps Points
1 20007 22695 Peter Wilkes David Barnett TSC 34.33 2 1.0

R12 - 16/08

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName Club Elapsed Laps Points
1 20007 22695 Peter Wilkes David Barnett TSC 48.15 2 1.0

R13 - 23/08

No starters from Enterprise Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName Club Place Points

R14 - 23/08

No starters from Enterprise Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName Club Place Points

R15 - 30/08

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName Club Elapsed Laps Points
1 22178   Simon Fay Ellie Fay TSC 47.15 4 1.0

R16 - 30/08

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName Club Elapsed Laps Points
1 22178   Simon Fay Ellie Fay TSC 46.32 3 1.0

R17 - 06/09

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName Club Elapsed Laps Points
1 21580   Bruce Heppenstall Jack Heppenstalll TSC 35.47 2 1.0
2 20007 22695 Peter Wilkes David Barnett TSC 40.13 2 2.0
2 19166   Howard Elcock Joe Smith TSC 40.13 2 2.0
4 21635   Richard Fahey Chris Mayes TSC DNS   7.0

R18 - 06/09

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName Club Elapsed Laps Points
1 19166   Howard Elcock Joe Smith TSC 42.56 2 1.0
2 21635   Richard Fahey Chris Mayes TSC 45.12 2 2.0
3 20007 22695 Peter Wilkes David Barnett TSC 45.33 2 3.0
4 21580   Bruce Heppenstall Jack Heppenstalll TSC 54.47 2 4.0

R19 - 13/09

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName Club Elapsed Laps Points
1 20007 22695 Peter Wilkes David Barnett TSC 49.25 3 1.0
2 19897 18417 Ken Knapton Steve Brewis TSC 37.58 2 2.0

R20 - 13/09

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName Club Elapsed Laps Points
1 20007 22695 Peter Wilkes David Barnett TSC 33.54 2 1.0
2 19897 18417 Ken Knapton Steve Brewis TSC 41.54 2 2.0

BB - 20/09

BART's BASH

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName Club Elapsed Laps Points
1 21580   Bruce Heppenstall Jack Heppenstalll TSC 49.27 3 1.0
2 19897 18417 Ken Knapton Steve Brewis TSC 53.55 3 2.0

R22 - 20/09

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName Club Elapsed Laps Points
1 21580   Bruce Heppenstall Jack Heppenstalll TSC 45.25 3 1.0
2 19897 18417 Ken Knapton Steve Brewis TSC 51.46 3 2.0

R23 - 27/09

TSC Club Championship - ROUND TABLE SHIELD - Race 1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName Club Elapsed Laps Points
1 19568   Nathan Bachelor Sarah Kincaid TSC 79.03 4 1.0
2 22516   Joanna Morrison Poppy Fenwick TSC 82.23 4 2.0
3 21635 22268 Mike Shipway Various! TSC 82.45 4 3.0
4 21580   Bruce Heppenstall Jack Heppenstalll TSC 84.05 4 4.0
5 20007 22695 Peter Wilkes David Barnett TSC 84.51 4 5.0
6 22268   Jenny Jackson Abi Brophy TSC 87.37 4 6.0
7 19897 18417 Ken Knapton Steve Brewis TSC 72.40 3 7.0

R24 - 27/09

TSC Club Championship - ROUND TABLE SHIELD - Race 2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName Club Elapsed Laps Points
1 19568   Nathan Bachelor Sarah Kincaid TSC 40.20 2 1.0
2 21635 22268 Mike Shipway Various! TSC 41.43 2 2.0
3 22516   Joanna Morrison Poppy Fenwick TSC 42.43 2 3.0
4 21580   Bruce Heppenstall Jack Heppenstalll TSC 44.14 2 4.0
5 20007 22695 Peter Wilkes David Barnett TSC 44.22 2 5.0
6 19897 18417 Ken Knapton Steve Brewis TSC 48.14 2 6.0
7 22268   Jenny Jackson Abi Brophy TSC DNS   10.0

R25 - 27/09

TSC Club Championship - ROUND TABLE SHIELD - Race 3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName Club Elapsed Laps Points
1 19568   Nathan Bachelor Sarah Kincaid TSC 41.58 2 1.0
2 21635 22268 Mike Shipway Various! TSC 43.25 2 2.0
3 20007 22695 Peter Wilkes David Barnett TSC 45.12 2 3.0
4 22516   Joanna Morrison Poppy Fenwick TSC 48.53 2 4.0
5 19897 18417 Ken Knapton Steve Brewis TSC 26.39 1 5.0
6 21580   Bruce Heppenstall Jack Heppenstalll TSC DNS   10.0
6 22268   Jenny Jackson Abi Brophy TSC DNS   10.0

R26 - 04/10

Racing Abandoned - No Wind

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName Club Place Points

R27 - 04/10

Racing Abandoned - No Wind

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName Club Place Points

R28 - 11/10

Hikeley Cup - Race 1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName Club Elapsed Laps Points
1 21635 22268 Mike Shipway Various! TSC 56.24 2 1.0

R29 - 11/10

Hikeley Cup - Race 2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName Club Elapsed Laps Points
1 21635 22268 Mike Shipway Various! TSC 75.18 3 1.0

R30 - 18/10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName Club Elapsed Laps Points
1 20007 22695 Peter Wilkes David Barnett TSC 47.15 3 1.0
2 19897 18417 Ken Knapton Steve Brewis TSC 38.22 2 2.0

R31 - 18/10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName Club Elapsed Laps Points
1 20007 22695 Peter Wilkes David Barnett TSC 24.21 2 1.0
2 19897 18417 Ken Knapton Steve Brewis TSC 30.59 2 2.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 11
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DNSCame to the start area but did not start Varies



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com