event burgee venue burgee

TYNEMOUTH SAILING CLUB

2015 - Late Summer Series

Handicap Class - Gelson Cup

Overall

Sailed: 25, Discards: 12, To count: 13, Rating system: PY, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club R1 R2 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R15 R16 R17 R18 R19 R20 BB R22 R23 R24 R25 R28 R29 R30 R31 Total Nett
              05/07 05/07 26/07 26/07 02/08 02/08 09/08 09/08 16/08 16/08 30/08 30/08 06/09 06/09 13/09 13/09 20/09 20/09 27/09 27/09 27/09 11/10 11/10 18/10 18/10    
1st L 2000 21145 Anthony Walton Phil Cowans 1100 TSC 3.0 3.0 (13.0) (13.0) 1.0 1.0 2.7 2.7 (13.0) (13.0) 2.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 (4.0) (4.0) (4.0) (4.0) 3.0 (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) 150.4 30.4
2nd Miracle 4061 Simon Fay George/Ellie Fay 1210 TSC 2.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) 1.0 2.0 (13.0) (13.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) 13.0 187.0 31.0
3rd Rooster 8.1 575 Wolfgang Weilester   1040 TSC (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 (13.0) (13.0) 3.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 13.0 13.0 199.0 43.0
4th Solo / L 2000 3939 Paul Cook Terry Whatson 1140 TSC (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) 3.5 3.5 (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) 13.0 13.0 13.0 13.0 3.5 3.5 3.5 13.0 13.0 5.0 2.0 258.5 102.5
5th RS 400 810 Richard Fahey Jonny Holiday 944 TSC (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) 13.0 13.0 13.0 13.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 13.0 13.0 13.0 13.0 273.0 117.0
6th 59er 102 Nick Kincaid Rosie Kincaid 904 TSC (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) 13.0 13.0 3.0 3.0 13.0 13.0 1.0 1.0 7.0 13.0 13.0 13.0 13.0 275.0 119.0
7th RS Feva 4768 Emma Watson Jack Watson 1233 TSC (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) 13.0 13.0 13.0 13.0 6.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 13.0 13.0 13.0 13.0 294.0 138.0
8th 505 9131 Nathan Bachelor Andy Weatherspoon 912 TSC (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) 13.0 13.0 13.0 13.0 13.0 13.0 13.0 13.0 13.0 13.0 13.0 1.0 1.0 301.0 145.0
8th Rooster 8.1 81195 Gavin Sharp   1040 TSC 1.0 1.0 (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) 13.0 13.0 13.0 13.0 13.0 13.0 13.0 13.0 13.0 13.0 13.0 301.0 145.0
10th Miracle 3283 Neal Piper Mary Jane Piper 1210 TSC (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) 4.0 1.0 (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) 13.0 13.0 13.0 13.0 13.0 13.0 13.0 13.0 13.0 13.0 13.0 304.0 148.0
11th Topper (School Boat) 44754 Leon Dobie   1340 TSC (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) 2.0 4.0 (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) 13.0 13.0 13.0 13.0 13.0 13.0 13.0 13.0 13.0 13.0 13.0 305.0 149.0
12th L 2000 21145 Terry Whatson Paul Cook 1100 TSC (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) 13.0 13.0 13.0 13.0 13.0 13.0 13.0 13.0 13.0 13.0 13.0 2.0 5.0 306.0 150.0

R1 - 05/07

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Rooster 8.1 81195 Gavin Sharp   1040 TSC 34.58 2 0.33.37 1.0
2 Miracle 4061 Simon Fay George/Ellie Fay 1210 TSC 45.02 2 0.37.13 2.0
3 L 2000 21145 Anthony Walton Phil Cowans 1100 TSC 47.22 2 0.43.04 3.0

R2 - 05/07

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Rooster 8.1 81195 Gavin Sharp   1040 TSC 53.09 3 0.51.06 1.0
2 Miracle 4061 Simon Fay George/Ellie Fay 1210 TSC 46.57 2 0.58.12 2.0
3 L 2000 21145 Anthony Walton Phil Cowans 1100 TSC 46.59 2 1.04.04 3.0

R3 - 12/07

No starters from Handicap Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Place Points

R4 - 12/07

No starters from Handicap Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Place Points

R5 - 26/07

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Miracle 4061 Simon Fay George/Ellie Fay 1210 TSC 49.59 6 0.41.19 1.0

R6 - 26/07

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Place Points
1 Miracle 4061 Simon Fay George/Ellie Fay 1210 TSC DNS 3.0

R7 - 02/08

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 L 2000 21145 Anthony Walton Phil Cowans 1100 TSC 50.49 2 0.46.12 1.0
2 Topper (School Boat) 44754 Leon Dobie   1340 TSC 64.34 1 1.36.22 2.0

R8 - 02/08

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 L 2000 21145 Anthony Walton Phil Cowans 1100 TSC 50.24 2 0.45.49 1.0
2 Topper (School Boat) 44754 Leon Dobie   1340 TSC DNS     4.0

R9 - 09/08

No Starters from Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Place Points
1 L 2000 21145 Anthony Walton Phil Cowans 1100 TSC OOD 2.7
2 Solo / L 2000 3939 Paul Cook Terry Whatson 1140 TSC OOD 3.5

R10 - 09/08

No Starters from Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Place Points
1 L 2000 21145 Anthony Walton Phil Cowans 1100 TSC OOD 2.7
2 Solo / L 2000 3939 Paul Cook Terry Whatson 1140 TSC OOD 3.5

R11 - 16/08

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Miracle 4061 Simon Fay George/Ellie Fay 1210 TSC 35.09 2 0.29.03 1.0
2 Miracle 3283 Neal Piper Mary Jane Piper 1210 TSC DNS     4.0

R12 - 16/08

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Miracle 3283 Neal Piper Mary Jane Piper 1210 TSC 44.50 2 0.37.03 1.0
2 Miracle 4061 Simon Fay George/Ellie Fay 1210 TSC 48.41 2 0.40.14 2.0

R13 - 23/08

No starters from Handicap Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Place Points

R14 - 23/08

No starters from Handicap Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Place Points

R15 - 30/08

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Rooster 8.1 575 Wolfgang Weilester   1040 TSC 42.03 4 0.40.26 1.0
2 L 2000 21145 Anthony Walton Phil Cowans 1100 TSC 43.46 3 0.53.03 2.0

R16 - 30/08

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Rooster 8.1 575 Wolfgang Weilester   1040 TSC 42.15 3 0.40.38 1.0
2 L 2000 21145 Anthony Walton Phil Cowans 1100 TSC 38.26 2 0.52.25 2.0

R17 - 06/09

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Rooster 8.1 575 Wolfgang Weilester   1040 TSC 33.57 2 0.32.39 1.0
2 Miracle 4061 Simon Fay George/Ellie Fay 1210 TSC 42.46 2 0.35.21 2.0
3 L 2000 21145 Anthony Walton Phil Cowans 1100 TSC 31.56 1 0.58.04 3.0

R18 - 06/09

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Miracle 4061 Simon Fay George/Ellie Fay 1210 TSC 44.15 2 0.36.34 1.0
2 Rooster 8.1 575 Wolfgang Weilester   1040 TSC 43.12 2 0.41.32 2.0
3 L 2000 21145 Anthony Walton Phil Cowans 1100 TSC 55.59 2 0.50.54 3.0

R19 - 13/09

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Miracle 4061 Simon Fay George/Ellie Fay 1210 TSC 50.58 3 0.42.07 1.0
2 L 2000 21145 Anthony Walton Phil Cowans 1100 TSC 49.08 3 0.44.40 2.0
3 59er 102 Nick Kincaid Rosie Kincaid 904 TSC OOD     3.0

R20 - 13/09

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Miracle 4061 Simon Fay George/Ellie Fay 1210 TSC 33.38 2 0.27.48 1.0
2 L 2000 21145 Anthony Walton Phil Cowans 1100 TSC 34.02 2 0.30.56 2.0
3 59er 102 Nick Kincaid Rosie Kincaid 904 TSC OOD     3.0

BB - 20/09

'BART's BASH

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Miracle 4061 Simon Fay George/Ellie Fay 1210 TSC 49.58 3 0.41.18 1.0
2 RS 400 810 Richard Fahey Jonny Holiday 944 TSC 42.27 3 0.44.58 2.0
3 Rooster 8.1 575 Wolfgang Weilester   1040 TSC 46.51 3 0.45.03 3.0
4 L 2000 21145 Anthony Walton Phil Cowans 1100 TSC 50.37 3 0.46.01 4.0
5 RS Feva 4768 Emma Watson Jack Watson 1233 TSC DNF     6.0

R22 - 20/09

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Miracle 4061 Simon Fay George/Ellie Fay 1210 TSC 41.54 3 0.34.38 1.0
2 Rooster 8.1 575 Wolfgang Weilester   1040 TSC 39.41 3 0.38.09 2.0
3 RS 400 810 Richard Fahey Jonny Holiday 944 TSC 39.37 3 0.41.58 3.0
4 L 2000 21145 Anthony Walton Phil Cowans 1100 TSC 47.04 3 0.42.47 4.0
5 RS Feva 4768 Emma Watson Jack Watson 1233 TSC DNS     7.0

R23 - 27/09

'TSC Club Championship - BATES CUP' - Race 1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 59er 102 Nick Kincaid Rosie Kincaid 904 TSC 60.10 4 1.06.33 1.0
2 Rooster 8.1 575 Wolfgang Weilester   1040 TSC 77.35 4 1.14.36 2.0
3 RS 400 810 Richard Fahey Jonny Holiday 944 TSC 79.45 4 1.24.29 3.0
4 Solo / L 2000 3939 Paul Cook Terry Whatson 1140 TSC OOD     3.5
5 L 2000 21145 Anthony Walton Phil Cowans 1100 TSC 73.49 3 1.29.28 4.0
6 RS Feva 4768 Emma Watson Jack Watson 1233 TSC DNS     7.0

R24 - 27/09

TSC Club Championship - BATES CUP' - Race 2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 59er 102 Nick Kincaid Rosie Kincaid 904 TSC 45.09 3 0.49.57 1.0
2 Rooster 8.1 575 Wolfgang Weilester   1040 TSC 40.23 2 0.58.15 2.0
3 RS 400 810 Richard Fahey Jonny Holiday 944 TSC 38.59 2 1.01.57 3.0
4 Solo / L 2000 3939 Paul Cook Terry Whatson 1140 TSC OOD     3.5
5 L 2000 21145 Anthony Walton Phil Cowans 1100 TSC 48.20 2 1.05.55 4.0
6 RS Feva 4768 Emma Watson Jack Watson 1233 TSC DNF     7.0

R25 - 27/09

TSC Club Championship - BATES CUP' - Race 3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Rooster 8.1 575 Wolfgang Weilester   1040 TSC 41.28 2 0.39.52 1.0
2 RS 400 810 Richard Fahey Jonny Holiday 944 TSC 37.59 2 0.40.14 2.0
3 L 2000 21145 Anthony Walton Phil Cowans 1100 TSC 44.46 2 0.40.42 3.0
4 Solo / L 2000 3939 Paul Cook Terry Whatson 1140 TSC OOD     3.5
5 59er 102 Nick Kincaid Rosie Kincaid 904 TSC DNS     7.0
5 RS Feva 4768 Emma Watson Jack Watson 1233 TSC DNS     7.0

R26 - 04/10

Racing Abandoned - No Wind

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Place Points

R27 - 04/10

Racing Abandoned - No Wind

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Place Points

R28 - 11/10

Haven Cup - Race 1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Rooster 8.1 575 Wolfgang Weilester   1040 TSC 45.58 2 0.44.12 1.0

R29 - 11/10

Haven Cup - Race 2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Rooster 8.1 575 Wolfgang Weilester   1040 TSC 69.50 3 1.07.09 1.0

R30 - 18/10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 505 9131 Nathan Bachelor Andy Weatherspoon 912 TSC 42.51 4 0.46.59 1.0
2 L 2000 21145 Terry Whatson Paul Cook 1100 TSC 43.52 2 1.19.45 2.0
3 Solo / L 2000 3939 Paul Cook Terry Whatson 1100 TSC DNS     5.0

R31 - 18/10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 505 9131 Nathan Bachelor Andy Weatherspoon 912 TSC 25.58 3 0.28.28 1.0
2 Solo / L 2000 3939 Paul Cook Terry Whatson 1100 TSC 24.42 2 0.33.41 2.0
3 L 2000 21145 Terry Whatson Paul Cook 1100 TSC DNS 3   5.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 13
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DNSCame to the start area but did not start Varies
OODRace officer duty points usually scored as RDGa Varies



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com