event burgee venue burgee

TYNEMOUTH SAILING CLUB

2015 - Late Summer Series

Laser Class - Seaweed Cup

Overall

Sailed: 27, Discards: 13, To count: 14, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R15 R16 R17 R18 R19 R20 BB R22 R23 R24 R25 R28 R29 R30 R31 Total Nett
            05/07 05/07 12/07 12/07 26/07 26/07 02/08 02/08 09/08 09/08 16/08 16/08 30/08 30/08 06/09 06/09 13/09 13/09 20/09 20/09 27/09 27/09 27/09 11/10 11/10 18/10 18/10    
1st Laser / Laser Radial 109081 Chris Mayes 1091 TSC (2.0) 1.0 (2.0) 2.0 (3.0) (4.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.5 1.5 (18.0) (18.0) 2.0 2.0 (18.0) (18.0) (3.0) 2.0 2.0 (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) 179.0 21.0
2nd Laser 120654 Kai Foyen 1091 TSC (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (4.0) (5.0) (5.0) 2.0 (18.0) (18.0) 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (18.0) (18.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 (18.0) (18.0) 222.0 28.0
3rd Laser 192801 Alex Sharp 1091 TSC 1.0 2.0 (18.0) (18.0) 1.0 1.0 (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) 18.0 18.0 18.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 18.0 18.0 335.0 101.0
4th Laser 160354 Terry Whatson 1091 TSC (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) 5.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 7.7 7.7 (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) 18.0 5.0 5.0 4.0 5.0 4.0 18.0 18.0 341.4 107.4
5th Laser 61605 Claire Lemun 1091 TSC (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) 6.0 9.0 (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) 18.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 1.0 4.0 4.0 9.0 18.0 18.0 18.0 18.0 366.0 132.0
6th Laser 157546 Jonathan Hays 1091 TSC 3.0 3.0 (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) 2.0 1.0 4.0 9.0 10.8 10.8 (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) 18.0 18.0 18.0 18.0 18.0 18.0 385.6 151.6
7th Laser 159433 Mike Shipway 1091 TSC (18.0) (18.0) 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) 18.0 18.0 18.0 18.0 18.0 18.0 18.0 18.0 1.0 1.0 386.0 152.0
8th Laser / Laser 4.7 186046 Emma Feggeter 1091 TSC (18.0) (18.0) 3.0 4.0 (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) 18.0 18.0 18.0 1.0 3.0 18.0 18.0 18.0 18.0 18.0 2.0 2.0 393.0 159.0
9th Laser 81195 Gavin Sharp 1091 TSC (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) 18.0 18.0 18.0 1.0 1.0 18.0 18.0 18.0 18.0 18.0 1.0 2.0 18.0 18.0 419.0 185.0
10th Laser Radial 201386 Jo Dunworth 1135 TSC (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) 6.0 5.0 (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) 18.0 18.0 18.0 4.0 4.0 18.0 18.0 18.0 18.0 18.0 18.0 18.0 433.0 199.0
11th Laser Radial 128853 Marlies Weileder 1135 TSC (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) 3.0 5.0 (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) 18.0 5.0 9.0 18.0 18.0 18.0 18.0 18.0 18.0 18.0 18.0 18.0 436.0 202.0
12th Laser 142793 Mike Hamilton 1091 TSC (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) 2.0 7.0 (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) 18.0 18.0 18.0 18.0 18.0 18.0 18.0 18.0 18.0 18.0 15.8 15.8 454.6 220.6
13th Laser (Club Boat) 102583 Ralph Froehlich 1091 TSC (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) 4.0 3.0 (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) 18.0 18.0 18.0 18.0 18.0 18.0 18.0 18.0 18.0 18.0 18.0 18.0 457.0 223.0
14th Laser (Club Boat) 102583 Ruth 1091 TSC 4.0 4.0 (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) 18.0 18.0 18.0 18.0 18.0 18.0 18.0 18.0 18.0 18.0 18.0 18.0 458.0 224.0
15th Laser (Club Boat) 100164 David Barnett 1091 TSC (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) 18.0 18.0 18.0 18.0 18.0 18.0 18.0 18.0 18.0 18.0 4.0 5.0 18.0 18.0 459.0 225.0
16th Laser 181945 Wolfgang Weileder 1091 TSC (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) 18.0 18.0 18.0 4.0 9.0 18.0 18.0 18.0 18.0 18.0 18.0 18.0 18.0 18.0 463.0 229.0
17th Laser 6372 Dave Francis 1091 TSC (18.0) (18.0) 5.0 9.0 (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) 18.0 18.0 18.0 18.0 18.0 18.0 18.0 18.0 18.0 18.0 18.0 18.0 464.0 230.0

R1 - 05/07

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Club Elapsed Laps Points
1 Laser 192801 Alex Sharp 1091 TSC 35.51 2 1.0
2 Laser / Laser Radial 109081 Chris Mayes 1091 TSC 37.15 2 2.0
3 Laser 157546 Jonathan Hays 1091 TSC 44.12 2 3.0
4 Laser (Club Boat) 102583 Ruth 1091 TSC 26.52 1 4.0

R2 - 05/07

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Club Elapsed Laps Points
1 Laser / Laser Radial 109081 Chris Mayes 1091 TSC 54.44 3 1.0
2 Laser 192801 Alex Sharp 1091 TSC 55.56 3 2.0
3 Laser 157546 Jonathan Hays 1091 TSC 58.12 3 3.0
4 Laser (Club Boat) 102583 Ruth 1091 TSC 58.24 2 4.0

R3 - 12/07

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Club Elapsed Laps Points
1 Laser 159433 Mike Shipway 1091 TSC 40.27 3 1.0
2 Laser / Laser Radial 109081 Chris Mayes 1135 TSC 41.18 3 2.0
3 Laser / Laser 4.7 186046 Emma Feggeter 1195 TSC 44.53 3 3.0
4 Laser 6372 Dave Francis 1135 TSC DNF   5.0

R4 - 12/07

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Club Elapsed Laps Points
1 Laser 159433 Mike Shipway 1091 TSC 40.17 3 1.0
2 Laser / Laser Radial 109081 Chris Mayes 1091 TSC 41.47 3 2.0
3 Laser / Laser 4.7 186046 Emma Feggeter 1091 TSC DNF   4.0
4 Laser 6372 Dave Francis 1091 TSC DNS   9.0

R5 - 26/07

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Club Elapsed Laps Points
1 Laser 192801 Alex Sharp 1091 TSC 42.13 6 1.0
2 Laser 159433 Mike Shipway 1091 TSC 42.45 6 2.0
3 Laser / Laser Radial 109081 Chris Mayes 1091 TSC 44.36 6 3.0
4 Laser 120654 Kai Foyen 1091 TSC 45.23 6 4.0
5 Laser 160354 Terry Whatson 1135 TSC 45.42 6 5.0
6 Laser 61605 Claire Lemun 1091 TSC 50.23 6 6.0

R6 - 26/07

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Club Elapsed Laps Points
1 Laser 192801 Alex Sharp 1091 TSC 40.04 6 1.0
2 Laser 159433 Mike Shipway 1091 TSC 36.32 5 2.0
3 Laser 160354 Terry Whatson 1135 TSC 37.28 5 3.0
4 Laser / Laser Radial 109081 Chris Mayes 1091 TSC 37.53 5 4.0
5 Laser 120654 Kai Foyen 1091 TSC 38.44 5 5.0
6 Laser 61605 Claire Lemun 1091 TSC DNS   9.0

R7 - 02/08

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Club Elapsed Laps Points
1 Laser / Laser Radial 109081 Chris Mayes 1091 TSC 59.34 3 1.0
2 Laser 142793 Mike Hamilton 1091 TSC 62.13 3 2.0
3 Laser 160354 Terry Whatson 1091 TSC 65.37 3 3.0
4 Laser (Club Boat) 102583 Ralph Froehlich 1091 TSC 43.59 2 4.0
5 Laser 120654 Kai Foyen 1091 TSC 44.01 2 5.0
6 Laser Radial 201386 Jo Dunworth 1135 TSC 61.25 2 6.0

R8 - 02/08

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Club Elapsed Laps Points
1 Laser / Laser Radial 109081 Chris Mayes 1091 TSC 40.45 2 1.0
2 Laser 120654 Kai Foyen 1091 TSC 42.12 2 2.0
3 Laser (Club Boat) 102583 Ralph Froehlich 1091 TSC 44.03 2 3.0
4 Laser 160354 Terry Whatson 1091 TSC 44.27 2 4.0
5 Laser Radial 201386 Jo Dunworth 1135 TSC 52.31 2 5.0
6 Laser 142793 Mike Hamilton 1091 TSC DNF   7.0

R9 - 09/08

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Club Elapsed Laps Points
1 Laser / Laser Radial 109081 Chris Mayes 1091 TSC 40.10 2 1.0
2 Laser 157546 Jonathan Hays 1091 TSC 41.29 2 2.0
3 Laser Radial 128853 Marlies Weileder 1135 TSC 45.23 2 3.0
4 Laser 160354 Terry Whatson 1091 TSC OOD   7.7

R10 - 09/08

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Club Elapsed Laps Points
1 Laser 157546 Jonathan Hays 1091 TSC 30.32 4 1.0
2 Laser / Laser Radial 109081 Chris Mayes 1091 TSC 32.18 4 2.0
3 Laser Radial 128853 Marlies Weileder 1135 TSC DNF   5.0
4 Laser 160354 Terry Whatson 1091 TSC OOD   7.7

R11 - 16/08

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Club Elapsed Laps Points
1 Laser / Laser Radial 109081 Chris Mayes 1091 TSC 45.34 3 1.0
2 Laser 120654 Kai Foyen 1091 TSC 48.35 3 2.0
3 Laser 157546 Jonathan Hays 1091 TSC DNF   4.0

R12 - 16/08

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Club Elapsed Laps Points
1 Laser / Laser Radial 109081 Chris Mayes 1091 TSC 43.11 2 1.0
2 Laser 120654 Kai Foyen 1091 TSC 44.00 2 2.0
3 Laser 157546 Jonathan Hays 1091 TSC DNS   9.0

R13 - 23/08

No starters from Laser Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Club Place Points

R14 - 23/08

No starters from Laser Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Club Place Points

R15 - 30/08

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Club Elapsed Laps Points
1 Laser 120654 Kai Foyen 1091 TSC 46.20 4 1.0
2 Laser / Laser Radial 109081 Chris Mayes 1091 TSC OOD   1.5
3 Laser 157546 Jonathan Hays 1091 TSC OOD   10.8

R16 - 30/08

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Club Elapsed Laps Points
1 Laser 120654 Kai Foyen 1091 TSC 43.53 3 1.0
2 Laser / Laser Radial 109081 Chris Mayes 1091 TSC OOD   1.5
3 Laser 157546 Jonathan Hays 1091 TSC OOD   10.8

R17 - 06/09

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Club Elapsed Laps Points
1 Laser 120654 Kai Foyen 1091 TSC 33.46 2 1.0

R18 - 06/09

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Club Elapsed Laps Points
1 Laser 120654 Kai Foyen 1091 TSC 58.07 2 1.0

R19 - 13/09

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Club Elapsed Laps Points
1 Laser 81195 Gavin Sharp 1091 TSC 44.20 3 1.0
2 Laser / Laser Radial 109081 Chris Mayes 1091 TSC 47.33 3 2.0
3 Laser 61605 Claire Lemun 1091 TSC 47.35 3 3.0
4 Laser 181945 Wolfgang Weileder 1091 TSC 50.43 3 4.0
5 Laser Radial 128853 Marlies Weileder 1135 TSC 37.00 2 5.0

R20 - 13/09

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Club Elapsed Laps Points
1 Laser 81195 Gavin Sharp 1091 TSC 30.59 2 1.0
2 Laser / Laser Radial 109081 Chris Mayes 1091 TSC 31.42 2 2.0
3 Laser 61605 Claire Lemun 1091 TSC 33.37 2 3.0
4 Laser Radial 128853 Marlies Weileder 1135 TSC DNS   9.0
4 Laser 181945 Wolfgang Weileder 1091 TSC DNS   9.0

BB - 20/09

BART's BASH

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Club Elapsed Laps Points
1 Laser / Laser 4.7 186046 Emma Feggeter 1091 TSC 45.21 3 1.0
2 Laser 120654 Kai Foyen 1091 TSC 45.26 3 2.0
3 Laser 61605 Claire Lemun 1091 TSC 47.02 3 3.0
4 Laser Radial 201386 Jo Dunworth 1135 TSC 51.36 3 4.0

R22 - 20/09

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Club Elapsed Laps Points
1 Laser 61605 Claire Lemun 1091 TSC 39.52 3 1.0
2 Laser 120654 Kai Foyen 1091 TSC 41.16 3 2.0
3 Laser / Laser 4.7 186046 Emma Feggeter 1091 TSC 47.23 3 3.0
4 Laser Radial 201386 Jo Dunworth 1135 TSC 47.32 3 4.0

R23 - 27/09

TSC Club Championship - ZANNUSI CUP - Race 1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Club Elapsed Laps Points
1 Laser 192801 Alex Sharp 1091 TSC 77.33 4 1.0
2 Laser 120654 Kai Foyen 1091 TSC 82.19 4 2.0
3 Laser / Laser Radial 109081 Chris Mayes 1091 TSC 82.20 4 3.0
4 Laser 61605 Claire Lemun 1091 TSC 84.44 4 4.0
5 Laser 160354 Terry Whatson 1135 TSC 86.09 4 5.0

R24 - 27/09

TSC Club Championship - ZANNUSI CUP - Race 2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Club Elapsed Laps Points
1 Laser 192801 Alex Sharp 1091 TSC 38.44 2 1.0
2 Laser / Laser Radial 109081 Chris Mayes 1091 TSC 39.42 2 2.0
3 Laser 120654 Kai Foyen 1091 TSC 41.08 2 3.0
4 Laser 61605 Claire Lemun 1091 TSC 42.07 2 4.0
5 Laser 160354 Terry Whatson 1135 TSC 44.31 2 5.0

R25 - 27/09

TSC Club Championship - ZANNUSI CUP - Race 3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Club Elapsed Laps Points
1 Laser 192801 Alex Sharp 1091 TSC 39.43 2 1.0
2 Laser / Laser Radial 109081 Chris Mayes 1091 TSC 40.19 2 2.0
3 Laser 120654 Kai Foyen 1091 TSC 41.35 2 3.0
4 Laser 160354 Terry Whatson 1135 TSC 43.55 2 4.0
5 Laser 61605 Claire Lemun 1091 TSC DNS   9.0

R26 - 04/10

Racing Abandoned - No Wind

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Club Place Points

R27 - 04/10

Racing Abandoned - No Wind

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Club Place Points

R28 - 11/10

Advertiser Cup - Race 1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Club Elapsed Laps Points
1 Laser 81195 Gavin Sharp 1091 TSC 42.39 2 1.0
2 Laser 192801 Alex Sharp 1091 TSC 42.59 2 2.0
3 Laser 120654 Kai Foyen 1091 TSC 43.30 2 3.0
4 Laser (Club Boat) 100164 David Barnett 1091 TSC 52.14 2 4.0
5 Laser 160354 Terry Whatson 1135 TSC 54.46 2 5.0

R29 - 11/10

Advertiser Cup - Race 2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Club Elapsed Laps Points
1 Laser 192801 Alex Sharp 1091 TSC 69.26 3 1.0
2 Laser 81195 Gavin Sharp 1091 TSC 69.55 3 2.0
3 Laser 120654 Kai Foyen 1091 TSC 70.44 3 3.0
4 Laser 160354 Terry Whatson 1135 TSC 56.28 2 4.0
5 Laser (Club Boat) 100164 David Barnett 1091 TSC 56.54 2 5.0

R30 - 18/10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Club Elapsed Laps Points
1 Laser 159433 Mike Shipway 1091 TSC 40.31 3 1.0
2 Laser / Laser 4.7 186046 Emma Feggeter 1135 TSC 44.35 3 2.0
3 Laser 142793 Mike Hamilton 1091 TSC OOD   15.8

R31 - 18/10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Club Elapsed Laps Points
1 Laser 159433 Mike Shipway 1091 TSC 22.31 2 1.0
2 Laser / Laser 4.7 186046 Emma Feggeter 1135 TSC 22.44 2 2.0
3 Laser 142793 Mike Hamilton 1091 TSC OOD   15.8

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 18
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 9
OODRace officer duty points usually scored as RDGa Varies



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com