event burgee venue burgee

TYNEMOUTH SAILING CLUB

2015 - Late Summer Series

All Classes

Overall

Sailed: 27, Discards: 13, To count: 14, Rating system: PY, Entries: 32, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R15 R16 R17 R18 R19 R20 R21 R22 R23 R24 R25 R28 R29 R30 R31 Total Nett
                05/07 05/07 12/07 12/07 26/07 26/07 02/08 02/08 09/08 09/08 16/08 16/08 30/08 30/08 06/09 06/09 13/09 13/09 20/09 20/09 27/09 27/09 27/09 11/10 11/10 18/10 18/10    
1st Laser 109081   Chris Mayes   1091 TSC (3.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 (4.0) (4.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 1.6 1.6 (33.0) (33.0) 3.0 2.0 (33.0) (33.0) (9.0) (4.0) 2.0 (33.0) (33.0) (33.0) (33.0) 310.2 22.2
2nd Laser 120654   Kai Foyen   1091 TSC (33.0) (33.0) (33.0) (33.0) (6.0) 5.0 5.0 2.0 (33.0) (33.0) 2.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 (33.0) (33.0) 3.0 4.0 (8.0) (6.0) 4.0 3.0 3.0 (33.0) (33.0) 392.0 42.0
3rd Miracle / Enterprise 4061 22178 Simon Fay George / Ellie Fay 1210 TSC 4.0 5.0 (33.0) (33.0) 5.0 11.0 (33.0) (33.0) (33.0) (33.0) 4.0 5.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (33.0) (33.0) (33.0) (33.0) (33.0) (33.0) (33.0) 476.0 47.0
4th Enterprise 20007   Peter Wilkes David Barnett 1115 TSC 5.0 7.0 5.0 4.0 (33.0) (33.0) (33.0) (33.0) 5.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 (33.0) (33.0) 5.0 5.0 5.0 4.0 (33.0) (33.0) (11.0) (12.0) (9.0) (33.0) (33.0) 5.0 4.0 425.0 63.0
5th Enterprise 21580   Bruce Heppenstall Jack Heppenstalll 1115 TSC 6.0 6.0 4.0 3.0 7.0 6.0 (33.0) (33.0) (33.0) (33.0) (33.0) (33.0) (33.0) (33.0) 2.0 7.0 5.8 5.8 5.0 5.0 7.0 11.0 (21.0) (33.0) (33.0) (33.0) (33.0) 497.6 80.6
6th L 2000 21145   Anthony Walton Philip Cowans 1100 TSC 8.0 8.0 (33.0) (33.0) (33.0) (33.0) 6.0 5.0 6.6 6.6 (33.0) (33.0) 4.0 4.0 7.0 8.0 6.0 6.0 9.0 8.0 (16.0) (15.0) (21.0) (33.0) (33.0) (33.0) (33.0) 474.2 92.2
7th Laser / Rooster 8.1 181945 575 Wolfgang Weileder   1091 TSC (33.0) (33.0) (33.0) (33.0) (33.0) (33.0) (33.0) (33.0) (33.0) (33.0) (33.0) (33.0) 2.0 2.0 3.0 6.0 7.0 12.0 7.0 2.0 6.0 9.0 7.0 4.0 4.0 (33.0) 33.0 533.0 104.0
8th Laser / L2000 160354 21145 Terry Whatson Paul Cook 1091 TSC (33.0) (33.0) (33.0) (33.0) 3.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 8.0 8.0 (33.0) (33.0) (33.0) (33.0) (33.0) (33.0) (33.0) (33.0) (33.0) 33.0 10.0 10.0 5.0 6.0 6.0 4.0 10.0 541.0 112.0
9th Enterprise 19897 18417 Ken Knapton Steve Brewis 1115 TSC (12.0) 9.0 9.0 11.0 (33.0) (33.0) 10.0 6.0 6.0 5.0 (33.0) (33.0) (33.0) (33.0) (33.0) (33.0) 9.0 7.0 10.0 10.0 (15.0) (14.0) 12.0 (33.0) (33.0) 6.0 6.0 487.0 116.0
10th Laser / Enterprise 159433 22268 Mike Shipway   1091 TSC (33.0) (33.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 (33.0) (33.0) (33.0) (33.0) (33.0) (33.0) (33.0) (33.0) (33.0) (33.0) (33.0) 33.0 33.0 33.0 5.0 5.0 6.0 7.0 5.0 2.0 3.0 570.0 141.0
11th Laser 192801   Alex Sharp   1091 TSC 1.0 3.0 (33.0) (33.0) 1.0 1.0 (33.0) (33.0) (33.0) (33.0) (33.0) (33.0) (33.0) (33.0) (33.0) (33.0) (33.0) 33.0 33.0 33.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 33.0 33.0 609.0 180.0
12th Laser 61605   Claire Lemun   1091 TSC (33.0) (33.0) (33.0) (33.0) 8.0 11.0 (33.0) (33.0) (33.0) (33.0) (33.0) (33.0) (33.0) (33.0) (33.0) 33.0 4.0 5.0 4.0 3.0 12.0 8.0 21.0 33.0 33.0 33.0 33.0 670.0 241.0
13th Laser 157546   Jonathan Hays   1091 TSC 7.0 4.0 (33.0) (33.0) (33.0) (33.0) (33.0) (33.0) 2.0 1.0 6.0 9.0 18.9 18.9 (33.0) (33.0) (33.0) (33.0) (33.0) (33.0) (33.0) 33.0 33.0 33.0 33.0 33.0 33.0 693.8 264.8
14th Rooster 8.1 / Laser 178 81195 Gavin Sharp   1040 TSC 2.0 2.0 (33.0) (33.0) (33.0) (33.0) (33.0) (33.0) (33.0) (33.0) (33.0) (33.0) (33.0) (33.0) (33.0) 33.0 1.0 3.0 33.0 33.0 33.0 33.0 33.0 1.0 2.0 33.0 33.0 704.0 275.0
15th Laser / Laser 4.7 186046   Emma Feggeter   1091 TSC (33.0) (33.0) 3.0 8.0 (33.0) (33.0) (33.0) (33.0) (33.0) (33.0) (33.0) (33.0) (33.0) (33.0) (33.0) 33.0 33.0 33.0 2.0 9.0 33.0 33.0 33.0 33.0 33.0 3.0 2.0 720.0 291.0
16th Laser / Enterprise / RS 400 152661 810 Richard Fahey Jonny Holiday 1091 TSC (33.0) (33.0) (33.0) (33.0) (33.0) (33.0) (33.0) (33.0) (33.0) (33.0) (33.0) (33.0) (33.0) 33.0 11.0 4.0 33.0 33.0 6.0 7.0 14.0 13.0 8.0 33.0 33.0 33.0 33.0 723.0 294.0
17th Enterprise 19166   Howard Elcock Joe Smith 1115 TSC (33.0) (33.0) 9.0 11.0 (33.0) (33.0) (33.0) (33.0) 3.0 4.0 (33.0) (33.0) (33.0) (33.0) 5.0 3.0 (33.0) (33.0) (33.0) 33.0 33.0 33.0 33.0 33.0 33.0 33.0 33.0 728.0 299.0
18th Enterprise / 505 19568 9131 Nathan Bachelor Sarah Kincaid / Andy Weatherspoon 1115 TSC (33.0) (33.0) (33.0) (33.0) (33.0) (33.0) (33.0) (33.0) (33.0) (33.0) (33.0) (33.0) (33.0) 33.0 33.0 33.0 33.0 33.0 33.0 33.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 33.0 33.0 1.0 1.0 736.0 307.0
19th Laser Radial 201386   Jo Dunworth   1135 TSC (33.0) (33.0) (33.0) (33.0) (33.0) (33.0) 7.0 7.0 (33.0) (33.0) (33.0) (33.0) (33.0) (33.0) (33.0) 33.0 33.0 33.0 8.0 6.0 33.0 33.0 33.0 33.0 33.0 33.0 33.0 787.0 358.0
20th Laser Radial 128853   Marlies Weileder   1135 TSC (33.0) (33.0) (33.0) (33.0) (33.0) (33.0) (33.0) (33.0) 4.0 10.0 (33.0) (33.0) (33.0) (33.0) (33.0) 33.0 8.0 12.0 33.0 33.0 33.0 33.0 33.0 33.0 33.0 33.0 33.0 793.0 364.0
21st Enterprise / RS Feva 21646 4768 Emma Watson Jack Watson 1115 TSC (33.0) (33.0) 26.4 26.4 (33.0) (33.0) (33.0) (33.0) (33.0) (33.0) (33.0) (33.0) (33.0) (33.0) (33.0) 33.0 33.0 33.0 12.0 14.0 21.0 18.0 21.0 33.0 33.0 33.0 33.0 798.8 369.8
22nd 59er 102   Nic Kincaid Rosie Kincaid 904 TSC (33.0) (33.0) (33.0) (33.0) (33.0) (33.0) (33.0) (33.0) (33.0) (33.0) (33.0) (33.0) (33.0) 33.0 33.0 33.0 26.7 26.7 33.0 33.0 1.0 1.0 21.0 33.0 33.0 33.0 33.0 802.4 373.4
23rd Solo / L2000 3839 21145 Paul Cook Terry Whatson 1140 TSC (33.0) (33.0) (33.0) (33.0) (33.0) (33.0) (33.0) (33.0) 27.3 27.3 (33.0) (33.0) (33.0) (33.0) (33.0) 33.0 33.0 33.0 33.0 33.0 27.3 27.3 27.3 33.0 33.0 10.0 5.0 811.5 382.5
24th Enterprise 22516   Joanna Morrison Poppy Fenwick 1115 TSC (33.0) (33.0) (33.0) (33.0) (33.0) (33.0) (33.0) (33.0) (33.0) (33.0) (33.0) (33.0) (33.0) 33.0 33.0 33.0 33.0 33.0 33.0 33.0 4.0 7.0 11.0 33.0 33.0 33.0 33.0 814.0 385.0
25th Laser 142793   Mike Hamilton   1091 TSC (33.0) (33.0) (33.0) (33.0) (33.0) (33.0) 2.0 9.0 (33.0) (33.0) (33.0) (33.0) (33.0) (33.0) (33.0) 33.0 33.0 33.0 33.0 33.0 33.0 33.0 33.0 33.0 33.0 28.4 28.4 826.8 397.8
26th Laser (Club Boat) 102583   Ralph Froehlich   1091 TSC (33.0) (33.0) (33.0) (33.0) (33.0) (33.0) 4.0 3.0 (33.0) (33.0) (33.0) (33.0) (33.0) (33.0) (33.0) 33.0 33.0 33.0 33.0 33.0 33.0 33.0 33.0 33.0 33.0 33.0 33.0 832.0 403.0
27th Miracle 3283   Neal Piper Mary Jane Piper 1210 TSC (33.0) (33.0) (33.0) (33.0) (33.0) (33.0) (33.0) (33.0) (33.0) (33.0) 9.0 1.0 (33.0) (33.0) (33.0) 33.0 33.0 33.0 33.0 33.0 33.0 33.0 33.0 33.0 33.0 33.0 33.0 835.0 406.0
28th Laser (Club Boat) 100164   David Barnett   1091 TSC (33.0) (33.0) (33.0) (33.0) (33.0) (33.0) (33.0) (33.0) (33.0) (33.0) (33.0) (33.0) (33.0) 33.0 33.0 33.0 33.0 33.0 33.0 33.0 33.0 33.0 33.0 5.0 7.0 33.0 33.0 837.0 408.0
29th Laser 6372   Dave Francis   1091 TSC (33.0) (33.0) 11.0 8.0 (33.0) (33.0) (33.0) (33.0) (33.0) (33.0) (33.0) (33.0) (33.0) (33.0) (33.0) 33.0 33.0 33.0 33.0 33.0 33.0 33.0 33.0 33.0 33.0 33.0 33.0 844.0 415.0
30th L 2000 21145   Phiolip Cowans Anthony Walton 1100 TSC (33.0) (33.0) (33.0) (33.0) (33.0) (33.0) (33.0) (33.0) (33.0) (33.0) (33.0) (33.0) (33.0) 33.0 33.0 33.0 33.0 33.0 33.0 33.0 21.0 21.0 10.0 33.0 33.0 33.0 33.0 844.0 415.0
31st Topper (School Boat) 44754   Leon Dobie   1340 TSC (33.0) (33.0) (33.0) (33.0) (33.0) (33.0) 8.0 12.0 (33.0) (33.0) (33.0) (33.0) (33.0) (33.0) (33.0) 33.0 33.0 33.0 33.0 33.0 33.0 33.0 33.0 33.0 33.0 33.0 33.0 845.0 416.0
32nd Enterprise 22268   Jenny Jackson Abi 1115 TSC (33.0) (33.0) (33.0) (33.0) (33.0) (33.0) (33.0) (33.0) (33.0) (33.0) (33.0) (33.0) (33.0) 33.0 33.0 33.0 33.0 33.0 33.0 33.0 13.0 21.0 21.0 33.0 33.0 33.0 33.0 847.0 418.0

R1 - 05/07

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 192801   Alex Sharp   1091 TSC 35.51 2 0.32.52 1.0
2 Rooster 8.1 / Laser 178 81195 Gavin Sharp   1040 TSC 34.58 2 0.33.37 2.0
3 Laser 109081   Chris Mayes   1091 TSC 37.15 2 0.34.09 3.0
4 Miracle / Enterprise 4061 22178 Simon Fay George / Ellie Fay 1210 TSC 45.02 2 0.37.13 4.0
5 Enterprise 20007   Peter Wilkes David Barnett 1115 TSC 43.53 2 0.39.21 5.0
6 Enterprise 21580   Bruce Heppenstall Jack Heppenstalll 1115 TSC 44.12 2 0.39.38 6.0
7 Laser 157546   Jonathan Hays   1091 TSC 44.12 2 0.40.31 7.0
8 L 2000 21145   Anthony Walton Philip Cowans 1100 TSC 47.22 2 0.43.04 8.0
9 Enterprise 19897 18417 Ken Knapton Steve Brewis 1115 TSC DNS     12.0

R2 - 05/07

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 109081   Chris Mayes   1091 TSC 54.44 3 0.50.10 1.0
2 Rooster 8.1 / Laser 178 81195 Gavin Sharp   1040 TSC 53.09 3 0.51.06 2.0
3 Laser 192801   Alex Sharp   1091 TSC 55.56 3 0.51.16 3.0
4 Laser 157546   Jonathan Hays   1091 TSC 58.12 3 0.53.21 4.0
5 Miracle / Enterprise 4061 22178 Simon Fay George / Ellie Fay 1210 TSC 46.57 2 0.58.12 5.0
6 Enterprise 21580   Bruce Heppenstall Jack Heppenstalll 1115 TSC 44.21 2 0.59.40 6.0
7 Enterprise 20007   Peter Wilkes David Barnett 1115 TSC 45.18 2 1.00.57 7.0
8 L 2000 21145   Anthony Walton Philip Cowans 1100 TSC 46.59 2 1.04.04 8.0
9 Enterprise 19897 18417 Ken Knapton Steve Brewis 1115 TSC 29.02 1 1.18.07 9.0

R3 - 12/07

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 109081   Chris Mayes   1135 TSC 41.19 3 0.36.24 1.0
2 Laser / Enterprise 159433 22268 Mike Shipway   1091 TSC 40.27 3 0.37.05 2.0
3 Laser / Laser 4.7 186046   Emma Feggeter   1195 TSC 44.53 3 0.37.34 3.0
4 Enterprise 21580   Bruce Heppenstall Jack Heppenstalll 1115 TSC 51.20 3 0.46.02 4.0
5 Enterprise 20007   Peter Wilkes David Barnett 1115 TSC 49,11 3 1:13:24 5.0
6 Enterprise 19897 18417 Ken Knapton Steve Brewis 1115 TSC DNF     9.0
6 Enterprise 19166   Howard Elcock Joe Smith 1115 TSC DNF     9.0
8 Laser 6372   Dave Francis   1135 TSC DNS     11.0
9 Enterprise / RS Feva 21646 4768 Emma Watson Jack Watson 1115 TSC OOD     26.4

R4 - 12/07

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 109081   Chris Mayes   1135 TSC 41.47 3 0.36.49 1.0
2 Laser / Enterprise 159433 22268 Mike Shipway   1091 TSC 40.17 3 0.36.55 2.0
3 Enterprise 21580   Bruce Heppenstall Jack Heppenstalll 1115 TSC 45.33 3 0.40.51 3.0
4 Enterprise 20007   Peter Wilkes David Barnett 1115 TSC 45.44 3 0.41.01 4.0
5 Laser / Laser 4.7 186046   Emma Feggeter   1195 TSC DNF     8.0
5 Laser 6372   Dave Francis   1091 TSC DNF     8.0
7 Enterprise 19897 18417 Ken Knapton Steve Brewis 1115 TSC DNS     11.0
7 Enterprise 19166   Howard Elcock Joe Smith 1115 TSC DNS     11.0
9 Enterprise / RS Feva 21646 4768 Emma Watson Jack Watson 1115 TSC OOD     26.4

R5 - 26/07

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 192801   Alex Sharp   1091 TSC 42.13 6 0.38.42 1.0
2 Laser / Enterprise 159433 22268 Mike Shipway   1091 TSC 42.45 6 0.39.11 2.0
3 Laser / L2000 160354 21145 Terry Whatson Paul Cook 1135 TSC 45.42 6 0.40.16 3.0
4 Laser 109081   Chris Mayes   1091 TSC 44.36 6 0.40.53 4.0
5 Miracle / Enterprise 4061 22178 Simon Fay George / Ellie Fay 1210 TSC 49.59 6 0.41.19 5.0
6 Laser 120654   Kai Foyen   1091 TSC 45.23 6 0.41.36 6.0
7 Enterprise 21580   Bruce Heppenstall Jack Heppenstalll 1115 TSC 42.28 5 0.45.42 7.0
8 Laser 61605   Claire Lemun   1091 TSC 50.23 6 0.46.11 8.0

R6 - 26/07

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 192801   Alex Sharp   1091 TSC 40.04 6 0.36.43 1.0
2 Laser / L2000 160354 21145 Terry Whatson Paul Cook 1135 TSC 37.28 5 0.39.37 2.0
3 Laser / Enterprise 159433 22268 Mike Shipway   1091 TSC 36.32 5 0.40.11 3.0
4 Laser 109081   Chris Mayes   1091 TSC 37.53 5 0.41.40 4.0
5 Laser 120654   Kai Foyen   1091 TSC 38.44 5 0.42.36 5.0
6 Enterprise 21580   Bruce Heppenstall Jack Heppenstalll 1115 TSC 41.22 5 0.44.31 6.0
7 Miracle / Enterprise 4061 22178 Simon Fay George / Ellie Fay 1210 TSC DNS     11.0
7 Laser 61605   Claire Lemun   1091 TSC DNS     11.0

R7 - 02/08

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 109081   Chris Mayes   1091 TSC 59.34 3 0.54.36 1.0
2 Laser 142793   Mike Hamilton   1091 TSC 62.13 3 0.57.02 2.0
3 Laser / L2000 160354 21145 Terry Whatson Paul Cook 1091 TSC 65.37 3 1.00.09 3.0
4 Laser (Club Boat) 102583   Ralph Froehlich   1091 TSC 43.59 2 1.00.28 4.0
5 Laser 120654   Kai Foyen   1091 TSC 44.01 2 1.00.31 5.0
6 L 2000 21145   Anthony Walton Philip Cowans 1100 TSC 50.49 2 1.09.18 6.0
7 Laser Radial 201386   Jo Dunworth   1135 TSC 61.25 2 1.21.10 7.0
8 Topper (School Boat) 44754   Leon Dobie   1340 TSC 64.34 1 2.24.33 8.0
9 Enterprise 19897 18417 Ken Knapton Steve Brewis 1115 TSC DNF     10.0

R8 - 02/08

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 109081   Chris Mayes   1091 TSC 40.45 2 0.37.21 1.0
2 Laser 120654   Kai Foyen   1091 TSC 42.12 2 0.38.41 2.0
3 Laser (Club Boat) 102583   Ralph Froehlich   1091 TSC 44.03 2 0.40.23 3.0
4 Laser / L2000 160354 21145 Terry Whatson Paul Cook 1091 TSC 44.27 2 0.40.45 4.0
5 L 2000 21145   Anthony Walton Philip Cowans 1100 TSC 50.24 2 0.45.49 5.0
6 Enterprise 19897 18417 Ken Knapton Steve Brewis 1115 TSC 51.33 2 0.46.14 6.0
7 Laser Radial 201386   Jo Dunworth   1135 TSC 52.31 2 0.46.16 7.0
8 Laser 142793   Mike Hamilton   1091 TSC DNF     9.0
9 Topper (School Boat) 44754   Leon Dobie   1340 TSC DNS     12.0

R9 - 09/08

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 109081   Chris Mayes   1091 TSC 40.10 2 0.36.49 1.0
2 Laser 157546   Jonathan Hays   1091 TSC 41.29 2 0.38.01 2.0
3 Enterprise 19166   Howard Elcock Joe Smith 1115 TSC 43.48 2 0.39.17 3.0
4 Laser Radial 128853   Marlies Weileder   1135 TSC 45.23 2 0.39.59 4.0
5 Enterprise 20007   Peter Wilkes David Barnett 1115 TSC 46.41 2 0.41.52 5.0
6 Enterprise 19897 18417 Ken Knapton Steve Brewis 1115 TSC 31.00 1 0.55.36 6.0
7 L 2000 21145   Anthony Walton Philip Cowans 1222 TSC OOD     6.6
8 Laser / L2000 160354 21145 Terry Whatson Paul Cook 1091 TSC OOD     8.0
9 Solo / L2000 3839 21145 Paul Cook Terry Whatson 1140 TSC OOD     27.3

R10 - 09/08

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 157546   Jonathan Hays   1091 TSC 30.32 4 0.27.59 1.0
2 Enterprise 20007   Peter Wilkes David Barnett 1115 TSC 24.35 3 0.29.24 2.0
3 Laser 109081   Chris Mayes   1091 TSC 32.18 4 0.29.36 3.0
4 Enterprise 19166   Howard Elcock Joe Smith 1115 TSC 26.19 3 0.31.28 4.0
5 Enterprise 19897 18417 Ken Knapton Steve Brewis 1115 TSC 29.38 3 0.35.26 5.0
6 L 2000 21145   Anthony Walton Philip Cowans 1222 TSC OOD     6.6
7 Laser / L2000 160354 21145 Terry Whatson Paul Cook 1091 TSC OOD     8.0
8 Laser Radial 128853   Marlies Weileder   1135 TSC DNF     10.0
9 Solo / L2000 3839 21145 Paul Cook Terry Whatson 1140 TSC OOD     27.3

R11 - 16/08

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 109081   Chris Mayes   1091 TSC 45.34 3 0.41.46 1.0
2 Laser 120654   Kai Foyen   1091 TSC 48.35 3 0.44.32 2.0
3 Enterprise 20007   Peter Wilkes David Barnett 1115 TSC 34.33 2 0.46.29 3.0
4 Miracle / Enterprise 4061 22178 Simon Fay George / Ellie Fay 1115 TSC 35.09 2 0.47.17 4.0
5 Laser 157546   Jonathan Hays   1091 TSC DNF     6.0
6 Miracle 3283   Neal Piper Mary Jane Piper 1210 TSC DNS     9.0

R12 - 16/08

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Miracle 3283   Neal Piper Mary Jane Piper 1210 TSC 44.50 2 0.37.03 1.0
2 Laser 109081   Chris Mayes   1091 TSC 43.11 2 0.39.35 2.0
3 Laser 120654   Kai Foyen   1091 TSC 44.00 2 0.40.20 3.0
4 Enterprise 20007   Peter Wilkes David Barnett 1115 TSC 48.15 2 0.43.16 4.0
5 Miracle / Enterprise 4061 22178 Simon Fay George / Ellie Fay 1115 TSC 48.41 2 0.43.40 5.0
6 Laser 157546   Jonathan Hays   1091 TSC DNS     9.0

R13 - 23/08

No starters from TSC

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Place Points

R14 - 23/08

No starters from TSC

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Place Points

R15 - 30/08

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Miracle / Enterprise 4061 22178 Simon Fay George / Ellie Fay 1210 TSC 47.15 4 0.39.03 1.0
2 Laser 109081   Chris Mayes   1091 TSC OOD     1.6
3 Laser / Rooster 8.1 181945 575 Wolfgang Weileder   1040 TSC 42.03 4 0.40.26 2.0
4 Laser 120654   Kai Foyen   1091 TSC 46.20 4 0.42.28 3.0
5 L 2000 21145   Anthony Walton Philip Cowans 1088 TSC 43.46 3 0.53.38 4.0
6 Laser 157546   Jonathan Hays   1091 TSC OOD     18.9

R16 - 30/08

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Miracle / Enterprise 4061 22178 Simon Fay George / Ellie Fay 1210 TSC 46.32 3 0.38.27 1.0
2 Laser 109081   Chris Mayes   1091 TSC OOD     1.6
3 Laser / Rooster 8.1 181945 575 Wolfgang Weileder   1040 TSC 42.15 3 0.40.38 2.0
4 Laser 120654   Kai Foyen   1091 TSC 44.53 3 0.41.08 3.0
5 L 2000 21145   Anthony Walton Philip Cowans 1088 TSC 38.26 2 0.52.59 4.0
6 Laser 157546   Jonathan Hays   1091 TSC OOD     18.9

R17 - 06/09

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 120654   Kai Foyen   1091 TSC 33.46 2 0.30.57 1.0
2 Enterprise 21580   Bruce Heppenstall Jack Heppenstalll 1115 TSC 35.47 2 0.32.06 2.0
3 Laser / Rooster 8.1 181945 575 Wolfgang Weileder   1040 TSC 33.57 2 0.32.39 3.0
4 Miracle / Enterprise 4061 22178 Simon Fay George / Ellie Fay 1210 TSC 42.46 2 0.35.21 4.0
5 Enterprise 20007   Peter Wilkes David Barnett 1115 TSC 40.13 2 0.36.04 5.0
5 Enterprise 19166   Howard Elcock Joe Smith 1115 TSC 40.13 2 0.36.04 5.0
7 L 2000 21145   Anthony Walton Philip Cowans 1100 TSC 31.56 1 0.58.04 7.0
8 Laser / Enterprise / RS 400 152661 810 Richard Fahey Jonny Holiday 1115 TSC DNS     11.0

R18 - 06/09

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 120654   Kai Foyen   1091 TSC 58.07 3 0.53.16 1.0
2 Miracle / Enterprise 4061 22178 Simon Fay George / Ellie Fay 1210 TSC 44.15 2 0.54.51 2.0
3 Enterprise 19166   Howard Elcock Joe Smith 1115 TSC 42.56 2 0.57.45 3.0
4 Laser / Enterprise / RS 400 152661 810 Richard Fahey Jonny Holiday 1115 TSC 45.12 2 1.00.48 4.0
5 Enterprise 20007   Peter Wilkes David Barnett 1115 TSC 45.33 2 1.01.17 5.0
6 Laser / Rooster 8.1 181945 575 Wolfgang Weileder   1040 TSC 43.12 2 1.02.18 6.0
7 Enterprise 21580   Bruce Heppenstall Jack Heppenstalll 1115 TSC 54.47 2 1.13.42 7.0
8 L 2000 21145   Anthony Walton Philip Cowans 1100 TSC 55.59 2 1.16.20 8.0

R19 - 13/09

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Rooster 8.1 / Laser 178 81195 Gavin Sharp   1091 TSC 44.20 3 0.40.38 1.0
2 Miracle / Enterprise 4061 22178 Simon Fay George / Ellie Fay 1210 TSC 50.58 3 0.42.07 2.0
3 Laser 109081   Chris Mayes   1091 TSC 47.33 3 0.43.35 3.0
4 Laser 61605   Claire Lemun   1091 TSC 47.35 3 0.43.37 4.0
5 Enterprise 20007   Peter Wilkes David Barnett 1115 TSC 49.25 3 0.44.19 5.0
6 Enterprise 21580   Bruce Heppenstall Jack Heppenstalll 1115 TSC OOD     5.8
7 L 2000 21145   Anthony Walton Philip Cowans 1100 TSC 49.08 3 0.44.40 6.0
8 Laser / Rooster 8.1 181945 575 Wolfgang Weileder   1091 TSC 50.43 3 0.46.29 7.0
9 Laser Radial 128853   Marlies Weileder   1135 TSC 37.00 2 0.48.54 8.0
10 Enterprise 19897 18417 Ken Knapton Steve Brewis 1115 TSC 37.58 2 0.51.05 9.0
11 59er 102   Nic Kincaid Rosie Kincaid 904 TSC OOD     26.7

R20 - 13/09

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Miracle / Enterprise 4061 22178 Simon Fay George / Ellie Fay 1210 TSC 33.38 2 0.27.48 1.0
2 Laser 109081   Chris Mayes   1091 TSC 31.42 2 0.29.03 2.0
3 Rooster 8.1 / Laser 178 81195 Gavin Sharp   1040 TSC 30.59 2 0.29.48 3.0
4 Enterprise 20007   Peter Wilkes David Barnett 1115 TSC 33.54 2 0.30.24 4.0
5 Laser 61605   Claire Lemun   1091 TSC 33.37 2 0.30.49 5.0
6 Enterprise 21580   Bruce Heppenstall Jack Heppenstalll 1115 TSC OOD     5.8
7 L 2000 21145   Anthony Walton Philip Cowans 1100 TSC 34.02 2 0.30.56 6.0
8 Enterprise 19897 18417 Ken Knapton Steve Brewis 1115 TSC 41.54 2 0.37.35 7.0
9 Laser / Rooster 8.1 181945 575 Wolfgang Weileder   1091 TSC DNS     12.0
9 Laser Radial 128853   Marlies Weileder   1135 TSC DNS     12.0
11 59er 102   Nic Kincaid Rosie Kincaid 904 TSC OOD     26.7

R21 - 20/09

BART's BASH

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Miracle / Enterprise 4061 22178 Simon Fay George / Ellie Fay 1210 TSC 49.58 3 0.41.18 1.0
2 Laser / Laser 4.7 186046   Emma Feggeter   1091 TSC 45.21 3 0.41.34 2.0
3 Laser 120654   Kai Foyen   1091 TSC 45.26 3 0.41.39 3.0
4 Laser 61605   Claire Lemun   1091 TSC 47.02 3 0.43.07 4.0
5 Enterprise 21580   Bruce Heppenstall Jack Heppenstalll 1115 TSC 49.27 3 0.44.21 5.0
6 Laser / Enterprise / RS 400 152661 810 Richard Fahey Jonny Holiday 944 TSC 42.27 3 0.44.58 6.0
7 Laser / Rooster 8.1 181945 575 Wolfgang Weileder   1040 TSC 46.51 3 0.45.03 7.0
8 Laser Radial 201386   Jo Dunworth   1135 TSC 51.56 3 0.45.45 8.0
9 L 2000 21145   Anthony Walton Philip Cowans 1100 TSC 50.37 3 0.46.01 9.0
10 Enterprise 19897 18417 Ken Knapton Steve Brewis 1115 TSC 53.55 3 0.48.21 10.0
11 Enterprise / RS Feva 21646 4768 Emma Watson Jack Watson 1233 TSC DNF     12.0

R22 - 20/09



Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Miracle / Enterprise 4061 22178 Simon Fay George / Ellie Fay 1210 TSC 41.54 3 0.34.38 1.0
2 Laser / Rooster 8.1 181945 575 Wolfgang Weileder   1091 TSC 39.41 3 0.36.22 2.0
3 Laser 61605   Claire Lemun   1091 TSC 39.52 3 0.36.32 3.0
4 Laser 120654   Kai Foyen   1091 TSC 41.16 3 0.37.49 4.0
5 Enterprise 21580   Bruce Heppenstall Jack Heppenstalll 1115 TSC 45.25 3 0.40.44 5.0
6 Laser Radial 201386   Jo Dunworth   1135 TSC 47.32 3 0.41.53 6.0
7 Laser / Enterprise / RS 400 152661 810 Richard Fahey Jonny Holiday 944 TSC 39.37 3 0.41.58 7.0
8 L 2000 21145   Anthony Walton Philip Cowans 1100 TSC 47.04 3 0.42.47 8.0
9 Laser / Laser 4.7 186046   Emma Feggeter   1091 TSC 47.23 3 0.43.26 9.0
10 Enterprise 19897 18417 Ken Knapton Steve Brewis 1115 TSC 51.46 3 0.46.26 10.0
11 Enterprise / RS Feva 21646 4768 Emma Watson Jack Watson 1233 TSC DNS     14.0

R23 - 27/09

TSC Club Championship - Race 1 - ELMA CUP

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 59er 102   Nic Kincaid Rosie Kincaid 904 TSC 60.10 4 1.06.33 1.0
2 Enterprise / 505 19568 9131 Nathan Bachelor Sarah Kincaid / Andy Weatherspoon 1115 TSC 79.03 4 1.10.54 2.0
3 Laser 192801   Alex Sharp   1091 TSC 77.33 4 1.11.05 3.0
4 Enterprise 22516   Joanna Morrison Poppy Fenwick 1115 TSC 82.23 4 1.13.53 4.0
5 Laser / Enterprise 159433 22268 Mike Shipway   1115 TSC 82.45 4 1.14.13 5.0
6 Laser / Rooster 8.1 181945 575 Wolfgang Weileder   1040 TSC 77.35 4 1.14.36 6.0
7 Enterprise 21580   Bruce Heppenstall Jack Heppenstalll 1115 TSC 84.05 4 1.15.25 7.0
8 Laser 120654   Kai Foyen   1091 TSC 82.19 4 1.15.27 8.0
9 Laser 109081   Chris Mayes   1091 TSC 82.20 4 1.15.28 9.0
10 Laser / L2000 160354 21145 Terry Whatson Paul Cook 1135 TSC 86.09 4 1.15.54 10.0
11 Enterprise 20007   Peter Wilkes David Barnett 1115 TSC 84.51 4 1.16.06 11.0
12 Laser 61605   Claire Lemun   1091 TSC 84.44 4 1.17.40 12.0
13 Enterprise 22268   Jenny Jackson Abi 1115 TSC 87.37 4 1.18.35 13.0
14 Laser / Enterprise / RS 400 152661 810 Richard Fahey Jonny Holiday 944 TSC 79.45 4 1.24.29 14.0
15 Enterprise 19897 18417 Ken Knapton Steve Brewis 1115 TSC 72.40 3 1.26.54 15.0
16 L 2000 21145   Anthony Walton Philip Cowans 1100 TSC 73.49 3 1.29.28 16.0
17 Enterprise / RS Feva 21646 4768 Emma Watson Jack Watson 1233 TSC DNS     21.0
17 L 2000 21145   Phiolip Cowans Anthony Walton 1100 TSC DNS     21.0
19 Solo / L2000 3839 21145 Paul Cook Terry Whatson 1140 TSC OOD     27.3

R24 - 27/09

TSC Club Championship - Race 2 - ELMA CUP

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 59er 102   Nic Kincaid Rosie Kincaid 904 TSC 45.09 3 0.49.57 1.0
2 Laser 192801   Alex Sharp   1091 TSC 38.44 2 0.53.15 2.0
3 Enterprise / 505 19568 9131 Nathan Bachelor Sarah Kincaid / Andy Weatherspoon 1115 TSC 40.20 2 0.54.16 3.0
4 Laser 109081   Chris Mayes   1091 TSC 39.42 2 0.54.35 4.0
5 Laser / Enterprise 159433 22268 Mike Shipway   1115 TSC 41.43 2 0.56.07 5.0
6 Laser 120654   Kai Foyen   1091 TSC 41.08 2 0.56.33 6.0
7 Enterprise 22516   Joanna Morrison Poppy Fenwick 1115 TSC 42.43 2 0.57.28 7.0
8 Laser 61605   Claire Lemun   1091 TSC 42.07 2 0.57.54 8.0
9 Laser / Rooster 8.1 181945 575 Wolfgang Weileder   1040 TSC 40.23 2 0.58.15 9.0
10 Laser / L2000 160354 21145 Terry Whatson Paul Cook 1135 TSC 44.31 2 0.58.50 10.0
11 Enterprise 21580   Bruce Heppenstall Jack Heppenstalll 1115 TSC 44.14 2 0.59.30 11.0
12 Enterprise 20007   Peter Wilkes David Barnett 1115 TSC 44.22 2 0.59.41 12.0
13 Laser / Enterprise / RS 400 152661 810 Richard Fahey Jonny Holiday 944 TSC 38.59 2 1.01.57 13.0
14 Enterprise 19897 18417 Ken Knapton Steve Brewis 1115 TSC 48.14 2 1.04.53 14.0
15 L 2000 21145   Anthony Walton Philip Cowans 1100 TSC 48.20 2 1.05.55 15.0
16 Enterprise / RS Feva 21646 4768 Emma Watson Jack Watson 1233 TSC DNF     18.0
17 L 2000 21145   Phiolip Cowans Anthony Walton 1100 TSC DNS     21.0
17 Enterprise 22268   Jenny Jackson Abi 1115 TSC DNS     21.0
19 Solo / L2000 3839 21145 Paul Cook Terry Whatson 1140 TSC OOD     27.3

R25 - 27/09

TSC Club Championship - Race 3 - ELMA CUP

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 192801   Alex Sharp   1091 TSC 39.43 2 0.36.24 1.0
2 Laser 109081   Chris Mayes   1091 TSC 40.19 2 0.36.57 2.0
3 Enterprise / 505 19568 9131 Nathan Bachelor Sarah Kincaid / Andy Weatherspoon 1115 TSC 41.58 2 0.37.38 3.0
4 Laser 120654   Kai Foyen   1091 TSC 41.35 2 0.38.07 4.0
5 Laser / L2000 160354 21145 Terry Whatson Paul Cook 1135 TSC 43.55 2 0.38.42 5.0
6 Laser / Enterprise 159433 22268 Mike Shipway   1115 TSC 43.25 2 0.38.56 6.0
7 Laser / Rooster 8.1 181945 575 Wolfgang Weileder   1040 TSC 41.28 2 0.39.52 7.0
8 Laser / Enterprise / RS 400 152661 810 Richard Fahey Jonny Holiday 944 TSC 37.59 2 0.40.14 8.0
9 Enterprise 20007   Peter Wilkes David Barnett 1115 TSC 45.12 2 0.40.32 9.0
10 L 2000 21145   Phiolip Cowans Anthony Walton 1100 TSC 44.46 2 0.40.42 10.0
11 Enterprise 22516   Joanna Morrison Poppy Fenwick 1115 TSC 48.53 2 0.43.50 11.0
12 Enterprise 19897 18417 Ken Knapton Steve Brewis 1115 TSC 26.39 1 0.47.48 12.0
13 Enterprise 21580   Bruce Heppenstall Jack Heppenstalll 1115 TSC DNS     21.0
13 L 2000 21145   Anthony Walton Philip Cowans 1100 TSC DNS 2   21.0
13 Laser 61605   Claire Lemun   1091 TSC DNS     21.0
13 Enterprise / RS Feva 21646 4768 Emma Watson Jack Watson 1233 TSC DNS     21.0
13 59er 102   Nic Kincaid Rosie Kincaid 904 TSC DNS     21.0
13 Enterprise 22268   Jenny Jackson Abi 1115 TSC DNS     21.0
19 Solo / L2000 3839 21145 Paul Cook Terry Whatson 1140 TSC OOD     27.3

R26 - 04/10

Racing Abandoned - No Wind

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Place Points

R27 - 04/10

Racing Abandoned - No Wind

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Place Points

R28 - 11/10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Rooster 8.1 / Laser 178 81195 Gavin Sharp   1091 TSC 42.39 2 0.39.06 1.0
2 Laser 192801   Alex Sharp   1091 TSC 42.59 2 0.39.24 2.0
3 Laser 120654   Kai Foyen   1091 TSC 43.30 2 0.39.52 3.0
4 Laser / Rooster 8.1 181945 575 Wolfgang Weileder   1040 TSC 45.58 2 0.44.12 4.0
5 Laser (Club Boat) 100164   David Barnett   1091 TSC 52.14 2 0.47.53 5.0
6 Laser / L2000 160354 21145 Terry Whatson Paul Cook 1135 TSC 54.46 2 0.48.15 6.0
7 Laser / Enterprise 159433 22268 Mike Shipway   1115 TSC 56.24 2 0.50.35 7.0

R29 - 11/10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 192801   Alex Sharp   1091 TSC 69.26 3 1.03.39 1.0
2 Rooster 8.1 / Laser 178 81195 Gavin Sharp   1091 TSC 69.55 3 1.04.05 2.0
3 Laser 120654   Kai Foyen   1091 TSC 70.44 3 1.04.50 3.0
4 Laser / Rooster 8.1 181945 575 Wolfgang Weileder   1040 TSC 69.50 3 1.07.09 4.0
5 Laser / Enterprise 159433 22268 Mike Shipway   1115 TSC 75.18 3 1.07.32 5.0
6 Laser / L2000 160354 21145 Terry Whatson Paul Cook 1135 TSC 56.28 2 1.14.38 6.0
7 Laser (Club Boat) 100164   David Barnett   1091 TSC 56.54 2 1.18.14 7.0

R30 - 18/10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Enterprise / 505 19568 9131 Nathan Bachelor Sarah Kincaid / Andy Weatherspoon 912 TSC 42.51 4 0.46.59 1.0
2 Laser / Enterprise 159433 22268 Mike Shipway   1091 TSC 40.31 3 0.49.31 2.0
3 Laser / Laser 4.7 186046   Emma Feggeter   1135 TSC 44.35 3 0.52.22 3.0
4 Laser / L2000 160354 21145 Terry Whatson Paul Cook 1100 TSC 43.52 3 0.53.10 4.0
5 Enterprise 20007   Peter Wilkes David Barnett 1115 TSC 47.15 3 0.56.30 5.0
6 Enterprise 19897 18417 Ken Knapton Steve Brewis 1115 TSC 38.22 2 1.08.49 6.0
7 Solo / L2000 3839 21145 Paul Cook Terry Whatson 1100 TSC DNS     10.0
8 Laser 142793   Mike Hamilton   1091 TSC OOD     28.4

R31 - 18/10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Enterprise / 505 19568 9131 Nathan Bachelor Sarah Kincaid / Andy Weatherspoon 912 TSC 25.58 3 0.28.28 1.0
2 Laser / Laser 4.7 186046   Emma Feggeter   1135 TSC 22.44 2 0.30.03 2.0
3 Laser / Enterprise 159433 22268 Mike Shipway   1091 TSC 22.31 2 0.30.57 3.0
4 Enterprise 20007   Peter Wilkes David Barnett 1115 TSC 24.21 2 0.32.45 4.0
5 Solo / L2000 3839 21145 Paul Cook Terry Whatson 1100 TSC 24.42 2 0.33.41 5.0
6 Enterprise 19897 18417 Ken Knapton Steve Brewis 1115 TSC 30.59 2 0.41.41 6.0
7 Laser / L2000 160354 21145 Terry Whatson Paul Cook 1091 TSC DNS     10.0
8 Laser 142793   Mike Hamilton   1091 TSC OOD     28.4

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 33
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DNSCame to the start area but did not start Varies
OODRace officer duty points usually scored as RDGa Varies



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com