event burgee venue burgee

TYNEMOUTH SAILING CLUB

2015 Wednesday Evening Series

Handicap Class - McConnell Cup

Overall

Sailed: 16, Discards: 8, To count: 8, Rating system: PY, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club R1 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 R18 Total Nett
              22/04 06/05 13/05 20/05 27/05 03/06 10/06 24/06 01/07 08/07 15/07 22/07 29/07 05/08 12/08 19/08    
1st 59er 2016 Nic Kincaid Sarah Kincaid 905 TSC (9.0) (9.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 (9.0) (9.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 (9.0) 1.0 1.0 (9.0) (9.0) (9.0) 80.0 8.0
2nd Miracle 3283 Neal Piper Mary Jane Piper 1210 TSC (9.0) 1.0 2.0 3.0 (9.0) (9.0) 1.0 1.0 (9.0) (9.0) (9.0) (9.0) (9.0) 1.4 1.0 1.0 83.4 11.4
3rd RS 200 269 Dick Ayling Poppy Fenwick 1047 TSC 1.0 (9.0) (4.0) (4.0) (9.0) 1.0 (9.0) 3.0 (9.0) 4.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 (9.0) 2.0 (9.0) 78.0 16.0
4th Rooster 8.1 575 Wolfgang Weileder   1040 TSC 3.4 3.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 (9.0) 2.0 2.0 (9.0) (9.0) (9.0) (9.0) (9.0) (9.0) (9.0) 9.0 99.4 27.4
5th Solo 3939 Paul Cook   1140 TSC 2.0 (9.0) 6.0 (9.0) (9.0) 2.0 3.0 (9.0) (9.0) (9.0) 5.2 5.2 (9.0) (9.0) 9.0 9.0 113.4 41.4
6th 2000 21145 Anthony Walton   1100 TSC (9.0) (9.0) (9.0) (9.0) 2.0 (9.0) (9.0) (9.0) (9.0) 9.0 9.0 9.0 9.0 1.0 9.0 9.0 129.0 57.0
7th Miracle 4061 Simon Fay Ellie Fay 1210 TSC (9.0) (9.0) (9.0) (9.0) (9.0) (9.0) (9.0) (9.0) 9.0 2.0 9.0 3.0 9.0 9.0 9.0 9.0 131.0 59.0
8th RS 200 539 Richard Fahey Jonny Holiday 1047 TSC (9.0) (9.0) 5.0 (9.0) (9.0) (9.0) (9.0) (9.0) (9.0) 9.0 9.0 9.0 9.0 9.0 9.0 9.0 140.0 68.0

R1 - 22/04

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 200 269 Dick Ayling Poppy Fenwick 1047 TSC 40.00 1 0.38.12 1.0
2 Solo 3939 Paul Cook   1140 TSC 44.49 1 0.39.19 2.0
3 Rooster 8.1 575 Wolfgang Weileder   1040 TSC OOD     3.4

R2 - 29/04

No Starters from Handicap Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Place Points

R3 - 06/05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Miracle 3283 Neal Piper Mary Jane Piper 1051 TSC 52.11 3 0.49.39 1.0
2 Rooster 8.1 575 Wolfgang Weileder   1040 TSC DNF     3.0

R4 - 13/05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 59er 2016 Nic Kincaid Sarah Kincaid 905 TSC 46.39 3 0.51.33 1.0
2 Miracle 3283 Neal Piper Mary Jane Piper 1200 TSC 45.37 2 0.57.01 2.0
3 Rooster 8.1 575 Wolfgang Weileder   1040 TSC 40.34 2 0.58.31 3.0
4 RS 200 269 Dick Ayling Poppy Fenwick 1047 TSC 41.44 2 0.59.47 4.0
5 RS 200 539 Richard Fahey Jonny Holiday 1047 TSC 44.41 2 1.04.01 5.0
6 Solo 3939 Paul Cook   1140 TSC 50.05 2 1.05.54 6.0

R5 - 20/05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 59er 2016 Nic Kincaid Sarah Kincaid 905 TSC 34.50 3 0.38.29 1.0
2 Rooster 8.1 575 Wolfgang Weileder   1040 TSC 41.56 3 0.40.19 2.0
3 Miracle 3283 Neal Piper Mary Jane Piper 1200 TSC 49.21 3 0.41.08 3.0
4 RS 200 269 Dick Ayling Poppy Fenwick 1047 TSC 47.32 3 0.45.24 4.0

R6 - 27/05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 59er 2016 Nic Kincaid Sarah Kincaid 905 TSC 48.11 5 0.53.14 1.0
2 2000 21145 Anthony Walton   1100 TSC 56.03 4 1.03.42 2.0
3 Rooster 8.1 575 Wolfgang Weileder   1040 TSC 53.35 4 1.04.24 3.0

R7 - 03/06

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 200 269 Dick Ayling Poppy Fenwick 1047 TSC 63.30 3 1.00.39 1.0
2 Solo 3939 Paul Cook   1140 TSC 69.49 3 1.01.15 2.0

R8 - 10/06

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Miracle 3283 Neal Piper Mary Jane Piper 1210 TSC 51.30 3 0.42.34 1.0
2 Rooster 8.1 575 Wolfgang Weileder   1040 TSC 48.15 3 0.46.24 2.0
3 Solo 3939 Paul Cook   1140 TSC 40.49 2 0.53.42 3.0

R9 - 17/06

No starters from Handicap Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Place Points

R10 - 24/06

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 59er 2016 Nic Kincaid Sarah Kincaid 905 TSC OOD     1.0
1 Miracle 3283 Neal Piper Mary Jane Piper 1210 TSC 36.37 2 0.30.16 1.0
3 Rooster 8.1 575 Wolfgang Weileder   1040 TSC 33.47 2 0.32.29 2.0
4 RS 200 269 Dick Ayling Poppy Fenwick 1047 TSC 35.27 2 0.33.52 3.0

R11 - 01/07

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 59er 2016 Nic Kincaid Sarah Kincaid 905 TSC 53.05 4 0.58.39 1.0

R12 - 08/07

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 59er 2016 Nic Kincaid Sarah Kincaid 905 TSC 47.25 2 0.52.24 1.0
2 Miracle 4061 Simon Fay Ellie Fay 1210 TSC 85.43 2 1.10.50 2.0
3 RS 200 269 Dick Ayling Poppy Fenwick 1047 TSC DNF     4.0

R13 - 15/07

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 200 269 Dick Ayling Poppy Fenwick 1047 TSC 43.54 4 0.41.56 1.0
2 Solo 3939 Paul Cook   1140 TSC OOD     5.2

R14 - 22/07

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 59er 2016 Nic Kincaid Sarah Kincaid 905 TSC 44.55 3 0.49.38 1.0
2 RS 200 269 Dick Ayling Poppy Fenwick 1047 TSC 54.18 3 0.51.52 2.0
3 Miracle 4061 Simon Fay Ellie Fay 1210 TSC 41.55 2 0.51.58 3.0
4 Solo 3939 Paul Cook   1140 TSC OOD     5.2

R15 - 29/07

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 59er 2016 Nic Kincaid Sarah Kincaid 905 TSC 33.24 2 0.36.54 1.0
2 RS 200 269 Dick Ayling Poppy Fenwick 1047 TSC 44.55 2 0.42.54 2.0

R16 - 05/08

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 2000 21145 Anthony Walton   1100 TSC 51.02 3 0.46.24 1.0
2 Miracle 3283 Neal Piper Mary Jane Piper 1210 TSC OOD     1.4

R17 - 12/08

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Miracle 3283 Neal Piper Mary Jane Piper 1210 TSC 37.01 2 0.45.53 1.0
2 RS 200 269 Dick Ayling Poppy Fenwick 1047 TSC 52.05 3 0.49.45 2.0

R18 - 19/08

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Miracle 3283 Neal Piper Mary Jane Piper 1210 TSC 55.28 3 0.45.50 1.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 9
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
OODRace officer duty points usually scored as RDGa Varies



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com