event burgee venue burgee

TYNEMOUTH SAILING CLUB

2015 Wednesday Evening Allcomers Series

All Classes Handicap

Overall

Sailed: 18, Discards: 9, To count: 9, Rating system: PY, Entries: 40, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 R18 Total Nett
                22/04 29/04 06/05 13/05 20/05 27/05 03/06 10/06 17/06 24/06 01/07 08/07 15/07 22/07 29/07 05/08 12/08 19/08    
1st Enterprise 18749   David Gebhard Jackie Gebhard 1115 TSC (41.0) (41.0) (5.0) 2.0 (41.0) (41.0) 2.0 1.0 (41.0) 1.0 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 (41.0) 1.0 2.0 272.0 15.0
2nd Enterprise 19568   Nathan Batchelor Various! 1115 TSC 1.0 (3.0) (6.0) (41.0) (4.0) 2.0 3.0 3.0 (15.0) 3.0 3.0 (4.0) 1.0 (41.0) (8.0) 1.0 (41.0) 2.1 182.1 19.1
3rd Enterprise 22695   Alan Baker Gill Kincaid 1115 TSC 2.6 1.0 4.0 3.0 (41.0) 3.0 (5.0) 4.0 (41.0) (5.0) (41.0) 1.0 3.0 (5.0) (6.0) (41.0) 2.0 (13.0) 221.6 23.6
4th Laser / Enterprise 159433 22268 Mike Shipway   1091 TSC (41.0) (41.0) 3.0 4.0 (41.0) 1.0 1.0 (8.0) (41.0) (41.0) 4.0 (41.0) 8.0 1.0 3.5 3.0 (9.0) (41.0) 332.5 28.5
5th Laser 109081   Chris Mayes   1091 TSC (9.0) (41.0) 5.0 (9.0) 5.0 (41.0) 4.0 (7.0) (15.0) (11.0) 6.0 (7.0) (19.0) 4.0 1.0 6.0 7.0 7.0 204.0 45.0
6th Laser / Enterprise 68807 22144 Loz Young   1091 TSC 8.0 (41.0) 1.0 7.0 (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) 6.0 1.0 (41.0) (11.0) 6.1 11.0 (41.0) (41.0) 4.0 11.0 (13.0) 366.1 55.1
7th Laser / Laser Radial 139857   Jonny Holliday   1091 TSC 4.0 4.0 8.0 (41.0) (41.0) 4.0 8.0 9.0 (15.0) (41.0) (41.0) 6.8 (14.0) 6.0 11.0 (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) 376.8 60.8
8th Enterprise 22199   Peter Middlemiss Dorothy Cragg 1115 TSC 5.0 7.0 7.0 (41.0) 7.7 6.0 11.0 (41.0) (15.0) 7.0 8.5 (41.0) 10.0 (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) 412.2 69.2
9th 59er 2016   Nic Kincaid Sarah Kincaid 905 TSC (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) 1.0 1.0 5.0 (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) 7.8 1.0 6.0 (41.0) 2.0 5.0 (41.0) (41.0) 41.0 438.8 69.8
10th RS 200 269   Dick Ayling Poppy Fenwick 1047 TSC 2.0 (41.0) (41.0) 11.0 6.0 (41.0) 6.0 (41.0) (15.0) 11.0 (41.0) (15.0) 4.5 10.0 10.0 (41.0) 10.0 (41.0) 387.5 70.5
11th Laser / RS200 152661 539 Richard Fahey   1091 TSC 10.0 5.0 9.0 (14.0) 8.0 (41.0) 7.0 (15.0) (41.0) 13.0 10.0 (15.0) 6.0 (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (14.0) 4.0 335.0 72.0
12th Enterprise 20816   Gerry Goodfellow Sue Wright 1115 TSC (41.0) 2.0 8.1 5.0 (41.0) (41.0) 10.0 12.0 (15.0) 8.1 7.0 15.0 (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) 6.0 (41.0) 416.2 73.2
13th Miracle 3283   Neal Piper Mary Jane Piper 1210 TSC (41.0) (41.0) 2.0 8.0 3.0 (41.0) (41.0) 2.0 (41.0) 4.0 (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) 41.0 8.7 3.5 6.0 447.2 78.2
14th Laser 120654   Kai Foyen   1091 TSC 7.0 (41.0) (41.0) 13.0 7.0 (41.0) 13.0 13.0 (15.0) 11.0 8.5 (15.0) (41.0) (14.0) (41.0) (41.0) 12.0 5.0 379.5 89.5
15th Laser / Rooster 8.1 / Enterprise (Club B 181945 575 Wolfgang Weileder Marlies Weileder 1040 TSC 10.3 6.0 13.0 10.0 2.0 10.0 (41.0) 11.0 (41.0) 8.0 (41.0) (41.0) 22.0 (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) 461.3 92.3
16th Enterprise 20007   Peter Wilkes David Barnett 1115 TSC 11.0 8.0 (41.0) (41.0) 9.0 7.0 14.0 (41.0) (41.0) 9.0 12.0 (41.0) 15.0 (16.0) (41.0) (41.0) 13.0 (41.0) 442.0 98.0
17th Enterprise 22178   Adam Ovington Colin Gardiner 1115 TSC (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) 10.0 15.0 6.0 (41.0) (41.0) 9.0 8.0 3.5 2.0 5.0 41.0 468.5 99.5
18th Enterprise 21646   Philip Murray Lynn Murray 1115 TSC (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) 6.0 (41.0) (41.0) 9.0 5.0 15.0 (41.0) (41.0) 2.0 7.0 (41.0) (41.0) 41.0 41.0 3.0 498.0 129.0
19th Laser 61605   Claire Leman   1091 TSC 12.0 (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) 12.0 (41.0) 24.8 2.0 (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) 41.0 41.0 41.0 8.0 41.0 591.8 222.8
20th Solo 3939   Paul Cook   1140 TSC 3.0 (41.0) (41.0) 15.0 (41.0) (41.0) 15.0 18.0 (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) 24.9 24.9 (41.0) 41.0 41.0 41.0 592.8 223.8
21st 2000 / Laser / Enterprise (Club Boat) 21145 143480 Anthony Walton Philip Cowans 1100 TSC (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) 9.0 (41.0) 19.0 (41.0) 15.0 (41.0) (41.0) 41.0 41.0 41.0 7.0 41.0 13.0 596.0 227.0
22nd Laser / Enterprise 148726 22151 Tom Steavenson Cathleen Schwartlose 1091 TSC (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) 41.0 41.0 5.0 4.5 12.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 1.0 596.5 227.5
23rd Laser Radial 186046   Emma Feggetter   1135 TSC (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) 8.0 (41.0) 16.0 (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) 41.0 12.0 13.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 623.0 254.0
24th Enterprise 21646   Neil Schofield Philip Murray 1115 TSC (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 7.0 7.0 5.0 41.0 41.0 634.0 265.0
25th Laser (Radial) 56230   Marlies Weileder   1135 TSC 30.5 10.0 (41.0) 12.0 (41.0) (41.0) 17.0 (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 643.5 274.5
26th Laser Radial (Club Boat) 100164   Lewis Griffin   1135 TSC (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) 31.0 17.0 (41.0) 14.0 (41.0) (41.0) 41.0 41.0 12.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 648.0 279.0
27th Rooster 8.1 / Laser 178   Gavin Sharp   1040 TSC (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) 41.0 5.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 9.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 670.0 301.0
28th Miracle 4061   Simon Fay Ellie Fay 1210 TSC (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) 41.0 41.0 8.0 41.0 11.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 675.0 306.0
29th Enterprise 21580   Bruce Heppenstall Jack Heppenstall 1115 TSC (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) 34.3 (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) 41.0 41.0 13.0 15.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 677.3 308.3
30th Laser 15246   David Barnett   1091 TSC (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 14.0 8.0 41.0 41.0 678.0 309.0
31st Laser 68913   Jonathan Mathews   1091 TSC (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) 16.0 (41.0) 15.0 34.6 (41.0) (41.0) 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 680.6 311.6
32nd Enterprise 19568   Josh Gebhard   1115 DRSC (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 3.5 41.0 700.5 331.5
33rd Enterprise 19166   Howard Elcock Joe Smith 1115 TSC 6.0 (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 703.0 334.0
34th Laser (Club Boat) 128853       1091 TSC (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) 8.0 (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 705.0 336.0
34th Laser Radial (Club Boat) 11   Ralph Froehlich   1135 TSC (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 8.0 705.0 336.0
36th Enterprise 22096   Ian Ainsworth Paul Cook 1115 TSC (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 9.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 706.0 337.0
37th Laser (School Boat) 143480   Philip Cowans   1091 TSC (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) 14.0 (41.0) (41.0) 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 711.0 342.0
38th Enterprise 21635   Alex Sharp   1115 TSC (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) 41.0 41.0 41.0 19.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 716.0 347.0
39th Laser 149230   Paul Bradley   1091 TSC (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) 21.0 (41.0) (41.0) 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 718.0 349.0
40th Laser 150507   Scott Goodwin   1091 TSC (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) 22.0 (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 719.0 350.0

R1 - 22/04

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Enterprise 19568   Nathan Batchelor Various! 1115 TSC 40.05 1 0.35.57 1.0
2 RS 200 269   Dick Ayling Poppy Fenwick 1047 TSC 40.00 1 0.38.12 2.0
3 Enterprise 22695   Alan Baker Gill Kincaid 1115 TSC OOD     2.6
4 Solo 3939   Paul Cook   1140 TSC 44.49 1 0.39.19 3.0
5 Laser / Laser Radial 139857   Jonny Holliday   1091 TSC 43.33 1 0.39.55 4.0
6 Enterprise 22199   Peter Middlemiss Dorothy Cragg 1115 TSC 44.37 1 0.40.01 5.0
7 Enterprise 19166   Howard Elcock Joe Smith 1115 TSC 44.41 1 0.40.04 6.0
8 Laser 120654   Kai Foyen   1091 TSC 44.45 1 0.41.01 7.0
9 Laser / Enterprise 68807 22144 Loz Young   1091 TSC 45.16 1 0.41.29 8.0
10 Laser 109081   Chris Mayes   1091 TSC 45.35 1 0.41.47 9.0
11 Laser / RS200 152661 539 Richard Fahey   1091 TSC 45.52 1 0.42.02 10.0
12 Laser / Rooster 8.1 / Enterprise (Club B 181945 575 Wolfgang Weileder Marlies Weileder 1091 TSC OOD     10.3
13 Enterprise 20007   Peter Wilkes David Barnett 1115 TSC 50.20 1 0.45.09 11.0
14 Laser 61605   Claire Leman   1091 TSC 44,34 1 1:07:44 12.0
15 Laser (Radial) 56230   Marlies Weileder   1135 TSC OOD     30.5

R2 - 29/04

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Enterprise 22695   Alan Baker Gill Kincaid 1115 TSC 28.18 1 0.25.23 1.0
2 Enterprise 20816   Gerry Goodfellow Sue Wright 1115 TSC 29.55 1 0.26.50 2.0
3 Enterprise 19568   Nathan Batchelor Various! 1115 TSC 33.46 1 0.30.17 3.0
4 Laser / Laser Radial 139857   Jonny Holliday   1135 TSC 37.21 1 0.32.54 4.0
5 Laser / RS200 152661 539 Richard Fahey   1091 TSC 36.38 1 0.33.35 5.0
6 Laser / Rooster 8.1 / Enterprise (Club B 181945 575 Wolfgang Weileder Marlies Weileder 1091 TSC 39.07 1 0.35.51 6.0
7 Enterprise 22199   Peter Middlemiss Dorothy Cragg 1115 TSC 42.22 1 0.38.00 7.0
8 Enterprise 20007   Peter Wilkes David Barnett 1115 TSC 45.05 1 0.40.26 8.0
9 Laser (Radial) 56230   Marlies Weileder   1135 TSC DNF     10.0

R3 - 06/05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser / Enterprise 68807 22144 Loz Young   1091 TSC 46.58 3 0.43.03 1.0
2 Miracle 3283   Neal Piper Mary Jane Piper 1210 TSC 52.11 3 0.43.08 2.0
3 Laser / Enterprise 159433 22268 Mike Shipway   1091 TSC 47.08 3 0.43.12 3.0
4 Enterprise 22695   Alan Baker Gill Kincaid 1115 TSC 48.17 3 0.43.18 4.0
5 Enterprise 18749   David Gebhard Jackie Gebhard 1115 TSC 48.45 3 0.43.43 5.0
5 Laser 109081   Chris Mayes   1091 TSC OOD     5.0
7 Enterprise 19568   Nathan Batchelor Various! 1115 TSC 49.25 3 0.44.19 6.0
8 Enterprise 22199   Peter Middlemiss Dorothy Cragg 1115 TSC 50.19 3 0.45.08 7.0
9 Laser / Laser Radial 139857   Jonny Holliday   1091 TSC 49.58 3 0.45.48 8.0
10 Enterprise 20816   Gerry Goodfellow Sue Wright 1115 TSC OOD     8.1
11 Laser / RS200 152661 539 Richard Fahey   1091 TSC 51.27 3 0.47.10 9.0
12 Laser / Rooster 8.1 / Enterprise (Club B 181945 575 Wolfgang Weileder Marlies Weileder 1040 TSC DNF     13.0

R4 - 13/05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 59er 2016   Nic Kincaid Sarah Kincaid 905 TSC 46.39 3 0.51.33 1.0
2 Enterprise 18749   David Gebhard Jackie Gebhard 1115 TSC 39.00 2 0.52.28 2.0
3 Enterprise 22695   Alan Baker Gill Kincaid 1115 TSC 39.38 2 0.53.19 3.0
4 Laser / Enterprise 159433 22268 Mike Shipway   1091 TSC 59.49 3 0.54.50 4.0
5 Enterprise 20816   Gerry Goodfellow Sue Wright 1115 TSC 40.46 2 0.54.51 5.0
6 Enterprise 21646   Philip Murray Lynn Murray 1115 TSC 41.35 2 0.55.57 6.0
7 Laser / Enterprise 68807 22144 Loz Young   1091 TSC 61.11 3 0.56.05 7.0
8 Miracle 3283   Neal Piper Mary Jane Piper 1210 TSC 45.37 2 0.56.33 8.0
9 Laser 109081   Chris Mayes   1091 TSC 62.24 3 0.57.12 9.0
10 Laser / Rooster 8.1 / Enterprise (Club B 181945 575 Wolfgang Weileder Marlies Weileder 1040 TSC 40.34 2 0.58.31 10.0
11 RS 200 269   Dick Ayling Poppy Fenwick 1047 TSC 41.44 2 0.59.47 11.0
12 Laser (Radial) 56230   Marlies Weileder   1091 TSC 65.41 3 1.00.12 12.0
13 Laser 120654   Kai Foyen   1091 TSC 67.19 3 1.01.42 13.0
14 Laser / RS200 152661 539 Richard Fahey   1047 TSC 44.41 2 1.04.01 14.0
15 Solo 3939   Paul Cook   1140 TSC 50.05 2 1.05.54 15.0

R5 - 20/05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 59er 2016   Nic Kincaid Sarah Kincaid 905 TSC 34.50 3 0.38.29 1.0
2 Laser / Rooster 8.1 / Enterprise (Club B 181945 575 Wolfgang Weileder Marlies Weileder 1040 TSC 41.56 3 0.40.19 2.0
3 Miracle 3283   Neal Piper Mary Jane Piper 1200 TSC 49.21 3 0.41.08 3.0
4 Enterprise 19568   Nathan Batchelor Various! 1115 TSC 47.57 3 0.43.00 4.0
5 Laser 109081   Chris Mayes   1091 TSC 48.10 3 0.44.09 5.0
6 RS 200 269   Dick Ayling Poppy Fenwick 1047 TSC 47.32 3 0.45.24 6.0
7 Laser 120654   Kai Foyen   1091 TSC 50.10 3 0.45.59 7.0
8 Enterprise 22199   Peter Middlemiss Dorothy Cragg 1115 TSC OOD     7.7
9 Laser / RS200 152661 539 Richard Fahey   1091 TSC OOD     8.0
9 Laser (Club Boat) 128853       1091 TSC 58.53 3 0.53.58 8.0
11 Enterprise 20007   Peter Wilkes David Barnett 1115 TSC 65.50 3 0.59.03 9.0

R6 - 27/05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser / Enterprise 159433 22268 Mike Shipway   1091 TSC 54.12 5 0.49.41 1.0
2 Enterprise 19568   Nathan Batchelor Various! 1115 TSC 46.52 4 0.52.32 2.0
3 Enterprise 22695   Alan Baker Gill Kincaid 1115 TSC 47.10 4 0.52.53 3.0
4 Laser / Laser Radial 139857   Jonny Holliday   1091 TSC 57.53 5 0.53.03 4.0
5 59er 2016   Nic Kincaid Sarah Kincaid 905 TSC 48.11 5 0.53.14 5.0
6 Enterprise 22199   Peter Middlemiss Dorothy Cragg 1115 TSC 48.57 4 0.54.53 6.0
7 Enterprise 20007   Peter Wilkes David Barnett 1115 TSC 52.15 4 0.58.35 7.0
8 Laser Radial 186046   Emma Feggetter   1135 TSC 57.11 4 1.02.59 8.0
9 2000 / Laser / Enterprise (Club Boat) 21145 143480 Anthony Walton Philip Cowans 1100 TSC 56.03 4 1.03.42 9.0
10 Laser / Rooster 8.1 / Enterprise (Club B 181945 575 Wolfgang Weileder Marlies Weileder 1040 TSC 53.35 4 1.04.24 10.0

R7 - 03/06

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser / Enterprise 159433 22268 Mike Shipway   1091 TSC 61.04 4 0.55.58 1.0
2 Enterprise 18749   David Gebhard Jackie Gebhard 1115 TSC 65.00 4 0.58.18 2.0
3 Enterprise 19568   Nathan Batchelor Various! 1115 TSC 65.17 4 0.58.33 3.0
4 Laser 109081   Chris Mayes   1091 TSC 64.04 4 0.58.43 4.0
5 Enterprise 22695   Alan Baker Gill Kincaid 1115 TSC 65.59 4 0.59.11 5.0
6 RS 200 269   Dick Ayling Poppy Fenwick 1047 TSC 63.30 4 1.00.39 6.0
7 Laser / RS200 152661 539 Richard Fahey   1091 TSC 66.51 4 1.01.16 7.0
8 Laser / Laser Radial 139857   Jonny Holliday   1091 TSC 67.27 4 1.01.49 8.0
9 Enterprise 21646   Philip Murray Lynn Murray 1115 TSC 70.48 4 1.03.30 9.0
10 Enterprise 20816   Gerry Goodfellow Sue Wright 1115 TSC 70.52 4 1.03.33 10.0
11 Enterprise 22199   Peter Middlemiss Dorothy Cragg 1115 TSC 71.26 4 1.04.04 11.0
12 Laser 61605   Claire Leman   1091 TSC 71.03 4 1.05.07 12.0
13 Laser 120654   Kai Foyen   1091 TSC 73.07 4 1.07.01 13.0
14 Enterprise 20007   Peter Wilkes David Barnett 1115 TSC 56.23 3 1.07.25 14.0
15 Solo 3939   Paul Cook   1140 TSC 69.49 3 1.21.39 15.0
16 Laser 68913   Jonathan Mathews   1091 TSC 72.24 3 1.28.29 16.0
17 Laser (Radial) 56230   Marlies Weileder   1135 TSC 78.11 3 1.31.51 17.0
18 Laser 150507   Scott Goodwin   1091 TSC DNS     22.0
19 Laser Radial (Club Boat) 100164   Lewis Griffin   1135 TSC OOD     31.0
20 Enterprise 21580   Bruce Heppenstall Jack Heppenstall 1115 TSC OOD     34.3

R8 - 10/06

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Enterprise 18749   David Gebhard Jackie Gebhard 1115 TSC 46.23 3 0.41.36 1.0
2 Miracle 3283   Neal Piper Mary Jane Piper 1210 TSC 51.30 3 0.42.34 2.0
3 Enterprise 19568   Nathan Batchelor Various! 1115 TSC 48.44 3 0.43.42 3.0
4 Enterprise 22695   Alan Baker Gill Kincaid 1115 TSC 48.54 3 0.43.51 4.0
5 Enterprise 21646   Philip Murray Lynn Murray 1115 TSC 49.23 3 0.44.17 5.0
6 Laser / Enterprise 68807 22144 Loz Young   1091 TSC 48.47 3 0.44.43 6.0
7 Laser 109081   Chris Mayes   1091 TSC 49.02 3 0.44.57 7.0
8 Laser / Enterprise 159433 22268 Mike Shipway   1091 TSC 49.41 3 0.45.32 8.0
9 Laser / Laser Radial 139857   Jonny Holliday   1091 TSC 49.47 3 0.45.38 9.0
10 Enterprise 22178   Adam Ovington Colin Gardiner 1115 TSC 51.39 3 0.46.19 10.0
11 Laser / Rooster 8.1 / Enterprise (Club B 181945 575 Wolfgang Weileder Marlies Weileder 1040 TSC 48.15 3 0.46.24 11.0
12 Enterprise 20816   Gerry Goodfellow Sue Wright 1115 TSC 52.09 3 0.46.46 12.0
13 Laser 120654   Kai Foyen   1091 TSC 51.23 3 0.47.06 13.0
14 Laser (School Boat) 143480   Philip Cowans   1091 TSC 52.47 3 0.48.23 14.0
15 Laser / RS200 152661 539 Richard Fahey   1091 TSC 54.03 3 0.49.33 15.0
16 Laser Radial 186046   Emma Feggetter   1135 TSC 57.04 3 0.50.17 16.0
17 Laser Radial (Club Boat) 100164   Lewis Griffin   1135 TSC 58.18 3 0.51.22 17.0
18 Solo 3939   Paul Cook   1140 TSC 40.49 2 0.53.42 18.0
19 2000 / Laser / Enterprise (Club Boat) 21145 143480 Anthony Walton Philip Cowans 1091 TSC 58.54 3 0.53.59 19.0
20 Laser 149230   Paul Bradley   1091 TSC DNF     21.0

R9 - 17/06

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser / Enterprise 68807 22144 Loz Young   1091 TSC 31.56 2 0.29.16 1.0
2 Enterprise 19568   Nathan Batchelor Various! 1115 TSC DNS     15.0
2 Laser 109081   Chris Mayes   1091 TSC DNS     15.0
2 Laser / Laser Radial 139857   Jonny Holliday   1135 TSC DNS     15.0
2 Enterprise 22199   Peter Middlemiss Dorothy Cragg 1115 TSC DNS     15.0
2 RS 200 269   Dick Ayling Poppy Fenwick 1047 TSC DNS     15.0
2 Enterprise 20816   Gerry Goodfellow Sue Wright 1115 TSC DNS     15.0
2 Laser 120654   Kai Foyen   1091 TSC DNS     15.0
2 Enterprise 22178   Adam Ovington Colin Gardiner 1115 TSC DNS     15.0
2 Enterprise 21646   Philip Murray Lynn Murray 1115 TSC DNS     15.0
2 Laser 68913   Jonathan Mathews   1091 TSC DNS     15.0
12 Laser 61605   Claire Leman   1091 TSC OOD     24.8

R10 - 24/06

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Enterprise 18749   David Gebhard Jackie Gebhard 1115 TSC 30.21 2 0.27.13 1.0
2 Laser 61605   Claire Leman   1091 TSC 31.05 2 0.28.29 2.0
3 Enterprise 19568   Nathan Batchelor Various! 1115 TSC 33.44 2 0.30.15 3.0
4 Miracle 3283   Neal Piper Mary Jane Piper 1210 TSC 36.37 2 0.30.16 4.0
5 Enterprise 22695   Alan Baker Gill Kincaid 1115 TSC 34.34 2 0.31.00 5.0
6 Enterprise 22178   Adam Ovington Colin Gardiner 1115 TSC 35.36 2 0.31.56 6.0
7 Enterprise 22199   Peter Middlemiss Dorothy Cragg 1115 TSC 36.08 2 0.32.24 7.0
8 59er 2016   Nic Kincaid Sarah Kincaid 905 TSC OOD     7.8
9 Laser / Rooster 8.1 / Enterprise (Club B 181945 575 Wolfgang Weileder Marlies Weileder 1040 TSC 33.47 2 0.32.29 8.0
10 Enterprise 20816   Gerry Goodfellow Sue Wright 1115 TSC OOD     8.1
11 Enterprise 20007   Peter Wilkes David Barnett 1115 TSC 37.08 2 0.33.18 9.0
12 Laser 109081   Chris Mayes   1091 TSC 36.57 2 0.33.52 11.0
12 RS 200 269   Dick Ayling Poppy Fenwick 1047 TSC 35.27 2 0.33.52 11.0
12 Laser 120654   Kai Foyen   1091 TSC 36.57 2 0.33.52 11.0
15 Laser / RS200 152661 539 Richard Fahey   1091 TSC 39.11 2 0.35.55 13.0
16 Laser Radial (Club Boat) 100164   Lewis Griffin   1091 TSC 39.56 2 0.36.36 14.0
17 2000 / Laser / Enterprise (Club Boat) 21145 143480 Anthony Walton Philip Cowans 1100 TSC 44.53 2 0.40.48 15.0
18 Laser 68913   Jonathan Mathews   1091 TSC OOD     34.6

R11 - 01/07

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 59er 2016   Nic Kincaid Sarah Kincaid 905 TSC 53.05 4 0.58.39 1.0
2 Enterprise 18749   David Gebhard Jackie Gebhard 1115 TSC 49.58 3 0.59.45 2.0
3 Enterprise 19568   Nathan Batchelor Various! 1115 TSC 50.00 3 0.59.47 3.0
4 Laser / Enterprise 159433 22268 Mike Shipway   1091 TSC 50.34 3 1.01.48 4.0
5 Rooster 8.1 / Laser 178   Gavin Sharp   1091 TSC 50.47 3 1.02.04 5.0
6 Laser 109081   Chris Mayes   1091 TSC 52.02 3 1.03.35 6.0
7 Enterprise 20816   Gerry Goodfellow Sue Wright 1115 TSC 53.12 3 1.03.37 7.0
8 Enterprise 22199   Peter Middlemiss Dorothy Cragg 1115 TSC 56.20 3 1.07.22 8.5
8 Laser 120654   Kai Foyen   1091 TSC 55.07 3 1.07.22 8.5
10 Laser / RS200 152661 539 Richard Fahey   1091 TSC 55.09 3 1.07.24 10.0
11 Laser / Enterprise 68807 22144 Loz Young   1115 TSC 57.17 3 1.08.30 11.0
12 Enterprise 20007   Peter Wilkes David Barnett 1115 TSC 60.44 3 1.12.38 12.0

R12 - 08/07

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Enterprise 22695   Alan Baker Gill Kincaid 1115 TSC 48.36 2 0.43.35 1.0
2 Enterprise 21646   Philip Murray Lynn Murray 1115 TSC 55.01 2 0.49.21 2.0
3 Enterprise 18749   David Gebhard Jackie Gebhard 1115 TSC 56.50 2 0.50.58 3.0
4 Enterprise 19568   Nathan Batchelor Various! 1115 TSC 57.50 2 0.51.52 4.0
5 Laser / Enterprise 148726 22151 Tom Steavenson Cathleen Schwartlose 1091 TSC 56.46 2 0.52.02 5.0
6 59er 2016   Nic Kincaid Sarah Kincaid 905 TSC 47.25 2 0.52.24 6.0
7 Laser / Enterprise 68807 22144 Loz Young   1091 TSC OOD     6.1
8 Laser / Laser Radial 139857   Jonny Holliday   1091 TSC OOD     6.8
9 Laser 109081   Chris Mayes   1091 TSC 62.24 2 0.57.12 7.0
10 Miracle 4061   Simon Fay Ellie Fay 1210 TSC 85.43 2 1.10.50 8.0
11 RS 200 269   Dick Ayling Poppy Fenwick 1047 TSC DNF     15.0
11 Laser / RS200 152661 539 Richard Fahey   1091 TSC DNF     15.0
11 Enterprise 20816   Gerry Goodfellow Sue Wright 1115 TSC DNF     15.0
11 Laser 120654   Kai Foyen   1091 TSC DNF     15.0

R13 - 15/07

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Enterprise 19568   Nathan Batchelor Various! 1115 TSC 44.38 4 0.40.02 1.0
2 Enterprise 18749   David Gebhard Jackie Gebhard 1115 TSC 44.56 4 0.40.18 2.0
3 Enterprise 22695   Alan Baker Gill Kincaid 1115 TSC 45.21 4 0.40.40 3.0
4 RS 200 269   Dick Ayling Poppy Fenwick 1047 TSC 43.54 4 0.41.56 4.5
4 Laser / Enterprise 148726 22151 Tom Steavenson Cathleen Schwartlose 1115 TSC 46.45 4 0.41.56 4.5
6 Laser / RS200 152661 539 Richard Fahey   1091 TSC 47.14 4 0.43.18 6.0
7 Enterprise 21646   Philip Murray Lynn Murray 1115 TSC 48.23 4 0.43.24 7.0
8 Laser / Enterprise 159433 22268 Mike Shipway   1115 TSC 48.32 4 0.43.32 8.0
9 Enterprise 22178   Adam Ovington Colin Gardiner 1115 TSC 48.54 4 0.43.51 9.0
10 Enterprise 22199   Peter Middlemiss Dorothy Cragg 1115 TSC 49.02 4 0.43.59 10.0
11 Laser / Enterprise 68807 22144 Loz Young   1091 TSC 48.34 4 0.44.31 11.0
12 Laser Radial 186046   Emma Feggetter   1135 TSC 55.30 4 0.48.54 12.0
13 Enterprise 21580   Bruce Heppenstall Jack Heppenstall 1115 TSC 44.08 3 0.52.47 13.0
14 Laser / Laser Radial 139857   Jonny Holliday   1115 TSC 45.07 3 0.53.57 14.0
15 Enterprise 20007   Peter Wilkes David Barnett 1115 TSC 45.48 3 0.54.46 15.0
16 Laser 109081   Chris Mayes   1091 TSC DNF     19.0
16 Enterprise 21635   Alex Sharp   1115 TSC DNF     19.0
18 Laser / Rooster 8.1 / Enterprise (Club B 181945 575 Wolfgang Weileder Marlies Weileder 1115 TSC DNS     22.0
19 Solo 3939   Paul Cook   1140 TSC OOD     24.9

R14 - 22/07

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser / Enterprise 159433 22268 Mike Shipway   1091 TSC 54.00 3 0.49.30 1.0
2 59er 2016   Nic Kincaid Sarah Kincaid 905 TSC 44.55 3 0.49.38 2.0
3 Enterprise 18749   David Gebhard Jackie Gebhard 1115 TSC 55.32 3 0.49.48 3.0
4 Laser 109081   Chris Mayes   1091 TSC 54.47 3 0.50.13 4.0
5 Enterprise 22695   Alan Baker Gill Kincaid 1115 TSC 56.08 3 0.50.21 5.0
6 Laser / Laser Radial 139857   Jonny Holliday   1091 TSC 55.33 3 0.50.55 6.0
7 Enterprise 21646   Neil Schofield Philip Murray 1115 TSC 57.34 3 0.51.38 7.0
8 Enterprise 22178   Adam Ovington Colin Gardiner 1115 TSC 57.39 3 0.51.42 8.0
9 Enterprise 22096   Ian Ainsworth Paul Cook 1115 TSC 57.48 3 0.51.50 9.0
10 RS 200 269   Dick Ayling Poppy Fenwick 1047 TSC 54.18 3 0.51.52 10.0
11 Miracle 4061   Simon Fay Ellie Fay 1210 TSC 41.55 2 0.51.58 11.0
12 Laser / Enterprise 148726 22151 Tom Steavenson Cathleen Schwartlose 1115 TSC 58.26 3 0.52.24 12.0
13 Laser Radial 186046   Emma Feggetter   1135 TSC 61.17 3 0.54.00 13.0
14 Laser 120654   Kai Foyen   1091 TSC 59.27 3 0.54.29 14.0
15 Enterprise 21580   Bruce Heppenstall Jack Heppenstall 1115 TSC 42.42 2 0.57.27 15.0
16 Enterprise 20007   Peter Wilkes David Barnett 1115 TSC 43.18 2 0.58.15 16.0
17 Solo 3939   Paul Cook   1140 TSC OOD     24.9

R15 - 29/07

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 109081   Chris Mayes   1091 TSC 39.04 2 0.35.48 1.0
2 Enterprise 18749   David Gebhard Jackie Gebhard 1115 TSC 40.00 2 0.35.52 2.0
3 Laser / Enterprise 159433 22268 Mike Shipway   1091 TSC 40.09 2 0.36.48 3.5
3 Enterprise 22178   Adam Ovington Colin Gardiner 1115 TSC 41.02 2 0.36.48 3.5
5 59er 2016   Nic Kincaid Sarah Kincaid 905 TSC 33.24 2 0.36.54 5.0
6 Enterprise 22695   Alan Baker Gill Kincaid 1115 TSC 41.35 2 0.37.18 6.0
7 Enterprise 21646   Neil Schofield Philip Murray 1115 TSC 41.53 2 0.37.34 7.0
8 Enterprise 19568   Nathan Batchelor Various! 1115 TSC 45.03 2 0.40.24 8.0
9 Rooster 8.1 / Laser 178   Gavin Sharp   1091 TSC 44.06 2 0.40.25 9.0
10 RS 200 269   Dick Ayling Poppy Fenwick 1047 TSC 44.55 2 0.42.54 10.0
11 Laser / Laser Radial 139857   Jonny Holliday   1091 TSC 47.30 2 0.43.32 11.0
12 Laser Radial (Club Boat) 100164   Lewis Griffin   1091 TSC 50.00 1 1.31.40 12.0
13 Laser 15246   David Barnett   1091 TSC DNF     14.0

R16 - 05/08

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Enterprise 19568   Nathan Batchelor Various! 1115 TSC 39.38 3 0.47.24 1.0
2 Enterprise 22178   Adam Ovington Colin Gardiner 1115 TSC 40.11 3 0.48.03 2.0
3 Laser / Enterprise 159433 22268 Mike Shipway   1091 TSC 52.57 4 0.48.32 3.0
4 Laser / Enterprise 68807 22144 Loz Young   1091 TSC 53.04 4 0.48.38 4.0
5 Enterprise 21646   Neil Schofield Philip Murray 1115 TSC 41.37 3 0.49.46 5.0
6 Laser 109081   Chris Mayes   1091 TSC 54.46 4 0.50.12 6.0
7 2000 / Laser / Enterprise (Club Boat) 21145 143480 Anthony Walton Philip Cowans 1100 TSC 51.02 3 1.01.52 7.0
8 Laser 15246   David Barnett   1091 TSC 55.51 3 1.08.15 8.0
9 Miracle 3283   Neal Piper Mary Jane Piper 1210 TSC OOD     8.7

R17 - 12/08

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Enterprise 18749   David Gebhard Jackie Gebhard 1115 TSC 47.49 3 0.42.53 1.0
2 Enterprise 22695   Alan Baker Gill Kincaid 1115 TSC 49.43 3 0.44.35 2.0
3 Miracle 3283   Neal Piper Mary Jane Piper 1210 TSC 37.01 2 0.45.53 3.5
3 Enterprise 19568   Josh Gebhard   1115 DRSC 51.10 3 0.45.53 3.5
5 Enterprise 22178   Adam Ovington Colin Gardiner 1115 TSC 52.51 3 0.47.24 5.0
6 Enterprise 20816   Gerry Goodfellow Sue Wright 1115 TSC 53.25 3 0.47.54 6.0
7 Laser 109081   Chris Mayes   1091 TSC 53.34 3 0.49.06 7.0
8 Laser 61605   Claire Leman   1091 TSC 53.50 3 0.49.21 8.0
9 Laser / Enterprise 159433 22268 Mike Shipway   1091 TSC 54.00 3 0.49.30 9.0
10 RS 200 269   Dick Ayling Poppy Fenwick 1047 TSC 52.05 3 0.49.45 10.0
11 Laser / Enterprise 68807 22144 Loz Young   1091 TSC 57.10 3 0.52.24 11.0
12 Laser 120654   Kai Foyen   1091 TSC 58.12 3 0.53.21 12.0
13 Enterprise 20007   Peter Wilkes David Barnett 1115 TSC 40.14 2 0.54.08 13.0
14 Laser / RS200 152661 539 Richard Fahey   1091 TSC 42.22 2 0.58.15 14.0

R18 - 19/08

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser / Enterprise 148726 22151 Tom Steavenson Cathleen Schwartlose 1091 TSC 45.14 3 0.41.28 1.0
2 Enterprise 18749   David Gebhard Jackie Gebhard 1115 TSC 47.25 3 0.42.32 2.0
3 Enterprise 19568   Nathan Batchelor Various! 1115 TSC OOD     2.1
4 Enterprise 21646   Philip Murray Lynn Murray 1115 TSC 50.03 3 0.44.53 3.0
5 Laser / RS200 152661 539 Richard Fahey   1091 TSC 49.02 3 0.44.57 4.0
6 Laser 120654   Kai Foyen   1091 TSC 49.15 3 0.45.09 5.0
7 Miracle 3283   Neal Piper Mary Jane Piper 1210 TSC 55.28 3 0.45.50 6.0
8 Laser 109081   Chris Mayes   1091 TSC 50.30 3 0.46.17 7.0
9 Laser Radial (Club Boat) 11   Ralph Froehlich   1135 TSC 55.23 3 0.48.48 8.0
10 Enterprise 22695   Alan Baker Gill Kincaid 1115 TSC DNF     13.0
10 Laser / Enterprise 68807 22144 Loz Young   1091 TSC DNF     13.0
10 2000 / Laser / Enterprise (Club Boat) 21145 143480 Anthony Walton Philip Cowans 1115 TSC DNF     13.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 41
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DNSCame to the start area but did not start Varies
OODRace officer duty points usually scored as RDGa Varies



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com