event burgee venue burgee

TYNEMOUTH SAILING CLUB

2015 SunUp-SunDown Series

Enterprise Class

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 2, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName Club R1
01/04
R2
08/04
R3
15/04
R4
26/08
R5
02/09
R6
09/09
Total Nett
1st Enterprise 18749   David Gebhard Jackie Gebhard TSC   (11.0) (11.0) 1.0 4.0 1.0 28.0 6.0
2nd Enterprise 18031 22268 Nathan Bachelor Ginger Phil TSC   (11.0) 1.0 (11.0) 3.0 4.0 30.0 8.0
3rd Enterprise 22199   Peter Middlemiss Mathew Middlemiss TSC   2.0 2.0 (11.0) 5.0 (11.0) 31.0 9.0
4th Enterprise 22695   Alan Baker Gill Kincaid TSC   1.0 (11.0) (11.0) 1.0 11.0 35.0 13.0
5th Enterprise 22178   Adam Ovington Colin Gardiner TSC   (11.0) (11.0) 11.0 1.0 3.0 37.0 15.0
6th Enterprise 21413 22695 Peter Wilkes David Barnett TSC   (11.0) 5.0 (11.0) 11.0 5.0 43.0 21.0
7th Enterprise 20816   Gerry Goodfellow Sue Wright TSC   (11.0) (11.0) 11.0 2.0 11.0 46.0 24.0
7th Enterprise 21646   Philip Murray   TSC   (11.0) (11.0) 11.0 11.0 2.0 46.0 24.0
9th Enterprise 18417   Anthony Walton Philip Cowan TSC   (11.0) (11.0) 11.0 11.0 6.0 50.0 28.0
10th Enterprise (Club Boat) 18147   Chris Mayes Chris Price TSC   (11.0) (11.0) 11.0 11.0 7.0 51.0 29.0

R1 - 01/04

Race Cancelled - Wind too Strong

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName Club Place Points

R2 - 08/04

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Enterprise 22695   Alan Baker Gill Kincaid TSC 46.37 3 0.41.49 1.0
2 Enterprise 22199   Peter Middlemiss Mathew Middlemiss TSC 47.42 3 0.42.47 2.0

R3 - 15/04

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Enterprise 18031 22268 Nathan Bachelor Ginger Phil TSC 33.53 3 0.30.23 1.0
2 Enterprise 22199   Peter Middlemiss Mathew Middlemiss TSC 35.49 3 0.32.07 2.0
3 Enterprise 21413 22695 Peter Wilkes David Barnett TSC OOD     5.0

R4 - 26/08

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Enterprise 18749   David Gebhard Jackie Gebhard TSC 40.34 4 0.36.23 1.0

R5 - 02/09

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Enterprise 22695   Alan Baker Gill Kincaid TSC OOD     1.0
1 Enterprise 22178   Adam Ovington Colin Gardiner TSC 32.51 2 0.29.28 1.0
3 Enterprise 20816   Gerry Goodfellow Sue Wright TSC 33.52 2 0.30.22 2.0
4 Enterprise 18031 22268 Nathan Bachelor Ginger Phil TSC 34.20 2 0.30.48 3.0
5 Enterprise 18749   David Gebhard Jackie Gebhard TSC 34.54 2 0.31.18 4.0
6 Enterprise 22199   Peter Middlemiss Mathew Middlemiss TSC 35.33 2 0.31.53 5.0

R6 - 09/09

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Enterprise 18749   David Gebhard Jackie Gebhard TSC 39.07 3 0.35.05 1.0
2 Enterprise 21646   Philip Murray   TSC 40.04 3 0.35.56 2.0
3 Enterprise 22178   Adam Ovington Colin Gardiner TSC 40.20 3 0.36.10 3.0
4 Enterprise 18031 22268 Nathan Bachelor Ginger Phil TSC 40.34 3 0.36.23 4.0
5 Enterprise 21413 22695 Peter Wilkes David Barnett TSC 43.42 3 0.39.12 5.0
6 Enterprise 18417   Anthony Walton Philip Cowan TSC 44.35 3 0.39.59 6.0
7 Enterprise (Club Boat) 18147   Chris Mayes Chris Price TSC 47.01 3 0.42.10 7.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 11
OODRace officer duty points usually scored as RDGa Varies



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com