event burgee venue burgee

TYNEMOUTH SAILING CLUB

2015 SunUp-SunDown Series

Handicap Class

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 2, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club R1
01/04
R2
08/04
R3
15/04
R4
26/08
R5
02/09
R6
09/09
Total Nett
1st L 2000 21145 Anthony Walton Phil Cowan 1100 TSC   (2.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 (11.0) 19.0 6.0
2nd Laser Rooster 8.1 575 Wolfgang Weileder   1040 TSC   (11.0) 1.0 (11.0) 11.0 1.0 35.0 13.0
3rd RS 200 269 Dick Ayling Poppy Fenwick 1047 TSC   (11.0) (11.0) 11.0 1.0 11.0 45.0 23.0
3rd RS 200 539 Nathan Bachelor Sarah Kincaid 1047 TSC   1.0 (11.0) (11.0) 11.0 11.0 45.0 23.0
3rd RS Feva XL (School Boat) 7 Philip Cowan   1223 TSC   (11.0) (11.0) 1.0 11.0 11.0 45.0 23.0
6th RS 400 810 Richard Fahey Jonny Holiday 944 TSC   (11.0) (11.0) 11.0 11.0 2.0 46.0 24.0

R1 - 01/04

Race Cancelled - Wind too Strong

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Place Points

R2 - 08/04

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 200 539 Nathan Bachelor Sarah Kincaid 1047 TSC 42.45 3 0.40.50 1.0
2 L 2000 21145 Anthony Walton Phil Cowan 1100 TSC 38.33 2 0.52.34 2.0

R3 - 15/04

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser Rooster 8.1 575 Wolfgang Weileder   1040 TSC 29.24 3 0.28.16 1.0
2 L 2000 21145 Anthony Walton Phil Cowan 1100 TSC 34.13 2 0.46.40 2.0

R4 - 26/08

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS Feva XL (School Boat) 7 Philip Cowan   1223 TSC 40.57 3 0.33.29 1.0
2 L 2000 21145 Anthony Walton Phil Cowan 1100 TSC OOD     2.0

R5 - 02/09

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 200 269 Dick Ayling Poppy Fenwick 1047 TSC 35.04 2 0.33.30 1.0
2 L 2000 21145 Anthony Walton Phil Cowan 1100 TSC 49.30 2 0.45.00 2.0

R6 - 09/09

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser Rooster 8.1 575 Wolfgang Weileder   1040 TSC 40.41 3 0.39.07 1.0
2 RS 400 810 Richard Fahey Jonny Holiday 944 TSC 38.01 3 0.40.16 2.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 11
OODRace officer duty points usually scored as RDGa 2



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com