event burgee

TYNEMOUTH SAILING CLUB at NEWBURN SLIPWAY

2015 Winter Open Meeting

Results

Tate Winter Trophy Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Position Class SailNo PY HelmName CrewName Club R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st National 12 3499   Philip David Caroline Clark Yorkshire Ouse SC (1.0) 1.0 1.0 3.0 2.0
2nd National 12 3514   Ed Storey Tom Storey Ripon SC (5.0) 2.0 2.0 9.0 4.0
3rd National 12 3472   Mark Simpson Anna Simpson Scalig Dam SC 2.0 4.0 (DNS) 13.0 6.0
4th National 12 3502   Patrick Hamilton Mia Spooner Ripon SC (4.0) 3.0 3.0 10.0 6.0
5th National 12 3479   Will Mitchell Lowis Spooner Sunderland YC 3.0 6.0 (DNS) 16.0 9.0
6th National 12 1485   Ian Purkis Margeret Purkis Solway YC (6.0) 5.0 4.0 15.0 9.0

Enterprise Shield Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Position Class SailNo PY HelmName CrewName Club R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st Enterprise 21891   David Gebhard Jackie Gebhard Tynemouth SC (1.0) 1.0 1.0 3.0 2.0
2nd Enterprise 18749   Josahua Gebhard Louise Derwent Resevoir SC (3.0) 2.0 2.0 7.0 4.0
3rd Enterprise 22695   Alan Baker Gill Kincaid Tynemouth SC 2.0 4.0 (5.0) 11.0 6.0
4th Enterprise 19568   Nathan Bachelor Sarah Kincaid Tynemouth SC (4.0) 3.0 3.0 10.0 6.0
5th Enterprise 22178   Adam Ovington Colin Gardiner Tynemouth SC (5.0) 5.0 4.0 14.0 9.0

Laser Frostbite Cup Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Position Class SailNo PY HelmName CrewName Club R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st Laser 148726   Tom Steavenson   Tynemouth SC 2.0 1.0 (3.0) 6.0 3.0
1st Laser 192801   Alex Sharp   Tynemouth SC 1.0 2.0 (4.0) 7.0 3.0
3rd Laser 81195   Gavin Sharp   Tynemouth SC (4.0) 3.0 1.0 8.0 4.0
4th Laser 109081   Chris Mayes   Tynemouth SC (3.0) 3.0 2.0 8.0 5.0
5th Laser 186046   Emma Feggeter   Tynemouth SC (5.0) 5.0 5.0 15.0 10.0

Handicap Trophy Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Position Class SailNo PY HelmName CrewName Club R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st Solo 5607 1140 Cliff English   South Shields SC (2.0) 1.0 1.0 4.0 2.0
2nd Miracle 4061 1210 Simon Fay Gareth Fay Tynemouth SC 1.0 (2.0) 2.0 5.0 3.0
3rd L 2000   1100 Anthony Walton Philip Cowans Tynemouth SC 3.0 3.0 (DNS) 10.0 6.0

R1 - Tate Winter Trophy Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position Class SailNo PY HelmName CrewName Club Place Points
1 National 12 3499   Philip David Caroline Clark Yorkshire Ouse SC 1 1.0
2 National 12 3472   Mark Simpson Anna Simpson Scalig Dam SC 2 2.0
3 National 12 3479   Will Mitchell Lowis Spooner Sunderland YC 3 3.0
4 National 12 3502   Patrick Hamilton Mia Spooner Ripon SC 4 4.0
5 National 12 3514   Ed Storey Tom Storey Ripon SC 5 5.0
6 National 12 1485   Ian Purkis Margeret Purkis Solway YC 6 6.0

R2 - Tate Winter Trophy Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position Class SailNo PY HelmName CrewName Club Place Points
1 National 12 3499   Philip David Caroline Clark Yorkshire Ouse SC 1 1.0
2 National 12 3514   Ed Storey Tom Storey Ripon SC 2 2.0
3 National 12 3502   Patrick Hamilton Mia Spooner Ripon SC 3 3.0
4 National 12 3472   Mark Simpson Anna Simpson Scalig Dam SC 4 4.0
5 National 12 1485   Ian Purkis Margeret Purkis Solway YC 5 5.0
6 National 12 3479   Will Mitchell Lowis Spooner Sunderland YC 6 6.0

R3 - Tate Winter Trophy Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position Class SailNo PY HelmName CrewName Club Place Points
1 National 12 3499   Philip David Caroline Clark Yorkshire Ouse SC 1 1.0
2 National 12 3514   Ed Storey Tom Storey Ripon SC 2 2.0
3 National 12 3502   Patrick Hamilton Mia Spooner Ripon SC 3 3.0
4 National 12 1485   Ian Purkis Margeret Purkis Solway YC 4 4.0
5 National 12 3472   Mark Simpson Anna Simpson Scalig Dam SC DNS 7.0
5 National 12 3479   Will Mitchell Lowis Spooner Sunderland YC DNS 7.0

R1 - Enterprise Shield Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position Class SailNo PY HelmName CrewName Club Place Points
1 Enterprise 21891   David Gebhard Jackie Gebhard Tynemouth SC 1 1.0
2 Enterprise 22695   Alan Baker Gill Kincaid Tynemouth SC 2 2.0
3 Enterprise 18749   Josahua Gebhard Louise Derwent Resevoir SC 3 3.0
4 Enterprise 19568   Nathan Bachelor Sarah Kincaid Tynemouth SC 4 4.0
5 Enterprise 22178   Adam Ovington Colin Gardiner Tynemouth SC 5 5.0

R2 - Enterprise Shield Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position Class SailNo PY HelmName CrewName Club Place Points
1 Enterprise 21891   David Gebhard Jackie Gebhard Tynemouth SC 1 1.0
2 Enterprise 18749   Josahua Gebhard Louise Derwent Resevoir SC 2 2.0
3 Enterprise 19568   Nathan Bachelor Sarah Kincaid Tynemouth SC 3 3.0
4 Enterprise 22695   Alan Baker Gill Kincaid Tynemouth SC 4 4.0
5 Enterprise 22178   Adam Ovington Colin Gardiner Tynemouth SC 5 5.0

R3 - Enterprise Shield Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position Class SailNo PY HelmName CrewName Club Place Points
1 Enterprise 21891   David Gebhard Jackie Gebhard Tynemouth SC 1 1.0
2 Enterprise 18749   Josahua Gebhard Louise Derwent Resevoir SC 2 2.0
3 Enterprise 19568   Nathan Bachelor Sarah Kincaid Tynemouth SC 3 3.0
4 Enterprise 22178   Adam Ovington Colin Gardiner Tynemouth SC 4 4.0
5 Enterprise 22695   Alan Baker Gill Kincaid Tynemouth SC 5 5.0

R1 - Laser Frostbite Cup Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position Class SailNo PY HelmName CrewName Club Place Points
1 Laser 192801   Alex Sharp   Tynemouth SC 1 1.0
2 Laser 148726   Tom Steavenson   Tynemouth SC 2 2.0
3 Laser 109081   Chris Mayes   Tynemouth SC 3 3.0
4 Laser 81195   Gavin Sharp   Tynemouth SC 4 4.0
5 Laser 186046   Emma Feggeter   Tynemouth SC 5 5.0

R2 - Laser Frostbite Cup Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position Class SailNo PY HelmName CrewName Club Place Points
1 Laser 148726   Tom Steavenson   Tynemouth SC 1 1.0
2 Laser 192801   Alex Sharp   Tynemouth SC 2 2.0
3 Laser 81195   Gavin Sharp   Tynemouth SC 4 3.0
3 Laser 109081   Chris Mayes   Tynemouth SC 4 3.0
5 Laser 186046   Emma Feggeter   Tynemouth SC 5 5.0

R3 - Laser Frostbite Cup Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position Class SailNo PY HelmName CrewName Club Place Points
1 Laser 81195   Gavin Sharp   Tynemouth SC 1 1.0
2 Laser 109081   Chris Mayes   Tynemouth SC 2 2.0
3 Laser 148726   Tom Steavenson   Tynemouth SC 3 3.0
4 Laser 192801   Alex Sharp   Tynemouth SC 4 4.0
5 Laser 186046   Emma Feggeter   Tynemouth SC 5 5.0

R1 - Handicap Trophy Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position Class SailNo PY HelmName CrewName Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Miracle 4061 1210 Simon Fay Gareth Fay Tynemouth SC 56.16 2 0.46.30 1.0
2 Solo 5607 1140 Cliff English   South Shields SC 58.43 2 0.51.30 2.0
3 L 2000   1100 Anthony Walton Philip Cowans Tynemouth SC 62.03 2 0.56.25 3.0

R2 - Handicap Trophy Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position Class SailNo PY HelmName CrewName Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Solo 5607 1140 Cliff English   South Shields SC 40.55 3 0.35.54 1.0
2 Miracle 4061 1210 Simon Fay Gareth Fay Tynemouth SC 48.12 3 0.39.50 2.0
3 L 2000   1100 Anthony Walton Philip Cowans Tynemouth SC 45.43 2 1.02.20 3.0

R3 - Handicap Trophy Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position Class SailNo PY HelmName CrewName Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Solo 5607 1140 Cliff English   South Shields SC 36.20 2 0.31.52 1.0
2 Miracle 4061 1210 Simon Fay Gareth Fay Tynemouth SC 44.35 2 0.36.51 2.0
3 L 2000   1100 Anthony Walton Philip Cowans Tynemouth SC DNS     4.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription
DNSCame to the start area but did not start



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com