event burgee venue burgee

TYNEMOUTH SAILING CLUB & SOUTH SHIELDS SAILING CLUB

Long Distance Pursuit Race - Sunday 4th June 2017

Long Race (Pursuit)

RO: Peter Middlemiss (TSC)

Start: Staggered Pursuit Race Start by reference to PY, Finishes: Place, Time: From 13.35, Distance: 180 minutes, Course: B(p),C(s),S(p),W(p),G(s),2(p),R(p), Wind dir: NNE, Ave wind: 5-10 knts
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Place Points
1 Miracle 3293 Neal Piper Mary Jane Piper TSC 1 1.0
2 RS400 763 Liam Alcock Eve English SSSC 2 2.0
3 RS400 725 Jason Ribey Elanor Nailon SSSC 3 3.0
4 59er 2016 Nathan Bachelor Sarah Kincaid TSC 4 4.0
5 Devoti D1 314 Ken Ward   SSSC 5 5.0
6 Solo 5713 Colin Gardiner   TSC 6 6.0
7 Laser 160354 Chris Mayes   TSC 7 7.0
8 Laser 120654 Kai Foyen   TSC 8 8.0
9 Laser 159433 Mike Shipway   TSC 9 9.0
10 Laser 7705 Claire Leman   TSC 10 10.0
11 Rooster 8.1 575 Wolfgang Weileder   TSC 11 11.0
12 Scorpion 1971 Simon Fay Gareth Fay TSC 12 12.0
13 Enterprise 22151 Cathleen Schwarzlose Annette Pantall TSC 13 13.0
14 Laser Radial 9369 Marlies Weilleder   TSC 14 14.0
15 Enterprise 22504 Peter Wilkes David Barnett TSC 15 15.0
16 RS 800 37 David Gebhard Jackie Gebhard TSC 16 16.0
17 RS400 810 Richard Fahey Corina Collington TSC 17 17.0
18 Hurrican 5.9 362 Michael Thompson ? SSSC 18 18.0
19 RS400 669 Colin Midgely Chris Albert SSSC 19 19.0
20 49er 060 Neil Schofield Richard Watson TSC 20 20.0
21 Hobie 15 3859 Simon Thorpe   SSSC 21 21.0
22 L 4000 4077 Anthony Walton Philip Cowans TSC 22 22.0
23 Mirror 18678 Sarah Marsh   SSSC 23 23.0
24 Pico 6 Jenny Hayes   SSSC 24 24.0
25 Laser (Club Boat) 136063 Andrew Vialls   TSC 25 25.0
26 Laser (Club Boat) 103583 Anna Karbowska   TSC 26 26.0
27 Wayfarer 1198 Matthew Burge Glen SSSC DNF 31.0
27 Laser 196660 Phil Hagen   SSSC DNF 31.0
27 Hobie 16 112253 Matthew Pitt Fern Teo SSSC DNF 31.0
27 Miracle 3804 Miles Lilley Claire Lilley SSSC DNF 31.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNFStarted but did not finish 31



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com