event burgee venue burgee

SSSC & TSC

2017 - Late Summer Series

RS 400 Class - Final Series Results

Overall

Sailed: 15, Discards: 7, To count: 8, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R11 R12 R15 R16 R17 R18 R19 R28 R29 Total Nett
              30/07 30/07 06/08 06/08 13/08 13/08 03/09 03/09 17/09 17/09 17/09 24/09 24/09 29/10 29/10    
1st RS 400 564 669 Jacob Ainsworth Kayleigh Roberts SSSC 1.0 1.0 (8.0) (8.0) (2.0) (2.0) (8.0) (8.0) 1.0 1.0 (4.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 48.0 8.0
2nd RS 400 519   John Brookes James Brookes TSC (8.0) (8.0) 4.0 2.0 (8.0) (8.0) 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 (8.0) (8.0) (8.0) 8.0 77.0 21.0
3rd RS 400 538   Niall Graham Keiran Graham SSSC 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 5.0 5.0 (8.0) (8.0) (8.0) (8.0) (8.0) 3.0 3.0 (8.0) (8.0) 88.0 32.0
4th RS 400 725   Jason Ribey Eleanor Nailon SSSC 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 (8.0) (8.0) (8.0) (8.0) (8.0) (8.0) (8.0) 8.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 94.0 38.0
5th RS 400 810   Richard Fahey Jonny Holiday TSC (8.0) (8.0) (8.0) (8.0) (8.0) (8.0) 5.5 5.5 3.0 3.0 3.0 (8.0) 8.0 8.0 8.0 100.0 44.0
6th RS 400 763   Liam Alcock Eve English SSSC (8.0) (8.0) (8.0) (8.0) 1.0 1.0 (8.0) (8.0) (8.0) 8.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 106.0 50.0
7th RS 400 1118   Keiran Graham Niall Graham SSSC (8.0) (8.0) (8.0) (8.0) 8.0 8.0 (8.0) (8.0) (8.0) 8.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 120.0 64.0

R1 - 30/07

RO: James Henry (SSSC)

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 14.00, Course: G(p),B(p),H(s),S(s),Gate, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 20 knts
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 400 564 669 Jacob Ainsworth Kayleigh Roberts SSSC 46.32 5 0.46.32 1.0
2 RS 400 725   Jason Ribey Eleanor Nailon SSSC 43.20 4 0.54.10 2.0
3 RS 400 538   Niall Graham Keiran Graham SSSC OOD     4.0

R2 - 30/07

RO: James Henry (SSSC)

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 15.00, Course: G(p),B(p),S(p),Gate, Wind dir: WSW, Ave wind: 20 knts
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 400 564 669 Jacob Ainsworth Kayleigh Roberts SSSC 35.36 4 0.35.36 1.0
2 RS 400 725   Jason Ribey Eleanor Nailon SSSC 31.56 3 0.42.35 2.0
3 RS 400 538   Niall Graham Keiran Graham SSSC OOD     4.0

R3 - 06/08

RO: Howard Steavenson (TSC)

Start: One Start fort All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 14.05, Course: 2(s),R(s),W(s),1(s),C(p), Wind dir: WSW, Ave wind: 12 (g15) knts
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 400 725   Jason Ribey Eleanor Nailon SSSC 40.06 3 0.40.06 1.0
2 RS 400 519   John Brookes James Brookes TSC DNF     4.0
2 RS 400 538   Niall Graham Keiran Graham SSSC OOD     4.0

R4 - 06/08

RO: Howard Steavenson (TSC)

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 15.00, Course: 2(s),R(s),W(s),1(s),C(p), Wind dir: WSW, Ave wind: 10 knts
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 400 725   Jason Ribey Eleanor Nailon SSSC 31.30 2 0.31.30 1.0
2 RS 400 519   John Brookes James Brookes TSC 37.00 2 0.37.00 2.0
3 RS 400 538   Niall Graham Keiran Graham SSSC OOD     4.0

R5 - 13/08

RO: Niall Graham & Mathew Burge (SSSC)

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 14.00, Course: S(p),2(p),B(s),G(s),Gate, Wind dir: ESE, Ave wind: 7-8 knts
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 400 763   Liam Alcock Eve English SSSC 56.58 4 0.56.58 1.0
2 RS 400 564 669 Jacob Ainsworth Kayleigh Roberts SSSC 57.38 4 0.57.38 2.0
3 RS 400 538   Niall Graham Keiran Graham SSSC OOD     5.0
4 RS 400 1118   Keiran Graham Niall Graham SSSC OOD     8.0

R6 - 13/08

RO: Niall Graham & Mathew Burge (SSSC)

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 400 763   Liam Alcock Eve English SSSC 40.31 6 0.40.31 1.0
2 RS 400 564 669 Jacob Ainsworth Kayleigh Roberts SSSC 40.45 6 0.40.45 2.0
3 RS 400 538   Niall Graham Keiran Graham SSSC OOD     5.0
4 RS 400 1118   Keiran Graham Niall Graham SSSC OOD     8.0

R7 - 20/08

RO: Howard Steavenson (TSC)

No Starters from RS 400 Fleet

Start: One Start for all;, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 14.05, Course: R(p),S(s),G(s),C(s),W(s), Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 7-9 knts
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName Club Place Points

R8 - 20/08

RO: Howard Steavenson (TSC)

No Starters from RS 400 Fleet

Start: One Start for all;, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 15.00, Course: C(p),1(s),R(s),W(p)., Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 7-9 knts
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName Club Place Points

R9 - 27/08

Racing Abandoned by SSSC - No Race Officer or C'tee Boat

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName Club Place Points

R10 - 27/08

Racing Abandoned by SSSC - No Race Officer or C'tee Boat

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName Club Place Points

R11 - 03/09

RO: Dick Ayling (TSC)

Start: One Start for all, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 14.00, Course: B(p),H(s),S(s),G(p),, Wind dir: SSE, Ave wind: 14-16 knts
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 400 519   John Brookes James Brookes TSC 44.33 4 0.44.33 1.0
2 RS 400 810   Richard Fahey Jonny Holiday TSC OOD     5.5

R12 - 03/09

RO: Dick Ayling (TSC)

Start: One Start for all, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 15.00, Course: B(p),H(s),S(s),G(p),, Wind dir: SSE, Ave wind: 14-16 knts
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 400 519   John Brookes James Brookes TSC 36.12 4 0.36.12 1.0
2 RS 400 810   Richard Fahey Jonny Holiday TSC OOD     5.5

R13 - 10/09

RO: John Marshall (SSSC)

No Starters from RS 400 Fleet

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 14.00, Course: B(s),G(s),H(s), Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 20-25knts
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName Club Place Points

R14 - 10/09

RO: John Marshall (SSSC)

No Starters from RS 400 Fleet

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 15.00, Course: B(s),G(s),S(p),H(p), Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 20-25 knts
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName Club Place Points

R15 - 17/09

RO : Howard Steavenson (TSC)

TSC Club Championship - ZANNUSI CUP - Race 1

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 13.00, Course: M(s),S(p),H(p),G(p),B(p),Gate, Wind dir: N, Ave wind: 14-18 knts
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 400 564 669 Jacob Ainsworth Kayleigh Roberts SSSC 49.22 4 0.49.22 1.0
2 RS 400 519   John Brookes James Brookes TSC 42.32 3 0.56.43 2.0
3 RS 400 810   Richard Fahey Jonny Holiday TSC 48.07 3 1.04.09 3.0

R16 - 17/09

RO : Howard Steavenson (TSC)

TSC Club Championship - ZANNUSI CUP - Race 2

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 14.00, Course: M(s),S(p),H(p),G(p),B(p),Gate, Wind dir: N, Ave wind: 14-18 knts
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 400 564 669 Jacob Ainsworth Kayleigh Roberts SSSC 38.27 3 0.38.27 1.0
2 RS 400 519   John Brookes James Brookes TSC 41.31 3 0.41.31 2.0
3 RS 400 810   Richard Fahey Jonny Holiday TSC 42.00 2 1.03.00 3.0

R17 - 17/09

RO : Howard Steavenson (TSC)

TSC Club Championship - ZANNUSI CUP - Race 3

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 15.00, Course: M(s),S(p),H(p),G(p),B(p),Gate, Wind dir: N, Ave wind: 14-18 knts
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 400 519   John Brookes James Brookes TSC 33.27 2 0.33.27 1.0
2 RS 400 810   Richard Fahey Jonny Holiday TSC DNF     3.0
3 RS 400 564 669 Jacob Ainsworth Kayleigh Roberts SSSC DNS     4.0

R18 - 24/09

RO: Alan Manson (SSSC)

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 14.00, Course: B(p),2(s),S(s),G(p),Gate, Wind dir: SSE, Ave wind: 12 knts
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 400 564 669 Jacob Ainsworth Kayleigh Roberts SSSC 41.32 4 0.41.32 1.0
2 RS 400 538   Niall Graham Keiran Graham SSSC OOD     3.0

R19 - 24/09

RO: Alan Manson (SSSC)

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 15.00, Course: B(p),2(s),S(s),G(p),Gate, Wind dir: SSE, Ave wind: 12 knts
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 400 564 669 Jacob Ainsworth Kayleigh Roberts SSSC 40.25 4 0.40.25 1.0
2 RS 400 538   Niall Graham Keiran Graham SSSC OOD     3.0

R20 - 01/10

RO: Neal Piper (TSC)

No Starters from RS 400 fleet

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 14.00, Course: H(s),2(s),1(s),S(p),C(p), Wind dir: SSW, Ave wind: 16 knts
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName Club Place Points

R21 - 01/10

RO: Neal Piper (TSC)

No Starters from RS 400 fleet

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 15.00, Course: H(s),2(s),1(s),S(p),X(p), Wind dir: SSW, Ave wind: 16 knts
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName Club Place Points

R22 - 08/10

RO: James Henry (SSSC)

No Starters from SS 400 fleet

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 14.30, Course: B(p),M(p),G(p),Gate, Wind dir: SSE, Ave wind: 4-7 knts
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName Club Place Points

R23 - 08/10

RO: James Henry (SSSC)

No Starters from RS 400 Fleet

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 15.30, Course: B(p),M(p),G(p),Gate, Wind dir: SSE, Ave wind: 4-7 knts
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName Club Place Points

R24 - 15/10

RO: Nathan Batchelor (TSC)

Racing Cancelled - Wind too Strong

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName Club Place Points

R25 - 15/10

RO: Nathan Batchelor (TSC)

Racing Cancelled - Wind too Strong

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName Club Place Points

R26 - 22/10

RO: Simon Thorpe (SSSC)

Racing Cancelled - Strong Winds

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName Club Place Points

R27 - 22/10

RO: Simon Thorpe (SSSC)

Racing Cancelled - Strong Winds

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName Club Place Points

R28 - 29/10

RO: Simon Fay (TSC)


Start: One Start for all, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 14.20, Course: M(s),2(s),B(p),S(p), Wind dir: N, Ave wind: 13-116 knts
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 400 564 669 Jacob Ainsworth Kayleigh Roberts SSSC 29.08 3 0.29.08 1.0

R29 - 29/10

RO: Simon Fay (TSC)

Start: One Start for all, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 15.10, Course: M(s),2(s),B(p),S(p), Wind dir: N, Ave wind: 13-16 kntS
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 400 564 669 Jacob Ainsworth Kayleigh Roberts SSSC 31.47 3 0.31.47 1.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 8
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 4
OODRace officer duty points usually scored as RDGa Varies



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com