event burgee venue burgee

TSC & SSSC

2017 'SunUp-SunDown' Series

RS 400 Class - Final Results

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 3, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Sail No HelmName CrewName PY Club R1
29/03
R2
05/04
R3
12/04
R4
30/08
R5
06/09
R6
13/09
Total Nett
1st RS 400 810   Richard Fahey Jonny Holliday 942 TSC 1.0 (2.0) (7.0) (5.0) 2.0 1.0 18.0 4.0
2nd RS 400 763   Liam Allcock Eve English 942 SSSC (7.0) 1.0 (7.0) 1.0 (7.0) 7.0 30.0 9.0
3rd RS 400 847   Ian Martin Clare Martin 942 SSSC (7.0) (7.0) (7.0) 2.0 1.0 7.0 31.0 10.0
4th RS 400 564   Jacob Ainsworth Kayleigh Roberts 942 SSSC (7.0) (7.0) 1.0 4.0 (7.0) 7.0 33.0 12.0
5th RS 400 519   John Brookes James Brookes 942 TSC 5.5 (7.0) (7.0) 4.0 (7.0) 7.0 37.5 16.5
6th RS 400 725   Jason Ribey Eleanor Nailon 942 SSSC (7.0) (7.0) (7.0) 3.0 7.0 7.0 38.0 17.0

R1 - 29/03 at 18.00

RO: Colin Gardiner (TSC)

Start: 2nd Start with H'cap Class, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 18.05, Course: 1(s),2(p),M(p),W(p),C(p), Wind dir: SSW, Ave wind: 9 Knts (g15)
Rank Class SailNo Sail No HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 400 810   Richard Fahey Jonny Holliday 942 TSC 56.07 3 0.59.34 1.0
2 RS 400 519   John Brookes James Brookes 942 TSC OOD     5.5

R2 - 05/04 at 18.30

RO: Cliff English (SSSC)

Start: 2nd Start with H'cap Class, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 18.50, Course: G(st),S(p),H(p),B(s),Gate, Wind dir: NNW, Ave wind: 8-10 knts
Rank Class SailNo Sail No HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 400 763   Liam Allcock Eve English 942 SSSC 42.58 4 0.45.37 1.0
2 RS 400 810   Richard Fahey Jonny Holliday 942 TSC 35.40 3 0.50.29 2.0

R3 - 12/04 at 18.30

RO: Alan Baker (TSC)

Start: One Start for all, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 18.35, Course: R(p),M(p),S(p),G(s),H(p), Wind dir: WNW, Ave wind: 23 knts [max recorded gust: 32 knt!s]
Rank Class SailNo Sail No HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 400 564   Jacob Ainsworth Kayleigh Roberts 942 SSSC 36.04 2 0.38.17 1.0

R4 - 30/08 at 18.30

RO: Jacob Ainsworth (SSSC)

Start: 2nd Start with H'cap Class, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 18.35, Distance: Class Race, Course: G(s),2(s),H(s),B(p),S(p), Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 8-10 knts
Rank Class SailNo Sail No HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 400 763   Liam Allcock Eve English 942 SSSC 41.51 4 0.44.26 1.0
2 RS 400 847   Ian Martin Clare Martin 942 SSSC 42.10 4 0.44.46 2.0
3 RS 400 725   Jason Ribey Eleanor Nailon 942 SSSC 44.53 4 0.47.39 3.0
4 RS 400 564   Jacob Ainsworth Kayleigh Roberts 942 SSSC OOD     4.0
4 RS 400 519   John Brookes James Brookes 942 TSC 47.28 4 0.50.23 4.0
6 RS 400 810   Richard Fahey Jonny Holliday 942 TSC 47.29 4 0.50.24 5.0

R5 - 06/09

RO: Alan Baker (TSC)

Start: 2nd Start with H'Cap, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 18.35, Distance: Class Race, Course: R(p),H(s),M(s),C(s),W(s), Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 8-12 knts
Rank Class SailNo Sail No HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 400 847   Ian Martin Clare Martin 942 SSSC 35.16 2 0.37.26 1.0
2 RS 400 810   Richard Fahey Jonny Holliday 942 TSC 38.35 2 0.40.58 2.0

R6 - 13/09

RO: Howard Steavenson (TSC)

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Place, Time: 18.00, Course: C(p),!(s),R(s),W(s), Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 7-9 knts
Rank Class SailNo Sail No HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 400 810   Richard Fahey Jonny Holliday 942 TSC 49.05 3 0.52.06 1.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 7
OODRace officer duty points usually scored as RDGa Varies



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com