event burgee venue burgee

TYNEMOUTH SAILING CLUB

Club Championships - Sunday 17th September 2017

ELMA CUP

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 16, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Total Nett
1st Enterprise 21891 David Gebhard Jackie Gebhard 1113 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 4.0 2.0
2nd RS Feva 6 Mary Jane Piper Neal Piper 1240 (3.0) 2.0 1.0 6.0 3.0
3rd Laser 159433 Mike Shipway   1097 2.0 (3.0) 3.0 8.0 5.0
4th Enterprise 22504 Peter Wilkes David Barnett 1113 (5.0) 5.0 4.0 14.0 9.0
4th Laser 120654 Kai Foyen   1097 (6.0) 4.0 5.0 15.0 9.0
6th Laser 160354 Chris Mayes   1097 4.0 (7.0) 7.0 18.0 11.0
7th Laser 211415 Ian Davis   1097 (8.0) 6.0 6.0 20.0 12.0
8th RS400 519 John Brookes James Brookes 942 (9.0) 8.0 8.0 25.0 16.0
9th L 2000 21244 Terry Whatson Paul Cook 1107 7.0 12.0 DNF (20.0 DNS) 39.0 19.0
10th RS400 810 Richard Fahey Cathleen Schwarzlose 942 (10.0) 9.0 10.0 DNF 29.0 19.0
11th Enterprise 18065 Coll Johnson Anna Karbowska 1113 11.0 10.0 (20.0 DNS) 41.0 21.0
12th Enterprise 22096 Ian Ainsworth 'Midge' 1113 17.0 DNF (20.0 DNS) 20.0 DNS 57.0 37.0
12th Laser Radial (Club Boat) 11 Robert Johnson   1139 17.0 DNF (20.0 DNS) 20.0 DNS 57.0 37.0
12th Laser Radial (Club Boat) 100164 Donna Fountain   1139 17.0 DNF (20.0 DNS) 20.0 DNS 57.0 37.0
12th Enterprise 19166 Tim Aisbitt Steve Richards 1113 17.0 DNF (20.0 DNS) 20.0 DNS 57.0 37.0
12th L 4000 4077 Anthony Walton Philip Cowans 917 17.0 DNF (20.0 DNS) 20.0 DNS 57.0 37.0

Race 1

RO : Howard Steavenson (TSC)

TSC Club Championship - ELMA CUP - Race 1

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 13.00, Distance: Av Lap H'Cap, Course: M(s),S(p),H(p),G(p),B(p),Gate, Wind dir: N, Ave wind: 14-18 knts
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Enterprise 21891 David Gebhard Jackie Gebhard 1113 43.34 3 0.39.09 1.0
2 Laser 159433 Mike Shipway   1097 44.24 3 0.40.28 2.0
3 RS Feva 6 Mary Jane Piper Neal Piper 1240 50.36 3 0.40.48 3.0
4 Laser 160354 Chris Mayes   1097 45.32 3 0.41.30 4.0
5 Enterprise 22504 Peter Wilkes David Barnett 1113 48.36 3 0.43.40 5.0
6 Laser 120654 Kai Foyen   1097 48.52 3 0.44.33 6.0
7 L 2000 21244 Terry Whatson Paul Cook 1107 49.23 3 0.44.37 7.0
8 Laser 211415 Ian Davis   1097 48.58 3 0.44.38 8.0
9 RS400 519 John Brookes James Brookes 942 42.32 3 0.45.09 9.0
10 RS400 810 Richard Fahey Cathleen Schwarzlose 942 48.07 3 0.51.05 10.0
11 Enterprise 18065 Coll Johnson Anna Karbowska 1113 40.49 2 0.55.01 11.0
12 Enterprise 22096 Ian Ainsworth 'Midge' 1113 DNF     17.0
12 Laser Radial (Club Boat) 11 Robert Johnson   1139 DNF     17.0
12 Laser Radial (Club Boat) 100164 Donna Fountain   1139 DNF     17.0
12 Enterprise 19166 Tim Aisbitt Steve Richards 1113 DNF     17.0
12 L 4000 4077 Anthony Walton Philip Cowans 917 DNF     17.0

Race 2

RO: Howard Steavenson (TSC)

TSC Club Championship - Elma Cup - Race 2

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 14.00, Distance: Av Lap H'Cap, Course: M(s),S(p),H(p),G(p),B(p),Gate, Wind dir: N, Ave wind: 14-18 knts
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Enterprise 21891 David Gebhard Jackie Gebhard 1113 41.43 3 0.37.29 1.0
2 RS Feva 6 Mary Jane Piper Neal Piper 1240 31.28 2 0.38.04 2.0
3 Laser 159433 Mike Shipway   1097 43.58 3 0.40.05 3.0
4 Laser 120654 Kai Foyen   1097 44.23 3 0.40.28 4.0
5 Enterprise 22504 Peter Wilkes David Barnett 1113 31.28 2 0.42.24 5.0
6 Laser 211415 Ian Davis   1097 31.35 2 0.43.11 6.0
7 Laser 160354 Chris Mayes   1097 31.48 2 0.43.29 7.0
8 RS400 519 John Brookes James Brookes 942 41.31 3 0.44.04 8.0
9 RS400 810 Richard Fahey Cathleen Schwarzlose 942 42.00 2 1.06.53 9.0
10 Enterprise 18065 Coll Johnson Anna Karbowska 1113 31.38 1 1.25.16 10.0
11 L 2000 21244 Terry Whatson Paul Cook 1107 DNF     12.0
12 Enterprise 22096 Ian Ainsworth 'Midge' 1113 DNS     20.0
12 Laser Radial (Club Boat) 11 Robert Johnson   1139 DNS     20.0
12 Laser Radial (Club Boat) 100164 Donna Fountain   1139 DNS     20.0
12 Enterprise 19166 Tim Aisbitt Steve Richards 1113 DNS     20.0
12 L 4000 4077 Anthony Walton Philip Cowans 917 DNS     20.0

Race 3

RO: Howard Steavenso (TSC)

TSC Club Championship - Elma Cup - Race 3

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 15.00, Distance: Av Lap H'Cap, Course: M(s),S(p),H(p),G(p),B(p),Gate, Wind dir: N, Ave wind: 14-18 knts
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS Feva 6 Mary Jane Piper Neal Piper 1240 35.48 2 0.28.52 1.0
2 Enterprise 21891 David Gebhard Jackie Gebhard 1113 33.34 2 0.30.10 2.0
3 Laser 159433 Mike Shipway   1097 35.30 2 0.32.22 3.0
4 Enterprise 22504 Peter Wilkes David Barnett 1113 36.13 2 0.32.32 4.0
5 Laser 120654 Kai Foyen   1097 35.59 2 0.32.48 5.0
6 Laser 211415 Ian Davis   1097 37.19 2 0.34.01 6.0
7 Laser 160354 Chris Mayes   1097 38.08 2 0.34.46 7.0
8 RS400 519 John Brookes James Brookes 942 37.27 2 0.39.45 8.0
9 RS400 810 Richard Fahey Cathleen Schwarzlose 942 DNF     10.0
10 L 2000 21244 Terry Whatson Paul Cook 1107 DNS     20.0
10 Enterprise 18065 Coll Johnson Anna Karbowska 1113 DNS     20.0
10 Enterprise 22096 Ian Ainsworth 'Midge' 1113 DNS     20.0
10 Laser Radial (Club Boat) 11 Robert Johnson   1139 DNS     20.0
10 Laser Radial (Club Boat) 100164 Donna Fountain   1139 DNS     20.0
10 Enterprise 19166 Tim Aisbitt Steve Richards 1113 DNS     20.0
10 L 4000 4077 Anthony Walton Philip Cowans 917 DNS     20.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 20



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com