event burgee venue burgee

TYNEMOUTH SAILING CLUB

LADIES & JUNIOR RACE SERIES - JULY 9th 2017

OVERALL RESULTS

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Position Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Division PY RACE 1 RACE 2 RACE 3 Total Nett
1st Enterprise 22504 Philip Cowans Anthony Walton Cadet Priory Cup 1113 (4.0) 1.0 1.0 6.0 2.0
2nd Laser 7705 Claire Leman   Lady Ladies Trophy, Lady Helm Cup 1097 1.0 2.0 (13.0 DNF) 16.0 3.0
3rd Topper 09 Robert Hodgeson   Cadet Priory Cup 1347 (6.0) 3.0 2.0 11.0 5.0
4th Laser Radial 100164 Marlies Weileder   Lady, Cadet Priory Cup; Ladies Trophy, Lady Helm Cup 1139 2.0 4.0 (13.0 DNS) 19.0 6.0
5th Topper 41185 Bethan Roberts   Lady, Cadet Ladies Trophy, Lady Helm Cup, Priory Cup 1347 5.0 5.0 (13.0 DNS) 23.0 10.0
6th RS Feva 4768 Richard Fahey Elijah Fahey Junior Junior Crew Cup 1240 3.0 (13.0 DNS) 13.0 DNS 29.0 16.0
6th Topper 447561 Sam Clark   Junior Junior Helm Cup 1347 10.0 6.0 (13.0 DNS) 29.0 16.0
8th Topper Yellow & Pink Cosmo Gurteen   Junior Junior Helm Cup 1347 7.0 (13.0 DNF) 13.0 DNS 33.0 20.0
9th Topper 36388 Oliver Scott   Junior Junior Helm Cup 1347 8.0 (13.0 DNF) 13.0 DNS 34.0 21.0
10th Topper 45281 Chris Brooks   Cadet Priory Cup 1347 9.0 (13.0 DNF) 13.0 DNS 35.0 22.0
11th Topper 36563 Joseph Carruthers   Junior Junior Helm Cup 1347 11.0 (13.0 DNF) 13.0 DNS 37.0 24.0
12th Topper Blue & Purple Elliot Raper   Junior Junior Helm Cup 1347 12.0 (13.0 DNF) 13.0 DNS 38.0 25.0

RACE 1

Start: One Start for all Fleets, Finishes: Elapsed time, Distance: Average Lap H'cap, Course: N(p),W(p),C(p), Wind dir: WSW, Ave wind: 14 - 16 knts
Position Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Division PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 7705 Claire Leman   Lady Ladies Trophy, Lady Helm Cup 1097 24.03 4 0.21.55 1.0
2 Laser Radial 100164 Marlies Weileder   Lady, Cadet Priory Cup; Ladies Trophy, Lady Helm Cup 1139 25.21 4 0.22.15 2.0
3 RS Feva 4768 Richard Fahey Elijah Fahey Junior Junior Crew Cup 1240 32.40 4 0.26.21 3.0
4 Enterprise 22504 Philip Cowans Anthony Walton Cadet Priory Cup 1113 23.54 3 0.28.38 4.0
5 Topper 41185 Bethan Roberts   Lady, Cadet Ladies Trophy, Lady Helm Cup, Priory Cup 1347 11.35 1 0.34.24 5.0
6 Topper 09 Robert Hodgeson   Cadet Priory Cup 1347 25.52 2 0.38.24 6.0
7 Topper Yellow & Pink Cosmo Gurteen   Junior Junior Helm Cup 1347 27.20 2 0.40.35 7.0
8 Topper 36388 Oliver Scott   Junior Junior Helm Cup 1347 28.18 2 0.42.01 8.0
9 Topper 45281 Chris Brooks   Cadet Priory Cup 1347 19.39 1 0.58.21 9.0
10 Topper 447561 Sam Clark   Junior Junior Helm Cup 1347 26.59 1 1.20.08 10.0
11 Topper 36563 Joseph Carruthers   Junior Junior Helm Cup 1347 30.17 1 1.29.56 11.0
12 Topper Blue & Purple Elliot Raper   Junior Junior Helm Cup 1347 31.42 1 1.34.08 12.0

RACE 2

Start: One Start for all Fleets, Finishes: Elapsed time, Distance: Average Lap H'cap, Course: N(p),W(p),C(p), Wind dir: WSW, Ave wind: 16 knts
Position Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Division PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Enterprise 22504 Philip Cowans Anthony Walton Cadet Priory Cup 1113 26.59 5 0.24.15 1.0
2 Laser 7705 Claire Leman   Lady Ladies Trophy, Lady Helm Cup 1097 27.14 4 0.31.02 2.0
3 Topper 09 Robert Hodgeson   Cadet Priory Cup 1347 31.04 3 0.38.26 3.0
4 Laser Radial 100164 Marlies Weileder   Lady, Cadet Priory Cup; Ladies Trophy, Lady Helm Cup 1139 29.08 3 0.42.38 4.0
5 Topper 41185 Bethan Roberts   Lady, Cadet Ladies Trophy, Lady Helm Cup, Priory Cup 1347 24.08 2 0.44.47 5.0
6 Topper 447561 Sam Clark   Junior Junior Helm Cup 1347 26.04 1 1.36.45 6.0
7 RS Feva 4768 Richard Fahey Elijah Fahey Junior Junior Crew Cup 1240 DNS     13.0
7 Topper Yellow & Pink Cosmo Gurteen   Junior Junior Helm Cup 1347 DNF     13.0
7 Topper 36388 Oliver Scott   Junior Junior Helm Cup 1347 DNF     13.0
7 Topper 45281 Chris Brooks   Cadet Priory Cup 1347 DNF     13.0
7 Topper 36563 Joseph Carruthers   Junior Junior Helm Cup 1347 DNF     13.0
7 Topper Blue & Purple Elliot Raper   Junior Junior Helm Cup 1347 DNF     13.0

RACE 3

Start: One Start for all FleetsStart 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Distance: Average Lap H'cap, Course: N(p),W(p),C(p), Wind dir: WSW, Ave wind: 16 knts
Position Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Division PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Enterprise 22504 Philip Cowans Anthony Walton Cadet Priory Cup 1113 18.29 3 0.16.36 1.0
2 Topper 09 Robert Hodgeson   Cadet Priory Cup 1347 20.00 2 0.22.16 2.0
3 Laser 7705 Claire Leman   Lady Ladies Trophy, Lady Helm Cup 1097 DNF     13.0
3 Laser Radial 100164 Marlies Weileder   Lady, Cadet Priory Cup; Ladies Trophy, Lady Helm Cup 1139 DNS     13.0
3 Topper 41185 Bethan Roberts   Lady, Cadet Ladies Trophy, Lady Helm Cup, Priory Cup 1347 DNS     13.0
3 RS Feva 4768 Richard Fahey Elijah Fahey Junior Junior Crew Cup 1240 DNS     13.0
3 Topper 447561 Sam Clark   Junior Junior Helm Cup 1347 DNS     13.0
3 Topper Yellow & Pink Cosmo Gurteen   Junior Junior Helm Cup 1347 DNS     13.0
3 Topper 36388 Oliver Scott   Junior Junior Helm Cup 1347 DNS     13.0
3 Topper 45281 Chris Brooks   Cadet Priory Cup 1347 DNS     13.0
3 Topper 36563 Joseph Carruthers   Junior Junior Helm Cup 1347 DNS     13.0
3 Topper Blue & Purple Elliot Raper   Junior Junior Helm Cup 1347 DNS     13.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNFStarted but did not finish 13
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 13



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com