event burgee venue burgee

TYNEMOUTH SAILING CLUB

Laser Open Meeting - June 10th 2017

Tynemouth Shield for Lasers

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Entries: 16, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName Fleet Club Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Total Nett
1st Laser 209911 Tim Keighley Master West Riding SC (2.0) 1.0 2.0 5.0 3.0
2nd Laser 163016 Greg Liggins   Derwent Reservior SC 1.0 2.0 (3.0) 6.0 3.0
3rd Laser Radial 176743 Peter Whipp Great Grand Master Bassenthwaite SC (9.0) 6.0 1.0 16.0 7.0
4th Laser Radial 165711 Gareth Fay Apprentice TSC 3.0 (4.0) 4.0 11.0 7.0
5th Laser 196660 Jacob Ainsworth   SSSC (6.0) 3.0 5.0 14.0 8.0
6th Laser Radial 168845 Richard Benson Great Grand Master TSC 5.0 5.0 (6.0) 16.0 10.0
7th Laser Radial 207804 Harry Myers Junior Derwent Reservior SC 4.0 7.0 (10.0) 21.0 11.0
8th Laser 210409 Colin Gardiner Grand Master TSC (11.0) 9.0 7.0 27.0 16.0
9th Laser 160354 Chris Mayes Grand Master TSC 7.0 10.0 (17.0 DNS) 34.0 17.0
10th Laser 120654 Kai Foyen Apprentice TSC (10.0) 8.0 9.0 27.0 17.0
11th Laser 4.7 177885 Stephen Roberts Grand Master South Windermere SC (12.0) 11.0 8.0 31.0 19.0
12th Laser 4.7 7 Geordan Moss Junior Sedbergh School (13.0) 13.0 11.0 37.0 24.0
13th Laser 164889 Simon Wilson Grand Master Kielder Water SC 8.0 (17.0 DNF) 17.0 DNS 42.0 25.0
14th Laser Radial 18 Walter Keegan Junior Sedbergh School (15.0) 14.0 12.0 41.0 26.0
15th Laser 4.7 8 Tom Penty Junior Sedbergh School 14.0 12.0 (17.0 DNS) 43.0 26.0
16th Laser Radial 100164 Patrick Bill Master TSC (17.0 DNF) 17.0 DNF 17.0 DNS 51.0 34.0

Race 1

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Place, Time: 11.40, Course: 0.5m port hand triangle at sea, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 16 knts
Rank Class SailNo HelmName Fleet Club Place Points
1 Laser 163016 Greg Liggins   Derwent Reservior SC 1 1.0
2 Laser 209911 Tim Keighley Master West Riding SC 2 2.0
3 Laser Radial 165711 Gareth Fay Apprentice TSC 3 3.0
4 Laser Radial 207804 Harry Myers Junior Derwent Reservior SC 4 4.0
5 Laser Radial 168845 Richard Benson Great Grand Master TSC 5 5.0
6 Laser 196660 Jacob Ainsworth   SSSC 6 6.0
7 Laser 160354 Chris Mayes Grand Master TSC 7 7.0
8 Laser 164889 Simon Wilson Grand Master Kielder Water SC 8 8.0
9 Laser Radial 176743 Peter Whipp Great Grand Master Bassenthwaite SC 9 9.0
10 Laser 120654 Kai Foyen Apprentice TSC 10 10.0
11 Laser 210409 Colin Gardiner Grand Master TSC 11 11.0
12 Laser 4.7 177885 Stephen Roberts Grand Master South Windermere SC 12 12.0
13 Laser 4.7 7 Geordan Moss Junior Sedbergh School 13 13.0
14 Laser 4.7 8 Tom Penty Junior Sedbergh School 14 14.0
15 Laser Radial 18 Walter Keegan Junior Sedbergh School 15 15.0
16 Laser Radial 100164 Patrick Bill Master TSC DNF 17.0

Race 2

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Place, Time: 12.45, Course: 0.5 m triangle-sausage at sea, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 14 knts
Rank Class SailNo HelmName Fleet Club Place Points
1 Laser 209911 Tim Keighley Master West Riding SC 1 1.0
2 Laser 163016 Greg Liggins   Derwent Reservior SC 2 2.0
3 Laser 196660 Jacob Ainsworth   SSSC 3 3.0
4 Laser Radial 165711 Gareth Fay Apprentice TSC 4 4.0
5 Laser Radial 168845 Richard Benson Great Grand Master TSC 5 5.0
6 Laser Radial 176743 Peter Whipp Great Grand Master Bassenthwaite SC 6 6.0
7 Laser Radial 207804 Harry Myers Junior Derwent Reservior SC 7 7.0
8 Laser 120654 Kai Foyen Apprentice TSC 8 8.0
9 Laser 210409 Colin Gardiner Grand Master TSC 9 9.0
10 Laser 160354 Chris Mayes Grand Master TSC 10 10.0
11 Laser 4.7 177885 Stephen Roberts Grand Master South Windermere SC 11 11.0
12 Laser 4.7 8 Tom Penty Junior Sedbergh School 12 12.0
13 Laser 4.7 7 Geordan Moss Junior Sedbergh School 13 13.0
14 Laser Radial 18 Walter Keegan Junior Sedbergh School 14 14.0
15 Laser 164889 Simon Wilson Grand Master Kielder Water SC DNF 17.0
15 Laser Radial 100164 Patrick Bill Master TSC DNF 17.0

Race 3

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: 0.5 m triangle-sausage at sea, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 16 knts
Rank Class SailNo HelmName Fleet Club Elapsed Laps Points
1 Laser Radial 176743 Peter Whipp Great Grand Master Bassenthwaite SC 41.05 3 1.0
2 Laser 209911 Tim Keighley Master West Riding SC 41.36 3 2.0
3 Laser 163016 Greg Liggins   Derwent Reservior SC 42.00 3 3.0
4 Laser Radial 165711 Gareth Fay Apprentice TSC 44.17 3 4.0
5 Laser 196660 Jacob Ainsworth   SSSC 44.46 3 5.0
6 Laser Radial 168845 Richard Benson Great Grand Master TSC 46.08 3 6.0
7 Laser 210409 Colin Gardiner Grand Master TSC 46.12 3 7.0
8 Laser 4.7 177885 Stephen Roberts Grand Master South Windermere SC 46.50 3 8.0
9 Laser 120654 Kai Foyen Apprentice TSC 46.56 3 9.0
10 Laser Radial 207804 Harry Myers Junior Derwent Reservior SC 47.47 3 10.0
11 Laser 4.7 7 Geordan Moss Junior Sedbergh School 38.15 2 11.0
12 Laser Radial 18 Walter Keegan Junior Sedbergh School 38.22 2 12.0
13 Laser 160354 Chris Mayes Grand Master TSC DNS   17.0
13 Laser 164889 Simon Wilson Grand Master Kielder Water SC DNS   17.0
13 Laser 4.7 8 Tom Penty Junior Sedbergh School DNS   17.0
13 Laser Radial 100164 Patrick Bill Master TSC DNS   17.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com