event burgee venue burgee

TYNEMOUTH SAILING CLUB

2017 Wednesday Evening Series

Enterprise Class - Tamboo Trophey - Final Series Results

Overall

Sailed: 18, Discards: 9, To count: 9, Entries: 21, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 R18 R19 Total Nett
          19/04 26/04 03/05 10/05 17/05 24/05 31/05 07/06 14/06 21/06 05/07 12/07 19/07 26/07 02/08 09/08 16/08 23/08    
1st 21891 David Gebhard Jackie Gebhard TSC (1.0) 1.0 1.0 (1.0) (3.0) (1.0) (22.0) (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (4.0) (4.0) (22.0) 1.0 1.0 69.0 9.0
2nd 22273 Nathan Bachelor Richard Watson TSC (22.0) (3.0) 2.0 (11.0) 2.0 (22.0) (22.0) 1.0 3.0 2.0 (22.0) 3.0 3.0 (22.0) 1.0 1.0 (22.0) (22.0) 186.0 18.0
3rd 20518 Colin Gardiner Olly TSC 2.0 2.0 1.0 (11.0) (4.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) 2.0 (4.0) (4.0) (5.0) (6.0) 2.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 119.0 19.0
4th 22695 Alan Baker Gill Kincaid TSC 3.0 (22.0) (22.0) 2.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 (22.0) (4.0) (6.0) (22.0) 2.0 2.0 (12.0) 3.0 (22.0) (22.0) 4.0 175.0 21.0
5th 22178 Adam Ovington Various TSC (22.0) (22.0) 2.0 3.0 5.0 (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) 3.0 3.6 4.0 3.0 (6.0) (22.0) 4.0 5.0 214.6 32.6
6th 22504 Peter Wilkes David Barnett TSC (5.0) 4.0 4.0 5.0 (8.0) 5.0 (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (11.0) 4.6 (12.0) 5.0 (7.0) 4.0 5.0 4.6 172.2 41.2
7th 22199 Peter Middlemiss Christine Middlemiss TSC (22.0) 5.0 5.0 (22.0) 7.0 6.0 3.0 4.0 (22.0) 7.0 (8.0) 7.0 5.0 (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) 233.0 49.0
8th 22354 Philip Murray Neil Schofield TSC 4.0 1.0 (22.0) (22.0) 6.0 (22.0) (22.0) 3.0 (22.0) 3.0 (22.0) (22.0) 12.0 1.0 (22.0) 2.0 (22.0) 22.0 252.0 54.0
9th 22151 Cathleen Schwarzlose Annette Pantall TSC (22.0) 8.0 6.0 8.6 9.0 4.0 (22.0) 5.0 6.0 (22.0) 9.0 (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) 22.0 275.6 77.6
10th 18749 Josh Gebhard Louise Gebhard TSC (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) 8.9 8.9 2.0 4.0 (22.0) 7.0 22.0 22.0 3.0 2.0 277.8 79.8
11th 22516 Joanna Morrison Reiner Stoeckle TSC (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) 2.0 7.0 5.0 (22.0) 6.0 (22.0) (22.0) 6.0 5.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 295.0 97.0
12th 21635 Mike Shipway Chris Brooks TSC (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) 5.0 7.0 6.0 12.0 8.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 324.0 126.0
13th 22096 Ian Ainsworth Caroline Kelly TSC (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) 4.0 6.0 2.0 (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) 22.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 342.0 144.0
14th 19166 Gordon Fletcher Steve Richards TSC (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) 11.0 10.0 8.0 (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) 12.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 349.0 151.0
15th 21580 Bruce Heppenstall Mark Cassidy TSC (22.0) (22.0) 7.0 6.0 (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) 22.0 22.0 18.1 22.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 361.1 163.1
16th 21646 Alistair Mitchell Roly Glancy TSC (22.0) (22.0) 3.0 7.0 (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) 22.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 362.0 164.0
17th 18065 Coll Johnson Shuna Johnson TSC (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) 18.4 (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) 22.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 9.0 6.0 22.0 22.0 363.4 165.4
18th 22268 Justin Smith Rachel Carr TSC (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) 22.0 5.0 22.0 12.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 369.0 171.0
19th 19166 Steve Richards Keith Milburn TSC (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) 22.0 22.0 8.0 22.0 12.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 372.0 174.0
20th 22199 Alistair Middlemiss Peter Middlemiss TSC 6.0 (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) 22.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 380.0 182.0
21st 22326 John McAfee Richard Watson TSC (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) 8.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 382.0 184.0

R1 - 19/04

RO: Jason Ribey (SSSC)

Start: First Start, Finishes: Place, Time: 19.00, Course: G(p),B(p)1(p),2(p)H(s),Gate, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 8-10 knts
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Elapsed Laps Points
1 21891 David Gebhard Jackie Gebhard TSC 50.20 3 1.0
2 20518 Colin Gardiner Olly TSC 56.50 3 2.0
3 22695 Alan Baker Gill Kincaid TSC 57.12 3 3.0
4 22354 Philip Murray Neil Schofield TSC 59.40 3 4.0
5 22504 Peter Wilkes David Barnett TSC 43.42 2 5.0
6 22199 Alistair Middlemiss Peter Middlemiss TSC 50.10 2 6.0

R2 - 26/04

RO: David & Jackie Gebhard (TSC)

Start: 1st Start: Ents+Lasers, Finishes: Place, Time: 19.00, Course: 2(s),H(s),S(s),,X(p),B(s), Wind dir: N, Ave wind: 6-8 knts
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Elapsed Laps Points
1 21891 David Gebhard Jackie Gebhard TSC OOD   1.0
1 22354 Philip Murray Neil Schofield TSC 40.22 3 1.0
3 20518 Colin Gardiner Olly TSC 40.56 3 2.0
4 22273 Nathan Bachelor Richard Watson TSC 41.10 3 3.0
5 22504 Peter Wilkes David Barnett TSC 47.00 3 4.0
6 22199 Peter Middlemiss Christine Middlemiss TSC 48.56 3 5.0
7 22151 Cathleen Schwarzlose Annette Pantall TSC DNF   8.0

R3 - 03/05

RO: David & Jackie Gebhard (TSC)

Start: 1st Start with Lasers, Finishes: Place, Time: 19.00, Course: 2(s),H(p),1(s),S(s),G(s), Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 10-12 knts
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Elapsed Laps Points
1 21891 David Gebhard Jackie Gebhard TSC OOD   1.0
1 20518 Colin Gardiner Olly TSC 46.17 3 1.0
3 22273 Nathan Bachelor Richard Watson TSC OOD   2.0
3 22178 Adam Ovington Various TSC 46.45 3 2.0
5 21646 Alistair Mitchell Roly Glancy TSC 48.37 3 3.0
6 22504 Peter Wilkes David Barnett TSC 49.24 3 4.0
7 22199 Peter Middlemiss Christine Middlemiss TSC 50.33 3 5.0
8 22151 Cathleen Schwarzlose Annette Pantall TSC 52.47 3 6.0
9 21580 Bruce Heppenstall Mark Cassidy TSC 53.04 3 7.0

R4 - 10/05

RO; Ian Martin (SSSC)

Results of R4 subjct to protest (Laser 196660 & Ent 20518)

Start: First Start with Lasers, Finishes: Place, Time: 19.00, Course: S(p),R(s),H(p),2(p),M(p),Gate., Wind dir: ESE, Ave wind: 6-7 knts
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Elapsed Laps Points
1 21891 David Gebhard Jackie Gebhard TSC 70.44 3 1.0
2 22695 Alan Baker Gill Kincaid TSC 77.03 3 2.0
3 22178 Adam Ovington Various TSC 83.08 3 3.0
4 22096 Ian Ainsworth Caroline Kelly TSC 83.53 3 4.0
5 22504 Peter Wilkes David Barnett TSC 85.59 3 5.0
6 21580 Bruce Heppenstall Mark Cassidy TSC 88.40 3 6.0
7 21646 Alistair Mitchell Roly Glancy TSC 89.09 3 7.0
8 22151 Cathleen Schwarzlose Annette Pantall TSC OOD   8.6
9 22273 Nathan Bachelor Richard Watson TSC OCS 3 11.0
9 20518 Colin Gardiner Olly TSC OCS 3 11.0
9 19166 Gordon Fletcher Steve Richards TSC DNS   11.0
12 18065 Coll Johnson Shuna Johnson TSC OOD   18.4

R5 - 17/05

RO: Loz Young & Terry Whatson (TSC)

Start: First Start with Lasers, Finishes: Place, Time: 19.00, Course: S(s),B(s), G(s), Gate, Wind dir: SE then SW then W, Ave wind: 4 knts
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Elapsed Laps Points
1 22695 Alan Baker Gill Kincaid TSC 38.00 3 1.0
2 22273 Nathan Bachelor Richard Watson TSC 38.24 3 2.0
3 21891 David Gebhard Jackie Gebhard TSC 38.48 3 3.0
4 20518 Colin Gardiner Olly TSC 39.29 3 4.0
5 22178 Adam Ovington Various TSC 40.23 3 5.0
6 22354 Philip Murray Neil Schofield TSC OOD   6.0
6 22096 Ian Ainsworth Caroline Kelly TSC 41.15 3 6.0
8 22199 Peter Middlemiss Christine Middlemiss TSC 43.42 3 7.0
9 22504 Peter Wilkes David Barnett TSC 46.17 3 8.0
10 22151 Cathleen Schwarzlose Annette Pantall TSC 47.06 3 9.0
11 19166 Gordon Fletcher Steve Richards TSC 35.43 2 10.0

R6 - 24/05

RO: Peter Griffiths (SSSC)

Start: First Start with Lasers, Finishes: Place, Time: 19.10, Course: B(p),1(p),R(p), Gate, Wind dir: SE then Varible, Ave wind: 4-8 knts
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Elapsed Laps Points
1 21891 David Gebhard Jackie Gebhard TSC 23.53 1 1.0
2 22096 Ian Ainsworth Caroline Kelly TSC 24.22 1 2.0
3 22695 Alan Baker Gill Kincaid TSC 29.03 1 3.0
4 22151 Cathleen Schwarzlose Annette Pantall TSC 31.57 1 4.0
5 22504 Peter Wilkes David Barnett TSC 33.27 1 5.0
6 22199 Peter Middlemiss Christine Middlemiss TSC 37.58 1 6.0
7 19166 Gordon Fletcher Steve Richards TSC DNS   8.0

R7 - 31/05

RO: Dick Ayling (TSC)

Start: First Start with Lasers, Finishes: Place, Time: 19.00, Course: S(p),H(p),B(s),R(s),Gate, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 5-6 knots
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Elapsed Laps Points
1 22695 Alan Baker Gill Kincaid TSC 57.40 2 1.0
2 22516 Joanna Morrison Reiner Stoeckle TSC 59.15 2 2.0
3 22199 Peter Middlemiss Christine Middlemiss TSC 61.25 2 3.0

R8 - 07/06

RO: Alan Manson (SSSC)

Start: First Start with Lasers, Finishes: Place, Time: 19.00, Course: G(p),B(p),S (p), Gate, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 18-22 knts
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Elapsed Laps Points
1 22273 Nathan Bachelor Richard Watson TSC 40.14 4 1.0
2 21891 David Gebhard Jackie Gebhard TSC 41.31 4 2.0
3 22354 Philip Murray Neil Schofield TSC 42.56 4 3.0
4 22199 Peter Middlemiss Christine Middlemiss TSC 46.51 4 4.0
5 22151 Cathleen Schwarzlose Annette Pantall TSC 37.35 3 5.0
6 22516 Joanna Morrison Reiner Stoeckle TSC DNF   7.0

R9 - 14/06

RO: Howard Steavenson (TSC)

Start: First Start with Lasers, Finishes: Place, Time: 19.00, Course: N(s),X(p),S(p),W(p),C(p), Wind dir: SSE, Ave wind: 8-10 knts
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Elapsed Laps Points
1 21891 David Gebhard Jackie Gebhard TSC 65.43 3 1.0
2 20518 Colin Gardiner Olly TSC 65.50 3 2.0
3 22273 Nathan Bachelor Richard Watson TSC 65.53 3 3.0
4 22695 Alan Baker Gill Kincaid TSC 66.24 3 4.0
5 22516 Joanna Morrison Reiner Stoeckle TSC 67.46 3 5.0
6 22151 Cathleen Schwarzlose Annette Pantall TSC 71.43 3 6.0
7 18749 Josh Gebhard Louise Gebhard TSC OOD   8.9

R10 - 21/06

RO: Peter Griffiths (SSSC)

Start: First Start with Laers, Finishes: Place, Time: 19.05, Course: B(p),H(s),S(s),G(p),Gate, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 10 knts
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Elapsed Laps Points
1 21891 David Gebhard Jackie Gebhard TSC 50.47 4 1.0
2 22273 Nathan Bachelor Richard Watson TSC 51.20 4 2.0
3 22354 Philip Murray Neil Schofield TSC 52.25 4 3.0
4 20518 Colin Gardiner Olly TSC 53.06 4 4.0
5 21635 Mike Shipway Chris Brooks TSC 54.54 4 5.0
6 22695 Alan Baker Gill Kincaid TSC 55.26 4 6.0
7 22199 Peter Middlemiss Christine Middlemiss TSC 56.00 4 7.0
8 22326 John McAfee Richard Watson TSC 57.38 4 8.0
9 18749 Josh Gebhard Louise Gebhard TSC OOD   8.9

R11 - 28/06

RO: Nathan Batchelor

Race Cancelled - Very strong North East Wind

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Place Points

R12 - 05/07

RO: Karl Milford (SSSC)

Start: First Start with Lasers., Finishes: Place, Course: H(s),B9p),S(p),G(s),Gate, Wind dir: SE
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Elapsed Laps Points
1 21891 David Gebhard Jackie Gebhard TSC 47.25 2 1.0
2 18749 Josh Gebhard Louise Gebhard TSC 48.12 2 2.0
3 22178 Adam Ovington Various TSC 48.40 2 3.0
4 20518 Colin Gardiner Olly TSC 52.06 2 4.0
5 22268 Justin Smith Rachel Carr TSC 54.37 2 5.0
6 22516 Joanna Morrison Reiner Stoeckle TSC 56.26 2 6.0
7 21635 Mike Shipway Chris Brooks TSC 57.00 2 7.0
8 22199 Peter Middlemiss Christine Middlemiss TSC 57.48 2 8.0
9 22151 Cathleen Schwarzlose Annette Pantall TSC 58.00 2 9.0
10 22504 Peter Wilkes David Barnett TSC DNF   11.0

R13 - 12/07

RO's: Adam Ovington & Jonathan Hayes (TSC)

Start: First Start with Lasers, Finishes: Place, Time: 19.10, Course: M(p),2(p),G(p),B(p),R(s), Wind dir: SSE, Ave wind: 9 knts
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Elapsed Laps Points
1 21891 David Gebhard Jackie Gebhard TSC 66.57 3 1.0
2 22695 Alan Baker Gill Kincaid TSC 68.32 3 2.0
3 22273 Nathan Bachelor Richard Watson TSC 68.34 3 3.0
4 22178 Adam Ovington Various TSC OOD   3.6
5 18749 Josh Gebhard Louise Gebhard TSC 68.50 3 4.0
6 22504 Peter Wilkes David Barnett TSC OOD   4.6
7 20518 Colin Gardiner Olly TSC 69.57 3 5.0
8 21635 Mike Shipway Chris Brooks TSC 71.08 3 6.0
9 22199 Peter Middlemiss Christine Middlemiss TSC 72.10 3 7.0
10 19166 Steve Richards Keith Milburn TSC 57.11 2 8.0

R14 - 19/07

RO; Ian Judd (SSSC)

Start: First Start with Lasers, Finishes: Place, Time: 19.00, Course: S(p),H(p),G(p)B(p)Gate, Wind dir: SE then Variable, Ave wind: 0-3 knts
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Elapsed Laps Points
1 21891 David Gebhard Jackie Gebhard TSC 52.30 3 1.0
2 22695 Alan Baker Gill Kincaid TSC 65.54 3 2.0
3 22273 Nathan Bachelor Richard Watson TSC 68.36 3 3.0
4 22178 Adam Ovington Various TSC 70.25 3 4.0
5 22199 Peter Middlemiss Christine Middlemiss TSC 80.59 3 5.0
6 20518 Colin Gardiner Olly TSC 84.08 3 6.0
7 22504 Peter Wilkes David Barnett TSC DNF   12.0
7 22354 Philip Murray Neil Schofield TSC DNF   12.0
7 21635 Mike Shipway Chris Brooks TSC DNF   12.0
7 19166 Gordon Fletcher Steve Richards TSC DNF   12.0
7 22268 Justin Smith Rachel Carr TSC DNF   12.0

R15 - 26/07

RO: Nic Kincaid (TSC)

Start: First Start with Lasers, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 19.00, Course: R(p),1(p),C(s),W(s), Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 13 knts (g.18 knts)
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Elapsed Laps Points
1 22354 Philip Murray Neil Schofield TSC 43.59 3 1.0
2 20518 Colin Gardiner Olly TSC 44.03 3 2.0
3 22178 Adam Ovington Various TSC 45.18 3 3.0
4 21891 David Gebhard Jackie Gebhard TSC 45.21 3 4.0
5 22504 Peter Wilkes David Barnett TSC 46.39 3 5.0
6 22516 Joanna Morrison Reiner Stoeckle TSC 47.09 3 6.0
7 18749 Josh Gebhard Louise Gebhard TSC 50.51 3 7.0
8 21635 Mike Shipway Chris Brooks TSC 51.02 3 8.0
9 22695 Alan Baker Gill Kincaid TSC DNF   12.0
9 19166 Steve Richards Keith Milburn TSC DNF   12.0
11 21580 Bruce Heppenstall Mark Cassidy TSC OOD   18.1

R16 - 02/08

RO: Kami Tomlinson (SSSC)

Start: First Start with Lasers, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 19.10, Course: B(p),H(s),S(s),G(p),Gate, Wind dir: SSE, Ave wind: 10 knts
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Elapsed Laps Points
1 22273 Nathan Bachelor Richard Watson TSC 40.53 4 1.0
2 20518 Colin Gardiner Olly TSC 41.22 4 2.0
3 22695 Alan Baker Gill Kincaid TSC 42.17 4 3.0
4 21891 David Gebhard Jackie Gebhard TSC 43.03 4 4.0
5 22516 Joanna Morrison Reiner Stoeckle TSC 44.22 4 5.0
6 22178 Adam Ovington Various TSC 46.51 4 6.0
7 22504 Peter Wilkes David Barnett TSC 47.16 4 7.0
8 18065 Coll Johnson Shuna Johnson TSC DNF   9.0

R17 - 09/08

RO: Neal Piper (TSC)

Start: First Start with Lasers, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 19.00, Course: 2(s),S(p),1(p),G(p),B(p), Wind dir: N, Ave wind: 7-9 knts
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Elapsed Laps Points
1 22273 Nathan Bachelor Richard Watson TSC 58.52 2 1.0
2 22354 Philip Murray Neil Schofield TSC 60.24 2 2.0
3 20518 Colin Gardiner Olly TSC 61.25 2 3.0
4 22504 Peter Wilkes David Barnett TSC 69.06 2 4.0
5 18065 Coll Johnson Shuna Johnson TSC DNF   6.0

R18 - 16/08

RO: Cliff English (SSSC)

Start: First Start for Ents & Lasers; 2nd Start for H'Cap, Finishes: Place, Time: 19.00, Course: B(s),R(s),H(p),2(p),Gate, Wind dir: SSW, Ave wind: 10-12 knts
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Elapsed Laps Points
1 21891 David Gebhard Jackie Gebhard TSC 47.25 3 1.0
2 20518 Colin Gardiner Olly TSC 48.29 3 2.0
3 18749 Josh Gebhard Louise Gebhard TSC 48.43 3 3.0
4 22178 Adam Ovington Various TSC 49.15 3 4.0
5 22504 Peter Wilkes David Barnett TSC 54.18 3 5.0

R19 - 23/08

RO: Nic Kincaid (TSC)

Start: First Start with Lasers, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 19.00, Course: G(p),B(p),H(s),S(s),Gate, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 7-9 knts
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Elapsed Laps Points
1 21891 David Gebhard Jackie Gebhard TSC 50.57 3 1.0
2 18749 Josh Gebhard Louise Gebhard TSC 52.23 3 2.0
3 20518 Colin Gardiner Olly TSC 52.47 3 3.0
4 22695 Alan Baker Gill Kincaid TSC 54.37 3 4.0
5 22504 Peter Wilkes David Barnett TSC OOD   4.6
6 22178 Adam Ovington Various TSC 55.22 3 5.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 22
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DNSCame to the start area but did not start Varies
OCSOn course side at start or broke rule 30.1 11
OODRace officer duty points usually scored as RDGa Varies



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com