event burgee venue burgee

TYNEMOUTH SAILING CLUB

2017 Wednesday Evening Series

Laser Class - Gloucester Goblet - Final Results

Overall

Sailed: 18, Discards: 9, To count: 9, Rating system: PY, Entries: 16, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 R18 R19 Total Nett
          19/04 26/04 03/05 10/05 17/05 24/05 31/05 07/06 14/06 21/06 05/07 12/07 19/07 26/07 02/08 09/08 16/08 23/08    
1st Laser 120654 Kai Foyen 1097 (5.0) (17.0) (3.0) (2.0) (17.0) (3.0) 1.0 (17.0) 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 78.0 9.0
2nd Laser / Laser Radial 160354 Chris Mayes 1097 1.0 (17.0) (8.0) (17.0) 1.0 2.0 1.0 (17.0) (17.0) (17.0) 1.0 2.0 3.0 (6.0) (17.0) 1.9 4.0 (17.0) 149.9 16.9
3rd Laser / Laser Radial 159433 Mike Shipway 1097 2.0 1.0 2.0 (17.0) 2.0 1.0 3.0 (17.0) (17.0) (17.0) (17.0) (17.0) (17.0) (17.0) (17.0) 2.0 1.0 17.0 184.0 31.0
4th Laser 68807 Loz Young 1097 3.0 4.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 (17.0) (17.0) 1.0 1.0 4.0 (17.0) (17.0) (17.0) (17.0) (17.0) (17.0) (17.0) 17.0 189.0 36.0
5th Laser 164855 Jonathan Deacon 1097 6.0 (17.0) 6.0 (17.0) 4.0 (17.0) (17.0) 2.0 (17.0) (17.0) (17.0) (17.0) (17.0) 17.0 17.0 3.0 17.0 2.0 227.0 74.0
6th Laser 7705 Claire Leman 1097 (17.0) (17.0) (17.0) 3.0 3.0 (17.0) 4.0 (17.0) (17.0) (17.0) 4.0 (17.0) (17.0) 6.0 17.0 4.0 17.0 17.0 228.0 75.0
7th Laser 7646 Will Tasker 1097 4.0 (17.0) 10.0 (17.0) (17.0) 5.0 (17.0) (17.0) 3.0 2.0 (17.0) (17.0) (17.0) 6.0 (17.0) 17.0 17.0 17.0 234.0 81.0
8th Laser (Radial) 56230 Marlies Weileder 1139 (17.0) 4.0 7.0 (17.0) (17.0) 4.0 9.5 (17.0) 4.0 (17.0) (17.0) (17.0) (17.0) 6.0 (17.0) 17.0 17.0 17.0 238.5 85.5
9th Laser / Laser Radial 139857 Jonny Holliday 1097 (17.0) (17.0) (17.0) (17.0) (17.0) (17.0) 2.0 (17.0) 2.0 (17.0) (17.0) 17.0 17.0 17.0 17.0 11.4 2.0 17.0 255.4 102.4
10th Laser (Club Boat) 72105 Dick Ayling 1097 (17.0) (17.0) 4.0 (17.0) (17.0) (17.0) 13.6 (17.0) (17.0) (17.0) 3.0 (17.0) 17.0 17.0 17.0 17.0 17.0 17.0 275.6 122.6
11th Laser 164801 Lewis Griffin 1097 (17.0) (17.0) 9.0 (17.0) (17.0) 6.0 10.0 (17.0) (17.0) (17.0) 13.8 (17.0) (17.0) 17.0 17.0 17.0 17.0 17.0 276.8 123.8
12th Laser (Club Boat) 100164 Patrick Bill 1097 (17.0) (17.0) 12.0 (17.0) 8.0 (17.0) (17.0) (17.0) (17.0) (17.0) (17.0) 17.0 17.0 17.0 3.0 17.0 17.0 17.0 278.0 125.0
13th Laser (Club Boat) 100164 Andy Vials 1097 (17.0) (17.0) (17.0) (17.0) (17.0) (17.0) (17.0) (17.0) (17.0) 17.0 17.0 4.0 17.0 17.0 17.0 17.0 17.0 3.0 279.0 126.0
14th Laser (Club Boat) 143480 Matthew Middlemiss 1097 (17.0) (17.0) (17.0) (17.0) (17.0) (17.0) (17.0) (17.0) (17.0) 17.0 17.0 3.0 17.0 17.0 17.0 17.0 17.0 17.0 292.0 139.0
15th Laser 181945 Wolfgang Weilleder 1097 (17.0) (17.0) 5.0 (17.0) (17.0) (17.0) 15.5 (17.0) (17.0) (17.0) (17.0) 17.0 17.0 17.0 17.0 17.0 17.0 17.0 292.5 139.5
15th Laser 152661 Richard Fahey 1097 (17.0) (17.0) (17.0) (17.0) 5.0 (17.0) (17.0) (17.0) (17.0) (17.0) 17.0 17.0 17.0 17.0 17.0 15.5 17.0 17.0 292.5 139.5

R1 - 19/04

RO : Jason Ribey (SSSC)

Start: First Start with Enterprises, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: G(p),B(p)1(p),2(p)H(s),Gate, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 8-10 knts
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser / Laser Radial 160354 Chris Mayes 1097 57.00 3 0.51.58 1.0
2 Laser / Laser Radial 159433 Mike Shipway 1097 58.24 3 0.53.14 2.0
3 Laser 68807 Loz Young 1097 60.05 3 0.54.46 3.0
4 Laser 7646 Will Tasker 1097 48.55 2 1.06.53 4.0
5 Laser 120654 Kai Foyen 1097 59.30 2 1.21.21 5.0
6 Laser 164855 Jonathan Deacon 1097 60.44 2 1.23.03 6.0

R2 - 26/04

RO: David & Jackie Gebhard (TSC)

Start: 1st Start: Lasers + Ents, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 19.00, Course: 2(s),H(s),S(s),,X(p),B(s), Wind dir: N, Ave wind: 6-8 knts
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser / Laser Radial 159433 Mike Shipway 1097 42.10 3 0.38.26 1.0
2 Laser 68807 Loz Young 1097 DNF     4.0
2 Laser (Radial) 56230 Marlies Weileder 1135 DNF     4.0

R3 - 03/05

RO: David & Jackie Gebhard (TSC)

Start: 1st Start with Ents, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 19.00, Course: 2(s),H(p),1(s),S(s),G(s), Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 10-12 knts
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 68807 Loz Young 1097 43.46 3 0.39.54 1.0
2 Laser / Laser Radial 159433 Mike Shipway 1097 45.41 3 0.41.39 2.0
3 Laser 120654 Kai Foyen 1097 46.45 3 0.42.37 3.0
4 Laser (Club Boat) 72105 Dick Ayling 1097 46.57 3 0.42.48 4.0
5 Laser 181945 Wolfgang Weilleder 1097 47.36 3 0.43.23 5.0
6 Laser 164855 Jonathan Deacon 1097 47.37 3 0.43.24 6.0
7 Laser (Radial) 56230 Marlies Weileder 1139 51.01 3 0.44.47 7.0
8 Laser / Laser Radial 160354 Chris Mayes 1097 49.40 3 0.45.16 8.0
9 Laser 164801 Lewis Griffin 1097 49.57 3 0.45.32 9.0
10 Laser 7646 Will Tasker 1097 53.41 3 0.48.56 10.0
11 Laser (Club Boat) 100164 Patrick Bill 1097 DNF     12.0

R4 - 10/05

RO; Ian Martin (SSSC)

Results of R4 subjct to protest (Laser 196660 & Ent 20518)

Start: First Start with Ents, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 19.00, Course: S(p),R(s),H(p),2(p),M(p),Gate., Wind dir: ESE, Ave wind: 6-7 knts
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 68807 Loz Young 1097 72.57 3 1.06.30 1.0
2 Laser 120654 Kai Foyen 1097 73.10 3 1.06.42 2.0
3 Laser 7705 Claire Leman 1097 80.36 3 1.13.28 3.0

R5 - 17/05

RO: Loz Young & Terry Whatson (TSC)

Start: First Start with Ents, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 19.00, Course: S(s),B(s), G(s), Gate, Wind dir: SE then SW then W, Ave wind: 4 knts
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser / Laser Radial 160354 Chris Mayes 1097 41.05 3 0.37.27 1.0
2 Laser / Laser Radial 159433 Mike Shipway 1097 42.17 3 0.38.33 2.0
3 Laser 7705 Claire Leman 1097 45.58 3 0.41.54 3.0
4 Laser 68807 Loz Young 1097 OOD     4.0
4 Laser 164855 Jonathan Deacon 1097 46.32 3 0.42.25 4.0
6 Laser 152661 Richard Fahey 1097 47.15 3 0.43.04 5.0
7 Laser (Club Boat) 100164 Patrick Bill 1097 DNF     8.0

R6 - 24/05

RO: Peter Griffiths (SSSC)

Start: First Start with Ents, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 19.10, Course: B(p),1(p),R(p), Gate, Wind dir: SE then Variable, Ave wind: 4-8 knts
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser / Laser Radial 159433 Mike Shipway 1097 22.31 1 0.20.32 1.0
2 Laser / Laser Radial 160354 Chris Mayes 1097 24.52 1 0.22.40 2.0
3 Laser 120654 Kai Foyen 1097 25.09 1 0.22.56 3.0
4 Laser (Radial) 56230 Marlies Weileder 1139 31.59 1 0.28.05 4.0
5 Laser 7646 Will Tasker 1097 33.01 1 0.30.06 5.0
6 Laser 164801 Lewis Griffin 1097 33.22 1 0.30.25 6.0

R7 - 31/05

RO: Dick Ayling (TSC)

Start: First Start with Ents, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 19.00, Course: S(p),H(p),B(s),R(s),Gate, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 5-6 knts
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 120654 Kai Foyen 1097 OOD     1.0
1 Laser / Laser Radial 160354 Chris Mayes 1097 55.33 2 0.50.38 1.0
3 Laser / Laser Radial 139857 Jonny Holliday 1097 57.02 2 0.51.59 2.0
4 Laser / Laser Radial 159433 Mike Shipway 1097 57.53 2 0.52.46 3.0
5 Laser 7705 Claire Leman 1097 65.32 2 0.59.44 4.0
6 Laser (Radial) 56230 Marlies Weileder 1139 OOD     9.5
7 Laser 164801 Lewis Griffin 1097 DNF     10.0
8 Laser (Club Boat) 72105 Dick Ayling 1097 OOD     13.6
9 Laser 181945 Wolfgang Weilleder 1097 OOD     15.5

R8 - 07/06

RO: Alan Manson (SSSC)

Start: First Start with Ents, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 19.00, Course: G(p),B(p),S (p), Gate, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 18 - 22 knts
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 68807 Loz Young 1097 50.41 4 0.46.12 1.0
2 Laser 164855 Jonathan Deacon 1097 47.08 3 0.57.17 2.0

R9 - 14/06

RO: Howard Steavenson (TSC)

Start: First Start with Ents, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 19.00, Course: N(s),X(p),S(p),W(p),C(p), Wind dir: SSE, Ave wind: 8-10 knts
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 120654 Kai Foyen 1097 OOD     1.0
1 Laser 68807 Loz Young 1097 66.18 3 1.00.26 1.0
3 Laser / Laser Radial 139857 Jonny Holliday 1097 66.48 3 1.00.54 2.0
4 Laser 7646 Will Tasker 1097 71.41 3 1.05.21 3.0
5 Laser (Radial) 56230 Marlies Weileder 1139 74.35 3 1.05.29 4.0

R10 - 21/06

RO: Peter Griffiths (SSSC)

Start: First Start with Ents, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 19.05, Course: B(p),H(s),S(s),G(p),Gate, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 10 knts
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 120654 Kai Foyen 1097 51.10 4 0.46.39 1.0
2 Laser 7646 Will Tasker 1097 54.59 4 0.50.07 2.0
3 Laser 68807 Loz Young 1097 DNS     4.0

R11 - 28/06

RO: Nathan Batchelor

Race Cancelled - Very strong North East Wind

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points

R12 - 05/07

RO: Karl Milford (SSSC)

Start: First Start with Ents, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: H(s),B9p),S(p),G(s),Gate, Wind dir: SE
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser / Laser Radial 160354 Chris Mayes 1097 50.50 2 0.46.20 1.0
2 Laser 120654 Kai Foyen 1097 51.07 2 0.46.36 2.0
3 Laser (Club Boat) 72105 Dick Ayling 1097 52.15 2 0.47.38 3.0
4 Laser 7705 Claire Leman 1097 59.05 2 0.53.52 4.0
5 Laser 164801 Lewis Griffin 1097 OOD     13.8

R13 - 12/07

RO's: Adam Ovington & Jonathan Hays (TSC)

Start: First start with Ents, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 19.10, Course: M(p),2(p),G(p),B(p),R(s), Wind dir: SSE, Ave wind: 9 knts
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 120654 Kai Foyen 1097 68.19 3 1.02.17 1.0
2 Laser / Laser Radial 160354 Chris Mayes 1097 68.23 3 1.02.20 2.0
3 Laser (Club Boat) 143480 Matthew Middlemiss 1097 77.58 3 1.11.04 3.0
4 Laser (Club Boat) 100164 Andy Vials 1097 79.06 3 1.12.06 4.0

R14 - 19/07

RO: Ian Judd (SSSC)

Start: First Start with Ents, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 19.00, Course: S(p),H(p),G(p)B(p)Gate, Wind dir: SE then variable, Ave wind: 0-3 knts
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 120654 Kai Foyen 1097 71.36 3 1.05.16 1.0
2 Laser / Laser Radial 160354 Chris Mayes 1097 DNF     3.0

R15 - 26/07

Start: First Start with Ents, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 19.00, Course: R(p),1(p),C(s),W(s), Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 13 knts (g.18 knts)
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 120654 Kai Foyen 1097 46.59 3 0.42.50 1.0
2 Laser / Laser Radial 160354 Chris Mayes 1097 DNF     6.0
2 Laser 7705 Claire Leman 1097 DNF     6.0
2 Laser 7646 Will Tasker 1097 DNF     6.0
2 Laser (Radial) 56230 Marlies Weileder 1139 DNF     6.0

R16 - 02/08

RO: Kami Tomlinson (SSSC)

Start: First Start with Ents, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 19.10, Course: B(p),H(s),S(s),G(p),Gate, Wind dir: SSE, Ave wind: 10 knts
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 120654 Kai Foyen 1097 42.40 4 0.38.54 1.0
2 Laser (Club Boat) 100164 Patrick Bill 1097 DNS     3.0

R17 - 09/08

RO: Neal Piper (TSC)

Start: First Start with Ents, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 19.00, Course: 2(s),S(p),1(p),G(p),B(p), Wind dir: N, Ave wind: 7-9 knts
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 120654 Kai Foyen 1097 64.29 2 0.58.47 1.0
2 Laser / Laser Radial 160354 Chris Mayes 1097 OOD     1.9
3 Laser / Laser Radial 159433 Mike Shipway 1097 65.25 2 0.59.38 2.0
4 Laser 164855 Jonathan Deacon 1097 67.35 2 1.01.36 3.0
5 Laser 7705 Claire Leman 1097 68.00 2 1.01.59 4.0
6 Laser / Laser Radial 139857 Jonny Holliday 1087 OOD     11.4
7 Laser 152661 Richard Fahey 1097 OOD     15.5

R18 - 16/08

RO: Cliff English (SSSC)

Start: First Start with Ents;, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 19.00, Course: B(s),R(s),H(p),2(p),Gate, Wind dir: WSW, Ave wind: 10-12 knts
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser / Laser Radial 159433 Mike Shipway 1139 53.07 3 0.46.38 1.0
2 Laser / Laser Radial 139857 Jonny Holliday 1139 53.26 3 0.46.55 2.0
3 Laser 120654 Kai Foyen 1097 51.41 3 0.47.07 3.0
4 Laser / Laser Radial 160354 Chris Mayes 1139 56.19 3 0.49.27 4.0

R19 - 23/08

RO: Nic Kincaid (TSC)

Start: Start 1 with Ents, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 19.00, Course: G(p),B(p),H(s),S(s),Gate, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 7-9 knts
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 120654 Kai Foyen 1097 55.10 3 0.50.17 1.0
2 Laser 164855 Jonathan Deacon 1097 39.08 2 0.53.31 2.0
3 Laser (Club Boat) 100164 Andy Vials 1097 45.37 2 1.02.22 3.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 17
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DNSCame to the start area but did not start Varies
OODRace officer duty points usually scored as RDGa Varies



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com