event burgee venue burgee

TYNEMOUTH SAILING CLUB

2017 Wednesday Evening Series

All Classes Handicap - Final Series Result

Overall

Sailed: 18, Discards: 9, To count: 9, Rating system: PY, Entries: 44, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Sail No HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 R18 R19 Total Nett
              19/04 26/04 03/05 10/05 17/05 24/05 31/05 07/06 14/06 21/06 05/07 12/07 19/07 26/07 02/08 09/08 16/08 23/08    
1st Enterprise 21891   David Gebhard Jackie Gebhard 1113 1.0 1.3 1.3 1.0 (3.0) (2.0) (46.0) (2.0) (3.0) (2.0) 2.0 1.0 2.0 (6.0) (5.0) (46.0) 1.0 1.0 126.6 11.6
2nd Enterprise / 49er 22273 060 Nathan Batchelor Richard Watson 1113 (46.0) 3.0 2.6 (20.0) 2.0 (17.0) (46.0) 1.0 (5.0) 3.0 (46.0) 4.0 5.0 (46.0) 2.0 1.0 (46.0) (46.0) 341.6 23.6
3rd Enterprise 20518   Colin Gardiner Olly 1113 2.0 2.0 3.0 (20.0) (4.0) (46.0) (46.0) (46.0) 4.0 (6.0) (8.0) (8.0) (9.0) 3.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 218.0 25.0
4th Miracle 3283   Neal Piper Mary Jane Piper 1210 7.0 4.0 (46.0) 5.0 8.0 (46.0) (46.0) (46.0) 1.0 (46.0) 1.0 2.0 1.0 (46.0) (46.0) 3.6 (46.0) (46.0) 446.6 32.6
5th GP14 / Enterprise 13838 22268 Justin Smith Various 1133 (46.0) (46.0) 8.0 7.0 (46.0) (11.0) 2.0 (46.0) 2.0 1.0 (10.0) (21.0) (19.0) 4.0 1.0 (46.0) 4.0 4.0 324.0 33.0
6th Enterprise 22695   Alan Baker Gill Kincaid 1113 3.0 (46.0) (46.0) (6.0) 1.0 6.0 4.0 (46.0) 6.0 (11.0) (46.0) 3.0 4.0 (22.0) 4.0 (46.0) (46.0) 5.0 351.0 36.0
7th Laser 120654   Kai Foyen   1097 (13.0) (46.0) 6.0 3.0 (46.0) 5.0 4.9 (46.0) 4.9 4.0 (7.0) 6.0 (7.0) (9.0) 6.0 4.0 (8.0) (7.0) 232.8 43.8
8th Laser / Enterprise 159433 21635 Mike Shipway   1113 5.0 5.0 4.0 (46.0) (9.0) 1.0 6.0 (46.0) (46.0) 8.0 (13.0) 9.0 (19.0) (11.0) (46.0) 5.0 6.0 (46.0) 331.0 49.0
9th Enterprise 22178   Adam Ovington Various 1113 (46.0) (46.0) 5.0 (10.0) 5.0 (46.0) (46.0) (46.0) (46.0) (46.0) 4.0 5.8 6.0 5.0 10.0 (46.0) 5.0 6.0 429.8 51.8
10th Enterprise / 49er 22354 060 Philip Murray Neil Schofield 1113 6.0 1.0 (46.0) (46.0) 6.5 (46.0) (46.0) 3.0 14.0 5.0 (19.0) (46.0) 19.0 2.0 (46.0) 2.0 (46.0) (46.0) 445.5 58.5
11th Laser 160354   Chris Mayes   1097 4.0 (46.0) 15.0 (46.0) 7.0 4.0 3.0 (46.0) (46.0) (46.0) 6.0 7.0 (19.0) (22.0) (46.0) 7.0 10.0 (46.0) 426.0 63.0
12th Enterprise 22504   Peter Wilkes David Barnett 1113 10.0 6.0 (13.0) (12.0) (12.0) 9.0 (46.0) (46.0) (46.0) (46.0) (23.0) 7.4 3.0 7.0 (11.0) 8.0 9.0 7.4 321.8 66.8
13th RS 200 / Laser (Club Boat) 269 72105 Dick Ayling Sam Heaney 1047 (46.0) (46.0) 7.0 8.0 11.0 (16.0) 9.6 (46.0) (21.0) 14.0 9.0 11.0 (46.0) (46.0) (46.0) 9.0 (46.0) 8.0 445.6 86.6
14th Enterprise 22199   Peter Middlemiss Christine Middlemiss 1113 (46.0) 9.0 16.0 (46.0) 10.0 (18.0) 8.0 4.0 (46.0) 10.0 14.0 10.0 8.0 (46.0) (46.0) (46.0) (46.0) (46.0) 475.0 89.0
15th Laser 68807   Loz Young   1097 8.0 15.0 1.0 2.0 10.1 22.0 (46.0) 7.0 7.0 19.0 (46.0) (46.0) (46.0) (46.0) (46.0) (46.0) (46.0) (46.0) 505.1 91.1
16th Rooster 8.1 / Laser 575 181945 Wolfgang Weileder   1045 (46.0) 7.0 10.0 (46.0) (46.0) 14.0 11.4 (46.0) 8.0 7.0 11.0 (46.0) 19.0 (22.0) (46.0) (46.0) (46.0) 15.0 492.4 102.4
17th RS400 / Laser 810 152661 Richard Fahey Jonny Holliday 942 (46.0) 8.0 (18.0) 16.0 (17.0) (20.0) (46.0) 9.0 (46.0) 12.0 17.0 (46.0) 10.0 12.0 7.0 11.4 (46.0) (46.0) 433.4 102.4
18th L 4000 / L 2000 4077 21145 Anthony Walton Philip Cowans 917 12.1 (46.0) (46.0) (22.0) 19.0 (46.0) 11.0 5.0 (46.0) (46.0) 20.0 16.0 (46.0) 1.0 9.0 16.0 (46.0) (46.0) 499.1 109.1
19th Enterprise 18749   Joshua Gebhard Louise Gebhard 1113 (46.0) (46.0) (46.0) (46.0) (46.0) (46.0) (46.0) (46.0) 16.4 16.4 3.0 5.0 (46.0) 10.0 46.0 46.0 3.0 2.0 561.8 147.8
20th Enterprise 22151   Cathleen Schwarzlose Annette Pantall 1113 (46.0) 15.0 19.0 16.8 14.0 8.0 (46.0) 6.0 11.0 (46.0) 15.0 (46.0) (46.0) (46.0) (46.0) (46.0) (46.0) 46.0 564.8 150.8
21st Enterprise 22516   Joanna Morrison Reiner Stoeckle 1113 (46.0) (46.0) (46.0) (46.0) (46.0) (46.0) 7.0 11.0 9.0 (46.0) 12.0 (46.0) (46.0) 8.0 8.0 46.0 46.0 46.0 607.0 193.0
22nd RS400 519   John Brookes Donna Fountain 942 9.0 (46.0) (46.0) 13.0 16.0 19.0 (46.0) (46.0) (46.0) (46.0) 16.0 12.0 19.0 (46.0) (46.0) (46.0) 46.0 46.0 610.0 196.0
23rd Laser 164855   Jonathan Deacon   1097 14.0 (46.0) 11.0 (46.0) 15.0 (46.0) (46.0) 8.0 (46.0) (46.0) (46.0) (46.0) (46.0) 46.0 46.0 6.0 46.0 9.0 615.0 201.0
24th Laser 7705 61605 Claire Leman   1097 (46.0) (46.0) (46.0) 9.0 13.0 (46.0) 9.0 (46.0) (46.0) (46.0) 18.0 (46.0) (46.0) 22.0 46.0 7.0 46.0 46.0 630.0 216.0
25th Laser 7646   Will Tasker   1097 11.0 (46.0) 21.0 (46.0) (46.0) 10.0 (46.0) (46.0) 12.0 9.0 (46.0) (46.0) (46.0) 22.0 (46.0) 46.0 46.0 46.0 637.0 223.0
26th Laser (Radial) 56230 9369 Marlies Weileder   1139 (46.0) 15.0 14.0 (46.0) (46.0) 7.0 26.1 (46.0) 13.0 (46.0) (46.0) (46.0) (46.0) 22.0 (46.0) 46.0 46.0 46.0 649.1 235.1
27th L 2000 21244   Terry Whatson Paul Cook 1107 (46.0) 10.0 (46.0) (46.0) 29.8 15.0 10.0 (46.0) (46.0) (46.0) (46.0) (46.0) 19.0 (46.0) 46.0 46.0 46.0 46.0 681.8 267.8
28th Phantom 1094   Richard Christopher   999 (46.0) (46.0) 28.0 (46.0) (46.0) (46.0) 12.0 (46.0) 18.0 19.0 (46.0) (46.0) (46.0) 46.0 46.0 46.0 46.0 15.0 690.0 276.0
29th Laser / Laser Radial 139857   Jonny Holliday   1097 (46.0) (46.0) (46.0) (46.0) (46.0) (46.0) 5.0 (46.0) 10.0 (46.0) (46.0) 46.0 46.0 46.0 46.0 31.5 7.0 46.0 697.5 283.5
30th RS 200 1536   Andy Brown Alex 1047 (46.0) (46.0) (46.0) (46.0) (46.0) 13.0 1.0 (46.0) (46.0) (46.0) 5.0 (46.0) 46.0 46.0 46.0 46.0 46.0 46.0 709.0 295.0
31st Enterprise 22096   Ian Ainsworth Andrew Viles 1113 (46.0) (46.0) (46.0) 11.0 6.0 3.0 (46.0) (46.0) (46.0) (46.0) (46.0) (46.0) 46.0 46.0 46.0 46.0 46.0 46.0 710.0 296.0
32nd Laser 164801   Lewis Griffin   1097 (46.0) (46.0) 17.0 (46.0) (46.0) 12.0 18.0 (46.0) (46.0) (46.0) 34.6 (46.0) (46.0) 46.0 46.0 46.0 46.0 46.0 725.6 311.6
33rd Enterprise 19166   Gordon Fletcher Steve Richards 1113 (46.0) (46.0) (46.0) 22.0 18.0 25.0 (46.0) (46.0) (46.0) (46.0) (46.0) (46.0) 19.0 46.0 46.0 46.0 46.0 46.0 728.0 314.0
34th 59er 2016   Nic Kincaid Sarah Kincaid 905 (46.0) (46.0) 2.0 4.0 (46.0) (46.0) (46.0) (46.0) (46.0) (46.0) (46.0) 46.0 46.0 35.3 46.0 46.0 46.0 46.0 731.3 317.3
35th Enterprise 18065   Coll Johnson Shona Johnson 1113 (46.0) (46.0) (46.0) 38.1 (46.0) (46.0) (46.0) (46.0) (46.0) (46.0) 46.0 46.0 46.0 46.0 13.0 16.0 46.0 46.0 757.1 343.1
36th Solo / Enterprise 5713   John McAfee Richard Watson 1143 (46.0) (46.0) 9.0 (46.0) (46.0) (46.0) (46.0) (46.0) (46.0) 13.0 (46.0) 46.0 46.0 46.0 46.0 46.0 46.0 46.0 758.0 344.0
37th Laser (Club Boat) 100164   Andy Vials   1097 (46.0) (46.0) (46.0) (46.0) (46.0) (46.0) (46.0) (46.0) (46.0) 46.0 46.0 15.0 46.0 46.0 46.0 46.0 46.0 10.0 761.0 347.0
38th Enterprise 21580   Bruce Heppenstall Jack Heppenstall 1113 (46.0) (46.0) 20.0 14.0 (46.0) (46.0) (46.0) (46.0) (46.0) (46.0) (46.0) 46.0 46.0 38.8 46.0 46.0 46.0 46.0 762.8 348.8
39th Enterprise 21646   Alistair Mitchell Roly Glancy 1113 (46.0) (46.0) 12.0 15.0 (46.0) (46.0) (46.0) (46.0) (46.0) (46.0) (46.0) 46.0 46.0 46.0 46.0 46.0 46.0 46.0 763.0 349.0
40th Enterprise 19166   Steve Richards Keith Milburn 1113 (46.0) (46.0) (46.0) (46.0) (46.0) (46.0) (46.0) (46.0) (46.0) 46.0 46.0 17.0 46.0 22.0 46.0 46.0 46.0 46.0 775.0 361.0
41st Laser (Club Boat) 100164   Patrick Bill   1097 (46.0) (46.0) 25.0 (46.0) 24.0 (46.0) (46.0) (46.0) (46.0) (46.0) (46.0) 46.0 46.0 46.0 46.0 46.0 46.0 46.0 785.0 371.0
42nd Enterprise 22199   Alistair Middlemiss Peter Middlemiss 1113 12.0 (46.0) (46.0) (46.0) (46.0) (46.0) (46.0) (46.0) (46.0) (46.0) 46.0 46.0 46.0 46.0 46.0 46.0 46.0 46.0 794.0 380.0
43rd Laser (Club Boat) 143480   Matthew Middlemiss   1097 (46.0) (46.0) (46.0) (46.0) (46.0) (46.0) (46.0) (46.0) (46.0) 46.0 46.0 13.0 46.0 46.0 46.0 46.0 46.0 46.0 795.0 381.0
44th 49er 060   Neil Schofield Phil Murray 710 (46.0) (46.0) (46.0) (46.0) (46.0) (46.0) (46.0) (46.0) (46.0) 46.0 46.0 14.0 46.0 46.0 46.0 46.0 46.0 46.0 796.0 382.0

R1 - 19/04

RO; Jason Ribey (SSSC)

Start: Start 1 : Ent+Laser - Start 2 : H'cap, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 19.00, Distance: Average Lap H'cap, Course: G(p),B(p)1(p),2(p)H(s),Gate, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 8-10 knts
Rank Class SailNo Sail No HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Enterprise 21891   David Gebhard Jackie Gebhard 1113 56.01 3 0.50.20 1.0
2 Enterprise 20518   Colin Gardiner Olly 1113 56.50 3 0.51.04 2.0
3 Enterprise 22695   Alan Baker Gill Kincaid 1113 57.12 3 0.51.24 3.0
4 Laser 160354   Chris Mayes   1097 57.00 3 0.51.58 4.0
5 Laser / Enterprise 159433 21635 Mike Shipway   1097 58.24 3 0.53.14 5.0
6 Enterprise / 49er 22354 060 Philip Murray Neil Schofield 1113 59.40 3 0.53.37 6.0
7 Miracle 3283   Neal Piper Mary Jane Piper 1210 43.47 2 0.54.17 7.0
8 Laser 68807   Loz Young   1097 60.05 3 0.54.46 8.0
9 RS400 519   John Brookes Donna Fountain 942 53.13 3 0.56.30 9.0
10 Enterprise 22504   Peter Wilkes David Barnett 1113 43.42 2 0.58.54 10.0
11 Laser 7646   Will Tasker   1097 48.55 2 1.06.53 11.0
12 Enterprise 22199   Alistair Middlemiss Peter Middlemiss 1113 50.10 2 1.07.37 12.0
13 L 4000 / L 2000 4077 21145 Anthony Walton Philip Cowans 917 OOD     12.1
14 Laser 120654   Kai Foyen   1097 59.30 2 1.21.21 13.0
15 Laser 164855   Jonathan Deacon   1097 60.44 2 1.23.03 14.0

R2 - 26/04

RO; David & Jackie Gebhard (TSC)

Start: !st Start: Ents+Lasers; 2nd Start: H'cap, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 19.00 & 19.05, Distance: Average Lap H'cap, Course: 2(s),H(s),S(s),,X(p),B(s), Wind dir: N, Ave wind: 6-8 knts
Rank Class SailNo Sail No HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Enterprise / 49er 22354 060 Philip Murray Neil Schofield 1113 40.22 3 0.36.16 1.0
2 Enterprise 21891   David Gebhard Jackie Gebhard 1113 OOD     1.3
3 Enterprise 20518   Colin Gardiner Olly 1113 40.56 3 0.36.47 2.0
4 Enterprise / 49er 22273 060 Nathan Batchelor Richard Watson 1113 41.10 3 0.36.59 3.0
5 Miracle 3283   Neal Piper Mary Jane Piper 1210 45.29 3 0.37.35 4.0
6 Laser / Enterprise 159433 21635 Mike Shipway   1097 42.10 3 0.38.26 5.0
7 Enterprise 22504   Peter Wilkes David Barnett 1113 47.00 3 0.42.14 6.0
8 Rooster 8.1 / Laser 575 181945 Wolfgang Weileder   1045 44.35 3 0.42.40 7.0
9 RS400 / Laser 810 152661 Richard Fahey Jonny Holliday 942 40.43 3 0.43.13 8.0
10 Enterprise 22199   Peter Middlemiss Christine Middlemiss 1113 48.56 3 0.43.58 9.0
11 L 2000 21244   Terry Whatson Paul Cook 1107 33.25 2 0.45.17 10.0
12 Laser 68807   Loz Young   1097 DNF     15.0
12 Enterprise 22151   Cathleen Schwarzlose Annette Pantall 1113 DNF     15.0
12 Laser (Radial) 56230 9369 Marlies Weileder   1139 DNF     15.0

R3 - 03/05

RO: David & Jackie Gebhard (TSC)

Start: 1st Start: Ents & Lasers; 2nd Start: H'cap, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 19.00 & 19.05, Distance: Average Lap H'cap, Course: 2(s),H(p),1(s),S(s),G(s), Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 10-12 knts
Rank Class SailNo Sail No HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 68807   Loz Young   1097 43.46 3 0.39.54 1.0
2 Enterprise 21891   David Gebhard Jackie Gebhard 1113 OOD     1.3
3 59er 2016   Nic Kincaid Sarah Kincaid 905 37.00 3 0.40.53 2.0
4 Enterprise / 49er 22273 060 Nathan Batchelor Richard Watson 1113 OOD     2.6
5 Enterprise 20518   Colin Gardiner Olly 1113 46.17 3 0.41.35 3.0
6 Laser / Enterprise 159433 21635 Mike Shipway   1097 45.41 3 0.41.39 4.0
7 Enterprise 22178   Adam Ovington Various 1113 46.45 3 0.42.00 5.0
8 Laser 120654   Kai Foyen   1097 46.45 3 0.42.37 6.0
9 RS 200 / Laser (Club Boat) 269 72105 Dick Ayling Sam Heaney 1097 46.57 3 0.42.48 7.0
10 GP14 / Enterprise 13838 22268 Justin Smith Various 1133 48.46 3 0.43.03 8.0
11 Solo / Enterprise 5713   John McAfee Richard Watson 1143 49.25 3 0.43.14 9.0
12 Rooster 8.1 / Laser 575 181945 Wolfgang Weileder   1097 47.36 3 0.43.23 10.0
13 Laser 164855   Jonathan Deacon   1097 47.37 3 0.43.24 11.0
14 Enterprise 21646   Alistair Mitchell Roly Glancy 1113 48.37 3 0.43.41 12.0
15 Enterprise 22504   Peter Wilkes David Barnett 1113 49.24 3 0.44.23 13.0
16 Laser (Radial) 56230 9369 Marlies Weileder   1139 51.01 3 0.44.47 14.0
17 Laser 160354   Chris Mayes   1097 49.40 3 0.45.16 15.0
18 Enterprise 22199   Peter Middlemiss Christine Middlemiss 1113 50.33 3 0.45.25 16.0
19 Laser 164801   Lewis Griffin   1097 49.57 3 0.45.32 17.0
20 RS400 / Laser 810 152661 Richard Fahey Jonny Holliday 942 43.25 3 0.46.05 18.0
21 Enterprise 22151   Cathleen Schwarzlose Annette Pantall 1113 52.47 3 0.47.25 19.0
22 Enterprise 21580   Bruce Heppenstall Jack Heppenstall 1113 53.44 3 0.48.17 20.0
23 Laser 7646   Will Tasker   1097 53.41 3 0.48.56 21.0
24 Laser (Club Boat) 100164   Patrick Bill   1097 DNF     25.0
25 Phantom 1094   Richard Christopher   999 DNS     28.0

R4 - 10/05

RO; Ian Martin (SSSC)

Results of R4 subjct to protest (Laser 196660 & Ent 20518)

Start: First Start: Ents & Lasers; 2nd Start: H'cap, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 19.00 & 19.05, Distance: Average Lap H'cap, Course: S(p),R(s),H(p),2(p),M(p),Gate., Wind dir: ENE, Ave wind: 6-7 knts
Rank Class SailNo Sail No HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Enterprise 21891   David Gebhard Jackie Gebhard 1113 70.44 3 1.03.33 1.0
2 Laser 68807   Loz Young   1097 72.57 3 1.06.30 2.0
3 Laser 120654   Kai Foyen   1097 73.10 3 1.06.42 3.0
4 59er 2016   Nic Kincaid Sarah Kincaid 905 60.27 3 1.06.48 4.0
5 Miracle 3283   Neal Piper Mary Jane Piper 1210 81.04 3 1.07.00 5.0
6 Enterprise 22695   Alan Baker Gill Kincaid 1113 77.03 3 1.09.14 6.0
7 GP14 / Enterprise 13838 22268 Justin Smith Various 1133 53.34 2 1.10.55 7.0
8 RS 200 / Laser (Club Boat) 269 72105 Dick Ayling Sam Heaney 1047 75.20 3 1.11.57 8.0
9 Laser 7705 61605 Claire Leman   1097 80.36 3 1.13.28 9.0
10 Enterprise 22178   Adam Ovington Various 1113 83.08 3 1.14.42 10.0
11 Enterprise 22096   Ian Ainsworth Andrew Viles 1113 83.53 3 1.15.22 11.0
12 Enterprise 22504   Peter Wilkes David Barnett 1113 85.59 3 1.17.15 12.0
13 RS400 519   John Brookes Donna Fountain 942 72.49 3 1.17.18 13.0
14 Enterprise 21580   Bruce Heppenstall Jack Heppenstall 1113 88.40 3 1.19.40 14.0
15 Enterprise 21646   Alistair Mitchell Roly Glancy 1113 89.09 3 1.20.06 15.0
16 RS400 / Laser 810 152661 Richard Fahey Jonny Holliday 942 54.10 2 1.26.15 16.0
17 Enterprise 22151   Cathleen Schwarzlose Annette Pantall 1113 OOD     16.8
18 Enterprise / 49er 22273 060 Nathan Batchelor Richard Watson 1113 OCS 3   20.0
18 Enterprise 20518   Colin Gardiner Olly 1113 OCS 3   20.0
20 L 4000 / L 2000 4077 21145 Anthony Walton Philip Cowans 917 DNS     22.0
20 Enterprise 19166   Gordon Fletcher Steve Richards 1113 DNS     22.0
22 Enterprise 18065   Coll Johnson Shona Johnson 1113 OOD     38.1

R5 - 17/05

RO: Loz Young & Terry Whatson (TSC)

Start: First Start for Ents & Lasers; 2nd Start for H'cap Fleet, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 19.00 & 19.05, Distance: Average Lap H'cap, Course: S(s),B(s), G(s), Gate, Wind dir: SE then SW then W, Ave wind: 4 knts
Rank Class SailNo Sail No HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Enterprise 22695   Alan Baker Gill Kincaid 1113 38.00 3 0.34.09 1.0
2 Enterprise / 49er 22273 060 Nathan Batchelor Richard Watson 1113 38.24 3 0.34.30 2.0
3 Enterprise 21891   David Gebhard Jackie Gebhard 1113 38.48 3 0.34.52 3.0
4 Enterprise 20518   Colin Gardiner Olly 1113 39.29 3 0.35.28 4.0
5 Enterprise 22178   Adam Ovington Various 1113 40.23 3 0.36.17 5.0
6 Enterprise 22096   Ian Ainsworth Andrew Viles 1113 41.15 3 0.37.04 6.0
7 Enterprise / 49er 22354 060 Philip Murray Neil Schofield 1113 OOD     6.5
8 Laser 160354   Chris Mayes   1097 41.05 3 0.37.27 7.0
9 Miracle 3283   Neal Piper Mary Jane Piper 1210 46.21 3 0.38.18 8.0
10 Laser / Enterprise 159433 21635 Mike Shipway   1097 42.17 3 0.38.33 9.0
11 Enterprise 22199   Peter Middlemiss Christine Middlemiss 1113 43.42 3 0.39.16 10.0
12 Laser 68807   Loz Young   1097 OOD     10.1
13 RS 200 / Laser (Club Boat) 269 72105 Dick Ayling Sam Heaney 1047 41.13 3 0.39.22 11.0
14 Enterprise 22504   Peter Wilkes David Barnett 1113 46.17 3 0.41.35 12.0
15 Laser 7705 61605 Claire Leman   1097 45.58 3 0.41.54 13.0
16 Enterprise 22151   Cathleen Schwarzlose Annette Pantall 1113 47.06 3 0.42.19 14.0
17 Laser 164855   Jonathan Deacon   1097 46.32 3 0.42.25 15.0
18 RS400 519   John Brookes Donna Fountain 942 40.18 3 0.42.47 16.0
19 RS400 / Laser 810 152661 Richard Fahey Jonny Holliday 1097 47.15 3 0.43.04 17.0
20 Enterprise 19166   Gordon Fletcher Steve Richards 1113 35.43 2 0.48.08 18.0
21 L 4000 / L 2000 4077 21145 Anthony Walton Philip Cowans 917 47.33 3 0.51.51 19.0
22 Laser (Club Boat) 100164   Patrick Bill   1097 DNF 3   24.0
23 L 2000 21244   Terry Whatson Paul Cook 1107 OOD     29.8

R6 - 24/05

RO: Peter Griffiths (SSSC)

Start: First Start for Ents & Lasers; 2nd Start for H'Cap, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 19.10 & 19.20, Distance: Average Lap H'cap, Course: B(p),1(p),R(p), Gate, Wind dir: SE then Variable, Ave wind: 4-8 knts
Rank Class SailNo Sail No HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser / Enterprise 159433 21635 Mike Shipway   1097 22.31 1 0.20.32 1.0
2 Enterprise 21891   David Gebhard Jackie Gebhard 1113 23.53 1 0.21.28 2.0
3 Enterprise 22096   Ian Ainsworth Andrew Viles 1113 24.22 1 0.21.54 3.0
4 Laser 160354   Chris Mayes   1097 24.52 1 0.22.40 4.0
5 Laser 120654   Kai Foyen   1097 25.09 1 0.22.56 5.0
6 Enterprise 22695   Alan Baker Gill Kincaid 1113 29.03 1 0.26.06 6.0
7 Laser (Radial) 56230 9369 Marlies Weileder   1139 31.59 1 0.28.05 7.0
8 Enterprise 22151   Cathleen Schwarzlose Annette Pantall 1113 31.57 1 0.28.42 8.0
9 Enterprise 22504   Peter Wilkes David Barnett 1113 33.27 1 0.30.03 9.0
10 Laser 7646   Will Tasker   1097 33.01 1 0.30.06 10.0
11 GP14 / Enterprise 13838 22268 Justin Smith Various 1133 34.19 1 0.30.17 11.0
12 Laser 164801   Lewis Griffin   1097 33.22 1 0.30.25 12.0
13 RS 200 1536   Andy Brown Alex 1047 32.03 1 0.30.37 13.0
14 Rooster 8.1 / Laser 575 181945 Wolfgang Weileder   1045 32.13 1 0.30.50 14.0
15 L 2000 21244   Terry Whatson Paul Cook 1107 34.27 1 0.31.07 15.0
16 RS 200 / Laser (Club Boat) 269 72105 Dick Ayling Sam Heaney 1047 33.07 1 0.31.38 16.0
17 Enterprise / 49er 22273 060 Nathan Batchelor Richard Watson 710 24.10 1 0.34.02 17.0
18 Enterprise 22199   Peter Middlemiss Christine Middlemiss 1113 37.58 1 0.34.07 18.0
19 RS400 519   John Brookes Donna Fountain 942 32.19 1 0.34.18 19.0
20 RS400 / Laser 810 152661 Richard Fahey Jonny Holliday 942 32.44 1 0.34.45 20.0
21 Laser 68807   Loz Young   1097 DNF     22.0
22 Enterprise 19166   Gordon Fletcher Steve Richards 1113 DNS     25.0

R7 - 31/05

RO: Dick Ayling (TSC)

Start: First Start: Ents & Lasers; 2nd Start H'cap, Finishes: Elapsed time, Distance: Average Lap H'cap, Course: S(p),H(p),B(s),R(s),Gate, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 5-6 knts
Rank Class SailNo Sail No HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 200 1536   Andy Brown Alex 1047 48.25 2 0.46.15 1.0
2 GP14 / Enterprise 13838 22268 Justin Smith Various 1133 57.05 2 0.50.23 2.0
3 Laser 160354   Chris Mayes   1097 55.33 2 0.50.38 3.0
4 Enterprise 22695   Alan Baker Gill Kincaid 1113 57.40 2 0.51.49 4.0
5 Laser 120654   Kai Foyen   1097 OOD     4.9
6 Laser / Laser Radial 139857   Jonny Holliday   1097 57.02 2 0.51.59 5.0
7 Laser / Enterprise 159433 21635 Mike Shipway   1097 57.53 2 0.52.46 6.0
8 Enterprise 22516   Joanna Morrison Reiner Stoeckle 1113 59.16 2 0.53.15 7.0
9 Enterprise 22199   Peter Middlemiss Christine Middlemiss 1113 61.25 2 0.55.11 8.0
10 Laser 7705 61605 Claire Leman   1097 65.32 2 0.59.44 9.0
11 RS 200 / Laser (Club Boat) 269 72105 Dick Ayling Sam Heaney 1047 OOD     9.6
12 L 2000 21244   Terry Whatson Paul Cook 1107 35.00 1 1.03.14 10.0
13 L 4000 / L 2000 4077 21145 Anthony Walton Philip Cowans 917 65.50 2 1.11.48 11.0
14 Rooster 8.1 / Laser 575 181945 Wolfgang Weileder   1045 OOD     11.4
15 Phantom 1094   Richard Christopher   999 40.08 1 1.20.21 12.0
16 Laser 164801   Lewis Griffin   1097 DNF     18.0
17 Laser (Radial) 56230 9369 Marlies Weileder   1139 OOD     26.1

R8 - 07/06

RO: Alan Manson (SSSC)

Start: First Start for Ents & Lasers; 2nd start for H'Cap, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 19.00 & 19.05, Distance: Average Lap H'cap, Course: G(p),B(p),S (p), Gate, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 18-22 knts
Rank Class SailNo Sail No HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Enterprise / 49er 22273 060 Nathan Batchelor Richard Watson 1113 40.14 4 0.36.09 1.0
2 Enterprise 21891   David Gebhard Jackie Gebhard 1113 41.31 4 0.37.18 2.0
3 Enterprise / 49er 22354 060 Philip Murray Neil Schofield 1113 42.56 4 0.38.34 3.0
4 Enterprise 22199   Peter Middlemiss Christine Middlemiss 1113 46.51 4 0.42.06 4.0
5 L 4000 / L 2000 4077 21145 Anthony Walton Philip Cowans 1107 36.41 3 0.44.11 5.0
6 Enterprise 22151   Cathleen Schwarzlose Annette Pantall 1113 37.35 3 0.45.01 6.0
7 Laser 68807   Loz Young   1097 50.41 4 0.46.12 7.0
8 Laser 164855   Jonathan Deacon   1097 47.08 3 0.57.17 8.0
9 RS400 / Laser 810 152661 Richard Fahey Jonny Holliday 942 46.29 3 1.05.48 9.0
10 Enterprise 22516   Joanna Morrison Reiner Stoeckle 1113 DNF     11.0

R9 - 14/06

RO: Howard Steavenson (TSC)

Start: First Start for Ents and Lasers: 2nd Start for H'Cap, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 19.00 & 19.05, Distance: Average Lap H'cap, Course: N(s),X(p),S(p),W(p),C(p), Wind dir: SSE, Ave wind: 8-10 knts
Rank Class SailNo Sail No HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Miracle 3283   Neal Piper Mary Jane Piper 1210 65.28 3 0.54.06 1.0
2 GP14 / Enterprise 13838 22268 Justin Smith Various 1133 63.51 3 0.56.21 2.0
3 Enterprise 21891   David Gebhard Jackie Gebhard 1113 65.43 3 0.59.03 3.0
4 Enterprise 20518   Colin Gardiner Olly 1113 65.50 3 0.59.09 4.0
5 Laser 120654   Kai Foyen   1097 OOD     4.9
6 Enterprise / 49er 22273 060 Nathan Batchelor Richard Watson 1113 65.53 3 0.59.12 5.0
7 Enterprise 22695   Alan Baker Gill Kincaid 1113 66.24 3 0.59.40 6.0
8 Laser 68807   Loz Young   1097 66.18 3 1.00.26 7.0
9 Rooster 8.1 / Laser 575 181945 Wolfgang Weileder   1045 63.25 3 1.00.41 8.0
10 Enterprise 22516   Joanna Morrison Reiner Stoeckle 1113 67.46 3 1.00.53 9.0
11 Laser / Laser Radial 139857   Jonny Holliday   1097 66.48 3 1.00.54 10.0
12 Enterprise 22151   Cathleen Schwarzlose Annette Pantall 1113 71.43 3 1.04.26 11.0
13 Laser 7646   Will Tasker   1097 71.41 3 1.05.21 12.0
14 Laser (Radial) 56230 9369 Marlies Weileder   1139 74.35 3 1.05.29 13.0
15 Enterprise / 49er 22354 060 Philip Murray Neil Schofield 710 53.33 3 1.15.25 14.0
16 Enterprise 18749   Joshua Gebhard Louise Gebhard 1113 OOD     16.4
17 Phantom 1094   Richard Christopher   999 DNF     18.0
18 RS 200 / Laser (Club Boat) 269 72105 Dick Ayling Sam Heaney 1047 DNS     21.0

R10 - 21/06

RO: Peter Griffiths (SSSC)

Start: First Start for Ents & Lasers; 2nd Start for H'cap, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 19.05 & 19.10, Distance: Average Lap H'cap, Course: B(p),H(s),S(s),G(p),Gate, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 10 knts
Rank Class SailNo Sail No HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 GP14 / Enterprise 13838 22268 Justin Smith Various 1133 49.49 4 0.43.58 1.0
2 Enterprise 21891   David Gebhard Jackie Gebhard 1113 50.47 4 0.45.38 2.0
3 Enterprise / 49er 22273 060 Nathan Batchelor Richard Watson 1113 51.20 4 0.46.07 3.0
4 Laser 120654   Kai Foyen   1097 51.10 4 0.46.39 4.0
5 Enterprise / 49er 22354 060 Philip Murray Neil Schofield 1113 52.25 4 0.47.06 5.0
6 Enterprise 20518   Colin Gardiner Olly 1113 53.06 4 0.47.43 6.0
7 Rooster 8.1 / Laser 575 181945 Wolfgang Weileder   1045 50.36 4 0.48.25 7.0
8 Laser / Enterprise 159433 21635 Mike Shipway   1113 54.54 4 0.49.20 8.0
9 Laser 7646   Will Tasker   1097 54.59 4 0.50.07 9.0
10 Enterprise 22199   Peter Middlemiss Christine Middlemiss 1113 56.00 4 0.50.19 10.0
11 Enterprise 22695   Alan Baker Gill Kincaid 1113 56.26 4 0.50.42 11.0
12 RS400 / Laser 810 152661 Richard Fahey Jonny Holliday 942 47.54 4 0.50.51 12.0
13 Solo / Enterprise 5713   John McAfee Richard Watson 1113 57.38 4 0.51.47 13.0
14 RS 200 / Laser (Club Boat) 269 72105 Dick Ayling Sam Heaney 1047 43.22 3 0.55.14 14.0
15 Enterprise 18749   Joshua Gebhard Louise Gebhard 1113 OOD     16.4
16 Laser 68807   Loz Young   1097 DNS     19.0
16 Phantom 1094   Richard Christopher   999 DNS     19.0

R11 - 28/06

RO: Nathan Batchelor

Race Cancelled - Very strong North East Wind

Start: Starts 1&2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Distance: Average Lap H'cap
Rank Class SailNo Sail No HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R12 - 05/07

RO: Karl Milford (SSSC)

Start: First Start for Ents & Lasers; 2nd Start H'Cap, Finishes: Elapsed time, Distance: Average Lap H'cap, Course: H(s),B9p),S(p),G(s),Gate, Wind dir: SE
Rank Class SailNo Sail No HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Miracle 3283   Neal Piper Mary Jane Piper 1210 51.09 2 0.42.16 1.0
2 Enterprise 21891   David Gebhard Jackie Gebhard 1113 47.25 2 0.42.36 2.0
3 Enterprise 18749   Joshua Gebhard Louise Gebhard 1113 48.12 2 0.43.18 3.0
4 Enterprise 22178   Adam Ovington Various 1113 48.40 2 0.43.44 4.0
5 RS 200 1536   Andy Brown Alex 1047 47.33 2 0.45.25 5.0
6 Laser 160354   Chris Mayes   1097 50.50 2 0.46.20 6.0
7 Laser 120654   Kai Foyen   1097 51.07 2 0.46.36 7.0
8 Enterprise 20518   Colin Gardiner Olly 1113 52.06 2 0.46.49 8.0
9 RS 200 / Laser (Club Boat) 269 72105 Dick Ayling Sam Heaney 1097 52.15 2 0.47.38 9.0
10 GP14 / Enterprise 13838 22268 Justin Smith Various 1113 54.37 2 0.49.04 10.0
11 Rooster 8.1 / Laser 575 181945 Wolfgang Weileder   1045 52.25 2 0.50.10 11.0
12 Enterprise 22516   Joanna Morrison Reiner Stoeckle 1113 56.26 2 0.50.42 12.0
13 Laser / Enterprise 159433 21635 Mike Shipway   1113 57.00 2 0.51.13 13.0
14 Enterprise 22199   Peter Middlemiss Christine Middlemiss 1113 57.48 2 0.51.56 14.0
15 Enterprise 22151   Cathleen Schwarzlose Annette Pantall 1113 58.00 2 0.52.07 15.0
16 RS400 519   John Brookes Donna Fountain 942 49.55 2 0.52.59 16.0
17 RS400 / Laser 810 152661 Richard Fahey Jonny Holliday 942 50.38 2 0.53.45 17.0
18 Laser 7705 61605 Claire Leman   1097 59.05 2 0.53.52 18.0
19 Enterprise / 49er 22354 060 Philip Murray Neil Schofield 710 46.38 2 1.05.41 19.0
20 L 4000 / L 2000 4077 21145 Anthony Walton Philip Cowans 917 38.22 1 1.23.41 20.0
21 Enterprise 22504   Peter Wilkes David Barnett 1113 DNF     23.0
22 Laser 164801   Lewis Griffin   1097 OOD     34.6

R13 - 12/07

RO's: Adam Ovington & Jonathan Hays (TSC)

Start: First Start for Ents & Lasers; 2nd Start for H'cap, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 19.10 & 19.15, Distance: Average Lap H'cap, Course: M(p),2(p),G(p),B(p),R(s), Wind dir: SSE, Ave wind: 9 knts
Rank Class SailNo Sail No HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Enterprise 21891   David Gebhard Jackie Gebhard 1113 66.57 3 1.00.09 1.0
2 Miracle 3283   Neal Piper Mary Jane Piper 1210 73.46 3 1.00.58 2.0
3 Enterprise 22695   Alan Baker Gill Kincaid 1113 68.32 3 1.01.35 3.0
4 Enterprise / 49er 22273 060 Nathan Batchelor Richard Watson 1113 68.34 3 1.01.36 4.0
5 Enterprise 18749   Joshua Gebhard Louise Gebhard 1113 68.50 3 1.01.51 5.0
6 Enterprise 22178   Adam Ovington Various 1113 OOD     5.8
7 Laser 120654   Kai Foyen   1097 68.19 3 1.02.17 6.0
8 Laser 160354   Chris Mayes   1097 68.23 3 1.02.20 7.0
9 Enterprise 22504   Peter Wilkes David Barnett 1113 OOD     7.4
10 Enterprise 20518   Colin Gardiner Olly 1113 69.57 3 1.02.51 8.0
11 Laser / Enterprise 159433 21635 Mike Shipway   1113 71.08 3 1.03.55 9.0
12 Enterprise 22199   Peter Middlemiss Christine Middlemiss 1113 72.10 3 1.04.50 10.0
13 RS 200 / Laser (Club Boat) 269 72105 Dick Ayling Sam Heaney 1047 71.20 3 1.08.08 11.0
14 RS400 519   John Brookes Donna Fountain 942 65.48 3 1.09.51 12.0
15 Laser (Club Boat) 143480   Matthew Middlemiss   1097 77.58 3 1.11.04 13.0
16 49er 060   Neil Schofield Phil Murray 710 50.30 3 1.11.08 14.0
17 Laser (Club Boat) 100164   Andy Vials   1097 79.06 3 1.12.06 15.0
18 L 4000 / L 2000 4077 21145 Anthony Walton Philip Cowans 920 69.04 3 1.15.04 16.0
19 Enterprise 19166   Steve Richards Keith Milburn 1113 57.11 2 1.17.04 17.0
20 GP14 / Enterprise 13838 22268 Justin Smith Various 1133 DNF     21.0

R14 - 19/07

RO: Ian Judd (SSSC)

Start: First start for Ents & Lasers; 2nd start for H'cap, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 19.00 & 19.05, Distance: Average Lap H'cap, Course: S(p),H(p),G(p)B(p)Gate, Wind dir: SE then variable, Ave wind: 0-3 knts
Rank Class SailNo Sail No HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Miracle 3283   Neal Piper Mary Jane Piper 1210 37.16 2 0.46.12 1.0
2 Enterprise 21891   David Gebhard Jackie Gebhard 1113 52.30 3 0.47.10 2.0
3 Enterprise 22504   Peter Wilkes David Barnett 1113 40.55 2 0.55.09 3.0
4 Enterprise 22695   Alan Baker Gill Kincaid 1113 65.54 3 0.59.13 4.0
5 Enterprise / 49er 22273 060 Nathan Batchelor Richard Watson 1113 68.36 3 1.01.38 5.0
6 Enterprise 22178   Adam Ovington Various 1113 70.25 3 1.03.16 6.0
7 Laser 120654   Kai Foyen   1097 71.36 3 1.05.16 7.0
8 Enterprise 22199   Peter Middlemiss Christine Middlemiss 1113 80.59 3 1.12.46 8.0
9 Enterprise 20518   Colin Gardiner Olly 1113 84.18 3 1.15.44 9.0
10 RS400 / Laser 810 152661 Richard Fahey Jonny Holliday 942 75.54 3 1.20.34 10.0
11 GP14 / Enterprise 13838 22268 Justin Smith Various 1133 DNF     19.0
11 Laser / Enterprise 159433 21635 Mike Shipway   1113 DNF     19.0
11 Enterprise / 49er 22354 060 Philip Murray Neil Schofield 1113 DNF     19.0
11 Laser 160354   Chris Mayes   1097 DNF     19.0
11 Rooster 8.1 / Laser 575 181945 Wolfgang Weileder   1045 DNF     19.0
11 RS400 519   John Brookes Donna Fountain 942 DNF     19.0
11 L 2000 21244   Terry Whatson Paul Cook 1107 DNF     19.0
11 Enterprise 19166   Gordon Fletcher Steve Richards 1113 DNF     19.0

R15 - 26/07

RO; Nic Kincaid (TSC)

Start: Hirst Start for Ents & Lasers; 2nd Start H'Cap, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 19.00 & 19.05, Distance: Average Lap H'cap, Course: R(p),1(p),C(s),W(s), Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 13 knts (g.18knts)
Rank Class SailNo Sail No HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 L 4000 / L 2000 4077 21145 Anthony Walton Philip Cowans 1107 42.17 3 0.38.12 1.0
2 Enterprise / 49er 22354 060 Philip Murray Neil Schofield 1113 43.59 3 0.39.31 2.0
3 Enterprise 20518   Colin Gardiner Olly 1113 44.03 3 0.39.35 3.0
4 GP14 / Enterprise 13838 22268 Justin Smith Various 1133 45.50 3 0.40.27 4.0
5 Enterprise 22178   Adam Ovington Various 1113 45.18 3 0.40.42 5.0
6 Enterprise 21891   David Gebhard Jackie Gebhard 1113 45.21 3 0.40.45 6.0
7 Enterprise 22504   Peter Wilkes David Barnett 1113 46.39 3 0.41.55 7.0
8 Enterprise 22516   Joanna Morrison Reiner Stoeckle 1113 47.09 3 0.42.22 8.0
9 Laser 120654   Kai Foyen   1097 46.59 3 0.42.50 9.0
10 Enterprise 18749   Joshua Gebhard Louise Gebhard 1113 50.51 3 0.45.41 10.0
11 Laser / Enterprise 159433 21635 Mike Shipway   1113 51.02 3 0.45.51 11.0
12 RS400 / Laser 810 152661 Richard Fahey Jonny Holliday 942 36.24 2 0.57.58 12.0
13 Enterprise 22695   Alan Baker Gill Kincaid 1113 DNF     22.0
13 Laser 160354   Chris Mayes   1097 DNF     22.0
13 Rooster 8.1 / Laser 575 181945 Wolfgang Weileder   1045 DNF     22.0
13 Laser 7705 61605 Claire Leman   1097 DNF     22.0
13 Laser 7646   Will Tasker   1097 DNF     22.0
13 Laser (Radial) 56230 9369 Marlies Weileder   1139 DNF     22.0
13 Enterprise 19166   Steve Richards Keith Milburn 1113 DNF     22.0
20 59er 2016   Nic Kincaid Sarah Kincaid 905 OOD     35.3
21 Enterprise 21580   Bruce Heppenstall Jack Heppenstall 1113 OOD     38.8

R16 - 02/08

RO: Kami Tomlinson (SSSC)

Start: First Start for Ents & Lasers; 2nd Start for H'Cap, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 19.10 & 19.15, Distance: Average Lap H'cap, Course: B(p),H(s),S(s),G(p),Gate, Wind dir: SSE, Ave wind: 10 knts
Rank Class SailNo Sail No HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 GP14 / Enterprise 13838 22268 Justin Smith Various 1133 41.35 4 0.36.42 1.0
2 Enterprise / 49er 22273 060 Nathan Batchelor Richard Watson 1113 40.53 4 0.36.44 2.0
3 Enterprise 20518   Colin Gardiner Olly 1113 41.22 4 0.37.10 3.0
4 Enterprise 22695   Alan Baker Gill Kincaid 1113 42.17 4 0.37.59 4.0
5 Enterprise 21891   David Gebhard Jackie Gebhard 1113 43.03 4 0.38.41 5.0
6 Laser 120654   Kai Foyen   1097 42.40 4 0.38.54 6.0
7 RS400 / Laser 810 152661 Richard Fahey Jonny Holliday 942 37.24 4 0.39.42 7.0
8 Enterprise 22516   Joanna Morrison Reiner Stoeckle 1113 44.22 4 0.39.52 8.0
9 L 4000 / L 2000 4077 21145 Anthony Walton Philip Cowans 1107 34.53 3 0.42.01 9.0
10 Enterprise 22178   Adam Ovington Various 1113 46.51 4 0.42.06 10.0
11 Enterprise 22504   Peter Wilkes David Barnett 1113 47.16 4 0.42.28 11.0
12 Enterprise 18065   Coll Johnson Shona Johnson 1113 DNF     13.0

R17 - 09/08

RO: Neal Piper (TSC)

Start: First Start for Ents & Lasers; 2nd Start for H'cap, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 19.00 & 19.05, Distance: Average Lap H'cap, Course: 2(s),S(p),1(p),G(p),B(p), Wind dir: N, Ave wind: 7-9 knts
Rank Class SailNo Sail No HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Enterprise / 49er 22273 060 Nathan Batchelor Richard Watson 1113 58.52 2 0.52.53 1.0
2 Enterprise / 49er 22354 060 Philip Murray Neil Schofield 1113 60.24 2 0.54.16 2.0
3 Enterprise 20518   Colin Gardiner Olly 1113 61.25 2 0.55.11 3.0
4 Miracle 3283   Neal Piper Mary Jane Piper 1210 OOD     3.6
5 Laser 120654   Kai Foyen   1097 64.29 2 0.58.47 4.0
6 Laser / Enterprise 159433 21635 Mike Shipway   1097 65.25 2 0.59.38 5.0
7 Laser 164855   Jonathan Deacon   1097 67.35 2 1.01.36 6.0
8 Laser 160354   Chris Mayes   1097 OOD     7.0
8 Laser 7705 61605 Claire Leman   1097 68.00 2 1.01.59 7.0
10 Enterprise 22504   Peter Wilkes David Barnett 1113 69.06 2 1.02.05 8.0
11 RS 200 / Laser (Club Boat) 269 72105 Dick Ayling Sam Heaney 1047 72.04 2 1.08.50 9.0
12 RS400 / Laser 810 152661 Richard Fahey Jonny Holliday 942 OOD     11.4
13 L 4000 / L 2000 4077 21145 Anthony Walton Philip Cowans 1222 DNF     16.0
13 Enterprise 18065   Coll Johnson Shona Johnson 1113 DNF     16.0
15 Laser / Laser Radial 139857   Jonny Holliday   1087 OOD     31.5

R18 - 16/08

RO: Cliff English (SSSC)

Start: First Start for Ents & Lasers; 2nd Start for H'Cap, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 19.00 & 19.05, Distance: Average Lap H'cap, Course: B(s),R(s),H(p),2(p),Gate, Wind dir: SSW, Ave wind: 10-12 knts
Rank Class SailNo Sail No HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Enterprise 21891   David Gebhard Jackie Gebhard 1113 47.25 3 0.42.36 1.0
2 Enterprise 20518   Colin Gardiner Olly 1113 48.29 3 0.43.34 2.0
3 Enterprise 18749   Joshua Gebhard Louise Gebhard 1113 48.43 3 0.43.46 3.0
4 GP14 / Enterprise 13838 22268 Justin Smith Various 1133 49.55 3 0.44.03 4.0
5 Enterprise 22178   Adam Ovington Various 1113 49.15 3 0.44.15 5.0
6 Laser / Enterprise 159433 21635 Mike Shipway   1139 53.07 3 0.46.38 6.0
7 Laser / Laser Radial 139857   Jonny Holliday   1139 53.26 3 0.46.55 7.0
8 Laser 120654   Kai Foyen   1097 51.41 3 0.47.07 8.0
9 Enterprise 22504   Peter Wilkes David Barnett 1113 54.18 3 0.48.47 9.0
10 Laser 160354   Chris Mayes   1139 56.19 3 0.49.27 10.0

R19 - 23/08

RO: Nic Kincaid (TSC)

Start: First Start for Ents & Lasers; 2nd Start for H'Cap, Finishes: Elapsed time, Distance: Average Lap H'cap, Course: G(p),B(p),H(s),S(s),Gate, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 7-9 knts
Rank Class SailNo Sail No HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Enterprise 21891   David Gebhard Jackie Gebhard 1113 50.57 3 0.45.47 1.0
2 Enterprise 18749   Joshua Gebhard Louise Gebhard 1113 52.23 3 0.47.04 2.0
3 Enterprise 20518   Colin Gardiner Olly 1113 52.47 3 0.47.25 3.0
4 GP14 / Enterprise 13838 22268 Justin Smith Various 1133 53.44 3 0.47.26 4.0
5 Enterprise 22695   Alan Baker Gill Kincaid 1113 54.37 3 0.49.04 5.0
6 Enterprise 22178   Adam Ovington Various 1113 55.22 3 0.49.45 6.0
7 Laser 120654   Kai Foyen   1097 55.10 3 0.50.17 7.0
8 Enterprise 22504   Peter Wilkes David Barnett 1113 OOD     7.4
9 RS 200 / Laser (Club Boat) 269 72105 Dick Ayling Sam Heaney 1047 54.12 3 0.51.46 8.0
10 Laser 164855   Jonathan Deacon   1097 39.08 2 0.53.31 9.0
11 Laser (Club Boat) 100164   Andy Vials   1097 45.37 2 1.02.22 10.0
12 Rooster 8.1 / Laser 575 181945 Wolfgang Weileder   1045 DNS     15.0
12 Phantom 1094   Richard Christopher   999 DNS     15.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 46
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DNSCame to the start area but did not start Varies
OCSOn course side at start or broke rule 30.1 20
OODRace officer duty points usually scored as RDGa Varies



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com