event burgee venue burgee

TYNEMOUTH SAILING CLUB & SOUTH SHIELDS SAILING CLUB

2018 - Early Summer Sunday Series

All Classes

Overall

Sailed: 10, Discards: 5, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 54, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 Points
                25/03 25/03 01/04 01/04 08/04 08/04 15/04 15/04 22/04 22/04  
1st Enterprise 20518   Colin Gardiner Peter Middlemiss 1116 TSC 1.0 1.0 (55.0) (55.0) 1.0 1.0 (55.0) (55.0) (11.0) 2.0 6.0
2nd RS 400 763   Liam Alcock Eve English 942 SSSC 4.8 4.8 1.0 1.0 (55.0) (55.0) (55.0) (55.0) 3.0 (14.0) 14.6
3rd Laser 159433   Mike Shipway   1098 TSC (55.0) (55.0) 3.0 4.0 (55.0) (55.0) 2.0 3.0 (8.0) 4.0 16.0
4th RS 400 / Enterprise 973 20518 David Gebhard Jackie Gebhard 942 TSC 2.0 3.0 (55.0) (55.0) (8.0) (8.0) 3.0 2.0 (10.0) 7.0 17.0
5th Laser 7705   Claire Leman   1098 TSC 4.0 5.0 2.0 (11.0) 3.0 4.0 (55.0) (55.0) (55.0) (55.0) 18.0
6th L 4000 / L 2000 4077 21145 Anthony Walton Chris Mayes 917 TSC 11.0 13.0 (55.0) (55.0) (55.0) (55.0) (16.0) 10.0 6.0 6.0 46.0
7th Enterprise 22096   Ian Ainsworth Mijan Jaiqirdar 1116 TSC (55.0) (55.0) 13.0 13.0 (55.0) (55.0) 11.0 10.0 (17.0) 14.0 61.0
8th RS 400 564   Jacob Ainsworth Kayleigh Roberts 942 SSSC (55.0) (55.0) 4.0 2.0 (55.0) (55.0) (55.0) 55.0 2.0 3.0 66.0
9th RS 400 725   Jason Ribey Eleanor Nailon 942 SSSC (55.0) (55.0) 6.0 3.0 (55.0) (55.0) 4.0 10.0 (55.0) 55.0 78.0
10th RS 400 725   Maria Athena Jason Ribey 942 SSSC (55.0) (55.0) (55.0) (55.0) 4.0 2.0 (55.0) 55.0 9.0 9.0 79.0
11th RS 400 810   Richard Fahey Jonny Holliday 942 TSC 6.0 6.0 (55.0) (55.0) (55.0) (55.0) 6.0 6.0 (55.0) 55.0 79.0
12th Devoti D One 07   Steve Lowe   948 SSSC (55.0) (55.0) 5.0 5.0 (55.0) (55.0) 8.0 10.0 (55.0) 55.0 83.0
13th Laser Radial (Club Boat) 128853   Cathleen Schwartzlose   1142 TSC 7.0 12.0 (55.0) (55.0) (55.0) (55.0) (55.0) 55.0 17.0 14.0 105.0
14th Laser 166381   Joric Gebhard   1098 TSC (55.0) (55.0) (55.0) (55.0) (55.0) 55.0 1.0 1.0 55.0 55.0 167.0
15th Laser 196660 1367 Phil Hagen   1098 SSSC (55.0) (55.0) (55.0) (55.0) (55.0) 55.0 55.0 55.0 4.0 1.0 170.0
16th RS 400 1118   Kieran Graham Niall Graham 942 SSSC (55.0) (55.0) (55.0) (55.0) 2.0 3.0 (55.0) 55.0 55.0 55.0 170.0
17th RS 400 1157   Philip Murray Niel Schofield 942 TSC (55.0) (55.0) (55.0) (55.0) (55.0) 55.0 55.0 55.0 1.0 5.0 171.0
18th Enterprise 22695   Alan Baker Caroline Kelly 1116 TSC 3.0 4.0 (55.0) (55.0) (55.0) (55.0) (55.0) 55.0 55.0 55.0 172.0
19th Laser 160354   Chris Mayes   1098 TSC (55.0) (55.0) (55.0) (55.0) (55.0) 55.0 4.0 4.0 55.0 55.0 173.0
20th Devoti D One 65   Ian Robinson   948 SSSC (55.0) (55.0) (55.0) (55.0) 5.0 5.0 (55.0) 55.0 55.0 55.0 175.0
21st RS 200 1526   Andrew Brown Alex Sutcliffe 1046 TSC 12.0 2.0 (55.0) (55.0) (55.0) (55.0) (55.0) 55.0 55.0 55.0 179.0
22nd RS 400 519   John Brookes Donna Fountain 942 TSC (55.0) (55.0) (55.0) (55.0) (55.0) 55.0 9.0 5.0 55.0 55.0 179.0
23rd Hobie 16 112253   Matthew Pitt Hideo 805 SSSC (55.0) (55.0) (55.0) (55.0) (55.0) 55.0 55.0 55.0 5.0 10.0 180.0
24th Miracle 3804   Miles Lilley Claire Lilley 1200 SSSC (55.0) (55.0) (55.0) (55.0) (55.0) 55.0 55.0 55.0 7.0 8.0 180.0
24th RS 300 21038   Mark Henman   972 SSSC (55.0) (55.0) (55.0) (55.0) 7.0 8.0 (55.0) 55.0 55.0 55.0 180.0
26th Rooster 8.1 575   Wolfgang Weileder   1051 TSC 5.0 12.0 (55.0) (55.0) (55.0) (55.0) (55.0) 55.0 55.0 55.0 182.0
27th Enterprise 22504   Peter Wilkes David Barnett 1116 TSC (55.0) (55.0) (55.0) (55.0) (55.0) 55.0 10.0 7.0 55.0 55.0 182.0
27th Laser 120654   Kai Foyen   1098 TSC (55.0) (55.0) (55.0) (55.0) (55.0) 55.0 7.0 10.0 55.0 55.0 182.0
29th Scorpion 1971   Simon Fay Gareth Fay 1036 TSC (55.0) (55.0) 11.0 10.0 (55.0) (55.0) (55.0) 55.0 55.0 55.0 186.0
29th Laser 165711   Gareth Fay   1098 TSC (55.0) (55.0) 11.0 10.0 (55.0) (55.0) (55.0) 55.0 55.0 55.0 186.0
29th Solo 3939   Andy Anderson   1143 SSSC (55.0) (55.0) 11.0 10.0 (55.0) (55.0) (55.0) 55.0 55.0 55.0 186.0
32nd Hurrican 5.9 363   Michael Thompson   695 SSSC (55.0) (55.0) (55.0) (55.0) (55.0) 55.0 12.0 10.0 55.0 55.0 187.0
33rd L 2000 21244   Paul Cook Terry Whatson 1109 TSC 11.0 12.0 (55.0) (55.0) (55.0) (55.0) (55.0) 55.0 55.0 55.0 188.0
34th Enterprise 19755   Sarah Marsh   1116 SSSC 12.0 12.0 (55.0) (55.0) (55.0) (55.0) (55.0) 55.0 55.0 55.0 189.0
35th Enterprise 22199   Peter Middlemiss Christine Middlemiss 1116 TSC (55.0) (55.0) (55.0) (55.0) (55.0) 55.0 16.0 9.0 55.0 55.0 190.0
36th Devoti D One 314   Ken Ward   948 SSSC (55.0) (55.0) (55.0) (55.0) (55.0) 55.0 16.0 10.0 55.0 55.0 191.0
37th RS 400 669   Nick Harrison Chris Albert 942 SSSC (55.0) (55.0) (55.0) (55.0) (55.0) 55.0 55.0 55.0 12.0 14.0 191.0
38th Europe 379   Kami Tomlinson   1145 SSSC (55.0) (55.0) (55.0) (55.0) (55.0) 55.0 55.0 55.0 17.0 13.0 195.0
38th Phantom 1094   Richard Christopher   999 TSC (55.0) (55.0) (55.0) (55.0) (55.0) 55.0 55.0 55.0 17.0 13.0 195.0
40th GP 14 13838   Justin Smith Harry Smith 1133 TSC (55.0) (55.0) (55.0) (55.0) (55.0) 55.0 55.0 55.0 18.0 14.0 197.0

R9 - 22/04

PRO: Kami Tomlinson (SSSC)

Start: One start for all, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 14.20, Course: G(p),B(p),2(s),H(s),Gate, Wind dir: WSW, Ave wind: 12-17 knts
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 400 1157   Philip Murray Niel Schofield 942 TSC 34.54 4 0.37.03 1.0
2 RS 400 564   Jacob Ainsworth Kayleigh Roberts 942 SSSC 36.28 4 0.38.43 2.0
3 RS 400 763   Liam Alcock Eve English 942 SSSC 37.26 4 0.39.44 3.0
4 Laser 196660 1367 Phil Hagen   1098 SSSC 33.34 3 0.40.46 4.0
5 Hobie 16 112253   Matthew Pitt Hideo 805 SSSC 33.00 4 0.41.00 5.0
6 L 4000 / L 2000 4077 21145 Anthony Walton Chris Mayes 1108 TSC 34.40 3 0.41.43 6.0
7 Miracle 3804   Miles Lilley Claire Lilley 1200 SSSC 38.48 3 0.43.07 7.0
8 Laser 159433   Mike Shipway   1098 TSC 35.42 3 0.43.21 8.0
9 RS 400 725   Maria Athena Jason Ribey 942 SSSC 31.20 3 0.44.21 9.0
10 RS 400 / Enterprise 973 20518 David Gebhard Jackie Gebhard 942 TSC 33.14 3 0.47.02 10.0
11 Enterprise 20518   Colin Gardiner Peter Middlemiss 1116 TSC 42.09 3 0.50.22 11.0
12 RS 400 669   Nick Harrison Chris Albert 942 SSSC 41.24 2 1.27.54 12.0
13 Enterprise 22096   Ian Ainsworth Mijan Jaiqirdar 1116 TSC DNF     17.0
13 Laser Radial (Club Boat) 128853   Cathleen Schwartzlose   1142 TSC DNF     17.0
13 Europe 379   Kami Tomlinson   1145 SSSC OOD     17.0
13 Phantom 1094   Richard Christopher   999 TSC OOD     17.0
17 GP 14 13838   Justin Smith Harry Smith 1133 TSC DNS     18.0

R10 - 22/04

PRO: Kami Tomlinson (SSSC)

Start: One start for all, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 15.10, Course: G(p),S(s),B(s),H(p),Gate, Wind dir: WSW, Ave wind: 12-17 knts
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 196660 1367 Phil Hagen   1098 SSSC 41.07 3 0.37.27 1.0
2 Enterprise 20518   Colin Gardiner Peter Middlemiss 1116 TSC 41.50 3 0.37.29 2.0
3 RS 400 564   Jacob Ainsworth Kayleigh Roberts 942 SSSC 35.28 3 0.37.39 3.0
4 Laser 159433   Mike Shipway   1098 TSC 42.09 3 0.38.23 4.0
5 RS 400 1157   Philip Murray Niel Schofield 942 TSC 36.58 3 0.39.15 5.0
6 L 4000 / L 2000 4077 21145 Anthony Walton Chris Mayes 1108 TSC 29.06 2 0.39.24 6.0
7 RS 400 / Enterprise 973 20518 David Gebhard Jackie Gebhard 942 TSC 37.17 3 0.39.35 7.0
8 Miracle 3804   Miles Lilley Claire Lilley 1200 SSSC 32.52 2 0.41.05 8.0
9 RS 400 725   Maria Athena Jason Ribey 942 SSSC 41.27 3 0.44.00 9.0
10 Hobie 16 112253   Matthew Pitt Hideo 805 SSSC 40.40 3 0.50.31 10.0
11 Europe 379   Kami Tomlinson   1145 SSSC OOD     13.0
11 Phantom 1094   Richard Christopher   999 TSC OOD     13.0
13 RS 400 763   Liam Alcock Eve English 942 SSSC DNS     14.0
13 Enterprise 22096   Ian Ainsworth Mijan Jaiqirdar 1116 TSC DNS     14.0
13 Laser Radial (Club Boat) 128853   Cathleen Schwartzlose   1142 TSC DNS     14.0
13 RS 400 669   Nick Harrison Chris Albert 942 SSSC DNS     14.0
13 GP 14 13838   Justin Smith Harry Smith 1133 TSC DNS     14.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 55
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DNSCame to the start area but did not start Varies
OODRace officer duty points usually scored as RDGa Varies



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com