event burgee venue burgee

TYNEMOUTH SAILING CLUB

2018 - Early Summer Sunday Series

Handicap Class - Sigmund Mouse Trophy

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 3, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club R1 R2 R7 R8 R9 R10 Points
                25/03 25/03 15/04 15/04 22/04 22/04  
1st RS 400 973   David Gebhard Jackie Gebhard 942 TSC 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 (3.0) (3.0) 3.0
2nd RS 400 810   Richard Fahey Corina Collington 942 TSC (3.0) 3.0 2.0 3.0 (13.0) (13.0) 8.0
3rd L 4000 / L 2000 4077 21145 Anthomy Walton Chris Mayes 917 TSC (6.0) (7.0) (5.0) 5.0 2.0 2.0 9.0
4th RS 400 1157   Philip Murray Neil Schofield 942 TSC (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) 13.0 1.0 1.0 15.0
5th RS 400 519   John Brookes Donna Fountain 942 TSC (13.0) (13.0) 3.0 2.0 (13.0) 13.0 18.0
6th RS 200 1526   Andrew Brown Alex Sutcliffe 1046 TSC 7.0 1.0 (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) 13.0 21.0
7th Rooster 8.1 575   Wolfgang Weileder   1051 TSC 2.0 6.0 (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) 13.0 21.0
8th GP 14 13838   Justin Smith Harry Smith 1133 TSC (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) 13.0 6.0 6.0 25.0

R1 - 25/03

OOD: Liam Alcock (SSSC)

Start: One start for all, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 14.20, Course: G(s),H(s),B(p),S(p),(Gate), Wind dir: WNW, Ave wind: 10-12 knts
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 400 973   David Gebhard Jackie Gebhard 942 TSC 46.02 4 0.48.52 1.0
2 Rooster 8.1 575   Wolfgang Weileder   1051 TSC 42.44 3 0.54.13 2.0
3 RS 400 810   Richard Fahey Corina Collington 942 TSC 40.49 3 0.57.46 3.0
4 L 4000 / L 2000 4077 21145 Anthomy Walton Chris Mayes 917 TSC DNF     6.0
5 RS 200 1526   Andrew Brown Alex Sutcliffe 1046 TSC DNS     7.0
6 L 2000 21244   Paul Cook Terry Whatson 1109 TSC OOD     13.0

R2 - 25/03

OOD: Liam Alcock (SSSC)

Start: One start for all, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 15.20, Course: G(p),M(p),H(s),S(s)),Gate, Wind dir: WNW, Ave wind: 10-12 knts
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 200 1526   Andrew Brown Alex Sutcliffe 1046 TSC 39.40 4 0.47.24 1.0
2 RS 400 973   David Gebhard Jackie Gebhard 942 TSC 45.06 5 0.47.53 2.0
3 RS 400 810   Richard Fahey Corina Collington 942 TSC 37.50 3 1.06.56 3.0
4 Rooster 8.1 575   Wolfgang Weileder   1051 TSC DNF     6.0
5 L 4000 / L 2000 4077 21145 Anthomy Walton Chris Mayes 917 TSC DNS     7.0
6 L 2000 21244   Paul Cook Terry Whatson 1109 TSC OOD     13.0

R3 - 01/04

RO: Ian Ainsworth (TSC)

No Starters from Handicap Fleet

Start: One start for all, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 14.15, Course: A(p),R(p),B(p), Wind dir: N, Ave wind: 10 knts
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Place Points

R4 - 01/04

RO: Ian Ainsworth (TSC)

No Starters from Handicap Fleet

Start: One start for all, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 15.15, Course: M(p),G(p),B(p), Wind dir: NNE, Ave wind: 10 knts
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Place Points

R5 - 08/04

PRO: Mark Henman (SSSC)

No Starters from Handicap Fleet

Start: One start for all, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 14.30, Course: B(p),G(p),Gate, Wind dir: ESE, Ave wind: 6-8 knts
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Place Points

R6 - 08/04

PRO: Mark Henman (SSSC)

No Starters from Handicap Fleet

Start: One start for all, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 15.15, Course: B(p),G(p),Gate, Wind dir: ESE, Ave wind: 6-8 knts
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Place Points

R7 - 15/04

RO: Peter Middlemiss (TSC)

Start: One start for all, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 14.20, Course: W(s),2(p),1(p),C(s),Gate, Wind dir: ESE, Ave wind: 15 knts
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 400 973   David Gebhard Jackie Gebhard 942 TSC 46.58 4 0.49.52 1.0
2 RS 400 810   Richard Fahey Corina Collington 942 TSC 49.14 4 0.52.16 2.0
3 RS 400 519   John Brookes Donna Fountain 942 TSC 52.06 4 0.55.18 3.0
4 L 4000 / L 2000 4077 21145 Anthomy Walton Chris Mayes 917 TSC DNF     5.0

R8 - 15/04

RO: Peter Middlemiss (TSC)

Start: One start for all, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 15.20, Course: W(s),2(p),1(p),C(s),Gate, Wind dir: ESE, Ave wind: 16 knts
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 400 973   David Gebhard Jackie Gebhard 942 TSC 33.59 3 0.36.05 1.0
2 RS 400 519   John Brookes Donna Fountain 942 TSC 36.26 3 0.38.41 2.0
3 RS 400 810   Richard Fahey Corina Collington 942 TSC 37.42 3 0.40.01 3.0
4 L 4000 / L 2000 4077 21145 Anthomy Walton Chris Mayes 917 TSC DNS     5.0

R9 - 22/04

PRO: Kami Tomlinson (SSSC)

Start: One start for all, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 14.20, Course: G(p),B(p),2(s),H(s),Gate, Wind dir: WSW, Ave wind: 12-17 knts
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 400 1157   Philip Murray Neil Schofield 942 TSC 34.54 4 0.37.03 1.0
2 L 4000 / L 2000 4077 21145 Anthomy Walton Chris Mayes 1108 TSC 34.40 3 0.41.43 2.0
3 RS 400 973   David Gebhard Jackie Gebhard 942 TSC 33.14 3 0.47.02 3.0
4 GP 14 13838   Justin Smith Harry Smith 1133 TSC DNS     6.0
5 Phantom 1094   Richard Christopher   999 TSC OOD     13.0

R10 - 22/04

PRO: Kami Tomlinson (SSSC)

Start: One start for all, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 15.10, Course: G(p),S(s),B(s),H(p),Gate, Wind dir: WSW, Ave wind: 12-17 knts
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 400 1157   Philip Murray Neil Schofield 942 TSC 36.58 3 0.39.15 1.0
2 L 4000 / L 2000 4077 21145 Anthomy Walton Chris Mayes 1108 TSC 29.06 2 0.39.24 2.0
3 RS 400 973   David Gebhard Jackie Gebhard 942 TSC 37.17 3 0.39.35 3.0
4 GP 14 13838   Justin Smith Harry Smith 1133 TSC DNS     6.0
5 Phantom 1094   Richard Christopher   999 TSC OOD     13.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 13
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DNSCame to the start area but did not start Varies
OODRace officer duty points usually scored as RDGa 13



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com