event burgee venue burgee

TYNEMOUTH SAILING CLUB

2018 - Early Summer Sunday Series

Laser Class - Webster Cup

Overall

Sailed: 10, Discards: 5, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo HelmName PY Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 Points
          25/03 25/03 01/04 01/04 08/04 08/04 15/04 15/04 22/04 22/04  
1st 7705 Claire Leman 1098 TSC 1.0 1.0 1.0 (4.0) 1.0 1.0 (10.0) (10.0) (10.0) (10.0) 5.0
2nd 159433 Mike Shipway 1098 TSC (10.0) (10.0) (10.0) (10.0) (10.0) 10.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 16.0
3rd 160354 Chris Mayes 1098 TSC (10.0) (10.0) 2.0 1.0 (10.0) (10.0) 3.0 3.0 (10.0) 10.0 19.0
4th 128853 Cathleen Schwartzlose 1142 TSC 2.0 3.0 (10.0) (10.0) (10.0) (10.0) (10.0) 10.0 3.0 3.0 21.0
5th 166381 Joric Gebhard 1098 TSC (10.0) (10.0) (10.0) (10.0) (10.0) 10.0 1.0 1.0 10.0 10.0 32.0
6th 120645 Kai Foyen 1098 TSC (10.0) (10.0) (10.0) (10.0) (10.0) 10.0 4.0 5.0 10.0 10.0 39.0

R1 - 25/03

OOD: Liam Alcock (SSSC)

Start: One start for all, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 14.20, Course: G(s),H(s),B(p),S(p),(Gate), Wind dir: WNW, Ave wind: 10-12 knts
Rank SailNo HelmName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 7705 Claire Leman 1098 TSC 44.08 3 0.40.12 1.0
2 128853 Cathleen Schwartzlose 1142 TSC 49.56 3 0.43.43 2.0

R2 - 25/03

PRO: Liam Alcock (SSSC)

Start: One start for all, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 15.20, Course: G(p),M(p),H(s),S(s)),Gate, Wind dir: WNW, Ave wind: 10-12 knts
Rank SailNo HelmName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 7705 Claire Leman 1098 TSC 46.13 4 0.42.06 1.0
2 128853 Cathleen Schwartzlose 1142 TSC DNF     3.0

R3 - 01/04

RO: Ian Ainsworth (TSC)

Start: One start for all, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 14.15, Course: A(p),R(p),B(p), Wind dir: N, Ave wind: 10 knts
Rank SailNo HelmName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 7705 Claire Leman 1098 TSC 37.38 2 0.34.16 1.0
2 160354 Chris Mayes 1098 TSC 37.56 2 0.34.33 2.0
3 165711 Gareth Fay 1098 TSC OOD     10.0

R4 - 01/04

RO: Ian Ainsworth (TSC)

Start: One start for all, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 15.15, Course: M(p),G(p),B(p), Wind dir: NNE, Ave wind: 10 knts
Rank SailNo HelmName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 160354 Chris Mayes 1098 TSC 25.35 3 0.23.18 1.0
2 7705 Claire Leman 1098 TSC DNS     4.0
3 165711 Gareth Fay 1098 TSC OOD     10.0

R5 - 08/04

PRO: Mark Henman (SSSC)

Start: One start for all, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 14.30, Course: B(p),G(p),Gate, Wind dir: ESE, Ave wind: 6-8 knts
Rank SailNo HelmName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 7705 Claire Leman 1098 TSC 35.14 5 0.32.05 1.0

R6 - 08/04

PRO: Mark Henman (SSSC)

Start: One start for all, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 15.15, Course: B(p),G(p),Gate, Wind dir: ESE, Ave wind: 6-8 knts
Rank SailNo HelmName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 7705 Claire Leman 1098 TSC 40.12 6 0.36.37 1.0

R7 - 15/04

RO: Peter Middlemiss (TSC)

Start: One start for all, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 14.20, Course: W(s),2(p),1(p),C(s),Gate, Wind dir: ESE, Ave wind: 16 knts
Rank SailNo HelmName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 166381 Joric Gebhard 1098 TSC 51.22 4 0.46.47 1.0
2 159433 Mike Shipway 1098 TSC 53.12 4 0.48.27 2.0
3 160354 Chris Mayes 1098 TSC 42.05 3 0.51.06 3.0
4 120645 Kai Foyen 1098 TSC 43.12 3 0.52.28 4.0

R8 - 15/04

RO: Peter Middlemiss (TSC)

Start: One start for all, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 15.20, Course: W(s),2(p),1(p),C(s),Gate, Wind dir: ESE, Ave wind: 16 knts
Rank SailNo HelmName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 166381 Joric Gebhard 1098 TSC 38.57 3 0.35.28 1.0
2 159433 Mike Shipway 1098 TSC 40.26 3 0.36.49 2.0
3 160354 Chris Mayes 1098 TSC 41.27 3 0.37.45 3.0
4 120645 Kai Foyen 1098 TSC DNS     5.0

R9 - 22/04

PRO: Kami Tomlinson (SSSC)

Start: One start for all, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 14.20, Course: G(p),B(p),2(s),H(s),Gate, Wind dir: WSW, Ave wind: 12-17 knts
Rank SailNo HelmName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 159433 Mike Shipway 1098 TSC 35.42 3 0.32.31 1.0
2 128853 Cathleen Schwartzlose 1142 TSC DNF     3.0

R10 - 22/04

PRO: Kami Tomlinson (SSSC)

Start: One start for all, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 15.10, Course: G(p),S(s),B(s),H(p),Gate, Wind dir: WSW, Ave wind: 12-17 knts
Rank SailNo HelmName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 159433 Mike Shipway 1098 TSC 42.09 3 0.38.23 1.0
2 128853 Cathleen Schwartzlose 1142 TSC DNS     3.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 10
DNFStarted but did not finish 3
DNSCame to the start area but did not start Varies
OODRace officer duty points usually scored as RDGa 10



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com