event burgee venue burgee

TYNEMOUTH SAILING CLUB & SOUTH SHIELDS SAILING CLUB

2018 - Early Summer Sunday Series

RS400 Class

Overall

Sailed: 21, Discards: 10, To count: 11, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R19 R20 R21 R22 LR Points
          25/03 25/03 01/04 01/04 08/04 08/04 15/04 15/04 22/04 22/04 29/04 29/04 06/05 06/05 13/05 13/05 27/05 27/05 03/06 03/06 10/06  
1st 564 Jacob Ainsworth Kayleigh Roberts SSSC (15.0) (15.0) 2.0 2.0 (15.0) (15.0) (15.0) (15.0) 2.0 1.0 (15.0) (15.0) 1.0 2.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 (15.0) (15.0) 15.0 37.0
2nd 763 Liam Alcock Eve English SSSC 2.4 2.4 1.0 1.0 (15.0) (15.0) (15.0) (15.0) 3.0 6.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 (15.0) (15.0) (15.0) (15.0) (15.0) (15.0) 15.0 38.8
3rd 973 David Gebhard Jackie Gebhard TSC 1.0 1.0 (15.0) (15.0) (15.0) (15.0) 1.0 1.0 5.0 3.0 (15.0) (15.0) 2.0 1.0 (15.0) (15.0) (15.0) (15.0) 15.0 15.0 1.0 46.0
4th 725 Jason Ribey Eleanor Nailon SSSC (15.0) (15.0) 3.0 3.0 (15.0) (15.0) 2.0 5.0 (15.0) (15.0) (15.0) (15.0) 4.0 5.0 (15.0) (15.0) 2.0 3.0 15.0 15.0 15.0 72.0
5th 519 John Brookes James Brookes TSC (15.0) (15.0) (15.0) (15.0) (15.0) (15.0) 4.0 2.0 (15.0) (15.0) (15.0) (15.0) 5.0 5.0 4.0 3.0 15.0 15.0 15.0 15.0 3.0 86.0
6th 725 Maria Athena Jason Ribey SSSC (15.0) (15.0) (15.0) (15.0) 2.0 1.0 (15.0) (15.0) 4.0 4.0 (15.0) (15.0) (15.0) (15.0) 15.0 15.0 15.0 15.0 15.0 15.0 2.0 103.0
7th 810 Richard Fahey Jonny Holliday TSC 2.0 2.0 (15.0) (15.0) (15.0) (15.0) 3.0 3.0 (15.0) (15.0) (15.0) (15.0) (15.0) (15.0) 15.0 15.0 15.0 15.0 15.0 15.0 4.0 104.0
8th 1118 Keiran Graham Niall Graham SSSC (15.0) (15.0) (15.0) (15.0) 1.0 2.0 (15.0) (15.0) (15.0) (15.0) (15.0) (15.0) 15.0 15.0 15.0 15.0 15.0 15.0 15.0 15.0 5.0 128.0
9th 669 Nick Harrison Chris Albert SSSC (15.0) (15.0) (15.0) (15.0) (15.0) (15.0) (15.0) (15.0) 6.0 6.0 (15.0) (15.0) 7.0 5.0 15.0 15.0 15.0 15.0 15.0 15.0 15.0 129.0
10th 648 Greame Rowe Steve Mann SSSC (15.0) (15.0) (15.0) (15.0) (15.0) (15.0) (15.0) (15.0) (15.0) (15.0) 15.0 15.0 15.0 15.0 15.0 15.0 15.0 15.0 1.0 1.0 15.0 137.0
10th 847 Ian Martin Liam Alcock SSSC (15.0) (15.0) (15.0) (15.0) (15.0) (15.0) (15.0) (15.0) (15.0) (15.0) 15.0 15.0 15.0 15.0 1.0 1.0 15.0 15.0 15.0 15.0 15.0 137.0
10th 1136 Nathan Batchelor Sarah Kincaid TSC (15.0) (15.0) (15.0) (15.0) (15.0) (15.0) (15.0) (15.0) (15.0) (15.0) 15.0 15.0 15.0 15.0 15.0 15.0 1.0 1.0 15.0 15.0 15.0 137.0
13th 1157 Philip Murray Neil Schofield TSC (15.0) (15.0) (15.0) (15.0) (15.0) (15.0) (15.0) (15.0) 1.0 2.0 (15.0) (15.0) 15.0 15.0 15.0 15.0 15.0 15.0 15.0 15.0 15.0 138.0
14th 820 Joric Gebhard Bethanie Richardson TSC (15.0) (15.0) (15.0) (15.0) (15.0) (15.0) (15.0) (15.0) (15.0) (15.0) 15.0 15.0 15.0 15.0 15.0 15.0 15.0 15.0 15.0 15.0 6.0 156.0

R1 - 25/03

OOD: Liam Alcock (SSSC)

Start: One start for all, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 14.20, Course: G(s),H(s),B(p),S(p),(Gate), Wind dir: WNW, Ave wind: 10-12 knts
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Elapsed Laps Points
1 973 David Gebhard Jackie Gebhard TSC 46.02 4 1.0
2 810 Richard Fahey Jonny Holliday TSC 40.49 3 2.0
3 763 Liam Alcock Eve English SSSC OOD   2.4

R2 - 25/03

OOD: Liam Alcock (SSSC)

Start: One start for all, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: `15.20, Course: G(p),M(p),H(s),S(s)),Gate, Wind dir: WNW, Ave wind: 10-12 knts
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Elapsed Laps Points
1 973 David Gebhard Jackie Gebhard TSC 45.06 5 1.0
2 810 Richard Fahey Jonny Holliday TSC 37.50 3 2.0
3 763 Liam Alcock Eve English SSSC OOD   2.4

R3 - 01/04

RO: Ian Ainsworth (TSC)

Start: One start for all, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 14.15, Course: A(p),R(p),B(p), Wind dir: N, Ave wind: 10 knts
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Elapsed Laps Points
1 763 Liam Alcock Eve English SSSC 31.04 2 1.0
2 564 Jacob Ainsworth Kayleigh Roberts SSSC 32.58 2 2.0
3 725 Jason Ribey Eleanor Nailon SSSC 34.39 2 3.0

R4 - 01/04

RO: Ian Ainsworth (TSC)

Start: One start for all, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 15.15, Course: M(p),G(p),B(p), Wind dir: NNE, Ave wind: 10 knts
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Elapsed Laps Points
1 763 Liam Alcock Eve English SSSC 28.26 4 1.0
2 564 Jacob Ainsworth Kayleigh Roberts SSSC 28.54 4 2.0
3 725 Jason Ribey Eleanor Nailon SSSC 29.05 4 3.0

R5 - 08/04

PRO: Mark Henman (SSSC)

Start: One start for all, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 14.30, Course: B(p),G(p),Gate, Wind dir: ESE, Ave wind: 6-8knts
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Elapsed Laps Points
1 1118 Keiran Graham Niall Graham SSSC 35.49 6 1.0
2 725 Maria Athena Jason Ribey SSSC 36.41 6 2.0

R6 - 08/04

PRO: Mark Henman (SSSC)

Start: One start for all, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 15.15, Course: B(p),G(p),Gate, Wind dir: ESE, Ave wind: 6-8 knts
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Elapsed Laps Points
1 725 Maria Athena Jason Ribey SSSC 38.41 7 1.0
2 1118 Keiran Graham Niall Graham SSSC 39.34 7 2.0

R7 - 15/04

RO: Peter Middlemiss (TSC)

Start: One start for all, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 14.20, Course: W(s),2(p),1(p),C(s),Gate, Wind dir: ESE, Ave wind: 16 knts
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Elapsed Laps Points
1 973 David Gebhard Jackie Gebhard TSC 46.58 4 1.0
2 725 Jason Ribey Eleanor Nailon SSSC 48.08 4 2.0
3 810 Richard Fahey Jonny Holliday TSC 49.14 4 3.0
4 519 John Brookes James Brookes TSC 52.06 4 4.0

R8 - 15/04

RO: Peter Middlemiss (TSC)

Start: One start for all, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 15.20, Course: W(s),2(p),1(p),C(s),Gate, Wind dir: ESE, Ave wind: 16 knts
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Elapsed Laps Points
1 973 David Gebhard Jackie Gebhard TSC 33.59 3 1.0
2 519 John Brookes James Brookes TSC 36.26 3 2.0
3 810 Richard Fahey Jonny Holliday TSC 37.42 3 3.0
4 725 Jason Ribey Eleanor Nailon SSSC DNS   5.0

R9 - 22/04

PRO: Kami Tomlinson (SSSC)

Start: One start for all, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 14.20, Course: G(p),B(p),2(s),H(s),Gate, Wind dir: WSW, Ave wind: 12-17 knts
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Elapsed Laps Points
1 1157 Philip Murray Neil Schofield TSC 34.54 4 1.0
2 564 Jacob Ainsworth Kayleigh Roberts SSSC 36.28 4 2.0
3 763 Liam Alcock Eve English SSSC 37.26 4 3.0
4 725 Maria Athena Jason Ribey SSSC 31.20 3 4.0
5 973 David Gebhard Jackie Gebhard TSC 33.14 3 5.0
6 669 Nick Harrison Chris Albert SSSC 41.24 2 6.0

R10 - 22/04

PRO: Kami Tomlinson (SSSC)

Start: One start for all, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 15.10, Course: G(p),S(s),B(s),H(p),Gate, Wind dir: WSW, Ave wind: 12-17 knts
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Elapsed Laps Points
1 564 Jacob Ainsworth Kayleigh Roberts SSSC 35.28 3 1.0
2 1157 Philip Murray Neil Schofield TSC 36.58 3 2.0
3 973 David Gebhard Jackie Gebhard TSC 37.17 3 3.0
4 725 Maria Athena Jason Ribey SSSC 41.27 3 4.0
5 763 Liam Alcock Eve English SSSC DNS   6.0
5 669 Nick Harrison Chris Albert SSSC DNS   6.0

R11 - 29/04

RO: Simon Fay (TSC)

Start: One start for all, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 14.10, Course: N(p),2(p),B(p),Gate, Wind dir: NNE, Ave wind: 12 knts
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Elapsed Laps Points
1 763 Liam Alcock Eve English SSSC 50.28 3 1.0

R12 - 29/04

RO: Simon Fay (TSC)

Start: One start for all, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 15.20, Course: N(p),2(p),B(p),Gate, Wind dir: NNE, Ave wind: 12 knts
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Elapsed Laps Points
1 763 Liam Alcock Eve English SSSC 33.20 2 1.0

R13 - 06/05

PRO: Alan Manson [SSSC]

Start: One start for all, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 14.45, Course: B(p),S(p),G(p),Gate, Wind dir: SSE, Ave wind: 10 knts
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Elapsed Laps Points
1 564 Jacob Ainsworth Kayleigh Roberts SSSC 43.32 5 1.0
2 973 David Gebhard Jackie Gebhard TSC 46.38 5 2.0
3 763 Liam Alcock Eve English SSSC 46.57 5 3.0
4 725 Jason Ribey Eleanor Nailon SSSC 50.42 5 4.0
5 519 John Brookes James Brookes TSC 53.48 4 5.0
6 669 Nick Harrison Chris Albert SSSC DNF   7.0

R14 - 06/05

PRO: Alan Manson [SSSC]

Start: One start for all, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 16.00, Course: B(p),S(p),G(p),Gate, Ave wind: 10 knts
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Elapsed Laps Points
1 973 David Gebhard Jackie Gebhard TSC 36.05 4 1.0
2 564 Jacob Ainsworth Kayleigh Roberts SSSC 37.00 4 2.0
3 763 Liam Alcock Eve English SSSC 37.42 4 3.0
4 725 Jason Ribey Eleanor Nailon SSSC DNS   5.0
4 519 John Brookes James Brookes TSC DNS   5.0
4 669 Nick Harrison Chris Albert SSSC DNS   5.0

R15 - 13/05

PRO: Howard Steavenson (TSC)

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 14.20, Course: 1(p),C(s),W(s),A(p), Wind dir: ENE, Ave wind: 4 Knts
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Elapsed Laps Points
1 847 Ian Martin Liam Alcock SSSC 31.42 1 1.0
2 564 Jacob Ainsworth Kayleigh Roberts SSSC DNF   4.0
2 519 John Brookes James Brookes TSC DNF   4.0

R16 - 13/05

PRO: Howard Steavenson (TSC)

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 15.20, Course: W(s),1(s),C(s), Wind dir: ESE, Ave wind: 4 knts
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Elapsed Laps Points
1 847 Ian Martin Liam Alcock SSSC 36.57 3 1.0
2 564 Jacob Ainsworth Kayleigh Roberts SSSC DNS   3.0
2 519 John Brookes James Brookes TSC DNS   3.0

R17 - 20/05

RO: Loz Young (TSC)

No Starters from RS 400 fleet -
[RS 400 Championships hosted by SSSC]

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 14.10, Course: B(p;),H(s),S(s),G(p), Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 14 knts
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Place Points

R18 - 20/05

RO: Loz Young (TSC)

No Starters from RS 400 fleet -
[RS 400 Championships hosted by SSSC]

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 15.00, Course: B(p),H(p),2(s),1(s),G(p), Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 14 knts
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Place Points

R19 - 27/05

RO: Justin Smith (TSC)

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 14.10, Course: H(p),G(p),B(p),Gate, Wind dir: NNE, Ave wind: 11 knts
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Elapsed Laps Points
1 1136 Nathan Batchelor Sarah Kincaid TSC 46.38 6 1.0
2 725 Jason Ribey Eleanor Nailon SSSC 48.48 6 2.0
3 564 Jacob Ainsworth Kayleigh Roberts SSSC 48.58 6 3.0

R20 - 27/05

RO: Justin Smith (TSC)

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 15.10, Course: 1(s),H(s),2(p),G(p),B(p),Gate, Wind dir: NNE, Ave wind: 11 knts
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Elapsed Laps Points
1 1136 Nathan Batchelor Sarah Kincaid TSC 44.12 3 1.0
2 564 Jacob Ainsworth Kayleigh Roberts SSSC 45.08 3 2.0
3 725 Jason Ribey Eleanor Nailon SSSC 46.16 3 3.0

R21 - 03/06

RO: James Henry (SSSC)

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 14.10, Course: M(p),G(p),B(p),Gate, Wind dir: N, Ave wind: 5 knts
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Elapsed Laps Points
1 648 Greame Rowe Steve Mann SSSC 35.16 3 1.0

R22 - 03/06

RO: James Henry (SSSC)

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 15.00, Course: H(s),S(s),G(p),B(p),Gate, Wind dir: N, Ave wind: 7 knts
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Elapsed Laps Points
1 648 Greame Rowe Steve Mann SSSC 40.02 3 1.0

LR - 10/06

RO: Howard Steavenson (TSC)

TSC LONG RACE - Pursuit

Start: Staggered Pursuit Race Start by reference to PY, Finishes: Place, Time: 14.39, Distance: 180 Mins, Course: Large triangle at Sea, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 10 knts
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Place Points
1 973 David Gebhard Jackie Gebhard TSC 1 1.0
2 725 Maria Athena Jason Ribey SSSC 2 2.0
3 519 John Brookes James Brookes TSC 3 3.0
4 810 Richard Fahey Jonny Holliday TSC 4 4.0
5 1118 Keiran Graham Niall Graham SSSC 5 5.0
6 820 Joric Gebhard Bethanie Richardson TSC 6 6.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 15
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DNSCame to the start area but did not start Varies
OODRace officer duty points usually scored as RDGa 2.4



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com