event burgee venue burgee

TYNEMOUTH SAILING CLUB & SOUTH SHIELDS SAILING CLUB

2018 - Early Summer Sunday Series

All Classes

Overall

Sailed: 23, Discards: 11, To count: 12, Rating system: PY, Entries: 74, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 R18 R19 R20 R21 R22 LR Points
              25/03 25/03 01/04 01/04 08/04 08/04 15/04 15/04 22/04 22/04 29/04 29/04 06/05 06/05 13/05 13/05 20/05 20/05 27/05 27/05 03/06 03/06 10/06  
40th Enterprise 22695 Alan Baker Ruth Bromley 1116 TSC 3.0 4.0 (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) 75.0 75.0 75.0 75.0 75.0 75.0 75.0 75.0 75.0 7.0 689.0
13th RS 200 1526 Andrew Brown Alex Sutcliffe 1046 TSC 12.0 2.0 (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) 1.0 1.0 (75.0) (75.0) 3.6 3.6 (75.0) 75.0 75.0 75.0 75.0 75.0 2.0 400.2
67th Laser 204027 Andrew Grieve   1098 SSSC (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) 75.0 75.0 75.0 75.0 75.0 75.0 75.0 75.0 75.0 75.0 75.0 75.0 900.0
67th Laser (Club Boat) 136063 Andrew Viles   1098 TSC (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) 75.0 75.0 75.0 75.0 75.0 75.0 75.0 75.0 75.0 75.0 75.0 75.0 900.0
38th Solo 3939 Andy Anderson   1143 SSSC (75.0) (75.0) 11.0 10.0 (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) 19.0 15.0 (75.0) 75.0 75.0 75.0 75.0 75.0 75.0 75.0 75.0 655.0
19th Laser 192498 Andy Weatherspoon   1098 SSSC (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) 75.0 3.0 2.0 75.0 75.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 5.0 75.0 75.0 75.0 466.0
62nd Laser (Club Boat) 100164 Annoushka   1098 TSC (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) 75.0 75.0 75.0 75.0 75.0 75.0 75.0 75.0 75.0 75.0 75.0 13.0 838.0
2nd L 4000 / L 2000 / Rooster 8.1 4077 Anthony Walton   917 TSC 11.0 (13.0) (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) (16.0) 10.0 6.0 6.0 (12.0) 9.0 10.0 11.0 (75.0) (75.0) 10.5 10.5 10.5 10.5 (75.0) (75.0) 11.0 116.0
60th Enterprise 21580 Bruce Heppenstall Mark Cassidy 1116 TSC (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) 75.0 75.0 75.0 75.0 75.0 75.0 75.0 75.0 75.0 75.0 75.0 8.0 833.0
35th Laser Radial (Club Boat) 128853 Cathleen Schwartzlose   1142 TSC 7.0 12.0 (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) 17.0 14.0 (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) 75.0 75.0 75.0 75.0 75.0 75.0 75.0 75.0 650.0
3rd Laser 160354 Chris Mayes   1098 TSC (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) 3.0 3.0 (75.0) (75.0) 7.0 7.0 (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) 75.0 4.1 4.1 5.0 4.0 2.0 1.0 5.0 120.2
11th Laser 7705 Claire Leman   1098 TSC 4.0 5.0 2.0 11.0 3.0 4.0 (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) 75.0 75.0 75.0 8.0 8.0 75.0 345.0
67th Solo 5607 Cliff English   1143 SSSC (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) 75.0 75.0 75.0 75.0 75.0 75.0 75.0 75.0 75.0 75.0 75.0 75.0 900.0
1st Enterprise 20518 Colin Gardiner Terry Whatson 1116 TSC 1.0 1.0 (75.0) (75.0) 1.0 1.0 (75.0) (75.0) 11.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 (75.0) (75.0) 1.0 2.0 (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) 1.0 2.0 (75.0) 28.0
58th Enterprise 18065 Coll Johnson Shuna Johnson 1116 TSC (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) 75.0 75.0 75.0 75.0 75.0 75.0 75.0 75.0 75.0 14.0 14.0 75.0 778.0
67th Laser 210419 David Barnett   1098 TSC (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) 75.0 75.0 75.0 75.0 75.0 75.0 75.0 75.0 75.0 75.0 75.0 75.0 900.0
4th RS 400 / Enterprise 973 David Gebhard Jackie Gebhard 942 TSC 2.0 3.0 (75.0) (75.0) 8.0 8.0 2.0 1.0 10.0 7.0 (75.0) (75.0) 4.0 1.0 (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) 75.0 1.0 122.0
48th RS 200 1451 David Robertson Izzy Robertson 1046 SSSC (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) 75.0 75.0 75.0 75.0 75.0 75.0 75.0 75.0 75.0 9.0 10.0 75.0 769.0
67th Laser 136063 David Wallace   1098 SSSC (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) 75.0 75.0 75.0 75.0 75.0 75.0 75.0 75.0 75.0 75.0 75.0 75.0 900.0
51st Laser Radial (Club Boat) 11 Duncan Chapman   1142 TSC (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) 75.0 14.0 9.0 75.0 75.0 75.0 75.0 75.0 75.0 75.0 75.0 75.0 773.0
67th RS400 725 Elanor Nailon Niall Graham 942 SSSC (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) 75.0 75.0 75.0 75.0 75.0 75.0 75.0 75.0 75.0 75.0 75.0 75.0 900.0
36th Laser 165711 Gareth Fay   1098 TSC (75.0) (75.0) 11.0 10.0 (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) 17.0 12.0 (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) 75.0 75.0 75.0 75.0 75.0 75.0 75.0 75.0 650.0
48th RS 400 648 Greame Rowe Steve Mann 942 SSSC (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) 75.0 75.0 75.0 75.0 75.0 75.0 75.0 75.0 75.0 10.0 9.0 75.0 769.0
32nd Devoti D One 65 Iain Robinson   948 SSSC (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) 5.0 5.0 (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) 13.0 15.0 (75.0) 75.0 75.0 75.0 75.0 75.0 75.0 75.0 75.0 638.0
9th Enterprise 22096 Ian Ainsworth Cathleen Swartzlose 1116 TSC (75.0) (75.0) 10.1 10.1 (75.0) (75.0) 11.0 10.0 17.0 14.0 8.0 13.0 (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) 75.0 4.0 4.0 75.0 251.2
44th RS 400 847 Ian Martin Liam Alcock 942 SSSC (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) 75.0 75.0 75.0 5.0 1.0 75.0 75.0 75.0 75.0 75.0 75.0 75.0 756.0
46th L 2000 (Club Boat) 21875 Ian Rogers Pamola Henriques 1109 SSSC (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) 75.0 75.0 75.0 75.0 75.0 75.0 75.0 7.0 7.0 75.0 75.0 75.0 764.0
7th RS 400 564 Jacob Ainsworth Kayleigh Roberts 942 SSSC (75.0) (75.0) 4.0 2.0 (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) 2.0 3.0 (75.0) (75.0) 1.0 4.0 12.0 9.0 (75.0) (75.0) 3.0 2.0 (75.0) 75.0 75.0 192.0
10th RS 400 725 Jason Ribey Eleanor Nailon 942 SSSC (75.0) (75.0) 6.0 3.0 (75.0) (75.0) 3.0 10.0 (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) 9.0 16.0 (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) 75.0 2.0 3.0 75.0 75.0 4.0 281.0
67th L Pico 6 Jenny Hayes     SSSC (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) 75.0 75.0 75.0 75.0 75.0 75.0 75.0 75.0 75.0 75.0 75.0 75.0 900.0
14th RS 400 519 John Brookes James Brookes 942 TSC (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) 9.0 4.0 (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) 11.0 16.0 12.0 9.0 (75.0) 75.0 75.0 75.0 75.0 75.0 6.0 442.0
45th Laser 151232 John Pitkethly   1098 TSC (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) 75.0 75.0 75.0 75.0 75.0 75.0 75.0 75.0 75.0 3.0 3.0 75.0 756.0
42nd Laser / RS 400 166381 Joric Gebhard   942 TSC (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) 8.0 6.0 (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) 75.0 75.0 75.0 75.0 75.0 75.0 75.0 75.0 75.0 18.0 707.0
20th GP 14 13838 Justin Smith   1133 TSC (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) 18.0 14.0 (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) 75.0 75.0 75.0 11.0 12.0 13.8 13.8 75.0 75.0 13.8 471.4
24th Laser 120654 Kai Foyen   1098 TSC (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) 6.0 10.0 (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) 14.3 14.3 (75.0) 75.0 75.0 75.0 75.0 75.0 75.0 75.0 27.0 596.6
59th Europe 379 Kami Tomlinson   1145 SSSC (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) 17.0 13.0 (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) 75.0 75.0 75.0 75.0 75.0 75.0 75.0 75.0 75.0 75.0 780.0
21st Devoti D One 314 Ken Ward   948 SSSC (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) 16.0 10.0 (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) 8.0 16.0 12.5 12.5 (75.0) 75.0 75.0 75.0 75.0 75.0 75.0 525.0
41st RS 400 1118 Kieran Graham Niall Graham 942 SSSC (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) 2.0 3.0 (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) 75.0 75.0 75.0 75.0 75.0 75.0 75.0 75.0 75.0 16.0 696.0
8th RS 400 763 Liam Alcock Eve English 942 SSSC 4.6 4.6 1.0 1.0 (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) 3.0 14.0 4.0 4.0 5.0 5.0 (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) 75.0 75.0 196.2
34th Laser 68807 Loz Young   1098 TSC (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) 75.0 6.0 16.0 75.0 75.0 11.0 11.0 75.0 75.0 75.0 75.0 75.0 644.0
28th RS 400 725 Maria Athena Jason Ribey 942 SSSC (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) 4.0 2.0 (75.0) (75.0) 9.0 9.0 (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) 75.0 75.0 75.0 75.0 75.0 75.0 75.0 75.0 624.0
16th RS 300 450 Mark Henman   972 SSSC (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) 11.7 11.7 (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) 13.0 13.0 (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) 75.0 75.0 75.0 11.7 11.7 75.0 75.0 9.0 456.8
50th Laser Radial 9369 Marlies Weileder   1142 TSC (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) 75.0 15.0 8.0 75.0 75.0 75.0 75.0 75.0 75.0 75.0 75.0 75.0 773.0
64th Laser (Club Boat) 182673 Martin Jones   1098 SSSC (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) 75.0 75.0 75.0 75.0 75.0 75.0 75.0 75.0 75.0 75.0 75.0 27.0 852.0
56th RS Feva 6 Mary Jane Piper Sam Heaney 1240 TSC (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) 75.0 75.0 75.0 75.0 75.0 75.0 75.0 75.0 75.0 11.0 15.0 75.0 776.0
64th Wayfarer 1198 Matthew Burge   1102 SSSC (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) 75.0 75.0 75.0 75.0 75.0 75.0 75.0 75.0 75.0 75.0 75.0 27.0 852.0
23rd Hobie 16 112253 Matthew Pitt   809 SSSC (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) 5.0 10.0 (75.0) (75.0) 12.0 10.0 (75.0) 75.0 75.0 75.0 75.0 75.0 75.0 75.0 15.0 577.0
33rd Hurrican 5.9 363 Michael Thompson   695 SSSC (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) 12.0 10.0 (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) 75.0 75.0 75.0 11.0 6.0 75.0 75.0 75.0 75.0 75.0 639.0
6th Laser 159433 Mike Shipway   1098 TSC (75.0) (75.0) 3.0 4.0 (75.0) (75.0) 1.0 2.0 8.0 4.0 5.0 6.0 (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) 4.0 3.0 (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) 75.0 75.0 190.0
15th Miracle 3804 Miles Lilley Claire Lilley 1200 SSSC (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) 7.0 8.0 17.0 13.0 (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) 75.0 3.0 5.0 75.0 75.0 75.0 75.0 27.0 455.0
26th RS 400 / 49er 1136 Nathhan Bachelor Sarah Kincaid 942 TSC (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) 75.0 75.0 75.0 4.0 5.0 75.0 75.0 1.0 1.0 75.0 75.0 75.0 611.0
46th RS Feva 8 Neal Piper Ellen Piper 1240 TSC (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) 75.0 75.0 75.0 75.0 75.0 75.0 75.0 75.0 75.0 7.0 7.0 75.0 764.0
61st Laser (Club Boat) 159433 New Member (Brazil)   1098 TSC (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) 75.0 75.0 75.0 75.0 75.0 75.0 75.0 75.0 75.0 75.0 75.0 12.0 837.0
55th Solution 410 Niall Graham   1087 SSSC (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) 75.0 20.0 6.0 75.0 75.0 75.0 75.0 75.0 75.0 75.0 75.0 75.0 776.0
39th 59er 2016 Nic Kincaid Rosie Kincaid 905 TSC (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) 75.0 75.0 75.0 2.0 3.0 75.0 75.0 75.0 75.0 75.0 75.0 3.0 683.0
43rd RS 400 669 Nick Harrison Chris Albert 942 SSSC (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) 12.0 14.0 (75.0) (75.0) 19.0 (75.0) 75.0 75.0 75.0 75.0 75.0 75.0 75.0 75.0 75.0 720.0
29th Laser 142759 Nick Woodhouse   1098 SSSC (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) 75.0 75.0 75.0 75.0 75.0 10.0 2.0 75.0 75.0 6.0 6.0 75.0 624.0
52nd L 2000 21244 Paul Cook Terry Whatson 1109 TSC 11.0 12.0 (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) 75.0 75.0 75.0 75.0 75.0 75.0 75.0 75.0 75.0 75.0 773.0
54th Enterprise 22199 Peter Middlemiss Christine Middlemiss 1116 TSC (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) 16.0 9.0 (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) 75.0 75.0 75.0 75.0 75.0 75.0 75.0 75.0 75.0 75.0 775.0
12th Enterprise 22504 Peter Wilkes David Barnett 1116 TSC (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) 10.0 7.0 (75.0) (75.0) 9.0 8.0 (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) 75.0 5.0 7.0 75.0 75.0 5.0 5.0 75.0 356.0
18th Laser 196660 Phil Hagen   1098 SSSC (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) 4.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) 75.0 75.0 75.0 75.0 75.0 75.0 465.0
53rd Enterprise (Club Boat) 4077 Philip Cowans Anthony Walton 1116 TSC (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) 75.0 75.0 75.0 75.0 75.0 75.0 75.0 12.0 12.0 75.0 75.0 75.0 774.0
27th RS 400 / Enterprise 1157 Philip Murray Matthew Murray 942 TSC (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) 1.0 5.0 (75.0) (75.0) (75.0) 75.0 3.0 4.0 75.0 75.0 75.0 75.0 75.0 75.0 75.0 613.0

LR - 10/06

RO: Howard Steavenson (TSC)

TSC LONG RACE - Pursuit

Start: Staggered Pursuit Race Start by reference to PY, Finishes: Place, Time: Various, Distance: Pursuit Race, Course: Large Triangle at sea, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 10 knts
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Place Points
1 RS 400 / Enterprise 973 David Gebhard Jackie Gebhard 942 TSC 1 1.0
2 RS 200 1526 Andrew Brown Alex Sutcliffe 1046 TSC 2 2.0
3 59er 2016 Nic Kincaid Rosie Kincaid 905 TSC 3 3.0
4 RS 400 725 Jason Ribey Eleanor Nailon 942 SSSC 4 4.0
5 Laser 160354 Chris Mayes   1098 TSC 5 5.0
6 RS 400 519 John Brookes James Brookes 942 TSC 6 6.0
6 Rooster 8.1 / Laser 575 Wolfgang Weileder   1051 TSC OOD 6.0
8 Enterprise 22695 Alan Baker Ruth Bromley 1116 TSC 7 7.0
9 Enterprise 21580 Bruce Heppenstall Mark Cassidy 1116 TSC 8 8.0
10 RS 300 450 Mark Henman   972 SSSC 9 9.0
11 RS 400 810 Richard Fahey Jonny Holliday 942 TSC 10 10.0
12 L 4000 / L 2000 / Rooster 8.1 4077 Anthony Walton   1051 TSC 11 11.0
13 Laser (Club Boat) 159433 New Member (Brazil)   1098 TSC 12 12.0
14 Laser (Club Boat) 100164 Annoushka   1098 TSC 13 13.0
15 GP 14 13838 Justin Smith   1133 TSC OOD 13.8
16 Laser (Club Boat) No Number Rob 'Powerboat'   1098 TSC 14 14.0
17 Hobie 16 112253 Matthew Pitt   809 SSSC 15 15.0
18 RS 400 1118 Kieran Graham Niall Graham 942 SSSC 16 16.0
19 Enterprise / Mirror 19755 Sarah Marsh   1116 SSSC 17 17.0
20 Laser / RS 400 166381 Joric Gebhard   942 TSC 18 18.0
21 Laser 120654 Kai Foyen   1098 TSC DNF 27.0
21 Laser (Club Boat) 182673 Martin Jones   1098 SSSC OOD 27.0
21 Wayfarer 1198 Matthew Burge   1102 SSSC OOD 27.0
21 Miracle 3804 Miles Lilley Claire Lilley 1200 SSSC DNF 27.0
21 Laser 286487 Richard Benson   1098 TSC OOD 27.0
21 Phantom 1094 Richard Christopher   999 TSC DNF 27.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 75
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DNSCame to the start area but did not start Varies
OODRace officer duty points usually scored as RDGa Varies



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com