event burgee venue burgee

TYNEMOUTH & SOUTH SHIELDS SAILING CLUBS

2018 Wednesday Evening Series

RS 400 Class

Overall

Sailed: 9, Discards: 4, To count: 5, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Points
            18/04 25/04 02/05 09/05 16/05 23/05 30/05 06/06 13/06  
1st RS400 1157 Philip Murray Neil Schofield TSC (2.0) 2.0 1.0 (3.0) (16.0) 2.0 (16.0) 1.0 1.0 7.0
2nd RS400 847 Ian Martin Elizabeth Robertson SSSC 1.0 1.7 (16.0) 1.0 (3.0) 1.7 (16.0) 3.0 (16.0) 8.4
3rd RS400 1136 Nathan Batchelor Sarah Kincaid TSC (16.0) (16.0) (16.0) (16.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 2.0 9.0
4th RS400 564 Jacob Ainsworth Kayleigh Roberts SSSC 3.0 1.0 (16.0) 2.0 (4.0) (16.0) 2.0 (5.0) 4.0 12.0
5th RS400 973 David Gebhard Jackie Gebhard TSC (16.0) (16.0) (16.0) (16.0) 2.0 3.0 2.5 2.0 3.0 12.5
6th RS400 810 Richard Fahey Jonny Holliday TSC (5.0) 3.0 4.0 4.0 5.0 (16.0) 3.0 (6.0) (16.0) 19.0
7th RS400 725 Jason Ribey Eleanor Nailon SSSC (16.0) (16.0) 2.0 (16.0) (16.0) 16.0 16.0 16.0 6.0 56.0
8th RS400 956 Joric Gebhard Bethanie Richardson TSC (16.0) (16.0) (16.0) (16.0) 16.0 16.0 16.0 16.0 5.0 69.0
9th RS400 521 Ken Ward Nick Martin SSSC (16.0) (16.0) (16.0) (16.0) 6.0 16.0 16.0 16.0 16.0 70.0
10th RS400 519 John Brookes Anthony Walton TSC (16.0) (16.0) (16.0) (16.0) 16.0 16.0 16.0 16.0 7.0 71.0

R1 - 18/04

RO: Alan Baker (TSC)

Start: 2nd Start with Handicap Class, Finishes: Place, Time: 19.00, Course: H(s),R(p),B(p),1(p),A(p),Gate, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 12-14knts
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Elapsed Laps Points
1 RS400 847 Ian Martin Elizabeth Robertson SSSC 53.33 3 1.0
2 RS400 1157 Philip Murray Neil Schofield TSC 54.24 3 2.0
3 RS400 564 Jacob Ainsworth Kayleigh Roberts SSSC 55.15 3 3.0
4 RS400 810 Richard Fahey Jonny Holliday TSC DNF   5.0

R2 - 25/04

PRO: Ian Martin (SSSC)

Start: 2nd Start with Handicap Class, Finishes: Place, Time: 19.10, Course: G(p),B(p),1(p),2(p),S(s),Gate, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 15-17 knts
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Elapsed Laps Points
1 RS400 564 Jacob Ainsworth Kayleigh Roberts SSSC 37.53 3 1.0
2 RS400 847 Ian Martin Elizabeth Robertson SSSC OOD   1.7
3 RS400 1157 Philip Murray Neil Schofield TSC 38.34 3 2.0
4 RS400 810 Richard Fahey Jonny Holliday TSC 43.33 3 3.0

R3 - 02/05

PRO: Alan Baker (TSC)

Start: 2nd Start with Handicap Class, Finishes: Place, Time: 19.10, Course: 2(p),P(s),H(s),N(s),W(s),Gate, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 16 knts
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Elapsed Laps Points
1 RS400 1157 Philip Murray Neil Schofield TSC 38.43 2 1.0
2 RS400 725 Jason Ribey Eleanor Nailon SSSC 43.04 2 2.0
3 RS400 810 Richard Fahey Jonny Holliday TSC DNF   4.0

R4 - 09/05

PRO: Ken Ward (SSSC)

Start: 2nd Start with Handicap Class, Finishes: Place, Time: 19.10, Course: M(s),H(s),B(p),S(p),Gate, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 12knts
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Elapsed Laps Points
1 RS400 847 Ian Martin Elizabeth Robertson SSSC 44.27 3 1.0
2 RS400 564 Jacob Ainsworth Kayleigh Roberts SSSC 45.24 3 2.0
3 RS400 1157 Philip Murray Neil Schofield TSC 46.52 3 3.0
4 RS400 810 Richard Fahey Jonny Holliday TSC 47.45 3 4.0

R5 - 16/05

RO: Howard Steavenson (TSC)

Start: 2nd Start with Handicap Class, Finishes: Place, Time: 19.10, Course: H(s),S(p),P(p),G(p),B(p), Wind dir: NNE, Ave wind: 8-10 knts
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Elapsed Laps Points
1 RS400 1136 Nathan Batchelor Sarah Kincaid TSC 51.00 3 1.0
2 RS400 973 David Gebhard Jackie Gebhard TSC 51.53 3 2.0
3 RS400 847 Ian Martin Elizabeth Robertson SSSC 53.11 3 3.0
4 RS400 564 Jacob Ainsworth Kayleigh Roberts SSSC 53.45 3 4.0
5 RS400 810 Richard Fahey Jonny Holliday TSC 57.13 3 5.0
6 RS400 521 Ken Ward Nick Martin SSSC 60.47 3 6.0

R6 - 23/05

RO: Ian Martin (SSSC)

Start: 2nd Start with Handicap Class, Finishes: Place, Time: 19.15, Course: H(p),2(p),G(p),B(p),Gate, Wind dir: E, Ave wind: 5 knts
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Elapsed Laps Points
1 RS400 1136 Nathan Batchelor Sarah Kincaid TSC 41.48 3 1.0
2 RS400 847 Ian Martin Elizabeth Robertson SSSC OOD   1.7
3 RS400 1157 Philip Murray Neil Schofield TSC 45.00 3 2.0
4 RS400 973 David Gebhard Jackie Gebhard TSC 45.11 3 3.0

R7 - 30/05

RO: David & Jackie Gebhard (TSC)

Start: 2nd Start with Handicap Class, Finishes: Place, Time: 19.05, Course: G(s),M(s),S(p),H(p),B(s), Wind dir: N, Ave wind: 8-10 knts
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Elapsed Laps Points
1 RS400 1136 Nathan Batchelor Sarah Kincaid TSC 39.58 3 1.0
2 RS400 564 Jacob Ainsworth Kayleigh Roberts SSSC 42.15 3 2.0
3 RS400 973 David Gebhard Jackie Gebhard TSC OOD   2.5
4 RS400 810 Richard Fahey Jonny Holliday TSC 48.07 3 3.0

R8 - 06/06

RO; Peter Griffith (SSSC)

Start: 2nd Start with Handicap Class, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 19.00, Course: 2(p),G(p),S(s),B(s),Gate, Wind dir: N, Ave wind: 7-8 knts
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Elapsed Laps Points
1 RS400 1157 Philip Murray Neil Schofield TSC 42.56 3 1.0
2 RS400 973 David Gebhard Jackie Gebhard TSC 43.45 3 2.0
3 RS400 847 Ian Martin Elizabeth Robertson SSSC 43.55 3 3.0
4 RS400 1136 Nathan Batchelor Sarah Kincaid TSC 44.08 3 4.0
5 RS400 564 Jacob Ainsworth Kayleigh Roberts SSSC 45.31 3 5.0
6 RS400 810 Richard Fahey Jonny Holliday TSC 47.01 3 6.0

R9 - 13/06

RO: Eve Wyatt

Start: 2nd Start with Handicap Class, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 19.20, Course: B(s),M(s),S(p),H(p),Gate, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 10 knts
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Elapsed Laps Points
1 RS400 1157 Philip Murray Neil Schofield TSC 47.27 4 1.0
2 RS400 1136 Nathan Batchelor Sarah Kincaid TSC 48.33 4 2.0
3 RS400 973 David Gebhard Jackie Gebhard TSC 49.06 4 3.0
4 RS400 564 Jacob Ainsworth Kayleigh Roberts SSSC 49.18 4 4.0
5 RS400 956 Joric Gebhard Bethanie Richardson TSC 52.02 4 5.0
6 RS400 725 Jason Ribey Eleanor Nailon SSSC 53.25 4 6.0
7 RS400 519 John Brookes Anthony Walton TSC 56.32 4 7.0
8 RS400 763 Liam Alcock Eve English SSSC OOD   16.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 16
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
OODRace officer duty points usually scored as RDGa Varies



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com