event burgee venue burgee

TYNEMOUTH & SOUTH SHIELDS SAILING CLUBS

2018 Wednesday Evening Series

All Classes

Overall

Sailed: 9, Discards: 4, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 78, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Points
                18/04 25/04 02/05 09/05 16/05 23/05 30/05 06/06 13/06  
1st RS 400 / Enterprise 1136 22273 Nathan Batchelor Sarah Kincaid 942 TSC (7.0) (79.0) 3.0 (79.0) 1.0 1.0 2.0 (5.0) 4.0 11.0
2nd RS 400 / Enterprise 973 21891 David Gebhard Jackie Gebhard 942 TSC 2.5 (4.0) (5.0) 4.0 2.0 (6.0) 2.6 2.0 (5.0) 13.1
3rd RS 400 1157   Philip Murray Neil Schofield 942 TSC (6.0) 5.0 1.0 (16.0) (79.0) 5.0 (79.0) 1.0 2.0 14.0
4th Enterprise 20518   Colin Gardiner Olly Witling 1116 TSC (9.0) (6.0) 6.0 (79.0) 5.0 2.0 1.0 (7.0) 1.0 15.0
5th RS 400 847   Ian Martin Elizabeth Robertson 942 SSSC 2.5 3.2 (79.0) (5.0) 3.0 3.2 (79.0) 4.0 (79.0) 15.9
6th GP 14 13838   Justin Smith   1133 TSC (10.0) 2.0 7.0 (79.0) (79.0) (79.0) 3.0 3.0 3.0 18.0
7th Miracle 3283   Neal Piper Mary Jane Piper 1200 TSC (11.0) 1.0 (8.0) 1.0 7.0 (79.0) (79.0) 6.0 7.0 22.0
8th RS 400 564   Jacob Ainsworth Kayleigh Roberts 942 SSSC (8.0) 3.0 (79.0) (9.0) 4.0 (79.0) 6.0 8.0 6.0 27.0
9th Enterprise 22695   Alan Baker Claire Walton 1116 TSC 6.3 (79.0) 6.3 (11.0) (12.0) 4.0 5.0 10.0 (79.0) 31.6
10th Solo 5651   Karl Milford   1143 SSSC (13.0) 8.8 11.0 2.0 9.0 (79.0) 13.0 (79.0) (79.0) 43.8
11th Laser / Laser Radial 160354   Chris Mayes   1098 TSC 5.0 (79.0) 10.0 (12.0) 8.0 (11.5) (79.0) 11.0 11.0 45.0
12th RS300 450   Mark Henman   972 SSSC (79.0) 10.0 (79.0) (14.0) 10.0 8.0 10.0 9.0 (16.0) 47.0
13th Europe 379   Kami Thomlinson   1145 SSSC (79.0) (79.0) 9.8 3.0 11.0 (79.0) 12.0 (79.0) 13.0 48.8
14th Laser 68807   Loz Young   1098 TSC (79.0) (79.0) 12.0 10.0 10.5 16.0 4.0 (79.0) (79.0) 52.5
15th Laser 159433   Mike Shipway   1098 TSC (79.0) 7.0 (20.0) 8.0 (79.0) 15.0 8.0 17.0 (79.0) 55.0
16th Europe 313   Hannah Reeves   1145 SSSC 14.0 (79.0) (79.0) (79.0) 18.0 3.0 15.0 (79.0) 12.5 62.5
17th Miracle 3804   Miles Lilley Fern Lilley 1200 SSSC 15.0 11.0 12.7 (19.0) (17.0) 12.7 (79.0) (79.0) 12.0 63.4
18th Devoti D-One / RS 400 03 521 Ken Ward Nick Martin 948 SSSC 4.0 (79.0) 21.0 13.5 20.0 (79.0) (79.0) (79.0) 9.0 67.5
19th RS 400 / RS 200 956 820 Joric Gebhard Bethanie Richardson 942 TSC (24.0) (79.0) 13.0 (79.0) (79.0) 17.0 11.0 12.0 15.0 68.0
20th RS 400 810   Richard Fahey Jonathon Holiday 942 TSC (23.0) 9.0 (20.0) 18.0 14.0 (79.0) 16.0 13.0 (79.0) 70.0
21st Enterprise 22199   Peter Middlemiss Rachel Middlemiis 1116 TSC (79.0) 8.0 21.0 (79.0) (79.0) (79.0) 17.0 21.0 18.0 85.0
22nd Rooster 8.1 / Laser 575 181945 Wolfgang Weileder   1051 TSC 24.0 (79.0) (79.0) 20.0 17.9 9.0 (79.0) 18.5 (79.0) 89.4
23rd Laser 196660   Phil Hagen   1098 SSSC 1.0 (79.0) 4.0 7.0 6.0 (79.0) (79.0) (79.0) 79.0 97.0
24th RS 200 / Laser (Club Boat) 269 72105 Dick Ayling Sam Heaney 1046 TSC (79.0) (79.0) (79.0) 29.0 (79.0) 14.0 14.0 20.0 21.0 98.0
25th Enterprise / Mirror 2400 18678 Sarah Marsh Laura Bell 1116 SSSC 19.0 17.0 (79.0) (30.0) 27.0 (79.0) 19.0 23.0 (79.0) 105.0
26th RS Tera 2879   Eilish Graham   1364 SSSC (79.0) (79.0) (79.0) 6.0 16.0 10.0 (79.0) 79.0 20.0 131.0
27th Devoti D-One 07   Steve Lowe   948 SSSC 18.0 (79.0) (79.0) 28.5 (79.0) (79.0) 7.0 79.0 10.0 142.5
28th Enterprise 22504   Peter Wilkes David Barnett 1116 TSC (79.0) 32.5 (79.0) (79.0) 19.0 18.0 (79.0) 14.0 79.0 162.5
29th Laser (Club Boat) 182673   Martin Jones   1098 SSSC (79.0) (79.0) (79.0) (79.0) 23.0 20.0 79.0 34.0 14.0 170.0
30th Phantom 1094   Richard Christopher   999 TSC (79.0) (79.0) (79.0) 30.0 26.0 23.0 20.0 (79.0) 79.0 178.0
31st RS 400 / Phantom 725 1144 Jason Ribey   942 SSSC (79.0) (79.0) 9.0 (79.0) (79.0) 79.0 79.0 15.0 17.0 199.0
32nd Miracle 4008   Giles Main Miles Lilley 1200 SSSC 17.0 17.0 20.0 (79.0) (79.0) (79.0) (79.0) 79.0 79.0 212.0
33rd L 2000 / Devoti D1 21875 00 Ian Judd   1109 SSSC (79.0) (79.0) (79.0) 29.0 (79.0) 19.0 18.0 79.0 79.0 224.0
34th Laser 192489   Andrew Weatherspoon   1098 SSSC (79.0) (79.0) (79.0) 13.0 (79.0) 7.0 79.0 79.0 79.0 257.0
35th Laser 120654   Kai Foyen   1098 TSC (79.0) (79.0) (79.0) (79.0) 79.0 79.0 79.0 18.5 8.0 263.5
36th L 4000 / Rooster 8.1 4077 178 Anthony Walton   917 TSC (79.0) (79.0) (79.0) 22.0 13.0 (79.0) 79.0 79.0 79.0 272.0
37th Enterprise 21580   Bruce Heppenstall Mark Cassidy 1116 TSC 16.0 (79.0) (79.0) (79.0) (79.0) 79.0 79.0 22.0 79.0 275.0
38th L 2000 21244   Terry Whatson Paul Cook 1109 TSC (79.0) (79.0) (79.0) 17.0 21.0 (79.0) 79.0 79.0 79.0 275.0
39th Enterprise 18065   Coll Johnson Shona Johnson 1116 TSC (79.0) (79.0) (79.0) (79.0) 79.0 21.0 79.0 79.0 23.0 281.0
40th Solo 3939   Andy Anderson   1143 SSSC (79.0) (79.0) (79.0) (79.0) 22.0 22.0 79.0 79.0 79.0 281.0
41st Devoti D-One 65   Iain Robinson   948 SSSC (79.0) (79.0) (79.0) 21.0 24.0 (79.0) 79.0 79.0 79.0 282.0
42nd Enterprise 22516   Joanna Morrison Reiner Stoeckle 1116 TSC (79.0) (79.0) (79.0) (79.0) 79.0 59.0 79.0 59.0 19.0 295.0
43rd RS 200 1536   Andrew Brown Alex Sutcliffe 1046 TSC (79.0) (79.0) 2.0 (79.0) (79.0) 79.0 79.0 79.0 79.0 318.0
44th Laser (Club Boat) 143480   Simon Fay   1098 TSC (79.0) (79.0) (79.0) (79.0) 79.0 79.0 9.0 79.0 79.0 325.0
45th Enterprise 19166   Steve Richards Keith Milburn 1116 TSC (79.0) (79.0) (79.0) (79.0) 79.0 24.0 79.0 79.0 65.3 326.3
45th Laser Radial 56230 9369 Marlies Weileder   1142 TSC 24.0 (79.0) (79.0) (79.0) 65.3 (79.0) 79.0 79.0 79.0 326.3
47th Topaz 1085   Sally Ong   1251 SSSC (79.0) (79.0) (79.0) (79.0) 79.0 11.5 79.0 79.0 79.0 327.5
48th Solo 5607   Cliff English   1143 SSSC 12.0 (79.0) (79.0) (79.0) (79.0) 79.0 79.0 79.0 79.0 328.0
49th 59er 2016   Nic Kincaid Rosie Kincaid 905 TSC (79.0) (79.0) (79.0) (79.0) 79.0 13.0 79.0 79.0 79.0 329.0
50th Enterprise 22273   Clive Wilson Adam Ovington 1116 TSC (79.0) (79.0) (79.0) (79.0) 15.0 79.0 79.0 79.0 79.0 331.0
50th Laser 142759   Nic Woodhouse   1098 SSSC (79.0) (79.0) (79.0) 15.0 (79.0) 79.0 79.0 79.0 79.0 331.0
52nd Laser 151232   John Pitkethly   1098 TSC (79.0) (79.0) (79.0) (79.0) 79.0 79.0 79.0 16.0 79.0 332.0
53rd Laser 210409   David Barnett   1098 TSC (79.0) (79.0) (79.0) (79.0) 79.0 79.0 17.0 79.0 79.0 333.0
54th RS 400 519   John Brookes Anthony Walton 942 TSC (79.0) (79.0) (79.0) (79.0) 79.0 79.0 79.0 79.0 22.0 338.0
55th Enterprise 22072   Eric Harrison Richard Harrison 1116 TSC 23.0 (79.0) (79.0) (79.0) (79.0) 79.0 79.0 79.0 79.0 339.0
56th Hobie 16 112253   Matt Pitt   809 SSSC (79.0) (79.0) (79.0) (79.0) 79.0 79.0 79.0 24.0 79.0 340.0
57th Laser (Club Boat) 100164   Rob 'Powerboat'   1098 TSC (79.0) (79.0) (79.0) (79.0) 25.0 79.0 79.0 79.0 79.0 341.0

R9 - 13/06

RO: Eve Wyatt

Start: Start 1 : Ent+Laser - Start 2 : H'cap, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 19.15, Course: B(s),M(s),S(p),H(p),Gate, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 8 knts
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Enterprise 20518   Colin Gardiner Olly Witling 1116 TSC 55.10 4 0.49.26 1.0
2 RS 400 1157   Philip Murray Neil Schofield 942 TSC 47.27 4 0.50.22 2.0
3 GP 14 13838   Justin Smith   1133 TSC 57.26 4 0.50.41 3.0
4 RS 400 / Enterprise 1136 22273 Nathan Batchelor Sarah Kincaid 942 TSC 48.33 4 0.51.32 4.0
5 RS 400 / Enterprise 973 21891 David Gebhard Jackie Gebhard 942 TSC 49.06 4 0.52.07 5.0
6 RS 400 564   Jacob Ainsworth Kayleigh Roberts 942 SSSC 49.18 4 0.52.20 6.0
7 Miracle 3283   Neal Piper Mary Jane Piper 1200 TSC 47.43 3 0.53.01 7.0
8 Laser 120654   Kai Foyen   1098 TSC 58.47 4 0.53.32 8.0
9 Devoti D-One / RS 400 03 521 Ken Ward Nick Martin 948 SSSC 51.10 4 0.53.58 9.0
10 Devoti D-One 07   Steve Lowe   948 SSSC 51.38 4 0.54.28 10.0
11 Laser / Laser Radial 160354   Chris Mayes   1142 TSC 62.15 4 0.54.31 11.0
12 Miracle 3804   Miles Lilley Fern Lilley 1200 SSSC 49.08 3 0.54.36 12.0
13 Europe 313   Hannah Reeves   1145 SSSC OOD     12.5
14 Europe 379   Kami Thomlinson   1145 SSSC 46.58 3 0.54.42 13.0
15 Laser (Club Boat) 182673   Martin Jones   1098 SSSC 60.38 4 0.55.13 14.0
16 RS 400 / RS 200 956 820 Joric Gebhard Bethanie Richardson 942 TSC 52.02 4 0.55.14 15.0
17 RS300 450   Mark Henman   972 SSSC 53.46 4 0.55.19 16.0
18 RS 400 / Phantom 725 1144 Jason Ribey   942 SSSC 53.25 4 0.56.42 17.0
19 Enterprise 22199   Peter Middlemiss Rachel Middlemiis 1116 TSC 64.00 4 0.57.21 18.0
20 Enterprise 22516   Joanna Morrison Reiner Stoeckle 1116 TSC 64.11 4 0.57.31 19.0
21 RS Tera 2879   Eilish Graham   1364 SSSC 58.53 3 0.57.34 20.0
22 RS 200 / Laser (Club Boat) 269 72105 Dick Ayling Sam Heaney 1046 TSC 45.38 3 0.58.10 21.0
23 RS 400 519   John Brookes Anthony Walton 942 TSC 56.32 4 1.00.01 22.0
24 Enterprise 18065   Coll Johnson Shona Johnson 1116 TSC 57.20 3 1.08.30 23.0
25 Enterprise 19166   Steve Richards Keith Milburn 1116 TSC OOD     65.3
26 Byte C2 2619   Alex Forth   1144 SSSC OOD     79.0
26 RS 400 / Laser 763 65299 Liam Alcock Eve Wyatt 942 SSSC OOD     79.0
26 Laser Radial 65299   Eve Wyatt   1142 SSSC OOD     79.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 79
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DNSCame to the start area but did not start Varies
OODRace officer duty points usually scored as RDGa Varies



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com