event burgee venue burgee

TYNEMOUTH SAILING CLUB

2018 - Early Summer Sunday Series

Handicap Class - Sigmund Mouse Trophy

Overall

Sailed: 19, Discards: 9, To count: 10, Rating system: PY, Entries: 18, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club R1 R2 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 R18 R19 R20 R21 R22 LR Points
                25/03 25/03 15/04 15/04 22/04 22/04 29/04 29/04 06/05 06/05 13/05 13/05 20/05 20/05 27/05 27/05 03/06 03/06 10/06  
1st L 4000 / L 2000 / Rooster 8.1 4077 21145 Anthomy Walton   917 TSC (6.0) (7.0) (5.0) (5.0) 2.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 (19.0) (19.0) 2.2 2.2 2.2 2.2 (19.0) (19.0) (6.0) 21.8
2nd RS 400 973   David Gebhard Jackie Gebhard 942 TSC 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 (19.0) (19.0) 1.0 1.0 (19.0) (19.0) (19.0) (19.0) (19.0) (19.0) (19.0) 19.0 1.0 33.0
3rd RS 400 519   John Brookes James Brookes 942 TSC (19.0) (19.0) 3.0 2.0 (19.0) (19.0) (19.0) (19.0) 3.0 4.0 6.0 5.0 (19.0) (19.0) (19.0) 19.0 19.0 19.0 4.0 84.0
4th RS 200 1526   Andrew Brown Alex Sutcliffe 1046 TSC 7.0 1.0 (19.0) (19.0) (19.0) (19.0) 1.0 1.0 (19.0) (19.0) 8.6 8.6 (19.0) (19.0) (19.0) 19.0 19.0 19.0 2.0 86.2
5th GP 14 13838   Justin Smith   1133 TSC (19.0) (19.0) (19.0) (19.0) 6.0 6.0 (19.0) (19.0) (19.0) (19.0) (19.0) 19.0 3.0 3.0 10.7 10.7 19.0 19.0 10.7 107.1
6th RS 400 810   Richard Fahey Jonny Holliday 942 TSC 3.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 (19.0) (19.0) (19.0) (19.0) (19.0) (19.0) (19.0) (19.0) (19.0) 19.0 19.0 19.0 19.0 19.0 5.0 111.0
7th RS 400 / 49er 1136 056 Nathan Batchelor Sarah Kincaid 942 TSC (19.0) (19.0) (19.0) (19.0) (19.0) (19.0) (19.0) (19.0) (19.0) 19.0 2.0 2.0 19.0 19.0 1.0 1.0 19.0 19.0 19.0 120.0
8th L 2000 21244   Terry Whatson Paul Cook 1109 TSC (19.0) (19.0) (19.0) (19.0) (19.0) (19.0) 2.0 5.0 (19.0) (19.0) (19.0) 19.0 19.0 19.0 2.0 2.0 19.0 19.0 19.0 125.0
9th 59er 2016   Nic Kincaid Rosie Kincaid 905 TSC (19.0) (19.0) (19.0) (19.0) (19.0) (19.0) (19.0) (19.0) (19.0) 19.0 1.0 1.0 19.0 19.0 19.0 19.0 19.0 19.0 3.0 138.0
10th Phantom 1094   Richard Christopher   999 TSC (19.0) (19.0) (19.0) (19.0) 14.6 14.6 (19.0) (19.0) (19.0) (19.0) 6.0 5.0 (19.0) 19.0 19.0 19.0 19.0 19.0 11.0 146.2
11th RS 400 1157   Philip Murray Neil Schofield 942 TSC (19.0) (19.0) (19.0) (19.0) 1.0 1.0 (19.0) (19.0) (19.0) (19.0) (19.0) 19.0 19.0 19.0 19.0 19.0 19.0 19.0 19.0 154.0
11th RS Feva 8   Neal Piper Ellen Piper 1240 TSC (19.0) (19.0) (19.0) (19.0) (19.0) (19.0) (19.0) (19.0) (19.0) 19.0 19.0 19.0 19.0 19.0 19.0 19.0 1.0 1.0 19.0 154.0
13th Rooster 8.1 575   Wolfgang Weileder   1051 TSC 2.0 6.0 (19.0) (19.0) (19.0) (19.0) (19.0) (19.0) (19.0) (19.0) (19.0) 19.0 19.0 19.0 19.0 19.0 19.0 19.0 15.7 156.7
14th RS Feva 6   Mary Jane Piper Sam Heaney 1240 TSC (19.0) (19.0) (19.0) (19.0) (19.0) (19.0) (19.0) (19.0) (19.0) 19.0 19.0 19.0 19.0 19.0 19.0 19.0 2.0 4.0 19.0 158.0
14th RS Feva 6   Sam Heaney Mary Jane Piper 1240 TSC (19.0) (19.0) (19.0) (19.0) (19.0) (19.0) (19.0) (19.0) (19.0) 19.0 19.0 19.0 19.0 19.0 19.0 19.0 4.0 2.0 19.0 158.0
16th RS 400     Joric Gebhard Bethanie Richardson 942 TSC (19.0) (19.0) (19.0) (19.0) (19.0) (19.0) (19.0) (19.0) (19.0) 19.0 19.0 19.0 19.0 19.0 19.0 19.0 19.0 19.0 7.0 178.0

R1 - 25/03

OOD: Liam Alcock (SSSC)

Start: One start for all, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 14.20, Course: G(s),H(s),B(p),S(p),(Gate), Wind dir: WNW, Ave wind: 10-12 knts
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 400 973   David Gebhard Jackie Gebhard 942 TSC 46.02 4 0.48.52 1.0
2 Rooster 8.1 575   Wolfgang Weileder   1051 TSC 42.44 3 0.54.13 2.0
3 RS 400 810   Richard Fahey Jonny Holliday 942 TSC 40.49 3 0.57.46 3.0
4 L 4000 / L 2000 / Rooster 8.1 4077 21145 Anthomy Walton   917 TSC DNF     6.0
5 RS 200 1526   Andrew Brown Alex Sutcliffe 1046 TSC DNS     7.0
6 L 2000 21244   Paul Cook Terry Whatson 1109 TSC OOD     19.0

R2 - 25/03

OOD: Liam Alcock (SSSC)

Start: One start for all, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 15.20, Course: G(p),M(p),H(s),S(s)),Gate, Wind dir: WNW, Ave wind: 10-12 knts
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 200 1526   Andrew Brown Alex Sutcliffe 1046 TSC 39.40 4 0.47.24 1.0
2 RS 400 973   David Gebhard Jackie Gebhard 942 TSC 45.06 5 0.47.53 2.0
3 RS 400 810   Richard Fahey Jonny Holliday 942 TSC 37.50 3 1.06.56 3.0
4 Rooster 8.1 575   Wolfgang Weileder   1051 TSC DNF     6.0
5 L 4000 / L 2000 / Rooster 8.1 4077 21145 Anthomy Walton   917 TSC DNS     7.0
6 L 2000 21244   Paul Cook Terry Whatson 1109 TSC OOD     19.0

R3 - 01/04

RO: Ian Ainsworth (TSC)

No Starters from Handicap Fleet

Start: One start for all, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 14.15, Course: A(p),R(p),B(p), Wind dir: N, Ave wind: 10 knts
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Place Points

R4 - 01/04

RO: Ian Ainsworth (TSC)

No Starters from Handicap Fleet

Start: One start for all, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 15.15, Course: M(p),G(p),B(p), Wind dir: NNE, Ave wind: 10 knts
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Place Points

R5 - 08/04

PRO: Mark Henman (SSSC)

No Starters from Handicap Fleet

Start: One start for all, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 14.30, Course: B(p),G(p),Gate, Wind dir: ESE, Ave wind: 6-8 knts
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Place Points

R6 - 08/04

PRO: Mark Henman (SSSC)

No Starters from Handicap Fleet

Start: One start for all, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 15.15, Course: B(p),G(p),Gate, Wind dir: ESE, Ave wind: 6-8 knts
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Place Points

R7 - 15/04

RO: Peter Middlemiss (TSC)

Start: One start for all, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 14.20, Course: W(s),2(p),1(p),C(s),Gate, Wind dir: ESE, Ave wind: 15 knts
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 400 973   David Gebhard Jackie Gebhard 942 TSC 46.58 4 0.49.52 1.0
2 RS 400 810   Richard Fahey Jonny Holliday 942 TSC 49.14 4 0.52.16 2.0
3 RS 400 519   John Brookes James Brookes 942 TSC 52.06 4 0.55.18 3.0
4 L 4000 / L 2000 / Rooster 8.1 4077 21145 Anthomy Walton   917 TSC DNF     5.0

R8 - 15/04

RO: Peter Middlemiss (TSC)

Start: One start for all, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 15.20, Course: W(s),2(p),1(p),C(s),Gate, Wind dir: ESE, Ave wind: 16 knts
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 400 973   David Gebhard Jackie Gebhard 942 TSC 33.59 3 0.36.05 1.0
2 RS 400 519   John Brookes James Brookes 942 TSC 36.26 3 0.38.41 2.0
3 RS 400 810   Richard Fahey Jonny Holliday 942 TSC 37.42 3 0.40.01 3.0
4 L 4000 / L 2000 / Rooster 8.1 4077 21145 Anthomy Walton   917 TSC DNS     5.0

R9 - 22/04

PRO: Kami Tomlinson (SSSC)

Start: One start for all, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 14.20, Course: G(p),B(p),2(s),H(s),Gate, Wind dir: WSW, Ave wind: 12-17 knts
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 400 1157   Philip Murray Neil Schofield 942 TSC 34.54 4 0.37.03 1.0
2 L 4000 / L 2000 / Rooster 8.1 4077 21145 Anthomy Walton   1108 TSC 34.40 3 0.41.43 2.0
3 RS 400 973   David Gebhard Jackie Gebhard 942 TSC 33.14 3 0.47.02 3.0
4 GP 14 13838   Justin Smith   1133 TSC DNS     6.0
5 Phantom 1094   Richard Christopher   999 TSC OOD     14.6

R10 - 22/04

PRO: Kami Tomlinson (SSSC)

Start: One start for all, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 15.10, Course: G(p),S(s),B(s),H(p),Gate, Wind dir: WSW, Ave wind: 12-17 knts
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 400 1157   Philip Murray Neil Schofield 942 TSC 36.58 3 0.39.15 1.0
2 L 4000 / L 2000 / Rooster 8.1 4077 21145 Anthomy Walton   1108 TSC 29.06 2 0.39.24 2.0
3 RS 400 973   David Gebhard Jackie Gebhard 942 TSC 37.17 3 0.39.35 3.0
4 GP 14 13838   Justin Smith   1133 TSC DNS     6.0
5 Phantom 1094   Richard Christopher   999 TSC OOD     14.6

R11 - 29/04

RO: Simon Fay (TSC)

Start: One start for all, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 14.10, Course: N(p),2(p),B(p),Gate, Wind dir: NNE, Ave wind: 12 knts
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 200 1526   Andrew Brown Alex Sutcliffe 1046 TSC 53.31 3 0.51.10 1.0
2 L 2000 21244   Terry Whatson Paul Cook 1109 TSC 50.35 2 1.08.25 2.0
3 L 4000 / L 2000 / Rooster 8.1 4077 21145 Anthomy Walton   917 TSC 43.57 2 1.11.54 3.0
4 Scorpion 1971   Simon Fay Gareth Fay 1036 TSC OOD     19.0

R12 - 29/04

RO: Simon Fay (TSC)

Start: One start for all, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 15.20, Course: N(p),2(p),B(p),Gate, Wind dir: NNE, Ave wind: 12 knts
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 200 1526   Andrew Brown Alex Sutcliffe 1046 TSC 35.07 2 0.33.34 1.0
2 L 4000 / L 2000 / Rooster 8.1 4077 21145 Anthomy Walton   917 TSC 38.01 2 0.41.27 2.0
3 L 2000 21244   Terry Whatson Paul Cook 1109 TSC DNS     5.0
4 Scorpion 1971   Simon Fay Gareth Fay 1036 TSC OOD     19.0

R13 - 06/05

PRO: Alan Manson [SSSC]

Start: One start for all, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 14.45, Course: B(p),S(p),G(p),Gate, Wind dir: SSE, Ave wind: 10 knts
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 400 973   David Gebhard Jackie Gebhard 942 TSC 43.56 5 0.46.38 1.0
2 L 4000 / L 2000 / Rooster 8.1 4077 21145 Anthomy Walton   1109 TSC 46.42 4 0.52.38 2.0
3 RS 400 519   John Brookes James Brookes 942 TSC 40.24 4 0.53.37 3.0

R14 - 06/05

PRO: Alan Manson [SSSC]

Start: One start for all, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 16.00, Course: B(p),S(p),G(p),Gate, Wind dir: SSE, Ave wind: 10 knts
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 400 973   David Gebhard Jackie Gebhard 942 TSC 36.05 4 0.38.18 1.0
2 L 4000 / L 2000 / Rooster 8.1 4077 21145 Anthomy Walton   917 TSC 40.27 4 0.44.07 2.0
3 RS 400 519   John Brookes James Brookes 942 TSC DNS     4.0

R15 - 13/05

GREENER TANKARD - Race 1

PRO: Howard Steavenson (TSC)

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 14.20, Course: 1(p),C(s),W(s),A(p), Wind dir: ENE, Ave wind: 4 knts
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 59er 2016   Nic Kincaid Rosie Kincaid 905 TSC 23.28 1 0.25.56 1.0
2 RS 400 / 49er 1136 056 Nathan Batchelor Sarah Kincaid 697 TSC 23.24 1 0.33.34 2.0
3 RS 400 519   John Brookes James Brookes 942 TSC DNF     6.0
3 Phantom 1094   Richard Christopher   999 TSC DNF     6.0
5 RS 200 1526   Andrew Brown Alex Sutcliffe 1046 TSC OOD     8.6

R16 - 13/05

GREENER TANKARD - Race 2

PRO: Howard Steavenson (TSC)

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 15.20, Course: W(s),1(s),C(s), Wind dir: ESE, Ave wind: 4 knts
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 59er 2016   Nic Kincaid Rosie Kincaid 905 TSC 36.27 3 0.40.17 1.0
2 RS 400 / 49er 1136 056 Nathan Batchelor Sarah Kincaid 697 TSC 31.33 3 0.45.16 2.0
3 RS 400 519   John Brookes James Brookes 942 TSC DNS     5.0
3 Phantom 1094   Richard Christopher   999 TSC DNS     5.0
5 RS 200 1526   Andrew Brown Alex Sutcliffe 1046 TSC OOD     8.6

R17 - 20/05

RO: Loz Young (TSC)

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 14.10, Course: B(p;),H(s),S(s),G(p), Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 14 knts
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Place Points
1 L 4000 / L 2000 / Rooster 8.1 4077 21145 Anthomy Walton   917 TSC OOD 2.2
2 GP 14 13838   Justin Smith   1133 TSC DNS 3.0

R18 - 20/05

RO: Loz Young (TSC)

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 15.00, Course: B(p),H(p),2(s),1(s),G(p), Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 14 knts
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Place Points
1 L 4000 / L 2000 / Rooster 8.1 4077 21145 Anthomy Walton   917 TSC OOD 2.2
2 GP 14 13838   Justin Smith   1133 TSC DNF 3.0

R19 - 27/05

RO: Justin Smith (TSC)

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 14.10, Course: H(p),G(p),B(p),Gate, Wind dir: NNE, Ave wind: 11 knts
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 400 / 49er 1136 056 Nathan Batchelor Sarah Kincaid 942 TSC 46.38 6 0.49.30 1.0
2 L 2000 21244   Terry Whatson Paul Cook 1109 TSC 51.44 5 0.55.59 2.0
3 L 4000 / L 2000 / Rooster 8.1 4077 21145 Anthomy Walton   917 TSC OOD     2.2
4 GP 14 13838   Justin Smith   1133 TSC OOD     10.7

R20 - 27/05

RO: Justin Smith (TSC)

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 15.10, Course: 1(s),H(s),2(p),G(p),B(p),Gate, Wind dir: NNE, Ave wind: 11 knts
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 400 / 49er 1136 056 Nathan Batchelor Sarah Kincaid 942 TSC 44.12 3 0.46.55 1.0
2 L 2000 21244   Terry Whatson Paul Cook 1109 TSC 57.45 3 0.52.04 2.0
3 L 4000 / L 2000 / Rooster 8.1 4077 21145 Anthomy Walton   917 TSC OOD     2.2
4 GP 14 13838   Justin Smith   1133 TSC OOD     10.7

R21 - 03/06

RO: James Henry (SSSC)

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 14.10, Course: M(p),G(p),B(p),Gate, Wind dir: N, Ave wind: 5 knts
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS Feva 8   Neal Piper Ellen Piper 1240 TSC 29.35 2 0.23.51 1.0
2 RS Feva 6   Mary Jane Piper Sam Heaney 1240 TSC 32.40 2 0.26.21 2.0
3 RS Feva 6   Sam Heaney Mary Jane Piper 1240 TSC DNS     4.0

R22 - 03/06

RO: James Henry (SSSC)

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 15.00, Course: H(s),S(s),G(p),B(p),Gate, Wind dir: N, Ave wind: 7 knts
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS Feva 8   Neal Piper Ellen Piper 1240 TSC 34.27 2 0.27.47 1.0
2 RS Feva 6   Sam Heaney Mary Jane Piper 1240 TSC 39.47 2 0.32.05 2.0
3 RS Feva 6   Mary Jane Piper Sam Heaney 1240 TSC DNS     4.0

LR - 10/06

RO: Howard Steavenson (TSC)

THUNDER TROPHY - Long Race [Pursuit]

Start: Staggered Pursuit Race Start by reference to PY, Finishes: Place, Time: Various, Distance: 180 min Pursuit Race, Course: Large Triangle at sea, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 10 knts
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Place Points
1 RS 400 973   David Gebhard Jackie Gebhard 942 TSC 1 1.0
2 RS 200 1526   Andrew Brown Alex Sutcliffe 1046 TSC 2 2.0
3 59er 2016   Nic Kincaid Rosie Kincaid 905 TSC 3 3.0
4 RS 400 519   John Brookes James Brookes 942 TSC 4 4.0
5 RS 400 810   Richard Fahey Jonny Holliday 942 TSC 5 5.0
6 L 4000 / L 2000 / Rooster 8.1 4077 21145 Anthomy Walton   917 TSC 6 6.0
7 RS 400     Joric Gebhard Bethanie Richardson 942 TSC 7 7.0
8 GP 14 13838   Justin Smith   1133 TSC OOD 10.7
9 Phantom 1094   Richard Christopher   999 TSC DNF 11.0
10 Rooster 8.1 575   Wolfgang Weileder   1051 TSC OOD 15.7

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 19
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DNSCame to the start area but did not start Varies
OODRace officer duty points usually scored as RDGa Varies



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com