event burgee venue burgee

TYNEMOUTH SAILING CLUB

2018 - Early Summer Sunday Series

Laser Class - Webster Cup

Overall

Sailed: 23, Discards: 11, To count: 12, Rating system: PY, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo HelmName PY Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 R18 R19 R20 R21 R22 LR Points
          25/03 25/03 01/04 01/04 08/04 08/04 15/04 15/04 22/04 22/04 29/04 29/04 06/05 06/05 13/05 13/05 20/05 20/05 27/05 27/05 03/06 03/06 10/06  
1st 160354 Chris Mayes 1098 TSC (18.0) (18.0) 2.0 1.0 (18.0) (18.0) (3.0) 3.0 (18.0) (18.0) 3.0 3.0 (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) 1.7 1.7 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 20.4
2nd 181945 Wolfgang Weileder 1098 TSC (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 (18.0) 18.0 1.0 2.0 18.0 18.0 3.0 3.0 6.3 75.3
3rd 159433 Mike Shipway 1098 TSC (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) 2.0 1.0 (18.0) 18.0 18.0 18.0 18.0 84.0
4th 7705 Claire Leman 1098 TSC 1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 1.0 1.0 (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) 18.0 18.0 18.0 4.0 4.0 18.0 89.0
5th 128853 Cathleen Schwartzlose 1142 TSC 2.0 3.0 (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) 3.0 3.0 (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) 18.0 18.0 18.0 18.0 18.0 18.0 18.0 18.0 155.0
6th 120645 Kai Foyen 1098 TSC (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) 4.0 5.0 (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) 14.3 14.3 (18.0) 18.0 18.0 18.0 18.0 18.0 18.0 18.0 8.0 171.6
7th 68807 Loz Young 1098 TSC (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) 18.0 1.0 6.0 18.0 18.0 15.1 15.1 18.0 18.0 18.0 18.0 18.0 181.2
8th 166381 Joric Gebhard 1098 TSC (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) 1.0 1.0 (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) 18.0 18.0 18.0 18.0 18.0 18.0 18.0 18.0 18.0 18.0 182.0
9th 151232 John Pitkethly 1098 TSC (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) 18.0 18.0 18.0 18.0 18.0 18.0 18.0 18.0 18.0 2.0 2.0 18.0 184.0
10th 9369 Marlies Weileder 1142 TSC (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) 18.0 3.0 2.0 18.0 18.0 18.0 18.0 18.0 18.0 18.0 18.0 18.0 185.0
11th 11 Duncan Chapman 1142 TSC (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) 18.0 4.0 3.0 18.0 18.0 18.0 18.0 18.0 18.0 18.0 18.0 18.0 187.0
12th 159433 New Member (Brazil) 1098 TSC (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) 18.0 18.0 18.0 18.0 18.0 18.0 18.0 18.0 18.0 18.0 18.0 2.0 200.0
13th 100164 Anoushka 1098 TSC (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) 18.0 18.0 18.0 18.0 18.0 18.0 18.0 18.0 18.0 18.0 18.0 3.0 201.0
14th No Number Rob (Poweboat Course) 1098 TSC (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) 18.0 18.0 18.0 18.0 18.0 18.0 18.0 18.0 18.0 18.0 18.0 4.0 202.0

R1 - 25/03

OOD: Liam Alcock (SSSC)

Start: One start for all, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 14.20, Course: G(s),H(s),B(p),S(p),(Gate), Wind dir: WNW, Ave wind: 10-12 knts
Rank SailNo HelmName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 7705 Claire Leman 1098 TSC 44.08 3 0.40.12 1.0
2 128853 Cathleen Schwartzlose 1142 TSC 49.56 3 0.43.43 2.0

R2 - 25/03

PRO: Liam Alcock (SSSC)

Start: One start for all, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 15.20, Course: G(p),M(p),H(s),S(s)),Gate, Wind dir: WNW, Ave wind: 10-12 knts
Rank SailNo HelmName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 7705 Claire Leman 1098 TSC 46.13 4 0.42.06 1.0
2 128853 Cathleen Schwartzlose 1142 TSC DNF     3.0

R3 - 01/04

RO: Ian Ainsworth (TSC)

Start: One start for all, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 14.15, Course: A(p),R(p),B(p), Wind dir: N, Ave wind: 10 knts
Rank SailNo HelmName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 7705 Claire Leman 1098 TSC 37.38 2 0.34.16 1.0
2 160354 Chris Mayes 1098 TSC 37.56 2 0.34.33 2.0
3 165711 Gareth Fay 1098 TSC OOD     18.0

R4 - 01/04

RO: Ian Ainsworth (TSC)

Start: One start for all, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 15.15, Course: M(p),G(p),B(p), Wind dir: NNE, Ave wind: 10 knts
Rank SailNo HelmName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 160354 Chris Mayes 1098 TSC 25.35 3 0.23.18 1.0
2 7705 Claire Leman 1098 TSC DNS     4.0
3 165711 Gareth Fay 1098 TSC OOD     18.0

R5 - 08/04

PRO: Mark Henman (SSSC)

Start: One start for all, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 14.30, Course: B(p),G(p),Gate, Wind dir: ESE, Ave wind: 6-8 knts
Rank SailNo HelmName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 7705 Claire Leman 1098 TSC 35.14 5 0.32.05 1.0

R6 - 08/04

PRO: Mark Henman (SSSC)

Start: One start for all, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 15.15, Course: B(p),G(p),Gate, Wind dir: ESE, Ave wind: 6-8 knts
Rank SailNo HelmName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 7705 Claire Leman 1098 TSC 40.12 6 0.36.37 1.0

R7 - 15/04

RO: Peter Middlemiss (TSC)

Start: One start for all, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 14.20, Course: W(s),2(p),1(p),C(s),Gate, Wind dir: ESE, Ave wind: 16 knts
Rank SailNo HelmName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 166381 Joric Gebhard 1098 TSC 51.22 4 0.46.47 1.0
2 159433 Mike Shipway 1098 TSC 53.12 4 0.48.27 2.0
3 160354 Chris Mayes 1098 TSC 42.05 3 0.51.06 3.0
4 120645 Kai Foyen 1098 TSC 43.12 3 0.52.28 4.0

R8 - 15/04

RO: Peter Middlemiss (TSC)

Start: One start for all, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 15.20, Course: W(s),2(p),1(p),C(s),Gate, Wind dir: ESE, Ave wind: 16 knts
Rank SailNo HelmName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 166381 Joric Gebhard 1098 TSC 38.57 3 0.35.28 1.0
2 159433 Mike Shipway 1098 TSC 40.26 3 0.36.49 2.0
3 160354 Chris Mayes 1098 TSC 41.27 3 0.37.45 3.0
4 120645 Kai Foyen 1098 TSC DNS     5.0

R9 - 22/04

PRO: Kami Tomlinson (SSSC)

Start: One start for all, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 14.20, Course: G(p),B(p),2(s),H(s),Gate, Wind dir: WSW, Ave wind: 12-17 knts
Rank SailNo HelmName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 159433 Mike Shipway 1098 TSC 35.42 3 0.32.31 1.0
2 128853 Cathleen Schwartzlose 1142 TSC DNF     3.0

R10 - 22/04

PRO: Kami Tomlinson (SSSC)

Start: One start for all, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 15.10, Course: G(p),S(s),B(s),H(p),Gate, Wind dir: WSW, Ave wind: 12-17 knts
Rank SailNo HelmName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 159433 Mike Shipway 1098 TSC 42.09 3 0.38.23 1.0
2 128853 Cathleen Schwartzlose 1142 TSC DNS     3.0

R11 - 29/04

RO: Simon Fay (TSC)

Start: One start for all, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 14.10, Course: N(p),2(p),B(p),Gate, Wind dir: NNE, Ave wind: 12 knts
Rank SailNo HelmName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 159433 Mike Shipway 1098 TSC 39.24 2 0.35.53 1.0
2 181945 Wolfgang Weileder 1098 TSC 39.49 2 0.36.16 2.0
3 160354 Chris Mayes 1098 TSC 41.45 2 0.38.01 3.0
4 165711 Gareth Fay 1098 TSC OOD     18.0

R12 - 29/04

RO: Simon Fay (TSC)

Start: One start for all, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 15.20, Course: N(p),2(p),B(p),Gate, Wind dir: NNE, Ave wind: 12 knts
Rank SailNo HelmName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 181945 Wolfgang Weileder 1098 TSC 39.46 2 0.36.13 1.0
2 159433 Mike Shipway 1098 TSC 39.49 2 0.36.16 2.0
3 160354 Chris Mayes 1098 TSC 40.22 2 0.36.46 3.0
4 165711 Gareth Fay 1098 TSC OOD     18.0

R13 - 06/05

PRO: Alan Manson [SSSC]

Start: One start for all, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 14.45, Course: B(p),S(p),G(p),Gate, Wind dir: SSE, Ave wind: 10 knts
Rank SailNo HelmName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 68807 Loz Young 1098 TSC 41.49 4 0.38.05 1.0
2 181945 Wolfgang Weileder 1098 TSC 42.49 4 0.39.00 2.0
3 9369 Marlies Weileder 1142 TSC 36.38 3 0.42.46 3.0
4 11 Duncan Chapman 1142 TSC 47.11 2 1.22.38 4.0
5 120645 Kai Foyen 1098 TSC OOD     14.3

R14 - 06/05

PRO: Alan Manson [SSSC]

Start: One start for all, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 16.00, Course: B(p),S(p),G(p),Gate, Wind dir: SSE, Ave wind: 10 knts
Rank SailNo HelmName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 181945 Wolfgang Weileder 1098 TSC 44.46 4 0.40.46 1.0
2 9369 Marlies Weileder 1142 TSC 36.38 3 0.42.46 2.0
3 11 Duncan Chapman 1142 TSC 36.59 3 0.43.11 3.0
4 68807 Loz Young 1098 TSC DNS     6.0
5 120645 Kai Foyen 1098 TSC OOD     14.3

R15 - 13/05

MADABOUT BAROMETER - Race 1

PRO: Howard Steavenson (TSC)

No starters from the Laser Fleet

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 14.20, Course: 1(p),C(s),W(s),A(p), Wind dir: ENE, Ave wind: 4 knts
Rank SailNo HelmName PY Club Place Points

R16 - 13/05

MADABOUT BAROMETER - Race 2

PRO: Howard Steavenson (TSC)

No starters from the Laser Fleet

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 15.20, Course: W(s),1(s),C(s), Wind dir: ESE, Ave wind: 4 knts
Rank SailNo HelmName PY Club Place Points

R17 - 20/05

RO: Loz Young (TSC)

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 14.10, Course: B(p;),H(s),S(s),G(p), Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 14 knts
Rank SailNo HelmName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 181945 Wolfgang Weileder 1098 TSC 34.03 3 0.31.01 1.0
2 160354 Chris Mayes 1098 TSC OOD     1.7
3 159433 Mike Shipway 1098 TSC 37.10 3 0.33.51 2.0
4 68807 Loz Young 1098 TSC OOD     15.1

R18 - 20/05

RO: Loz Young (TSC)

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 15.00, Course: B(p),H(p),2(s),1(s),G(p), Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 14 knts
Rank SailNo HelmName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 159433 Mike Shipway 1098 TSC 49.35 4 0.45.09 1.0
2 160354 Chris Mayes 1098 TSC OOD     1.7
3 181945 Wolfgang Weileder 1098 TSC 49.55 4 0.45.28 2.0
4 68807 Loz Young 1098 TSC OOD     15.1

R19 - 27/05

RO: Justin Smith (TSC)

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 14.10, Course: H(p),G(p),B(p),Gate, Wind dir: NNE, Ave wind: 11 knts
Rank SailNo HelmName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 160354 Chris Mayes 1098 TSC 49.10 5 0.44.47 1.0

R20 - 27/05

RO: Justin Smith (TSC)

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 15.10, Course: 1(s),H(s),2(p),G(p),B(p),Gate, Wind dir: NNE, Ave wind: 11 knts
Rank SailNo HelmName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 160354 Chris Mayes 1098 TSC 55.33 3 0.50.36 1.0

R21 - 03/06

RO: James Henry (SSSC)

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 14.10, Course: M(p),G(p),B(p),Gate, Wind dir: N, Ave wind: 5 knts
Rank SailNo HelmName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 160354 Chris Mayes 1098 TSC 36.04 3 0.32.51 1.0
2 151232 John Pitkethly 1098 TSC 36.35 3 0.33.19 2.0
3 181945 Wolfgang Weileder 1098 TSC 38.35 3 0.35.08 3.0
4 7705 Claire Leman 1098 TSC 39.20 3 0.35.49 4.0

R22 - 03/06

RO: James Henry (SSSC)

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 15.00, Course: H(s),S(s),G(p),B(p),Gate, Wind dir: N, Ave wind: 7 knts
Rank SailNo HelmName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 160354 Chris Mayes 1098 TSC 41.47 3 0.38.03 1.0
2 151232 John Pitkethly 1098 TSC 43.04 3 0.39.13 2.0
3 181945 Wolfgang Weileder 1098 TSC 45.07 3 0.41.05 3.0
4 7705 Claire Leman 1098 TSC 46.06 3 0.41.59 4.0

LR - 10/06

RO: Howard Steavenson (TSC)

GEORDIES MUG - Long Race [Pursuit]

Start: Staggered Pursuit Race Start by reference to PY, Finishes: Place, Time: 2.15 pm, Distance: 180 min Pursuit Race, Course: Large Triangle at sea, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 10 knts
Rank SailNo HelmName PY Club Place Points
1 160354 Chris Mayes 1098 TSC 1 1.0
2 159433 New Member (Brazil) 1098 TSC 2 2.0
3 100164 Anoushka 1098 TSC 3 3.0
4 No Number Rob (Poweboat Course) 1098 TSC 4 4.0
5 181945 Wolfgang Weileder 1098 TSC OOD 6.3
6 120645 Kai Foyen 1098 TSC DNF 8.0
7 206487 Richard Benson 1098 TSC OOD 18.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 18
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DNSCame to the start area but did not start Varies
OODRace officer duty points usually scored as RDGa Varies



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com