event burgee venue burgee

TYNEMOUTH SAILING CLUB

2018 - Early Summer Sunday Series

TSC All Classes

Overall

Sailed: 23, Discards: 11, To count: 12, Rating system: PY, Entries: 40, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 R18 R19 R20 R21 R22 LR Points
            25/03 25/03 01/04 01/04 08/04 08/04 15/04 15/04 22/04 22/04 29/04 29/04 06/05 06/05 13/05 13/05 20/05 20/05 27/05 27/05 03/06 03/06 10/06  
1st Enterprise 20518 Colin Gardiner Terry Whatson 1116 1.0 1.0 (41.0) (41.0) 1.0 1.0 (41.0) (41.0) 5.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 (41.0) (41.0) 1.0 1.0 (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) 1.0 2.0 (41.0) 19.0
2nd Laser 160354 Chris Mayes   1098 (41.0) (41.0) 2.0 1.0 (41.0) (41.0) 4.0 4.0 (41.0) (41.0) (5.0) 5.0 (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) 2.9 2.9 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 4.0 32.8
3rd RS 400 / Enterprise 973 David Gebhard Jackie Gebhard 942 2.0 3.0 (41.0) (41.0) 4.0 4.0 3.0 2.0 4.0 5.0 (41.0) (41.0) 1.0 1.0 (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) 41.0 1.0 71.0
4th L 4000 / L 2000 / Rooster 8.1 4077 Anthony Walton Philip Cowans 917 (10.0) (11.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (12.0) 10.0 2.0 4.0 9.0 7.0 4.0 5.0 (41.0) (41.0) 7.5 7.5 7.5 7.5 (41.0) (41.0) 9.0 80.0
5th Rooster 8.1 / Laser 575 Wolfgang Weileder   1051 5.0 10.0 (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) 4.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 (41.0) (41.0) 1.0 2.0 (41.0) 41.0 6.0 6.0 4.2 87.2
6th Enterprise 22096 Ian Ainsworth Cathleen Swartzlose 1116 (41.0) (41.0) 7.6 7.6 (41.0) (41.0) 9.0 10.0 9.0 8.0 6.0 11.0 (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) 41.0 4.0 4.0 41.0 158.2
7th Laser 159433 Mike Shipway   1098 (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) 2.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) 2.0 1.0 (41.0) 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 184.0
8th Laser 7705 Claire Leman   1098 4.0 5.0 1.0 6.0 2.0 2.0 (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) 41.0 41.0 41.0 8.0 8.0 41.0 200.0
9th Enterprise 22504 Peter Wilkes David Barnett 1116 (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) 8.0 7.0 (41.0) (41.0) 7.0 6.0 (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) 41.0 3.0 3.0 41.0 41.0 5.0 5.0 41.0 208.0
10th RS 200 1526 Andrew Brown Alex Sutcliffe 1046 11.0 2.0 (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) 1.0 1.0 (41.0) (41.0) 3.4 3.4 (41.0) 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 2.0 228.8
11th RS 400 519 John Brookes Donna Fountain 942 (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) 7.0 5.0 (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) 5.0 8.0 7.0 7.0 (41.0) 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 5.0 249.0
12th GP 14 13838 Justin Smith   1116 (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) 10.0 8.0 (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) 41.0 41.0 41.0 8.0 8.0 8.5 8.5 41.0 41.0 8.5 264.5
13th RS 400 810 Richard Fahey Jonny Holliday 942 6.0 6.0 (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) 5.0 6.0 (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 8.0 318.0
14th RS 400 / 49er 1136 Nathan Batchelor Sarah Kincaid 942 (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) 41.0 41.0 41.0 4.0 4.0 41.0 41.0 1.0 1.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 338.0
15th RS 400 / Enterprise 1157 Philip Murray Matthew Murray 942 (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) 1.0 3.0 (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) 41.0 3.0 3.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 338.0
16th Laser 120654 Kai Foyen   1098 (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) 6.0 10.0 (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) 11.7 11.7 (41.0) 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 19.0 345.4
17th Laser 68807 Loz Young   1098 (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) 41.0 2.0 8.0 41.0 41.0 5.0 5.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 348.0
18th L 2000 21244 Terry Whatson Paul Cook 1109 (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) 8.0 11.0 (41.0) 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 3.0 3.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 353.0
19th Scorpion 1971 Simon Fay Gareth Fay 1036 (41.0) (41.0) 6.0 5.0 (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) 12.0 10.0 (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 361.0
19th Laser 165711 Gareth Fay   1098 (41.0) (41.0) 6.0 5.0 (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) 12.0 10.0 (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 361.0
21st Laser Radial (Club Boat) 128853 Cathleen Schwartzlose   1142 7.0 10.0 (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) 9.0 8.0 (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 362.0
22nd 59er 2016 Nic Kincaid Rosie Kincaid 905 (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) 41.0 41.0 41.0 2.0 2.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 3.0 376.0
23rd Enterprise 22695 Alan Baker Ruth Bromley 1116 3.0 4.0 (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 6.0 382.0
24th RS 400 820 Joric Gebhard Bethanie Richardson 942 (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) 1.0 1.0 (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 13.0 384.0
25th Laser 151232 John Pitkethly   1098 (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 3.0 3.0 41.0 416.0
26th Laser Radial 9369 Marlies Weileder   1142 (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) 41.0 7.0 3.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 420.0
27th Laser Radial (Club Boat) 11 Duncan Chapman   1142 (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) 41.0 6.0 4.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 420.0
28th RS Feva 8 Neal Piper Ellen Piper 1240 (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 7.0 7.0 41.0 424.0
29th Phantom 1094 Richard Christopher   999 (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) 19.0 19.0 (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 19.0 426.0
30th L 2000 21244 Paul Cook Terry Whatson 1109 10.0 10.0 (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 430.0
31st Enterprise 22199 Peter Middlemiss Christine Middlemiss 1116 (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) 12.0 9.0 (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 431.0
31st RS Feva 6 Mary Jane Piper Sam Heaney 1240 (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 9.0 12.0 41.0 431.0
31st RS Feva 6 Sam Heaney Mary Jane Piper 1240 (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 12.0 9.0 41.0 431.0
34th Enterprise 18065 Coll Johnson Shuna Johnson 1116 (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 11.0 11.0 41.0 432.0
35th Enterprise 21580 Bruce Heppenstall Mark Cassidy 1116 (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 7.0 458.0
36th Laser (Club Boat) 159433 New Member (Brazil)   1098 (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 10.0 461.0
37th Laser (Club Boat) 100164 Anoushka   1098 (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 11.0 462.0
38th Laser (Club Boat) No Number Rob ? (Powerboat Course)   1098 (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 12.0 463.0

LR - 10/06

RO: Howard Steavenson (TSC)

TSC LONG RACE for the 'TYNE GOBLET'

Start: Staggered Pursuit Race Start by reference to PY, Finishes: Place, Time: Various, Distance: 180 min Pursuit Race, Course: Large Triangle at Sea, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 10 knts
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 RS 400 / Enterprise 973 David Gebhard Jackie Gebhard 942 1 1.0
2 RS 200 1526 Andrew Brown Alex Sutcliffe 1046 2 2.0
3 59er 2016 Nic Kincaid Rosie Kincaid 905 3 3.0
4 Laser 160354 Chris Mayes   1098 4 4.0
5 Rooster 8.1 / Laser 575 Wolfgang Weileder   1051 OOD 4.2
6 RS 400 519 John Brookes Donna Fountain 942 5 5.0
7 Enterprise 22695 Alan Baker Ruth Bromley 1116 6 6.0
8 Enterprise 21580 Bruce Heppenstall Mark Cassidy 1116 7 7.0
9 RS 400 810 Richard Fahey Jonny Holliday 942 8 8.0
10 GP 14 13838 Justin Smith   1116 OOD 8.5
11 L 4000 / L 2000 / Rooster 8.1 4077 Anthony Walton Philip Cowans 917 9 9.0
12 Laser (Club Boat) 159433 New Member (Brazil)   1098 10 10.0
13 Laser (Club Boat) 100164 Anoushka   1098 11 11.0
14 Laser (Club Boat) No Number Rob ? (Powerboat Course)   1098 12 12.0
15 RS 400 820 Joric Gebhard Bethanie Richardson 942 13 13.0
16 Laser 120654 Kai Foyen   1098 DNF 19.0
16 Phantom 1094 Richard Christopher   999 DNF 19.0
16 Laser 206487 Richard Benson   1098 OOD 19.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 41
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DNSCame to the start area but did not start Varies
OODRace officer duty points usually scored as RDGa Varies



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com