event burgee venue burgee

TYNEMOUTH SAILING CLUB & SOUTH SHIELDS SAILING CLUB

2018 - Early Summer Sunday Series

All Classes

Overall

Sailed: 31, Discards: 15, To count: 16, Rating system: PY, Entries: 74, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 R18 R19 R20 R21 R22 LR R24 R25 R26 R27 R28 R29 R30 R31 Points
                25/03 25/03 01/04 01/04 08/04 08/04 15/04 15/04 22/04 22/04 29/04 29/04 06/05 06/05 13/05 13/05 20/05 20/05 27/05 27/05 03/06 03/06 10/06 17/06 17/06 24/06 24/06 01/07 01/07 08/07 08/07  
1st Enterprise 20518   Colin Gardiner Annabel Gardiner 1116 TSC 1.0 1.0 (81.0) (81.0) 1.0 1.0 (81.0) (81.0) 11.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 (81.0) (81.0) 1.0 2.0 (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) 1.0 2.0 (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) 21.0 9.0 1.0 1.0 (81.0) (81.0) 60.0
2nd Laser 159433   Mike Shipway   1098 TSC (81.0) (81.0) 3.0 4.0 (81.0) (81.0) 2.0 3.0 (8.0) 4.0 5.0 6.0 (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) 4.0 3.0 (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (9.0) 5.0 6.0 6.0 7.0 4.0 1.0 1.0 64.0
3rd L 4000 / L 2000 / Rooster 8.1 4077 21145 Anthony Walton Sam Heaney 917 TSC (11.0) (13.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (16.0) (10.0) 6.0 6.0 (12.0) 9.0 10.0 (11.0) (81.0) (81.0) 8.8 8.8 8.8 8.8 (81.0) (81.0) (11.0) 7.0 5.0 5.0 4.0 10.0 10.0 5.0 6.0 118.2
4th RS 400 / Enterprise 973 20518 David Gebhard Jackie Gebhard 942 TSC 2.0 3.0 (81.0) (81.0) 8.0 8.0 3.0 2.0 10.0 7.0 (81.0) (81.0) 4.0 1.0 (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) 1.0 1.0 7.0 4.4 4.4 (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) 81.0 146.8
5th Laser 160354   Chris Mayes   1098 TSC (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) 4.0 4.0 (81.0) (81.0) 7.0 7.0 (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) 4.9 4.9 5.0 4.0 2.0 1.0 5.0 (81.0) (81.0) 7.0 10.0 3.0 5.0 (81.0) 81.0 154.8
6th Rooster 8.1 / Laser 575 181945 Wolfgang Weileder   1051 TSC 5.0 12.0 (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) 6.0 5.0 7.0 7.0 (81.0) (81.0) 2.0 4.0 (81.0) (81.0) 6.0 6.0 6.6 (81.0) (81.0) 9.0 8.0 6.0 9.0 (81.0) 81.0 179.6
7th RS 400 564   Jacob Ainsworth Kayleigh Roberts 942 SSSC (81.0) (81.0) 4.0 2.0 (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) 2.0 3.0 (81.0) (81.0) 1.0 4.0 12.0 9.0 (81.0) (81.0) 3.0 2.0 (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) 81.0 81.0 4.2 4.2 81.0 81.0 374.4
8th Enterprise 22504   Peter Wilkes David Barnett 1116 TSC (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) 10.0 7.0 (81.0) (81.0) 9.0 8.0 (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) 5.0 7.0 (81.0) (81.0) 5.0 5.0 (81.0) 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 4.0 8.0 4.0 2.0 398.0
9th Miracle 3804   Miles Lilley Claire Lilley 1200 SSSC (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) 7.0 8.0 17.0 13.0 (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) 3.0 5.0 (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) 81.0 27.0 2.0 3.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 3.0 3.0 496.0
10th RS 400 763 1468 Liam Alcock Eve English 942 SSSC 4.6 4.6 1.0 1.0 (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) 3.0 14.0 4.0 4.0 5.0 5.0 (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 532.2
11th Laser 7705   Claire Leman   1098 TSC 4.0 5.0 2.0 11.0 3.0 4.0 (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) 8.0 8.0 (81.0) 81.0 81.0 12.0 21.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 564.0
12th Enterprise 22096   Ian Ainsworth Cathleen Swartzlose 1116 TSC (81.0) (81.0) 10.1 10.1 (81.0) (81.0) 11.0 10.0 17.0 14.0 8.0 13.0 (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) 4.0 4.0 (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 587.2
13th RS 400 725   Jason Ribey Eleanor Nailon 942 SSSC (81.0) (81.0) 6.0 3.0 (81.0) (81.0) 4.0 10.0 (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) 9.0 16.0 (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) 2.0 3.0 (81.0) (81.0) 4.0 (81.0) 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 624.0
14th RS 400 / Laser 956 166381 Joric Gebhard Bethanie Richardson 942 TSC (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) 1.0 1.0 (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 18.0 4.0 1.0 2.0 21.0 9.0 3.0 81.0 81.0 627.0
15th RS 400 519   John Brookes James Brookes 942 TSC (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) 9.0 5.0 (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) 11.0 16.0 12.0 9.0 (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) 81.0 6.0 81.0 81.0 4.0 7.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 646.0
16th GP 14 13838   Justin Smith John Pitkethly 1133 TSC (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) 18.0 14.0 (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) 11.0 12.0 9.7 9.7 (81.0) 81.0 9.7 81.0 81.0 1.0 2.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 654.1
17th RS 300 450   Mark Henman   972 SSSC (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) 10.4 10.4 (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) 13.0 13.0 (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) 10.4 10.4 (81.0) 81.0 9.0 8.0 9.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 660.6
18th Laser 192498   Andy Weatherspoon   1098 SSSC (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) 3.0 2.0 (81.0) (81.0) 1.0 1.0 4.0 5.0 (81.0) 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 3.0 3.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 670.0
19th Enterprise / Mirror 2400 18078 Sarah Marsh   1116 SSSC 12.0 12.0 (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) 10.0 13.0 (81.0) (81.0) 12.0 9.0 (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) 81.0 17.0 12.0 13.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 677.0
20th L 2000 21244   Terry Whatson Paul Cook 1109 TSC (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) 11.0 13.0 (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) 81.0 6.0 6.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 10.0 11.0 81.0 81.0 9.5 9.5 724.0
21st Devoti D One / RS 400 314   Ken Ward Nick Martin 948 SSSC (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) 16.0 10.0 (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) 8.0 16.0 12.0 12.0 (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 13.0 9.0 744.0
22nd RS 200 1526   Andrew Brown Alex Sutcliffe 1046 TSC 12.0 2.0 (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) 1.0 1.0 (81.0) (81.0) 3.6 3.6 (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) 81.0 2.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 754.2
23rd Laser 120654   Kai Foyen   1098 TSC (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) 7.0 10.0 (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) 12.4 12.4 (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) 81.0 81.0 81.0 27.0 10.0 8.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 815.8
24th RS 400 669   Nick Harrison Chris Albert 942 SSSC (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) 12.0 14.0 (81.0) (81.0) 19.0 (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 13.4 13.4 11.0 11.0 81.0 81.0 822.8
25th Laser 196660 1367 Phil Hagen   1098 SSSC (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) 4.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 825.0
26th RS 400 / Enterprise 1157 22273 Philip Murray Neil Schofield 942 TSC (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) 1.0 5.0 (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) 3.0 4.0 (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 5.0 2.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 830.0
27th RS 400 / 49er 1136 056 Nathhan Bachelor Sarah Kincaid 942 TSC (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) 4.0 5.0 (81.0) 81.0 1.0 1.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 21.0 1.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 843.0
28th Laser (Club Boat) / RS Feva 17855 8 Neal Piper Ellen Piper 1098 TSC (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 7.0 7.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 8.0 5.0 14.0 6.0 81.0 81.0 857.0
29th RS 400 / RS Feva 725 No Number Maria Athena Vogiatzi Izzy Robertson 942 SSSC (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) 4.0 2.0 (81.0) (81.0) 9.0 9.0 (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 11.0 16.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 861.0
30th Devoti D One 65   Iain Robinson   948 SSSC (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) 5.0 5.0 (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) 13.0 15.0 (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 9.5 9.5 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 867.0
31st Solo 3939   Andy Anderson   1143 SSSC (81.0) (81.0) 10.0 10.0 (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) 10.0 10.0 (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 8.0 12.0 81.0 81.0 870.0
32nd Laser 68807   Loz Young   1098 TSC (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) 6.0 16.0 (81.0) (81.0) 11.0 11.0 (81.0) 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 11.0 11.0 876.0
33rd RS Feva / Laser Radial (Club Boat) 6 911 Sam Heaney   1240 TSC (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 16.0 11.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 14.0 14.0 81.0 81.0 7.0 8.0 880.0
34th Enterprise / Laser (Club Boat) 18065   Coll Johnson   1116 TSC (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 14.5 14.5 81.0 81.0 81.0 17.0 15.0 81.0 81.0 12.0 14.0 897.0
35th Enterprise 22695   Alan Baker Gill Kincaid 1116 TSC 3.0 4.0 (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 7.0 6.0 4.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 915.0
36th RS 400 810   Richard Fahey Jonny Holliday 942 TSC 6.0 6.0 (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) 6.0 6.0 (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) 81.0 81.0 81.0 10.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 925.0
37th Hobie 16 112253   Matthew Pitt   809 SSSC (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) 5.0 10.0 (81.0) (81.0) 12.0 10.0 (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) 81.0 81.0 81.0 15.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 943.0
38th Phantom 1094   Richard Christopher   999 TSC (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) 16.0 16.0 (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) 12.0 9.0 (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) 81.0 81.0 81.0 27.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 971.0
39th Laser 151232   John Pitkethly   1098 TSC (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 3.0 3.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 2.0 4.0 984.0
40th Laser 204027   Andrew Grieve   1098 SSSC (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 3.0 14.0 81.0 81.0 2.0 2.0 81.0 81.0 993.0
41st Laser 142759   Nick Woodhouse   1098 SSSC (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) 81.0 10.0 2.0 81.0 81.0 6.0 6.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 996.0
42nd Devoti D One 07   Steve Lowe   948 SSSC (81.0) (81.0) 5.0 5.0 (81.0) (81.0) 8.0 10.0 (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 1,000.0
43rd Hurrican 5.9 363   Michael Thompson   695 SSSC (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) 12.0 10.0 (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) 11.0 6.0 (81.0) 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 1,011.0
44th Laser Radial (Club Boat) 128853   Cathleen Schwartzlose   1142 TSC 7.0 12.0 (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) 17.0 14.0 (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 1,022.0
45th Laser Radial 9369   Marlies Weileder   1142 TSC (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) 15.0 8.0 (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 16.0 11.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 1,022.0
46th Scorpion 1971   Simon Fay Gareth Fay 1036 TSC (81.0) (81.0) 11.0 10.0 (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) 17.0 12.0 (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 1,022.0
46th Laser 165711   Gareth Fay   1098 TSC (81.0) (81.0) 11.0 10.0 (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) 17.0 12.0 (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 1,022.0
48th RS Feva / Laser 4.7 6   Mary Jane Piper   1240 TSC (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 11.0 16.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 13.0 13.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 1,025.0
49th 59er 2016   Nic Kincaid Rosie Kincaid 905 TSC (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) 2.0 3.0 (81.0) 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 3.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 1,061.0
50th RS 400 1118   Kieran Graham Niall Graham 942 SSSC (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) 2.0 3.0 (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 16.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 1,074.0
51st RS 400 847   Ian Martin Liam Alcock 942 SSSC (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) 5.0 1.0 (81.0) 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 1,140.0
52nd Laser 211415   Ian Davis   1098 TSC (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 6.0 5.0 1,145.0
53rd Laser 166381   Judi Gebhard   1098 TSC (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 5.0 7.0 81.0 81.0 1,146.0
54th Laser (Club Boat) 182673   Martin Jones   1098 SSSC (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 7.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 7.0 1,148.0
54th L 2000 (Club Boat) 21875   Ian Rogers Pamola Henriques 1109 SSSC (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) 81.0 81.0 81.0 7.0 7.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 1,148.0
56th RS 200 1451   David Robertson Izzy Robertson 1046 SSSC (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 9.0 10.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 1,153.0
56th RS 400 648   Greame Rowe Steve Mann 942 SSSC (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 10.0 9.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 1,153.0
58th Omega 3279   South Shields Scouts   1075 SSSC (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 11.0 10.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 1,155.0
59th Laser Radial (Club Boat) 11   Duncan Chapman   1142 TSC (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) 14.0 9.0 (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 1,157.0
60th L 2000 21244   Paul Cook Terry Whatson 1109 TSC 11.0 12.0 (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 1,157.0
61st L 2000 / Ent (Club Boat) 21145 22178 Philip Cowans Anthony Walton 1009 TSC (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) 81.0 81.0 81.0 12.0 12.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 1,158.0
62nd Enterprise 22199   Peter Middlemiss Christine Middlemiss 1116 TSC (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) 16.0 9.0 (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 1,159.0
63rd Laser (Club Boat) 136063   Andrew Viles   1098 TSC (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 12.0 13.0 1,159.0
64th Solution 410   Niall Graham   1087 SSSC (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) 20.0 6.0 (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 1,160.0
65th 29er 2233   Maria Vogiatzi   912 SSSC (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 15.0 14.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 1,163.0
66th Europe 379   Kami Tomlinson   1145 SSSC (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) 17.0 13.0 (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 1,164.0
67th Omega 3279   James Henry Duncan Henry 1075 SSSC (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 15.0 15.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 1,164.0
68th L 2000 (Club Boat) 21875   Nick Martin Kam Martin 1109 SSSC (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 15.0 22.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 1,171.0
69th Enterprise 21580   Bruce Heppenstall Mark Cassidy 1116 TSC (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 8.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 1,223.0
70th Laser (Club Boat) 159433   New Member (Brazil)   1098 TSC (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 12.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 1,227.0
71st Laser (Club Boat) 100164   Annoushka   1098 TSC (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 13.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 1,228.0
72nd Laser (Club Boat) No Number   Rob Johnson   1098 TSC (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 14.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 1,229.0
73rd Laser 286487   Richard Benson   1098 TSC (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 27.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 1,242.0

R1 - 25/03

PRO: Liam A;lcock (SSSC)

Start: One start for all, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 14.20, Course: G(s),H(s),B(p),S(p),(Gate), Wind dir: WNW, Ave wind: 10-12 knts
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Enterprise 20518   Colin Gardiner Annabel Gardiner 1116 TSC 40.25 3 0.48.17 1.0
2 RS 400 / Enterprise 973 20518 David Gebhard Jackie Gebhard 942 TSC 46.02 4 0.48.52 2.0
3 Enterprise 22695   Alan Baker Gill Kincaid 1116 TSC 42.34 3 0.50.51 3.0
4 Laser 7705   Claire Leman   1098 TSC 44.08 3 0.53.36 4.0
5 RS 400 763 1468 Liam Alcock Eve English 942 SSSC OOD     4.6
6 Rooster 8.1 / Laser 575 181945 Wolfgang Weileder   1051 TSC 42.44 3 0.54.13 5.0
7 RS 400 810   Richard Fahey Jonny Holliday 942 TSC 40.49 3 0.57.46 6.0
8 Laser Radial (Club Boat) 128853   Cathleen Schwartzlose   1142 TSC 49.56 3 0.58.18 7.0
9 L 4000 / L 2000 / Rooster 8.1 4077 21145 Anthony Walton Sam Heaney 917 TSC DNF     11.0
9 L 2000 21244   Paul Cook Terry Whatson 1109 TSC OOD     11.0
11 Enterprise / Mirror 2400 18078 Sarah Marsh   1116 SSSC DNS     12.0
11 RS 200 1526   Andrew Brown Alex Sutcliffe 1046 TSC DNS     12.0

R2 - 25/03

RO: Liam Alcock (SSSC)

Start: One start for all, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 15.20, Course: G(p),M(p),H(s),S(s)),Gate, Wind dir: WNW, Ave wind: 10-12 knts
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Enterprise 20518   Colin Gardiner Annabel Gardiner 1116 TSC 42.03 4 0.47.06 1.0
2 RS 200 1526   Andrew Brown Alex Sutcliffe 1046 TSC 39.40 4 0.47.24 2.0
3 RS 400 / Enterprise 973 20518 David Gebhard Jackie Gebhard 942 TSC 45.06 5 0.47.53 3.0
4 Enterprise 22695   Alan Baker Gill Kincaid 1116 TSC 45.03 4 0.50.28 4.0
5 RS 400 763 1468 Liam Alcock Eve English 942 SSSC OOD 4   4.6
6 Laser 7705   Claire Leman   1098 TSC 46.13 4 0.52.37 5.0
7 RS 400 810   Richard Fahey Jonny Holliday 942 TSC 37.50 3 1.06.56 6.0
8 Rooster 8.1 / Laser 575 181945 Wolfgang Weileder   1051 TSC DNF     12.0
8 Enterprise / Mirror 2400 18078 Sarah Marsh   1116 SSSC DNF     12.0
8 Laser Radial (Club Boat) 128853   Cathleen Schwartzlose   1142 TSC DNF     12.0
8 L 2000 21244   Paul Cook Terry Whatson 1109 TSC OOD     12.0
12 L 4000 / L 2000 / Rooster 8.1 4077 21145 Anthony Walton Sam Heaney 917 TSC DNS     13.0

R3 - 01/04

RO: Ian Ainsworth (TSC)

Start: One start for all, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 14.15, Course: A(p),R(p),B(p), Wind dir: N, Ave wind: 10 knts
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 400 763 1468 Liam Alcock Eve English 942 SSSC 31.04 2 0.32.59 1.0
2 Laser 7705   Claire Leman   1098 TSC 37.38 2 0.34.16 2.0
3 Laser 159433   Mike Shipway   1098 TSC 37.56 2 0.34.33 3.0
4 RS 400 564   Jacob Ainsworth Kayleigh Roberts 942 SSSC 32.58 2 0.35.00 4.0
5 Devoti D One 07   Steve Lowe   948 SSSC 34.15 2 0.36.08 5.0
6 RS 400 725   Jason Ribey Eleanor Nailon 942 SSSC 34.39 2 0.36.47 6.0
7 Solo 3939   Andy Anderson   1143 SSSC OOD     10.0
8 Enterprise 22096   Ian Ainsworth Cathleen Swartzlose 1116 TSC OOD     10.1
9 Scorpion 1971   Simon Fay Gareth Fay 1036 TSC OOD     11.0
9 Laser 165711   Gareth Fay   1098 TSC OOD     11.0

R4 - 01/04

RO: Ian Ainsworth (TSC)

Start: One start for all, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 15.15, Course: M(p),G(p),B(p), Wind dir: NNE, Ave wind: 10 knts
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 400 763 1468 Liam Alcock Eve English 942 SSSC 28.26 4 0.30.11 1.0
2 RS 400 564   Jacob Ainsworth Kayleigh Roberts 942 SSSC 28.54 4 0.30.41 2.0
3 RS 400 725   Jason Ribey Eleanor Nailon 942 SSSC 29.05 4 0.30.52 3.0
4 Laser 159433   Mike Shipway   1098 TSC 25.35 3 0.31.04 4.0
5 Devoti D One 07   Steve Lowe   948 SSSC 23.18 3 0.32.46 5.0
6 Solo 3939   Andy Anderson   1143 SSSC OOD     10.0
6 Scorpion 1971   Simon Fay Gareth Fay 1036 TSC OOD     10.0
6 Laser 165711   Gareth Fay   1098 TSC OOD     10.0
9 Enterprise 22096   Ian Ainsworth Cathleen Swartzlose 1116 TSC OOD     10.1
10 Laser 7705   Claire Leman   1098 TSC DNS     11.0

R5 - 08/04

PRO: Mark Henman (SSSC)

Start: One start for all, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 14.30, Course: B(p),G(p),Gate, Wind dir: ESE, Ave wind: 6-8 knts
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Enterprise 20518   Colin Gardiner Annabel Gardiner 1116 TSC 31.55 5 0.34.19 1.0
2 RS 400 1118   Kieran Graham Niall Graham 942 SSSC 35.49 6 0.38.01 2.0
3 Laser 7705   Claire Leman   1098 TSC 35.14 5 0.38.30 3.0
4 RS 400 / RS Feva 725 No Number Maria Athena Vogiatzi Izzy Robertson 942 SSSC 36.41 6 0.38.57 4.0
5 Devoti D One 65   Iain Robinson   948 SSSC 36.35 5 0.46.18 5.0
6 RS 400 / Enterprise 973 20518 David Gebhard Jackie Gebhard 1116 TSC DNS     8.0
7 RS 300 450   Mark Henman   972 SSSC OOD     10.4

R6 - 08/04

PRO: Mark Henman (SSSC)

Start: One start for all, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 14.15, Course: B(p),G(p),Gate, Wind dir: ESE, Ave wind: 6-8 knts
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Enterprise 20518   Colin Gardiner Annabel Gardiner 1116 TSC 36.18 6 0.37.57 1.0
2 RS 400 / RS Feva 725 No Number Maria Athena Vogiatzi Izzy Robertson 942 SSSC 38.41 7 0.41.04 2.0
3 RS 400 1118   Kieran Graham Niall Graham 942 SSSC 39.34 7 0.42.00 3.0
4 Laser 7705   Claire Leman   1098 TSC 40.12 6 0.42.43 4.0
5 Devoti D One 65   Iain Robinson   948 SSSC 37.31 6 0.46.10 5.0
6 RS 400 / Enterprise 973 20518 David Gebhard Jackie Gebhard 1116 TSC DNF     8.0
7 RS 300 450   Mark Henman   972 SSSC OOD     10.4

R7 - 15/04

RO: Peter Middlemiss (TSC)

Start: One start for all, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 14.20, Course: W(s),2(p),1(p),C(s),Gate, Wind dir: ESE, Ave wind: 16 knts
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 400 / Laser 956 166381 Joric Gebhard Bethanie Richardson 1098 TSC 51.22 4 0.46.47 1.0
2 Laser 159433   Mike Shipway   1098 TSC 53.12 4 0.48.27 2.0
3 RS 400 / Enterprise 973 20518 David Gebhard Jackie Gebhard 942 TSC 46.58 4 0.49.52 3.0
4 Laser 160354   Chris Mayes   1098 TSC 42.05 3 0.51.06 4.0
4 RS 400 725   Jason Ribey Eleanor Nailon 942 SSSC 48.08 4 0.51.06 4.0
6 RS 400 810   Richard Fahey Jonny Holliday 942 TSC 49.14 4 0.52.16 6.0
7 Laser 120654   Kai Foyen   1098 TSC 43.12 3 0.52.28 7.0
8 Devoti D One 07   Steve Lowe   948 SSSC 50.19 4 0.53.05 8.0
9 RS 400 519   John Brookes James Brookes 942 TSC 52.00 4 0.55.12 9.0
10 Enterprise 22504   Peter Wilkes David Barnett 1116 TSC 46.16 3 0.55.17 10.0
11 Enterprise 22096   Ian Ainsworth Cathleen Swartzlose 1116 TSC 47.58 3 0.57.18 11.0
12 Hurrican 5.9 363   Michael Thompson   695 SSSC 41.27 4 0.59.38 12.0
13 L 4000 / L 2000 / Rooster 8.1 4077 21145 Anthony Walton Sam Heaney 917 TSC DNF     16.0
13 Devoti D One / RS 400 314   Ken Ward Nick Martin 948 SSSC DNF     16.0
13 Enterprise 22199   Peter Middlemiss Christine Middlemiss 1116 TSC OOD     16.0

R8 - 15/04

RO: Peter Middlemiss (TSC)

Start: One start for all, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 15.20, Course: W(s),2(p),1(p),C(s),Gate, Wind dir: ESE, Ave wind: 16 knts
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 400 / Laser 956 166381 Joric Gebhard Bethanie Richardson 1098 TSC 38.57 3 0.35.28 1.0
2 RS 400 / Enterprise 973 20518 David Gebhard Jackie Gebhard 942 TSC 33.59 3 0.36.05 2.0
3 Laser 159433   Mike Shipway   1098 TSC 40.26 3 0.36.49 3.0
4 Laser 160354   Chris Mayes   1098 TSC 41.27 3 0.37.45 4.0
5 RS 400 519   John Brookes James Brookes 942 TSC 36.26 3 0.38.41 5.0
6 RS 400 810   Richard Fahey Jonny Holliday 942 TSC 37.42 3 0.40.01 6.0
7 Enterprise 22504   Peter Wilkes David Barnett 1116 TSC 47.22 3 0.42.27 7.0
8 Enterprise 22199   Peter Middlemiss Christine Middlemiss 1116 TSC OOD     9.0
9 L 4000 / L 2000 / Rooster 8.1 4077 21145 Anthony Walton Sam Heaney 917 TSC DNS     10.0
9 Enterprise 22096   Ian Ainsworth Cathleen Swartzlose 1116 TSC DNS     10.0
9 RS 400 725   Jason Ribey Eleanor Nailon 942 SSSC DNS     10.0
9 Devoti D One / RS 400 314   Ken Ward Nick Martin 948 SSSC DNS     10.0
9 Laser 120654   Kai Foyen   1098 TSC DNS     10.0
9 Devoti D One 07   Steve Lowe   948 SSSC DNS     10.0
9 Hurrican 5.9 363   Michael Thompson   695 SSSC DNS     10.0

R9 - 22/04

PRO: Kami Tomlinson (SSSC)

Start: One start for all, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 14.20, Course: G(p),B(p),2(s),H(s),Gate, Wind dir: WSW, Ave wind: 12-17 knts
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 400 / Enterprise 1157 22273 Philip Murray Neil Schofield 942 TSC 34.54 4 0.37.03 1.0
2 RS 400 564   Jacob Ainsworth Kayleigh Roberts 942 SSSC 36.28 4 0.38.43 2.0
3 RS 400 763 1468 Liam Alcock Eve English 942 SSSC 37.26 4 0.39.44 3.0
4 Laser 196660 1367 Phil Hagen   1098 SSSC 33.34 3 0.40.46 4.0
5 Hobie 16 112253   Matthew Pitt   809 SSSC 33.00 4 0.40.47 5.0
6 L 4000 / L 2000 / Rooster 8.1 4077 21145 Anthony Walton Sam Heaney 1108 TSC 34.40 3 0.41.43 6.0
7 Miracle 3804   Miles Lilley Claire Lilley 1200 SSSC 38.48 3 0.43.07 7.0
8 Laser 159433   Mike Shipway   1098 TSC 35.42 3 0.43.21 8.0
9 RS 400 / RS Feva 725 No Number Maria Athena Vogiatzi Izzy Robertson 942 SSSC 31.20 3 0.44.21 9.0
10 RS 400 / Enterprise 973 20518 David Gebhard Jackie Gebhard 942 TSC 33.14 3 0.47.02 10.0
11 Enterprise 20518   Colin Gardiner Annabel Gardiner 1116 TSC 42.09 3 0.50.22 11.0
12 RS 400 669   Nick Harrison Chris Albert 942 SSSC 41.24 2 1.27.54 12.0
13 Phantom 1094   Richard Christopher   999 TSC OOD     16.0
14 Enterprise 22096   Ian Ainsworth Cathleen Swartzlose 1116 TSC DNF     17.0
14 Laser Radial (Club Boat) 128853   Cathleen Schwartzlose   1142 TSC DNF     17.0
14 Europe 379   Kami Tomlinson   1145 SSSC OOD     17.0
17 GP 14 13838   Justin Smith John Pitkethly 1133 TSC DNS     18.0

R10 - 22/04

PRO: Kami Tomlinson (SSSC)

Start: One start for all, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 15.10, Course: G(p),S(s),B(s),H(p),Gate, Wind dir: WSW, Ave wind: 12-17 knts
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 196660 1367 Phil Hagen   1098 SSSC 41.07 3 0.37.27 1.0
2 Enterprise 20518   Colin Gardiner Annabel Gardiner 1116 TSC 41.50 3 0.37.29 2.0
3 RS 400 564   Jacob Ainsworth Kayleigh Roberts 942 SSSC 35.28 3 0.37.39 3.0
4 Laser 159433   Mike Shipway   1098 TSC 42.09 3 0.38.23 4.0
5 RS 400 / Enterprise 1157 22273 Philip Murray Neil Schofield 942 TSC 36.58 3 0.39.15 5.0
6 L 4000 / L 2000 / Rooster 8.1 4077 21145 Anthony Walton Sam Heaney 1108 TSC 29.06 2 0.39.24 6.0
7 RS 400 / Enterprise 973 20518 David Gebhard Jackie Gebhard 942 TSC 37.17 3 0.39.35 7.0
8 Miracle 3804   Miles Lilley Claire Lilley 1200 SSSC 32.52 2 0.41.05 8.0
9 RS 400 / RS Feva 725 No Number Maria Athena Vogiatzi Izzy Robertson 942 SSSC 41.27 3 0.44.00 9.0
10 Hobie 16 112253   Matthew Pitt   809 SSSC 40.40 3 0.50.16 10.0
11 Europe 379   Kami Tomlinson   1145 SSSC OOD     13.0
12 RS 400 763 1468 Liam Alcock Eve English 942 SSSC DNS     14.0
12 Enterprise 22096   Ian Ainsworth Cathleen Swartzlose 1116 TSC DNS     14.0
12 GP 14 13838   Justin Smith John Pitkethly 1133 TSC DNS     14.0
12 RS 400 669   Nick Harrison Chris Albert 942 SSSC DNS     14.0
12 Laser Radial (Club Boat) 128853   Cathleen Schwartzlose   1142 TSC DNS     14.0
17 Phantom 1094   Richard Christopher   999 TSC OOD     16.0

R11 - 29/04

RO: Simon Fay (TSC)

Start: One start for all, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 14.10, Course: N(p),2(p),B(p),Gate, Wind dir: NNE, Ave wind: 12 knts
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 200 1526   Andrew Brown Alex Sutcliffe 1046 TSC 53.31 3 0.51.10 1.0
2 Enterprise 20518   Colin Gardiner Annabel Gardiner 1116 TSC 38.58 2 0.52.22 2.0
3 Laser 196660 1367 Phil Hagen   1098 SSSC 39.01 2 0.53.18 3.0
4 RS 400 763 1468 Liam Alcock Eve English 942 SSSC 50.28 3 0.53.34 4.0
5 Laser 159433   Mike Shipway   1098 TSC 39.24 2 0.53.50 5.0
6 Rooster 8.1 / Laser 575 181945 Wolfgang Weileder   1098 TSC 39.49 2 0.54.24 6.0
7 Laser 160354   Chris Mayes   1098 TSC 41.45 2 0.57.02 7.0
8 Enterprise 22096   Ian Ainsworth Cathleen Swartzlose 1116 TSC 42.35 2 0.57.14 8.0
9 Enterprise 22504   Peter Wilkes David Barnett 1116 TSC 44.09 2 0.59.20 9.0
10 Enterprise / Mirror 2400 18078 Sarah Marsh   1380 SSSC 57.57 2 1.02.59 10.0
11 L 2000 21244   Terry Whatson Paul Cook 1109 TSC 50.35 2 1.08.25 11.0
12 L 4000 / L 2000 / Rooster 8.1 4077 21145 Anthony Walton Sam Heaney 917 TSC 43.57 2 1.11.54 12.0
13 RS 300 450   Mark Henman   972 SSSC 56.01 2 1.26.27 13.0
14 Miracle 3804   Miles Lilley Claire Lilley 1200 SSSC DNF     17.0
14 Scorpion 1971   Simon Fay Gareth Fay 1036 TSC OOD     17.0
14 Laser 165711   Gareth Fay   1098 TSC OOD     17.0

R12 - 29/04

RO: Simon Fay (TSC)

Start: One start for all, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 15.20, Course: N(p),2(p),B(p),Gate, Wind dir: NNE, Ave wind: 12 knts
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 200 1526   Andrew Brown Alex Sutcliffe 1046 TSC 35.07 2 0.33.34 1.0
2 Laser 196660 1367 Phil Hagen   1098 SSSC 37.29 2 0.34.08 2.0
3 Enterprise 20518   Colin Gardiner Annabel Gardiner 1116 TSC 38.13 2 0.34.15 3.0
4 RS 400 763 1468 Liam Alcock Eve English 942 SSSC 33.20 2 0.35.23 4.0
5 Rooster 8.1 / Laser 575 181945 Wolfgang Weileder   1098 TSC 39.46 2 0.36.13 5.0
6 Laser 159433   Mike Shipway   1098 TSC 39.49 2 0.36.16 6.0
7 Laser 160354   Chris Mayes   1098 TSC 40.22 2 0.36.46 7.0
8 Enterprise 22504   Peter Wilkes David Barnett 1116 TSC 42.40 2 0.38.14 8.0
9 L 4000 / L 2000 / Rooster 8.1 4077 21145 Anthony Walton Sam Heaney 917 TSC 38.01 2 0.41.27 9.0
10 Scorpion 1971   Simon Fay Gareth Fay 1036 TSC OOD     12.0
10 Laser 165711   Gareth Fay   1098 TSC OOD     12.0
12 Miracle 3804   Miles Lilley Claire Lilley 1200 SSSC DNS     13.0
12 Enterprise 22096   Ian Ainsworth Cathleen Swartzlose 1116 TSC DNS     13.0
12 RS 300 450   Mark Henman   972 SSSC DNS     13.0
12 Enterprise / Mirror 2400 18078 Sarah Marsh   1116 SSSC DNS     13.0
12 L 2000 21244   Terry Whatson Paul Cook 1109 TSC DNS     13.0

R13 - 06/05

PRO: Alan Manson [SSSC]

Start: One start for all, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 14.45, Course: B(p),S(p),G(p),Gate, Wind dir: SSE, Ave wind: 12knts
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 400 564   Jacob Ainsworth Kayleigh Roberts 942 SSSC 43.32 5 0.46.13 1.0
2 Laser 196660 1367 Phil Hagen   1098 SSSC 40.43 4 0.46.21 2.0
3 Laser 192498   Andy Weatherspoon   1098 SSSC 40.50 4 0.46.29 3.0
4 RS 400 / Enterprise 973 20518 David Gebhard Jackie Gebhard 942 TSC 43.56 5 0.46.38 4.0
5 RS 400 763 1468 Liam Alcock Eve English 942 SSSC 44.14 5 0.46.57 5.0
6 Laser 68807   Loz Young   1098 TSC 41.49 4 0.47.36 6.0
7 Rooster 8.1 / Laser 575 181945 Wolfgang Weileder   1098 TSC 42.49 4 0.48.45 7.0
8 Devoti D One / RS 400 314   Ken Ward Nick Martin 948 SSSC 46.32 5 0.49.05 8.0
9 RS 400 725   Jason Ribey Eleanor Nailon 942 SSSC 47.46 5 0.50.42 9.0
10 L 4000 / L 2000 / Rooster 8.1 4077 21145 Anthony Walton Sam Heaney 1109 TSC 46.42 4 0.52.38 10.0
10 Solo 3939   Andy Anderson   1143 SSSC OOD     10.0
12 RS 400 519   John Brookes James Brookes 942 TSC 40.25 4 0.53.38 11.0
13 Hobie 16 112253   Matthew Pitt   809 SSSC 44.39 5 0.55.11 12.0
14 Laser 120654   Kai Foyen   1098 TSC OOD     12.4
15 Devoti D One 65   Iain Robinson   948 SSSC 43.24 4 0.57.14 13.0
16 Laser Radial (Club Boat) 11   Duncan Chapman   1142 TSC 47.11 2 1.43.17 14.0
17 Laser Radial 9369   Marlies Weileder   1142 TSC 49.07 2 1.47.31 15.0
18 RS 400 669   Nick Harrison Chris Albert 942 SSSC DNF     19.0
19 Solution 410   Niall Graham   1087 SSSC DNS     20.0

R14 - 06/05

PRO: Alan Manson [SSSC]

Start: One start for all, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 16.00, Course: B(p),S(p),G(p),Gate, Wind dir: SSE, Ave wind: 10 knts
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 400 / Enterprise 973 20518 David Gebhard Jackie Gebhard 942 TSC 36.05 4 0.38.18 1.0
2 Laser 192498   Andy Weatherspoon   1098 SSSC 42.18 4 0.38.31 2.0
3 Laser 196660 1367 Phil Hagen   1098 SSSC 42.20 4 0.38.33 3.0
4 RS 400 564   Jacob Ainsworth Kayleigh Roberts 942 SSSC 37.00 4 0.39.17 4.0
5 RS 400 763 1468 Liam Alcock Eve English 942 SSSC 37.42 4 0.40.01 5.0
6 Solution 410   Niall Graham   1087 SSSC 44.08 4 0.40.36 6.0
7 Rooster 8.1 / Laser 575 181945 Wolfgang Weileder   1098 TSC 44.46 4 0.40.46 7.0
8 Laser Radial 9369   Marlies Weileder   1142 TSC 36.38 3 0.42.46 8.0
9 Laser Radial (Club Boat) 11   Duncan Chapman   1142 TSC 36.59 3 0.43.11 9.0
10 Solo 3939   Andy Anderson   1143 SSSC OOD     10.0
10 Hobie 16 112253   Matthew Pitt   809 SSSC 36.39 4 0.45.18 10.0
12 L 4000 / L 2000 / Rooster 8.1 4077 21145 Anthony Walton Sam Heaney 917 TSC 40.27 3 0.58.49 11.0
13 Laser 120654   Kai Foyen   1098 TSC OOD     12.4
14 Devoti D One 65   Iain Robinson   948 SSSC DNF     15.0
15 RS 400 725   Jason Ribey Eleanor Nailon 942 SSSC DNS     16.0
15 RS 400 519   John Brookes James Brookes 942 TSC DNS     16.0
15 Devoti D One / RS 400 314   Ken Ward Nick Martin 948 SSSC DNS     16.0
15 Laser 68807   Loz Young   1098 TSC DNS     16.0

R15 - 13/05

RO: Howard Steavenson (TSC)

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 14.00, Course: 1(p),C(s),W(s),A(p), Wind dir: ENE, Ave wind: 4 knts
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Enterprise 20518   Colin Gardiner Annabel Gardiner 1116 TSC 28.36 1 0.25.38 1.0
2 59er 2016   Nic Kincaid Rosie Kincaid 905 TSC 23.28 1 0.25.56 2.0
3 RS 400 / Enterprise 1157 22273 Philip Murray Neil Schofield 1116 TSC 31.57 1 0.28.38 3.0
4 RS 200 1526   Andrew Brown Alex Sutcliffe 1046 TSC OOD     3.6
5 RS 400 / 49er 1136 056 Nathhan Bachelor Sarah Kincaid 697 TSC 23.24 1 0.33.34 4.0
6 RS 400 847   Ian Martin Liam Alcock 942 SSSC 31.42 1 0.33.39 5.0
7 RS 400 564   Jacob Ainsworth Kayleigh Roberts 942 SSSC DNF     12.0
7 RS 400 519   John Brookes James Brookes 942 TSC DNF     12.0
7 Enterprise / Mirror 2400 18078 Sarah Marsh   1116 SSSC DNF     12.0
7 Devoti D One / RS 400 314   Ken Ward Nick Martin 948 SSSC OOD     12.0
7 Phantom 1094   Richard Christopher   999 TSC DNF     12.0

R16 - 13/05

RO: Howard Steavenson (TSC)


Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 15.20, Course: W(s),1(s),C(s), Wind dir: ESE, Ave wind: 4 knts
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 400 847   Ian Martin Liam Alcock 942 SSSC 36.57 3 0.39.14 1.0
2 Enterprise 20518   Colin Gardiner Annabel Gardiner 1116 TSC 29.28 2 0.39.36 2.0
3 59er 2016   Nic Kincaid Rosie Kincaid 905 TSC 36.27 3 0.40.17 3.0
4 RS 200 1526   Andrew Brown Alex Sutcliffe 1046 TSC OOD     3.6
5 RS 400 / Enterprise 1157 22273 Philip Murray Neil Schofield 1116 TSC 30.41 2 0.41.14 4.0
6 RS 400 / 49er 1136 056 Nathhan Bachelor Sarah Kincaid 697 TSC 31.33 3 0.45.16 5.0
7 RS 400 564   Jacob Ainsworth Kayleigh Roberts 942 SSSC DNS     9.0
7 RS 400 519   John Brookes James Brookes 942 TSC DNS     9.0
7 Enterprise / Mirror 2400 18078 Sarah Marsh   1116 SSSC DNS     9.0
7 Phantom 1094   Richard Christopher   999 TSC DNS     9.0
11 Devoti D One / RS 400 314   Ken Ward Nick Martin 948 SSSC OOD     12.0

R17 - 20/05

RO: Loz Young (TSC)

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 14.10, Course: B(p;),H(s),S(s),G(p), Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 14 knts
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 192498   Andy Weatherspoon   1098 SSSC 33.24 3 0.30.25 1.0
2 Rooster 8.1 / Laser 575 181945 Wolfgang Weileder   1098 TSC 34.03 3 0.31.01 2.0
3 Miracle 3804   Miles Lilley Claire Lilley 1200 SSSC 38.52 3 0.32.23 3.0
4 Laser 159433   Mike Shipway   1098 TSC 37.10 3 0.33.51 4.0
5 Laser 160354   Chris Mayes   1098 TSC OOD     4.9
6 Enterprise 22504   Peter Wilkes David Barnett 1116 TSC 39.42 3 0.35.34 5.0
7 L 4000 / L 2000 / Rooster 8.1 4077 21145 Anthony Walton Sam Heaney 917 TSC OOD     8.8
8 Laser 142759   Nick Woodhouse   1098 SSSC DNF     10.0
9 GP 14 13838   Justin Smith John Pitkethly 1133 TSC DNS     11.0
9 Laser 68807   Loz Young   1098 TSC OOD     11.0
9 Hurrican 5.9 363   Michael Thompson   695 SSSC DNS     11.0

R18 - 20/05

RO: Loz Young (TSC)

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 15.00, Course: B(p),H(p),2(s),1(s),G(p), Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 14 knts
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 192498   Andy Weatherspoon   1098 SSSC 48.17 4 1.05.58 1.0
2 Laser 142759   Nick Woodhouse   1098 SSSC 49.03 4 1.07.00 2.0
3 Laser 159433   Mike Shipway   1098 TSC 49.35 4 1.07.44 3.0
4 Rooster 8.1 / Laser 575 181945 Wolfgang Weileder   1098 TSC 49.55 4 1.08.12 4.0
5 Laser 160354   Chris Mayes   1098 TSC OOD     4.9
6 Miracle 3804   Miles Lilley Claire Lilley 1200 SSSC 43.39 3 1.12.45 5.0
7 Hurrican 5.9 363   Michael Thompson   695 SSSC 51.32 6 1.14.09 6.0
8 Enterprise 22504   Peter Wilkes David Barnett 1116 TSC 55.35 4 1.14.43 7.0
9 L 4000 / L 2000 / Rooster 8.1 4077 21145 Anthony Walton Sam Heaney 917 TSC OOD     8.8
10 Laser 68807   Loz Young   1098 TSC OOD     11.0
11 GP 14 13838   Justin Smith John Pitkethly 1133 TSC DNF     12.0

R19 - 27/05

RO: Justin Smith (TSC)

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 14.10, Course: H(p),G(p),B(p),Gate, Wind dir: NNE, Ave wind: 11 knts
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 400 / 49er 1136 056 Nathhan Bachelor Sarah Kincaid 942 TSC 46.38 6 0.49.30 1.0
2 RS 400 725   Jason Ribey Eleanor Nailon 942 SSSC 48.48 6 0.51.48 2.0
3 RS 400 564   Jacob Ainsworth Kayleigh Roberts 942 SSSC 48.58 6 0.51.59 3.0
4 Laser 192498   Andy Weatherspoon   1098 SSSC 48.25 5 0.52.55 4.0
5 Laser 160354   Chris Mayes   1098 TSC 49.10 5 0.53.44 5.0
6 L 2000 21244   Terry Whatson Paul Cook 1109 TSC 51.44 5 0.55.59 6.0
7 L 2000 (Club Boat) 21875   Ian Rogers Pamola Henriques 1109 SSSC 45.12 4 1.01.08 7.0
8 L 4000 / L 2000 / Rooster 8.1 4077 21145 Anthony Walton Sam Heaney 917 TSC OOD     8.8
9 GP 14 13838   Justin Smith John Pitkethly 1133 TSC OOD     9.7
10 RS 300 450   Mark Henman   972 SSSC OOD     10.4
11 L 2000 / Ent (Club Boat) 21145 22178 Philip Cowans Anthony Walton 1009 TSC OOD     12.0

R20 - 27/05

RO: Justin Smith (TSC)

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 15.00, Course: 1(s),H(s),2(p),G(p),B(p),Gate, Wind dir: NNE, Ave wind: 11 knts
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 400 / 49er 1136 056 Nathhan Bachelor Sarah Kincaid 942 TSC 44.12 3 0.46.55 1.0
2 RS 400 564   Jacob Ainsworth Kayleigh Roberts 942 SSSC 45.08 3 0.47.55 2.0
3 RS 400 725   Jason Ribey Eleanor Nailon 942 SSSC 46.16 3 0.49.07 3.0
4 Laser 160354   Chris Mayes   1098 TSC 55.33 3 0.50.36 4.0
5 Laser 192498   Andy Weatherspoon   1098 SSSC 56.27 3 0.51.25 5.0
6 L 2000 21244   Terry Whatson Paul Cook 1109 TSC 57.45 3 0.52.04 6.0
7 L 2000 (Club Boat) 21875   Ian Rogers Pamola Henriques 1109 SSSC 41.46 2 0.56.30 7.0
8 L 4000 / L 2000 / Rooster 8.1 4077 21145 Anthony Walton Sam Heaney 917 TSC OOD     8.8
9 GP 14 13838   Justin Smith John Pitkethly 1133 TSC OOD     9.7
10 RS 300 450   Mark Henman   972 SSSC OOD     10.4
11 L 2000 / Ent (Club Boat) 21145 22178 Philip Cowans Anthony Walton 1009 TSC OOD     12.0

R21 - 03/06

RO: James Henry (SSSC)

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 14.10, Course: M(p),G(p),B(p),Gate, Wind dir: N, Ave wind: 5 knts
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Enterprise 20518   Colin Gardiner Annabel Gardiner 1116 TSC 35.29 3 0.31.48 1.0
2 Laser 160354   Chris Mayes   1098 TSC 36.04 3 0.32.51 2.0
3 Laser 151232   John Pitkethly   1098 TSC 36.35 3 0.33.19 3.0
4 Enterprise 22096   Ian Ainsworth Cathleen Swartzlose 1116 TSC 38.04 3 0.34.07 4.0
5 Enterprise 22504   Peter Wilkes David Barnett 1116 TSC 38.31 3 0.34.31 5.0
6 Rooster 8.1 / Laser 575 181945 Wolfgang Weileder   1098 TSC 38.35 3 0.35.08 6.0
6 Laser 142759   Nick Woodhouse   1098 SSSC OOD     6.0
8 Laser (Club Boat) / RS Feva 17855 8 Neal Piper Ellen Piper 1240 TSC 29.35 2 0.35.47 7.0
9 Laser 7705   Claire Leman   1098 TSC 39.20 3 0.35.49 8.0
10 RS 200 1451   David Robertson Izzy Robertson 1046 SSSC 37.47 3 0.36.07 9.0
11 RS 400 648   Greame Rowe Steve Mann 942 SSSC 35.16 3 0.37.26 10.0
12 RS Feva / Laser 4.7 6   Mary Jane Piper   1240 TSC 32.40 2 0.39.31 11.0
13 Enterprise / Laser (Club Boat) 18065   Coll Johnson   1116 TSC OOD     14.5
14 Omega 3279   James Henry Duncan Henry 1075 SSSC OOD     15.0
15 RS Feva / Laser Radial (Club Boat) 6 911 Sam Heaney   1240 TSC DNS     16.0

R22 - 03/06

RO: James Henry (SSSC)

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 15.00, Course: H(s),S(s),G(p),B(p),Gate, Wind dir: N, Ave wind: 7 knts
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 160354   Chris Mayes   1098 TSC 41.47 3 0.38.03 1.0
2 Enterprise 20518   Colin Gardiner Annabel Gardiner 1116 TSC 43.08 3 0.38.39 2.0
3 Laser 151232   John Pitkethly   1098 TSC 43.04 3 0.39.13 3.0
4 Enterprise 22096   Ian Ainsworth Cathleen Swartzlose 1116 TSC 44.50 3 0.40.10 4.0
5 Enterprise 22504   Peter Wilkes David Barnett 1116 TSC 45.28 3 0.40.44 5.0
6 Rooster 8.1 / Laser 575 181945 Wolfgang Weileder   1098 TSC 45.07 3 0.41.05 6.0
6 Laser 142759   Nick Woodhouse   1098 SSSC OOD     6.0
8 Laser (Club Boat) / RS Feva 17855 8 Neal Piper Ellen Piper 1240 TSC 34.27 2 0.41.40 7.0
9 Laser 7705   Claire Leman   1098 TSC 46.06 3 0.41.59 8.0
10 RS 400 648   Greame Rowe Steve Mann 942 SSSC 40.02 3 0.42.30 9.0
11 RS 200 1451   David Robertson Izzy Robertson 1046 SSSC 45.36 3 0.43.36 10.0
12 RS Feva / Laser Radial (Club Boat) 6 911 Sam Heaney   1240 TSC 39.47 2 0.48.08 11.0
13 Enterprise / Laser (Club Boat) 18065   Coll Johnson   1116 TSC OOD     14.5
14 Omega 3279   James Henry Duncan Henry 1075 SSSC OOD     15.0
15 RS Feva / Laser 4.7 6   Mary Jane Piper   1240 TSC DNS     16.0

LR - 10/06

RO: Howard Steavenson (TSC)

TSC LONG RACE - Pursuit

Start: Staggered Pursuit Race Start by reference to PY, Finishes: Place, Time: Various, Distance: Pursuit Race, Course: Large Triangle at sea, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 10 knts
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Place Points
1 RS 400 / Enterprise 973 20518 David Gebhard Jackie Gebhard 942 TSC 1 1.0
2 RS 200 1526   Andrew Brown Alex Sutcliffe 1046 TSC 2 2.0
3 59er 2016   Nic Kincaid Rosie Kincaid 905 TSC 3 3.0
4 RS 400 725   Jason Ribey Eleanor Nailon 942 SSSC 4 4.0
5 Laser 160354   Chris Mayes   1098 TSC 5 5.0
6 RS 400 519   John Brookes James Brookes 942 TSC 6 6.0
7 Rooster 8.1 / Laser 575 181945 Wolfgang Weileder   1051 TSC OOD 6.6
8 Enterprise 22695   Alan Baker Gill Kincaid 1116 TSC 7 7.0
8 Laser (Club Boat) 182673   Martin Jones   1098 SSSC OOD 7.0
10 Enterprise 21580   Bruce Heppenstall Mark Cassidy 1116 TSC 8 8.0
11 RS 300 450   Mark Henman   972 SSSC 9 9.0
12 GP 14 13838   Justin Smith John Pitkethly 1133 TSC OOD 9.7
13 RS 400 810   Richard Fahey Jonny Holliday 942 TSC 10 10.0
14 L 4000 / L 2000 / Rooster 8.1 4077 21145 Anthony Walton Sam Heaney 1051 TSC 11 11.0
15 Laser (Club Boat) 159433   New Member (Brazil)   1098 TSC 12 12.0
16 Laser (Club Boat) 100164   Annoushka   1098 TSC 13 13.0
17 Laser (Club Boat) No Number   Rob Johnson   1098 TSC 14 14.0
18 Hobie 16 112253   Matthew Pitt   809 SSSC 15 15.0
19 RS 400 1118   Kieran Graham Niall Graham 942 SSSC 16 16.0
20 Enterprise / Mirror 2400 18078 Sarah Marsh   1116 SSSC 17 17.0
21 RS 400 / Laser 956 166381 Joric Gebhard Bethanie Richardson 942 TSC 18 18.0
22 Miracle 3804   Miles Lilley Claire Lilley 1200 SSSC DNF 27.0
22 Laser 120654   Kai Foyen   1098 TSC DNF 27.0
22 Phantom 1094   Richard Christopher   999 TSC DNF 27.0
22 Laser 286487   Richard Benson   1098 TSC OOD 27.0
22 Wayfarer 1198   Matthew Burge   1102 SSSC OOD 27.0

R24 - 17/06

RO: Ian Robinson (SSSC)

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 14.00, Course: B(s),G(s),S(s),Gate, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 12 knts
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 400 / Enterprise 973 20518 David Gebhard Jackie Gebhard 942 TSC 30.20 5 0.32.12 1.0
2 Miracle 3804   Miles Lilley Claire Lilley 1200 SSSC 37.47 4 0.39.21 2.0
3 Laser 204027   Andrew Grieve   1098 SSSC 34.36 4 0.39.23 3.0
4 RS 400 / Laser 956 166381 Joric Gebhard Bethanie Richardson 942 TSC 30.12 4 0.40.04 4.0
5 RS 400 / Enterprise 1157 22273 Philip Murray Neil Schofield 942 TSC 30.15 4 0.40.08 5.0
6 Enterprise 22695   Alan Baker Gill Kincaid 1116 TSC 36.37 4 0.41.01 6.0
7 L 4000 / L 2000 / Rooster 8.1 4077 21145 Anthony Walton Sam Heaney 1109 TSC 36.40 4 0.41.20 7.0
8 RS 300 450   Mark Henman   972 SSSC 32.55 4 0.42.20 8.0
9 Laser 159433   Mike Shipway   1098 TSC 37.15 4 0.42.24 9.0
10 Devoti D One 65   Iain Robinson   948 SSSC OOD     9.5
11 Laser 120654   Kai Foyen   1098 TSC 38.02 4 0.43.18 10.0
12 Omega 3279   South Shields Scouts   1075 SSSC 38.0 4 0.44.11 11.0
13 Enterprise / Mirror 2400 18078 Sarah Marsh   1116 SSSC 39.30 4 0.44.15 12.0
14 29er 2233   Maria Vogiatzi   912 SSSC DNF     15.0

R25 - 17/06

RO: Ian Robinson (SSSC)

Start: One Start for all, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 15.00, Course: B(p),H(p),Gate, Wind dir: WSW, Ave wind: 12 knts
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 400 / Laser 956 166381 Joric Gebhard Bethanie Richardson 942 TSC 32.54 5 0.34.56 1.0
2 RS 400 / Enterprise 1157 22273 Philip Murray Neil Schofield 942 TSC 33.07 5 0.35.09 2.0
3 Miracle 3804   Miles Lilley Claire Lilley 1200 SSSC 34.29 4 0.35.55 3.0
4 Enterprise 22695   Alan Baker Gill Kincaid 1116 TSC 32.14 4 0.36.06 4.0
5 Laser 159433   Mike Shipway   1098 TSC 31.46 4 0.36.10 5.0
5 L 4000 / L 2000 / Rooster 8.1 4077 21145 Anthony Walton Sam Heaney 1109 TSC 32.05 4 0.36.10 5.0
7 RS 400 / Enterprise 973 20518 David Gebhard Jackie Gebhard 942 TSC 34.25 5 0.36.32 7.0
8 Laser 120654   Kai Foyen   1098 TSC 33.12 4 0.37.48 8.0
9 RS 300 450   Mark Henman   972 SSSC 38.44 5 0.39.51 9.0
10 Devoti D One 65   Iain Robinson   948 SSSC OOD     9.5
11 Omega 3279   South Shields Scouts   1075 SSSC 38.36 4 0.44.53 10.0
12 Enterprise / Mirror 2400 18078 Sarah Marsh   1116 SSSC DNF     13.0
13 Laser 204027   Andrew Grieve   1098 SSSC DNS     14.0
13 29er 2233   Maria Vogiatzi   912 SSSC DNS     14.0

R26 - 24/06

RO: David & Jackie Gebhard (TSC)

1

Start: One Start for all, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 14.00, Course: W(s),A(p),1(p),C(s), Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 15 knts
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 GP 14 13838   Justin Smith John Pitkethly 1133 TSC 44.49 3 0.39.33 1.0
2 RS 400 / Laser 956 166381 Joric Gebhard Bethanie Richardson 942 TSC 37.50 3 0.40.10 2.0
3 Laser 192498   Andy Weatherspoon   1098 SSSC 45.07 3 0.41.05 3.0
4 RS 400 519   John Brookes James Brookes 942 TSC 38.44 3 0.41.07 4.0
5 RS 400 / Enterprise 973 20518 David Gebhard Jackie Gebhard 942 TSC OOD     4.4
6 L 4000 / L 2000 / Rooster 8.1 4077 21145 Anthony Walton Sam Heaney 1109 TSC 46.03 3 0.41.31 5.0
7 Laser 159433   Mike Shipway   1098 TSC 46.39 3 0.42.29 6.0
8 Laser 160354   Chris Mayes   1098 TSC 46.45 3 0.42.35 7.0
9 Laser (Club Boat) / RS Feva 17855 8 Neal Piper Ellen Piper 1098 TSC 47.08 3 0.42.56 8.0
10 Rooster 8.1 / Laser 575 181945 Wolfgang Weileder   1098 TSC 47.20 3 0.43.07 9.0
11 L 2000 21244   Terry Whatson Paul Cook 1109 TSC 48.45 3 0.43.58 10.0
12 RS 400 / RS Feva 725 No Number Maria Athena Vogiatzi Izzy Robertson 1240 SSSC 36.44 2 0.44.26 11.0
13 Laser 7705   Claire Leman   1098 TSC 48.53 3 0.44.31 12.0
14 RS Feva / Laser 4.7 6   Mary Jane Piper   1207 TSC 36.54 2 0.45.51 13.0
15 RS 400 669   Nick Harrison Chris Albert 942 SSSC OOD     13.4
16 RS Feva / Laser Radial (Club Boat) 6 911 Sam Heaney   1142 TSC 35.44 2 0.46.56 14.0
17 L 2000 (Club Boat) 21875   Nick Martin Kam Martin 1109 SSSC 35.15 2 0.47.41 15.0
18 Laser Radial 9369   Marlies Weileder   1142 TSC 36.29 2 0.47.55 16.0
19 Enterprise / Laser (Club Boat) 18065   Coll Johnson   1116 TSC 37.14 2 0.50.03 17.0
20 Enterprise 20518   Colin Gardiner Annabel Gardiner 1116 TSC OCS     21.0
20 RS 400 / 49er 1136 056 Nathhan Bachelor Sarah Kincaid 942 TSC OCS     21.0

R27 - 24/06

RO: David & Jackie Gebhard (TSC)

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 15.00, Course: W(s),A(p),X(p),C(s), Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 16 knts
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 400 / 49er 1136 056 Nathhan Bachelor Sarah Kincaid 942 TSC 41.26 4 0.43.59 1.0
2 GP 14 13838   Justin Smith John Pitkethly 1133 TSC 39.10 3 0.46.06 2.0
3 Laser 192498   Andy Weatherspoon   1098 SSSC 38.35 3 0.46.51 3.0
4 L 4000 / L 2000 / Rooster 8.1 4077 21145 Anthony Walton Sam Heaney 1109 TSC 39.59 3 0.48.04 4.0
5 RS 400 / Enterprise 973 20518 David Gebhard Jackie Gebhard 942 TSC OOD     4.4
6 Laser (Club Boat) / RS Feva 17855 8 Neal Piper Ellen Piper 1098 TSC 40.25 3 0.49.05 5.0
7 Laser 159433   Mike Shipway   1098 TSC 40.27 3 0.49.07 6.0
8 RS 400 519   John Brookes James Brookes 942 TSC 46.20 4 0.49.11 7.0
9 Rooster 8.1 / Laser 575 181945 Wolfgang Weileder   1098 TSC 40.50 3 0.49.35 8.0
10 Enterprise 20518   Colin Gardiner Annabel Gardiner 1116 TSC 41.44 3 0.49.52 9.0
11 Laser 160354   Chris Mayes   1098 TSC 42.08 3 0.51.10 10.0
12 L 2000 21244   Terry Whatson Paul Cook 1109 TSC 43.55 3 0.52.48 11.0
12 Laser Radial 9369   Marlies Weileder   1142 TSC 45.13 3 0.52.48 11.0
14 RS Feva / Laser 4.7 6   Mary Jane Piper   1207 TSC 48.57 3 0.54.04 13.0
15 RS 400 669   Nick Harrison Chris Albert 942 SSSC OOD     13.4
16 RS Feva / Laser Radial (Club Boat) 6 911 Sam Heaney   1142 TSC 47.18 3 0.55.13 14.0
17 Enterprise / Laser (Club Boat) 18065   Coll Johnson   1116 TSC 49.20 3 0.58.56 15.0
18 RS 400 / RS Feva 725 No Number Maria Athena Vogiatzi Izzy Robertson 1240 SSSC 36.39 2 0.59.07 16.0
19 Laser 7705   Claire Leman   1098 TSC DNF     21.0
19 RS 400 / Laser 956 166381 Joric Gebhard Bethanie Richardson 942 TSC DNF     21.0
21 L 2000 (Club Boat) 21875   Nick Martin Kam Martin 1109 SSSC DNS     22.0

R28 - 01/07

RO: Jacob Ainsworth (SSSC)

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 14.00, Course: S(p),H(p),G(p),Gate, Wind dir: E, Ave wind: 9 knts
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Enterprise 20518   Colin Gardiner Annabel Gardiner 1116 TSC 41.23 4 0.37.05 1.0
2 Laser 204027   Andrew Grieve   1098 SSSC 42.11 4 0.38.25 2.0
3 Laser 160354   Chris Mayes   1098 TSC 42.48 4 0.38.59 3.0
4 Enterprise 22504   Peter Wilkes David Barnett 1116 TSC 44.14 4 0.39.38 4.0
5 RS 400 564   Jacob Ainsworth Kayleigh Roberts 942 SSSC OOD     4.2
6 Laser 166381   Judi Gebhard   1098 TSC 44.56 4 0.40.55 5.0
7 Rooster 8.1 / Laser 575 181945 Wolfgang Weileder   1098 TSC 47.21 4 0.43.07 6.0
8 Laser 159433   Mike Shipway   1098 TSC 47.41 4 0.43.26 7.0
9 Solo 3939   Andy Anderson   1143 SSSC 50.27 4 0.44.08 8.0
10 RS 400 / Laser 956 166381 Joric Gebhard Bethanie Richardson 942 TSC 41.43 4 0.44.17 9.0
11 L 4000 / L 2000 / Rooster 8.1 4077 21145 Anthony Walton Sam Heaney 1109 TSC 49.30 4 0.44.38 10.0
12 RS 400 669   Nick Harrison Chris Albert 942 SSSC 42.51 4 0.45.29 11.0
13 Laser (Club Boat) / RS Feva 17855 8 Neal Piper Ellen Piper 1240 TSC DNS     14.0

R29 - 01/07

RO: Jacob Ainsworth (SSSC)

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 15.00, Course: S(p),2(s),H(s),G(p),Gate, Wind dir: E, Ave wind: 9 knts
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Enterprise 20518   Colin Gardiner Annabel Gardiner 1116 TSC 51.48 4 0.58.01 1.0
2 Laser 204027   Andrew Grieve   1098 SSSC 51.27 4 0.58.34 2.0
3 RS 400 / Laser 956 166381 Joric Gebhard Bethanie Richardson 942 TSC 56.26 5 0.59.54 3.0
4 Laser 159433   Mike Shipway   1098 TSC 53.17 4 1.00.40 4.0
5 RS 400 564   Jacob Ainsworth Kayleigh Roberts 942 SSSC OOD     4.2
6 Laser 160354   Chris Mayes   1098 TSC 53.40 4 1.01.06 5.0
7 Laser (Club Boat) / RS Feva 17855 8 Neal Piper Ellen Piper 1240 TSC 46.11 3 1.02.04 6.0
8 Laser 166381   Judi Gebhard   1098 TSC 55.48 4 1.03.31 7.0
9 Enterprise 22504   Peter Wilkes David Barnett 1116 TSC 56.44 4 1.03.33 8.0
10 Rooster 8.1 / Laser 575 181945 Wolfgang Weileder   1098 TSC 55.55 4 1.03.39 9.0
11 L 4000 / L 2000 / Rooster 8.1 4077 21145 Anthony Walton Sam Heaney 1109 TSC 57.26 4 1.04.44 10.0
12 RS 400 669   Nick Harrison Chris Albert 942 SSSC 52.37 4 1.09.49 11.0
13 Solo 3939   Andy Anderson   1143 SSSC 49.32 3 1.12.14 12.0

R30 - 08/07

RO's Terry Whatson & Paul Cook (TSC)

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 14.00, Course: G(p),B(p),M(s),S(s), Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 7 knts
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 159433   Mike Shipway   1098 TSC 38.23 3 0.34.57 1.0
2 Laser 151232   John Pitkethly   1098 TSC 38.44 3 0.35.17 2.0
3 Miracle 3804   Miles Lilley Claire Lilley 1200 SSSC 43.25 3 0.36.11 3.0
4 Enterprise 22504   Peter Wilkes David Barnett 1116 TSC 40.55 3 0.36.40 4.0
5 L 4000 / L 2000 / Rooster 8.1 4077 21145 Anthony Walton Sam Heaney 1109 TSC 40.54 3 0.36.53 5.0
6 Laser 211415   Ian Davis   1098 TSC 41.11 3 0.37.30 6.0
7 RS Feva / Laser Radial (Club Boat) 6 911 Sam Heaney   1142 TSC 29.50 2 0.39.11 7.0
8 L 2000 21244   Terry Whatson Paul Cook 1109 TSC OOD     9.5
9 Laser 68807   Loz Young   1098 TSC OOD     11.0
10 Enterprise / Laser (Club Boat) 18065   Coll Johnson   1098 TSC DNF     12.0
10 Laser (Club Boat) 136063   Andrew Viles   1098 TSC OOD     12.0
12 Devoti D One / RS 400 314   Ken Ward Nick Martin 948 SSSC DNS     13.0

R31 - 08/07

RO's Terry Whatson & Paul Cook (TSC)

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 15.00, Course: H(p),G(p)S(p), Wind dir: WNW, Ave wind: 8 -- 0 knts
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 159433   Mike Shipway   1098 TSC 23.16 2 0.21.11 1.0
2 Enterprise 22504   Peter Wilkes David Barnett 1116 TSC 24.46 2 0.22.12 2.0
3 Miracle 3804   Miles Lilley Claire Lilley 1200 SSSC 27.00 2 0.22.30 3.0
4 Laser 151232   John Pitkethly   1098 TSC 24.51 2 0.22.38 4.0
5 Laser 211415   Ian Davis   1098 TSC 25.00 2 0.22.46 5.0
6 L 4000 / L 2000 / Rooster 8.1 4077 21145 Anthony Walton Sam Heaney 1109 TSC 25.40 2 0.23.09 6.0
7 Laser (Club Boat) 182673   Martin Jones   1098 SSSC 26.00 2 0.23.41 7.0
8 RS Feva / Laser Radial (Club Boat) 6 911 Sam Heaney   1142 TSC 14.06 1 0.24.42 8.0
9 Devoti D One / RS 400 314   Ken Ward Nick Martin 942 SSSC 14.18 1 0.30.22 9.0
10 L 2000 21244   Terry Whatson Paul Cook 1109 TSC OOD     9.5
11 Laser 68807   Loz Young   1098 TSC OOD     11.0
12 Laser (Club Boat) 136063   Andrew Viles   1098 TSC OOD     13.0
13 Enterprise / Laser (Club Boat) 18065   Coll Johnson   1098 TSC DNS     14.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 81
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DNSCame to the start area but did not start Varies
OCSOn course side at start or broke rule 30.1 21
OODRace officer duty points usually scored as RDGa Varies



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com