event burgee venue burgee

TYNEMOUTH SAILING CLUB

Enterprise & Albacore Open Meeting - 14th & 15th July 2018

Albacore Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Total Nett
1st Albacore 8228 Judy Armstrong Paul Armstrong Scaling Dam SC 1.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 (8.0) 2.0 16.0 8.0
2nd Albacore 8225 Michael McNamara Colin Gardiner Grimsby & Cleethorpes SC 3.0 (4.0) 2.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 14.0 10.0
3rd Albacore 8235 Stephen Graham Isaac Marsh Northampton SC (4.0) 3.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 15.0 11.0
4th Albacore 7920 Peter Snowdon Jason Upton Scaling Dam SC 2.0 2.0 (4.0) 4.0 3.0 4.0 19.0 15.0
5th Albacore 6844 Tim Coleman Jo Sankey Nottingham SC (5.0) 5.0 5.0 5.0 4.0 5.0 29.0 24.0
6th Albacore 6504 Steve Bailey Karl Bird Nottingham SC (7.0) 7.0 7.0 7.0 5.0 6.0 39.0 32.0
7th Albacore 8155 Matthew Thompson Heather Thompson Tewkesbury SC 6.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 (8.0) 8.0 40.0 32.0

Enterprise Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 19, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Total Nett
1st Enterprise 23384 Tim Saddler Gabe Hill Yorkshire Dales SC 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 (5.0) 1.0 12.0 7.0
2nd Enterprise 23421 Paul Hobson Craig Wheatley Looe SC 2.0 (6.0) 1.0 1.0 6.0 2.0 18.0 12.0
3rd Enterprise 22273 Nathan Batchelor Sarah Kincaid Tynemouth SC 3.0 4.0 4.0 5.0 3.0 (20.0) 39.0 19.0
4th Enterprise 23411 Richard Pryke Amellia Pryke Ripon SC 6.0 5.0 5.0 (7.0) 1.0 3.0 27.0 20.0
5th Enterprise 23089 Charles Morrish Marc Heger St Mary's Loch SC (8.0) 2.0 3.0 4.0 7.0 6.0 30.0 22.0
6th Enterprise 23443 Jonathan Woodward Karen Alexander South Staffs SC 4.0 3.0 8.0 (9.0) 4.0 4.0 32.0 23.0
7th Enterprise 22272 Charles Adams Megan Adams West Lancs YC 7.0 7.0 6.0 3.0 (9.0) 5.0 37.0 28.0
8th Enterprise 20518 Adam Ovington Olly Whitling Tynemouth SC 11.0 8.0 (13.0) 6.0 2.0 8.0 48.0 35.0
9th Enterprise 22695 Alan Baker Gill Kincaid Tynemouth SC 5.0 9.0 (14.0) 8.0 8.0 7.0 51.0 37.0
10th Enterprise 22901 Paul Young Alex Homer Midland SC 9.0 (11.0) 7.0 11.0 10.0 9.0 57.0 46.0
11th Enterprise 22114 Loz Young Alistair Middlemiss Tynemouth SC 10.0 14.0 9.0 10.0 (20.0) 10.0 73.0 53.0
12th Enterprise 23163 Richard Denny Maureen Denny Cambridge SC 13.0 10.0 12.0 12.0 (14.0) 11.0 72.0 58.0
13th Enterprise 21635 Mike Shipway Colin Edgar Tynemouth SC 12.0 (15.0) 10.0 13.0 11.0 15.0 76.0 61.0
14th Enterprise 22199 Peter Middlemiss Rachel Middlemiss Tynemouth SC 14.0 12.0 11.0 (15.0) 12.0 12.0 76.0 61.0
15th Enterprise 22504 Peter Wilkes David Barnett Tynemouth SC 15.0 13.0 (16.0) 14.0 15.0 14.0 87.0 71.0
16th Enterprise 21940 Lorry Young Amy Fayers St Mary's Loch SC (20.0) 17.0 15.0 16.0 13.0 20.0 101.0 81.0
17th Enterprise 22859 Mary Jane Piper Sam Heaney Tynemouth SC 16.0 16.0 18.0 18.0 16.0 (20.0) 104.0 84.0
18th Enterprise 18065 Coll Johnson Phil Butler Tynemouth SC 17.0 18.0 17.0 17.0 17.0 (20.0) 106.0 86.0
19th Enterprise 19546 Philip Cowans Anthony Walton Tynemouth SC 18.0 (20.0) 20.0 20.0 20.0 13.0 111.0 91.0

Race 1 - Albacore Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Course: Nth Bay - Triangle to port - 4 laps, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 8 knts
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Place Points
1 Albacore 8228 Judy Armstrong Paul Armstrong Scaling Dam SC 1 1.0
2 Albacore 7920 Peter Snowdon Jason Upton Scaling Dam SC 2 2.0
3 Albacore 8225 Michael McNamara Colin Gardiner Grimsby & Cleethorpes SC 3 3.0
4 Albacore 8235 Stephen Graham Isaac Marsh Northampton SC 4 4.0
5 Albacore 6844 Tim Coleman Jo Sankey Nottingham SC 5 5.0
6 Albacore 8155 Matthew Thompson Heather Thompson Tewkesbury SC 6 6.0
7 Albacore 6504 Steve Bailey Karl Bird Nottingham SC 7 7.0

Race 2 - Albacore Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Course: Nth Bay - Triangle to starboard - 3 Laps, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 8 knts
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Place Points
1 Albacore 8228 Judy Armstrong Paul Armstrong Scaling Dam SC 1 1.0
2 Albacore 7920 Peter Snowdon Jason Upton Scaling Dam SC 2 2.0
3 Albacore 8235 Stephen Graham Isaac Marsh Northampton SC 3 3.0
4 Albacore 8225 Michael McNamara Colin Gardiner Grimsby & Cleethorpes SC 4 4.0
5 Albacore 6844 Tim Coleman Jo Sankey Nottingham SC 5 5.0
6 Albacore 8155 Matthew Thompson Heather Thompson Tewkesbury SC 6 6.0
7 Albacore 6504 Steve Bailey Karl Bird Nottingham SC 7 7.0

Race 3 - Albacore Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Course: Triangle - Sausage to Starboard - 3.laps, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 9 knts
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Place Points
1 Albacore 8235 Stephen Graham Isaac Marsh Northampton SC 1 1.0
2 Albacore 8225 Michael McNamara Colin Gardiner Grimsby & Cleethorpes SC 2 2.0
3 Albacore 8228 Judy Armstrong Paul Armstrong Scaling Dam SC 3 3.0
4 Albacore 7920 Peter Snowdon Jason Upton Scaling Dam SC 4 4.0
5 Albacore 6844 Tim Coleman Jo Sankey Nottingham SC 5 5.0
6 Albacore 8155 Matthew Thompson Heather Thompson Tewkesbury SC 6 6.0
7 Albacore 6504 Steve Bailey Karl Bird Nottingham SC 7 7.0

Race 4 - Albacore Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Course: Triangle - Sausage to port - 5 laps, Ave wind: 14 knts
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Place Points
1 Albacore 8228 Judy Armstrong Paul Armstrong Scaling Dam SC 1 1.0
2 Albacore 8235 Stephen Graham Isaac Marsh Northampton SC 2 2.0
3 Albacore 8225 Michael McNamara Colin Gardiner Grimsby & Cleethorpes SC 3 3.0
4 Albacore 7920 Peter Snowdon Jason Upton Scaling Dam SC 4 4.0
5 Albacore 6844 Tim Coleman Jo Sankey Nottingham SC 5 5.0
6 Albacore 8155 Matthew Thompson Heather Thompson Tewkesbury SC 6 6.0
7 Albacore 6504 Steve Bailey Karl Bird Nottingham SC 7 7.0

Race 5 - Albacore Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Course: Tiangle to Port - 4 laps, Wind dir: SSW, Ave wind: 10 knts
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Place Points
1 Albacore 8225 Michael McNamara Colin Gardiner Grimsby & Cleethorpes SC 1 1.0
2 Albacore 8235 Stephen Graham Isaac Marsh Northampton SC 2 2.0
3 Albacore 7920 Peter Snowdon Jason Upton Scaling Dam SC 3 3.0
4 Albacore 6844 Tim Coleman Jo Sankey Nottingham SC 4 4.0
5 Albacore 6504 Steve Bailey Karl Bird Nottingham SC 5 5.0
6 Albacore 8228 Judy Armstrong Paul Armstrong Scaling Dam SC DNF 8.0
6 Albacore 8155 Matthew Thompson Heather Thompson Tewkesbury SC DNF 8.0

Race 6 - Albacore Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Course: Triangle - Sasage to Port - 2 Laps, Wind dir: SW then ESE, Ave wind: 14 - 20 knts
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Place Points
1 Albacore 8225 Michael McNamara Colin Gardiner Grimsby & Cleethorpes SC 1 1.0
2 Albacore 8228 Judy Armstrong Paul Armstrong Scaling Dam SC 2 2.0
3 Albacore 8235 Stephen Graham Isaac Marsh Northampton SC 3 3.0
4 Albacore 7920 Peter Snowdon Jason Upton Scaling Dam SC 4 4.0
5 Albacore 6844 Tim Coleman Jo Sankey Nottingham SC 5 5.0
6 Albacore 6504 Steve Bailey Karl Bird Nottingham SC 6 6.0
7 Albacore 8155 Matthew Thompson Heather Thompson Tewkesbury SC DNS 8.0

Race 1 - Enterprise Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Course: Nth Bay - Triangle to port - 3 laps, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 8 knts
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Place Points
1 Enterprise 23384 Tim Saddler Gabe Hill Yorkshire Dales SC 1 1.0
2 Enterprise 23421 Paul Hobson Craig Wheatley Looe SC 2 2.0
3 Enterprise 22273 Nathan Batchelor Sarah Kincaid Tynemouth SC 3 3.0
4 Enterprise 23443 Jonathan Woodward Karen Alexander South Staffs SC 4 4.0
5 Enterprise 22695 Alan Baker Gill Kincaid Tynemouth SC 5 5.0
6 Enterprise 23411 Richard Pryke Amellia Pryke Ripon SC 6 6.0
7 Enterprise 22272 Charles Adams Megan Adams West Lancs YC 7 7.0
8 Enterprise 23089 Charles Morrish Marc Heger St Mary's Loch SC 8 8.0
9 Enterprise 22901 Paul Young Alex Homer Midland SC 9 9.0
10 Enterprise 22114 Loz Young Alistair Middlemiss Tynemouth SC 10 10.0
11 Enterprise 20518 Adam Ovington Olly Whitling Tynemouth SC 11 11.0
12 Enterprise 21635 Mike Shipway Colin Edgar Tynemouth SC 12 12.0
13 Enterprise 23163 Richard Denny Maureen Denny Cambridge SC 13 13.0
14 Enterprise 22199 Peter Middlemiss Rachel Middlemiss Tynemouth SC 14 14.0
15 Enterprise 22504 Peter Wilkes David Barnett Tynemouth SC 15 15.0
16 Enterprise 22859 Mary Jane Piper Sam Heaney Tynemouth SC 16 16.0
17 Enterprise 18065 Coll Johnson Phil Butler Tynemouth SC 17 17.0
18 Enterprise 19546 Philip Cowans Anthony Walton Tynemouth SC 18 18.0
19 Enterprise 21940 Lorry Young Amy Fayers St Mary's Loch SC DNS 20.0

Race 2 - Enterprise Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Course: Nth Bay - Triangle to starboard - 2 laps, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 8 knts
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Place Points
1 Enterprise 23384 Tim Saddler Gabe Hill Yorkshire Dales SC 1 1.0
2 Enterprise 23089 Charles Morrish Marc Heger St Mary's Loch SC 2 2.0
3 Enterprise 23443 Jonathan Woodward Karen Alexander South Staffs SC 3 3.0
4 Enterprise 22273 Nathan Batchelor Sarah Kincaid Tynemouth SC 4 4.0
5 Enterprise 23411 Richard Pryke Amellia Pryke Ripon SC 5 5.0
6 Enterprise 23421 Paul Hobson Craig Wheatley Looe SC 6 6.0
7 Enterprise 22272 Charles Adams Megan Adams West Lancs YC 7 7.0
8 Enterprise 20518 Adam Ovington Olly Whitling Tynemouth SC 8 8.0
9 Enterprise 22695 Alan Baker Gill Kincaid Tynemouth SC 9 9.0
10 Enterprise 23163 Richard Denny Maureen Denny Cambridge SC 10 10.0
11 Enterprise 22901 Paul Young Alex Homer Midland SC 11 11.0
12 Enterprise 22199 Peter Middlemiss Rachel Middlemiss Tynemouth SC 12 12.0
13 Enterprise 22504 Peter Wilkes David Barnett Tynemouth SC 13 13.0
14 Enterprise 22114 Loz Young Alistair Middlemiss Tynemouth SC 14 14.0
15 Enterprise 21635 Mike Shipway Colin Edgar Tynemouth SC 15 15.0
16 Enterprise 22859 Mary Jane Piper Sam Heaney Tynemouth SC 16 16.0
17 Enterprise 21940 Lorry Young Amy Fayers St Mary's Loch SC 17 17.0
18 Enterprise 18065 Coll Johnson Phil Butler Tynemouth SC 18 18.0
19 Enterprise 19546 Philip Cowans Anthony Walton Tynemouth SC DNF 20.0

Race 3 - Enterprise Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Course: Triangle - Sausage to Starboard - 3.laps, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 9 knts
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Place Points
1 Enterprise 23421 Paul Hobson Craig Wheatley Looe SC 1 1.0
2 Enterprise 23384 Tim Saddler Gabe Hill Yorkshire Dales SC 2 2.0
3 Enterprise 23089 Charles Morrish Marc Heger St Mary's Loch SC 3 3.0
4 Enterprise 22273 Nathan Batchelor Sarah Kincaid Tynemouth SC 4 4.0
5 Enterprise 23411 Richard Pryke Amellia Pryke Ripon SC 5 5.0
6 Enterprise 22272 Charles Adams Megan Adams West Lancs YC 6 6.0
7 Enterprise 22901 Paul Young Alex Homer Midland SC 7 7.0
8 Enterprise 23443 Jonathan Woodward Karen Alexander South Staffs SC 8 8.0
9 Enterprise 22114 Loz Young Alistair Middlemiss Tynemouth SC 9 9.0
10 Enterprise 21635 Mike Shipway Colin Edgar Tynemouth SC 10 10.0
11 Enterprise 22199 Peter Middlemiss Rachel Middlemiss Tynemouth SC 11 11.0
12 Enterprise 23163 Richard Denny Maureen Denny Cambridge SC 12 12.0
13 Enterprise 20518 Adam Ovington Olly Whitling Tynemouth SC 13 13.0
14 Enterprise 22695 Alan Baker Gill Kincaid Tynemouth SC 14 14.0
15 Enterprise 21940 Lorry Young Amy Fayers St Mary's Loch SC 15 15.0
16 Enterprise 22504 Peter Wilkes David Barnett Tynemouth SC 16 16.0
17 Enterprise 18065 Coll Johnson Phil Butler Tynemouth SC 17 17.0
18 Enterprise 22859 Mary Jane Piper Sam Heaney Tynemouth SC 18 18.0
19 Enterprise 19546 Philip Cowans Anthony Walton Tynemouth SC DNS 20.0

Race 4 - Enterprise Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Course: Triangle - Sausage to port - 5 laps, Wind dir: SSW, Ave wind: 14 knts
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Place Points
1 Enterprise 23421 Paul Hobson Craig Wheatley Looe SC 1 1.0
2 Enterprise 23384 Tim Saddler Gabe Hill Yorkshire Dales SC 2 2.0
3 Enterprise 22272 Charles Adams Megan Adams West Lancs YC 3 3.0
4 Enterprise 23089 Charles Morrish Marc Heger St Mary's Loch SC 4 4.0
5 Enterprise 22273 Nathan Batchelor Sarah Kincaid Tynemouth SC 5 5.0
6 Enterprise 20518 Adam Ovington Olly Whitling Tynemouth SC 6 6.0
7 Enterprise 23411 Richard Pryke Amellia Pryke Ripon SC 7 7.0
8 Enterprise 22695 Alan Baker Gill Kincaid Tynemouth SC 8 8.0
9 Enterprise 23443 Jonathan Woodward Karen Alexander South Staffs SC 9 9.0
10 Enterprise 22114 Loz Young Alistair Middlemiss Tynemouth SC 10 10.0
11 Enterprise 22901 Paul Young Alex Homer Midland SC 11 11.0
12 Enterprise 23163 Richard Denny Maureen Denny Cambridge SC 12 12.0
13 Enterprise 21635 Mike Shipway Colin Edgar Tynemouth SC 13 13.0
14 Enterprise 22504 Peter Wilkes David Barnett Tynemouth SC 14 14.0
15 Enterprise 22199 Peter Middlemiss Rachel Middlemiss Tynemouth SC 15 15.0
16 Enterprise 21940 Lorry Young Amy Fayers St Mary's Loch SC 16 16.0
17 Enterprise 18065 Coll Johnson Phil Butler Tynemouth SC 17 17.0
18 Enterprise 22859 Mary Jane Piper Sam Heaney Tynemouth SC 18 18.0
19 Enterprise 19546 Philip Cowans Anthony Walton Tynemouth SC DNF 20.0

Race 5 - Enterprise Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Course: Tiangle to Port - 3 laps, Wind dir: SSW, Ave wind: 10 knts
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Place Points
1 Enterprise 23411 Richard Pryke Amellia Pryke Ripon SC 1 1.0
2 Enterprise 20518 Adam Ovington Olly Whitling Tynemouth SC 2 2.0
3 Enterprise 22273 Nathan Batchelor Sarah Kincaid Tynemouth SC 3 3.0
4 Enterprise 23443 Jonathan Woodward Karen Alexander South Staffs SC 4 4.0
5 Enterprise 23384 Tim Saddler Gabe Hill Yorkshire Dales SC 5 5.0
6 Enterprise 23421 Paul Hobson Craig Wheatley Looe SC 6 6.0
7 Enterprise 23089 Charles Morrish Marc Heger St Mary's Loch SC 7 7.0
8 Enterprise 22695 Alan Baker Gill Kincaid Tynemouth SC 8 8.0
9 Enterprise 22272 Charles Adams Megan Adams West Lancs YC 9 9.0
10 Enterprise 22901 Paul Young Alex Homer Midland SC 10 10.0
11 Enterprise 21635 Mike Shipway Colin Edgar Tynemouth SC 11 11.0
12 Enterprise 22199 Peter Middlemiss Rachel Middlemiss Tynemouth SC 12 12.0
13 Enterprise 21940 Lorry Young Amy Fayers St Mary's Loch SC 13 13.0
14 Enterprise 23163 Richard Denny Maureen Denny Cambridge SC 14 14.0
15 Enterprise 22504 Peter Wilkes David Barnett Tynemouth SC 15 15.0
16 Enterprise 22859 Mary Jane Piper Sam Heaney Tynemouth SC 16 16.0
17 Enterprise 18065 Coll Johnson Phil Butler Tynemouth SC 17 17.0
18 Enterprise 22114 Loz Young Alistair Middlemiss Tynemouth SC DNF 20.0
18 Enterprise 19546 Philip Cowans Anthony Walton Tynemouth SC DNF 20.0

Race 6 - Enterprise Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Course: Triangle - Sasage to Port - 2 Laps, Wind dir: SW then ESE, Ave wind: 14 - 20 knts
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Place Points
1 Enterprise 23384 Tim Saddler Gabe Hill Yorkshire Dales SC 1 1.0
2 Enterprise 23421 Paul Hobson Craig Wheatley Looe SC 2 2.0
3 Enterprise 23411 Richard Pryke Amellia Pryke Ripon SC 3 3.0
4 Enterprise 23443 Jonathan Woodward Karen Alexander South Staffs SC 4 4.0
5 Enterprise 22272 Charles Adams Megan Adams West Lancs YC 5 5.0
6 Enterprise 23089 Charles Morrish Marc Heger St Mary's Loch SC 6 6.0
7 Enterprise 22695 Alan Baker Gill Kincaid Tynemouth SC 7 7.0
8 Enterprise 20518 Adam Ovington Olly Whitling Tynemouth SC 8 8.0
9 Enterprise 22901 Paul Young Alex Homer Midland SC 9 9.0
10 Enterprise 22114 Loz Young Alistair Middlemiss Tynemouth SC 10 10.0
11 Enterprise 23163 Richard Denny Maureen Denny Cambridge SC 11 11.0
12 Enterprise 22199 Peter Middlemiss Rachel Middlemiss Tynemouth SC 12 12.0
13 Enterprise 19546 Philip Cowans Anthony Walton Tynemouth SC 13 13.0
14 Enterprise 22504 Peter Wilkes David Barnett Tynemouth SC 14 14.0
15 Enterprise 21635 Mike Shipway Colin Edgar Tynemouth SC 15 15.0
16 Enterprise 22273 Nathan Batchelor Sarah Kincaid Tynemouth SC DNF 20.0
16 Enterprise 21940 Lorry Young Amy Fayers St Mary's Loch SC DNS 20.0
16 Enterprise 22859 Mary Jane Piper Sam Heaney Tynemouth SC DNF 20.0
16 Enterprise 18065 Coll Johnson Phil Butler Tynemouth SC DNS 20.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription
DNFStarted but did not finish
DNSCame to the start area but did not start



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com