event burgee venue burgee

SOUTH SHIELDS SAILING CLUB & TYNEMOUTH SAILING CLUB

2018 - Late Summer Series

All Classes

Overall

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 63, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Sail No HelmName CrewName PY Club R3 R4 Points
                05/08 05/08  
1st Laser 196660   Phil Hagan   1098 SSSC 1.0 1.0 2.0
2nd GP 14 13838   Justin Smith   1133 TSC 3.0 2.0 5.0
3rd Laser Radial (Club Boat) 176281   Nick Martin   1142 SSSC 2.0 4.0 6.0
4th RS 400 564   Jacob Ainsworth Kayleigh Roberts 942 SSSC 4.0 3.0 7.0
5th RS 400 725   Jason Ribey Eleanor Nailon 942 SSSC 6.0 5.0 11.0
5th Laser 160654   Chris Mayes   1098 TSC 5.0 6.0 11.0
7th RS 400 669   Nick Harrison   942 SSSC 11.0 7.0 18.0
8th Musto Skiff 200   Kieran Graham   849 SSSC 10.0 10.0 20.0
8th RS300 450   Mark Henman   972 SSSC 10.0 10.0 20.0
10th RS 200 1526   Andrew Brown Alex Sutcliffe 1046 TSC 10.0 11.0 21.0
11th Enterprise 21580   Richard Fahey Elijah Fahey 1116 TSC 11.0 11.0 22.0

R1 - 29/07

RO: Terry Whatson (TSC)

Race Cancelled - 35 knt Southerly

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 14.00
Rank Class SailNo Sail No HelmName CrewName PY Club Place Points

R2 - 29/07

RO: Terry Whatson (TSC)

Race Cancelled - 35 knt Southerly

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 15.00
Rank Class SailNo Sail No HelmName CrewName PY Club Place Points

R3 - 05/08

RO: Kieran Graham

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 14.00, Course: S(p),R(p),Gate, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 12knts
Rank Class SailNo Sail No HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 196660   Phil Hagan   1098 SSSC 41.19 3 0.37.38 1.0
2 Laser Radial (Club Boat) 176281   Nick Martin   1142 SSSC 43.36 3 0.38.11 2.0
3 GP 14 13838   Justin Smith   1133 TSC 45.02 3 0.39.45 3.0
4 RS 400 564   Jacob Ainsworth Kayleigh Roberts 942 SSSC 37.44 3 0.40.03 4.0
5 Laser 160654   Chris Mayes   1098 TSC 44.15 3 0.40.18 5.0
6 RS 400 725   Jason Ribey Eleanor Nailon 942 SSSC 39.59 3 0.42.27 6.0
7 Musto Skiff 200   Kieran Graham   849 SSSC OOD     10.0
7 RS300 450   Mark Henman   972 SSSC OOD     10.0
7 RS 200 1526   Andrew Brown Alex Sutcliffe 1046 TSC DNF     10.0
10 RS 400 669   Nick Harrison   942 SSSC DNS     11.0
10 Enterprise 21580   Richard Fahey Elijah Fahey 1116 TSC DNS     11.0

R4 - 05/08

RO: Keiran Graham

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 15.00, Course: S(p),H(p),G(p),Gate, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 10 knts
Rank Class SailNo Sail No HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 196660   Phil Hagan   1098 SSSC 39.53 5 0.43.35 1.0
2 GP 14 13838   Justin Smith   1133 TSC 41.38 5 0.44.06 2.0
3 RS 400 564   Jacob Ainsworth Kayleigh Roberts 942 SSSC 41.37 6 0.44.11 3.0
4 Laser Radial (Club Boat) 176281   Nick Martin   1142 SSSC 42.21 5 0.44.30 4.0
5 RS 400 725   Jason Ribey Eleanor Nailon 942 SSSC 42.56 6 0.45.35 5.0
6 Laser 160654   Chris Mayes   1098 TSC 41.48 5 0.45.41 6.0
7 RS 400 669   Nick Harrison   942 SSSC 42.03 5 0.53.34 7.0
8 Musto Skiff 200   Kieran Graham   849 SSSC OOD     10.0
8 RS300 450   Mark Henman   972 SSSC OOD     10.0
10 RS 200 1526   Andrew Brown Alex Sutcliffe 1046 TSC DNS     11.0
10 Enterprise 21580   Richard Fahey Elijah Fahey 1116 TSC DNS     11.0

R5 - 12/08

RO: Ian Ainsworth

Race Cancelled - Flat Calm

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 14.00
Rank Class SailNo Sail No HelmName CrewName PY Club Place Points

R6 - 12/08

RO: Ian Ainsworth

Race Cancelled - Flat Calm

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo Sail No HelmName CrewName PY Club Place Points

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNFStarted but did not finish 10
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 11
OODRace officer duty points usually scored as RDGa 10



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com