event burgee venue burgee

TYNEMOUTH & SOUTH SHIELDS SAILING CLUBS

2018 Wednesday Evening Series

All Classes

Overall

Sailed: 18, Discards: 9, To count: 9, Rating system: PY, Entries: 87, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 R18 R19 Points
                18/04 25/04 02/05 09/05 16/05 23/05 30/05 06/06 13/06 20/06 27/06 04/07 11/07 18/07 25/07 01/08 08/08 15/08 22/08  
1st RS 400 1157   Philip Murray Neil Schofield 942 TSC (6.0) (5.0) 1.0 (16.0) (88.0) (5.0) (88.0) 1.0 2.0 (5.0) 2.0 2.0 (88.0) 1.0 (8.0) 3.0 1.0 1.0   14.0
2nd RS 400 / Enterprise 1136 22273 Nathan Batchelor Sarah Kincaid 942 TSC (7.0) (88.0) 3.0 (88.0) 1.0 1.0 2.0 (5.0) (4.0) 2.0 (7.0) 1.9 (88.0) (88.0) (88.0) 2.0 2.0 1.9   16.8
3rd RS 400 847   Ian Martin Elizabeth Robertson 942 SSSC 2.5 2.4 (88.0) (5.0) 3.0 2.4 (88.0) (4.0) (88.0) (88.0) 1.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 (4.0) (88.0) (88.0)   21.3
4th RS 400 / Enterprise 973 21891 David Gebhard Jackie Gebhard 942 TSC 2.5 (4.0) (5.0) 4.0 2.0 (6.0) 2.4 2.0 (5.0) (88.0) 3.0 3.0 (88.0) 2.0 1.0 (88.0) (88.0) (8.5)   21.9
5th Enterprise / RS 400 20518 1136 Colin Gardiner Olly Whitling 1116 TSC (9.0) (6.0) (6.0) (88.0) 5.0 2.0 1.0 (7.0) 1.0 (88.0) (14.5) 6.0 2.0 (8.0) 2.0 (7.0) 3.0 5.0   27.0
6th Miracle / Laser / Enterprise 3283 17855 Neal Piper Mary Jane Piper 1200 TSC (11.0) 1.0 8.0 1.0 7.0 (88.0) (88.0) 6.0 7.0 5.1 (21.0) (10.0) (88.0) (88.0) (88.0) (88.0) 5.1 6.0   46.2
7th Devoti D-One / RS 400 703 521 Ken Ward   948 SSSC 4.0 (88.0) (21.0) 5.3 (20.0) (88.0) (88.0) (88.0) 9.0 1.0 (17.0) 13.0 (88.0) 5.0 4.0 1.0 5.0 (88.0)   47.3
8th GP 14 13838   Justin Smith Ruth Lettler 1133 TSC 10.0 2.0 7.0 (88.0) (88.0) (88.0) 3.0 3.0 3.0 (88.0) 10.0 5.0 (88.0) (88.0) (88.0) (88.0) (88.0) 7.0   50.0
9th RS 400 564   Jacob Ainsworth Kayleigh Roberts 942 SSSC 8.0 3.0 (88.0) 9.0 4.0 (88.0) 6.0 8.0 6.0 (88.0) (12.0) (11.0) (88.0) 4.0 (11.0) (11.0) 4.0 (88.0)   52.0
10th Enterprise 22695   Alan Baker Gill Kincaid 1116 TSC 6.6 (88.0) 6.6 11.0 (12.0) 4.0 5.0 10.0 (88.0) (88.0) (88.0) (88.0) 1.0 (88.0) 6.0 9.0 (88.0) (88.0)   59.2
11th Laser / Laser Radial 160354   Chris Mayes   1098 TSC 5.0 (88.0) 10.0 (12.0) 8.0 (11.5) (88.0) 11.0 11.0 8.0 11.0 7.0 (88.0) (12.0) (13.0) (13.0) 6.0 (88.0)   77.0
12th Solo 5651   Karl Milford   1143 SSSC 13.0 8.9 11.0 2.0 9.0 (88.0) 13.0 (88.0) (88.0) (88.0) (88.0) (88.0) (88.0) (88.0) 10.0 (88.0) 8.9 4.0   79.8
13th Laser 68807   Loz Young   1098 TSC (88.0) (88.0) 12.0 10.0 9.6 (16.0) 4.0 (88.0) (88.0) (88.0) (27.0) 8.0 4.0 10.0 14.0 15.0 (18.0) (88.0)   86.6
14th RS 400 / RS 200 956 820 Joric Gebhard Bethanie Richardson 942 TSC (24.0) (88.0) 13.0 (88.0) (88.0) 17.0 11.0 12.0 15.0 (20.0) 9.0 12.0 (88.0) (28.0) 5.0 (88.0) (88.0) 3.0   97.0
15th RS300 450   Mark Henman   972 SSSC (88.0) 10.0 (88.0) 14.0 10.0 8.0 10.0 9.0 16.0 (88.0) 11.5 (88.0) (88.0) (88.0) 15.0 (88.0) (88.0) (88.0)   103.5
16th Laser 159433   Mike Shipway   1098 TSC (88.0) 7.0 20.0 8.0 (88.0) 15.0 8.0 17.0 (88.0) (88.0) 19.0 9.0 5.0 (88.0) (88.0) (88.0) (88.0) (88.0)   108.0
17th RS 400 810   Richard Fahey Jonathon Holiday 942 TSC (23.0) 9.0 20.0 18.0 14.0 (88.0) 16.0 13.0 (88.0) (88.0) (88.0) (88.0) (88.0) (88.0) (88.0) 10.0 9.0 8.5   117.5
18th Miracle 3804   Miles Lilley Fern Lilley 1200 SSSC 15.0 11.0 15.0 19.0 17.0 15.0 (88.0) (88.0) 12.0 (88.0) 16.0 (88.0) (88.0) 15.0 (88.0) (88.0) (88.0) (88.0)   135.0
19th RS 200 / Laser (Club Boat) 269 72105 Dick Ayling Sam Heaney 1046 TSC (88.0) (88.0) (88.0) (29.0) (88.0) 14.0 14.0 20.0 (21.0) (88.0) (24.0) 17.0 (88.0) 14.0 20.0 15.6 8.0 18.0   140.6
20th Miracle 4008   Giles Main Miles Lilley 1200 SSSC 17.0 17.0 20.0 (88.0) (88.0) (88.0) (88.0) (88.0) (88.0) 9.0 23.0 21.0 (88.0) 21.0 (24.0) 8.0 10.0 (88.0)   146.0
21st Enterprise 22199   Peter Middlemiss Rachel Middlemiis 1116 TSC (88.0) 8.0 21.0 (88.0) (88.0) (88.0) 16.4 21.0 18.0 (88.0) 20.0 20.0 7.0 16.0 (88.0) (88.0) (88.0) (88.0)   147.4
22nd L 2000 / Devoti D1 21875 122 Ian Judd   1109 SSSC (88.0) (88.0) (88.0) 29.0 (88.0) 19.0 18.0 (88.0) (88.0) 6.0 17.9 18.0 17.9 18.0 17.0 (88.0) (88.0) (88.0)   160.8
23rd Devoti D-One / Phantom 07 1144 Steve Lowe   948 SSSC 18.0 (88.0) (88.0) 20.5 (88.0) (88.0) 7.0 (88.0) 10.0 3.0 18.0 4.0 (88.0) (88.0) 16.0 (88.0) (88.0) 88.0   184.5
24th Enterprise / Mirror 2400 18678 Sarah Marsh   1116 SSSC 19.0 17.0 (88.0) (30.0) (27.0) (88.0) 19.0 23.0 (88.0) (88.0) (29.0) 26.0 20.6 22.0 21.0 18.0 (88.0) (88.0)   185.6
25th Laser (Club Boat) 182673   Martin Jones   1098 SSSC (88.0) (88.0) (88.0) (88.0) 23.0 20.0 (88.0) 27.4 14.0 14.0 28.0 23.0 9.0 (88.0) (88.0) (88.0) (88.0) 88.0   246.4
26th RS Tera 2879   Eilish Graham   1364 SSSC (88.0) (88.0) (88.0) 6.0 16.0 10.0 (88.0) (88.0) 20.0 7.0 4.0 (88.0) (88.0) 28.0 (88.0) (88.0) 88.0 88.0   267.0
27th Europe 379   Kami Thomlinson   1145 SSSC (88.0) (88.0) 32.4 3.0 11.0 (88.0) 12.0 (88.0) 13.0 32.4 (88.0) (88.0) (88.0) (88.0) 12.0 (88.0) 88.0 88.0   291.8
28th Laser 196660   Phil Hagen   1098 SSSC 1.0 (88.0) 4.0 7.0 6.0 (88.0) (88.0) (88.0) (88.0) (88.0) (88.0) (88.0) (88.0) 7.0 7.0 88.0 88.0 88.0   296.0
29th Solo 3939   Andy Anderson   1143 SSSC (88.0) (88.0) (88.0) (88.0) 22.0 22.0 (88.0) (88.0) (88.0) 12.0 25.0 25.0 (88.0) (88.0) 88.0 12.0 11.0 88.0   305.0
30th Rooster 8.1 / Laser 575 181945 Wolfgang Weileder   1051 TSC 24.0 (88.0) (88.0) 20.0 34.1 9.0 (88.0) 18.5 (88.0) (88.0) 6.0 19.0 (88.0) (88.0) (88.0) (88.0) 88.0 88.0   306.6
31st Enterprise 22504   Peter Wilkes David Barnett 1116 TSC (88.0) 34.6 (88.0) (88.0) 19.0 18.0 (88.0) 14.0 (88.0) (88.0) (88.0) 14.0 (88.0) (88.0) 23.0 88.0 88.0 13.0   311.6
32nd RS 400 / Phantom 725 1144 Jason Ribey   942 SSSC (88.0) (88.0) 9.0 (88.0) (88.0) (88.0) (88.0) 15.0 17.0 (88.0) 8.0 (88.0) 6.0 (88.0) 88.0 88.0 39.9 88.0   358.9
33rd Phantom 1094   Richard Christopher   999 TSC (88.0) (88.0) (88.0) 30.0 26.0 23.0 20.0 (88.0) (88.0) 13.0 39.9 31.0 (88.0) (88.0) (88.0) (88.0) 88.0 88.0   358.9
34th RS 400 / Devoti D1 763 25 Liam Alcock   942 SSSC (88.0) (88.0) (88.0) (88.0) (88.0) (88.0) (88.0) (88.0) 41.0 4.0 13.0 (88.0) 88.0 88.0 18.0 17.0 88.0 12.0   369.0
35th Europe 313   Hannah Reeves   1145 SSSC 14.0 (88.0) (88.0) (88.0) 18.0 3.0 15.0 (88.0) 44.9 (88.0) (88.0) (88.0) (88.0) 44.9 (88.0) 88.0 88.0 88.0   403.8
36th Laser / Blaze 142759 668 Nic Woodhouse   1098 SSSC (88.0) (88.0) (88.0) 15.0 (88.0) (88.0) (88.0) (88.0) (88.0) (88.0) 88.0 88.0 88.0 17.0 88.0 6.0 88.0 10.0   488.0
37th Laser / Laser Radial (Club Boat) 165612 176281 Nick Martin   1098 SSSC (88.0) (88.0) (88.0) (88.0) (88.0) (88.0) (88.0) (88.0) (88.0) 10.0 88.0 88.0 88.0 9.0 19.0 14.0 88.0 88.0   492.0
38th Devoti D-One 65   Iain Robinson   948 SSSC (88.0) (88.0) (88.0) 21.0 24.0 (88.0) (88.0) (88.0) (88.0) (88.0) (88.0) 88.0 88.0 28.0 88.0 88.0 88.0 18.0   531.0
39th Enterprise 22096   Ian Ainsworth Caroline Kelly 1116 TSC (88.0) (88.0) (88.0) (88.0) (88.0) (88.0) (88.0) (88.0) (88.0) 88.0 5.0 16.0 88.0 88.0 88.0 88.0 7.0 88.0   556.0
40th L 4000 / Rooster 8.1 4077 178 Anthony Walton   917 TSC (88.0) (88.0) (88.0) 22.0 13.0 (88.0) (88.0) (88.0) (88.0) (88.0) 22.0 (88.0) 88.0 88.0 88.0 88.0 88.0 62.1   559.1
41st Laser / Solution 192489 410 Andrew Weatherspoon   1098 SSSC (88.0) (88.0) (88.0) 13.0 (88.0) 7.0 (88.0) (88.0) (88.0) (88.0) (88.0) 88.0 88.0 13.0 88.0 88.0 88.0 88.0   561.0
42nd Enterprise 19166   Steve Richards Keith Milburn 1116 TSC (88.0) (88.0) (88.0) (88.0) (88.0) 24.0 (88.0) (88.0) 63.4 15.0 (88.0) 28.0 (88.0) 88.0 88.0 88.0 88.0 88.0   570.4
43rd Enterprise 21508   Olly Whitling Jane Hays 1116 TSC (88.0) (88.0) (88.0) (88.0) (88.0) (88.0) (88.0) (88.0) (88.0) 11.0 26.0 88.0 88.0 19.0 88.0 88.0 88.0 88.0   584.0
44th Enterprise 21580   Bruce Heppenstall Mark Cassidy 1116 TSC 16.0 (88.0) (88.0) (88.0) (88.0) (88.0) (88.0) 22.0 (88.0) (88.0) (88.0) 22.0 88.0 88.0 88.0 88.0 88.0 88.0   588.0
45th L 2000 21244   Terry Whatson Paul Cook 1109 TSC (88.0) (88.0) (88.0) 17.0 21.0 (88.0) (88.0) (88.0) (88.0) (88.0) (88.0) 24.0 88.0 88.0 88.0 88.0 88.0 88.0   590.0
46th Laser 166381   Judi Gebhard   1098 TSC (88.0) (88.0) (88.0) (88.0) (88.0) (88.0) (88.0) (88.0) (88.0) 88.0 88.0 15.0 88.0 28.0 28.0 88.0 88.0 88.0   599.0
47th Enterprise 22516   Joanna Morrison Reiner Stoeckle 1116 TSC (88.0) (88.0) (88.0) (88.0) (88.0) 67.6 (88.0) 67.6 19.0 (88.0) 14.5 (88.0) (88.0) 88.0 88.0 88.0 88.0 88.0   608.7
48th RS 200 1536   Andrew Brown Alex Sutcliffe 1046 TSC (88.0) (88.0) 2.0 (88.0) (88.0) (88.0) (88.0) (88.0) (88.0) (88.0) 88.0 88.0 88.0 88.0 88.0 88.0 88.0 2.0   620.0
49th Laser 120654   Kai Foyen   1098 TSC (88.0) (88.0) (88.0) (88.0) (88.0) (88.0) (88.0) 18.5 8.0 69.3 (88.0) (88.0) 88.0 88.0 88.0 88.0 88.0 88.0   623.8
50th Enterprise 18065   Coll Johnson Shona Johnson 1116 TSC (88.0) (88.0) (88.0) (88.0) (88.0) 21.0 (88.0) (88.0) 23.0 (88.0) (88.0) 88.0 88.0 88.0 71.5 88.0 88.0 88.0   643.5
51st Laser 210409   David Barnett   1098 TSC (88.0) (88.0) (88.0) (88.0) (88.0) (88.0) 17.0 (88.0) (88.0) (88.0) 88.0 88.0 88.0 88.0 88.0 88.0 12.0 88.0   645.0
52nd Hobie 16 112253   Matt Pitt   809 SSSC (88.0) (88.0) (88.0) (88.0) (88.0) (88.0) (88.0) 24.0 (88.0) (88.0) 35.0 88.0 88.0 88.0 88.0 88.0 88.0 88.0   675.0
53rd Laser 204027   Andrew Grieve   1098 SSSC (88.0) (88.0) (88.0) 77.7 (88.0) (88.0) 77.7 (88.0) (88.0) (88.0) (88.0) 88.0 16.0 88.0 88.0 88.0 88.0 88.0   699.4
54th Enterprise (Club Boat) 22268   Sam Heaney Mary Jane Piper 1116 TSC (88.0) (88.0) (88.0) (88.0) (88.0) (88.0) (88.0) (88.0) (88.0) 88.0 88.0 88.0 10.0 88.0 88.0 78.3 88.0 88.0   704.3
55th 59er 2016   Nic Kincaid Rosie Kincaid 905 TSC (88.0) (88.0) (88.0) (88.0) (88.0) 13.0 (88.0) (88.0) (88.0) (88.0) 88.0 88.0 88.0 88.0 88.0 78.6 88.0 88.0   707.6
56th Enterprise 22096   Ted Ainsworth Caroline Kelly 1116 TSC (88.0) (88.0) (88.0) (88.0) (88.0) (88.0) (88.0) (88.0) (88.0) 88.0 88.0 88.0 88.0 88.0 88.0 5.0 88.0 88.0   709.0
57th Laser 192498   Simon Weatherspoon   1098 SSSC (88.0) (88.0) (88.0) (88.0) (88.0) (88.0) (88.0) (88.0) (88.0) 88.0 88.0 88.0 88.0 6.0 88.0 88.0 88.0 88.0   710.0
58th Laser 7705 61605 Claire Leman   1098 TSC (88.0) (88.0) (88.0) (88.0) (88.0) (88.0) (88.0) (88.0) (88.0) 88.0 88.0 88.0 8.0 88.0 88.0 88.0 88.0 88.0   712.0
59th GP 14 13838   Colin Midgeley Justin Smith 1133 TSC (88.0) (88.0) (88.0) (88.0) (88.0) (88.0) (88.0) (88.0) (88.0) 88.0 88.0 88.0 88.0 88.0 9.0 88.0 88.0 88.0   713.0
59th Laser (Club Boat) 143480   Simon Fay   1098 TSC (88.0) (88.0) (88.0) (88.0) (88.0) (88.0) 9.0 (88.0) (88.0) (88.0) 88.0 88.0 88.0 88.0 88.0 88.0 88.0 88.0   713.0
61st Laser 4.7 5   Laura Ball   1207 SSSC (88.0) (88.0) (88.0) (88.0) (88.0) (88.0) (88.0) (88.0) (88.0) 88.0 88.0 88.0 11.0 88.0 88.0 88.0 88.0 88.0   715.0
61st Hobie 15 3859   Simon Thorpe   911 SSSC (88.0) (88.0) (88.0) (88.0) (88.0) (88.0) (88.0) (88.0) (88.0) 88.0 88.0 88.0 88.0 88.0 88.0 88.0 88.0 11.0   715.0
61st RS 200 1451   David Robertson Sam Robertson 1046 SSSC (88.0) (88.0) (88.0) (88.0) (88.0) (88.0) (88.0) (88.0) (88.0) 88.0 88.0 88.0 88.0 11.0 88.0 88.0 88.0 88.0   715.0
64th Topaz 1085   Sally Ong   1251 SSSC (88.0) (88.0) (88.0) (88.0) (88.0) 11.5 (88.0) (88.0) (88.0) (88.0) 88.0 88.0 88.0 88.0 88.0 88.0 88.0 88.0   715.5
65th RS Feva 8   Mary Jane Piper Tanya 1240 TSC (88.0) (88.0) (88.0) (88.0) (88.0) (88.0) (88.0) (88.0) (88.0) 88.0 88.0 88.0 88.0 20.0 88.0 88.0 79.5 88.0   715.5
66th Solo 5607   Cliff English   1143 SSSC 12.0 (88.0) (88.0) (88.0) (88.0) (88.0) (88.0) (88.0) (88.0) (88.0) 88.0 88.0 88.0 88.0 88.0 88.0 88.0 88.0   716.0
67th Enterprise 22273   Clive Wilson Adam Ovington 1116 TSC (88.0) (88.0) (88.0) (88.0) 15.0 (88.0) (88.0) (88.0) (88.0) (88.0) 88.0 88.0 88.0 88.0 88.0 88.0 88.0 88.0   719.0
68th Laser (Club Boat) 100164   Cathleen Schwartzlose   1098 TSC (88.0) (88.0) (88.0) (88.0) (88.0) (88.0) (88.0) (88.0) (88.0) 88.0 88.0 88.0 88.0 88.0 88.0 16.0 88.0 88.0   720.0
68th Laser 151232   John Pitkethly   1098 TSC (88.0) (88.0) (88.0) (88.0) (88.0) (88.0) (88.0) 16.0 (88.0) (88.0) 88.0 88.0 88.0 88.0 88.0 88.0 88.0 88.0   720.0
70th Laser Radial 56230 9369 Marlies Weileder   1142 TSC 24.0 (88.0) (88.0) (88.0) 80.0 (88.0) (88.0) (88.0) (88.0) (88.0) (88.0) 88.0 88.0 88.0 88.0 88.0 88.0 88.0   720.0
71st Laser (Club Boat) 102583   Colin Edgar   1098 TSC (88.0) (88.0) (88.0) (88.0) (88.0) (88.0) (88.0) (88.0) (88.0) 88.0 88.0 88.0 88.0 88.0 88.0 19.0 88.0 88.0   723.0
72nd Vortex / RS400 1187 669 Nick Harrison   914 SSSC (88.0) (88.0) (88.0) (88.0) (88.0) (88.0) (88.0) (88.0) (88.0) 88.0 88.0 27.0 88.0 88.0 88.0 80.4 88.0 88.0   723.4
73rd Laser (Club Boat) 100164   Steve Allen   1098 TSC (88.0) (88.0) (88.0) (88.0) (88.0) (88.0) (88.0) (88.0) (88.0) 88.0 88.0 88.0 88.0 88.0 22.0 88.0 88.0 88.0   726.0
73rd RS 400 519   John Brookes Anthony Walton 942 TSC (88.0) (88.0) (88.0) (88.0) (88.0) (88.0) (88.0) (88.0) 22.0 (88.0) 88.0 88.0 88.0 88.0 88.0 88.0 88.0 88.0   726.0
75th Enterprise 22072   Eric Harrison Richard Harrison 1116 TSC 23.0 (88.0) (88.0) (88.0) (88.0) (88.0) (88.0) (88.0) (88.0) (88.0) 88.0 88.0 88.0 88.0 88.0 88.0 88.0 88.0   727.0
76th Laser (Club Boat) 100164   Rob Johnson   1098 TSC (88.0) (88.0) (88.0) (88.0) 25.0 (88.0) (88.0) (88.0) (88.0) (88.0) 88.0 88.0 88.0 88.0 88.0 88.0 88.0 88.0   729.0

R18 - 15/08

RO: Nathan Batchelor (TSC)

Start: Start 1 : Ent+Laser - Start 2 : H'cap, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 19.00 & 19.05, Course: 1(s),C(p),2(s),A(s),W(s), Wind dir: SSW, Ave wind: 15 knts
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 400 1157   Philip Murray Neil Schofield 942 TSC 42.03 3 0.44.38 1.0
2 RS 400 / Enterprise 1136 22273 Nathan Batchelor Sarah Kincaid 942 TSC OOD     1.9
3 RS 200 1536   Andrew Brown Alex Sutcliffe 1046 TSC 46.46 3 0.44.43 2.0
4 RS 400 / RS 200 956 820 Joric Gebhard Bethanie Richardson 942 TSC 42.45 3 0.45.23 3.0
5 Solo 5651   Karl Milford   1143 SSSC 54.05 3 0.47.19 4.0
6 Enterprise / RS 400 20518 1136 Colin Gardiner Olly Whitling 1116 TSC 52.59 3 0.47.29 5.0
7 Miracle / Laser / Enterprise 3283 17855 Neal Piper Mary Jane Piper 1116 TSC 53.31 3 0.47.57 6.0
8 GP 14 13838   Justin Smith Ruth Lettler 1133 TSC 56.05 3 0.49.30 7.0
9 RS 400 / Enterprise 973 21891 David Gebhard Jackie Gebhard 942 TSC 46.40 3 0.49.32 8.5
9 RS 400 810   Richard Fahey Jonathon Holiday 942 TSC 46.40 3 0.49.32 8.5
11 Laser / Blaze 142759 668 Nic Woodhouse   1027 SSSC 50.58 3 0.49.38 10.0
12 Hobie 15 3859   Simon Thorpe   911 SSSC 49.36 3 0.54.27 11.0
13 RS 400 / Devoti D1 763 25 Liam Alcock   948 SSSC 59.58 3 1.03.15 12.0
14 Enterprise 22504   Peter Wilkes David Barnett 1116 TSC 48.00 2 1.04.31 13.0
15 RS 200 / Laser (Club Boat) 269 72105 Dick Ayling Sam Heaney 1098 TSC DNF     18.0
15 Devoti D-One 65   Iain Robinson   948 SSSC DNF     18.0
17 L 4000 / Rooster 8.1 4077 178 Anthony Walton   917 TSC OOD     62.1

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 88
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DNSCame to the start area but did not start Varies
OODRace officer duty points usually scored as RDGa Varies
RAFRetired after finishing 16



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com