event burgee venue burgee

TYNEMOUTH SAILING CLUB

2018 Wednesday Evening Series

Enterprise Class - Tamboo Trophy

Overall

Sailed: 18, Discards: 9, To count: 9, Entries: 20, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 R18 R19 Points
          18/04 25/04 02/05 09/05 16/05 23/05 30/05 06/06 13/06 20/06 27/06 04/07 11/07 18/07 25/07 01/08 08/08 15/08 22/08  
1st 20518 Colin Gardiner Olly Whitling TSC (3.0) (2.0) (3.0) (21.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (21.0) (2.5) (21.0) (2.0) 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0   9.0
2nd 22695 Alan Baker Gill Kincaid TSC 1.9 (21.0) 1.9 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) 1.0 (21.0) 2.0 (3.0) (21.0) (21.0)   16.8
3rd 22199 Peter Middlemiss Rachel Middlemiss TSC (21.0) 3.0 6.0 (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) 3.5 4.0 2.0 (21.0) 4.0 4.0 3.0 2.0 (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0)   31.5
4th 22504 Peter Wilkes David Barnett TSC (21.0) 7.5 (21.0) (21.0) 4.0 3.0 (21.0) 3.0 (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) 2.0 (21.0) (21.0) 3.0 21.0 21.0 3.0   67.5
5th 21891 David Gebhard Jackie Gebhard TSC 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 (21.0) (21.0) 11.1 (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) 21.0 21.0 21.0 21.0   100.1
6th 22096 Ian Ainsworth Caroline Kelly TSC (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) 21.0 1.0 3.0 21.0 21.0 21.0 21.0 2.0 21.0   132.0
7th 19166 Steve Richards Keith Milburn TSC (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) 5.0 (21.0) (21.0) 14.8 2.0 (21.0) 6.0 (21.0) 21.0 21.0 21.0 21.0 21.0   132.8
8th 21508 Olly Whitling Jane Hays TSC (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) 1.0 5.0 21.0 21.0 3.0 21.0 21.0 21.0 21.0   135.0
9th 22273 Nathan Bachelor Sarah Kincaid TSC 2.0 (21.0) 1.0 (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) 15.4 21.0 21.0 21.0 21.0 21.0 15.4   138.8
10th 21580 Bruce Heppenstall Mark Cassidy TSC 4.0 (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) 5.0 (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) 5.0 21.0 21.0 21.0 21.0 21.0 21.0   140.0
11th 22516 Joanna Morrison Reiner Stoeckle TSC (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) 15.8 (21.0) 15.8 3.0 (21.0) 2.5 (21.0) (21.0) 21.0 21.0 21.0 21.0 21.0   142.1
12th 22273 Neal Piper Mary Jane Piper TSC (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) 21.0 21.0 1.0 21.0 21.0 21.0 21.0 21.0 2.0   150.0
13th 18065 Coll Johnson Shuna Johnson TSC (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) 4.0 (21.0) (21.0) 4.0 (21.0) (21.0) 21.0 21.0 21.0 16.8 21.0 21.0 21.0   150.8
14th 22096 Ted Ainsworth Caroline Kelly TSC (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) 21.0 21.0 21.0 21.0 21.0 21.0 1.0 21.0 21.0   169.0
15th 22273 Clive Wilson Adam Ovington TSC (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) 3.0 (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) 21.0 21.0 21.0 21.0 21.0 21.0 21.0 21.0   171.0
16th 22268 Sam Heaney Mary Jane Piper TSC (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) 21.0 21.0 21.0 4.0 21.0 21.0 21.0 21.0 21.0   172.0
17th 22072 Eric Harrison Richard Harrison TSC 7.0 (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) 21.0 21.0 21.0 21.0 21.0 21.0 21.0 21.0   175.0

R1 - 18/04

RO: Alan Baker (TSC)

Start: First Start with Lasers, Finishes: Place, Time: 19.00, Course: H(s),R(p),B(p),1(p),A(p),Gate, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 12-14 knts
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Elapsed Laps Points
1 21891 David Gebhard Jackie Gebhard TSC 42.18 2 1.0
2 22695 Alan Baker Gill Kincaid TSC OOD   1.9
3 22273 Nathan Bachelor Sarah Kincaid TSC 43.19 2 2.0
4 20518 Colin Gardiner Olly Whitling TSC 43.47 2 3.0
5 21580 Bruce Heppenstall Mark Cassidy TSC 50.35 2 4.0
6 22072 Eric Harrison Richard Harrison TSC DNF   7.0

R2 - 25/04

PRO: Ian Martin (SSSC)

Start: First Start with Lasers, Finishes: Place, Time: 19.05, Course: G(p),B(p),1(p),2(p),S(s),Gate, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 15-17 knts
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Elapsed Laps Points
1 21891 David Gebhard Jackie Gebhard TSC 45.03 3 1.0
2 20518 Colin Gardiner Olly Whitling TSC 45.47 3 2.0
3 22199 Peter Middlemiss Rachel Middlemiss TSC 50.22 3 3.0
4 22504 Peter Wilkes David Barnett TSC OOD   7.5

R3 - 02/05

RO: Alan Baker (TSC)

Start: 1st Start with Lasers, Finishes: Place, Time: 19.00, Course: 2(p),P(s),H(s),N(s),W(s),Gate, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 16 knts
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Elapsed Laps Points
1 22273 Nathan Bachelor Sarah Kincaid TSC 47.20 2 1.0
2 22695 Alan Baker Gill Kincaid TSC OOD   1.9
3 21891 David Gebhard Jackie Gebhard TSC 48.08 2 2.0
4 20518 Colin Gardiner Olly Whitling TSC 48.21 2 3.0
5 22199 Peter Middlemiss Rachel Middlemiss TSC DNS   6.0

R4 - 09/05

PRO: Ken Ward (SSSC)

Start: First Start with Lasers, Finishes: Place, Time: 19.05, Course: M(s),H(s),B(p),S(p),Gate, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 12 knts
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Elapsed Laps Points
1 21891 David Gebhard Jackie Gebhard TSC 52.17 3 1.0
2 22695 Alan Baker Gill Kincaid TSC 54.10 3 2.0
3 19166 Gordon Fletcher Steve Richards TSC OOD   21.0

R5 - 16/05

RO: Howard Steavenson (TSC)

Start: First Start with Lasers, Finishes: Place, Time: 19.05, Course: H(s),S(p),P(p),G(p),B(p), Wind dir: NNE, Ave wind: 8-10 knts
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Elapsed Laps Points
1 20518 Colin Gardiner Olly Whitling TSC 63.44 3 1.0
2 22695 Alan Baker Gill Kincaid TSC 67.13 3 2.0
3 22273 Clive Wilson Adam Ovington TSC 68.58 3 3.0
4 22504 Peter Wilkes David Barnett TSC 71.22 3 4.0

R6 - 23/05

RO: Ian Martin (SSSC)

Start: First Start with Lasers, Finishes: Place, Time: 19.15, Course: H(p),2(p),G(p),B(p),Gate, Wind dir: E, Ave wind: 5 knts
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Elapsed Laps Points
1 20518 Colin Gardiner Olly Whitling TSC 50.58 3 1.0
2 22695 Alan Baker Gill Kincaid TSC 53.14 3 2.0
3 22504 Peter Wilkes David Barnett TSC 58.50 3 3.0
4 18065 Coll Johnson Shuna Johnson TSC 45.20 2 4.0
5 19166 Steve Richards Keith Milburn TSC 51.45 2 5.0
6 22516 Joanna Morrison Reiner Stoeckle TSC OOD   15.8

R7 - 30/05

RO: David & Jackie Gebhard (TSC)

Start: First Start with Lasers, Finishes: Place, Time: 19.00, Course: G(s),M(s),S(p),H(p),B(s), Wind dir: N, Ave wind: 8-10 knts
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Elapsed Laps Points
1 20518 Colin Gardiner Olly Whitling TSC 45.24 3 1.0
2 22695 Alan Baker Gill Kincaid TSC 48.44 3 2.0
3 22199 Peter Middlemiss Rachel Middlemiss TSC OOD   3.5
4 21891 David Gebhard Jackie Gebhard TSC OOD   11.1

R8 - 06/06

RO; Peter Griffith (SSSC)

Start: First Start with Lasers, Finishes: Place, Time: 19.00, Course: 2(p),G(p),S(s),B(s),Gate, Wind dir: N, Ave wind: 7-8 knts
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Elapsed Laps Points
1 20518 Colin Gardiner Olly Whitling TSC 52.45 3 1.0
2 22695 Alan Baker Gill Kincaid TSC 54.49 3 2.0
3 22504 Peter Wilkes David Barnett TSC 55.45 3 3.0
4 22199 Peter Middlemiss Rachel Middlemiss TSC 58.26 3 4.0
5 21580 Bruce Heppenstall Mark Cassidy TSC 44.44 2 5.0
6 22516 Joanna Morrison Reiner Stoeckle TSC OOD   15.8

R9 - 13/06

RO: Eve Wyatt (SSSC)

Start: First Start with Lasers, Finishes: Place, Time: 19.15, Course: B(s),M(s),S(p),H(p),Gate, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 10 knts
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Elapsed Laps Points
1 20518 Colin Gardiner Olly Whitling TSC 55.10 4 1.0
2 22199 Peter Middlemiss Rachel Middlemiss TSC 64.00 4 2.0
3 22516 Joanna Morrison Reiner Stoeckle TSC 64.11 4 3.0
4 18065 Coll Johnson Shuna Johnson TSC 57.20 3 4.0
5 19166 Steve Richards Keith Milburn TSC OOD   14.8

R10 - 20/06

RO: Neal Piper (TSC)

Start: First Start with Laers, Finishes: Place, Time: 19.10, Course: H(p),G(p),B(p), Wind dir: NNW, Ave wind: 1-3 knts
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Elapsed Laps Points
1 21508 Olly Whitling Jane Hays TSC 40.08 1 1.0
2 19166 Steve Richards Keith Milburn TSC 48.16 1 2.0

R11 - 27/06

RO: Ian Judd (SSSC)

Start: First Start with Lasers, Finishes: Place, Time: 19.00, Course: S(s),B(s),M(p),G(s),Gate, Wind dir: E, Ave wind: 6 knts
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Elapsed Laps Points
1 22096 Ian Ainsworth Caroline Kelly TSC 53.45 3 1.0
2 20518 Colin Gardiner Olly Whitling TSC 56.42 3 2.5
2 22516 Joanna Morrison Reiner Stoeckle TSC 56.42 3 2.5
4 22199 Peter Middlemiss Rachel Middlemiss TSC 58.46 3 4.0
5 21508 Olly Whitling Jane Hays TSC 62.52 3 5.0

R12 - 04/07

RO: Nathan Batchelor (TSC)

Start: First Start with Lasers., Finishes: Place, Time: 19.00, Course: M(p),A(s),P(s),G(s),R(s), Wind dir: ESE, Ave wind: 9 knts
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Elapsed Laps Points
1 22273 Neal Piper Mary Jane Piper TSC 56.32 2 1.0
2 22504 Peter Wilkes David Barnett TSC 59.11 2 2.0
3 22096 Ian Ainsworth Caroline Kelly TSC 59.30 2 3.0
4 22199 Peter Middlemiss Rachel Middlemiss TSC 62.08 2 4.0
5 21580 Bruce Heppenstall Mark Cassidy TSC 62.58 2 5.0
6 19166 Steve Richards Keith Milburn TSC 45.03 1 6.0
7 22273 Nathan Bachelor Sarah Kincaid TSC OOD   15.4

R13 - 11/07

RO: Ian Judd (SSSC)

Start: First Start with Lasers, Finishes: Place, Time: 19.00, Course: H(p),2(s),S(s),B(s),Gate, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 5 knts
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Elapsed Laps Points
1 22695 Alan Baker Gill Kincaid TSC 52.12 3 1.0
2 20518 Colin Gardiner Olly Whitling TSC 52.42 3 2.0
3 22199 Peter Middlemiss Rachel Middlemiss TSC 59.36 3 3.0
4 22268 Sam Heaney Mary Jane Piper TSC 50.53 2 4.0
5 22178 Adam Ovington Various TSC OOD   21.0

R14 - 18/07

RO; Howard Steavenson (TSC)

Start: First Start with Lasers, Finishes: Place, Time: 19.00, Course: W(s),A(p),2(p),X(p),C(p),Gate, Wind dir: ESE, Ave wind: 9 knts
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Elapsed Laps Points
1 20518 Colin Gardiner Olly Whitling TSC 54.10 3 1.0
2 22199 Peter Middlemiss Rachel Middlemiss TSC 57.51 3 2.0
3 21508 Olly Whitling Jane Hays TSC 62.02 3 3.0

R15 - 25/07

RO: Alan Manson (SSSC)

Start: First Start with Lasers, Finishes: Place, Time: 19.10, Course: S(p),H(p),B(s),G(s),Gate, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 6 knts
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Elapsed Laps Points
1 20518 Colin Gardiner Olly Whitling TSC 48.56 3 1.0
2 22695 Alan Baker Gill Kincaid TSC 52.16 3 2.0
3 22504 Peter Wilkes David Barnett TSC 68.18 3 3.0
4 18065 Coll Johnson Shuna Johnson TSC OOD   16.8

R16 - 01/08

RO: Nick Kincaid (TSC)

Start: First Start with Lasers, Finishes: Place, Time: 19.10, Course: G(s),A(s),S(s), Gate, Wind dir: W then SSE, Ave wind: 013 knts
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Elapsed Laps Points
1 22096 Ted Ainsworth Caroline Kelly TSC 36.57 1 1.0
2 20518 Colin Gardiner Olly Whitling TSC 37.59 1 2.0
3 22695 Alan Baker Gill Kincaid TSC 39.16 1 3.0

R17 - 08/08

RO: Jason Ribey (SSSC)

Start: First Start with Lasers, Finishes: Place, Time: 19.00, Course: A(s),C(s),W(s),Gate, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 12 knts
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Elapsed Laps Points
1 20518 Colin Gardiner Olly Whitling TSC 53.22 4 1.0
2 22096 Ian Ainsworth Caroline Kelly TSC 53.07 3 2.0

R18 - 15/08

RO: Nathan Batchelor (TSC)

Start: First Start with Lasers, Finishes: Place, Time: 19.00, Course: 1(s),C(p),2(s),A(s),W(s), Wind dir: SSW, Ave wind: 15 knts
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Elapsed Laps Points
1 20518 Colin Gardiner Olly Whitling TSC 52.59 3 1.0
2 22273 Neal Piper Mary Jane Piper TSC 53.31 3 2.0
3 22504 Peter Wilkes David Barnett TSC 43.00 2 3.0
4 22273 Nathan Bachelor Sarah Kincaid TSC OOD   15.4

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 21
DNFStarted but did not finish 7
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 6
OODRace officer duty points usually scored as RDGa Varies



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com