event burgee venue burgee

TYNEMOUTH SAILING CLUB

2018 Wednesday Evening Series

All Classes

Overall

Sailed: 18, Discards: 9, To count: 9, Rating system: PY, Entries: 48, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 R18 R19 Points
              18/04 25/04 02/05 09/05 16/05 23/05 30/05 06/06 13/06 20/06 27/06 04/07 11/07 18/07 25/07 01/08 08/08 15/08 22/08  
1st RS400 1157   Philip Murray Neil Schofield 942 (3.0) (4.0) 1.0 (7.0) (49.0) (4.0) (49.0) 1.0 (2.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 (49.0) 1.0 (5.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0   11.0
2nd RS400 / Enterprise 1136 22273 Nathan Batchelor Sarah Kincaid 942 (4.0) (49.0) 3.0 (49.0) 1.0 1.0 2.0 (4.0) (4.0) 1.0 (5.0) 1.6 (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) 1.0 2.0 1.6   14.2
3rd RS400 / Enterprise 973 21891 David Gebhard Jackie Gebhard 942 1.0 (3.0) (4.0) 2.0 2.0 (5.0) 1.8 2.0 (5.0) (49.0) 2.0 2.0 (49.0) 2.0 1.0 (49.0) (49.0) (7.5)   15.8
4th Enterprise / RS 400 20518 1136 Colin Gardiner Olly Whitling 1116 (5.0) (5.0) (5.0) (49.0) 3.0 2.0 1.0 (6.0) 1.0 (49.0) (9.5) (4.0) 2.0 3.0 2.0 (4.0) 3.0 4.0   21.0
5th Enterprise 22695   Alan Baker Gill Kincaid 1116 4.1 (49.0) 4.1 5.0 6.0 3.0 5.0 (7.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) 1.0 (49.0) 4.0 5.0 (49.0) (49.0)   37.2
6th Miracle / Laser / Enterprise 3283 17855 Neal Piper Mary Jane Piper 1200 7.0 1.0 7.0 1.0 4.0 (49.0) (49.0) 5.0 (8.0) 4.3 (13.0) (8.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) 4.3 5.0   38.6
7th GP14 13838   Justin Smith Ruth 1133 6.0 2.0 6.0 (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) 3.0 3.0 3.0 (49.0) 7.0 3.0 (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) 6.0   39.0
8th Laser / Laser Radial 160354   Chris Mayes   1098 2.0 (49.0) (8.0) 6.0 5.0 (7.0) (49.0) (8.0) (7.0) 3.0 (8.0) 5.0 (49.0) 5.0 7.0 7.0 4.0 (49.0)   44.0
9th Laser 68807   Loz Young   1098 (49.0) (49.0) 9.0 4.0 5.8 (11.0) 4.0 (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (17.0) 6.0 3.0 4.0 8.0 8.0 (12.0) (49.0)   51.8
10th RS 400 / RS 200 956 820 Joric Gebhard Bethanie Richardson 942 (13.0) (49.0) 10.0 (49.0) (49.0) (12.0) 8.0 9.0 9.0 10.0 6.0 9.0 (49.0) (12.0) 3.0 (49.0) (49.0) 3.0   67.0
11th Laser 159433   Mike Shipway   1098 (49.0) 6.0 14.0 3.0 (49.0) 10.0 6.0 13.0 (49.0) (49.0) 11.0 7.0 4.0 (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0)   74.0
12th RS400 810   Richard Fahey Jonny Holliday 942 12.0 8.0 (14.0) 9.0 8.0 (49.0) 10.0 10.0 (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) 6.0 7.0 7.5   77.5
13th RS 200 / Laser (Club Boat) 269   Dick Ayling   1046 (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (14.0) (49.0) 9.0 9.0 (16.0) 12.0 (49.0) (15.0) 13.0 (49.0) 6.0 9.0 9.6 6.0 13.0   86.6
14th Enterprise 22199   Peter Middlemiss Rachel Middlemiss 1116 (49.0) 7.0 15.0 (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) 11.0 17.0 10.0 (49.0) 12.0 15.0 5.0 7.0 (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0)   99.0
15th Rooster 8.1 575 181945 Wolfgang Weileder   1051 13.0 (49.0) (49.0) 11.0 20.1 6.0 (49.0) 14.5 (49.0) (49.0) 4.0 14.0 (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) 49.0 49.0   180.6
16th Enterprise 22504   Peter Wilkes David Barnett 1116 (49.0) 20.3 (49.0) (49.0) 10.0 13.0 (49.0) 11.0 (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) 10.0 (49.0) (49.0) 11.0 49.0 49.0 9.0   182.3
17th Phantom 1094   Richard Christopher   999 (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) 15.0 13.0 15.0 12.0 (49.0) (49.0) 5.0 22.4 21.0 (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) 49.0 49.0   201.4
18th L 2000 / Rooster 8.1 21145 178 Anthony Walton   1109 (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) 10.0 7.0 (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) 14.0 (49.0) 49.0 49.0 49.0 49.0 49.0 34.5   310.5
19th Enterprise 22096   Ian Ainsworth Caroline Kelly 1116 (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) 49.0 3.0 12.0 49.0 49.0 49.0 49.0 5.0 49.0   314.0
20th Enterprise 19166   Steve Richards Keith Milburn 1116 (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) 16.0 (49.0) (49.0) 35.6 6.0 (49.0) 18.0 (49.0) 49.0 49.0 49.0 49.0 49.0   320.6
21st Enterprise 21508   Olly Whitling Jane Hays 1116 (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) 4.0 16.0 49.0 49.0 8.0 49.0 49.0 49.0 49.0   322.0
22nd L 2000 21244   Terry Whatson Paul Cook 1109 (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) 8.0 11.0 (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) 17.0 49.0 49.0 49.0 49.0 49.0 49.0   330.0
23rd Laser 166381   Judi Gebhard   1098 (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) 49.0 49.0 11.0 49.0 12.0 14.0 49.0 49.0 49.0   331.0
24th Enterprise 21580   Bruce Heppenstall Mark Cassidy 1116 8.0 (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) 18.0 (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) 16.0 49.0 49.0 49.0 49.0 49.0 49.0   336.0
25th Enterprise 22516   Joanna Morrison Reiner Stoeckle 1116 (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) 37.9 (49.0) 37.9 11.0 (49.0) 9.5 (49.0) (49.0) 49.0 49.0 49.0 49.0 49.0   341.3
26th RS 200 1536   Andy Brown Alex Sutcliffe 1046 (49.0) (49.0) 2.0 (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) 49.0 49.0 49.0 49.0 49.0 49.0 49.0 2.0   347.0
27th Laser 210409   David Barnett   1098 (49.0) 39.1 (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) 11.0 (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) 49.0 49.0 49.0 49.0 49.0 8.0 49.0   352.1
28th Laser 120654   Kai Foyen   1098 (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) 14.5 6.0 39.3 (49.0) (49.0) 49.0 49.0 49.0 49.0 49.0 49.0   353.8
29th Enterprise 18065   Coll Johnson Shona Johnson 1116 (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) 14.0 (49.0) (49.0) 14.0 (49.0) (49.0) 49.0 49.0 49.0 40.3 49.0 49.0 49.0   362.3
30th Enterprise (Club Boat) 22268   Sam Heaney Mary Jane Piper 1116 (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) 49.0 49.0 49.0 7.0 49.0 49.0 43.8 49.0 49.0   393.8
31st 59er 2016   Nic Kincaid Rosie Kincaid 905 (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) 8.0 (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) 49.0 49.0 49.0 49.0 49.0 43.9 49.0 49.0   394.9
32nd Enterprise 22096   Ted Ainsworth Caroline Kelly 1116 (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) 49.0 49.0 49.0 49.0 49.0 49.0 3.0 49.0 49.0   395.0
33rd RS Feva 8   Mary Jane Piper Tanya 1240 (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) 49.0 49.0 49.0 49.0 9.0 49.0 49.0 44.0 49.0   396.0
34th GP14 13838   Colin Midgely Justin Smith 1133 (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) 49.0 49.0 49.0 49.0 49.0 6.0 49.0 49.0 49.0   398.0
34th Laser 7705 61605 Claire Leman   1098 (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) 49.0 49.0 49.0 6.0 49.0 49.0 49.0 49.0 49.0   398.0
36th Laser (Club Boat) 143480   Simon Fay   1098 (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) 7.0 (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) 49.0 49.0 49.0 49.0 49.0 49.0 49.0 49.0   399.0
37th Laser (Radial) 56230 9369 Marlies Weileder   1098 13.0 (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) 44.5 (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) 49.0 49.0 49.0 49.0 49.0 49.0 49.0   400.5
38th Laser (Club Boat) 100164   Cathleen Schwartzlose   1098 (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) 49.0 49.0 49.0 49.0 49.0 49.0 9.0 49.0 49.0   401.0
38th Enterprise 22273   Clive Wilson Adam Ovington 1116 (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) 9.0 (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) 49.0 49.0 49.0 49.0 49.0 49.0 49.0 49.0   401.0
40th Laser (Club Boat) 100164   Steve Allen   1098 (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) 49.0 49.0 49.0 49.0 49.0 10.0 49.0 49.0 49.0   402.0
40th Laser (Club Boat) 102583   Colin Edgar   1098 (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) 49.0 49.0 49.0 49.0 49.0 49.0 10.0 49.0 49.0   402.0
42nd Laser 15123   John Pitkethly   1098 (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) 12.0 (49.0) (49.0) 49.0 49.0 49.0 49.0 49.0 49.0 49.0 49.0   404.0
42nd Laser (Club Boat) 100164   Rob Johnson   1098 (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) 12.0 (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) 49.0 49.0 49.0 49.0 49.0 49.0 49.0 49.0   404.0
42nd Enterprise 22072   Eric Harrison Richard Harrison 1116 12.0 (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) 49.0 49.0 49.0 49.0 49.0 49.0 49.0 49.0   404.0
45th RS400 519   John Brookes Anthony Walton 942 (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) 13.0 (49.0) 49.0 49.0 49.0 49.0 49.0 49.0 49.0 49.0   405.0

R18 - 15/08

RO: Nathan Batchelor (TSC)

Start: Start 1 : Ent+Laser - Start 2 : H'cap, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 19.00 & 19.05, Course: 1(s),C(p),2(s),A(s),W(s), Wind dir: SSW, Ave wind: 15 knts
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS400 1157   Philip Murray Neil Schofield 942 42.03 3 0.44.38 1.0
2 RS400 / Enterprise 1136 22273 Nathan Batchelor Sarah Kincaid 942 OOD     1.6
3 RS 200 1536   Andy Brown Alex Sutcliffe 1046 46.46 3 0.44.43 2.0
4 RS 400 / RS 200 956 820 Joric Gebhard Bethanie Richardson 942 42.45 3 0.45.23 3.0
5 Enterprise / RS 400 20518 1136 Colin Gardiner Olly Whitling 1116 52.59 3 0.47.29 4.0
6 Miracle / Laser / Enterprise 3283 17855 Neal Piper Mary Jane Piper 1116 53.31 3 0.47.57 5.0
7 GP14 13838   Justin Smith Ruth 1133 56.05 3 0.49.30 6.0
8 RS400 / Enterprise 973 21891 David Gebhard Jackie Gebhard 942 46.40 3 0.49.32 7.5
8 RS400 810   Richard Fahey Jonny Holliday 942 46.40 3 0.49.32 7.5
10 Enterprise 22504   Peter Wilkes David Barnett 1116 48.00 2 1.04.31 9.0
11 RS 200 / Laser (Club Boat) 269   Dick Ayling   1098 DNF     13.0
12 L 2000 / Rooster 8.1 21145 178 Anthony Walton   1109 OOD     34.5

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 49
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DNSCame to the start area but did not start Varies
OODRace officer duty points usually scored as RDGa Varies



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com