event burgee venue burgee

TYNEMOUTH & SOUTH SHIELDS SAILING CLUBS

2018 Wednesday Evening Series

All Classes - Final Standings

Overall

Sailed: 19, Discards: 9, To count: 10, Rating system: PY, Entries: 79, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 R18 R19 Points
                18/04 25/04 02/05 09/05 16/05 23/05 30/05 06/06 13/06 20/06 27/06 04/07 11/07 18/07 25/07 01/08 08/08 15/08 22/08  
1st RS 400 1157   Philip Murray Neil Schofield 942 TSC (6.0) (5.0) 1.0 (16.0) (80.0) (5.0) (80.0) 1.0 2.0 (5.0) 2.0 2.0 (80.0) 1.0 (8.0) 3.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 18.0
2nd RS 400 / Enterprise 1136 22273 Nathan Batchelor Sarah Kincaid 942 TSC (7.0) (80.0) 3.0 (80.0) 1.0 1.0 2.0 (5.0) 4.0 2.0 (7.0) 2.1 (80.0) (80.0) (80.0) 2.0 2.0 2.1 (80.0) 21.2
3rd RS 400 / Enterprise 973 21891 David Gebhard Jackie Gebhard 942 TSC 2.5 (4.0) (5.0) 4.0 2.0 (6.0) 2.3 2.0 (5.0) (80.0) 3.0 3.0 (80.0) 2.0 1.0 (80.0) (80.0) (8.5) 1.0 22.8
4th RS 400 847   Ian Martin Elizabeth Robertson 942 SSSC 2.5 2.3 (80.0) (5.0) 3.0 2.3 (80.0) (4.0) (80.0) (80.0) 1.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 (4.0) (80.0) (80.0) 2.0 23.1
5th Enterprise / RS 400 20518 1136 Colin Gardiner Various 1116 TSC (9.0) (6.0) 6.0 (80.0) 5.0 2.0 1.0 (7.0) 1.0 (80.0) (14.5) 6.0 2.0 (8.0) 2.0 (7.0) 3.0 5.0 (80.0) 33.0
6th Miracle / Laser / Enterprise 3283 17855 Neal Piper Mary Jane Piper 1200 TSC (11.0) 1.0 8.0 1.0 7.0 (80.0) (80.0) 6.0 7.0 5.4 (21.0) (10.0) (80.0) (80.0) (80.0) (80.0) 5.4 6.0 7.0 53.8
7th GP 14 13838   Justin Smith Various 1133 TSC 10.0 2.0 7.0 (80.0) (80.0) (80.0) 3.0 3.0 3.0 (80.0) 10.0 5.0 (80.0) (80.0) (80.0) (80.0) (80.0) 7.0 8.0 58.0
8th Devoti D-One / RS 400 703 521 Ken Ward   948 SSSC 4.0 (80.0) (21.0) 6.2 (20.0) (80.0) (80.0) (80.0) 9.0 1.0 (17.0) 13.0 (80.0) 5.0 4.0 1.0 5.0 (80.0) 14.0 62.2
9th RS 400 564   Jacob Ainsworth Kayleigh Roberts 942 SSSC 8.0 3.0 (80.0) 9.0 4.0 (80.0) 6.0 8.0 6.0 (80.0) (12.0) (11.0) (80.0) 4.0 (11.0) 11.0 4.0 (80.0) (80.0) 63.0
10th Enterprise 22695   Alan Baker Gill Kincaid 1116 TSC 6.4 (80.0) 6.4 11.0 (12.0) 4.0 5.0 10.0 (80.0) (80.0) (80.0) (80.0) 1.0 (80.0) 6.0 9.0 (80.0) (80.0) 5.0 63.8
11th Laser / Laser Radial 160354   Chris Mayes   1098 TSC 5.0 (80.0) 10.0 (12.0) 8.0 (11.5) (80.0) 11.0 11.0 8.0 11.0 7.0 (80.0) (12.0) (13.0) (13.0) 6.0 (80.0) 3.0 80.0
12th Laser 68807   Loz Young   1098 TSC (80.0) (80.0) 12.0 10.0 10.3 16.0 4.0 (80.0) (80.0) (80.0) (27.0) 8.0 4.0 10.0 14.0 15.0 (18.0) (80.0) (80.0) 103.3
13th RS 400 / RS 200 956 820 Joric Gebhard Bethanie Richardson 942 TSC (24.0) (80.0) 13.0 (80.0) (80.0) 17.0 11.0 12.0 15.0 (20.0) 9.0 12.0 (80.0) (28.0) 5.0 (80.0) (80.0) 3.0 10.0 107.0
14th RS300 450   Mark Henman   972 SSSC (80.0) 10.0 (80.0) 14.0 10.0 8.0 10.0 9.0 16.0 (80.0) 11.5 (80.0) (80.0) (80.0) 15.0 (80.0) (80.0) (80.0) 11.5 115.0
15th RS 400 810   Richard Fahey Jonathon Holiday 942 TSC (23.0) 9.0 20.0 18.0 14.0 (80.0) 16.0 13.0 (80.0) (80.0) (80.0) (80.0) (80.0) (80.0) (80.0) 10.0 9.0 8.5 15.0 132.5
16th RS 200 / Laser (Club Boat) 269 72105 Dick Ayling Sam Heaney 1046 TSC (80.0) (80.0) (80.0) (28.0) (80.0) 14.0 14.0 20.0 (21.0) (80.0) (24.0) 17.0 (80.0) 14.0 20.0 15.3 8.0 18.0 13.0 153.3
17th Miracle 4008   Giles Main Miles Lilley 1200 SSSC 17.0 17.0 20.0 (80.0) (80.0) (80.0) (80.0) (80.0) (80.0) 9.0 23.0 21.0 (80.0) 21.0 (24.0) 8.0 10.0 (80.0) 23.0 169.0
18th L 2000 / Devoti D1 21875 122 Ian Judd   1109 SSSC (80.0) (80.0) (80.0) 28.0 (80.0) 19.0 18.0 (80.0) (80.0) 6.0 17.5 18.0 17.5 18.0 17.0 (80.0) (80.0) (80.0) 16.0 175.0
19th Solo 5651   Karl Milford   1143 SSSC 13.0 17.8 11.0 2.0 9.0 (80.0) 13.0 (80.0) (80.0) (80.0) (80.0) (80.0) (80.0) (80.0) 10.0 (80.0) 17.8 4.0 80.0 177.6
20th Laser 159433   Mike Shipway   1098 TSC (80.0) 7.0 20.0 8.0 (80.0) 15.0 8.0 17.0 (80.0) (80.0) 19.0 9.0 5.0 (80.0) (80.0) (80.0) (80.0) (80.0) 80.0 188.0
21st Enterprise / Mirror 2400 18678 Sarah Marsh   1116 SSSC 19.0 17.0 (80.0) (29.0) (27.0) (80.0) 19.0 23.0 (80.0) (80.0) (29.0) 26.0 20.6 22.0 21.0 18.0 (80.0) (80.0) 20.0 205.6
22nd Miracle 3804   Miles Lilley Fern Lilley 1200 SSSC 15.0 11.0 23.1 19.0 17.0 23.1 (80.0) (80.0) 12.0 (80.0) 16.0 (80.0) (80.0) 15.0 (80.0) (80.0) (80.0) (80.0) 80.0 231.2
23rd Enterprise 22199   Peter Middlemiss Rachel Middlemiis 1116 TSC (80.0) 8.0 21.0 (80.0) (80.0) (80.0) 23.4 21.0 18.0 (80.0) 20.0 20.0 7.0 16.0 (80.0) (80.0) (80.0) (80.0) 80.0 234.4
24th Devoti D-One / Phantom 07 1144 Steve Lowe   948 SSSC 18.0 (80.0) (80.0) 26.2 (80.0) (80.0) 7.0 (80.0) 10.0 3.0 18.0 4.0 (80.0) (80.0) 16.0 (80.0) (80.0) 80.0 80.0 262.2
25th Solo 3939   Andy Anderson   1143 SSSC (80.0) (80.0) (80.0) (80.0) 22.0 22.0 (80.0) (80.0) (80.0) 12.0 25.0 25.0 (80.0) (80.0) 80.0 12.0 11.0 80.0 19.0 308.0
26th Enterprise 22504   Peter Wilkes David Barnett 1116 TSC (80.0) 31.0 (80.0) (80.0) 19.0 18.0 (80.0) 14.0 (80.0) (80.0) (80.0) 14.0 (80.0) (80.0) 23.0 80.0 80.0 13.0 18.0 310.0
27th Laser (Club Boat) 182673   Martin Jones   1098 SSSC (80.0) (80.0) (80.0) (80.0) 23.0 20.0 (80.0) 32.3 14.0 14.0 28.0 23.0 9.0 (80.0) (80.0) (80.0) (80.0) 80.0 80.0 323.3
28th RS Tera 2879   Eilish Graham   1364 SSSC (80.0) (80.0) (80.0) 6.0 16.0 10.0 (80.0) (80.0) 20.0 7.0 4.0 (80.0) (80.0) 28.0 (80.0) (80.0) 80.0 80.0 80.0 331.0
29th Laser 196660   Phil Hagen   1098 SSSC 1.0 (80.0) 4.0 7.0 6.0 (80.0) (80.0) (80.0) (80.0) (80.0) (80.0) (80.0) (80.0) 7.0 7.0 80.0 80.0 80.0 80.0 352.0
30th RS 400 / Devoti D1 763 25 Liam Alcock   942 SSSC (80.0) (80.0) (80.0) (80.0) (80.0) (80.0) (80.0) (80.0) 35.7 4.0 13.0 (80.0) 80.0 80.0 18.0 17.0 80.0 12.0 17.0 356.7
31st Europe 379   Kami Thomlinson   1145 SSSC (80.0) (80.0) 36.4 3.0 11.0 (80.0) 12.0 (80.0) 13.0 36.4 (80.0) (80.0) (80.0) (80.0) 12.0 (80.0) 80.0 80.0 80.0 363.8
32nd Rooster 8.1 / Laser 575 181945 Wolfgang Weileder   1051 TSC 24.0 (80.0) (80.0) 20.0 37.4 9.0 (80.0) 18.5 (80.0) (80.0) 6.0 19.0 (80.0) (80.0) (80.0) (80.0) 80.0 80.0 80.0 373.9
33rd Europe 313   Hannah Reeves   1145 SSSC 14.0 (80.0) (80.0) (80.0) 18.0 3.0 15.0 (80.0) 37.8 (80.0) (80.0) (80.0) (80.0) 37.8 (80.0) 80.0 80.0 80.0 12.0 377.6
34th RS 400 / Phantom 725 1144 Jason Ribey   942 SSSC (80.0) (80.0) 9.0 (80.0) (80.0) (80.0) (80.0) 15.0 17.0 (80.0) 8.0 (80.0) 6.0 (80.0) 80.0 80.0 41.7 80.0 80.0 416.7
35th Phantom 1094   Richard Christopher   999 TSC (80.0) (80.0) (80.0) 29.0 26.0 23.0 20.0 (80.0) (80.0) 13.0 42.4 31.0 (80.0) (80.0) (80.0) (80.0) 80.0 80.0 80.0 424.4
36th Laser / Radial (Club Boat) 183074 176281 Nick Martin   1098 SSSC (80.0) (80.0) (80.0) (80.0) (80.0) (80.0) (80.0) (80.0) (80.0) 10.0 80.0 80.0 80.0 9.0 19.0 14.0 80.0 80.0 9.0 461.0
37th Enterprise 22096   Ian Ainsworth Caroline Kelly 1116 TSC (80.0) (80.0) (80.0) (80.0) (80.0) (80.0) (80.0) (80.0) (80.0) 80.0 5.0 16.0 80.0 80.0 80.0 80.0 7.0 80.0 11.0 519.0
38th Laser / Blaze 142759 668 Nic Woodhouse   1098 SSSC (80.0) (80.0) (80.0) 15.0 (80.0) (80.0) (80.0) (80.0) (80.0) (80.0) 80.0 80.0 80.0 17.0 80.0 6.0 80.0 10.0 80.0 528.0
39th Enterprise 22516   Joanna Morrison Reiner Stoeckle 1116 TSC (80.0) (80.0) (80.0) (80.0) (80.0) 54.9 (80.0) 54.9 19.0 (80.0) 14.5 (80.0) (80.0) 80.0 80.0 80.0 80.0 80.0 6.0 549.3
40th Devoti D-One 65   Iain Robinson   948 SSSC (80.0) (80.0) (80.0) 21.0 24.0 (80.0) (80.0) (80.0) (80.0) (80.0) (80.0) 80.0 80.0 28.0 80.0 80.0 80.0 18.0 80.0 571.0
41st Laser / Solution 192489 410 Andrew Weatherspoon   1098 SSSC (80.0) (80.0) (80.0) 13.0 (80.0) 7.0 (80.0) (80.0) (80.0) (80.0) (80.0) 80.0 80.0 13.0 80.0 80.0 80.0 80.0 80.0 593.0
42nd L 4000 / Rooster 8.1 4077 178 Anthony Walton   917 TSC (80.0) (80.0) (80.0) 22.0 13.0 (80.0) (80.0) (80.0) (80.0) (80.0) 22.0 (80.0) 80.0 80.0 80.0 80.0 80.0 59.7 80.0 596.7
43rd Enterprise 21580   Bruce Heppenstall Mark Cassidy 1116 TSC 16.0 (80.0) (80.0) (80.0) (80.0) (80.0) (80.0) 22.0 (80.0) (80.0) (80.0) 22.0 80.0 80.0 80.0 80.0 80.0 80.0 60.0 600.0
44th Enterprise 19166   Steve Richards Keith Milburn 1116 TSC (80.0) (80.0) (80.0) (80.0) (80.0) 24.0 (80.0) (80.0) 60.8 15.0 (80.0) 28.0 (80.0) 80.0 80.0 80.0 80.0 80.0 80.0 607.8
45th Enterprise 21508   Olly Whitling Jane Hays 1116 TSC (80.0) (80.0) (80.0) (80.0) (80.0) (80.0) (80.0) (80.0) (80.0) 11.0 26.0 80.0 80.0 19.0 80.0 80.0 80.0 80.0 80.0 616.0
46th L 2000 21244   Terry Whatson Paul Cook 1109 TSC (80.0) (80.0) (80.0) 17.0 21.0 (80.0) (80.0) (80.0) (80.0) (80.0) (80.0) 24.0 80.0 80.0 80.0 80.0 80.0 80.0 80.0 622.0
47th Laser 166381   Judi Gebhard   1098 TSC (80.0) (80.0) (80.0) (80.0) (80.0) (80.0) (80.0) (80.0) (80.0) 80.0 80.0 15.0 80.0 28.0 27.0 80.0 80.0 80.0 80.0 630.0
48th Hobie 16 112253   Matt Pitt   809 SSSC (80.0) (80.0) (80.0) (80.0) (80.0) (80.0) (80.0) 24.0 (80.0) (80.0) 34.0 80.0 80.0 80.0 80.0 80.0 80.0 80.0 24.0 642.0
49th RS 200 1536   Andrew Brown Alex Sutcliffe 1046 TSC (80.0) (80.0) 2.0 (80.0) (80.0) (80.0) (80.0) (80.0) (80.0) (80.0) 80.0 80.0 80.0 80.0 80.0 80.0 80.0 2.0 80.0 644.0
50th Laser 120654   Kai Foyen   1098 TSC (80.0) (80.0) (80.0) (80.0) (80.0) (80.0) (80.0) 18.5 8.0 65.2 (80.0) (80.0) 80.0 80.0 80.0 80.0 80.0 80.0 80.0 651.7
51st Laser 210409   David Barnett   1098 TSC (80.0) (80.0) (80.0) (80.0) (80.0) (80.0) 17.0 (80.0) (80.0) (80.0) 80.0 80.0 80.0 80.0 80.0 80.0 12.0 80.0 80.0 669.0
52nd Enterprise 18065   Coll Johnson Shona Johnson 1116 TSC (80.0) (80.0) (80.0) (80.0) (80.0) 21.0 (80.0) (80.0) 23.0 (80.0) (80.0) 80.0 80.0 80.0 67.1 80.0 80.0 80.0 80.0 671.1
53rd Laser 204027   Andrew Grieve   1098 SSSC (80.0) (80.0) (80.0) 71.9 (80.0) (80.0) 71.9 (80.0) (80.0) (80.0) (80.0) 80.0 15.0 80.0 80.0 80.0 80.0 80.0 80.0 718.8
54th Enterprise (Club Boat) 22268   Sam Heaney Mary Jane Piper 1116 TSC (80.0) (80.0) (80.0) (80.0) (80.0) (80.0) (80.0) (80.0) (80.0) 80.0 80.0 80.0 10.0 80.0 80.0 72.2 80.0 80.0 80.0 722.2
55th Hobie 15 3859   Simon Thorpe   911 SSSC (80.0) (80.0) (80.0) (80.0) (80.0) (80.0) (80.0) (80.0) (80.0) 80.0 80.0 80.0 80.0 80.0 80.0 80.0 80.0 11.0 72.3 723.3
56th Enterprise 22096   Ted Ainsworth Caroline Kelly 1116 TSC (80.0) (80.0) (80.0) (80.0) (80.0) (80.0) (80.0) (80.0) (80.0) 80.0 80.0 80.0 80.0 80.0 80.0 5.0 80.0 80.0 80.0 725.0
57th 59er 2016   Nic Kincaid Rosie Kincaid 905 TSC (80.0) (80.0) (80.0) (80.0) (80.0) 13.0 (80.0) (80.0) (80.0) (80.0) 80.0 80.0 80.0 80.0 80.0 72.6 80.0 80.0 80.0 725.6
58th Laser 192498   Simon Weatherspoon   1098 SSSC (80.0) (80.0) (80.0) (80.0) (80.0) (80.0) (80.0) (80.0) (80.0) 80.0 80.0 80.0 80.0 6.0 80.0 80.0 80.0 80.0 80.0 726.0
59th Laser 7705 61605 Claire Leman   1098 TSC (80.0) (80.0) (80.0) (80.0) (80.0) (80.0) (80.0) (80.0) (80.0) 80.0 80.0 80.0 8.0 80.0 80.0 80.0 80.0 80.0 80.0 728.0
60th GP 14 13838   Colin Midgeley Justin Smith 1133 TSC (80.0) (80.0) (80.0) (80.0) (80.0) (80.0) (80.0) (80.0) (80.0) 80.0 80.0 80.0 80.0 80.0 9.0 80.0 80.0 80.0 80.0 729.0
60th Laser (Club Boat) 143480   Simon Fay   1098 TSC (80.0) (80.0) (80.0) (80.0) (80.0) (80.0) 9.0 (80.0) (80.0) (80.0) 80.0 80.0 80.0 80.0 80.0 80.0 80.0 80.0 80.0 729.0
62nd Laser 4.7 5   Laura Ball   1207 SSSC (80.0) (80.0) (80.0) (80.0) (80.0) (80.0) (80.0) (80.0) (80.0) 80.0 80.0 80.0 11.0 80.0 80.0 80.0 80.0 80.0 80.0 731.0
62nd RS 200 1451   David Robertson Sam Robertson 1046 SSSC (80.0) (80.0) (80.0) (80.0) (80.0) (80.0) (80.0) (80.0) (80.0) 80.0 80.0 80.0 80.0 11.0 80.0 80.0 80.0 80.0 80.0 731.0
64th Topaz 1085   Sally Ong   1251 SSSC (80.0) (80.0) (80.0) (80.0) (80.0) 11.5 (80.0) (80.0) (80.0) (80.0) 80.0 80.0 80.0 80.0 80.0 80.0 80.0 80.0 80.0 731.5
65th Solo 5607   Cliff English   1143 SSSC 12.0 (80.0) (80.0) (80.0) (80.0) (80.0) (80.0) (80.0) (80.0) (80.0) 80.0 80.0 80.0 80.0 80.0 80.0 80.0 80.0 80.0 732.0
66th RS Feva 8   Mary Jane Piper Tanya 1240 TSC (80.0) (80.0) (80.0) (80.0) (80.0) (80.0) (80.0) (80.0) (80.0) 80.0 80.0 80.0 80.0 20.0 80.0 80.0 73.3 80.0 80.0 733.3
67th Enterprise 22273   Clive Wilson Adam Ovington 1116 TSC (80.0) (80.0) (80.0) (80.0) 15.0 (80.0) (80.0) (80.0) (80.0) (80.0) 80.0 80.0 80.0 80.0 80.0 80.0 80.0 80.0 80.0 735.0
68th Laser 151232   John Pitkethly   1098 TSC (80.0) (80.0) (80.0) (80.0) (80.0) (80.0) (80.0) 16.0 (80.0) (80.0) 80.0 80.0 80.0 80.0 80.0 80.0 80.0 80.0 80.0 736.0
68th Laser (Club Boat) 100164   Cathleen Schwartzlose   1098 TSC (80.0) (80.0) (80.0) (80.0) (80.0) (80.0) (80.0) (80.0) (80.0) 80.0 80.0 80.0 80.0 80.0 80.0 16.0 80.0 80.0 80.0 736.0
70th Laser Radial 56230 9369 Marlies Weileder   1142 TSC 24.0 (80.0) (80.0) (80.0) 73.8 (80.0) (80.0) (80.0) (80.0) (80.0) (80.0) 80.0 80.0 80.0 80.0 80.0 80.0 80.0 80.0 737.8
71st Laser (Club Boat) 102583   Colin Edgar   1098 TSC (80.0) (80.0) (80.0) (80.0) (80.0) (80.0) (80.0) (80.0) (80.0) 80.0 80.0 80.0 80.0 80.0 80.0 19.0 80.0 80.0 80.0 739.0
72nd Nacra 17 87   Tony Shiel   797 SSSC (80.0) (80.0) (80.0) (80.0) (80.0) (80.0) (80.0) (80.0) (80.0) 80.0 80.0 80.0 80.0 80.0 80.0 80.0 80.0 80.0 21.0 741.0
73rd Vortex / RS400 1187 669 Nick Harrison   914 SSSC (80.0) (80.0) (80.0) (80.0) (80.0) (80.0) (80.0) (80.0) (80.0) 80.0 80.0 27.0 80.0 80.0 80.0 74.1 80.0 80.0 80.0 741.1
74th RS 400 519   John Brookes Anthony Walton 942 TSC (80.0) (80.0) (80.0) (80.0) (80.0) (80.0) (80.0) (80.0) 22.0 (80.0) 80.0 80.0 80.0 80.0 80.0 80.0 80.0 80.0 80.0 742.0
74th Laser (Club Boat) 100164   Steve Allen   1098 TSC (80.0) (80.0) (80.0) (80.0) (80.0) (80.0) (80.0) (80.0) (80.0) 80.0 80.0 80.0 80.0 80.0 22.0 80.0 80.0 80.0 80.0 742.0
74th RS Aero 9 2665   Adam Corry   1019 SSSC (80.0) (80.0) (80.0) (80.0) (80.0) (80.0) (80.0) (80.0) (80.0) 80.0 80.0 80.0 80.0 80.0 80.0 80.0 80.0 80.0 22.0 742.0
77th Enterprise 22072   Eric Harrison Richard Harrison 1116 TSC 23.0 (80.0) (80.0) (80.0) (80.0) (80.0) (80.0) (80.0) (80.0) (80.0) 80.0 80.0 80.0 80.0 80.0 80.0 80.0 80.0 80.0 743.0
78th Laser (Club Boat) 100164   Rob Johnson   1098 TSC (80.0) (80.0) (80.0) (80.0) 25.0 (80.0) (80.0) (80.0) (80.0) (80.0) 80.0 80.0 80.0 80.0 80.0 80.0 80.0 80.0 80.0 745.0
78th Solution 420   Chris Albert   1087 SSSC (80.0) (80.0) (80.0) (80.0) (80.0) (80.0) (80.0) (80.0) (80.0) 80.0 80.0 80.0 80.0 80.0 80.0 80.0 80.0 80.0 25.0 745.0

R1 - 18/04

RO: Alan Baker (TSC)

Start: Start 1 : Ent+Laser - Start 2 : H'cap, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 19.00, Course: H(s),R(p),B(p),1(p),A(p),Gate, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 12-14 knts
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 196660   Phil Hagen   1098 SSSC 40.17 2 0.55.02 1.0
2 RS 400 / Enterprise 973 21891 David Gebhard Jackie Gebhard 1116 TSC 42.18 2 0.56.51 2.5
2 RS 400 847   Ian Martin Elizabeth Robertson 942 SSSC 53.33 3 0.56.51 2.5
4 Devoti D-One / RS 400 703 521 Ken Ward   948 SSSC 36.00 2 0.56.58 4.0
5 Laser / Laser Radial 160354   Chris Mayes   1098 TSC 42.00 2 0.57.23 5.0
6 RS 400 1157   Philip Murray Neil Schofield 942 TSC 54.24 3 0.57.45 6.0
7 Enterprise 22695   Alan Baker Gill Kincaid 1116 TSC OOD     6.4
8 RS 400 / Enterprise 1136 22273 Nathan Batchelor Sarah Kincaid 1116 TSC 43.19 2 0.58.13 7.0
9 RS 400 564   Jacob Ainsworth Kayleigh Roberts 942 SSSC 55.15 3 0.58.39 8.0
10 Enterprise / RS 400 20518 1136 Colin Gardiner Various 1116 TSC 43.47 2 0.58.51 9.0
11 GP 14 13838   Justin Smith Various 1133 TSC 47.00 2 1.02.13 10.0
12 Miracle / Laser / Enterprise 3283 17855 Neal Piper Mary Jane Piper 1200 TSC 50.10 2 1.02.43 11.0
13 Solo 5607   Cliff English   1143 SSSC 49.10 2 1.04.31 12.0
14 Solo 5651   Karl Milford   1143 SSSC 50.36 2 1.06.24 13.0
15 Europe 313   Hannah Reeves   1145 SSSC 50.47 2 1.06.32 14.0
16 Miracle 3804   Miles Lilley Fern Lilley 1200 SSSC 53.15 2 1.06.34 15.0
17 Enterprise 21580   Bruce Heppenstall Mark Cassidy 1116 TSC 50.35 2 1.07.59 16.0
18 Miracle 4008   Giles Main Miles Lilley 1200 SSSC 56.12 2 1.10.15 17.0
19 Devoti D-One / Phantom 07 1144 Steve Lowe   948 SSSC 45.50 2 1.12.31 18.0
20 Enterprise / Mirror 2400 18678 Sarah Marsh   1116 SSSC 40.27 1 1.48.44 19.0
21 RS 400 810   Richard Fahey Jonathon Holiday 942 TSC DNF     23.0
21 Enterprise 22072   Eric Harrison Richard Harrison 1116 TSC DNF     23.0
23 RS 400 / RS 200 956 820 Joric Gebhard Bethanie Richardson 1046 TSC DNS     24.0
23 Rooster 8.1 / Laser 575 181945 Wolfgang Weileder   1051 TSC DNS     24.0
23 Laser Radial 56230 9369 Marlies Weileder   1142 TSC DNS     24.0

R2 - 25/04

PRO: Ian Martin (SSSC)

Start: Start 1 : Ent+Laser - Start 2 : H'cap, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 19.10, Course: G(p),B(p),1(p),2(p),S(s),Gate, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 15-17 knts
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Miracle / Laser / Enterprise 3283 17855 Neal Piper Mary Jane Piper 1200 TSC 47.01 3 0.39.11 1.0
2 GP 14 13838   Justin Smith Various 1133 TSC 45.02 3 0.39.45 2.0
3 RS 400 847   Ian Martin Elizabeth Robertson 942 SSSC OOD     2.3
4 RS 400 564   Jacob Ainsworth Kayleigh Roberts 942 SSSC 37.53 3 0.40.13 3.0
5 RS 400 / Enterprise 973 21891 David Gebhard Jackie Gebhard 1116 TSC 45.03 3 0.40.22 4.0
6 RS 400 1157   Philip Murray Neil Schofield 942 TSC 38.34 3 0.40.56 5.0
7 Enterprise / RS 400 20518 1136 Colin Gardiner Various 1116 TSC 45.47 3 0.41.01 6.0
8 Laser 159433   Mike Shipway   1098 TSC 48.19 3 0.44.00 7.0
9 Enterprise 22199   Peter Middlemiss Rachel Middlemiis 1116 TSC 50.28 3 0.45.13 8.0
10 RS 400 810   Richard Fahey Jonathon Holiday 942 TSC 43.33 3 0.46.14 9.0
11 RS300 450   Mark Henman   972 SSSC 45.31 3 0.46.50 10.0
12 Miracle 3804   Miles Lilley Fern Lilley 1200 SSSC 39.36 2 0.49.30 11.0
13 Miracle 4008   Giles Main Miles Lilley 1200 SSSC DNF     17.0
13 Enterprise / Mirror 2400 18678 Sarah Marsh   1116 SSSC DNF     17.0
15 Solo 5651   Karl Milford   1143 SSSC OOD     17.8
16 Enterprise 22504   Peter Wilkes David Barnett 1116 TSC OOD     31.0

R3 - 02/05

RO: Alan Baker (TSC)

Start: Start 1 : Ent+Laser - Start 2 : H'cap, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 19.10, Course: 2(p),P(s),H(s),N(s),W(s),Gate, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 16knts
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 400 1157   Philip Murray Neil Schofield 942 TSC 38.43 2 0.41.06 1.0
2 RS 200 1536   Andrew Brown Alex Sutcliffe 1046 TSC 44.03 2 0.42.07 2.0
3 RS 400 / Enterprise 1136 22273 Nathan Batchelor Sarah Kincaid 1116 TSC 47.20 2 0.42.25 3.0
4 Laser 196660   Phil Hagen   1098 SSSC 47.11 2 0.42.58 4.0
5 RS 400 / Enterprise 973 21891 David Gebhard Jackie Gebhard 1116 TSC 48.08 2 0.43.08 5.0
6 Enterprise / RS 400 20518 1136 Colin Gardiner Various 1116 TSC 48.21 2 0.43.19 6.0
7 Enterprise 22695   Alan Baker Gill Kincaid 1116 TSC OOD     6.4
8 GP 14 13838   Justin Smith Various 1133 TSC 49.40 2 0.43.50 7.0
9 Miracle / Laser / Enterprise 3283 17855 Neal Piper Mary Jane Piper 1200 TSC 54.04 2 0.45.03 8.0
10 RS 400 / Phantom 725 1144 Jason Ribey   942 SSSC 43.04 2 0.45.43 9.0
11 Laser / Laser Radial 160354   Chris Mayes   1098 TSC 52.53 2 0.48.10 10.0
12 Solo 5651   Karl Milford   1143 SSSC 55.04 2 0.48.11 11.0
13 Laser 68807   Loz Young   1098 TSC 52.58 2 0.48.14 12.0
14 RS 400 / RS 200 956 820 Joric Gebhard Bethanie Richardson 1046 TSC 54.10 2 0.51.47 13.0
15 RS 400 810   Richard Fahey Jonathon Holiday 942 TSC DNF     20.0
15 Miracle 4008   Giles Main Miles Lilley 1200 SSSC DNF     20.0
15 Laser 159433   Mike Shipway   1098 TSC DNF     20.0
18 Devoti D-One / RS 400 703 521 Ken Ward   948 SSSC DNS     21.0
18 Enterprise 22199   Peter Middlemiss Rachel Middlemiis 1116 TSC DNS     21.0
20 Miracle 3804   Miles Lilley Fern Lilley 1200 SSSC OOD     23.1
21 Europe 379   Kami Thomlinson   1145 SSSC OOD     36.4

R4 - 09/05

PRO: Ken Ward (SSSC)

Start: Start 1 : Ent+Laser - Start 2 : H'cap, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 19.10, Course: M(s),H(s),B(p),S(p),Gate, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 12knts
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Miracle / Laser / Enterprise 3283 17855 Neal Piper Mary Jane Piper 1200 TSC 53.27 3 0.44.33 1.0
2 Solo 5651   Karl Milford   1143 SSSC 51.26 3 0.45.00 2.0
3 Europe 379   Kami Thomlinson   1145 SSSC 52.35 3 0.45.55 3.0
4 RS 400 / Enterprise 973 21891 David Gebhard Jackie Gebhard 1116 TSC 52.17 3 0.46.51 4.0
5 RS 400 847   Ian Martin Elizabeth Robertson 942 SSSC 44.27 3 0.47.11 5.0
6 RS Tera 2879   Eilish Graham   1364 SSSC 43.03 2 0.47.21 6.0
7 Devoti D-One / RS 400 703 521 Ken Ward   948 SSSC OOD     6.2
8 Laser 196660   Phil Hagen   1098 SSSC 52.00 3 0.47.22 7.0
9 Laser 159433   Mike Shipway   1098 TSC 52.32 3 0.47.51 8.0
10 RS 400 564   Jacob Ainsworth Kayleigh Roberts 942 SSSC 45.24 3 0.48.12 9.0
11 Laser 68807   Loz Young   1098 TSC 53.15 3 0.48.30 10.0
12 Enterprise 22695   Alan Baker Gill Kincaid 1116 TSC 54.10 3 0.48.32 11.0
13 Laser / Laser Radial 160354   Chris Mayes   1098 TSC 53.18 3 0.48.33 12.0
14 Laser / Solution 192489 410 Andrew Weatherspoon   1098 SSSC 53.55 3 0.49.06 13.0
15 RS300 450   Mark Henman   972 SSSC 47.44 3 0.49.07 14.0
16 Laser / Blaze 142759 668 Nic Woodhouse   1098 SSSC 54.36 3 0.49.44 15.0
17 RS 400 1157   Philip Murray Neil Schofield 942 TSC 46.52 3 0.49.45 16.0
18 L 2000 21244   Terry Whatson Paul Cook 1109 TSC 55.39 3 0.50.11 17.0
19 RS 400 810   Richard Fahey Jonathon Holiday 942 TSC 47.45 3 0.50.41 18.0
20 Miracle 3804   Miles Lilley Fern Lilley 1200 SSSC 41.17 2 0.51.36 19.0
21 Rooster 8.1 / Laser 575 181945 Wolfgang Weileder   1098 TSC 56.47 3 0.51.43 20.0
22 Devoti D-One 65   Iain Robinson   948 SSSC 56.58 3 1.00.05 21.0
23 L 4000 / Rooster 8.1 4077 178 Anthony Walton   917 TSC 58.38 3 1.03.56 22.0
24 Devoti D-One / Phantom 07 1144 Steve Lowe   948 SSSC OOD     26.2
25 RS 200 / Laser (Club Boat) 269 72105 Dick Ayling Sam Heaney 1046 TSC DNF     28.0
25 L 2000 / Devoti D1 21875 122 Ian Judd   1109 SSSC DNF     28.0
27 Enterprise / Mirror 2400 18678 Sarah Marsh   1116 SSSC DNS     29.0
27 Phantom 1094   Richard Christopher   999 TSC DNS     29.0
29 Laser 204027   Andrew Grieve   1098 SSSC OOD     71.9

R5 - 16/05

RO: Howard Steavenson (TSC)

Start: Start 1 : Ent+Laser - Start 2 : H'cap, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 19.05, Course: H(s),S(p),P(p),G(p),B(p), Wind dir: NNE, Ave wind: 8-10 knts
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 400 / Enterprise 1136 22273 Nathan Batchelor Sarah Kincaid 942 TSC 51.00 3 0.54.08 1.0
2 RS 400 / Enterprise 973 21891 David Gebhard Jackie Gebhard 942 TSC 51.53 3 0.55.05 2.0
3 RS 400 847   Ian Martin Elizabeth Robertson 942 SSSC 53.11 3 0.56.27 3.0
4 RS 400 564   Jacob Ainsworth Kayleigh Roberts 942 SSSC 53.45 3 0.57.04 4.0
5 Enterprise / RS 400 20518 1136 Colin Gardiner Various 1116 TSC 63.44 3 0.57.07 5.0
6 Laser 196660   Phil Hagen   1098 SSSC 63.15 3 0.57.36 6.0
7 Miracle / Laser / Enterprise 3283 17855 Neal Piper Mary Jane Piper 1200 TSC 46.24 2 0.58.00 7.0
8 Laser / Laser Radial 160354   Chris Mayes   1098 TSC 63.42 3 0.58.01 8.0
9 Solo 5651   Karl Milford   1143 SSSC 44.47 2 0.58.46 9.0
10 RS300 450   Mark Henman   972 SSSC 57.56 3 0.59.36 10.0
11 Laser 68807   Loz Young   1098 TSC OOD     10.3
12 Europe 379   Kami Thomlinson   1145 SSSC 45.55 2 1.00.09 11.0
13 Enterprise 22695   Alan Baker Gill Kincaid 1116 TSC 67.13 3 1.00.14 12.0
14 L 4000 / Rooster 8.1 4077 178 Anthony Walton   1051 TSC 63.22 3 1.00.18 13.0
15 RS 400 810   Richard Fahey Jonathon Holiday 942 TSC 57.13 3 1.00.44 14.0
16 Enterprise 22273   Clive Wilson Adam Ovington 1116 TSC 68.58 3 1.01.48 15.0
17 RS Tera 2879   Eilish Graham   1364 SSSC 56.40 2 1.02.19 16.0
18 Miracle 3804   Miles Lilley Fern Lilley 1200 SSSC 50.13 2 1.02.46 17.0
19 Europe 313   Hannah Reeves   1145 SSSC 48.34 2 1.03.37 18.0
20 Enterprise 22504   Peter Wilkes David Barnett 1116 TSC 71.22 3 1.03.57 19.0
21 Devoti D-One / RS 400 703 521 Ken Ward   942 SSSC 60.47 3 1.04.32 20.0
22 L 2000 21244   Terry Whatson Paul Cook 1109 TSC 48.23 2 1.05.27 21.0
23 Solo 3939   Andy Anderson   1143 SSSC 51.09 2 1.07.08 22.0
24 Laser (Club Boat) 182673   Martin Jones   1098 SSSC 49.37 2 1.07.47 23.0
25 Devoti D-One 65   Iain Robinson   948 SSSC 64.30 3 1.08.02 24.0
26 Laser (Club Boat) 100164   Rob Johnson   1098 TSC 51.18 2 1.10.05 25.0
27 Phantom 1094   Richard Christopher   999 TSC 52.44 2 1.19.11 26.0
28 Enterprise / Mirror 2400 18678 Sarah Marsh   1116 SSSC 35.20 1 1.34.59 27.0
29 Rooster 8.1 / Laser 575 181945 Wolfgang Weileder   1051 TSC OOD     37.4
30 Laser Radial 56230 9369 Marlies Weileder   1142 TSC OOD     73.8

R6 - 23/05

RO: Ian Martin (SSSC)

Start: Start 1 : Ent+Laser - Start 2 : H'cap, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 19.15, Course: H(p),2(p),G(p),B(p),Gate, Ave wind: 5 knts
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 400 / Enterprise 1136 22273 Nathan Batchelor Sarah Kincaid 942 TSC 41.48 3 0.44.22 1.0
2 Enterprise / RS 400 20518 1136 Colin Gardiner Various 1116 TSC 50.58 3 0.45.40 2.0
3 RS 400 847   Ian Martin Elizabeth Robertson 942 SSSC OOD     2.3
4 Europe 313   Hannah Reeves   1145 SSSC 54.04 3 0.47.13 3.0
5 Enterprise 22695   Alan Baker Gill Kincaid 1116 TSC 53.14 3 0.47.42 4.0
6 RS 400 1157   Philip Murray Neil Schofield 942 TSC 45.00 3 0.47.46 5.0
7 RS 400 / Enterprise 973 21891 David Gebhard Jackie Gebhard 942 TSC 45.11 3 0.47.58 6.0
8 Laser / Solution 192489 410 Andrew Weatherspoon   1098 SSSC 53.38 3 0.48.51 7.0
9 RS300 450   Mark Henman   972 SSSC 47.58 3 0.49.21 8.0
10 Rooster 8.1 / Laser 575 181945 Wolfgang Weileder   1051 TSC 52.30 3 0.49.57 9.0
11 RS Tera 2879   Eilish Graham   1364 SSSC 45.38 2 0.50.11 10.0
12 Laser / Laser Radial 160354   Chris Mayes   1098 TSC 55.18 3 0.50.22 11.5
12 Topaz 1085   Sally Ong   1251 SSSC 42.00 2 0.50.22 11.5
14 59er 2016   Nic Kincaid Rosie Kincaid 905 TSC 45.44 3 0.50.32 13.0
15 RS 200 / Laser (Club Boat) 269 72105 Dick Ayling Sam Heaney 1046 TSC 53.00 3 0.50.40 14.0
16 Laser 159433   Mike Shipway   1098 TSC 56.05 3 0.51.05 15.0
17 Laser 68807   Loz Young   1098 TSC 56.23 3 0.51.21 16.0
18 RS 400 / RS 200 956 820 Joric Gebhard Bethanie Richardson 1046 TSC 53.51 3 0.51.29 17.0
19 Enterprise 22504   Peter Wilkes David Barnett 1116 TSC 58.50 3 0.52.43 18.0
20 L 2000 / Devoti D1 21875 122 Ian Judd   948 SSSC 50.55 3 0.53.43 19.0
21 Laser (Club Boat) 182673   Martin Jones   1098 SSSC 59.09 3 0.53.52 20.0
22 Enterprise 18065   Coll Johnson Shona Johnson 1116 TSC 45.20 2 1.00.56 21.0
23 Solo 3939   Andy Anderson   1143 SSSC 48.36 2 1.03.47 22.0
24 Phantom 1094   Richard Christopher   999 TSC 42.36 2 1.03.58 23.0
25 Miracle 3804   Miles Lilley Fern Lilley 1200 SSSC OOD     23.1
26 Enterprise 19166   Steve Richards Keith Milburn 1116 TSC 51.45 2 1.09.33 24.0
27 Enterprise 22516   Joanna Morrison Reiner Stoeckle 1116 TSC OOD     54.9

R7 - 30/05

RO: David & Jackie Gebhard (TSC)

Start: Start 1 : Ent+Laser - Start 2 : H'cap, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 19.00 & 19.05, Course: G(s),M(s),S(p),H(p),B(s), Wind dir: N, Ave wind: 8-10 knts
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Enterprise / RS 400 20518 1136 Colin Gardiner Various 1116 TSC 45.24 3 0.40.41 1.0
2 RS 400 / Enterprise 1136 22273 Nathan Batchelor Sarah Kincaid 942 TSC 39.58 3 0.42.26 2.0
3 RS 400 / Enterprise 973 21891 David Gebhard Jackie Gebhard 942 TSC OOD     2.3
4 GP 14 13838   Justin Smith Various 1133 TSC 48.52 3 0.43.08 3.0
5 Laser 68807   Loz Young   1098 TSC 47.37 3 0.43.22 4.0
6 Enterprise 22695   Alan Baker Gill Kincaid 1116 TSC 48.44 3 0.43.40 5.0
7 RS 400 564   Jacob Ainsworth Kayleigh Roberts 942 SSSC 42.15 3 0.44.51 6.0
8 Devoti D-One / Phantom 07 1144 Steve Lowe   948 SSSC 43.05 3 0.45.27 7.0
9 Laser 159433   Mike Shipway   1098 TSC 50.15 3 0.45.46 8.0
10 Laser (Club Boat) 143480   Simon Fay   1098 TSC 50.38 3 0.46.07 9.0
11 RS300 450   Mark Henman   972 SSSC 45.04 3 0.46.22 10.0
12 RS 400 / RS 200 956 820 Joric Gebhard Bethanie Richardson 1046 TSC 48.47 3 0.46.38 11.0
13 Europe 379   Kami Thomlinson   1145 SSSC 53.44 3 0.46.56 12.0
14 Solo 5651   Karl Milford   1143 SSSC 53.49 3 0.47.05 13.0
15 RS 200 / Laser (Club Boat) 269 72105 Dick Ayling Sam Heaney 1046 TSC 52.22 3 0.50.04 14.0
16 Europe 313   Hannah Reeves   1145 SSSC 57.35 3 0.50.17 15.0
17 RS 400 810   Richard Fahey Jonathon Holiday 942 TSC 48.07 3 0.51.05 16.0
18 Laser 210409   David Barnett   1098 TSC 56.20 3 0.51.18 17.0
19 L 2000 / Devoti D1 21875 122 Ian Judd   948 SSSC 48.56 3 0.51.37 18.0
20 Enterprise / Mirror 2400 18678 Sarah Marsh   1116 SSSC 62.08 3 0.55.41 19.0
21 Phantom 1094   Richard Christopher   999 TSC 38.20 2 0.57.33 20.0
22 Enterprise 22199   Peter Middlemiss Rachel Middlemiis 1116 TSC OOD     23.4
23 Laser 204027   Andrew Grieve   1098 SSSC OOD     71.9

R8 - 06/06

RO; Peter Griffith (SSSC)

Start: Start 1 : Ent+Laser - Start 2 : H'cap, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 19.00, Course: 2(p),G(p),S(s),B(s),Gate, Wind dir: N, Ave wind: 7-8 knts
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 400 1157   Philip Murray Neil Schofield 942 TSC 42.56 3 0.45.35 1.0
2 RS 400 / Enterprise 973 21891 David Gebhard Jackie Gebhard 942 TSC 43.45 3 0.46.27 2.0
3 GP 14 13838   Justin Smith Various 1133 TSC 35.09 2 0.46.32 3.0
4 RS 400 847   Ian Martin Elizabeth Robertson 942 SSSC 43.55 3 0.46.37 4.0
5 RS 400 / Enterprise 1136 22273 Nathan Batchelor Sarah Kincaid 942 TSC 44.08 3 0.46.51 5.0
6 Miracle / Laser / Enterprise 3283 17855 Neal Piper Mary Jane Piper 1200 TSC 37.36 2 0.47.00 6.0
7 Enterprise / RS 400 20518 1136 Colin Gardiner Various 1116 TSC 52.45 3 0.47.16 7.0
8 RS 400 564   Jacob Ainsworth Kayleigh Roberts 942 SSSC 45.31 3 0.48.19 8.0
9 RS300 450   Mark Henman   972 SSSC 47.14 3 0.48.36 9.0
10 Enterprise 22695   Alan Baker Gill Kincaid 1116 TSC 54.49 3 0.49.07 10.0
11 Laser / Laser Radial 160354   Chris Mayes   1098 TSC 54.30 3 0.49.38 11.0
12 RS 400 / RS 200 956 820 Joric Gebhard Bethanie Richardson 1046 TSC 34.44 2 0.49.49 12.0
13 RS 400 810   Richard Fahey Jonathon Holiday 942 TSC 47.01 3 0.49.55 13.0
14 Enterprise 22504   Peter Wilkes David Barnett 1116 TSC 55.45 3 0.49.57 14.0
15 RS 400 / Phantom 725 1144 Jason Ribey   999 SSSC 50.18 3 0.50.21 15.0
16 Laser 151232   John Pitkethly   1098 TSC 55.55 3 0.50.56 16.0
17 Laser 159433   Mike Shipway   1098 TSC 56.05 3 0.51.05 17.0
18 Rooster 8.1 / Laser 575 181945 Wolfgang Weileder   1051 TSC 36.03 2 0.51.27 18.5
18 Laser 120654   Kai Foyen   1098 TSC 56.30 3 0.51.27 18.5
20 RS 200 / Laser (Club Boat) 269 72105 Dick Ayling Sam Heaney 1046 TSC 35.54 2 0.51.29 20.0
21 Enterprise 22199   Peter Middlemiss Rachel Middlemiis 1116 TSC 58.26 3 0.52.22 21.0
22 Enterprise 21580   Bruce Heppenstall Mark Cassidy 1116 TSC 44.44 2 1.00.08 22.0
23 Enterprise / Mirror 2400 18678 Sarah Marsh   1380 SSSC 31.12 1 1.07.50 23.0
24 Hobie 16 112253   Matt Pitt   809 SSSC 37,17 2 1:54:52 24.0
25 Laser (Club Boat) 182673   Martin Jones   1098 SSSC OOD     32.3
26 Enterprise 22516   Joanna Morrison Reiner Stoeckle 1116 TSC OOD     54.9

R9 - 13/06

RO: Eve Wyatt (SSSC)

Start: Start 1 : Ent+Laser - Start 2 : H'cap, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 19.15, Course: B(s),M(s),S(p),H(p),Gate, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 8 knts
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Enterprise / RS 400 20518 1136 Colin Gardiner Various 1116 TSC 55.10 4 0.49.26 1.0
2 RS 400 1157   Philip Murray Neil Schofield 942 TSC 47.27 4 0.50.22 2.0
3 GP 14 13838   Justin Smith Various 1133 TSC 57.26 4 0.50.41 3.0
4 RS 400 / Enterprise 1136 22273 Nathan Batchelor Sarah Kincaid 942 TSC 48.33 4 0.51.32 4.0
5 RS 400 / Enterprise 973 21891 David Gebhard Jackie Gebhard 942 TSC 49.06 4 0.52.07 5.0
6 RS 400 564   Jacob Ainsworth Kayleigh Roberts 942 SSSC 49.18 4 0.52.20 6.0
7 Miracle / Laser / Enterprise 3283 17855 Neal Piper Mary Jane Piper 1200 TSC 47.43 3 0.53.01 7.0
8 Laser 120654   Kai Foyen   1098 TSC 58.47 4 0.53.32 8.0
9 Devoti D-One / RS 400 703 521 Ken Ward   948 SSSC 51.10 4 0.53.58 9.0
10 Devoti D-One / Phantom 07 1144 Steve Lowe   948 SSSC 51.38 4 0.54.28 10.0
11 Laser / Laser Radial 160354   Chris Mayes   1142 TSC 62.15 4 0.54.31 11.0
12 Miracle 3804   Miles Lilley Fern Lilley 1200 SSSC 49.08 3 0.54.36 12.0
13 Europe 379   Kami Thomlinson   1145 SSSC 46.58 3 0.54.42 13.0
14 Laser (Club Boat) 182673   Martin Jones   1098 SSSC 60.38 4 0.55.13 14.0
15 RS 400 / RS 200 956 820 Joric Gebhard Bethanie Richardson 942 TSC 52.02 4 0.55.14 15.0
16 RS300 450   Mark Henman   972 SSSC 53.46 4 0.55.19 16.0
17 RS 400 / Phantom 725 1144 Jason Ribey   942 SSSC 53.25 4 0.56.42 17.0
18 Enterprise 22199   Peter Middlemiss Rachel Middlemiis 1116 TSC 64.00 4 0.57.21 18.0
19 Enterprise 22516   Joanna Morrison Reiner Stoeckle 1116 TSC 64.11 4 0.57.31 19.0
20 RS Tera 2879   Eilish Graham   1364 SSSC 58.53 3 0.57.34 20.0
21 RS 200 / Laser (Club Boat) 269 72105 Dick Ayling Sam Heaney 1046 TSC 45.38 3 0.58.10 21.0
22 RS 400 519   John Brookes Anthony Walton 942 TSC 56.32 4 1.00.01 22.0
23 Enterprise 18065   Coll Johnson Shona Johnson 1116 TSC 57.20 3 1.08.30 23.0
24 RS 400 / Devoti D1 763 25 Liam Alcock   942 SSSC OOD     35.7
25 Europe 313   Hannah Reeves   1145 SSSC OOD     37.8
26 Enterprise 19166   Steve Richards Keith Milburn 1116 TSC OOD     60.8

R10 - 20/06

RO: Neal Piper (TSC)

Start: Start 1 : Ent+Laser - Start 2 : H'cap, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 19.10, Course: H(p),G(p),B(p), Wind dir: NNW, Ave wind: 1-3 knts
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Devoti D-One / RS 400 703 521 Ken Ward   948 SSSC 42.35 2 0.44.55 1.0
2 RS 400 / Enterprise 1136 22273 Nathan Batchelor Sarah Kincaid 942 TSC 42.46 2 0.45.24 2.0
3 Devoti D-One / Phantom 07 1144 Steve Lowe   948 SSSC 44.03 2 0.46.28 3.0
4 RS 400 / Devoti D1 763 25 Liam Alcock   942 SSSC 44.10 2 0.46.53 4.0
5 RS 400 1157   Philip Murray Neil Schofield 942 TSC 45.24 2 0.48.12 5.0
6 Miracle / Laser / Enterprise 3283 17855 Neal Piper Mary Jane Piper 1200 TSC OOD     5.4
7 L 2000 / Devoti D1 21875 122 Ian Judd   948 SSSC 47.22 2 0.49.58 6.0
8 RS Tera 2879   Eilish Graham   1364 SSSC 40.33 1 0.59.27 7.0
9 Laser / Laser Radial 160354   Chris Mayes   1098 TSC 36.13 1 1.05.58 8.0
10 Miracle 4008   Giles Main Miles Lilley 1200 SSSC 41.38 1 1.09.23 9.0
11 Laser / Radial (Club Boat) 183074 176281 Nick Martin   1098 SSSC 38.22 1 1.09.53 10.0
12 Enterprise 21508   Olly Whitling Jane Hays 1116 TSC 40.08 1 1.11.55 11.0
13 Solo 3939   Andy Anderson   1143 SSSC 42.35 1 1.14.31 12.0
14 Phantom 1094   Richard Christopher   999 TSC 39.39 1 1.19.23 13.0
15 Laser (Club Boat) 182673   Martin Jones   1098 SSSC 44.09 1 1.20.25 14.0
16 Enterprise 19166   Steve Richards Keith Milburn 1116 TSC 48.16 1 1.26.30 15.0
17 RS 400 / RS 200 956 820 Joric Gebhard Bethanie Richardson 942 TSC DNS     20.0
18 Europe 379   Kami Thomlinson   1145 SSSC OOD     36.4
19 Laser 120654   Kai Foyen   1098 TSC OOD     65.2

R11 - 27/06

RO: Ian Judd (SSSC)

Start: Start 1 : Ent+Laser - Start 2 : H'cap, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 19.00 & 19.05, Course: S(s),B(s),M(p),G(s),Gate, Wind dir: E, Ave wind: 6 knts
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 400 847   Ian Martin Elizabeth Robertson 942 SSSC 41.35 3 0.44.09 1.0
2 RS 400 1157   Philip Murray Neil Schofield 942 TSC 42.43 3 0.45.21 2.0
3 RS 400 / Enterprise 973 21891 David Gebhard Jackie Gebhard 942 TSC 43.23 3 0.46.03 3.0
4 RS Tera 2879   Eilish Graham   1364 SSSC 43.22 2 0.47.41 4.0
5 Enterprise 22096   Ian Ainsworth Caroline Kelly 1116 TSC 53.45 3 0.48.10 5.0
6 Rooster 8.1 / Laser 575 181945 Wolfgang Weileder   1051 TSC 51.08 3 0.48.39 6.0
7 RS 400 / Enterprise 1136 22273 Nathan Batchelor Sarah Kincaid 942 TSC 46.13 3 0.49.04 7.0
8 RS 400 / Phantom 725 1144 Jason Ribey   999 SSSC 49.03 3 0.49.06 8.0
9 RS 400 / RS 200 956 820 Joric Gebhard Bethanie Richardson 942 TSC 46.28 3 0.49.20 9.0
10 GP 14 13838   Justin Smith Various 1133 TSC 56.08 3 0.49.33 10.0
11 Laser / Laser Radial 160354   Chris Mayes   1098 TSC 54.50 3 0.49.56 11.0
12 RS300 450   Mark Henman   972 SSSC OOD     11.5
13 RS 400 564   Jacob Ainsworth Kayleigh Roberts 942 SSSC 47.31 3 0.50.27 12.0
14 RS 400 / Devoti D1 763 25 Liam Alcock   942 SSSC 47.40 3 0.50.36 13.0
15 Enterprise / RS 400 20518 1136 Colin Gardiner Various 1116 TSC 56.42 3 0.50.48 14.5
15 Enterprise 22516   Joanna Morrison Reiner Stoeckle 1116 TSC 56.42 3 0.50.48 14.5
17 Miracle 3804   Miles Lilley Fern Lilley 1200 SSSC 61.27 3 0.51.13 16.0
18 Devoti D-One / RS 400 703 521 Ken Ward   948 SSSC 48.51 3 0.51.32 17.0
19 L 2000 / Devoti D1 21875 122 Ian Judd   1109 SSSC OOD     17.5
20 Devoti D-One / Phantom 07 1144 Steve Lowe   948 SSSC 49.17 3 0.51.59 18.0
21 Laser 159433   Mike Shipway   1098 TSC 57.29 3 0.52.21 19.0
22 Enterprise 22199   Peter Middlemiss Rachel Middlemiis 1116 TSC 58.46 3 0.52.39 20.0
23 Miracle / Laser / Enterprise 3283 17855 Neal Piper Mary Jane Piper 1098 TSC 57.55 3 0.52.45 21.0
24 L 4000 / Rooster 8.1 4077 178 Anthony Walton   1051 TSC 55.28 3 0.52.47 22.0
25 Miracle 4008   Giles Main Miles Lilley 1200 SSSC 64.26 3 0.53.42 23.0
26 RS 200 / Laser (Club Boat) 269 72105 Dick Ayling Sam Heaney 1046 TSC 56.22 3 0.53.53 24.0
27 Solo 3939   Andy Anderson   1143 SSSC 42.49 2 0.56.11 25.0
28 Enterprise 21508   Olly Whitling Jane Hays 1116 TSC 62.52 3 0.56.20 26.0
29 Laser 68807   Loz Young   1098 TSC 62.41 3 0.57.05 27.0
30 Laser (Club Boat) 182673   Martin Jones   1098 SSSC 65.33 3 0.59.42 28.0
31 Enterprise / Mirror 2400 18678 Sarah Marsh   1116 SSSC 70.50 3 1.03.28 29.0
32 Hobie 16 112253   Matt Pitt   809 SSSC DNF     34.0
33 Phantom 1094   Richard Christopher   999 TSC OOD     42.4

R12 - 04/07

RO: Nathan Batchelor (TSC)

Start: Start 1 : Ent+Laser - Start 2 : H'cap, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 19.00, Course: M(p),A(s),P(s),G(s),R(s), Wind dir: ESE, Ave wind: 9 knts
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 400 847   Ian Martin Elizabeth Robertson 942 SSSC 44.03 2 0.46.46 1.0
2 RS 400 1157   Philip Murray Neil Schofield 942 TSC 44.17 2 0.47.01 2.0
3 RS 400 / Enterprise 1136 22273 Nathan Batchelor Sarah Kincaid 942 TSC OOD     2.1
4 RS 400 / Enterprise 973 21891 David Gebhard Jackie Gebhard 942 TSC 44.41 2 0.47.26 3.0
5 Devoti D-One / Phantom 07 1144 Steve Lowe   948 SSSC 45.22 2 0.47.51 4.0
6 GP 14 13838   Justin Smith Various 1133 TSC 54.58 2 0.48.31 5.0
7 Enterprise / RS 400 20518 1136 Colin Gardiner Various 942 TSC 46.22 2 0.49.13 6.0
8 Laser / Laser Radial 160354   Chris Mayes   1098 TSC 54.32 2 0.49.40 7.0
9 Laser 68807   Loz Young   1098 TSC 54.37 2 0.49.45 8.0
10 Laser 159433   Mike Shipway   1098 TSC 55.24 2 0.50.27 9.0
11 Miracle / Laser / Enterprise 3283 17855 Neal Piper Mary Jane Piper 1116 TSC 56.32 2 0.50.39 10.0
12 RS 400 564   Jacob Ainsworth Kayleigh Roberts 942 SSSC 48.11 2 0.51.09 11.0
13 RS 400 / RS 200 956 820 Joric Gebhard Bethanie Richardson 942 TSC 48.42 2 0.51.42 12.0
14 Devoti D-One / RS 400 703 521 Ken Ward   948 SSSC 49.19 2 0.52.01 13.0
15 Enterprise 22504   Peter Wilkes David Barnett 1116 TSC 59.11 2 0.53.02 14.0
16 Laser 166381   Judi Gebhard   1098 TSC 58.31 2 0.53.18 15.0
17 Enterprise 22096   Ian Ainsworth Caroline Kelly 1116 TSC 59.30 2 0.53.19 16.0
18 RS 200 / Laser (Club Boat) 269 72105 Dick Ayling Sam Heaney 1046 TSC 55.52 2 0.53.25 17.0
19 L 2000 / Devoti D1 21875 122 Ian Judd   948 SSSC 50.51 2 0.53.38 18.0
20 Rooster 8.1 / Laser 575 181945 Wolfgang Weileder   1051 TSC 56.26 2 0.53.42 19.0
21 Enterprise 22199   Peter Middlemiss Rachel Middlemiis 1116 TSC 62.08 2 0.55.41 20.0
22 Miracle 4008   Giles Main Miles Lilley 1200 SSSC 66.50 2 0.55.42 21.0
23 Enterprise 21580   Bruce Heppenstall Mark Cassidy 1116 TSC 62.58 2 0.56.25 22.0
24 Laser (Club Boat) 182673   Martin Jones   1142 SSSC 64.32 2 0.56.31 23.0
25 L 2000 21244   Terry Whatson Paul Cook 1109 TSC 67.31 2 1.00.53 24.0
26 Solo 3939   Andy Anderson   1143 SSSC 71.51 2 1.02.52 25.0
27 Enterprise / Mirror 2400 18678 Sarah Marsh   1380 SSSC 46.50 1 1.07.52 26.0
28 Vortex / RS400 1187 669 Nick Harrison   914 SSSC 68.54 2 1.15.23 27.0
29 Enterprise 19166   Steve Richards Keith Milburn 1116 TSC 45.03 1 1.20.44 28.0
30 Phantom 1094   Richard Christopher   999 TSC DNF     31.0

R13 - 11/07

RO: Alan Manson (SSSC)

Start: Start 1 : Ent+Laser - Start 2 : H'cap : H'cap, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 19.00, Course: H(p),2(s),S(s),B(s),Gate, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 5 knts
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Enterprise 22695   Alan Baker Gill Kincaid 1116 TSC 52.12 3 0.46.46 1.0
2 Enterprise / RS 400 20518 1136 Colin Gardiner Various 1116 TSC 52.42 3 0.47.13 2.0
3 RS 400 847   Ian Martin Elizabeth Robertson 942 SSSC 46.41 3 0.49.33 3.0
4 Laser 68807   Loz Young   1098 TSC 55.19 3 0.50.23 4.0
5 Laser 159433   Mike Shipway   1098 TSC 55.42 3 0.50.44 5.0
6 RS 400 / Phantom 725 1144 Jason Ribey   942 SSSC 48.31 3 0.51.30 6.0
7 Enterprise 22199   Peter Middlemiss Rachel Middlemiis 1116 TSC 59.36 3 0.53.24 7.0
8 Laser 7705 61605 Claire Leman   1098 TSC 61.17 3 0.55.49 8.0
9 Laser (Club Boat) 182673   Martin Jones   1098 SSSC 62.29 3 0.56.54 9.0
10 Enterprise (Club Boat) 22268   Sam Heaney Mary Jane Piper 1116 TSC 50.53 2 1.08.23 10.0
11 Laser 4.7 5   Laura Ball   1207 SSSC 56.19 2 1.09.59 11.0
12 Laser 204027   Andrew Grieve   1098 SSSC RAF     15.0
13 L 2000 / Devoti D1 21875 122 Ian Judd   1109 SSSC OOD     17.5
14 Enterprise / Mirror 2400 18678 Sarah Marsh   1116 SSSC OOD     20.6

R14 - 18/07

RO; Howard Steavenson (TSC)

Start: Start 1 : Ent+Laser - Start 2 : H'cap, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 19.00, Course: W(s),A(p),2(p),X(p),C(p),Gate, Wind dir: ESE, Ave wind: 9 knts
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 400 1157   Philip Murray Neil Schofield 942 TSC 57.17 4 1.00.49 1.0
2 RS 400 / Enterprise 973 21891 David Gebhard Jackie Gebhard 942 TSC 57.28 4 1.01.00 2.0
3 RS 400 847   Ian Martin Elizabeth Robertson 942 SSSC 57.32 4 1.01.05 3.0
4 RS 400 564   Jacob Ainsworth Kayleigh Roberts 942 SSSC 57.38 4 1.01.11 4.0
5 Devoti D-One / RS 400 703 521 Ken Ward   948 SSSC 58.52 4 1.02.06 5.0
6 Laser 192498   Simon Weatherspoon   1098 SSSC 69.28 4 1.03.16 6.0
7 Laser 196660   Phil Hagen   1098 SSSC 70.00 4 1.03.45 7.0
8 Enterprise / RS 400 20518 1136 Colin Gardiner Various 1116 TSC 54.10 3 1.04.43 8.0
9 Laser / Radial (Club Boat) 183074 176281 Nick Martin   1142 SSSC 74.21 4 1.05.06 9.0
10 Laser 68807   Loz Young   1098 TSC 72.10 4 1.05.44 10.0
11 RS 200 1451   David Robertson Sam Robertson 1046 SSSC 51.47 3 1.06.00 11.0
12 Laser / Laser Radial 160354   Chris Mayes   1098 TSC 73.05 4 1.06.34 12.0
13 Laser / Solution 192489 410 Andrew Weatherspoon   1087 SSSC 54.24 3 1.06.44 13.0
14 RS 200 / Laser (Club Boat) 269 72105 Dick Ayling Sam Heaney 1046 TSC 52.26 3 1.06.50 14.0
15 Miracle 3804   Miles Lilley Fern Lilley 1200 SSSC 61.30 3 1.08.20 15.0
16 Enterprise 22199   Peter Middlemiss Rachel Middlemiis 1116 TSC 57.51 3 1.09.07 16.0
17 Laser / Blaze 142759 668 Nic Woodhouse   1027 SSSC 53.37 3 1.09.37 17.0
18 L 2000 / Devoti D1 21875 122 Ian Judd   948 SSSC 67.13 4 1.10.54 18.0
19 Enterprise 21508   Olly Whitling Jane Hays 1116 TSC 62.02 3 1.14.07 19.0
20 RS Feva 8   Mary Jane Piper Tanya 1240 TSC 70.03 3 1.15.19 20.0
21 Miracle 4008   Giles Main Miles Lilley 1200 SSSC 69.02 3 1.16.42 21.0
22 Enterprise / Mirror 2400 18678 Sarah Marsh   1116 SSSC 68.08 3 1.21.24 22.0
23 RS 400 / RS 200 956 820 Joric Gebhard Bethanie Richardson 942 TSC DNF     28.0
23 RS Tera 2879   Eilish Graham   1364 SSSC DNF     28.0
23 Devoti D-One 65   Iain Robinson   948 SSSC DNF     28.0
23 Laser 166381   Judi Gebhard   1098 TSC DNF     28.0
27 Europe 313   Hannah Reeves   1145 SSSC OOD     37.8

R15 - 25/07

RO: Alan Manson (SSSC)

Start: Start 1 : Ent+Laser - Start 2 : H'cap, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 19.10 & 19.15, Course: S(p),H(p),B(s),G(s),Gate, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 6 knts
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 400 / Enterprise 973 21891 David Gebhard Jackie Gebhard 942 TSC 40.31 3 0.57.21 1.0
2 Enterprise / RS 400 20518 1136 Colin Gardiner Various 1116 TSC 48.56 3 0.58.28 2.0
3 RS 400 847   Ian Martin Elizabeth Robertson 942 SSSC 43.21 3 1.01.22 3.0
4 Devoti D-One / RS 400 703 521 Ken Ward   948 SSSC 43.47 3 1.01.35 4.0
5 RS 400 / RS 200 956 820 Joric Gebhard Bethanie Richardson 942 TSC 43.36 3 1.01.43 5.0
6 Enterprise 22695   Alan Baker Gill Kincaid 1116 TSC 52.16 3 1.02.27 6.0
7 Laser 196660   Phil Hagen   1098 SSSC 52.29 3 1.03.44 7.0
8 RS 400 1157   Philip Murray Neil Schofield 942 TSC 60.16 4 1.03.59 8.0
9 GP 14 13838   Colin Midgeley Justin Smith 1133 TSC 36.16 2 1.04.01 9.0
10 Solo 5651   Karl Milford   1143 SSSC 36.51 2 1.04.29 10.0
11 RS 400 564   Jacob Ainsworth Kayleigh Roberts 942 SSSC 45.43 3 1.04.43 11.0
12 Europe 379   Kami Thomlinson   1145 SSSC 37.55 2 1.06.14 12.0
13 Laser / Laser Radial 160354   Chris Mayes   1098 TSC 54.39 3 1.06.22 13.0
14 Laser 68807   Loz Young   1098 TSC 54.49 3 1.06.34 14.0
15 RS300 450   Mark Henman   972 SSSC 49.12 3 1.07.29 15.0
16 Devoti D-One / Phantom 07 1144 Steve Lowe   999 SSSC 52.54 3 1.10.36 16.0
17 L 2000 / Devoti D1 21875 122 Ian Judd   948 SSSC 50.26 3 1.10.56 17.0
18 RS 400 / Devoti D1 763 25 Liam Alcock   948 SSSC 51.42 3 1.12.43 18.0
19 Laser / Radial (Club Boat) 183074 176281 Nick Martin   1142 SSSC 41.55 2 1.13.25 19.0
20 RS 200 / Laser (Club Boat) 269 72105 Dick Ayling Sam Heaney 1046 TSC 38.40 2 1.13.56 20.0
21 Enterprise / Mirror 2400 18678 Sarah Marsh   1116 SSSC 41.31 2 1.14.24 21.0
22 Laser (Club Boat) 100164   Steve Allen   1098 TSC 42.11 2 1.16.50 22.0
23 Enterprise 22504   Peter Wilkes David Barnett 1116 TSC 68.18 3 1.21.36 23.0
24 Miracle 4008   Giles Main Miles Lilley 1200 SSSC 51.56 2 1.26.33 24.0
25 Laser 166381   Judi Gebhard   1098 TSC DNF     27.0
26 Enterprise 18065   Coll Johnson Shona Johnson 1116 TSC OOD     67.1

R16 - 01/08

RO: Nick Kincaid (TSC)

Start: Start 1 : Ent+Laser - Start 2 : H'cap, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 19.10, Course: G(s),A(s),S(s), Gate, Wind dir: W then SSE, Ave wind: 0-3 knts
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Devoti D-One / RS 400 703 521 Ken Ward   948 SSSC 28.48 1 0.30.23 1.0
2 RS 400 / Enterprise 1136 22273 Nathan Batchelor Sarah Kincaid 942 TSC 29.29 1 0.31.18 2.0
3 RS 400 1157   Philip Murray Neil Schofield 942 TSC 29.59 1 0.31.50 3.0
4 RS 400 847   Ian Martin Elizabeth Robertson 942 SSSC 31.05 1 0.33.00 4.0
5 Enterprise 22096   Ted Ainsworth Caroline Kelly 1116 TSC 36.57 1 0.33.07 5.0
6 Laser / Blaze 142759 668 Nic Woodhouse   1027 SSSC 34.47 1 0.33.52 6.0
7 Enterprise / RS 400 20518 1136 Colin Gardiner Various 1116 TSC 37.59 1 0.34.02 7.0
8 Miracle 4008   Giles Main Miles Lilley 1200 SSSC 41.08 1 0.34.17 8.0
9 Enterprise 22695   Alan Baker Gill Kincaid 1116 TSC 39.16 1 0.35.11 9.0
10 RS 400 810   Richard Fahey Jonathon Holiday 942 TSC 33.45 1 0.35.50 10.0
11 RS 400 564   Jacob Ainsworth Kayleigh Roberts 942 SSSC 34.30 1 0.36.37 11.0
12 Solo 3939   Andy Anderson   1143 SSSC 42.02 1 0.36.46 12.0
13 Laser / Laser Radial 160354   Chris Mayes   1098 TSC 40.45 1 0.37.07 13.0
14 Laser / Radial (Club Boat) 183074 176281 Nick Martin   1142 SSSC 44.26 1 0.38.55 14.0
15 Laser 68807   Loz Young   1098 TSC 43.31 1 0.39.38 15.0
16 RS 200 / Laser (Club Boat) 269 72105 Dick Ayling Sam Heaney 1046 TSC OOD     15.3
17 Laser (Club Boat) 100164   Cathleen Schwartzlose   1098 TSC 44.15 1 0.40.18 16.0
18 RS 400 / Devoti D1 763 25 Liam Alcock   948 SSSC 38.42 1 0.40.49 17.0
19 Enterprise / Mirror 2400 18678 Sarah Marsh   1116 SSSC 46.35 1 0.41.44 18.0
20 Laser (Club Boat) 102583   Colin Edgar   1098 TSC 47.44 1 0.43.28 19.0
21 Enterprise (Club Boat) 22268   Sam Heaney Mary Jane Piper 1116 TSC OOD     72.2
22 59er 2016   Nic Kincaid Rosie Kincaid 905 TSC OOD     72.6
23 Vortex / RS400 1187 669 Nick Harrison   914 SSSC OOD     74.1

R17 - 08/08

RO: Jason Ribey (SSSC)

Start: Start 1 : Ent+Laser - Start 2 : H'cap, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 19.00, Course: A(s),C(s),W(s),Gate, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 12knts
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 400 1157   Philip Murray Neil Schofield 942 TSC 43.12 4 0.45.52 1.0
2 RS 400 / Enterprise 1136 22273 Nathan Batchelor Sarah Kincaid 942 TSC 43.58 4 0.46.40 2.0
3 Enterprise / RS 400 20518 1136 Colin Gardiner Various 1116 TSC 53.22 4 0.47.49 3.0
4 RS 400 564   Jacob Ainsworth Kayleigh Roberts 942 SSSC 45.29 4 0.48.17 4.0
5 Devoti D-One / RS 400 703 521 Ken Ward   948 SSSC 46.43 4 0.49.17 5.0
6 Miracle / Laser / Enterprise 3283 17855 Neal Piper Mary Jane Piper 1200 TSC OOD     5.4
7 Laser / Laser Radial 160354   Chris Mayes   1098 TSC 54.10 4 0.49.20 6.0
8 Enterprise 22096   Ian Ainsworth Caroline Kelly 1116 TSC 43.07 3 0.51.31 7.0
9 RS 200 / Laser (Club Boat) 269 72105 Dick Ayling Sam Heaney 1098 TSC 44.05 3 0.53.32 8.0
10 RS 400 810   Richard Fahey Jonathon Holiday 942 TSC 39.27 3 0.55.50 9.0
11 Miracle 4008   Giles Main Miles Lilley 1200 SSSC 52.38 3 0.58.29 10.0
12 Solo 3939   Andy Anderson   1143 SSSC 50.44 3 0.59.11 11.0
13 Laser 210409   David Barnett   1098 TSC 48.48 3 0.59.16 12.0
14 Solo 5651   Karl Milford   1143 SSSC OOD     17.8
15 Laser 68807   Loz Young   1098 TSC DNF     18.0
16 RS 400 / Phantom 725 1144 Jason Ribey   942 SSSC OOD     41.7
17 RS Feva 8   Mary Jane Piper Tanya 1240 TSC OOD     73.3

R18 - 15/08

RO: Nathan Batchelor (TSC)

Start: Start 1 : Ent+Laser - Start 2 : H'cap, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 19.00 & 19.05, Course: 1(s),C(p),2(s),A(s),W(s), Wind dir: SSW, Ave wind: 15 knts
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 400 1157   Philip Murray Neil Schofield 942 TSC 42.03 3 0.44.38 1.0
2 RS 200 1536   Andrew Brown Alex Sutcliffe 1046 TSC 46.46 3 0.44.43 2.0
3 RS 400 / Enterprise 1136 22273 Nathan Batchelor Sarah Kincaid 942 TSC OOD     2.1
4 RS 400 / RS 200 956 820 Joric Gebhard Bethanie Richardson 942 TSC 42.45 3 0.45.23 3.0
5 Solo 5651   Karl Milford   1143 SSSC 54.05 3 0.47.19 4.0
6 Enterprise / RS 400 20518 1136 Colin Gardiner Various 1116 TSC 52.59 3 0.47.29 5.0
7 Miracle / Laser / Enterprise 3283 17855 Neal Piper Mary Jane Piper 1116 TSC 53.31 3 0.47.57 6.0
8 GP 14 13838   Justin Smith Various 1133 TSC 56.05 3 0.49.30 7.0
9 RS 400 / Enterprise 973 21891 David Gebhard Jackie Gebhard 942 TSC 46.40 3 0.49.32 8.5
9 RS 400 810   Richard Fahey Jonathon Holiday 942 TSC 46.40 3 0.49.32 8.5
11 Laser / Blaze 142759 668 Nic Woodhouse   1027 SSSC 50.58 3 0.49.38 10.0
12 Hobie 15 3859   Simon Thorpe   911 SSSC 49.36 3 0.54.27 11.0
13 RS 400 / Devoti D1 763 25 Liam Alcock   948 SSSC 59.58 3 1.03.15 12.0
14 Enterprise 22504   Peter Wilkes David Barnett 1116 TSC 48.00 2 1.04.31 13.0
15 RS 200 / Laser (Club Boat) 269 72105 Dick Ayling Sam Heaney 1098 TSC DNF     18.0
15 Devoti D-One 65   Iain Robinson   948 SSSC DNF     18.0
17 L 4000 / Rooster 8.1 4077 178 Anthony Walton   917 TSC OOD     59.7

R19 - 22/08

RO: Mark Henman [SSSC]

Start: Start 1 : Ent+Laser - Start 2 : H'cap, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 19.10 & 19.15, Course: G(s),2(s),S(s),Gate, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 8<4 knts
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 400 / Enterprise 973 21891 David Gebhard Jackie Gebhard 942 TSC 37.27 4 0.39.45 1.0
2 RS 400 847   Ian Martin Elizabeth Robertson 942 SSSC 38.29 4 0.40.51 2.0
3 Laser / Laser Radial 160354   Chris Mayes   1098 TSC 45.22 4 0.41.19 3.0
4 RS 400 1157   Philip Murray Neil Schofield 942 TSC 39.12 4 0.41.37 4.0
5 Enterprise 22695   Alan Baker Gill Kincaid 1116 TSC 46.33 4 0.41.43 5.0
6 Enterprise 22516   Joanna Morrison Reiner Stoeckle 1116 TSC 47.20 4 0.42.25 6.0
7 Miracle / Laser / Enterprise 3283 17855 Neal Piper Mary Jane Piper 1240 TSC 39.30 3 0.42.28 7.0
8 GP 14 13838   Justin Smith Various 1133 TSC 48.11 4 0.42.32 8.0
9 Laser / Radial (Club Boat) 183074 176281 Nick Martin   1142 SSSC 48.46 4 0.42.42 9.0
10 RS 400 / RS 200 956 820 Joric Gebhard Bethanie Richardson 942 TSC 41.02 4 0.43.34 10.0
11 Enterprise 22096   Ian Ainsworth Caroline Kelly 1116 TSC 49.12 4 0.44.05 11.0
12 RS300 450   Mark Henman   972 SSSC OOD     11.5
13 Europe 313   Hannah Reeves   1145 SSSC 37.57 3 0.44.12 12.0
14 RS 200 / Laser (Club Boat) 269 72105 Dick Ayling Sam Heaney 1046 TSC 46.54 4 0.44.50 13.0
15 Devoti D-One / RS 400 703 521 Ken Ward   948 SSSC 43.01 4 0.45.23 14.0
16 RS 400 810   Richard Fahey Jonathon Holiday 942 TSC 42.58 4 0.45.37 15.0
17 L 2000 / Devoti D1 21875 122 Ian Judd   948 SSSC 43.17 4 0.45.39 16.0
18 RS 400 / Devoti D1 763 25 Liam Alcock   948 SSSC 43.20 4 0.45.43 17.0
19 Enterprise 22504   Peter Wilkes David Barnett 1116 TSC 52.41 4 0.47.12 18.0
20 Solo 3939   Andy Anderson   1143 SSSC 41.26 3 0.48.20 19.0
21 Enterprise / Mirror 2400 18678 Sarah Marsh   1116 SSSC 43.13 3 0.51.38 20.0
22 Nacra 17 87   Tony Shiel   797 SSSC 41.30 4 0.52.04 21.0
23 RS Aero 9 2665   Adam Corry   1019 SSSC 55.36 4 0.54.34 22.0
24 Miracle 4008   Giles Main Miles Lilley 1200 SSSC 49.23 3 0.54.52 23.0
25 Hobie 16 112253   Matt Pitt   809 SSSC 48.16 4 0.59.40 24.0
26 Solution 420   Chris Albert   1087 SSSC 51.07 3 1.02.42 25.0
27 Enterprise 21580   Bruce Heppenstall Mark Cassidy 1116 TSC OOD     60.0
28 Hobie 15 3859   Simon Thorpe   911 SSSC OOD     72.3

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 80
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DNSCame to the start area but did not start Varies
OODRace officer duty points usually scored as RDGa Varies
RAFRetired after finishing 15



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com