event burgee venue burgee

SOUTH SHIELDS SC & TYNEMOUTH SAILING CLUB

2018 SunUp-SunDown Series

Final Standings

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 2, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 49, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Race 3
11/04
Race 4
29/08
Race 5
05/09
Race 6
12/09
Points
1st RS 200 1536   Andrew Brown Alex Sutcliffe 1046 TSC 1.0 (4.0) (50.0) 2.0 3.0
2nd Enterprise 20518   Colin Gardiner Annabel Gardiner 1116 TSC (2.5) 2.5 1.0 (4.0) 3.5
3rd RS 400 1157   Philip Murray Neil Schofield 942 TSC (5.0) (50.0) 4.0 1.0 5.0
4th GP 14 13838   Justin Smith   1133 TSC (50.0) 1.0 5.0 (50.0) 6.0
5th RS 400 564   Jacob Ainsworth Kayleigh Roberts 942 SSSC 4.0 (27.0) (10.0) 3.0 7.0
6th Enterprise 22859   Neal Piper Mary Jane Piper 1116 TSC (50.0) 6.0 2.0 (50.0) 8.0
7th RS 400 847   Ian Martin Elizabeth Robinson 942 SSSC (50.0) (14.0) 3.0 5.0 8.0
8th Enterprise 22695   Alan Baker Gill Kincaid 1116 TSC 3.0 (7.0) 6.0 (50.0) 9.0
9th Solo 5651 5651 Karl Milford   1143 SSSC 7.0 3.0 (50.0) (50.0) 10.0
10th Europe 313   Hannah Reeves   1145 SSSC (50.0) 2.0 12.0 (50.0) 14.0
11th Devoti D One / Phantom 07 1144 Steve Lowe   948 SSSC 6.0 (50.0) 8.0 (10.0) 14.0
12th Laser / L 2000 160354 21145 Chris Mayes   1098 TSC (10.0) 8.5 7.0 (15.0) 15.5
13th RS 200 269   Dick Ayling Sam Heaney 1046 TSC (50.0) 5.0 13.0 (23.0) 18.0
14th Laser Radial 183074   Nick Martin   1142 SSSC (50.0) 10.0 (50.0) 9.0 19.0
15th Musto Skiff / RS 400 588 810 Adam Ovington Jonny Holliday 849 TSC (50.0) (50.0) 15.0 7.0 22.0
16th RS Aero 9 2665   Adam Corry   1019 SSSC (50.0) (11.0) 11.0 11.0 22.0
17th Enterprise 22516   Joanna Morrison Reiner Stoeckle 1116 TSC (50.0) 12.0 (50.0) 12.0 24.0
18th Hobie 14 34285   Martyn Whitley   953 SSSC (50.0) (50.0) 19.0 8.0 27.0
19th RS 400 973   David Gebhard Jackie Gebhard 942 TSC 19.0 8.5 (50.0) (50.0) 27.5
20th Devoti D One 25   Liam Alcock   948 SSSC (50.0) 13.0 (50.0) 16.0 29.0
21st RS 400 810   Richard Fahey Jonny Holliday 942 TSC (50.0) (16.0) 14.0 15.0 29.0
22nd Laser 204027   Andrew Grieve   1098 SSSC 8.0 (50.0) (50.0) 23.0 31.0
23rd Devoti D One 122   Ian Judd   948 SSSC (17.0) 17.0 17.0 (50.0) 34.0
24th Enterprise 2400   Sarah Marsh   1116 SSSC 19.0 (20.0) 18.0 (50.0) 37.0
25th Miracle 4008   Giles Main   1200 SSSC 19.0 19.0 (50.0) (50.0) 38.0
26th Laser Pico No Number   Jenny Hayes   1330 SSSC (50.0) 21.0 21.0 (50.0) 42.0
27th Wayfarer 1198   Matthew Burge   1102 SSSC (50.0) (50.0) 26.0 23.0 49.0
28th Enterprise 22273   Nathan Batchelor Sarah Kincaid 1116 TSC 2.0 (50.0) (50.0) 50.0 52.0
29th RS Feva XL 8   Mary-Jane Piper Neal Piper 1240 TSC (50.0) (50.0) 50.0 6.0 56.0
30th Enterprise 22504   Peter Wilkes Dave Barnett 1116 TSC 9.0 (50.0) (50.0) 50.0 59.0
30th Scorpion 1971   Simon Fay   1036 TSC (50.0) (50.0) 9.0 50.0 59.0
32nd Laser 120654   Kai Foyen   1098 TSC (50.0) (50.0) 50.0 13.0 63.0
33rd RS Tera 2879   Eilish Graham   1364 SSSC (50.0) (50.0) 50.0 14.0 64.0
34th Devoti D One 703   Ken Ward   948 SSSC (50.0) 15.0 (50.0) 50.0 65.0
35th Devoti D One 65   Ian Robinson   948 SSSC (50.0) (50.0) 16.0 50.0 66.0
36th RS Feva XL No Number   Eilish Graham   1240 SSSC (50.0) 18.0 (50.0) 50.0 68.0
37th Laser 164855   Jonathon Deacon   1098 TSC 19.0 (50.0) (50.0) 50.0 69.0
37th Phantom 1094   Richard Christopher   999 TSC 19.0 (50.0) (50.0) 50.0 69.0
37th Laser 159433   Mike Shipway   1098 TSC 19.0 (50.0) (50.0) 50.0 69.0
40th Enterprise 18033   Keith Milburn   1116 TSC (50.0) (50.0) 20.0 50.0 70.0
41st Enterprise 18065   Coll Johnson Shuna Johnson 1116 TSC (50.0) (50.0) 50.0 22.0 72.0
42nd Enterprise 19166   Tim Aisbitt Steve Richards 1116 TSC (50.0) (50.0) 50.0 23.0 73.0
42nd Laser 157546   Jonathan Hayes   1098 TSC (50.0) (50.0) 50.0 23.0 73.0
44th L2000 21145   Anthony Walton Peter Wilkes 1109 TSC (50.0) (50.0) 26.0 50.0 76.0
44th Solo 5607   Cliff English   1143 SSSC (50.0) (50.0) 26.0 50.0 76.0
44th Solo 3939   Andy Anderson   1143 SSSC (50.0) (50.0) 26.0 50.0 76.0
47th 59 er 2016   Nick Kincaid   905 TSC (50.0) 27.0 (50.0) 50.0 77.0

Race 1 - 28/03 at 18.00

PRO: Iain Robinson [SSSC]

Race Cancelled - Flat Calm

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Code
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Place Points

Race 2 - 04/04 at 18.00

PRO: Philip Murray (TSC)

Race Cancelled - Northerly Gale

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Code
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Place Points

Race 3 - 11/04 at 18.30

PRO: Ian Judd (SSSC)

Start: Starts 1 & 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 18.30 & 18.35, Course: H(s),B(p),S(p),G(s),Gate, Wind dir: ENE, Ave wind: 9-10 knts
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 200 1536   Andrew Brown Alex Sutcliffe 1046 TSC 30.15 2 0.28.55 1.0
2 Enterprise 22273   Nathan Batchelor Sarah Kincaid 1116 TSC 33.03 2 0.29.37 2.0
3 Enterprise 20518   Colin Gardiner Annabel Gardiner 1116 TSC OOD     2.5
4 Enterprise 22695   Alan Baker Gill Kincaid 1116 TSC 33.31 2 0.30.02 3.0
5 RS 400 564   Jacob Ainsworth Kayleigh Roberts 942 SSSC 28.20 2 0.30.05 4.0
6 RS 400 1157   Philip Murray Neil Schofield 942 TSC 28.22 2 0.30.07 5.0
7 Devoti D One / Phantom 07 1144 Steve Lowe   948 SSSC 28.53 2 0.30.28 6.0
8 Solo 5651 5651 Karl Milford   1143 SSSC 17.47 1 0.31.07 7.0
9 Laser 204027   Andrew Grieve   1098 SSSC 34.20 2 0.31.16 8.0
10 Enterprise 22504   Peter Wilkes Dave Barnett 1116 TSC 35.22 2 0.31.41 9.0
11 Laser / L 2000 160354 21145 Chris Mayes   1098 TSC 35.47 2 0.32.35 10.0
12 Devoti D One 122   Ian Judd   948 SSSC OOD     17.0
13 RS 400 973   David Gebhard Jackie Gebhard 942 TSC RAF     19.0
13 Enterprise 2400   Sarah Marsh   1116 SSSC OOD     19.0
13 Miracle 4008   Giles Main   1200 SSSC DNF     19.0
13 Laser 164855   Jonathon Deacon   1098 TSC OOD     19.0
13 Phantom 1094   Richard Christopher   999 TSC DNF     19.0
13 Laser 159433   Mike Shipway   1098 TSC DNF     19.0

Race 4 - 29/08 at 18.30

RO: Colin Gardiner (TSC)

Start: Starts 1 & 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 18.30 & 18.35, Course: 1(p),C(p),A(s),R(p), Wind dir: E then NW, Ave wind: 2-6 knts
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 GP 14 13838   Justin Smith   1133 TSC 48.44 2 0.43.01 1.0
2 Europe 313   Hannah Reeves   1145 SSSC 49.40 2 0.43.23 2.0
3 Enterprise 20518   Colin Gardiner Annabel Gardiner 1116 TSC OOD     2.5
4 Solo 5651 5651 Karl Milford   1143 SSSC 50.28 2 0.44.09 3.0
5 RS 200 1536   Andrew Brown Alex Sutcliffe 1046 TSC 47.31 2 0.45.26 4.0
6 RS 200 269   Dick Ayling Sam Heaney 1046 TSC 49.06 2 0.46.56 5.0
7 Enterprise 22859   Neal Piper Mary Jane Piper 1116 TSC 52.55 2 0.47.25 6.0
8 Enterprise 22695   Alan Baker Gill Kincaid 1116 TSC 53.00 2 0.47.29 7.0
9 Laser / L 2000 160354 21145 Chris Mayes   1098 TSC 53.42 2 0.48.54 8.5
9 RS 400 973   David Gebhard Jackie Gebhard 942 TSC 46.04 2 0.48.54 8.5
11 Laser Radial 183074   Nick Martin   1142 SSSC 56.05 2 0.49.07 10.0
12 RS Aero 9 2665   Adam Corry   1019 SSSC 50.07 2 0.49.11 11.0
13 Enterprise 22516   Joanna Morrison Reiner Stoeckle 1116 TSC 54.54 2 0.49.12 12.0
14 Devoti D One 25   Liam Alcock   948 SSSC 46.42 2 0.49.16 13.0
15 RS 400 847   Ian Martin Elizabeth Robinson 942 SSSC 46.42 2 0.49.35 14.0
16 Devoti D One 703   Ken Ward   948 SSSC 47.42 2 0.50.19 15.0
17 RS 400 810   Richard Fahey Jonny Holliday 942 TSC 48.07 2 0.51.05 16.0
18 Devoti D One 122   Ian Judd   948 SSSC 49.15 2 0.51.57 17.0
19 RS Feva XL No Number   Eilish Graham   1240 SSSC 33.30 1 0.54.02 18.0
20 Miracle 4008   Giles Main   1200 SSSC 34.52 1 0.58.07 19.0
21 Enterprise 2400   Sarah Marsh   1116 SSSC 33.31 1 1.00.04 20.0
22 Laser Pico No Number   Jenny Hayes   1330 SSSC 43.40 1 1.05.40 21.0
23 RS 400 564   Jacob Ainsworth Kayleigh Roberts 942 SSSC DNF     27.0
23 59 er 2016   Nick Kincaid   905 TSC OOD     27.0
23 Enterprise 21580   Bruce Heppenstall   1116 TSC OOD     27.0
23 RS 400 956   Joric Gebhard Bethanie Richardson 942 TSC DNF     27.0

Race 5 - 05/09 at 18.30

RO: Cliff English (SSSC)

Start: Start 1 & 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 18.30 & 18.35, Course: B(p),H(s),S(s),G(p),Gate, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 5>3 knts
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Enterprise 20518   Colin Gardiner Annabel Gardiner 1116 TSC 34.05 2 0.30.32 1.0
2 Enterprise 22859   Neal Piper Mary Jane Piper 1116 TSC 36.44 2 0.32.55 2.0
3 RS 400 847   Ian Martin Elizabeth Robinson 942 SSSC 33.20 2 0.35.23 3.0
4 RS 400 1157   Philip Murray Neil Schofield 942 TSC 33.52 2 0.35.57 4.0
5 GP 14 13838   Justin Smith   1133 TSC 42.22 2 0.37.24 5.0
6 Enterprise 22695   Alan Baker Gill Kincaid 1116 TSC 41.52 2 0.37.31 6.0
7 Laser / L 2000 160354 21145 Chris Mayes   1098 TSC 41.43 2 0.38.00 7.0
8 Devoti D One / Phantom 07 1144 Steve Lowe   999 SSSC 38.12 2 0.38.14 8.0
9 Scorpion 1971   Simon Fay   1036 TSC 40.35 2 0.39.10 9.0
10 RS 400 564   Jacob Ainsworth Kayleigh Roberts 942 SSSC 36.59 2 0.39.16 10.0
11 RS Aero 9 2665   Adam Corry   1019 SSSC 42.28 2 0.41.40 11.0
12 Europe 313   Hannah Reeves   1145 SSSC 47.49 2 0.41.46 12.0
13 RS 200 269   Dick Ayling Sam Heaney 1046 TSC 44.17 2 0.42.20 13.0
14 RS 400 810   Richard Fahey Jonny Holliday 942 TSC 41.30 2 0.44.03 14.0
15 Musto Skiff / RS 400 588 810 Adam Ovington Jonny Holliday 849 TSC 37.33 2 0.44.14 15.0
16 Devoti D One 65   Ian Robinson   948 SSSC 42.55 2 0.45.16 16.0
17 Devoti D One 122   Ian Judd   948 SSSC 44.15 2 0.46.41 17.0
18 Enterprise 2400   Sarah Marsh   1116 SSSC 54.53 2 0.49.11 18.0
19 Hobie 14 34285   Martyn Whitley   953 SSSC 50.03 2 0.52.31 19.0
20 Enterprise 18033   Keith Milburn   1116 TSC 51.29 1 1.32.16 20.0
21 Laser Pico No Number   Jenny Hayes   1330 SSSC OOD     21.0
22 Wayfarer 1198   Matthew Burge   1102 SSSC OOD     26.0
22 L2000 21145   Anthony Walton Peter Wilkes 1109 TSC DNF     26.0
22 Solo 5607   Cliff English   1143 SSSC OOD     26.0
22 Solo 3939   Andy Anderson   1143 SSSC DNF     26.0

Race 6 - 12/09 at 18.00

RO: Jonathan Hays (TSC)

Start: Starts 1 & 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 18.00 & 18.05, Course: A(p),1(p),C(s),W(s),Gate, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 16 knts
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 400 1157   Philip Murray Neil Schofield 942 TSC 37.46 3 0.40.06 1.0
2 RS 200 1536   Andrew Brown Alex Sutcliffe 1046 TSC 42.10 3 0.40.19 2.0
3 RS 400 564   Jacob Ainsworth Kayleigh Roberts 942 SSSC 40.15 3 0.42.44 3.0
4 Enterprise 20518   Colin Gardiner Annabel Gardiner 1116 TSC 48.13 3 0.43.12 4.0
5 RS 400 847   Ian Martin Elizabeth Robinson 942 SSSC 41.34 3 0.44.08 5.0
6 RS Feva XL 8   Mary-Jane Piper Neal Piper 1240 TSC 38.38 2 0.46.44 6.0
7 Musto Skiff / RS 400 588 810 Adam Ovington Jonny Holliday 942 TSC 44.12 3 0.46.55 7.0
8 Hobie 14 34285   Martyn Whitley   953 SSSC 44.48 3 0.47.01 8.0
9 Laser Radial 183074   Nick Martin   1142 SSSC 53.45 3 0.47.04 9.0
10 Devoti D One / Phantom 07 1144 Steve Lowe   999 SSSC 47.10 3 0.47.13 10.0
11 RS Aero 9 2665   Adam Corry   1019 SSSC 33.05 2 0.48.42 11.0
12 Enterprise 22516   Joanna Morrison Reiner Stoeckle 1116 TSC 54.24 3 0.48.45 12.0
13 Laser 120654   Kai Foyen   1098 TSC 53.58 3 0.49.09 13.0
14 RS Tera 2879   Eilish Graham   1364 SSSC 48.27 2 0.53.17 14.0
15 Laser / L 2000 160354 21145 Chris Mayes   1109 TSC 39.54 2 0.53.58 15.0
15 RS 400 810   Richard Fahey Jonny Holliday 942 TSC OOD     15.0
17 Devoti D One 25   Liam Alcock   948 SSSC 39.46 2 1.02.55 16.0
18 Enterprise 18065   Coll Johnson Shuna Johnson 1116 TSC DNS     22.0
19 RS 200 269   Dick Ayling Sam Heaney 1046 TSC DNF     23.0
19 Laser 204027   Andrew Grieve   1098 SSSC DNF     23.0
19 Wayfarer 1198   Matthew Burge   1102 SSSC OOD     23.0
19 Enterprise 19166   Tim Aisbitt Steve Richards 1116 TSC DNF     23.0
19 Laser 157546   Jonathan Hayes   1098 TSC OOD     23.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 50
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 22
OODRace officer duty points usually scored as RDGa Varies
RAFRetired after finishing 19



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com