event burgee venue burgee

TYNEMOUTH SAILING CLUB

2018 - Early Summer Sunday Series

TSC All Classes - Final Standings

Overall

Sailed: 31, Discards: 15, To count: 16, Rating system: PY, Entries: 39, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 R18 R19 R20 R21 R22 LR R24 R25 R26 R27 R28 R29 R30 R31 Points
              25/03 25/03 01/04 01/04 08/04 08/04 15/04 15/04 22/04 22/04 29/04 29/04 06/05 06/05 13/05 13/05 20/05 20/05 27/05 27/05 03/06 03/06 10/06 17/06 17/06 24/06 24/06 01/07 01/07 08/07 08/07  
1st Enterprise 20518   Colin Gardiner Annabel Gardiner 1116 1.0 1.0 (40.0) (40.0) 1.0 1.0 (40.0) (40.0) 5.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 (40.0) (40.0) 1.0 1.0 (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) 1.0 2.0 (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) 17.0 8.0 1.0 1.0 (40.0) (40.0) 46.0
2nd Laser 159433   Mike Shipway   1098 (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) 2.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) 2.0 1.0 (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) 6.0 4.0 5.0 5.0 6.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 51.0
3rd Laser 160354   Chris Mayes   1098 (40.0) (40.0) 2.0 1.0 (40.0) (40.0) 4.0 4.0 (40.0) (40.0) 5.0 5.0 (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) 3.5 3.5 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 4.0 (40.0) (40.0) 6.0 (9.0) 2.0 4.0 (40.0) (40.0) 51.0
4th L 4000 / L 2000 / Rooster 8.1 4077 21145 Anthony Walton Philip Cowans 917 (9.0) (10.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (12.0) (10.0) 2.0 4.0 (9.0) 7.0 4.0 5.0 (40.0) (40.0) 6.5 6.5 6.5 6.5 (40.0) (40.0) (9.0) 5.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 8.0 (9.0) 4.0 5.0 81.0
5th RS 400 / Enterprise 973 21891 David Gebhard Jackie Gebhard 942 2.0 3.0 (40.0) (40.0) 4.0 4.0 3.0 2.0 4.0 5.0 (40.0) (40.0) 1.0 1.0 (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) 1.0 3.0 6.0 3.0 3.0 (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) 40.0 85.0
6th Rooster 8.1 / Laser 575 181945 Wolfgang Weileder   1051 5.0 9.0 (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) 4.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 (40.0) (40.0) 1.0 2.0 (40.0) (40.0) 6.0 6.0 4.9 (40.0) (40.0) 8.0 7.0 5.0 8.0 (40.0) 40.0 113.9
7th Enterprise 22504   Peter Wilkes David Barnett 1116 (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) 8.0 7.0 (40.0) (40.0) 7.0 6.0 (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) 3.0 3.0 (40.0) (40.0) 5.0 5.0 (40.0) 40.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 3.0 7.0 3.0 2.0 219.0
8th Laser 7705   Claire Leman   1098 4.0 5.0 1.0 6.0 2.0 2.0 (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) 8.0 8.0 (40.0) 40.0 40.0 9.0 18.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 303.0
9th Enterprise 22096   Ian Ainsworth Cathleen Swartzlose 1116 (40.0) (40.0) 7.6 7.6 (40.0) (40.0) 9.0 10.0 9.0 8.0 6.0 11.0 (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) 4.0 4.0 (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) 40.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 316.2
10th RS 400 956 166481 Joric Gebhard Bethanie Richardson 942 (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) 1.0 1.0 (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) 40.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 13.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 18.0 7.0 2.0 40.0 40.0 326.0
11th RS 400 519   John Brookes James Brookes 942 (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) 7.0 5.0 (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) 5.0 8.0 7.0 7.0 (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) 40.0 5.0 40.0 40.0 3.0 6.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 333.0
12th GP 14 13838   Justin Smith John Pitkethly 1133 (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) 10.0 8.0 (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) 8.0 8.0 6.2 6.2 (40.0) 40.0 6.2 40.0 40.0 1.0 2.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 335.6
13th RS 200 1526   Andrew Brown Alex Sutcliffe 1046 10.0 2.0 (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) 1.0 1.0 (40.0) (40.0) 3.2 3.2 (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) 40.0 2.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 382.4
14th L 2000 21244   Terry Whatson Paul Cook 1109 (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) 8.0 11.0 (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) 40.0 3.0 3.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 14.0 10.0 40.0 40.0 8.2 8.2 385.4
15th RS 400 / Enterprise 1157 22273 Philip Murray Neil Schofield 942 (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) 1.0 3.0 (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) 3.0 3.0 (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) 40.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 2.0 2.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 414.0
16th Laser 120654   Kai Foyen   1098 (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) 6.0 10.0 (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) 9.6 9.6 (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) 40.0 40.0 40.0 18.0 7.0 7.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 427.2
17th RS 400 / 49er 1136 056 Nathan Batchelor Sarah Kincaid 942 (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) 4.0 4.0 (40.0) 40.0 1.0 1.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 17.0 1.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 428.0
18th Laser 68807   Loz Young   1098 (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) 2.0 8.0 (40.0) (40.0) 5.0 5.0 (40.0) 40.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 5.0 5.0 430.0
19th Laser (Club Boat) / RS Feva No Number 8 Neal Piper Ellen Piper 1098 (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) 40.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 7.0 7.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 7.0 4.0 10.0 5.0 40.0 40.0 440.0
20th RS Feva / Laser Radial (Club Boat) 6 No Number Sam Heaney   1240 (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) 40.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 12.0 9.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 11.0 13.0 40.0 40.0 6.0 6.0 457.0
21st Enterprise 22695   Alan Baker Gill Kincaid 1116 3.0 4.0 (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) 40.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 6.0 4.0 3.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 460.0
22nd Enterprise / Laser (Club Boat) 18065   Coll Johnson   1116 (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) 40.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 11.8 11.8 40.0 40.0 40.0 13.0 14.0 40.0 40.0 10.0 10.0 470.6
23rd RS 400 810   Richard Fahey Jonny Holliday 942 6.0 6.0 (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) 5.0 6.0 (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) 40.0 40.0 40.0 8.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 471.0
24th Laser 151232   John Pitkethly   1098 (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) 40.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 3.0 3.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 2.0 3.0 491.0
25th Laser Radial 9369   Marlies Weileder   1142 (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) 7.0 3.0 (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) 40.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 12.0 10.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 512.0
26th Scorpion 1971   Simon Fay Gareth Fay 1036 (40.0) (40.0) 6.0 5.0 (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) 12.0 10.0 (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) 40.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 513.0
26th Laser 165711   Gareth Fay   1098 (40.0) (40.0) 6.0 5.0 (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) 12.0 10.0 (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) 40.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 513.0
28th Laser Radial (Club Boat) 128853   Cathleen Schwartzlose   1142 7.0 9.0 (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) 9.0 8.0 (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) 40.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 513.0
29th RS Feva / Laser 4.7 6   Mary Jane Piper   1240 (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) 40.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 9.0 12.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 10.0 12.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 523.0
30th 59er 2016   Nic Kincaid Rosie Kincaid 905 (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) 2.0 2.0 (40.0) 40.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 3.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 527.0
31st Laser 211415   Ian Davis   1098 (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) 40.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 5.0 4.0 569.0
32nd Laser 166381   Judi Gebhard   1098 (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) 40.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 4.0 6.0 40.0 40.0 570.0
32nd Laser Radial (Club Boat) 11   Duncan Chapman   1142 (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) 6.0 4.0 (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) 40.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 570.0
34th Phantom 1094   Richard Christopher   999 (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) 18.0 18.0 (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) 40.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 18.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 574.0
35th Enterprise 22199   Peter Middlemiss Christine Middlemiss 1116 (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) 12.0 9.0 (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) 40.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 581.0
36th Enterprise 21580   Bruce Heppenstall Mark Cassidy 1116 (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) 40.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 7.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 607.0
37th Laser (Club Boat) 159433   New Member (Brazil)   1098 (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) 40.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 10.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 610.0
38th Laser (Club Boat) 100164   Anoushka   1098 (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) 40.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 11.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 611.0
39th Laser (Club Boat) No Number   Rob Johnson   1098 (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) 40.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 12.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 612.0

R1 - 25/03

OOD: Liam Alcock (SSSC)

Start: One start for all, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 14.20, Course: G(s),H(s),B(p),S(p),(Gate), Wind dir: WNW, Ave wind: 10-12 knts
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Enterprise 20518   Colin Gardiner Annabel Gardiner 1116 40.25 3 0.48.17 1.0
2 RS 400 / Enterprise 973 21891 David Gebhard Jackie Gebhard 942 46.02 4 0.48.52 2.0
3 Enterprise 22695   Alan Baker Gill Kincaid 1116 42.34 3 0.50.51 3.0
4 Laser 7705   Claire Leman   1098 44.08 3 0.53.36 4.0
5 Rooster 8.1 / Laser 575 181945 Wolfgang Weileder   1051 42.44 3 0.54.13 5.0
6 RS 400 810   Richard Fahey Jonny Holliday 942 40.49 3 0.57.46 6.0
7 Laser Radial (Club Boat) 128853   Cathleen Schwartzlose   1142 49.56 3 0.58.18 7.0
8 L 4000 / L 2000 / Rooster 8.1 4077 21145 Anthony Walton Philip Cowans 917 DNF     9.0
9 RS 200 1526   Andrew Brown Alex Sutcliffe 1046 DNS     10.0

R2 - 25/03

OOD: Liam Alcock (SSSC)

Start: One start for all, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 15.20, Course: G(p),M(p),H(s),S(s)),Gate, Wind dir: WNW, Ave wind: 10-12 knts
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Enterprise 20518   Colin Gardiner Annabel Gardiner 1116 42.03 4 0.47.06 1.0
2 RS 200 1526   Andrew Brown Alex Sutcliffe 1046 39.40 4 0.47.24 2.0
3 RS 400 / Enterprise 973 21891 David Gebhard Jackie Gebhard 942 45.06 5 0.47.53 3.0
4 Enterprise 22695   Alan Baker Gill Kincaid 1116 45.03 4 0.50.28 4.0
5 Laser 7705   Claire Leman   1098 46.13 4 0.52.37 5.0
6 RS 400 810   Richard Fahey Jonny Holliday 942 37.50 3 1.06.56 6.0
7 Rooster 8.1 / Laser 575 181945 Wolfgang Weileder   1051 DNF     9.0
7 Laser Radial (Club Boat) 128853   Cathleen Schwartzlose   1142 DNF     9.0
9 L 4000 / L 2000 / Rooster 8.1 4077 21145 Anthony Walton Philip Cowans 917 DNS     10.0

R3 - 01/04

RO: Ian Ainsworth (TSC)

Start: One start for all, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 14.15, Course: A(p),R(p),B(p), Wind dir: NNE, Ave wind: 10 knts
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 7705   Claire Leman   1098 37.38 2 0.34.16 1.0
2 Laser 160354   Chris Mayes   1098 47.56 2 0.43.39 2.0
3 Scorpion 1971   Simon Fay Gareth Fay 1036 OOD     6.0
3 Laser 165711   Gareth Fay   1098 OOD     6.0
5 Enterprise 22096   Ian Ainsworth Cathleen Swartzlose 1116 OOD     7.6

R4 - 01/04

RO: Ian Ainsworth (TSC)

Start: One start for all, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 14.00
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 160354   Chris Mayes   1098 25.35 3 0.23.18 1.0
2 Scorpion 1971   Simon Fay Gareth Fay 1036 OOD     5.0
2 Laser 165711   Gareth Fay   1098 OOD     5.0
4 Laser 7705   Claire Leman   1098 DNS     6.0
5 Enterprise 22096   Ian Ainsworth Cathleen Swartzlose 1116 OOD     7.6

R5 - 08/04

PRO: Mark Henman (SSSC)

Start: One start for all, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 14.30, Course: B(p),G(p),Gate, Wind dir: ESE, Ave wind: 6-8 knts
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Enterprise 20518   Colin Gardiner Annabel Gardiner 1116 31.55 5 0.28.36 1.0
2 Laser 7705   Claire Leman   1098 35.14 5 0.32.05 2.0
3 RS 400 / Enterprise 973 21891 David Gebhard Jackie Gebhard 1116 DNS     4.0

R6 - 08/04

PRO: Mark Henman (SSSC)

Start: One start for all, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 15.15, Course: B(p),G(p),Gate, Wind dir: ESE, Ave wind: 6-8 nts
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Enterprise 20518   Colin Gardiner Annabel Gardiner 1116 36.18 6 0.32.32 1.0
2 Laser 7705   Claire Leman   1098 40.12 6 0.36.37 2.0
3 RS 400 / Enterprise 973 21891 David Gebhard Jackie Gebhard 1116 DNF     4.0

R7 - 15/04

RO: Peter Middlemiss (TSC)

Start: One start for all, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 14.20, Course: W(s),2(p),1(p),C(s),Gate, Wind dir: ESE, Ave wind: 16 knts
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 400 956 166481 Joric Gebhard Bethanie Richardson 1098 51.22 4 0.46.47 1.0
2 Laser 159433   Mike Shipway   1098 53.12 4 0.48.27 2.0
3 RS 400 / Enterprise 973 21891 David Gebhard Jackie Gebhard 942 46.58 4 0.49.52 3.0
4 Laser 160354   Chris Mayes   1098 42.05 3 0.51.06 4.0
5 RS 400 810   Richard Fahey Jonny Holliday 942 49.14 4 0.52.16 5.0
6 Laser 120654   Kai Foyen   1098 43.12 3 0.52.28 6.0
7 RS 400 519   John Brookes James Brookes 942 52.00 4 0.55.12 7.0
8 Enterprise 22504   Peter Wilkes David Barnett 1116 46.16 3 0.55.17 8.0
9 Enterprise 22096   Ian Ainsworth Cathleen Swartzlose 1116 47.58 3 0.57.18 9.0
10 L 4000 / L 2000 / Rooster 8.1 4077 21145 Anthony Walton Philip Cowans 917 DNF     12.0
10 Enterprise 22199   Peter Middlemiss Christine Middlemiss 1116 OOD     12.0

R8 - 15/04

RO: Peter Middlemiss (TSC)

Start: One start for all, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 15.20, Course: W(s),2(p),1(p),C(s),Gate, Wind dir: ESE, Ave wind: 16 knts
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 400 956 166481 Joric Gebhard Bethanie Richardson 1098 38.57 3 0.35.28 1.0
2 RS 400 / Enterprise 973 21891 David Gebhard Jackie Gebhard 942 33.59 3 0.36.05 2.0
3 Laser 159433   Mike Shipway   1098 40.26 3 0.36.49 3.0
4 Laser 160354   Chris Mayes   1098 41.27 3 0.37.45 4.0
5 RS 400 519   John Brookes James Brookes 942 36.26 3 0.38.41 5.0
6 RS 400 810   Richard Fahey Jonny Holliday 942 37.42 3 0.40.01 6.0
7 Enterprise 22504   Peter Wilkes David Barnett 1116 47.22 3 0.42.27 7.0
8 Enterprise 22199   Peter Middlemiss Christine Middlemiss 1116 OOD     9.0
9 L 4000 / L 2000 / Rooster 8.1 4077 21145 Anthony Walton Philip Cowans 917 DNS     10.0
9 Enterprise 22096   Ian Ainsworth Cathleen Swartzlose 1116 DNS     10.0
9 Laser 120654   Kai Foyen   1098 DNS     10.0

R9 - 22/04

PRO: Kami Tomlinson (SSSC)

Start: One start for all, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 14.20, Course: G(p),B(p),2(s),H(s),Gate, Wind dir: WSW, Ave wind: 12-17 knts
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 400 / Enterprise 1157 22273 Philip Murray Neil Schofield 942 34.54 4 0.37.03 1.0
2 L 4000 / L 2000 / Rooster 8.1 4077 21145 Anthony Walton Philip Cowans 1108 34.40 3 0.41.43 2.0
3 Laser 159433   Mike Shipway   1098 35.42 3 0.43.21 3.0
4 RS 400 / Enterprise 973 21891 David Gebhard Jackie Gebhard 942 33.14 3 0.47.02 4.0
5 Enterprise 20518   Colin Gardiner Annabel Gardiner 1116 42.09 3 0.50.22 5.0
6 Enterprise 22096   Ian Ainsworth Cathleen Swartzlose 1116 DNF     9.0
6 Laser Radial (Club Boat) 128853   Cathleen Schwartzlose   1142 DNF     9.0
8 GP 14 13838   Justin Smith John Pitkethly 1133 DNS     10.0
9 Phantom 1094   Richard Christopher   999 OOD     18.0

R10 - 22/04

PRO: Kami Tomlinson (SSSC)

Start: One start for all, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 15.10, Course: G(p),S(s),B(s),H(p),Gate, Wind dir: WSW, Ave wind: 12-17 knts
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Enterprise 20518   Colin Gardiner Annabel Gardiner 1116 41.50 3 0.37.29 1.0
2 Laser 159433   Mike Shipway   1098 42.09 3 0.38.23 2.0
3 RS 400 / Enterprise 1157 22273 Philip Murray Neil Schofield 942 36.58 3 0.39.15 3.0
4 L 4000 / L 2000 / Rooster 8.1 4077 21145 Anthony Walton Philip Cowans 1108 29.06 2 0.39.24 4.0
5 RS 400 / Enterprise 973 21891 David Gebhard Jackie Gebhard 942 37.17 3 0.39.35 5.0
6 Enterprise 22096   Ian Ainsworth Cathleen Swartzlose 1116 DNS     8.0
6 GP 14 13838   Justin Smith John Pitkethly 1133 DNS     8.0
6 Laser Radial (Club Boat) 128853   Cathleen Schwartzlose   1142 DNS     8.0
9 Phantom 1094   Richard Christopher   999 OOD     18.0

R11 - 29/04

RO: Simon Fay (TSC)

Start: One start for all, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 14.10, Course: N(p),2(p),B(p),Gate, Wind dir: NNE, Ave wind: 12 knts
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 200 1526   Andrew Brown Alex Sutcliffe 1046 53.31 3 0.51.10 1.0
2 Enterprise 20518   Colin Gardiner Annabel Gardiner 1116 38.58 2 0.52.22 2.0
3 Laser 159433   Mike Shipway   1098 39.24 2 0.53.50 3.0
4 Rooster 8.1 / Laser 575 181945 Wolfgang Weileder   1098 39.49 2 0.54.24 4.0
5 Laser 160354   Chris Mayes   1098 41.45 2 0.57.02 5.0
6 Enterprise 22096   Ian Ainsworth Cathleen Swartzlose 1116 42.35 2 0.57.14 6.0
7 Enterprise 22504   Peter Wilkes David Barnett 1116 44.09 2 0.59.20 7.0
8 L 2000 21244   Terry Whatson Paul Cook 1109 50.35 2 1.08.25 8.0
9 L 4000 / L 2000 / Rooster 8.1 4077 21145 Anthony Walton Philip Cowans 917 43.57 2 1.11.54 9.0
10 Scorpion 1971   Simon Fay Gareth Fay 1036 OOD     12.0
10 Laser 165711   Gareth Fay   1098 OOD     12.0

R12 - 29/04

RO: Simon Fay (TSC)

Start: One start for all, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 15.20, Course: N(p),2(p),B(p),Gate, Wind dir: NNE, Ave wind: 12 knts
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 200 1526   Andrew Brown Alex Sutcliffe 1046 35.07 2 0.33.34 1.0
2 Enterprise 20518   Colin Gardiner Annabel Gardiner 1116 38.13 2 0.34.15 2.0
3 Rooster 8.1 / Laser 575 181945 Wolfgang Weileder   1098 39.46 2 0.36.13 3.0
4 Laser 159433   Mike Shipway   1098 39.49 2 0.36.16 4.0
5 Laser 160354   Chris Mayes   1098 40.22 2 0.36.46 5.0
6 Enterprise 22504   Peter Wilkes David Barnett 1116 42.40 2 0.38.14 6.0
7 L 4000 / L 2000 / Rooster 8.1 4077 21145 Anthony Walton Philip Cowans 917 38.01 2 0.41.27 7.0
8 Scorpion 1971   Simon Fay Gareth Fay 1036 OOD     10.0
8 Laser 165711   Gareth Fay   1098 OOD     10.0
10 Enterprise 22096   Ian Ainsworth Cathleen Swartzlose 1116 DNS     11.0
10 L 2000 21244   Terry Whatson Paul Cook 1109 DNS     11.0

R13 - 06/05

PRO: Alan Manson [SSSC]

Start: One start for all, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 14.45, Course: B(p),S(p),G(p),Gate, Wind dir: SSE, Ave wind: 10 knts
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 400 / Enterprise 973 21891 David Gebhard Jackie Gebhard 942 43.56 5 0.46.38 1.0
2 Laser 68807   Loz Young   1098 41.48 4 0.47.35 2.0
3 Rooster 8.1 / Laser 575 181945 Wolfgang Weileder   1051 42.49 4 0.50.55 3.0
4 L 4000 / L 2000 / Rooster 8.1 4077 21145 Anthony Walton Philip Cowans 1109 46.42 4 0.52.38 4.0
5 RS 400 519   John Brookes James Brookes 942 40.25 4 0.53.38 5.0
6 Laser Radial (Club Boat) 11   Duncan Chapman   1142 47.11 2 1.43.17 6.0
7 Laser Radial 9369   Marlies Weileder   1142 49.07 2 1.47.31 7.0
8 Laser 120654   Kai Foyen   1098 OOD     9.6

R14 - 06/05

PRO: Alan Manson [SSSC]

Start: One start for all, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 16.00, Course: B(p),S(p),G(p),Gate, Wind dir: NNE, Ave wind: 10 knts
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 400 / Enterprise 973 21891 David Gebhard Jackie Gebhard 942 36.05 4 0.38.18 1.0
2 Rooster 8.1 / Laser 575 181945 Wolfgang Weileder   1051 44.46 4 0.42.36 2.0
3 Laser Radial 9369   Marlies Weileder   1142 36.38 3 0.42.46 3.0
4 Laser Radial (Club Boat) 11   Duncan Chapman   1142 36.59 3 0.43.11 4.0
5 L 4000 / L 2000 / Rooster 8.1 4077 21145 Anthony Walton Philip Cowans 1109 40.27 3 0.48.38 5.0
6 RS 400 519   John Brookes James Brookes 942 DNS     8.0
6 Laser 68807   Loz Young   1098 DNS     8.0
8 Laser 120654   Kai Foyen   1098 OOD     9.6

R15 - 13/05

FIRST TROPHY DAY - Race 1

PRO: Howard Steavenson (TSC)

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 14.20, Course: 1(p),C(s),W(s),A(p), Wind dir: ENE, Ave wind: 4 knts
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Enterprise 20518   Colin Gardiner Annabel Gardiner 1116 28.36 1 0.25.38 1.0
2 59er 2016   Nic Kincaid Rosie Kincaid 905 23.28 1 0.25.56 2.0
3 RS 400 / Enterprise 1157 22273 Philip Murray Neil Schofield 1116 31.57 1 0.28.38 3.0
4 RS 200 1526   Andrew Brown Alex Sutcliffe 1046 OOD     3.2
5 RS 400 / 49er 1136 056 Nathan Batchelor Sarah Kincaid 697 23.24 1 0.33.34 4.0
6 RS 400 519   John Brookes James Brookes 942 DNF     7.0

R16 - 13/05

FIRST TROPHY DAY - Race 2

PRO: Howard Steavenson (TSC)

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 15.20, Course: W(s),1(s),C(s), Wind dir: ESE, Ave wind: 4 knts
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Enterprise 20518   Colin Gardiner Annabel Gardiner 1116 29.28 2 0.39.36 1.0
2 59er 2016   Nic Kincaid Rosie Kincaid 905 36.27 3 0.40.17 2.0
3 RS 400 / Enterprise 1157 22273 Philip Murray Neil Schofield 1116 30.41 2 0.41.14 3.0
4 RS 200 1526   Andrew Brown Alex Sutcliffe 1046 OOD     3.2
5 RS 400 / 49er 1136 056 Nathan Batchelor Sarah Kincaid 697 31.33 3 0.45.16 4.0
6 RS 400 519   John Brookes James Brookes 942 DNS     7.0

R17 - 20/05

RO: Loz Young (TSC)

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 14.10, Course: B(p;),H(s),S(s),G(p), Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 14 knts
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Rooster 8.1 / Laser 575 181945 Wolfgang Weileder   1098 34.03 3 0.31.01 1.0
2 Laser 159433   Mike Shipway   1098 37.10 3 0.33.51 2.0
3 Enterprise 22504   Peter Wilkes David Barnett 1116 39.42 3 0.35.34 3.0
4 Laser 160354   Chris Mayes   1098 OOD     3.5
5 Laser 68807   Loz Young   1098 OOD     5.0
6 L 4000 / L 2000 / Rooster 8.1 4077 21145 Anthony Walton Philip Cowans 917 OOD     6.5
7 GP 14 13838   Justin Smith John Pitkethly 1133 DNS     8.0

R18 - 20/05

RO: Loz Young (TSC)

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 15.00, Course: B(p),H(p),2(s),1(s),G(p), Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 14 knts
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 159433   Mike Shipway   1098 49.35 4 0.45.09 1.0
2 Rooster 8.1 / Laser 575 181945 Wolfgang Weileder   1098 49.55 4 0.45.28 2.0
3 Enterprise 22504   Peter Wilkes David Barnett 1116 55.35 4 0.49.48 3.0
4 Laser 160354   Chris Mayes   1098 OOD     3.5
5 Laser 68807   Loz Young   1098 OOD     5.0
6 L 4000 / L 2000 / Rooster 8.1 4077 21145 Anthony Walton Philip Cowans 917 OOD     6.5
7 GP 14 13838   Justin Smith John Pitkethly 1133 DNF     8.0

R19 - 27/05

RO: Justin Smith (TSC)

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 14.10, Course: H(p),G(p),B(p),Gate, Wind dir: NNE, Ave wind: 11 knts
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 400 / 49er 1136 056 Nathan Batchelor Sarah Kincaid 942 46.38 6 0.49.30 1.0
2 Laser 160354   Chris Mayes   1098 49.10 5 0.53.44 2.0
3 L 2000 21244   Terry Whatson Paul Cook 1109 51.44 5 0.55.59 3.0
4 GP 14 13838   Justin Smith John Pitkethly 1133 OOD     6.2
5 L 4000 / L 2000 / Rooster 8.1 4077 21145 Anthony Walton Philip Cowans 917 OOD     6.5

R20 - 27/05

RO: Justin Smith (TSC)

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 15.10, Course: 1(s),H(s),2(p),G(p),B(p),Gate, Wind dir: NNE, Ave wind: 11 knts
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 400 / 49er 1136 056 Nathan Batchelor Sarah Kincaid 942 44.12 3 0.46.55 1.0
2 Laser 160354   Chris Mayes   1098 55.33 3 0.50.36 2.0
3 L 2000 21244   Terry Whatson Paul Cook 1109 57.45 3 0.52.04 3.0
4 GP 14 13838   Justin Smith John Pitkethly 1133 OOD     6.2
5 L 4000 / L 2000 / Rooster 8.1 4077 21145 Anthony Walton Philip Cowans 917 OOD     6.5

R21 - 03/06

RO: James Henry (SSSC)

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 14.10, Course: M(p),G(p),B(p),Gate, Wind dir: N, Ave wind: 5 knts
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Enterprise 20518   Colin Gardiner Annabel Gardiner 1116 35.29 3 0.31.48 1.0
2 Laser 160354   Chris Mayes   1098 36.04 3 0.32.51 2.0
3 Laser 151232   John Pitkethly   1098 36.35 3 0.33.19 3.0
4 Enterprise 22096   Ian Ainsworth Cathleen Swartzlose 1116 38.04 3 0.34.07 4.0
5 Enterprise 22504   Peter Wilkes David Barnett 1116 38.31 3 0.34.31 5.0
6 Rooster 8.1 / Laser 575 181945 Wolfgang Weileder   1098 38.35 3 0.35.08 6.0
7 Laser (Club Boat) / RS Feva No Number 8 Neal Piper Ellen Piper 1240 29.35 2 0.35.47 7.0
8 Laser 7705   Claire Leman   1098 39.20 3 0.35.49 8.0
9 RS Feva / Laser 4.7 6   Mary Jane Piper   1240 32.40 2 0.39.31 9.0
10 Enterprise / Laser (Club Boat) 18065   Coll Johnson   1116 OOD     11.8
11 RS Feva / Laser Radial (Club Boat) 6 No Number Sam Heaney   1240 DNS     12.0

R22 - 03/06

RO: James Henry (SSSC)

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 15.00, Course: H(s),S(s),G(p),B(p),Gate, Wind dir: N, Ave wind: 7 knts
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 160354   Chris Mayes   1098 41.47 3 0.38.03 1.0
2 Enterprise 20518   Colin Gardiner Annabel Gardiner 1116 43.08 3 0.38.39 2.0
3 Laser 151232   John Pitkethly   1098 43.04 3 0.39.13 3.0
4 Enterprise 22096   Ian Ainsworth Cathleen Swartzlose 1116 44.50 3 0.40.10 4.0
5 Enterprise 22504   Peter Wilkes David Barnett 1116 45.28 3 0.40.44 5.0
6 Rooster 8.1 / Laser 575 181945 Wolfgang Weileder   1098 45.07 3 0.41.05 6.0
7 Laser (Club Boat) / RS Feva No Number 8 Neal Piper Ellen Piper 1240 34.37 2 0.41.53 7.0
8 Laser 7705   Claire Leman   1098 46.06 3 0.41.59 8.0
9 RS Feva / Laser Radial (Club Boat) 6 No Number Sam Heaney   1240 39.47 2 0.48.08 9.0
10 Enterprise / Laser (Club Boat) 18065   Coll Johnson   1116 OOD     11.8
11 RS Feva / Laser 4.7 6   Mary Jane Piper   1240 DNS     12.0

LR - 10/06

RO: Howard Steavenson (TSC)

TSC LONG RACE for the 'TYNE GOBLET'

Start: Staggered Pursuit Race Start by reference to PY, Finishes: Place, Time: Various, Distance: 180 min Pursuit Race, Course: Large Triangle at Sea, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 10 knts
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 RS 400 / Enterprise 973 21891 David Gebhard Jackie Gebhard 942 1 1.0
2 RS 200 1526   Andrew Brown Alex Sutcliffe 1046 2 2.0
3 59er 2016   Nic Kincaid Rosie Kincaid 905 3 3.0
4 Laser 160354   Chris Mayes   1098 4 4.0
5 Rooster 8.1 / Laser 575 181945 Wolfgang Weileder   1051 OOD 4.9
6 RS 400 519   John Brookes James Brookes 942 5 5.0
7 Enterprise 22695   Alan Baker Gill Kincaid 1116 6 6.0
8 GP 14 13838   Justin Smith John Pitkethly 1133 OOD 6.2
9 Enterprise 21580   Bruce Heppenstall Mark Cassidy 1116 7 7.0
10 RS 400 810   Richard Fahey Jonny Holliday 942 8 8.0
11 L 4000 / L 2000 / Rooster 8.1 4077 21145 Anthony Walton Philip Cowans 917 9 9.0
12 Laser (Club Boat) 159433   New Member (Brazil)   1098 10 10.0
13 Laser (Club Boat) 100164   Anoushka   1098 11 11.0
14 Laser (Club Boat) No Number   Rob Johnson   1098 12 12.0
15 RS 400 956 166481 Joric Gebhard Bethanie Richardson 942 13 13.0
16 Laser 120654   Kai Foyen   1098 DNF 18.0
16 Phantom 1094   Richard Christopher   999 DNF 18.0

R24 - 17/06

RO: Ian Robinson (SSSC)

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 14.00, Course: B(s),G(s),S(s),Gate, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 12 knts
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 400 956 166481 Joric Gebhard Bethanie Richardson 942 30.12 4 0.32.04 1.0
2 RS 400 / Enterprise 1157 22273 Philip Murray Neil Schofield 942 30.15 4 0.32.07 2.0
3 RS 400 / Enterprise 973 21891 David Gebhard Jackie Gebhard 942 30.20 4 0.32.12 3.0
4 Enterprise 22695   Alan Baker Gill Kincaid 1116 36.37 4 0.32.49 4.0
5 L 4000 / L 2000 / Rooster 8.1 4077 21145 Anthony Walton Philip Cowans 1109 36.40 4 0.33.04 5.0
6 Laser 159433   Mike Shipway   1098 37.15 4 0.33.56 6.0
7 Laser 120654   Kai Foyen   1098 38.02 4 0.34.38 7.0

R25 - 17/06

RO: Ian Robinson (SSSC)

Start: One Start for all, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 15.00, Course: B(p),H(p),Gate, Wind dir: WSW, Ave wind: 12 knts
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 400 956 166481 Joric Gebhard Bethanie Richardson 942 32.54 5 0.34.56 1.0
2 RS 400 / Enterprise 1157 22273 Philip Murray Neil Schofield 942 33.07 5 0.35.09 2.0
3 Enterprise 22695   Alan Baker Gill Kincaid 1116 32.14 4 0.36.06 3.0
4 Laser 159433   Mike Shipway   1098 31.46 4 0.36.10 4.0
4 L 4000 / L 2000 / Rooster 8.1 4077 21145 Anthony Walton Philip Cowans 1109 32.05 4 0.36.10 4.0
6 RS 400 / Enterprise 973 21891 David Gebhard Jackie Gebhard 942 34.25 5 0.36.32 6.0
7 Laser 120654   Kai Foyen   1098 33.12 4 0.37.48 7.0

R26 - 24/06

RO: David & Jackie Gebhard (TSC)

OXBOROUGH PADDLE - Race 1

Start: One Start for all, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 14.00, Course: W(s),A(p),1(p),C(s), Wind dir: ESE, Ave wind: 15 knts
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 GP 14 13838   Justin Smith John Pitkethly 1133 44.49 3 0.39.33 1.0
2 RS 400 956 166481 Joric Gebhard Bethanie Richardson 942 37.50 3 0.40.10 2.0
3 RS 400 / Enterprise 973 21891 David Gebhard Jackie Gebhard 942 OOD     3.0
3 RS 400 519   John Brookes James Brookes 942 38.44 3 0.41.07 3.0
5 L 4000 / L 2000 / Rooster 8.1 4077 21145 Anthony Walton Philip Cowans 1109 46.03 3 0.41.31 4.0
6 Laser 159433   Mike Shipway   1098 46.39 3 0.42.29 5.0
7 Laser 160354   Chris Mayes   1098 46.45 3 0.42.35 6.0
8 Laser (Club Boat) / RS Feva No Number 8 Neal Piper Ellen Piper 1098 47.08 3 0.42.56 7.0
9 Rooster 8.1 / Laser 575 181945 Wolfgang Weileder   1098 47.20 3 0.43.07 8.0
10 Laser 7705   Claire Leman   1098 48.53 3 0.44.31 9.0
11 RS Feva / Laser 4.7 6   Mary Jane Piper   1207 36.54 2 0.45.51 10.0
12 RS Feva / Laser Radial (Club Boat) 6 No Number Sam Heaney   1142 35.44 2 0.46.56 11.0
13 Laser Radial 9369   Marlies Weileder   1142 36.29 2 0.47.55 12.0
14 Enterprise / Laser (Club Boat) 18065   Coll Johnson   1116 37.14 2 0.50.03 13.0
15 L 2000 21244   Terry Whatson Paul Cook 1109 48.45 2 1.05.56 14.0
16 Enterprise 20518   Colin Gardiner Annabel Gardiner 1116 OCS     17.0
16 RS 400 / 49er 1136 056 Nathan Batchelor Sarah Kincaid 942 OCS     17.0

R27 - 24/06

RO: David & Jackie Gebhard (TSC)

OXBOROUGH PADDLE - Race 2

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 15.00, Course: W(s),A(p),X(p),C(s), Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 16 knts
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 400 / 49er 1136 056 Nathan Batchelor Sarah Kincaid 942 41.26 4 0.43.59 1.0
2 GP 14 13838   Justin Smith John Pitkethly 1133 39.10 3 0.46.06 2.0
3 L 4000 / L 2000 / Rooster 8.1 4077 21145 Anthony Walton Philip Cowans 1109 39.59 3 0.48.04 3.0
3 RS 400 / Enterprise 973 21891 David Gebhard Jackie Gebhard 942 OOD     3.0
5 Laser (Club Boat) / RS Feva No Number 8 Neal Piper Ellen Piper 1098 40.25 3 0.49.05 4.0
6 Laser 159433   Mike Shipway   1098 40.27 3 0.49.07 5.0
7 RS 400 519   John Brookes James Brookes 942 46.20 4 0.49.11 6.0
8 Rooster 8.1 / Laser 575 181945 Wolfgang Weileder   1098 40.50 3 0.49.35 7.0
9 Enterprise 20518   Colin Gardiner Annabel Gardiner 1116 41.44 3 0.49.52 8.0
10 Laser 160354   Chris Mayes   1098 42.08 3 0.51.10 9.0
11 L 2000 21244   Terry Whatson Paul Cook 1109 43.55 3 0.52.48 10.0
11 Laser Radial 9369   Marlies Weileder   1142 45.13 3 0.52.48 10.0
13 RS Feva / Laser 4.7 6   Mary Jane Piper   1207 48.57 3 0.54.04 12.0
14 RS Feva / Laser Radial (Club Boat) 6 No Number Sam Heaney   1142 47.18 3 0.55.13 13.0
15 Enterprise / Laser (Club Boat) 18065   Coll Johnson   1116 49.20 3 0.58.56 14.0
16 Laser 7705   Claire Leman   1098 DNF     18.0
16 RS 400 956 166481 Joric Gebhard Bethanie Richardson 942 DNF     18.0

R28 - 01/07

RO: Jacob Ainsworth (SSSC)

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 14.00, Course: S(p),H(p),G(p),Gate, Wind dir: E, Ave wind: 9 knts
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Enterprise 20518   Colin Gardiner Annabel Gardiner 1116 41.23 4 0.37.05 1.0
2 Laser 160354   Chris Mayes   1098 42.48 4 0.38.59 2.0
3 Enterprise 22504   Peter Wilkes David Barnett 1116 44.15 4 0.39.39 3.0
4 Laser 166381   Judi Gebhard   1098 44.56 4 0.40.55 4.0
5 Rooster 8.1 / Laser 575 181945 Wolfgang Weileder   1098 47.21 4 0.43.07 5.0
6 Laser 159433   Mike Shipway   1098 47.41 4 0.43.26 6.0
7 RS 400 956 166481 Joric Gebhard Bethanie Richardson 942 41.43 4 0.44.17 7.0
8 L 4000 / L 2000 / Rooster 8.1 4077 21145 Anthony Walton Philip Cowans 1109 49.30 4 0.44.38 8.0
9 Laser (Club Boat) / RS Feva No Number 8 Neal Piper Ellen Piper 1240 DNS     10.0

R29 - 01/07

RO: Jacob Ainsworth (SSSC)

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 15.00, Course: S(p),2(s),H(s),G(p),Gate, Wind dir: E, Ave wind: 9 knts
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Enterprise 20518   Colin Gardiner Annabel Gardiner 1116 51.48 4 0.58.01 1.0
2 RS 400 956 166481 Joric Gebhard Bethanie Richardson 942 56.26 5 0.59.54 2.0
3 Laser 159433   Mike Shipway   1098 53.17 4 1.00.40 3.0
4 Laser 160354   Chris Mayes   1098 53.40 4 1.01.06 4.0
5 Laser (Club Boat) / RS Feva No Number 8 Neal Piper Ellen Piper 1240 46.11 3 1.02.04 5.0
6 Laser 166381   Judi Gebhard   1098 55.48 4 1.03.31 6.0
7 Enterprise 22504   Peter Wilkes David Barnett 1116 56.44 4 1.03.33 7.0
8 Rooster 8.1 / Laser 575 181945 Wolfgang Weileder   1098 55.55 4 1.03.39 8.0
9 L 4000 / L 2000 / Rooster 8.1 4077 21145 Anthony Walton Philip Cowans 1109 57.26 4 1.04.44 9.0

R30 - 08/07

RO's Terry Whatson & Paul Cook (TSC)

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 14.00, Course: G(p),B(p),M(s),S(s), Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 7 knts
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 159433   Mike Shipway   1098 38.23 3 0.34.57 1.0
2 Laser 151232   John Pitkethly   1098 38.44 3 0.35.17 2.0
3 Enterprise 22504   Peter Wilkes David Barnett 1116 40.55 3 0.36.40 3.0
4 L 4000 / L 2000 / Rooster 8.1 4077 21145 Anthony Walton Philip Cowans 1109 40.54 3 0.36.53 4.0
5 Laser 68807   Loz Young   1098 OOD     5.0
5 Laser 211415   Ian Davis   1098 41.11 3 0.37.30 5.0
7 RS Feva / Laser Radial (Club Boat) 6 No Number Sam Heaney   1142 29.50 2 0.39.11 6.0
8 L 2000 21244   Terry Whatson Paul Cook 1109 OOD     8.2
9 Enterprise / Laser (Club Boat) 18065   Coll Johnson   1098 DNF     10.0

R31 - 08/07

RO's Terry Whatson & Paul Cook (TSC)

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 15.00, Course: H(p),G(p)S(p), Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 8<0 knts
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 159433   Mike Shipway   1098 23.16 2 0.21.11 1.0
2 Enterprise 22504   Peter Wilkes David Barnett 1116 24.46 2 0.22.12 2.0
3 Laser 151232   John Pitkethly   1098 24.51 2 0.22.38 3.0
4 Laser 211415   Ian Davis   1098 25.00 2 0.22.46 4.0
5 L 4000 / L 2000 / Rooster 8.1 4077 21145 Anthony Walton Philip Cowans 1109 25.40 2 0.23.09 5.0
5 Laser 68807   Loz Young   1098 OOD     5.0
7 RS Feva / Laser Radial (Club Boat) 6 No Number Sam Heaney   1142 14.06 1 0.24.42 6.0
8 L 2000 21244   Terry Whatson Paul Cook 1109 OOD     8.2
9 Enterprise / Laser (Club Boat) 18065   Coll Johnson   1116 DNS     10.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 40
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DNSCame to the start area but did not start Varies
OCSOn course side at start or broke rule 30.1 17
OODRace officer duty points usually scored as RDGa Varies



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com